ECCC Week 3 - Princeton Criterium

Princeton Orange Criterium
Augusta, NJ
ECCC Week 3, March 19, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Overall Team Total
1             Penn State                        275
2             Harvard                           224
3             Bucknell                          193
4             Boston U                          176
5             UPenn                             162
6             Princeton                         161
7             MIT                               110
8             Tufts                             92
9             Cornell                           90
10            Columbia                          84
11            RPI                               70
12            Lehigh                            44
13            USMA                              38
14            Skidmore                          38
15            Drexel                            32
16            Syracuse                          31
17            Boston C                          29
18            Colby                             27
19            UConn                             24
20            Hamilton                          23
21            Yale                              20
21            UMass                             20
23            Williams                          17
24            Johnson State                     16
25            Connecticut C                     12
26            Brown                             9
27            Kutztown                          3


Men A                        27 Starters                           Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      9      Nick           Frey               Princeton          70      2
2      22     Nicholas       Bennette           Princeton          64      25
3      10     Colin          Murphy             Boston U           58      6
4      75     David          Wiswell            Columbia           52      9
5      12     Michael        Chauner            Bucknell           46      5
6      65     Christopher    Mina               Lehigh             41      2
7      34     Adrian         Gerrits            UPenn              36      2
8      28     Dave           Brown              Skidmore           31      2
9      33     Chris          Ruhl               Penn State         27
10     38     Matt           Shechtman          Cornell            23
11     16     Will           Cukierski          Cornell            19
12     29     Johann         Liljengren         UPenn              15      8
13     17     Ryan           Morris             Cornell            12
14     49     Adam           Carr               Johnson State      9
15     48     Brian          Vaughn             Johnson State      7
16     40     Lou            Devlin             Penn State         5       5
17     24     Andy           Webb               USMA               4
18     63     Benjamin       Miller             Penn State         3
19     77     Tucker         Sawin              Williams           2
20     69     Stephen        Kriss              Yale               1
21     32     Kevin          Zutell             Villanova
22     245    Ed             Robson             Villanova
23     70     Steven         Neri               Yale
24     42     Brian          Hayes              UConn
25     39     Sarah          Uhl                Penn State
26     21     Timothy        Holland            USMA
DNF    36     Andy           Munas              Penn State

              Sprint 1       22, 12, 40, 10
              Sprint 2       22, 75, 12, 34
              Sprint 3       29, 40, 22, 34
              Sprint 4       22, 29, 28, 10
              Sprint 5       75, 22, 65, 10
              Sprint 6       22, 10, 9, 75


Women A                      18 Starters                           Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      26     Sarah          Uhl                Penn State         70      25
2      3      Olivia         Jaras              Tufts              64      6
3      12     Caitlyn        McCullough         RPI                58      12
4      10     Bess           Arendall           Boston U           52      1
5      22     Eve            McNeill            Harvard            46
6      42     Erica          Allar              Penn State         41      15
7      8      Sonya          Cates              MIT                36
8      40     Lindsey        Bishop             Syracuse           31
9      20     Callie         McDowell           Colby              27
10     41     Sara           Schewel            UPenn              23      4
11     9      Janet          Lorang             Harvard            19
12     36     Melissa        Wills              Penn State         15
13     25     Katie          Dunn               Tufts              12
14     24     Kate           Scheider           Williams           9
15     39     Jennifer       Strasser           UConn              7
16     7      Caitlyn        Bever              MIT                5       3
17     16     Courtney       Rehwoldt           USMA               4
DNF    11     Tiffani        White              Princeton

              Sprint 1       26, 42, 3, 41
              Sprint 2       26, 42, 7, 10
              Sprint 3       26, 12, 41, 42
              Sprint 4       42, 26, 12, 7
              Sprint 5       12, 3, 26, 41
              Sprint 6       26, 42, 12, 3


