Gran Prix of Gloucester 2 - Gloucester, MA

Gran Prix of Gloucester
Gloucester, MA
Day 2, October 4, 2009

Courtesy of Velocity Results



UCI Elite/U23 Men                                     72 starters
                                                                                                                                                               Points
Place   U23     Bib     Time        First Name        Last Name               Team                                            City                     State   Elite   U23     NACT
1               1       0:58:50     Timothy           Johnson                 Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                  Beverly                  MA      60              60
2               2       0:59:25     Jonathan          Page                    Planet Bike                                     Northfield               NH      50              40
3               3       0:59:28     Jeremy            Powers                  Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                  Easthampton              MA      45              30
4               4       0:59:30     Jamey             Driscoll                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Jericho                  VT      40              25
5               6       1:00:52     Andy              Jacques-Maynes          Bissell Pro Cycling                             Morgan Hill              CA      35              20
6               11      1:01:11     Christopher       Jones                                                                   Auburn                   CA      30              18
7               74      1:01:14     Dan               Timmerman               BikeReg.com/Cannondale                          Clay                     NY      28              16
8               5       1:01:29     Joachim           Parbo                   CCV Leopard Cycles                              Aarhos                   DEN     26              14
9               8       1:01:31     Derrick           St John                 Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy                   Cornwall                 ON      24              12
10              7       1:01:35     Jesse             Anthony                 Jamis Bicycles                                  Beverly                  MA      22              10
11      1       22      1:01:46     Jerome            Townsend                BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                 Princeton                MA      20      60      8
12              12      1:02:03     Davide            Frattini                Team Fuji                                       Linden                   NJ      18              6
13              71      1:02:16     Mike              Garrigan                La Bicicleta                                    King City                ON      16              4
14              10      1:02:25     Adam              Myerson                 Team Mountain Khakis                            Boston                   MA      14              2
15              79      1:02:26     William           Dugan                   Team Type 1                                     Lenox                    MA      12              1
16              15      1:02:56     Justin            Lindine                 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                 New Salem                MA      10              12
17              14      1:03:19     Tim               Van Nuffel              Rendementhypo Cycling Team                      Kasterlee                BEL     9               14
18              77      1:03:25     Dylan             mcnicholas              CCB Racing                                      Stratham                 NH      8
19              13      1:03:30     Josh              Dillon                  RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX             Essex Junction           VT      7               16
20      2       49      1:03:35     David             Hackworthy              Ridley Factory Team                             Hudson                   WI      6       50
21      3       66      1:03:47     Ethan             Gilmour                                                                 Ludlow                   VT      5       45
22      4       20      1:04:09     Luke              Keough                  Team Champion System                            Sandwich                 MA      4       40      6
23              36      1:04:26     Shawn             Milne                   Team Type1                                      Beverly                  MA      3
24              16      1:04:55     Andrew            Wulfkuhle               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                    Lancaster                PA      2               10
25      5       25      1:05:11     Patrick           Bradley                 Rutgers University Cycling Team                 richwood                 NJ      1       35      1
26              23      1:05:16     Rickey            Visinski                Echappe Equipment Elite Team                    Bridgeport               CT
27              35      1:05:26     Marc-Andre        Daigle                  Warrior Racing                                  Laurier-Station          QC
28              80      1:05:34     Toby              Marzot                  Corner Cycle Cycling Club                       Falmouth                 MA
29              26      1:05:36     Kirt              Fitzpatrick             Sexual Camel                                    Keene                    NH
30              18      1:06:05     Osmond            Bakker                  EMD Serono-Specialized                          Stittsville              ON
31              42      1:06:10     Mathew            Ankney                  KCCX/Verge                                      Tulsa                    OK
32              32      1:06:15     Todd              Wheelden                KONA/OA/CycleMania                              Kents Hill               ME
33              28      1:06:25     John              Burns                   Bikeman.com                                     Yarmouth                 ME
34              21      1:06:38     Jonny             Sundt                   Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast               Minneapolis              MN
35              29      1:06:42     Joshua            Bartlett                Land Rover-ORBEA                                Windham                  NH
36              24      1:06:54     Wayne             Bray                    Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com                Clinton                  NY
37              37      1:07:03     Colin             Reuter                  International Bicycle MTB Team                  Somerville               MA
38              58      1:07:49     Bill              Elliston                Van Dessel Factory Team                         Easton                   PA
39      6       75      1:08:09     Thomas            Sampson                                                                 Plymouth                 NH              30
40              64      1:08:26     Thierry           Laliberte               ProBikePool / Kuota                             Canton de Shefford       QC
41              27      1:08:45     Pete              Smith                   Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy       Merrimac                 MA
42              52      lapped      Peter             Bradshaw                Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Boston                   MA
43              61      lapped      Aroussen          Laflamme                Garneau-ClubChaussures-OgylvieReneault          ST-Augustin-de-Desmaures QC
44              59      lapped      John              Hanson                  IF/Lionette's                                   New Bedford              MA
45              43      lapped      Tom               Gosselin                Peak Performance Multisport                     Old Orchard Beach        ME
46              76      lapped      Hugo              Rus Martinez            Sanse Spiuk                                     Madrid                   SP
47              39      lapped      Mike              Loranty                 Spooky/Wells Fargo                              East Falmouth            MA
48              54      lapped      Peter             Hurst                   Rapha Racing                                    Stamford                 CT
49              53      lapped      Peter             Rubijono                Embrocation/Igleheart/MadAlchemy                Somerville               MA
50              56      lapped      Pierre            Vanden Borre            Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy       Boston                   MA
51      7       67      lapped      Matthew           Green                   Spooky Bikes                                    Hatfield                 MA              28
52              41      lapped      Bill              Marshall                KCCX/Verge                                      Overland Park            KS
53              44      lapped      Ted               Willard                 Team Bearclaw                                   Laguna Niguel            CA
54              70      lapped      John              Peterson                bikebarnracing.com                              Easton                   MA
55              68      lapped      Trenton           Ashburn                 Wheelworks                                      Cambridge                MA
56              57      lapped      J Gabriel         Lloyd                   Echappe Equipment Elite Team                    New York City            NY
57              50      lapped      Ryan              Kelly                   NorEast Cycling                                 Portsmouth               NH
58              73      lapped      Corey             Knowles                 Unattached                                      Hamburg                  NY
59              38      lapped      Michael           Norton                  YSG Racing: Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Cycle 54     Goshen                   NY
60              78      lapped      Gordon            Daniell                 Fetzer Cycling Team                             Louisville               KY
61              40      lapped      Daniel            Zotter                  Team ROG                                        Mendon                   NY


