Jamestown Rotary Classic - Jamestown, RI

34rd Annual Jamestown Classic
Presented by the Jamestown Rotary
Jamestown , RI
October 12, 2009

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Cat 4                                               73 Starters                                                                38 Miles
1        403      Richard         Bardwell              CLR                                            Stonington          CT      1:38:24.9
2        424      Chris           Esposito                                                             Gorham              ME      1:38:24.9
3        431      David           Hansen                Corning Race Team                              Elmira              NY      1:38:25.0
4        453      Devin           Riley                 www.thresholdcycling.com                       Cambridge           MA      1:38:25.1
5        404      Gary            Birkhamshaw           Brumble Bikes                                  Mystic              CT      1:38:25.1
6        447      P J             McQuade               Minuteman Road Club                            Millbury            MA      1:38:25.2
7        407      Michael         Brier                 Refunds Now                                    Providence          RI      1:38:25.3
8        444      George          Lowe                                                                 Newport             RI      1:38:25.3
9        435      Devin           Higgins                                                              Presque Isle        ME      1:38:25.3
10       442      Bryon           Lewis                 Colavita Racing Inc.                           Monson              MA      1:38:25.4
11       432      Jack            Hayden                Essex County Velo                              Hampstead           NH      1:38:25.4
12       425      Philip          Everett               CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York            NY      1:38:25.5
13       448      Brandon         Milet                 Farm Team                                      Cambridge           NY      1:38:25.5
14       427      Andrew          Gillis                Unione Sportiva Italiana                       Mamaroneck          NY      1:38:25.7
15       402      David           Bailey                TARGETRAINING                                  Norwalk             CT      1:38:25.7
16       439      Raymond         Junkins               Stevens Institute of Technology                Campbell Hall       NY      1:38:25.7
17       433      Shawn           Herndon               Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                Cornwall            NY      1:38:25.8
18       401      Melchisedek     Alce                                                                 South Boston        MA      1:38:25.8
19       441      Randall         Levere                Threshold Cycling                              Boston              MA      1:38:26.0
20       430      David           Halligan              Cyclocrossworld.com                            Beverly             MA      1:38:26.1
21       428      Andy            Gould                                                                Bedford             NH      1:38:26.1
22       423      Sebastien       Dumont                BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Racing, C4      Dennis              MA      1:38:26.2
23       420      Lee             Davis                 Pawling Cycle                                  Patterson           NY      1:38:26.4
24       466      Steven          Youmatz               CCNS/Pedal Power                               Middletown          CT      1:38:28.2
25       445      Bruce           Lutz                                                                 Pepperell           MA      1:38:28.4
26       471      Joe             Policarpio            Cheshire Cycle racing                                                      1:38:29.6
27       417      Robert          Cruz                  thebicyclelink.com/MBRC                        Weymouth            MA      1:38:30.0
28       408      Vic             Brown Iii             Threshold Cycling                              Allston             MA      1:38:30.6
29       460      Aleksey         Urusov                Propeller Racing/KnowYourRival.com             Westfield           NJ      1:38:34.9
30       419      Christopher     Darling               Portland Velo Club                             Lovell              ME      1:38:36.3
31       409      Kyle            Butler                Green Line Velo                                Somerville          MA      1:38:38.7
32       457      Marty           Spallone              Expo / Superior Energy                         Bolton              CT      1:38:38.8
33       414      Richard         Cohen                 Colavita Racing, Inc.                          Wakefield           MA      1:38:39.7
34       470      Dan             Baker                 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                                                   1:38:44.1
35       438      Ken             Johnsson              Pawling Cycle & Sport                          Brewster            NY      1:38:45.2
36       421      Jonathan        Delcolle              Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                        Somerset            MA      1:38:45.3
37       454      Paul            Ripka                                                                Merrimack           NH      1:38:45.4
38       406      Scott           Bourgault                                                            East Granby         CT      1:38:45.4
39       411      Michael         Charron               Noreast cycling                                Goffstown           NH      1:38:45.6
40       458      Kazuto          Tanahashi             GS Parkridge                                   Paramus             NJ      1:38:45.8
41       412      Victor          Cillis                Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                       Hyannis             MA      1:38:45.9
42       463      Kurt            Woodruff              RUUD RACING                                    Baldwinsville       NY      1:38:46.9
43       464      Joshua          Wortzel               Harvard University Cycling                     Waltham             MA      1:38:47.2
44       451      Rich            Olivier                                                              Leominster          MA      1:38:47.4
45       422      Francis         Diaz                  Threshold Cycling                              Newton              MA      1:38:48.1
46       415      Christopher     Cosgrove              Bikeworks/Hallamore                            North Kingstown     RI      1:38:48.1
47       413      Nathaniel       Coghlan               New England Velodrome                          Durham              NH      1:38:48.9
48       436      Keith           Hurley                Expo / Superior Energy                         Coventry            CT      1:38:49.5
49       452      Stephen         Owens                 Green Line Velo                                Niskayuna           NY      1:38:51.4
50       465      Gregory         Wright                Corner Cycle Cape Cod                          Brewster            MA      1:38:52.4
51       450      Harris          Navelski              Lindscott/Fluid/GU/KENDA/Rudy Project          Falmouth            ME      1:38:54.2
52       418      Steven          Curran                MassBay RoadClub                               Quincy              MA      1:38:55.0
53       ???                                                                                                                       1:39:05.0
54       508      Mark J.         Lalloo                Unione Sportiva Italiana                       Mt. Vernon          NY      1:39:11.0
55       462      Patrick         West                                                                 Mamaroneck          NY      1:39:12.6
56       437      Nestly          Hyppolite             TRAVICE ROAD CLUB                              Brockton            MA      1:39:13.4
57       449      John            Miller                Champion System p/b Cycles Gladiator Wine      Brooklyn            NY      1:39:19.9
58       405      John            Bonadies              CCNS/Pedal Power                               Hamden              CT      1:39:24.1
59       440      Paul            Kalker                Huntington Bicycle Club                        Commack             NY      1:56:32.7
60       443      Paul            Lombardi              NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx                       Hillsboro           NH      1:57:54.4
DQ       434      Jeff            Hershberger           Bikeman.com                                    Greenwood           ME      1:39:04.7
DQ       468      Matthew         Gilbert               NBX                                                                        1:38:43.1
DQ       469      Jonathan        Gilbert               NBX                                                                        1:39:00.3