Men B                        36 Starters                           Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      218    Sam            Camens             Bucknell           41      3
2      219    Todd           Dowling            Bucknell           35      8
3      286    Kieran         Culligan           MIT                31
4      278    Shawn          Limbert            Penn State         27      5
5      228    Christopher    Hair               Drexel             23
6      283    Pierre         Van Den Barre      Boston U           18      2
7      221    Stephen        Szwec              Bucknell           15
8      297    Andrew         Mead               UPenn              13
9      222    Charles        Alexander          Bucknell           11
10     274    Chris          Thompson           Penn State         9       1
11     291    Stephen        Frattini           Cornell            7
12     285    Gregory        Herrle             Boston C           5       4
13     252    David          Nierenberg         Harvard            3
14     262    Eric           Edlund             MIT                2       2
15     241    Joshua         Furman             UPenn              1
16     258    Chas           Berckmann          Columbia                   1
17     254    Michael        Fairhurst          Williams
18     210    Chris          Eager              Tufts
19     229    Michael        Campbell           USMA
20     238    Sam            Mapp               Skidmore                   2
21     249    Eric           Silva              Tufts
22     237    Peter          Chiu               Yale
23     211    Andrew         Rose               Mercyhurst
24     255    Charles        Krohn              Cornell
25     296    Cameron        Cogburn            Cornell
26     212    Huy            Tran               Lehigh
27     287    Stefan         Kreft              Yale                       2
28     251    Ivan           Temnykh            Cornell
29     290    Andrew         Drauginis          Harvard                    13
30     215    Michael        King               Lehigh                     1
31     239    Alex           Wooten             UPenn
DNF    213    Joe            Ziemann            Lehigh
DNF    220    Eric           Salzer             Bucknell
DNF    257    William        Pluta              Rutgers
DNF    273    Hisashi        Onuki              Cambridge
DNF    292    Russ           Ericksen           Boston U

              Sprint 1       278, 218, 262, 274
              Sprint 2       219, 290, 287, 285
              Sprint 3       290, 219, 283, 258
              Sprint 4       290, 285, 238, 215


Women B                      26 Starters                           Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      187    Kathleen       McKee              Harvard            41      3
2      161    Ashley         Davis              Harvard            35      2
3      154    Lily           Huang              Harvard            31
4      190    Emily          Smith              Boston U           27
5      123    Casey          Williams           Cornell            23      6
6      126    Amy            Wong               Harvard            18
7      159    Bianca         Grecu              UPenn              15      10
8      207    Angela         Sherbondy          Bucknell           13
9      151    Morgan         Robinson           Yale               11
10     167    Caitlin        Thompson           Tufts              9
11     202    Meghan         Lortie             Boston C           7
12     157    Catie          Richards           UPenn              5       7
13     119    Natalia        Gardiol            MIT                3       5
14     195    Rachel         Sutton             Penn State         2
15     150    Sarah          Perkin             Yale               1
16     133    Patricia       Bertuccio          Boston U
17     117    Kristin        Naegle             MIT                        9
18     118    Emily          Fox                MIT                        2
19     170    Ingrid         Gustafson          Columbia
20     136    Teal           Zeisler            Bucknell
21     120    Elizabeth      George             MIT
22     164    Rebecca        Rebbe              Harvard
23     152    Karen          McDermott          Yale
24     137    Glenn          Katz               Tufts
25     183    Katherine      Stamps             Penn State
DNF    121    Judith         Wexler             Tufts

              Sprint 1       119, 159, 187, 117
              Sprint 2       117, 123, 159, 157
              Sprint 3       157, 123, 161, 187
              Sprint 4       159, 117, 118, 157