UCI Elite Women                     37 starters
                                                                                                                                                               Points
Place           Bib     Time        First Name        Last Name               Team                                            City                     State   NECCS   NACT
1               101     0:40:45     Natasha           Elliott                 Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy                   Cornwall                 ON      60      60
2               102     0:41:00     Laura             Van Guilder             C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                    Cresco                   PA      50      40
3               103     0:41:09     Maureen           Bruno Roy               MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles                      ARLINGTON                MA      45      30
4               119     0:41:21     Susan             Butler                  Monavie-Cannondale.com                          Portland                 OR      40      25
5               105     0:41:32     Rebecca           Wellons                 Team Plan C                                     Woburn                   MA      35      20
6               104     0:41:54     Amy               Dombroski               Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix                 Boulder                  CO      30      18
7               112     0:42:04     Kristin           Gavin                   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                    Philadelphia             PA      28      16
8               116     0:42:11     Andrea            Smith                   Minuteman Road Club                             Medford                  MA      26      14
9               120     0:42:12     Amanda            Carey                   Kenda/Trainwitheric.com                         Victor                   ID      24      12
10              113     0:42:37     Nikki             Thiemann                Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon                    Philadelphia             PA      22      10
11              133     0:42:57     Gesa              Bruechman               Stevens Racing Team                             Ottawa                   ON      20      8
12              140     0:43:04     Sara              Bresnick-Zocchi         Pedalpowercoaching.com/Landry's Bicycles        Arlington                MA      18      6
13              121     0:43:08     Anna              Barensfeld              Minuteman Road Club                             Brookline                MA      16      4
14              107     0:43:34     Anna              Milkowski               BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                 Andover                  MA      14      2
15              115     0:43:54     Linnea            Koons                   October Factory Racing                          somerville               MA      12      1
16              109     0:44:14     Arley             Kemmerer                Hub Racing                                      Palmerton                PA      10
17              106     0:44:18     Sally             Annis                   Hub Racing                                      Nashua                   NH      9
18              110     0:44:18     Cris              Rothfuss                Seven Cycles                                    Medford                  MA      8
19              127     0:44:33     Ann               D'Ambruoso              Minuteman Road Club                             Waltham                  MA      7
20              122     0:44:50     Katrina           Baumsteiger             Team Rambuski Law                               San Luis Obispo          CA      6
21              131     0:45:06     Rebecca           Blatt                   US Army/ Central Wheel                          West Hartford            CT      5
22              114     0:45:06     Crystal           Anthony                 Minuteman Road Club                             Beverly                  MA      4
23              126     0:45:16     Katherine         Harris                  October Factory Racing                          Cambridge                MA      3
24              124     0:45:26     Perri             Mertens                 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy       Norfolk                  MA      2
25              125     0:45:27     Christina         Tamilio                 Minuteman Road Club                             Brighton                 MA      1
26              118     0:45:43     Lauri             Webber                  Secret Henry's Team                             Newark                   DE
27              136     0:45:50     Anna              McLoon                  Altarum Women's Cycling Team                    Cambridge                MA
28              139     0:45:51     Clara             Kelly                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Boxford                  MA
29              128     0:46:05     Sarah             Krzysiak                Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                  Utica                    NY
30              130     0:46:29     Melissa           Ross                    Landry's Bicycles                               Norwood                  MA
31              129     0:46:43     Michelle          Kersbergen              Joe's Garage                                    Florence                 MA
32              137     0:46:58     Kristine          Church                  Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Philadelphia             PA
33              138     0:47:36     Sara              Cushman                 Gear Works/Spin Arts                            Arlington                MA
34              134     0:48:22     Callie            Gordon                  Cyclocrossworld.com                             Salem                    MA
35              135     0:49:31     Kerry             Litka                   FxD Coaching                                    Nashua                   NH
36              132     0:50:56     Natalie           Dumont                  Gearworks / Spinarts                            Fitchburg                MA


Cat 3 Men                                             101 starters

Place           Bib     Time        First Name        Last Name               Team                                            City                     State   Points
1               479     0:42:11     Brian             WILICHOSKI                                                              Danvers                  MA      60
2               450     0:42:45     Greg              WHITNEY                 Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe       Allston                  MA      50
3               492     0:42:55     Kevin             SWEENEY                 International Bicycle Center                    Medford                  MA      45
4               501     0:43:08     Chris             LAFLAMME                Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Westbrook                ME      40
5               471     0:43:12     Colin H.          MURPHY                  Spooky / Kenda / NCC                            Cambridge                MA      35
6               493     0:43:21     Collin            HUSTON                  CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Kennebunk                ME      30
7               504     0:43:25     Greg              BURBIDGE                CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                           Grantham                 NH      28
8               519     0:43:38     Guenter           Hofer                   Unattached                                      Nashua                   NH      26
9               520     0:43:41     Peter             Ozolins                 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                         Ithaca                   NY      24
10              472     0:43:47     Evan              HUFF                    Spooky Bikes                                    Russell                  MA      22
11              513     0:44:02     Matthew           SIMPSON                 Svelte Cycles                                   Londonderry              NH      20
12              410     0:44:07     Scott             ROSENTHAL               Zanconato Racing                                Jamaica Plain            MA      18
13              469     0:44:11     Sebastien         DUMONT                  BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Racing           Dennis                   MA      16
14              156     0:44:15     Glen              Gollrad                 Colavita Racing                                 Marblehead               MA      14
15              431     0:44:20     Doug              ASPINWALL               Joe's Garage                                    Easthampton              MA      12
16              432     0:44:21     R. Michael        MCKITTRICK              CB/Igleheart will be bringing the pain!         Cambridge, Ma            MA      10
17              516     0:44:23     Colin             Rowan                   Corner Cycle Cycling Club                       Falmouth                 MA      9
18              507     0:44:26     Josh              AUSTIN                  NorEast Cycling                                 Durham                   NH      8
19              517     0:44:30     Matt              Budd                    Budd Bike Works                                 Medford                  MA      7
20              411     0:44:34     Eric              GOODSON                 Boston Road Club                                Wellesley                MA      6
21              422     0:44:59     Nicholas          MASHBURN                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Cambridge                MA      5
22              515     0:45:00     Jeff              Gaeckle                 Valley Athletic Club                            Olympia                  WA      4
23              420     0:45:01     Matthew           BUCKLEY                 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                     East Hardwick            VT      3
24              448     0:45:12     Trevor            EIDE                    NorEast Cycling                                 White River Junction     VT      2
25              454     0:45:17     Jeremy            JO                      Team Wheelworks                                 Somerville               MA      1
26              511     0:45:18     Cory              JOHANNESSEN             Threshold Cycling                               Roslindale               MA
27              442     0:45:18     Kenny             AMBACH                  Zanconato Racing                                Holden                   MA
28              441     0:45:25     Richard           BROOKS                  Nantucket Velo                                  Nantucket                MA
29              458     0:45:37     Gregory           VIGNEAUX                Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                     Bolton                   MA
30              446     0:45:55     Steven            COLANGELI               Onion River Sports Racing                       Montpelier               VT
31              437     0:45:59     Matt              SPENCE                  Onion River Sports                              Montpelier               VT
32              480     0:46:07     Dan               LARINO                  CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite  Neshanic Station         NJ
33              459     0:46:14     Jason             MORIARTY                Colavita Racing Inc.                            Stafford                 CT
34              403     0:46:14     Timothy           YOUNG                   NorEast Cycling                                 Henniker                 NH
35              523     0:46:18     Juan              DeJesus                 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                North Windham            CT
36              468     0:46:19     Eric              SILVA                   QuadCycles                                      Somerville               MA
37              429     0:46:20     James             LEONE                   NYCross.com/CBRC                                Delmar                   NY
38              524     0:46:28     Petar             Tomich                  Unattached                                      New Berlin               WI
39              407     0:46:32     David             HILDEBRAND              Expo Wheelmen                                   Ellington                CT
40              453     0:46:33     Chris             HAENI                   Minuteman Road Club                             Concord                  MA
41              456     0:46:38     Garett            BURKE                                                                   Boston                   MA
42              497     0:46:43     Sam               DODGE                   Stage 1                                         Danbury                  CT
43              435     0:46:44     Jeffrey           BRAMHALL                Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym               Watertown                MA
44              415     0:47:05     Michael           SABATINI                Svelte Cycles                                   Hingham                  MA
45              502     0:47:09     James             MORRISON                Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Brighton                 MA
46              467     0:47:13     Steven            HOPENGARTEN             Team Wheelworks                                 Lincoln                  MA
47              488     0:47:17     Dan               OUELLETTE               Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club      Westminster              MA
48              421     0:47:31     Roger             GOULART                 Scottee's Westport Bicycle                      New Bedford              MA
49              509     0:47:36     Scott             FRISON                  Bacon Lap Racing / Devils' Gear Bike Shop       North Haven              CT
50              461     0:47:37     Christian         EAGER                   Maietta Factory Racing                          Somerville               MA
51              521     0:47:40     Robert            Carmen                  Unattached                                      Weatogue                 CT
52              402     0:47:43     Matthew           SPAITS                  Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!           Somerville               MA
53              500     0:47:44     John              MENARD                  Zanconato Custom Cycles                         Douglas                  MA
54              433     0:47:52     Michael           COOK                    Minuteman Road Club                             Blackstone               MA
55              408     0:47:58     David             PATNAUDE                Minuteman Road Club                             Hopkinton                MA
56              512     0:48:05     Eric              CARLSON                 TEAM EDGE                                       Harwinton                CT
57              483     0:48:07     Todd              JAKUBEK                 Colavita Racing Inc.                            Concord                  MA
58              425     0:48:15     Stephen           WRIGHT                  Minuteman Road Club                             Holliston                MA
59              463     0:48:20     Michael           WISSELL                 back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe        Allston                  MA
60              424     0:48:23     Paul              NOVOTASKY JR.           Delta Surveying Services                        East Hartford            CT
61              460     0:48:23     Jeff              ZIEGLER                                                                 Cambridge                MA
62              466     0:48:32     Scott             GLOWA                   Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Providence               RI
63              438     0:48:33     Peter             MILLER                                                                  New London               CT
64              470     0:48:34     Eric              WEMHOFF                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Lexington                MA
65              439     0:48:45     Peter             BAIAMONTE               Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 Brooklyn                 NY
66              518     0:48:50     Shane             Mulrooney               Unattached                                      Brookline                MA
67              447     0:48:51     David             STALLINGS               Back Bay Bicycles                               Boston                   MA
68              464     0:48:55     David             CHIU                    Maietta Factory Team                            Brookline                MA
69              496     0:49:27     Joseph            TRAMONTANO              Connecticut Coast Cycling                       Stamford                 CT
70              499     0:49:29     Gregg             GRIFFO                  Team ROG                                        Geneva                   NY
71              406     0:49:36     Mike              ZANCONATO               Zanconato Racing                                Millbury                 MA
72              478     0:49:42     Patrick           SNOOP                                                                   Monroe                   NY
73              487                 Brian             HAYES                                                                   Northampton              MA
74              489                 Christophe        JAMMET                  CRCA/ FGX Racing                                New York                 NY
75              494                 Eben              WEISS                   GS Gotham                                       Brooklyn                 NY
76              481                 William           KENNEY                  bikebarnracing.com                              Middleboro               MA
77              451                 Brad              JURGA                   Minuteman Road Club                             Shirley                  MA
78              440                 Zachary           WILLS                   IBC racing                                      Cambridge                MA
79              495                 Jason             WHITE                   TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Valley         Accord                   NY
80              426                 Eric              SCHILLINGER             NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC                     Albany                   NY
81              400                 Christopher       MCKERNAN                Essex County Velo
82              473                 Justin            ZIEMBA                  HUP United                                      Manchester               NH
83              412                 Matt              AUMILLER                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Hyde Park                MA
84              423                 Vincent           GALATRO                 Flying Penguins                                 Princeton Junction       NJ
85              427                 Thomas            NEEDHAM                 HUP United                                      Pepperell                MA
86              510                 Louis             MONTGRAIN                                                               Sutton                   QC
87              477                 Jason             PARKIN                  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com               New York                 NY
88              419                 Ian               SUTTON                  QuadCycles                                      Allston                  MA
89              485                 Joshua            WRIGHT                  Geekhouse                                       Roslindale               MA
90              418                 Leyton            MURRAY                  Denos Wonder Wheel                              Fanwood                  NJ
91              444                 Mark              ROBSON                  Cycle Smart                                     Danbury                  CT