Women 3/4 (u35)                                         15 Starters                                                                19 Miles
1        335      Lisa            Gizzarelli            Hudson Valley Velo Club                        New Paltz           NY      0:57:29.1
2        334      Eun Young       Choi                  Harvard University Cycling Association         Cambridge           MA      0:57:29.2
3        341      Dana            Prey                  International Bicycle Centers                  Newton              MA      0:57:42.2
4        339      Lyn             McCabe                                                               Bethel              CT      0:57:42.9
5        337      Kate            Leppanen              Quad Cycles                                    Arlington           MA      0:57:46.8
6        336      Karla           Labbe                                                                Newton              MA      0:57:48.7
7        344      Alicia          Wendolowski                                                          Northampton         MA      0:57:56.0
8        338      Jill            Lizotte                                                              Cumberland          RI      1:00:34.0
9        333      Lodrina         Cherne                Minuteman Road Club                            Watertown           MA      1:00:35.4
10       342      Christina       Tortolani                                                            Providence          RI      1:07:09.6
11       343      Sara            Tribe                                                                Cambridge           MA      1:07:09.6


Women 3/4 (35+)                                         26 Starters                                                                19 Miles
1        304      Nancy           Ford                  USI                                            Greenwich           CT      0:54:32.4
2        317      Danielle        Ruane                 Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                 Webster             NH      0:54:33.1
3        316      Robyn           Passander             Zane Cycling                                   West Haven          CT      0:54:38.1
4        313      Rebecca         Lowe                                                                 Newport             RI      0:54:51.7
5        310      Caroline        Kavanagh                                                             Westford            MA      0:55:00.1
6        322      Jennifer        Zeuli                 Team Quad                                      Arlington           MA      0:56:42.0
7        315      Laura T         Mullaly               CVC-Subaru of New England                      Wethersfield        CT      0:56:43.1
8        312      Nancy           Leach                 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                      New Hartford        CT      0:56:43.3
9        314      Denise          Mitchell-Dignan       Mystic Velo Club                               Mystic              CT      0:56:45.1
10       305      Karen           Franzen               CVC/Subaru of New England                      Wethersfield        CT      0:56:50.6
11       318      Erin            Sanzone                                                              Bristol             CT      0:56:53.2
12       306      Candace         Fuchs                                                                Old Lyme            CT      0:58:36.4
13       320      Grace           Vandal                Mystic Velo                                    Mystic              CT      0:59:40.6
14       302      Donna           Davis                 CVC Subaru of New England                      Windsor             CT      0:59:40.6
15       319      Katherine       Snell                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Nashua              NH      1:00:27.6
16       311      Jennifer        Lacker                Mystic Velo                                    Mystic              CT      1:00:40.4
17       307      Mary Lynn       Hadix                 CVC/Subaru of New England                      Vernon              CT      1:01:42.7
18       301      Lynn            Cooney                Jackrabbitt Cycling                            Oxford              MA      1:02:09.6
19       323      Julie           Lockhart                                                                                         1:04:44.8
20       308      Amy             Hobert                                                               Virginia Beach      VA      1:04:50.9
21       309      Carol           Johnson               Nerac Earth Cycling                            Tolland             CT      1:15:37.0
22       303      Christine       Farmer                                                               East Jewett         NY      1:20:01.0
23       326      Virginia        Field                                                                                            1:21:45.0
24       325      Cynthia         Taylor                                                                                           1:24:31.0
25       324      Susan           Petti                                                                                            1:30:12.0


