Gran Prix of Gloucester 1 - Gloucester, MA

Gran Prix of Gloucester
Gloucester, MA
Day 1, October 3, 2009

Courtesy of Velocity Results



UCI Elite/U23 Men                                          75 starters

Place     U23       Bib       Time      First Name         Last Name                 Team
1                   2         0:55:44   Jonathan           Page                      Planet Bike
2                   4         0:57:31   Jamey              Driscoll                  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
3                   11        0:58:00   Christopher        Jones
4                   1         0:58:10   Timothy            Johnson                   Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
5                   6         0:58:38   Andy               Jacques-Maynes            Bissell Pro Cycling
6                   5         0:59:19   Joachim            Parbo                     CCV Leopard Cycles
7                   7         0:59:36   Jesse              Anthony                   Jamis Bicycles
8         1         20        0:59:43   Luke               Keough                    CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
9                   14        0:59:49   Tim                Van Nuffel                Rendementhypo Cycling Team
10                  3         1:01:04   Jeremy             Powers                    Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
11        2         22        1:01:07   Jerome             Townsend                  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
12                  12        1:01:10   Davide             Frattini                  Team Fuji
13                  18        1:01:41   Osmond             Bakker                    EMD Serono-Specialized
14                  75        1:01:44   William            Dugan                     Team Type 1
15                  8         1:01:56   Derrick            St John                   Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy
16        3         49        1:02:07   Dave               Hackworthy                Plan C
17                  10        1:02:07   Adam               Myerson                   Team Mountain Khakis
18                  73        1:02:45   Dylan              mcnicholas                CCB Racing
19        4         66        1:02:56   Ethan              Gilmour
20                  79        1:03:31   Dan                Timmerman                 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
21                  15        1:03:48   Justin             Lindine                   BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
22                  13        1:04:07   Joshua             Dillon                    RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
23        5         63        1:04:27   Gavin              Mannion                   Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
24                  31        1:04:34   Christian          Favata                    Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes
25                  16        1:04:53   Andrew             Wulfkuhle                 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
26                  70        1:05:09   Mike               Garrigan                  La Biccletta
27                  71        1:05:29   Hugo               Rus Martinez              Sanse-Spiuh
28                  80        1:05:37   Justin             Spinelli                  Svelte Cycles
29                  19        1:06:01   Nathaniel          Ward                      Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
30        6         25        1:06:33   Patrick            Bradley                   Rutgers University Cycling Team
31                  62        1:06:46   Andrew             Crooks                    NYC Velo
32                  61        1:07:25   Aroussen           Laflamme                  Garneau-ClubChaussures-OgylvieReneault
33                  23        1 to go   Richard            Visinski                  Echappe Equipment Elite Team
34        7         30        1 to go   Emmanuel           Goguen                    BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
35                  28        1 to go   John               Burns                     Bikeman.com
36                  45        1 to go   Corey              Lowe                      Stage 1 / Cannondale
37                  77        1 to go   Philip             Wong                      Seaside Cycle
38                  24        1 to go   Wayne              Bray                      Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com
39                  37        1 to go   Colin              Reuter                    International Bicycle MTB Team
40                  39        1 to go   Michael            Loranty                   Spooky/Wells Fargo
41                  52        1 to go   Peter              Bradshaw                  Embrocation Cycling Journal
42                  42        1 to go   Mathew             Ankney                    Mercy  Cycling Team
43                  65        1 to go   Kevin              Wolfson                   Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
44                  59        1 to go   John               Hanson                    IF/Lionette's
45                  54        1 to go   Peter              Hurst                     Rapha Racing
46                  64        1 to go   Thierry            Laliberte                 ProBikePool / Kuota
47                  58        1 to go   William            Elliston                  Van Dessel Factory Team
48                  29        1 to go   Joshua             Bartlett                  Land Rover-ORBEA
49                  44        1 to go   Ted                Willard                   Team Bearclaw
50                  50        1 to go   Ryan               Kelly                     NorEast Cycling
51                  41        1 to go   Bill               Marshall Jr               Mercy Elite Cycling
52                  57        1 to go   J Gabriel          Lloyd                     Echappe Equipment Elite Team
53        8         67        1 to go   Matthew            Green                     Spooky Bikes
54                  74        2 to go   Matthew            Spohn                     Dynaflo Racing
55                  38        2 to go   Michael            Norton                    YSG Racing: Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Cycle 54
56                  40        3 to go   Daniel             Zotter                    Team ROG
DSQ                 68        dsq       Trenton            Ashburn                   Wheelworks