Juniors 15-18                                         20 starters

Place           Bib     Time        First Name        Last Name               Team                                            City                     State   Points
1               543     0:38:48     Jeff              BAHNSON                 Henry's Bikes / Van Dessel                      Newark                   DE      60
2               546     0:38:49     Evan              MCNEELY                 EMD Serono / Specialized                        Kingston                 ON      50
3               532     0:40:38     Jesse             Keough                  Corner Cycle Cycling Club                       Sandwich                 MA      45
4               541     0:40:38     Karl              HOPPNER                 EMD Serono Specialized                          Carp                     ON      40
5               535     0:40:41     Nate              MORSE                   CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team            Cohasset                 MA      35
6               531     0:40:45     Paul              Lynch                   CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Colchester               CT      30
7               549     0:40:51     Joshua            LEHMANN                 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team      Weare                    NH      28
8               545     0:41:08     Kiernan           ORANGE                  Ride with Rendall                               Chelsea                  QC      26
9               542     0:41:27     Gunnar            BERGEY                  C3- Athletes Seving Athelets                    Lederach                 PA      24
10              536     0:42:06     Curtis            WHITE                   CLIF BAR Development Team                       Delanson                 NY      22
11              530     0:42:47     Benjamin          Salibra                 Century Road Club Association                   Fayetteville             NY      20
12              540     0:42:50     Ryan              PACKARD                 QuadCycles Junior Team                          Arlington                MA      18
13              538     0:43:45     Forrest           CONRAD                  Secret Henry's Team                             Pennington               NJ      16
14              529     0:43:49     Benjamin          Wolfe                   Mystic Velo Club                                Niantic                  CT      14
15              547     0:45:26     Tommy             GOGUEN                  Minuteman Road Club                             Hopedale                 MA      12
16              537     0:45:26     Zach              BENDER                  Cycle-Smart                                     Glen Rock                NJ      10
17              539     0:45:54     Kyle              MILLER                  Henry's Bikes                                   Harleysville             PA      9
18              534     0:47:31     Oliver            HILLER                  CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                     Marion                   MA      8
19              548     0:48:54     Jack              MACCLARENCE             Farm Team Cycling                               Loudonville              NY      7
20              533     at 1 lap    Aidan             SNYDER                  farm team                                       Loudonville              NY      6