Men 5 (18-34)                                           47 Starters                                                                19 Miles
1        145      Stefano         Zanotti               Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                      Hartford            CT      0:50:09.9
2        137      Sam             Rosenholtz                                                           Brookline           MA      0:50:09.9
3        111      Ned             Connelly              Block island velo club                         Block Island        RI      0:50:10.2
4        141      Kurt            Swanson               Propeller Racing                               Media               PA      0:50:10.3
5        118      Joel            Felicio                                                              Ansonia             CT      0:50:10.5
6        114      James           Donahue               Squadra Coppi                                  Arlington           VA      0:50:10.8
7        146      Gregory         Alexander             Brown University                               Providence          RI      0:50:11.2
8        143      David           Wanat                 Landrys Bicycles                               Foxboro             MA      0:50:11.3
9        127      Sean            Maher                                                                Plymouth            MA      0:50:12.0
10       129      Michael         Malavarca             Booze World                                    Boonton             NJ      0:50:12.9
11       101      Dan             Barrett               Newton                                                             MA      0:50:13.7
12       147      Don             Dauphinii                                                                                        0:50:13.8
13       115      Joseph          Donahue                                                              Shrewsbury          MA      0:50:15.7
14       130      David           Marrocco              Blue Hills Cycle Club                          Weymouth            MA      0:50:17.2
15       105      Nigel           Carreiro                                                             Seymour             CT      0:50:18.5
16       144      Nicholas        Wheeler               NHCC/Team NH                                   Athol               MA      0:50:23.2
17       125      David           Knezevic                                                             Cambridge           MA      0:50:25.3
18       138      Paul            Saucier               None                                           Providence          RI      0:50:30.5
19       123      Lance           Jones                 expo wheelmen                                  Willimantic         CT      0:50:32.8
20       113      Paul            Disciullo             Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Norwell             MA      0:50:33.1
21       136      John            Ploeg                                                                Madison             NJ      0:50:33.3
22       120      Randy           French                                                               Stafford Springs    CT      0:50:35.2
23       135      James           Partridge             MIT club                                       Cambridge           MA      0:50:35.5
24       103      Darren          Bolton                CCB                                            Lynnfield           MA      0:51:04.7
25       116      Kit             Elsworth              Brown Cycling                                  Providence          RI      0:51:40.5
26       121      Kirby           Haizlip               CBRC                                           Albany              NY      0:54:21.0
27       128      Andrew          Maker                 BackOffice Associates                          Barnstable          MA      0:54:47.8
28       134      Daniel A.       Nelson                                                               Providence          RI      0:55:01.9
29       108      Chieh Chih      Chiang                Brown University Cycling                       Providence          RI      0:55:03.9
30       126      Brandon         Krebs                                                                Clinton             MA      0:55:15.0
31       131      Matthew         McClelland                                                           Warwick             RI      0:56:10.9
32       110      Ryan            Conn                  Rhode Island School of Design                  Providence          RI      0:56:11.0
33       122      Kert            Heinecke                                                             Somerville          MA      0:56:14.5
34       132      Gregory         McMahon                                                              Abington            MA      0:56:58.7
35       140      Neil            Suto                  Bethel Cycle                                   Oxford              CT      0:59:26.5
36       112      Joseph          Curry                 Unaffiliated                                   Chatham             MA      0:59:32.5
37       139      John            Smits                                                                Stow                MA      1:06:18.5
38       124      Adam            Kalker                Huntington Bicycle Club                        Bristol             RI      1:10:06.7
39       106      Lavelle         Charles                                                              Worcester           MA      1:10:26.5
40       142      Joey            Tsai                                                                 Jericho             NY      1:12:32.0


Cat 5 (35-44)                                           49 Starters                                                                19 Miles
1        181      Matt            Lasker                NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental               Wakefield           MA      0:50:11.1
2        189      Myles           Partellow             Yorktown cycles/ Tarmac cycling                Croton On Hudson    NY      0:50:14.1
3        187      Algis           Norkevicius           MBRC / Bicycle Link                            Plymouth            MA      0:50:14.6
4        184      Greg            Louro                 Bikeworks/Hallamore                            Rehoboth            MA      0:50:14.7
5        168      David           Fitzgerald                                                           Middletown          RI      0:50:14.8
6        199      Duane           Young-Kershaw         Village Bicycle                                Westport            MA      0:50:14.8
7        160      Scott           Cruikshank                                                           Rhinebeck           NY      0:50:14.9
8        185      Ryan            Meskimen                                                             Pekin               IL      0:50:15.0
9        163      Dave            Dishaw                Essex County Velo                              North Andover       MA      0:50:15.1
10       197      Matthew         Whiteley                                                             Providence          RI      0:50:15.1
11       173      Robert          Hoenick               Bikeworks/Hallamore                            Providence          RI      0:50:15.2
12       188      Jim             Paolantonio           North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros               Narragansett        RI      0:50:15.4
13       177      Thomas          Jacius                                                               East Granby         CT      0:50:15.6
14       156      Kevin           Brant                                                                Bellingham          MA      0:50:15.9
15       170      Lorenzo         Grippo                Tarmac Cycling                                 Katonah             NY      0:50:16.5
16       157      Bradley         Browne                Tigertail                                      Greenwich           CT      0:50:18.0
17       180      Joel            Lamendola             QuadCycles                                     Somervile           MA      0:50:18.5
18       178      David           Jacoboski             Thread City Cyclers                            Vernon              CT      0:50:20.9
19       190      Eric            Policarpio            TEAM EDGE                                      Bristol             CT      0:50:22.3
20       183      Bart            Lipinski              ZJM                                            Kingston            MA      0:50:27.9
21       196      Patrick         West                                                                 Mamaroneck          NY      0:50:31.3
22       174      Brian           Housman               QuadCycles                                     Somerville          MA      0:50:31.6
23       154      Jason           Birkett                                                              E Greenwich         RI      0:50:32.2
24       194      John            Tamoosh                                                              Plymouth            MA      0:50:36.9
25       193      Walter          Stock                                                                Pocasset            MA      0:50:37.8
26       152      Robert          Anton                 Superior Lawns And Pavers                      Freehold            NJ      0:50:45.4
27       151      Matthew         Allder                                                               Little Compton      RI      0:50:45.7
28       169      Rene            Garza                                                                Wilbraham           MA      0:50:46.1
29       155      Chris           Bousquet              Nova - Clinton Cycle Sport                     Chester             CT      0:50:46.7
30       165      Bill            Dunbar                                                               Bethlehem           CT      0:50:52.5
31       159      Andy            Carver                                                               North Attleboro     MA      0:50:52.9
32       171      Russell         Herbert               wheelworks                                     Boston              MA      0:50:56.7
33       195      Mark            Wendolowski                                                          Northampton         MA      0:53:08.9
34       166      David           Dwyer                                                                Norfolk             MA      0:57:17.1
35       172      Fred            Hessler               Boston Road Club                               Norfolk             MA      0:59:23.2
36       179      James           Keaveny                                                              Miller Place        NY      0:59:29.0
37       153      Gerald          Ayotte                                                               Bellingham          MA      1:08:02.7
38       198      Steve           Yau                                                                  South Windsor       CT      1:20:20.1