UCI Elite Women                                            39 starters

Place               Bib       Time      First Name         Last Name                 Team
1                   101       0:34:58   Natasha            Elliott                   Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy
2                   120       0:35:02   Amanda             Carey                     Kenda/Trainwitheric.com
3                   111       0:35:10   Lyne               Bessette                  October Factory Racing
4                   103       0:35:15   Maureen            Bruno Roy                 MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
5                   119       0:35:23   Susan              Butler                    Monavie-Cannondale.com
6                   102       0:36:05   Laura              Van Gilder                C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
7                   116       0:36:12   Andrea             Smith                     Minuteman Road Club
8                   113       0:36:31   Nicole             Thiemann                  Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
9                   104       0:36:53   Amy                Dombroski                 Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix
10                  105       0:37:07   Rebecca            Wellons                   Team Plan C
11                  107       0:37:10   Anna               Milkowski                 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
12                  112       0:37:15   Kristin            Gavin                     Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
13                  139       0:37:49   Sara               Bresnick-Zocchi           Pedalpowercoaching.com/Landry's Bicycles
14                  133       0:37:52   Gesa               Bruechman                 Stevens Racing Team
15                  117       0:37:56   Karen              Potter                    Zanconato
16                  114       0:38:17   Crystal            Anthony                   Minuteman Road Club
17                  110       0:38:18   Cris               Rothfuss                  Seven Cycles
18                  121       0:38:22   Anna               Barensfeld                Minuteman Road Club
19                  106       0:38:46   Sally              Annis                     Hub Racing
20                  115       0:39:08   Linnea             Koons                     October Factory Racing
21                  124       0:39:28   Perri              Mertens                   Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
22                  118       0:39:46   Lauri              Webber                    Secret Henry's Team
23                  127       0:39:54   Ann                D'Ambruoso                Minuteman Road Club
24                  140       0:40:16   Arielle            Filliberti
25                  122       0:40:23   Katrina (Trina)    Baumsteiger               Team Rambuski Law
26                  136       0:40:26   Anna               McLoon                    Altarum Women's Cycling Team
27                  123       0:40:40   Emma               Bast                      Cycle-Smart / NCC
28                  131       0:40:43   Rebecca            Blatt                     US Army/ Central Wheel
29                  126       0:41:11   Kate               Harris                    October Factory Racing
30                  128       0:41:58   Sarah              Krzysiak                  Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
31                  130       0:42:27   Melissa            Ross                      Landry's Bicycles
32                  125       0:42:48   Christina          Tamilio                   Minuteman Road Club
33                  134       0:43:32   Callie             Gordon                    Cyclocrossworld.com
34                  137       0:44:05   Kristine           Church                    Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
35                  132       0:44:30   Natalie            Dumont                    Gearworks / Spinarts