Cat 1-3 Masters 35+                                   78 starters

Place           Bib     Time        First Name        Last Name               Team                                            City                     State   Points
1               635     0:39:15     Kevin             HINES                   Corner Cycle                                    E. Wareham               MA      60
2               642     0:39:24     Mark              MCCORMACK               Team FUJI/Clif Bar                              Foxboro                  MA      50
3               626     0:39:31     Roger             ASPHOLM                 Westwood Velo                                   Haworth                  NJ      45
4               645     0:40:02     Jonathan          Bold                    Corner Cycle Cycling Club                       Marstons Mills           MA      40
5               610     0:40:23     Steve             PROULX                  Stevens Racing                                  Ottawa                   ON      35
6               613     0:40:28     Curtis            BOIVIN                  Planet Bike                                     Providence               RI      30
7               560     0:40:33     Kurt              PERHAM                  bikeman.com                                     Brunswick                ME      28
8               577     0:40:35     Rob               HULT                    Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Team             Harvard                  MA      26
9               565     0:40:36     Bill              SHATTUCK                bikebarnracing.com                              Bridgewater              MA      24
10              578     0:40:39     Ryan              RUMSEY                  Bikeman.com                                     Portland                 ME      22
11              586     0:40:55     Alan              STARRETT                Bikeman.com                                     Portland                 ME      20
12              630     0:41:05     Jonathan          BRUNO                   IF/ Lionette's                                  Boston                   MA      18
13              582     0:41:18     Erich             GUTBIER                 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   Arlington                VT      16
14              554     0:41:24     Aaron             MILLETT                 ECV                                             Amesbury                 MA      14
15              572     0:41:29     Mike              ROWELL                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Bedford                  MA      12
16              587     0:41:38     Jeff              MOLONGOSKI              Joe,s Garage                                    Ashfield                 MA      10
17              583     0:41:44     Chris             SAMUEL                  Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling                     Bellmawr                 NJ      9
18              628     0:41:47     Pascal            BUSSIÈRES               Warrior Racing                                  Quebec                   QC      8
19              573     0:41:50     Keith             GAUVIN                  cyclonaut racers                                Ellington                CT      7
20              562     0:42:02     Matthew           HOWARD                  GS Gotham/TOGA                                  New York                 NY      6
21              594     0:42:07     Todd              BOWDEN                  CVC Subaru of New England                       Glastonbury              CT      5
22              574     0:42:08     Marc              BOUDREAU                Ride with Rendall                               Ottawa                   ON      4
23              607     0:42:09     Peter             SULLIVAN                Nantucket Velo                                  Carlisle                 MA      3
24              556     0:42:16     Matthew           MYETTE                  Zanconato Racing                                Sutton                   MA      2
25              591     0:42:20     Todd              BURNS                   Nantucket Velo                                  Nantucket                MA      1
26              567     0:42:43     Greg              FERGUSON                Beacon Cycling & Fitness                        Glassboro                NJ
27              563     0:42:55     Matthew           THEODORE                Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com                      Mashpee                  MA
28              585     0:43:15     Marc              VETTORI                 C3-athletes serving athletes                    Elkton                   MD
29              576     0:43:16     Jeffrey           FERRARO                 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                    West Hartford            CT
30              592     0:43:18     Jon               BERNHARD                CCB Racing                                      Newburyport              MA
31              605     0:43:28     Maxwell           KULLAWAY                Hup United/ 333fab                              Seattle                  WA
32              616     0:43:33     Brant             HORNBERGER              BikeReg.com                                     Leominster               MA
33              604     0:43:36     Doug              KARET                                                                   Steamboat Springs        CO
34              640     0:43:38     Joseph            PICCILLO                Evolution Racing                                Doylestown               PA
35              584     0:43:47     Kurt              SCHMID                  SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RUDY PROJEMarblehead               MA
36              615     0:43:48     Erik              OLSON                   Team Bicycle Alley                              Worcester                MA
37              579     0:43:48     Daniel            COADY                   WeLoveBicycles.com                              Easthampton              MA
38              559     0:43:49     Gary              DAVID                   Minuteman Road Club                             Stow                     MA
39              624     0:44:09     Donald            SNOOP   JR.             Verge Sport/Test Pilot                          New Windsor              NY
40              614     0:44:14     Chad              CULBERTSON              Guy's Racing                                    Pennington               NJ
41              612     0:44:21     Steve             ROSZKO                  BikeReg.com                                     Northampton              MA
42              552     0:44:22     Kevin             BUCKLEY                 Essex County Velo                               Hollis                   NH
43              558     0:44:25     Michael           COLE                    Minuteman Road Club                             Hopkinton                MA
44              581     0:44:26     Matthew           DOMNARSKI               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.          Ware                     MA
45              595     0:44:28     Gray              ELDRIDGE                Corner Cycle                                    Falmouth                 MA
46              568     0:44:41     Stephan           MARCOUX                 Bikeman.com                                     Abercorn                 QC
47              633     0:44:53     Michael           ZOCCHI                  Landrys                                         Arlington                MA
48              601     0:45:03     Jerry             CHABOT                  Planet Bike                                     Bolton                   VT
49              634     0:45:40     Chris             FACAS                   Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol              Hillsborough             NJ
50              597     0:45:48     Kelly             CLINE                   Wissahickon                                     Glenside                 PA
51              555     0:45:48     Carl              RING                    NHCC- Seven Cycles                              Rumney                   NH
52              629     0:45:57     Paul              COX                     CCB Racing                                      Haverhill                MA
53              606     0:46:00     Paul              DEBARTOLO               GS Gotham/TOGA                                  New York                 NY
54              551     0:46:03     Chris             MILLIMAN                HUP United                                      Hanover                  NH
55              570     0:46:08     Gary              ASPNES                  Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.          Rockville                RI
56              569     0:46:10     David             FREDRICKSON                                                             Westwood                 MA
57              593     0:46:18     Sheldon           MILLER                  No-C.A.R.S.                                     Craftsbury Common        VT
58              602     0:46:21     Carl              WITTIG                  bikebarnracing.com                              Taunton                  MA
59              631     0:46:29     Paul              BOUDREAU                Essex County Velo                               Beverly                  MA
60              557     0:46:32     Geoff             WILLIAMS                Planet Bike                                     Riverside                RI
61              619     0:46:33     Zach              MAGOON                  BIKEMAN.com                                     Portland                 ME
62              625     0:46:36     Michael           MAGUR                   Verge Sport / Test Pilot                        Cornwall                 NY
63              580     0:46:40     Steven            LEHMANN                 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team      Weare                    NH
64              621     0:46:44     Coley             BRYAN                   Team Harborside Cycle                           Gloucester               MA
65              575     0:46:58     Robert            KRAMER                  Ridley Factory Team                             Boston                   MA
66              632     0:47:06     Kyle              WOLFE                   CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles         Bethel                   CT
67              590     0:47:26     Richard           PERROTTI, JR            JRA Cycles                                      Groveland                MA
68              611     0:47:48     Ian               MODESTOW                Joe's Garage                                    Florence                 MA
69              644     at 1 lap    Christopher       Zigmont                 Team Pedro's                                    Exeter                   NH
70              636     at 1 lap    Bruce             PIERCE                  bikebarnracing.com                              Arlington                MA
71              622     at 1 lap    Robert            BAUER                   Minuteman Road Club                             Natick                   MA
72              637     at 1 lap    Gerald            HARRIS                  Team Harris                                     Peabody                  MA
73              599     at 1 lap    Scott             BROOKS                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Westford                 MA
74              600     at 1 lap    Martin            VALIQUETTE              EnCoeur-SkiVelo                                 Magog                    QC
75              641     at 1 lap    C. Greg           ROBIDOUX                thecyclingpt.com                                Somerville               MA
76              596     at 1 lap    Donald            CATLIN                  My Way                                          Fairfield                CT