Men 5 (45-54)                                           50 Starters                                                                19 Miles
1        214      Peter           Feller                                                               Carmel              NY      0:52:06.2
2        229      Ken             Kronberg              target training                                Weston              DE      0:52:06.7
3        248      Dave            Waltz                 Boston Road Club                               Waban               MA      0:52:06.7
4        249      Dennis          Wine                  Team Vino Express                              Amesbury            MA      0:52:07.1
5        237      John            Post                  The Bicycle Post                               Warren              RI      0:52:07.2
6        227      Brian           Kiracofe                                                             Newport             RI      0:52:07.3
7        238      Peter           Rizzo                                                                East Greenwich      RI      0:52:07.3
8        243      Jack            Storer                MBRC/Bicycle Link                              Marshfield          MA      0:52:07.4
9        200      Henry           Agudelo               cafeteros                                      Norwalk             CT      0:52:07.5
10       246      Lane            Turner                                                               Brookline           MA      0:52:07.8
11       244      Erik            Stromland             unattached                                     Medfield            MA      0:52:07.9
12       206      Roy             Currie                SMAC                                           Granby              MA      0:52:08.2
13       204      Tony            Branco                Scottees-Westport Bicycle                      New Bedford         MA      0:52:08.3
14       231      Jeffrey         Lesser                                                               Stamford            CT      0:52:08.5
15       239      Brooks          Rorke                 Laurel Bicycle Club                            Guilford            CT      0:52:09.9
16       207      Wes             Deane                                                                Tiverton            RI      0:52:10.0
17       221      Mark            Griffon               CPS                                            Salem               NH      0:52:10.2
18       217      Anthony         Geruso                Bikeworks/Hallamore                            Rehoboth            MA      0:52:11.3
19       201      Doran           Abel                  minuteman road club                            Natick              MA      0:52:13.2
20       241      Paul Steven     San Souci                                                            Warwick             RI      0:52:15.2
21       202      Michael         Allen                                                                Dobbs Ferry         NY      0:52:17.2
22       236      Dale            Para                  Jackrabbit Cycling                             North Oxford        MA      0:52:17.3
23       228      Steven          Knigge                tri-town cyclery wareham, ma                   Buzzards Bay        MA      0:52:25.2
24       233      James           McElroy                                                              Cranston            RI      0:52:27.0
25       232      Keith           McClenning            NBW                                            Tiverton            RI      0:52:30.7
26       219      Sedge           Gray                                                                 East Greenwich      RI      0:52:56.1
27       205      Chris           Brown                                                                Jamestown           RI      0:53:42.3
28       245      Steve           Taylor                                                               Bristol             RI      0:54:24.5
29       247      Richard         Walsh                                                                Franklin            MA      0:54:48.8
30       209      Peter           Drakopoulos                                                          Rocky Hill          CT      0:54:49.1
31       220      Larry           Gray                  Cape Cod Cyclist                               E Falmouth          MA      0:55:27.7
32       226      Phillip         King                                                                 Newport             RI      0:55:42.6
33       235      David           Palazini                                                             East Greenwich      RI      0:55:44.8
34       215      Dino            Fiscaletti                                                           Hope Valley         RI      0:56:11.7
35       212      Gerard          Esposito              NEBC                                           Chelmsford          MA      0:56:14.9
36       222      Jaime           Guerrero                                                             Ridgefield          CT      0:56:47.7
37       223      Jim             Hainey                                                               Tollnd              CT      0:59:11.3
38       210      John            Dwyer                                                                Taunton             MA      0:59:42.1
39       213      Mitchell        Favreau               Mystic Velo Club                               Pawcatuck           CT      0:59:56.0
40       242      Matthew         Scherp                team edge                                      East Hampton        CT      1:00:36.3
41       234      John            Okeefe                Shirk's                                        Coatesville         PA      1:01:57.0