Cat 3 Men                                                  110 starters

Place               Bib       Time      First Name         Last Name                 Team                                           City                 State     Points
1                   233       0:42:36   brian              wilichoski                Unattached                                     Danvers              MA        60
2                   247       0:43:07   Kevin              Sweeney                   International Bicycle Center                   Medford              MA        50
3                   269       0:43:28   Guenter            Hofer                     Unattached                                     Nashua               NH        45
4                   230       0:43:46   Cary               Fridrich                  Cambridge Bicycle                              Charlestown          MA        40
5                   248       0:43:48   Collin             Huston                    CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                   Kennebunk            ME        35
6                   204       0:44:17   Gregory            Whitney                   Unattached                                     Allston              MA        30
7                   258       0:44:42   Greg               Burbidge                  CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                          Grantham             NH        28
8                   226       0:44:45   Colin              Murphy                    Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                  Cambridge            MA        26
9                   255       0:44:51   Christopher        Laflamme                  Southern Maine Cycling Club                    Westbrook            ME        24
10                  270       0:44:51   Peter              Ozolins                   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                        Ithaca               NY        22
11                  261       0:45:15   Josh               Austin                    NorEast Cycling                                Durham               NH        20
12                  162       0:45:41   Scott              Rosenthal                 Hup United                                     Jamaica Plain        MA        18
13                  223       0:45:46   sebastien          dumont                    Cape Cod Cyclist                               Dennis               MA        16
14                  194       0:45:48   Richard            Brooks                    Unattached                                     Nantucket            MA        14
15                  217       0:45:48   michael            wissell                   Unattached                                     Allston              MA        12
16                  173       0:45:49   Matthew            Buckley                   CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                   East Hardwick        VT        10
17                  234       0:45:50   Daniel             Larino                    BWT Marble & Granite/Pete's Bike  & Fitn       Neschanic Sta        NJ        9
18                  273       0:45:53   Matthew            Simpson                   Team Pedro's                                   Londonderry          NH        8
19                  156       0:45:54   Glen               Gollrad                   Colavita Racing                                Marblehead           MA        7
20                  161       0:45:56   Ryan               O'Hara                    Cambridge Bicycle                              Coventry             CT        6
21                  268       0:45:56   Colin              Rowan                     Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      Falmouth             MA        5
22                  163       0:45:57   Eric               Goodson                   Boston Road Club                               Wellesley            MA        4
23                  211       0:45:57   Gregory            Vigneaux                  Unattached                                     Bolton               MA        3
24                  272       0:46:16   Synjen             Marrocco                  Unattached                                     Hanson               MA        2
25                  235       0:46:23   Bill               Kenney                    bikebarnracing.com                             Middleboro           MA        1
26                  271       0:46:32   Christopher        Raymond                   Colavita Racing Inc.                           Jamaica Plain        MA
27                  206       0:46:39   Chris              Haeni                     Minuteman Road Club                            Concord              MA
28                  227       0:46:52   Evan               Huff                      Northampton Cycling Club                       Russell              MA
29                  185       0:46:52   R. Michael         McKittrick                Cambridge Bicycle                              Cambridge            MA
30                  244       0:46:55   Corey              Masson                    Minuteman Road Club                            Hampton              NH
31                  236       0:47:08   Kristopher         Dobie                     Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Arlington            MA
32                  155       0:47:10   Timothy            Young                     NorEast Cycling                                Henniker             NH
33                  180       0:47:10   Thomas             Needham                   Hup United                                     Pepperell            MA
34                  267       0:47:13   Douglas            Kennedy                   Unattached                                     Marlborough          MA
35                  242       0:47:31   Daniel             Ouellette                 Unattached                                     Westminster          MA
36                  195       0:47:36   Kenneth            Ambach                    Unattached                                     Holden               MA
37                  213       0:47:44   Jason              Moriarty                  Unattached                                     Stafford Springs     CT
38                  252       0:47:45   Sam                Dodge                     Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                          Danbury              CT
39                  222       0:47:49   Eric               Silva                     QuadCycles                                     Somerville           MA
40                  170       0:47:50   Christopher        Bailey                    Team Pedro's                                   Norfolk              MA
41                  220       0:47:51   Scott              Glowa                     Cambridge Bicycle                              Providence           RI
42                  257       0:47:54   Jackson            Weber                     Unattached                                     Holyoke              MA
43                  265       0:47:55   Cory               Johannessen               Threshold Cycling                              Roslindale           MA
44                  166       0:48:03   Alex               Ebright                   DCMTB                                          Washington           DC
45                  175       0:48:07   Nicholas           Mashburn                  Cambridge Bicycle                              Cambridge            MA
46                  229       0:48:12   Kansas             Waugh                     Jonathan Adler Racing                          Brooklyn             NY
47                  184       0:48:15   Doug               Aspinwall                 Joe's Garage                                   Easthampton          MA
48                  207       0:48:34   Jeremy             Jo                        QuadCycles                                     Somerville           MA
49                  159       0:48:34   David              Hildebrand                Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle               Ellington            CT
50                  225       0:48:48   Keith              Reynolds                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Chelmsford           MA
51                  251       0:48:50   Joseph             Tramontano                Connecticut Coast Cycling                      Stamford             CT