Masters 45+                                           62 starters

Place           Bib     Time        First Name        Last Name               Team                                            City                     State   Points  Age
1               692     0:41:53     Mark              GUNSALUS                Team FUJI Clif Bar                              Dudley                   MA      60      47
2               687     0:41:55     Troy              KIMBALL                 Westwood Velo                                   Randolph                 NJ      50      46
3               723     0:42:21     John              MOSHER                  Wheel Works                                     Boxboro                  MA      45      49
4               700     0:42:36     Robert            ORANGE                  Ride with Rendall                               Chelsea                  QC      40
5               721     0:42:51     John              FUNK                    Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                 South Kent               CT      35      49
6               724     0:43:35     Sam               MORSE                   Corner Cycle                                    Cohasset                 MA      30      47
7               663     0:43:38     Mark              SUPRENANT               Team Type 1                                     Milford                  NH      28      46
8               676     0:44:05     Edwin             RAMBUSKI                Team Rambuski Law                               San Luis Obispo          CA      26
9               704     0:44:09     Bob               BISSON                  Gear Works/Spin Arts                            Fall River               MA      24      51
10              660     0:44:18     Don               SEIB                    BIKEMAN.COM                                     Chelmsford               MA      22      47
11              653     0:44:19     Eric              MARRO                   BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales        Nashua                   NH      20      49
12              668     0:44:35     Brian             MCINNIS                 JRA Cycles                                      Maynard                  MA      18
13              684     0:44:40     Christopher       LONG                    GS Gotham/Toga                                  Woodside                 NY      16      50
14              702     0:44:59     Tim               GROESBECK               CCB                                             Sharon                   NH      14      54
15              708     0:45:05     Anders            LARSON                  Bikeman.com                                     South Portland           ME      12
16              693     0:45:28     Chris             BORRELLO                Gear Works/Spin Arts                            North Dighton            MA      10      48
17              674     0:45:31     Mitchell          MEDEIROS                scottee's westport bicycle                      New Bedford              MA      9       47
18              666     0:45:57     Paul              LYNCH                   bicyclelink/mbrc                                Marshfield               MA      8       49
19              673     0:45:57     Paul              NYBERG                  Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.          Avon                     CT      7       49
20              657     0:46:11     Jonathan          TARBOX                  Delta Surveying Services                        Windsor                  CT      6       46
21              662     0:46:30     Andrew            DURHAM                  CCB/Volkswagon                                  Andover                  MA      5       47
22              706     0:46:34     Wayne             CUNNINGHAM              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Wayland                  MA      4       46
23              665     0:47:08     Wayne             BARLOW                  NH Cycling Club                                 Lyme                     NH      3       49
24              659     0:47:27     Chip              BAKER                   HUP United                                      Needham                  MA      2       45
25              710     0:47:38     Christopher       BURKE                   Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike                Pawtucket                RI      1       50
26              675     0:47:40     Dennis            FLANAGAN                mtbmind.com                                     Amesbury                 MA
27              703     0:47:46     George            GAGNON                  Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                       Merrimack                NH              53
28              722     0:47:54     Steve             WITKUS                  Minuteman Road Club                             Northbridge              MA
29              655     0:48:09     Eric              CARLSON                 Unattached                                      Amherst                  NH              45
30              671     0:48:16     Todd              CHRISTY                 Corner Cycle                                    Chilmark                 MA              45
31              677     0:48:17     Timothy           SHEA                    BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales        Amherst                  NH              51
32              652     0:48:19     Stuart            BEAULIEU                Essex County Velo                               Salem                    MA              46
33              714     0:48:23     Michael           GOOD                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Wilmington               MA              50
34              698     0:48:41     William           STEVENS                 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                    Bolton                   MA              52
35              654     0:48:47     John              ADAMIK                  Essex County Velo                               Byfield                  MA
36              670     0:48:53     David             LEEDBERG                GearWorks / Spin Arts                           North Chelmsford         MA              52
37              697     0:48:59     Gary              SNYDER                  Evolution Racing                                New Hope                 PA              47
38              683     0:49:13     Larry             KAUFMAN                 Pure Energy - ProAir HFA                        Princeton                NJ              49
39              664     0:49:26     Bill              DOONAN                  Millwork One Racing                             Blackstone               MA              47
40              715     0:49:27     Richard           BROWN                                                                   Danville                 NH              45
41              656     0:49:31     Matthew           SNOW                    GF 29er Crew                                    Fairfield                CT              46
42              726     0:50:10     Peter             Crowley                 NCC/BikeReg.com                                 Pelham                   MA              54
43              712     0:50:46     Mike              JINKS                   BikeWorks Racing                                Stafford                 VA              48
44              682     0:51:31     Theo              KINDERMANS              cyclocrossworld.com                             Waltham                  MA              51
45              717     0:51:32     Doug              NAGEL                   Evolution Racing                                New Hope                 PA              47
46              681     0:51:33     Michael           KEOUGH                  Corner Cycle                                    Sandwich                 MA              51
47              667     0:51:42     Jay               MONGILLO                Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles              Westbrook                CT              51
48              719     0:52:35     Tony              HILL                    JAX Road Club                                   Middletown               RI
49              689     0:52:39     Jorge             HERNANDEZ               Minuteman Road Club                             West Newton              MA              47
50              658     0:53:38     Robert            VAUGHAN                 Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.                        Sharon                   VT              51
51              650     0:53:41     Joe               RAPUANO                 Essex County Velo                               Atkinson                 NH              52
52              718     0:54:16     Joe               SCONZO                  CVC/Subaru of New England                       Glastonbury              CT              48
53              688     0:54:49     Dusan             STRIKA                  Kissena Cycling Team                            Parlin                   NJ              50
54              679     0:54:49     Louis             D'AMELIO                Pure Energy - ProAir HFA                        Belle Mead               NJ              50
55              725     DSQ         Robert            DOWNS                   Planet Bike                                     Madison                  WI


Masters 55+                                           31 starters

Place           Bib     Time        First Name        Last Name               Team                                            City                     State   Points
1               745     0:49:11     William           SAWYER                  Gearworks - Spinarts                            Arlington                MA      60
2               756     0:49:49     Edward            HAMEL                   Joe's Garage                                    Southampton              MA      50
3               753     0:49:57     David             GOODWIN                 Northampton Cycling Club                        Amherst                  MA      45
4               749     0:50:53     Dusty             ADAMS                   MosaicSmalti.com                                W. Harwich               MA      40
5               770     0:51:00     Richard           SACHS                   RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX             Warwick                  MA      35
6               750     0:52:22     David             RATH                    Corner Cycle                                    Williston                VT      30
7               769     0:52:23     Dave              BEALS                   CBRC / NYcross.com                              Niskayuna                NY      28
8               748     0:52:47     Claude            BREAU                   Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss                        Dorval                   QC      26
9               754     0:53:04     Thomas            CORMIER                 NHCC/Team NH                                    Derry                    NH      24
10              757     0:53:05     Gary              PASSLER                 Trifit Training                                 Amesbury                 MA      22
11              746     0:53:10     Garabed           MINASIAN                BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales               Nashua                   NH      20
12              760                 Jack              CHAPMAN                 NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                       Auburn                   NH      18
13              741                 Jeff              Tripp                   Nault's Cyclery                                 Deerfield                NH      16
14              743                 Carl              BROWN                   CCB Racing                                      Randolph                 MA      14
15              763                 Tim               LEONARD                 Schuss/MVBC                                     New Hartford             NY      12
16              771                 Steven            KANE                    East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle                Brightwaters             NY      10
17              761                 Jim               QUINN                   The Bicycle Link/MBRC                           Weymouth                 MA      9
18              740                 Thomas            Doucette                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Stow                     MA      8
19              747                 Thomas            ENNIS                   Boston Road Club                                West Roxbury             MA      7
20              758                 James             THEMIG                  Mystic Velo MCRA                                Niantic                  CT      6
21              762                 Ron               MENNER                  NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental             Brookline                NH      5
22              744                 David             HOLMANDER               NHCC/TeamNH                                     Epsom                    NH      4
23              759                 Bob               LUDECKE                 laurel bike club                                Milldale                 CT      3
24              768                 Robert            TUTWILER                noreast cycling                                 South Berwick            ME      2
25              742                 Gary              TOTH                    Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Stephentown              NY      1
26              752                 Thomas            DOWNEY                  Bicycle Link/MBRC                               Plymouth                 MA
27              755                 Ron               DEANGELIS               Cox Communications                              Cranston                 RI
28              765                 Donald            SNOOP                   Vicious Cycles                                  Middleburgh              NY
29              766                 Karl              DITTEBRANDT             kissena cycling club                            Teaneck                  NJ