Men 5 (55+)                                             40 Starters                                                                19 Miles
1        274      Gerry           Lozzi                                                                Bridgewater         MA      0:55:24.1
2        262      Tom             Doucette              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Stow                MA      0:55:25.6
3        286      Ralph           Thatcher              blue hills cycling club                        Boston              MA      0:55:25.9
4        261      Thomas          Dorazio               Alstom Cycling Club                            Enfield             CT      0:55:27.2
5        259      Bruce           Cohen                 Unaffiliated                                   Wayland             MA      0:55:27.7
6        268      Buzz            Gardner               Laurel Bicycle Club                            Guilford            CT      0:55:34.6
7        267      John            Foley                                                                Tiverton            RI      0:55:34.8
8        264      Daniel          Dudzik                                                               Burlington          CT      0:55:38.8
9        285      Kurt            Swanson               Propeller Racing                               Media               PA      0:55:39.5
10       252      Joe             Barry                 Cape Cod Cycling                               Yarmouth Port       MA      0:55:39.5
11       272      Harley          Lee                                                                  Jamestown           RI      0:55:40.1
12       266      William         Filippo                                                              Wakefield           RI      0:55:41.0
13       271      Henry           Lane                                                                 Whitinsville        MA      0:55:41.2
14       257      Paul            Cavanagh              Union Velo                                     Attleboro           MA      0:55:41.8
15       273      Carl            Levick                                                               Concord             NH      0:55:57.5
16       254      John            Bosley                                                               Milton              MA      0:57:00.7
17       269      Steve           Gothberg                                                             Warwick             RI      0:57:02.5
18       290                                                                                                                       0:57:22.5
19       283      Malcolm         Starr                                                                Providence          RI      0:57:30.1
20       256      Paul            Casey                                                                North Kigstown      RI      0:57:32.0
21       279      Dan             Powers                                                               Natick              MA      0:57:40.7
22       275      Edgardo Javier  Martinez                                                             Newport             RI      1:00:07.0
23       258      Mick            Cochran               The Bike Lane                                  Reston              VA      1:00:58.6
24       289      Dennia          Costello                                                                                         1:01:09.3
25       270      Doug            Hime                  H&R                                            Portsmouth          RI      1:01:09.9
26       255      David           Carrington                                                           Newport             RI      1:01:16.6
27       281      Thomas          Ryder                 Cape Cod Cycling Club                          Hyannis             MA      1:05:19.4
28       265      John            Farmer                windham mountain outfitters                    East Jewett         NY      1:07:30.7
29       276      Paul            McBrine                                                              Malden              MA      1:08:35.2
30       288      John            Wilson                                                               Havertown           PA      1:16:50.6
31       284      Jim             Sullivan                                                             Jamestown           RI      1:18:10.9
32       263      Rick            Dreyer                none                                           North Dighton       MA      1:22:28.0


Junior 10-12                                            12 Starters                                                                10 Miles
1        352      Thomas          Dudzik                Eastern Bloc / Benidorm Bikes                  Burlington          CT      0:44:07.6
2        384      Heath           Jackson                                                                                          0:44:10.0
3        360      Gianni          Polhemus              Farm Team                                      Spencertown         NY      0:44:19.6
4        353      Peter           Fuchs                                                                Old Lyme            CT      0:44:20.6
5        385      DeGrace         Jake                                                                                             0:44:20.7
6        356      Eliza           Kallfelz                                                             Jamestown           RI      0:44:26.3
7        359      Eric            O'Grady                                                              West Hartford       CT      0:44:44.4
8        351      John            Dishaw                Essex County Velo                              North Andover       MA      0:44:46.1
9        358      Keith           Mullaly               CVC-Subaru of New England                      Wethersfield        CT      0:45:11.0
10       354      Maggie          Garza                                                                Wilbraham           MA      0:45:56.7
11       355      Conner          Grady                 East End                                       Douglas             MA      0:46:06.2


Junior 13-14                                            8 Starters                                                                 19 Miles
1        366      Brian           Wolfe                 Mystic Velo                                    Niantic             CT      0:56:16.1
2        365      Brian           Suto                  Bethel Cycle                                   Oxford              CT      0:56:17.4
3        367      Chris           Worden                                                               Brewer              ME      0:56:26.9
4        361      Dale            Baker                 Bikers Edge                                    East Hampton        CT      0:56:40.4
5        362      James           Hayes                                                                Wakefield           RI      1:06:14.8
6        382      Taylor          Hildebrand                                                                                       1:07:39.2
7        364      Edward          Roberts                                                              Newporet            RI      1:07:39.3
8        363      Kara            Mullaly               CVC-Subaru of New England                      Wethersfield        CT      1:13:14.8