52                  209       0:48:57   Garett             Burke                     Unattached                                     Boston               MA
53                  177       0:48:57   Paul               Novotasky Jr.             Delta Surveying Services                       East Hartford        CT
54                  189       0:49:05   Robert             Mayer                     Cambridge Bicycle                              Cambridge            MA
55                  210       0:49:13   Carey              Murphy                    Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle               Salem                MA
56                  152       0:49:16   Sean               Sullivan                  Essex County Velo (ECV)                        Newburyport          MA
57                  167       0:49:24   Michael            Sabatini                  Team Pedro's                                   Hingham              MA
58                  188       0:49:31   Jeffrey            Bramhall                  Hup United                                     Watertown            MA
59                  240       0:49:40   Kevin              Kerwood                   Joe's Garage                                   Florence             MA
60                  199       0:49:41   Morgan             Hiller                    CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                   Marion               MA
61                  164       0:49:42   Kyle               Smith                     Cambridge Bicycle                              Boston               MA
62                  259       0:49:45   Michael            Bennett                   Minuteman Road Club                            Ashland              MA
63                  215       0:49:49   Christian          Eager                     QuadCycles                                     Somerville           MA
64                  151       0:49:49   Christopher        White                     B.O.B. Cycling                                 Windham              NH
65                  187       0:49:53   Oscar              Jimenez                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Lowell               MA
66                  237       0:49:56   Todd               Jakubek                   Colavita Racing                                Concord              MA
67                  193       0:50:00   Zachary            Wills                     International Bicycle Centers                  Cambridge            MA
68                  241       0:50:02   Brian              Hayes                     Unattached                                     Northampton          MA
69                  168       0:50:03   Chuck              Nguyen                    Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                         Providence           RI
70                  190       0:50:04   Matthew            Spence                    Onion River Sports                             Montpelier           VT
71                  263       0:50:06   Scott              Frison                    New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop North Haven          CT
72                  192       0:50:08   Peter              Baiamonte                 Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn             NY
73                  196       0:50:15   Bryan              McGill                    MadCity Velo Club                              Mystic               CT
74                  181       0:50:20   Ronald             Steers                    Unattached                                     Townsend             MA
75                  197       0:50:22   Gregory            Brown                     New Hampshire Cycling Club                     Grantham             NH
76                  218       0:50:39   David              Chiu                      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Brookline            MA
77                  238       0:50:43   Joshua             Wright                    Unattached                                     Roslindale           MA
78                  246       0:51:00   Jacob              Sisson                    Wildthyme/Hampton Velo presented by IF         New Brunswick        NJ
79                  154       0:51:00   Matthew            Spaits                    Cambridge Bicycle                              Somerville           MA
80                  214       0:51:01   Jeffrey            Ziegler                   Unattached                                     Boston               MA
81                  221       0:51:08   Steven             Hopengarten               Green Line Velo                                Lincoln              MA
82                  253       0:51:25   George             Hanna                     Flying Penguins                                Lebanon              NH
83                  203       0:52:20   Robert             Biese                     Team Vortex                                    Kutztown             PA
84                  250       0:52:27   Jason              White                     TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Valley        Accord               NY
85                  201       0:52:37   David              Stallings                 Back Bay Cycling Club                          Boston               MA
86                  224       0:52:53   Eric               Wemhoff                   Unattached                                     Lexington            MA
87                  160       0:53:02   David              Patnaude                  Minuteman Road Club                            Hopkinton            MA
88                  239       0:53:02   David              Devine                    Watchung Wheelmen                              Basking Ridge        NJ
89                  231       0:53:07   Jason              Parkin                    Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                   New York             NY
90                  249       0:53:11   Eben               Weiss                     GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                           Brooklyn             NY
91                  228       0:53:22   Justin             Ziemba                    Hup United                                     Manchester           NH
92                  186       0:53:35   Michael            Cook                      Minuteman Road Club                            Blackstone           MA
93                  212       0:53:42   John               Abrahamsen                Flying Penguins                                W. Windsor           VT
94                  191       0:53:48   Peter              Miller                    Unattached                                     New London           CT
95                  200       0:38:44   Steven             Colangeli                 Onion River Sports                             Montpelier           VT
96                  232       0:38:55   Patrick            Snoop                                                                    Monroe               NY
97                  176       0:40:11   Vincent            Galatro                   Flying Penguins                                Princeton Junction   NJ
98                  243       0:40:33   Christophe         Jammet                    FGX Racing                                     New York             NY
99                  171       0:40:40   Leyton             Murray                    Wonder Wheel                                   Fanwood              NJ
100                 254       0:40:48   Gregg              Griffo                    Team ROG                                       Geneva               NY
101                 157       0:41:16   Steven             Robbins                   Joe's Garage                                   Belchertown          MA
102                 179       0:41:16   Eric               Schillinger               CBRC                                           Albany               NY
103                 172       0:41:28   Ian                Sutton                    QuadCycles                                     Allston              MA
104                 264       0:41:37   Louis              Montgrain                                                                Sutton               QC
105                 198       0:42:06   Mark               Robson                    Cycle-Smart                                    Danbury              CT
106                 262       0:42:24   Richard            Bravo                     Rapha Racing                                   Brooklyn             NY