Juniors 10-14                                         16 starters

Place           Bib     Time        First Name        Last Name               Team                                            City                     State   Points
1               895     0:25:21     Austin            VINCENT                 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                     Simsbury                 CT      60
2               897     0:26:42     Peter             GOGUEN                  Minuteman Road Club                             Hopedale                 MA      50
3               892     0:28:26     Cooper            WILLSEY                 GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes                     Hinesburg                VT      45
4               883     0:29:49     Joseph            TOTH                    Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Stephentown              NY      40
5               898     0:29:52     Nicolas           CATLIN                  My Way                                          Fairfield                CT      35
6               889     0:30:29     Emma              WHITE                   CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                Delanson                 NY      30
7               899     0:34:03     Victoria          GATES                   NEBC / Cycleloft / Devonshire Dental            Fitchburg                MA      28
8               885     0:34:38     Brian             SUTO                    Bethel Cycle                                    Oxford                   CT      26
9               881     0:36:05     Jon               Anderson                                                                Topsfield                MA      24
10              887     0:38:04     Donnie            SEIB                    BIKEMAN.COM                                     Bryant Pond              ME      22
11              884     0:41:46     Greg              GUNSALUS                bikebarnracing.com                              Dudley                   MA      20
12              886     0:41:56     Max               DURHAM                  ccb racing                                      Andover                  MA      18
13              880     0:41:56     Anna              Milton                  Minuteman Road Club                             Northboro                MA      16
14              891     0:41:56     Alec              PERROTTI                JRA Cycles                                      Groveland                MA      14
15              893     0:41:56     Miles             BRYAN                   Team Harborside Cycle                           Gloucester               MA      12
16              882     0:41:56     Kevin             Stacey                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Haverhill                MA      10



Cat 3/4 Women                                         59 starters

Place           Bib     Time        First Name        Last Name               Team                                            City                     State   Cat 3   Cat 4
1               810     0:28:59     Karin             HOLMES                  Sunapee S&W                                     Beverly                  MA      1
2               828     0:29:30     Allison           SNOOKS                  Minuteman Road Club                             Framingham               MA      2
3               867     0:29:57     Emily             Curry                   Team Bike Alley                                 Sturbridge               MA      3
4               813     0:30:24     Alex              JOSPE                   International Bicycle/Global                    Newton                   MA      4
5               815     0:30:51     Nancy             LABBE-GIGUERE           QuadCycles                                      Arlington                MA              1
6               807     0:30:52     Jess              KATES GALATRO           Flying Penguins                                 Princeton Junction       NJ      5
7               823     0:30:52     Natalia           MCKITTRICK              Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames              Cambridge                MA              2
8               851     0:31:02     Natalia           GARDIOL                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Cambridge                MA      6
9               837     0:31:13     Olivia            HARKNESS                                                                Essex                    MA              3
10              845     0:31:26     Frances           MORRISON                Mount Holyoke College                           Fitchburg                MA              4
11              814     0:31:38     Julie             LEFEBVRE                International Bicycle/Global                    Somerville               MA      7
12              849     0:31:48     Brandi            DION                    SpiderOne                                       Salem                    MA
13              804     0:31:53     Christine         FORT                    QuadCycles                                      Somerville               MA      8
14              871     0:32:08     Karen             Tripp                   Unattached                                      Deerfield                NH      9
15              806     0:32:09     Cathy             ROWELL                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Bedford                  MA      10
16              862     0:32:12     Ali               FLIS                    Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                   West Chester             PA              5
17              869     0:32:15     Andrea            Cox                     CCB Racing                                      Haverhill                MA
18              811     0:32:24     Sally             MCINNIS                 JRA Cycles                                      Maynard                  MA              6
19              832     0:32:27     Laura             KOZLOWSKI               Velo Bella/kona                                 Ithaca                   NY              7
20              817     0:32:27     Sharon            ANDERSON                Team Beer                                       Portland                 OR      11
21              842     0:32:30     Giulia            RIGHI                   International Bicycle/Global                    Boston                   MA      12
22              836     0:32:46     Lori              KOHLS                   Back Bay Bicycles/ Espresso Royale Caffe        Boston                   MA      13
23              824     0:33:01     Kathleen          WULFKUHLE               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                    Lancaster                PA      14
24              816     0:33:05     Lauren            KLING                   Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe       Allston                  MA              8
25              863     0:33:07     Hope              STRODE                  Cambridge Bicycles                              Boston                   MA              9
26              860     0:33:41     Kathleen          LYSAKOWSKI              bikebarnracing.com                              Ware                     MA
27              857     0:33:49     Jane              HAYES                   JRA Cycles                                      Somerville               MA      15
28              818     0:33:51     Kaitlyn           LAWRENCE                VORTEX                                          Emmaus                   PA              10
29              826     0:34:00     Lynn              SAMARTANO               Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com                 Providence               RI              11
30              848     0:34:05     Joanne            BREAU                   Martin Swiss                                    Dorval                   QC
31              866     0:34:20     Susan             Tegelaar                Wheelworks                                      Medford                  MA
32              850     0:34:48     Erin              BRENNAN                 Linscott Real Estate Racing                     Portland                 ME              12
33              825     0:34:54     Ivy               LUHRS                   Velo Bella                                      Minot                    ME      16
34              854     0:34:55     Rachel            CLATTENBURG             Albany Law Cycling                              Albany                   NY              13
35              858     0:35:07     Kathleen          GAGNON                  Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                       Manchester               NH              14
36              808     0:35:17     Leah              PAPPAS-BARNES           Independent Fabrication                         Arlington                MA              15
37              856     0:35:29     Carrie            HANSEN                  Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus                    Weymouth                 MA              16
38              834     0:35:33     Kathrin           SCHUMACHER              Guy's Racing                                    Pennington               NJ              17
39              835     0:35:35     Joy               STARK                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Dorchester               MA              18
40              865     0:35:47     Naomi             HAVERLICK                                                               Pawtucket                RI              19
41              809     0:36:14     Lodrina           CHERNE                  Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym               Watertown                MA              20
42              859     0:36:44     Kelly             WELKER                  Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                Rochester                NY              21
43              844     0:36:54     Alison            FARRELL                                                                 Manchester               NH
44              833     0:37:07     Kerry             COMBS                   hUp uNiteD-Zanconato Custom Cycles              Beverly                  MA      17
45              847     0:37:11     Courtney          BELL                    North Shore Tri Team                            Boston                   MA
46              846     0:37:17     Loraine           WARNER                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               North Andover            MA              22
47              822     0:37:31     Michele           ARCHAMBAULT             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Arlington                MA              23
48              853     0:37:33     Jean              CUNNINGHAM              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Wayland                  MA              24
49              870     0:38:32     Lauren            Tracy                   Colby College                                   Waterville               ME              25
50              864     0:38:46     Karin             TURER!                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Arlington                MA              26
51              821     0:40:00     Kathy             GRAVES                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               North Attleboro          MA              27
52              829     0:40:13     Linda             SHELBURNE               Cape Cod Racing/C4                              Sandwich                 MA              28
53              852     0:42:17     Jennifer          MSCISZ                                                                  Danvers                  MA
54              868     0:42:17     Millie            Milton                  Minuteman Road Club                             Northboro                MA              29
55              805     0:42:17     Elizabeth         LUKOWSKI                NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC                     Albany                   NY              30
56              801     0:42:17     Julie             LOCKHART                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA        Dunstable                MA              31