Junior 15-16                                            12 Starters                                                                19 Miles
1        387      Ben             Wolfe                                                                                            0:50:55.8
2        389      Kai             Wiggins                                                                                          0:55:52.4
3        388      Hiller          Oliver                                                                                           0:56:04.8
4        368      Cody            Barba                 CCB Racing                                     West Granby         CT      0:56:04.9
5        375      Ashley          Thrower               NHCC                                           Windham             NH      0:56:17.0
6        374      Tyler           Stephenson - Donley                                                  Hope Valley         RI      0:56:17.8
7        372      Chris           Rhoades                                                              Binghamton          NY      0:56:22.2
8        371      Kelsea          Mullaly               CVC/Subaru of New England                      Wethersfield        CT      0:56:26.1
9        369      Ethan           Bienstock                                                            Woonsocket          RI      0:57:25.4
10       376      Matthew         Tonkinson             Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene               NH      0:57:44.4
11       373      Alex            Shea                                                                 Charlestown         RI
12       370      Ian             Laplume                                                              Hope Valley         RI


Junior 17-18                                            6 Starters                                                                 19 Miles
1        378      Chris           Esposito                                                             Gorham              ME      0:50:56.4
2        386      Martin          Michael                                                                                          0:56:05.1
3        380      Katie           Mullaly               CVC-Subaru of New England                      Wethersfield        CT      0:56:16.9
4        381      Benjamin        Steele                                                               North Kingstown     RI      0:56:21.1
5        377      Suzanne         Bates                                                                Charlestown         RI      1:11:07.0


Men Master 35+                                          66 Starters                                                                38 Miles
1        511      Max             Lippolis              TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR                          Pound Ridge         NY      1:30:12.8
2        514      Ciaran          Mangan                CCB/ RACING                                    Brighton            MA      1:30:17.8
3        520      David           Potter                Arc En Ciel                                    Tiverton            RI      1:30:18.1
4        494      Scott           Giles                 Exodus Road Racing                             Newport             RI      1:30:19.0
5        538      Gerard          O'Shea                Clinton Cycling Club/Kelty                                                 1:30:20.7
6        541      Julio           Agustin               Stages Fusion Think                                                        1:30:28.2
7        472      Ernest          Tautkus                                                                                          1:30:28.3
8        504      Abdul           Kabia                 TARGETRAINING                                  Hartsdale           NY      1:30:28.3
9        523      Randy           Rusk                  Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Exeter              RI      1:30:29.2
10       517      John            Morales               Cafeteros cycling team                         Norwalk             CT      1:30:29.3
11       505      David           Kellogg               Arc En Ciel                                    Providence          RI      1:30:29.3
12       512      Graham          Long                  CCB Racing                                     Newbury             MA      1:30:29.5
13       496      Chris           Grady                 East End                                       Douglas             MA      1:30:29.6
14       515      Bill            Mark                  NBX/Narragansett Beer                          Providence          RI      1:30:30.0
15       540      Mike            Nadeu                 new England Bike/NCC                                                       1:30:30.1
16       485      Chad            Dalles                Bethel Cycle                                   Middlefield         CT      1:30:30.3
17       493      Ben             Forbes                Base36/GorhamBike&Ski/Smcc/                    Portland            ME      1:30:30.4
18       491      Ron             Fantano               IRS MEDIC                                      West Haven          CT      1:30:30.5
19       534      David           Hildebrand                                                                                       1:30:30.5
20       477      Larry           Alford                Boston Road Club                               Newton              MA      1:30:30.5
21       510      Thad            Lavallee              Cycle Taiwan/Velocite                          Sharon              MA      1:30:30.7
22       521      Carlos          Restrepo              TARGETRAINING                                  New York            NY      1:30:31.7
23       480      Patrick         Brandon               CCNS/charlescoaching.com                       Killingwoth         CT      1:30:32.0
24       476      Chris           Adams                 EXPO/Superior Energy                           Old Saybrook        CT      1:30:32.1
25       542      Michael         Lorion                Bike Alley                                                                 1:30:32.2
26       528      John            Smathers              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Cambridge           MA      1:30:32.3
27       503      James           Jones                 Base36/gorham bike and ski                     Scarboro            ME      1:30:32.3
28       516      Samuel          Martinez              WS UNITED/G&E                                  Ozone  Pk           NY      1:30:32.4
29       532      Kyle            Wolfe                 CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles        Bethel              CT      1:30:32.4
30       519      John            Peterson              Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Milton              MA      1:30:32.5
31       499      James           Hughes                TEAM AQUAPHOR                                  Boylston            MA      1:30:32.6
32       531      Scott           Verrier               Team Bike Alley                                Holden              MA      1:30:32.9
33       522      Pete            Rumsey                Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Exeter              RI      1:30:33.0
34       488      David           Dornaus               Blue Hills Cycling                             Hingham             MA      1:30:33.1
35       537      Robert          Carmen                                                                                           1:30:33.2
36       482      Rex             Brewer                Arc en Ciel                                    Wickford            RI      1:30:33.4
37       484      Brian           Campbell              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Waltham             MA      1:30:33.4
38       536      Juan            DeJesus                                                                                          1:30:33.5
39       539      Ricardo         Hernandez                                                                                        1:30:35.5
40       487      Chad            Demarest              Corner Cycle                                   Sagamore Beach      MA      1:30:35.6
41       502      Eric            Jensen                bikebarnracing.com                             Falmouth            MA      1:30:36.1
42       481      Eric            Brassell              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Arlington           MA      1:30:37.7
43       483      Todd            Buckley               Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                        Richmond            RI      1:30:38.0
44       526      Esteban         Sequera               Expo/Superior Energy                           Milford             CT      1:30:41.1
45       533      Tom             Worster               Boston Road Club                               Boston              MA      1:30:46.0
46       513      Jonathan        Lowenstein            NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.               North Kingstown     RI      1:30:46.6
47       525      Jeff            Schwab                Arc en Ciel Racing                             Exeter              RI      1:30:52.1
48       495      Scott           Glenney               CCCC-IRSMedic.com                              East Berlin         CT      1:30:55.3
49       486      Aaron           Davis                 Arc En Ciel                                    Newport             RI      1:30:58.3
50       509      Martin          Lasak                 DeathRow Velo                                  Cobalt              CT      1:31:01.2
51       478      Paul            Anderson              Arc En Ciel                                    Wyoming             RI      1:31:03.8
52       527      Ted             Shanstrom             Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Wakefield           RI      1:31:04.1
53       500      Ron             Jacobs                Corner Cycle                                   Needham             MA      1:31:05.1
54       506      Rick            Kotch                 Union Velo Club                                Rehoboth            MA      1:31:31.0
55       535      Eric            Merrill                                                                                          1:31:58.2
56       529      Hixson          Tom                   Expo / Superior Energy                         West Hartford       CT      1:33:24.9
57       518      Keith           Nordstrom             GS Boulder                                     Boulder             CO      1:43:37.9
58       497      Ron             Hadar                                                                Dover               MA      1:47:07.4
59       524      John            Sales                 545 VELO/ Powered by C.O.D.                    Framingham          MA      1:49:13.7
60       492      Neil            Feldman                                                              Boylston            MA      1:49:22.4
61       507      Stephen         Lake                                                                 Newtonville         MA      1:49:38.4
62       490      Theodore        Essenfeld             US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises                  Middletown          RI      1:53:14.5