Juniors 15-18                                              23 starters

Place               Bib       Time      First Name         Last Name                 Team                                           City                 State     Points
1                   296       0:40:29   Evan               McNeely                   EMD Serono / Specialized                       Kingston             UNK       60
2                   293       0:40:56   Jeffrey            Bahnson                   Thule / Van Dessel                             Newark               DE        50
3                   291       0:42:19   Karl               Hoppner                   EMD Serono Specialized                         Carp                 ON        45
4                   295       0:42:39   Kiernan            Orange                    Ride with Rendall                              Chelsea              QC        40
5                   277       0:42:49   Paul               Lynch                     CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                   Colchester           CT        35
6                   281       0:43:34   Jesse              Keough                    Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      Sandwich             MA        30
7                   284       0:44:15   Nate               Morse                     CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                   Cohasset             MA        28
8                   290       0:44:39   Ryan               Packard                   Unattached                                     Arlington            MA        26
9                   292       0:45:05   Gunnar             Bergey                    Unattached                                     Lederach             PA        24
10                  285       0:45:56   Curtis             White                     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Delanson             NY        22
11                  299       0:46:11   Joshua             Lehmann                   NorEast Cycling                                Weare                NH        20
12                  276       0:46:29   Benjamin           Salibra                   Century Road Club Association                  Fayetteville         NY        18
13                  288       0:47:46   Forrest            Conrad                    Secret Henry's Team                            Pennington           NJ        16
14                  286       0:49:41   Zachary            Bender                    Cycle-Smart Inc.                               Glen Rock            NJ        14
15                  298       0:52:16   Jack               MacClarence               Farm Team Cycling                              Loudonville          NY        12
16                  289       0:53:12   Kyle               Miller                    Henry's Bikes                                  Harleysville         PA        10
17                  280       0:53:17   Kellan             Humphries                 BIKEMAN.COM                                    Freeport             ME        9
18                  278       0:53:41   Ian                Moore                     BIKEMAN.COM                                    Freeport             ME        8
19                  287       0:55:57   Andrew             Davies                    Papa Wheelies                                  Eliot                ME        7
20                  297       at 1 lap  Tom                Goguen                    Minuteman Road Club                            Hopedale             MA        6
21                  283       at 1 lap  Sean               Suprenant                 CCB Racing                                     Milford              NH        5
22                  279       at 1 lap  Tomas              Jurgensen                 QuadCycles                                     Arlington            MA        4