Men C                        53 Starters                           Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      425    Stephen        Frederick          Hamilton           22
2      430    Matt           Cocola             Bucknell           16
3      545    Cory           Johannessen        Harvard            13
4      543    James          Honda              UConn              10
5      536    Matt           Lease              Brown              9
6      551    Bailey         Fidler             Connecticut C      8
7      548    Kyle           Centrella          Penn State         6
8      501    Steven         Felix              Yale               5
9      553    Craig          McCarrick          Connecticut C      4
10     475    Daniel         Fuehrer            Kutztown           3
11     478    Michael        Elmo               Skidmore           2
12     428    Hank           Sway               Boston U           1
13     466    Travis         Roe-Raymond        Skidmore
14     541    Jack           Peltz              Tufts                      1
15     481    Will           Morris             Columbia                   2
16     411    Colin          Connolly           Harvard
17     421    Jason          Koza               Tufts
18     495    Matt           Cagnetta           UConn                      5
19     494    Alex           Duggan             UMass                      1
20     530    Edward         Chalker            Rutgers
21     492    Matthew        Brewster           UMass                      10
22     412    Nicholas       Tham               MIT
23     427    Dan            Jick               Boston U
24     457    Keith          Wong               Cornell
25     499    Christopher    Kessler            UMass                      6
26     468    Ricky          Silver             Skidmore
27     516    Chris          Tracy              MIT
28     460    Andrew         Bernstein          Skidmore
29     514    Greg           Mitchell           Penn State
30     480    Alex           Bremer             Columbia
31     552    Zach           Arrick             UPenn
32     407    Nathaniel      Brewster           Hamilton
33     447    Amit           Patel              USMA
34     423    Zachary        Labry              MIT
35     510    John           Blymier            Penn State                 2
36     401    Eric           Chi                Princeton
37     511    Matthew        Meyers             Lehigh
38     444    Rob            Hall               Mercyhurst
39     440    David          Corcoran           Lehigh
40     473    Matthew        Plough             Princeton
41     496    Brendan        Rogers             UConn                      2
42     482    Dmitriy        Levchenkov         Cornell
43     502    Richard        Lambert            UPenn                      3
44     435    Inghaw         Cheng              Princeton
45     546    John           Benoit             Lehigh
46     486    Robert         Dobbie             Brown
47     542    Scott          Covington          USMA
DNF    432    Adam           Kahler             Bucknell
DNF    462    Thad           Vickery            Skidmore                   1
DNF    479    Michael        Wasserman          Columbia
DNF    503    Bret           Fortenberry        Boston U
DNF    512    Matt           Dwyer              Lehigh
DNF    515    Andy           Hill               MIT

              Sprint 1       495, 502, 510, 462
              Sprint 2       492, 499, 481, 494
              Sprint 3       492, 499, 496, 541


Men D1                       9 Starters                            Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      745    Eric           Meder              UPenn              12      3
2      723    William        Tate               Penn State         9       8
3      738    Kenshin        Furuta             Columbia           7       2
4      776    Hiromasa       Aono               Boston U           6
5      743    David          Berger             UPenn              5
6      782    Stephen        Chua               Boston U           4
7      737    Isaac          Dinner             Columbia           3       8
8      741    Philip         Luck               UMass              2       1
9      780    Kevin          Mader              Boston U           1

              Sprint 1       723, 737, 745, 741
              Sprint 2       737, 723, 738, 745


Men D2                       35 Starters                           Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      903    Ian            McIntire           Boston C           12      1
2      939    Nicholas       Shamrell           USMA               9
3      940    Steven         Pingree            USMA               7
4      906    Jack           Nelson             Williams           6
5      904    Jose           Soltren            MIT                5       2
6      942    Alexander      Krienke            USMA               4
7      930    Doug           Markgraf           Drexel             3       3
8      973    Bryan          Shieh              MIT                2
9      966    David          Lafferty           MIT                1       2
10     983    Michael        Gruen              Hamilton                   1
11     990    Paul           Nerenberg          MIT
12     944    Shannon        Kurtas             Drexel                     3
13     941    Derek          Merkler            USMA                       10
14     905    Matt           OBrian             Johnson State
15     936    John           Lavelle            Kutztown
16     900    Charles        Patton             RPI
17     989    Benjamin       Shanks             MIT
18     920    Kevin          Kallock            Yale
19     997    Devin          Tyman              Lehigh
20     909    Jon            Chachula           USMA
21     949    Brian          Gordaychik         Drexel
22     943    Philip         Kim                USMA
23     911    Jay            Cox-Chapman        Williams
24     972    Colin          Green              Tufts
25     992    Sean           Johnson            Tufts
26     982    Jonathan       Hodges             MIT
27     945    Collin         Hair               Drexel
28     957    Gavin          MacInnes           Bucknell
29     426    Ned            Schwartz           Princeton
30     964    Philippe       de Rivery          MIT
31     929    Michael        Palermo            Kutztown
32     915    Thomas         Laning             Boston C
33     927    Jeremy         Jo                 Tufts
34     970    Brad           Kreuz              Tufts
DNF    974    Jonathon       Gais               Tufts

              Sprint 1       941, 930, 904, 983
              Sprint 2       941, 944, 966, 903