Men Master 45+                                          75 Starters                                                                38 Miles
1        568      Roger           Friedman              CRCA/Die Hard                                  Brooklyn            NY      1:37:36.5
2        552      Matt            Armstrong             Cafeteros                                      Greenwich           CT      1:37:40.9
3        561      Paul            Curley                Gearworks/Spinarts                             Taunton             MA      1:38:04.6
4        558      John            Corriveau             B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE'S BIKE     Bedford             NH      1:38:04.6
5        603      John            Stonebarger           MBRC/Bicycle Link                              Plymouth            MA      1:38:04.8
6        556      Ron             Bourgoin              OA/CYCLEMANIA                                  Windham             ME      1:38:05.0
7        624      Leo             Devellian             CCB Racing                                                                 1:38:05.0
8        564      Clayton         Dennis                Scottee's Westport Bicycle                     Westport            MA      1:38:05.0
9        574      Peter           Hoag                  Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                    Dansville           NY      1:38:05.1
10       559      Douglas         Crane                 Cafeteros                                      Norwalk             CT      1:38:05.4
11       591      James           Nash                  CCB Racing                                     North Hampton       NH      1:38:05.6
12       611      Ed              Ting                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Amherst             NH      1:38:05.8
13       585      Steve           McGrath               NorEast Cycling                                Portsmouth          NH      1:38:05.9
14       565      Eric            Derivera              Competitive Edge Racing Team                   West Boylston       MA      1:38:05.9
15       553      Diego           Atehortua             cafeteros cycling club                         Norwalk             CT      1:38:05.9
16       590      Brian           Murphy                Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Hingham             MA      1:38:06.0
17       ???                                                                                                                       1:38:06.0
18       623      Stephen         Ivester               Gearworks                                                                  1:38:06.0
19       610      Eric            Thorbahn              BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                        Norwell             MA      1:38:06.1
20       ???                                                                                                                       1:38:06.2
21       554      Alvaro          Betancur              cafeteros cycling club                         White Plains        NY      1:38:06.2
22       582      Tom             Luther                NorEast Cycling                                Durham              NH      1:38:06.3
23       598      Charles         Rhoades               RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club                    Binghamton          NY      1:38:06.4
24       586      Bob             Meikle                Mystic Velo Club                               Waterford           CT      1:38:06.6
25       576      Jerry           Jacobs                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wayland             MA      1:38:06.7
26       566      Chuck           Dopfel                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wayland             MA      1:38:06.7
27       612      Jay             Trojan                Century Drywall Inc.                           Lincoln             RI      1:38:06.8
28       616      Kevin           Young                 International Bicycle/Global                   Northbridge         MA      1:38:06.9
29       613      Jesus           Vazquez               Blue Hills Cycling Team                        Holbrook            MA      1:38:06.9
30       572      Neal            Heffron               Boston Road Club                               Brookline           MA      1:38:07.3
31       563      Gary            Dalton                Cox Communications Cycling Team                Wakefield           RI      1:38:07.5
32       555      Bob             Bisson                Gear Works/Spin Arts                           Fall River          MA      1:38:07.7
33       ???                                                                                                                       1:38:07.7
34       599      Wayne           Santos                BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike ShopBarnstead           NH      1:38:07.7
35       577      Mark            Johnston              Van Wagner                                     Pelham Manor        NY      1:38:07.8
36       614      John            Vedoe                                                                Westminster         MA      1:38:08.0
37       592      Oscar           Osorio                cafeteros cycling club                         White Plains        NY      1:38:08.2
38       567      Mark            Dutka                 Mystic Velo                                    Uncasville          CT      1:38:08.4
39       594      Brian           Polhemus              Battenkill-united                              Spencertown         NY      1:38:08.6
40       571      John            Healy                 NorEast Cycling                                Madbury             NH      1:38:08.8
41       587      Roland          Merk                  Zephyr Cycling Team                            Roxbury             CT      1:38:08.9
42       596      Joseph          Reagan                NorEast Cycling                                Hooksett            NH      1:38:08.9
43       595      Steven          Post                  Cox Communications Cycling Team                Mystic              CT      1:38:09.1
44       551      Steve           Alger                 Mystic Velo                                    Uncasville          CT      1:38:10.3
45       570      Craig           Harrison              Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team     Bartlett            NH      1:38:11.1
46       606      Steven          Suto                  Bethel Cycle                                   Oxford              CT      1:38:11.2
47       617      Robert          DeGrace                                                                                          1:38:11.4
48       605      George          Suter                 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing                   New York            NY      1:38:11.6
49       600      Douglas         Shepard               Everactive Compsolutions                       Mansfield           MA      1:38:11.7
50       583      Mike            Maloney               Cyclonauts Racers                              Chepachet           RI      1:38:12.0
51       573      Tony            Hill                  JAX Road Club                                  Middletown          RI      1:38:12.2
52       609      Mark            Thompson              Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                 Nashua              NH      1:38:13.0
53       622      James           Swift                                                                                            1:38:16.3
54       621      William         Kleinmann                                                                                        1:38:24.5
55       601      Scott           Sherman               Minuteman Road Club                            Franklin            MA      1:38:32.0
56       569      Gene            Garneau               Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                        Attleboro           MA      1:38:33.0
57       607      Marc            Tatar                 Bikeworks/Hallamore                            Providence          RI      1:38:40.5
58       618      Tracy           Montoya                                                                                          1:38:40.5
59       581      Fred            Loucks                Nor East Cycling                               Dover               NH      1:39:07.8
60       584      David           Martini               Arc  En Ciel                                   Warwick             RI      1:44:11.4