Cat 1-3 Masters 35+                                        82 starters

Place               Bib       Time      First Name         Last Name                 Team                                           City                 State     Points
1                   392       0:49:42   Jonathan           Bold                      Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      Marstons Mills       MA        60
2                   382       0:50:24   Kevin              Hines                     Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      East Wareham         MA        50
3                   387       0:51:03   Mark               McCormack                 Team FUJI/Clif Bar                             Foxboro              MA        45
4                   326       0:51:15   Robert             Hult                      Fitchburg Cycling Club                         Harvard              MA        40
5                   374       0:51:23   Roger              Aspholm                   Westwood Velo                                  Haworth              NJ        35
6                   376       0:51:43   Pascal             BussiFres                 Warrior Racing                                 Quebec               QC        30
7                   388       0:51:51   John               Foley                     Unattached                                     Sturbridge           MA        28
8                   360       0:52:00   Steve              Proulx                    Stevens Racing                                 Ottawa               ON        26
9                   331       0:52:08   Erik               Gutbier                   Clinton Cycling Club                           Arlington            VT        24
10                  321       0:52:13   Michael            Rowell                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Bedford              MA        22
11                  378       0:52:16   Jonathan           Bruno                     IF/Lionette's Cycling Team                     Boston               MA        20
12                  310       0:52:28   Kurt               Perham                    Unattached                                     Brunswick            ME        18
13                  364       0:52:36   Curtis             Boivin                    Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now       Providence           RI        16
14                  336       0:52:52   Jeff               Molongoski                Joe's Garage                                   Ashfield             MA        14
15                  356       0:53:24   Peter              Sullivan                  Unattached                                     Carlisle             MA        12
16                  338       0:53:25   Sean               Groom                     Squadra Coppi                                  Bloomfield           CT        10
17                  390       0:53:32   Ryan               LaRocque                  Team Bike Alley                                Pepperell            MA        9
18                  341       0:53:33   Jonathan           Bernhard                  CCB Racing                                     Newburyport          MA        8
19                  322       0:53:40   Keith              Gauvin                    Unattached                                     Ellington            CT        7
20                  335       0:53:46   Alan               Starrett                  Bikeman.com                                    Portland             ME        6
21                  323       0:53:56   Marc               Boudreau                  Ride with Rendall                              Ottawa               ON        5
22                  306       0:54:06   Matthew            Myette                    Unattached                                     Sutton               MA        4
23                  315       0:54:17   William            Shattuck                  bikebarnracing.com                             Bridgewater          MA        3
24                  358       0:54:18   Damien             Colfer                    Unattached                                     Newmarket            NH        2
25                  327       0:54:24   Ryan               Rumsey                    Unattached                                     Portland             ME        1
26                  303       0:54:44   Aaron              Millett                   Essex County Velo (ECV)                        Amesbury             MA
27                  340       0:54:49   Todd               Burns                     Unattached                                     Nantucket            MA
28                  334       0:55:05   Marc               Vettori                   Charm City Cycling LLC                         Elkton               MD
29                  312       0:55:31   Matthew            Howard                    Empire Cycling                                 New York             NY
30                  318       0:55:35   Stephan            Marcoux                   Bikeman.com                                    Abercorn             QC
31                  342       0:55:43   Sheldon            Miller                    Unattached                                     Craftsbury Common    VT
32                  385       0:55:45   Joseph             Piccillo                  Evolution Racing                               Doylestown           PA
33                  304       0:55:45   Ciaran             Mangan                    CCB Racing                                     Brighton             MA
34                  330       0:55:54   Matthew            Domnarski                 Unattached                                     Ware                 MA
35                  344       0:56:03   Kelly              Cline                     Club Wissahickon                               Glenside             PA
36                  386       0:56:03   Charles            Robidoux                  Unattached                                     Somerville           MA
37                  332       0:56:25   Chris              Samuel                    Pro Pedals Bike Shop                           Bellmawr             NJ
38                  372       0:56:34   Donald             Snoop Jr                  Verge Sport / Test Pilot                       New Windsor          NY
39                  313       0:56:45   Matthew            Theodore                  Cape Cod Cyclist                               Mashpee              MA
40                  346       0:56:53   Scott              Brooks                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford             MA
41                  380       0:56:57   Michael            Zocchi                    Landrys                                        Arlington            MA
42                  347       0:56:58   Martin             Valiquette                EnCoeur-SkiVelo                                Magog                QC
43                  362       0:56:58   Steven             Roszko                    BikeReg.com Cycling Club                       Northampton          MA
44                  354       0:57:02   Maxwell            Kullaway                  Hup United                                     Seattle              WA
45                  325       0:57:13   Jeffrey            Ferraro                   Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  West Hartford        CT
46                  317       0:57:14   Greg               Ferguson                  Pa. Elite Velo                                 Glassboro            NJ
47                  353       0:57:26   Doug               Karet                     Unattached                                     Steamboat Springs    CO
48                  366       0:57:27   Jeffrey            Gelt                      Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  Farmington           CT
49                  352       0:57:27   Charles            Erndl                     DeathRow  Velo                                 Point Pleasant       NJ
50                  361       0:57:30   Ian                Modestow                  Joe's Garage                                   Florence             MA
51                  324       0:57:33   Robert             Kramer                    Ridley Factory Team                            Boston               MA
52                  365       0:57:44   Chad               Culbertson                Guys Racing Club                               Pennington           NJ
53                  328       0:57:48   Daniel             Coady                     We Love Bicycles                               Easthampton          MA
54                  309       0:58:15   Gary               David                     Minuteman Road Club                            Stow                 MA
55                  350       0:58:22   Wade               Summers                   Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team                Southington          CT
56                  319       0:58:30   Gary               Aspnes                    Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team                Rockville            RI
57                  359       0:58:37   Brant              Hornberger                BikeReg.com Cycling Club                       Leominster           MA
58                  367       0:58:44   Erik               Olson                     Team Bike Alley                                Worcester            MA
59                  391       0:58:48   Kyle               Wolfe                     Clinton Cycling Club                           Bethel               CT
60                  349       0:58:52   Gerald             Chabot                    Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now       Bolton               VT
61                  381       0:59:04   Christopher        Facas                     Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital            Hillsborough         NJ
62                  373       0:59:15   Michael            Magur                     Verge Sport / Test Pilot                       Cornwall             NY
63                  302       1:00:05   Kevin              Buckley                   Essex County Velo (ECV)                        Hollis               NH
64                  363       1:00:16   Drew               Davis                     Minuteman Road Club                            Sudbury              MA
65                  329       1:00:58   Steven             Lehmann                   NorEast Cycling                                Weare                NH
66                  307       1:01:14   Geoffrey           Williams                  Providence Velo Club                           Riverside            RI
67                  399       1:01:15   Paul               Boudreau                  Essex County Velo (ECV)                        Beverly              MA
68                  339       1:01:21   Alexis             Arapoff                   Unattached                                     Stow                 MA
69                  355       1:02:15   Paul               DeBartolo                 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                           New York             NY
70                  308       1:03:34   Michael            Cole                      Minuteman Road Club                            Hopkinton            MA
71                  368       at 1 lap  Byron              Holt                      Unattached                                     Arlington            MA
72                  343       at 1 lap  Don                Catlin                    Unattached                                     Fairfield            CT
73                  383       at 1 lap  Gerald             Harris                    Unattached                                     Peabody              MA
74                  369       at 1 lap  Robert             Bauer                     Minuteman Road Club                            Natick               MA
75                  375       at 1 lap  Jamie              Ryan-White                Unattached                                     Salem                MA