Cat 4 Masters 35+                                     94 starters

Place           Bib     Time        First Name        Last Name               Team                                            City                     State
1               300     0:36:33     Scott             MARTIN                  Scottee's Westport Bicycle                      No Dartmouth             MA
2               312     0:37:04     Sean              WRIGHT                  The Cyclery                                     Ottawa                   ON
3               343     0:37:16     Geoff             MCINTOSH                New Hampshire Cycling Club                      Concord                  NH
4               338     0:37:16     Christopher       OWEN                                                                    Leverett                 MA
5               346     0:37:51     Jody              ADAMONIS                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Nashua                   NH
6               308     0:37:58     Lars              JACOBSEN                                                                Hackettstown             NJ
7               340     0:38:09     Brian             QUIGLEY                 Colavita Racing Inc.                            Somerville               MA
8               325     0:38:16     Thomas            HURLEY                  Colavita Racing                                 Mattapoisett             MA
9               287     0:38:17     David             CARMONA                 Battenkill United                               Manchester Center        VT
10              323     0:38:22     Brian             MEDEIROS                Scottee's Westport Bicycle                      Acushnet                 MA
11              313     0:38:25     Vince             CACERES                 The Cyclery                                     Ottawa                   ON
12              294     0:38:26     Gregory           ZYSK                    Svelte Cycles                                   Melrose                  MA
13              288     0:38:36     John              MCGRATH                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Westford                 MA
14              353     0:38:45     Chris             PARE                    Minuteman Road Club                             Franklin                 MA
15              285     0:38:46     Michael           WHITFIELD               HUP United                                      Etna                     NH
16              304     0:38:48     Eli               LEVINE                  HUP United !                                    Andover                  MA
17              315     0:38:48     Dan               SIROIS                  Joe's Garage                                    Florence                 MA
18              282     0:39:21     Keith             KASTELIC                Team Solo                                       Freeport                 ME
19              344     0:39:30     Fran              BOUDREAU                NHCC Team NH                                    Hudson                   NH
20              289     0:39:46     Bob               THREETON                NorEast Cycling                                 Newmarket                NH
21              357     0:39:46     David             KING                    CCB/Volkswagen                                  Boxford                  MA
22              348     0:39:53     Tom               FRITSCHKA                                                               Gilmanton                NH
23              366     0:40:34     Todd              CLARK                   Seaside Cycle                                   Manchester               MA
24              360     0:40:45     Scott             SWEENEY                 Minuteman Road Club                             Stow                     MA
25              388     0:40:50     John              BUCHHEIT                QuadCycles                                      Somerville               MA
26              310     0:40:53     Charles           WESCOTT                 Quad Cycles                                     Cambridge                MA
27              276     0:40:58     David             HALLIGAN                ECV                                             Beverly                  MA
28              371     0:41:07     Greg              PELLEGRINO              Unattached                                      Boxford                  MA
29              333     0:41:10     Bill              MAIDMENT                GDI                                             Stoneham                 MA
30              361     0:41:14     Patrick           SMITH                   Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle              Salem                    MA
31              335     0:41:27     Chris             PETRILLO                Williams Cycling                                Granby                   CT
32              306     0:41:29     John              PLUMP                   Minuteman Road Club                             Arlington                MA
33              321     0:41:30     Kevin             MURPHY                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Winchester               MA
34              302     0:41:38     Michael           LOWRY                   Minuteman Road Club                             Medfield                 MA
35              336     0:41:38     Michael           OLBRYS                  Minuteman Road Club                             Wellesley                MA
36              377     0:41:38     Matthew           BRUCE                                                                   Wareham                  MA
37              330     0:41:39     Gregory           WRIGHT                  Corner Cycle Cape Cod                           Brewster                 MA
38              362     0:41:45     Sam               ALDRIDGE                NHCC /Team NH                                   Gilford                  NH
39              385     0:42:19     Matthew           BALCH                   Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC /                            Rochester                NY
40              386     0:42:23     Tim               KLINGENBERGER                                                           Hudson                   MA
41              322     0:42:25     Matthew           WILLIAMS                circle69 racing                                 Somerville               MA
42              341     0:42:30     Benjamin          KJOLLER                 Cape Cod Racing / C4                            Osterville               MA
43              320     0:42:32     Seth              USTAITIS                MVCX                                            Lowell                   MA
44              337     0:43:03     John              WITMER                  GMBC/Catamount                                  Williston                VT
45              278     0:43:10     David             ALDEN-ST.PIERRE         Essex County Velo
46              309     0:43:10     Steen             SAWYER                  Minuteman Road Club                             Natick                   MA
47              317     0:43:10     Jeff              LIPPINCOTT              Minuteman Road Club                             Wayland                  MA
48              290     0:43:18     Walter            CONLEY                  CCB Racing                                      Nashua                   NH
49              296     0:43:24     Steve             BAUERMEISTER            NorEast Cycling                                 South Berwick            ME
50              375     0:43:40     Art               BARIL                   Minuteman Road Club                             West Roxbury             MA
51              352     0:43:43     David             MILLER                  Cape Cod Cyclist                                South Yarmouth           MA
52              293     0:43:54     Carey             JACKSON YONCE                                                           Philadelphia             PA
53              297     0:43:55     Lester            BETHEL                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Acton                    MA
54              301     0:44:03     Scott             DEMEL                   Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 Brooklyn                 NY
55              299     0:44:14     Kurt              MAW                     Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle              Salem                    MA
56              379     0:44:25     Sean              TUFTS                   JRA Cycles                                      Lynn                     MA
57              331     0:44:30     Paul              JOBIN                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Merrimack                NH
58              380     0:44:34     Jan               GATOWSKI                Flying Rhino CC                                 Beverly Hills            MI
59              275     0:44:42     Daniel            DONOVAN                 Essex County Velo                               Ipswich                  MA
60              376     0:44:44     Theodore          ESSENFELD               US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises                   Middletown               RI
61              291     0:44:49     Richard           GERVAIS                 Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com                 Weymouth                 MA
62              326     0:44:52     Robert            HENDRY                  Northampton Cycling Club                        Northfield               MA
63              345     0:44:54     Steven            FESSENDEN               seaside cycles                                  Ipswich                  MA
64              280     0:45:00     Shawn             MCCARTHY                Essex County Velo                               Salem                    MA
65              392     0:45:09     Zach              Johnson                 Essex County Velo (ECV)                         Beverly                  MA
66              329     0:45:17     David             PARMELEE                Team SD                                         Manchester               MA
67              389     0:45:19     Thomas            EVERS                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Melrose                  MA
68              364     0:45:27     Paul              NIXON                   Mass Bay Road Club/Bictcle Link                 Plymouth                 MA
69              347     0:45:40     Matthew           GARCEAU                 Comprehensive Racing                            Salem                    NH
70              384     0:45:48     Ryan              HOUGH                   Fitchburg Cycling Club                          Clinton                  MA
71              381     0:45:53     Steven            CURRAN                  MassBay RoadClub                                Quincy                   MA
72              391     0:46:00     Jamie             Waldinger               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Andover                  MA
73              372     0:46:01     Larry             KATZ                    Team SD                                         South Hamilton           MA
74              373     0:46:03     Bill              MITCHELL                Boston Road Club                                Sudbury                  MA
75              349     0:46:17     Huub              VALKENBURG              Craft                                           Marblehead               MA
76              279     0:46:21     Gregory           PRODANAS                essex county velo                               Salem                    MA
77              334     0:46:36     Anthony           SZCZESIUL               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Lowell                   MA
78              370     0:48:09     Arnold T.         KALMBACH                Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club                Millis                   MA
79              369     0:49:30     Owen              WOOD                    Team ROG                                        Rochester                NY
80              350     0:49:32     John              REILLY                  Boston Road Club                                Cambridge                MA
81              298     0:49:58     Chris             BERNARD                 HUP United                                      South Portland           ME
82              314     0:49:58     Jeff              KANAVOS                                                                 Hudson                   NH
83              324     0:50:30     Michael           WESTON                                                                  Welllesley               MA
84              374     0:51:13     Angus             RUSSELL                 HUP United                                      Wayne                    PA
85              383     0:51:13     Al                CURITS                  Bethel Cycle                                    New Milford              CT
86              393     0:51:13     David             Anderson                                                                Topsfield                MA