Men Master 55+                                          32 Starters                                                                38 Miles
1        661      William         Gilboe                Prestige Cycling Club                          Oakland             MI      1:41:16.0
2        665      Bob             Kehl                  Guy's Racing Club                              Phila               PA      1:42:30.9
3        682      Scott           Haverstick                                                                                       1:42:32.0
4        674      Graydon         Stevens               OA/Cyclemania                                  Cape Elizabeth      ME      1:42:33.3
5        652      William R.      Black                 OA/CycleMania                                  Cumberland Foreside ME      1:42:34.7
6        678      Bruce           Townend               Competitive Edge Racing Team                   Windsor             MA      1:42:52.7
7        670      Michael         Patterson                                                            New York            NY      1:42:52.8
8        671      Jorge           Ramirez               Cyclonauts  Racers                             Worcester           MA      1:42:53.0
9        667      Bruce           McCowan               Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA                 East Greenwich      RI      1:42:53.4
10       654      David           Burnell               cox communications cycling team                Jamestown           RI      1:42:53.7
11       669      Brian           Murphy                Summit Cycling Club                            Edgewater Park      NJ      1:42:54.0
12       677      James           Themig                Mystic Velo MCRA                               Niantic             CT      1:42:59.4
13       657      Freddy          Cicerchia             ECV/Pedros+3 Network                           Manchester          MA      1:42:59.7
14       655      John            Cahalane              CCB                                            Salem               NH      1:42:59.8
15       664      James           Kangas                ECV/Pedro's +3 Network                         Pepperell           MA      1:43:00.0
16       673      Stephen         Sirico                Laurel/get carter.com                          Milford             CT      1:43:00.3
17       660      Robert          Dillon                mad river riders                               Warren              VT      1:43:00.4
18       676      Lenny           Szubowicz             NHCC                                           Merrimack           NH      1:43:00.9
19       651      Peter           Bates                 Arc-En-Ciel                                    Charlestown         RI      1:43:07.9
20       658      Terry           Cowman                Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network                   Manchester          MA      1:43:09.6
21       668      Michael         Miller                Masters Velo Club                              Middletown          RI      1:43:15.7
22       659      Jerry           Deprey                Eastern Bloc Benidorm                          Harwinton           CT      1:43:16.7
23       619      Pal             DeGliangeli                                                                                      1:43:29.3
24       663      Steven          Heath                 Masters Velo Club                              Woonsocket          RI      1:43:45.1
25       656      Jorge Armando   Castro                Essex County Velo                              Gloucester          MA      1:51:31.6
26       666      Bob             Ludecke               laurel bike club                               Milldale            CT      2:04:13.0
27       675      Richard         Stockdale                                                            Mason               NH      2:05:43.0