Masters 45+                                                84 starters

Place               Bib       Time      First Name         Last Name                 Team                                           City                 State     Points
1                   539       0:40:50   Troy               Kimball                   Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital            Randolph             NJ        60
2                   578       0:40:53   Samuel             Morse                     Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      Cohasset             MA        50
3                   574       0:41:08   John               Mosher                    Team Wheelworks                                Boxborough           MA        45
4                   545       0:41:28   Mark               Gunsalus                  T.E.A.M. Fuji                                  Dudley               MA        40
5                   554       0:42:17   Robert             Orange                    Ride with Rendall                              Chelsea              QC        35
6                   527       0:42:52   Edwin              Rambuski                  Team Rambuski Law                              San Luis Obispo      CA        30
7                   512       0:43:18   Donald             Seib                      Unattached                                     Bryant Pond          ME        28
8                   537       0:43:29   Christopher        Long                      GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                           Woodside             NY        26
9                   515       0:43:43   Mark               Suprenant                 Team Type 1                                    Milford              NH        24
10                  579       0:43:58   Robert             Downs                     Planet Bike                                    Madison              WI        22
11                  557       0:44:15   Robert             Bisson                    Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                   Fall River           MA        20
12                  555       0:44:19   Timothy            Groesbeck                 CCB                                            Sharon               NH        18
13                  550       0:44:21   Steve              Arsenault                 Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene                NH        16
14                  529       0:44:31   Keith              Button                    NorEast Cycling                                Nottingham           NH        14
15                  566       0:44:34   Anders             Larson                    Bikeman.com                                    South Portland       ME        12
16                  524       0:44:40   Paul               Nyberg                    Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team                Avon                 CT        10
17                  506       0:44:46   Eric               Carlson                   Unattached                                     Amherst              NH        9
18                  514       0:44:58   Andrew             Durham                    CCB Racing                                     Andover              MA        8
19                  504       0:44:59   Eric               Marro                     B.O.B. Cycling                                 Nashua               NH        7
20                  538       0:45:04   Kevin              Callahan                  Mass Bay Road Club                             Norwell              MA        6
21                  559       0:45:06   Wayne              Cunningham                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wayland              MA        5
22                  525       0:45:08   Mitchell           Medeiros                  Unattached                                     New Bedford          MA        4
23                  509       0:45:16   Jonathan           Tarbox                    Delta Surveying Services                       Windsor              CT        3
24                  520       0:45:39   Brian              McInnis                   JRA Cycles                                     Maynard              MA        2
25                  518       0:45:39   Paul               Lynch                     Mass Bay Road Club                             Marshfield           MA        1
26                  580       0:45:46   Jeffrey            Corish                    Unattached                                     Franklin             MA
27                  507       0:45:50   David              Foley                     B.O.B. Cycling                                 N Easton             MA
28                  553       0:46:12   William            Stevens                   Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                   Bolton               MA
29                  531       0:46:26   Charles            Bourdages                 NorEast Cycling                                Kittery              ME
30                  528       0:46:28   Timothy            Shea                      B.O.B. Cycling                                 Amherst              NH
31                  522       0:46:40   Michael            Christy                   Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      Chilmark             MA
32                  567       0:46:52   Christopher        Burke                     Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now       Pawtucket            RI
33                  505       0:46:52   John               Adamik                    Essex County Velo                              Byfield              MA
34                  582       0:47:03   John               Baker                     Paradise Racing                                Westminster          VT
35                  556       0:47:06   George             Gagnon                    Nault's Cyclery / Naults.com                   Merrimack            NH
36                  501       0:47:15   Skip               Johnson                   ecv                                            Hamilton             MA
37                  526       0:47:20   Dennis             Flanagan                  mtbmind.com                                    Amesbury             MA
38                  536       0:47:24   Larry              Kaufman                   Pure Energy Racing                             Princeton            NJ
39                  516       0:47:26   William            Doonan                    Millwork One                                   Blackstone           MA
40                  542       0:47:49   Robert             Naser                     Unattached                                     Dedham               MA
41                  558       0:47:58   Charles            McDaniel                  Secret Henry's Team                            Wilmington           DE
42                  521       0:48:09   David              Leedberg                  Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                   Chelmsford           MA
43                  581       0:48:24   Stuart             Thorne                    US National Team                               Wenham               MA
44                  576       0:48:26   Joel               Page                      Onion River Sports                             Montpelier           VT
45                  534       0:49:00   Theo               Kindermans                Unattached                                     Waltham              MA
46                  535       0:49:11   Daniel             Russell                   Mass Bay Road Club                             Norwell              MA
47                  564       0:49:35   Peter              Crowley                   NCC/BikeReg.com                                Pelham               MA
48                  560       0:50:10   George             Benington                 OA/CycleMania                                  South Portland       ME
49                  572       0:50:15   Doug               Nagel                     Evolution Racing                               New Hope             PA
50                  503       0:50:33   J Casey            Lindstrom                 Essex County Velo (ECV)                        Newton               MA
51                  563       0:50:35   Joseph             Lellman                   Northampton Cycling Club                       Florence             MA
52                  569       0:51:09   Michael            Jinks                     BikeWorks Racing                               Stafford             VA
53                  502       0:51:44   Joseph             Rapuano                   Essex County Velo (ECV)                        Atkinson             NH
54                  519       0:52:04   Jay                Mongillo                  Clinton Cycling Club                           Westbrook            CT
55                  541       0:52:14   Jorge              Hernandez                 Minuteman Road Club                            West Newton          MA
56                  510       0:53:25   Robert             Vaughan                   Colavita Racing                                Sharon               VT
57                  540       0:53:42   Dusan              Strika                    Kissena Cycling Club                           Parlin               NJ
58                  568       0:53:51   Scott              Roy                       MBRC/Bicycle Link                              Duxbury              MA
59                  548       0:54:10   Daniel             O'Neill                   New Hampshire Cycling Club                     Holderness           NH
60                  530       at 1 lap  Louis              D'Amelio                  Pure Energy Racing                             Belle Mead           NJ
61                  552       at 1 lap  Gary               Snyder                    Evolution Racing                               New Hope             PA
62                  575       at 1 lap  William            Bray                      saucon valley bikes                            Zionsville           PA
63                  570       at 1 lap  Roger              Parker                    Unattached                                     Tyngsboro            MA
64                  583       at 1 lap  Richard            Hislop                    QuadCycles                                     Arlington            MA