Cat 4 Men                                             90 starters

Place           Bib     Time        First Name        Last Name               Team                                            City                     State
1               203     0:37:03     Jake              COLVIN                  North Haven Bike                                Wallingford              CT
2               156     0:37:30     Matthew           MILLER                  OrganicAthlete                                  Roslindale               MA
3               229     0:38:02     Matt              FOWLER                  NorEast Cycling                                 Northwood                NH
4               152     0:38:30     Robert            HALE                    HUP United                                      Brighton                 MA
5               230     0:38:40     Aaron             MILLER                  NorEast Cycling                                 Manchester               NH
6               206     0:38:42     Jacob             HARRIS                  Norms Ski & Bike                                Swanzey                  NH
7               188     0:38:43     Andy              LEGAN                   bikebarnracing.com                              Middleboro               MA
8               216     0:38:43     Benjamin          FRANK                                                                   Watertown                MA
9               243     0:38:48     Lee               WASSILIE                Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames             Portsmouth               NH
10              223     0:38:52     Jeffrey           ELIE                    BikeReg.com                                     Easthampton              MA
11              245     0:38:55     Ben               GURLEY                  Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works                      Medford                  MA
12              169     0:39:08     Harrison          SEILER                  Back Bay Bikes/Espresso Royale                  Boston                   MA
13              251     0:39:09     Ben               KRAFT                                                                   Ithaca                   NY
14              210     0:39:09     Justin            ALBIN                                                                   West Townshend           VT
15              219     0:39:46     Chris             FIELD                   n.a,                                            Salem                    MA
16              235     0:40:08     Christopher       WYNNYK                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling                  Albany                   NY
17              172     0:40:10     Rick              TOBIN                   union velo                                      Franklin                 MA
18              208     0:40:14     Christopher       YANKOPOULOS             MVXC                                            Nashua                   NH
19              179     0:40:15     Kevin             BRANT                                                                   Bellingham               MA
20              201     0:40:38     Tristan           OSTRONIC                Central Wheel                                   Quaker Hill              CT
21              151     0:40:43     Seth              DAVIS                   Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames             Cambridge                MA
22              239     0:40:45     Billy             BERGEN                  www.bikebarnracing.com                          Brockton                 MA
23              257     0:40:45     Philip            Golden                  Unattached                                      Canton                   MA
24              177     0:40:53     Ryan              BRAZELL                 back bay bicycles / espresso royale caffe       Allston                  MA
25              233     0:41:07     Matthew           CASSERLY                                                                Holliston                MA
26              198     0:41:08     Grant             RICE                    Vortex Racing                                   Dover                    MA
27              193     0:41:13     P J               MCQUADE                 Minuteman Road Club                             Millbury                 MA
28              247     0:41:16     David             MONTES                                                                  Belmont                  MA
29              227     0:41:20     Matt              D'ALESSIO               Threshold Cycling                               Brookline                MA
30              155     0:41:20     Matteo            MOLLER                  MVCX                                            Manchester               NH
31              170     0:41:28     Thom              FLANAGAN                QuadCycles                                      Brookline                MA
32              184     0:41:33     Michael           APFELBAUM                                                               Wakefield                MA
33              154     0:41:36     Nicholas          MAGGIORE                Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe         Brighton                 MA
34              258     0:41:42     Rodrigo           Moraes                  Unattached                                      West Tisbury             MA
35              205     0:41:47     Eric              RUNDSTROM               Highland Park Hermes                            West Berlin              NJ
36              246     0:41:50     Kurt              BELHUMEUR               Ata Cycle                                       Jamacia Plain            MA
37              240     0:41:52     Greg              TOLLEY                  bikebarnracing.com                              Taunton                  MA
38              174     0:41:54     Brian             CHAPMAN                 Circle A Cycles                                 Providence               RI
39              250     0:41:57     Benjamin          SAWYER                  beverly cycles                                  Wenham                   MA
40              164     0:42:15     Gavin             KLAMI                   NYCross.com / Serotta                           Albany                   NY
41              158     0:42:18     Christopher       PAYTON                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Newton                   MA
42              215     0:42:22     Taylor            VALENTINE               Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike Shop          New Haven                CT
43              163     0:42:26     Joseph            AUBIN                                                                   Goffstown                NH
44              255     0:42:26     Benjamin          PADILLA                                                                 Haverhill                MA
45              214     0:42:33     Kasper            LUDWIG-LARSEN           CRCA                                            Brooklyn                 NY
46              190     0:42:45     Patrick           FLAHERTY                Landry's Bicycles                               Stoughton                MA
47              189     0:42:54     Jason             DEVARENNES              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Woburn                   MA
48              200     0:42:58     Jesse             SMITH                   Runaway Road Gang                               Newfields                NH
49              256     0:43:00     Lee               Salway                                                                  Northaven                CT
50              244     0:43:18     Joshua            MERCHANT                                                                Princeton                MA
51              178     0:43:20     Robert            MORGAN                  Geekhouse Bikes                                 Cohasset                 MA
52              192     0:43:20     Bernard           TAN                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Medford                  MA
53              168     0:43:28     Michael           BRIER                   Refunds Now                                     Providence               RI
54              197     0:43:44     Shane             BUKER                   Threshold Cycling                               Jamaica Plain            MA
55              237     0:43:45     Paul              MCMAHON                 Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo               Manchester               MA
56              182     0:43:57     Andrew            GIESSEL                 Igleheart/ Cambridge Bicycles                   Somerville               MA
57              176     0:44:03     Mike              GOLAY                   SMCC/Gorham Bike                                Westbrook                ME
58              187     0:44:04     Matthew           PIERSON                                                                 Boston                   MA
59              238     0:44:09     John              WILDE                   Team International Bicycle Centers              Boston                   MA
60              222     0:44:18     Uri               HALEVI                  International Bicycle                           Brookline                MA
61              241     0:44:18     Eric              POULIOT                                                                 Southbridge              MA
62              166     0:44:27     Andrew            MURO                    Geekhouse Bikes                                 Somerville               MA
63              160     0:44:30     Tom               MACCLARENCE             Battenkill-United                               Loudonville              NY
64              165     0:44:33     Clint             LUNSFORD                Independent Fabrication Factory Team            Somerville               MA
65              212     0:44:37     Thomas            LESCH                   Team Tarck                                      Gloucester               MA
66              196     0:44:47     Andy              HUFF                    Wheelworks                                      Cambridge                MA
67              186     0:44:47     Dennis            FLOYD                   Comprehensive-Raceing                           Lynn                     MA
68              221     0:45:16     Eric              CARLSON                 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital            Brooklyn                 NY
69              218     0:45:34     David             GORDON                  Cyclocrossworld                                 Salem                    MA
70              234     0:45:35     Alexander         TWOMBLY                 Bikes Not Bombs                                 Providence               RI
71              175     0:45:41     Scott             FEATHER                 Vortex                                          Emmaus                   PA
72              180     0:45:49     Dan               ST. GERMAIN             Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym               Somerville               MA
73              242     0:45:53     Tiernan           MULROONEY                                                               Washington               DC
74              191     0:46:03     Brian             RUTLEDGE                                                                Somerville               MA
75              150     0:46:14     Ron               SMITHERS, JR            Essex County Velo                               Marblehead               MA
76              226     0:46:25     Luke              BURNETT                 Pinnacle Bikes                                  Beverly                  MA
77              220     0:46:27     Gregory           GIBBONS                 corner cycle                                    Falmouth                 MA
78              232     0:47:43     Kent              HIRSHBERG               dedham bike                                     Westwood                 MA
79              211     0:49:14     Jason             GOLDSCHMIDT             Threshold Cycling                               Brookline                MA
80              194     0:50:12     Eric              PHANEUF                                                                 Nashua                   NH
81              185     0:50:12     Greg              SHEETS                  Team Vortex                                     Boxborough               MA
82              153     0:50:12     Theodore          PAUL                    HUP United                                      Jamaica Plain            MA
83              183     at 1 lap    Christopher       BOUCHARD                Cyclonauts Racers                               Cos Cob                  CT