Masters 55+                                                37 starters

Place               Bib       Time      First Name         Last Name                 Team                                           City                 State     Points
1                   602       0:45:18   Edward             Hamel                     Joe's Garage                                   Southampton          MA        60
2                   597       0:45:59   David              Rath                      Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      Williston            VT        50
3                   591       0:46:42   William            Sawyer                    Mid State Cycling Club                         Arlington            MA        45
4                   589       0:47:44   Phillip            Bannister                 Putney/West Hill                               Putney               VT        40
5                   600       0:47:47   David              Goodwin                   NCC/BikeReg.com                                Amherst              MA        35
6                   619       0:47:59   Richard            Sachs                     Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix            Warwick              MA        30
7                   614       0:48:15   Barry              Doubleday                 MBRC/Bicycle Link                              Plympton             MA        28
8                   605       0:49:03   Gary               Passler                   Unattached                                     Amesbury             MA        26
9                   618       0:49:33   David              Beals                     CBRC                                           Niskayuna            NY        24
10                  595       0:49:54   Douglas            Adams                     Cape Cod Cyclist                               W Harwich            MA        22
11                  608       0:50:14   Steve              Abbott                    Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                         Willington           CT        20
12                  592       0:50:39   Garabed            Minasian                  B.O.B. Cycling                                 Nashua               NH        18
13                  594       0:51:02   Claude             Breau                     Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss                       Dorval               QC        16
14                  623       0:52:22   Terry              Cowman                    Cyclocrossworld                                Manchester           MA        14
15                  601       0:38:58   Thomas             Cormier                   Team NH                                        Derry                NH        12
16                  609       0:39:13   Jack               Chapman                   Nault's Cyclery / Naults.com                   Auburn               NH        10
17                  613       0:40:01   Timothy            Leonard                   MVBC                                           New Hartford         NY        9
18                  596       0:41:01   David              Holmander                 Team NH                                        Epsom                NH        8
19                  593       0:41:48   Lawrence           Purtill                   Cox Communications Cycling Team                Narragansett         RI        7
20                  622       0:42:06   Daniel             Tieger                    Cyclocrossworld                                Manchester           MA        6
21                  607       0:43:10   Bob                Ludecke                   Laurel Bicycle Club                            Milldale             CT        5
22                  588       0:43:18   James              Innes                     Guys Racing Club                               Glenside             PA        4
23                  612       0:43:29   Ronald             Menner                    Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                  Brookline            NH        3
24                  590       0:43:56   James              Owers                     New Hampshire Cycling Club                     Concord              NH        2
25                  617       0:44:09   Robert             Tutwiler                  NorEast Cycling                                South Berwick        ME        1
26                  606       0:44:21   James              Themig                    Mystic Velo Club                               Niantic              CT
27                  616       0:44:37   Joseph             Hepp                      Nault's Cyclery / Naults.com                   Arundel              ME
28                  624       0:44:49   Bruce              Kapsten                   Cyclocrossworld                                Gloucester           MA
29                  603       at 1 lap  Herbert            Bates                     Nault's Cyclery / Naults.com                   Milford              NH
30                  615       at 1 lap  Donald             Snoop                     Unattached                                     Middleburgh          NY
31                  610       at 1 lap  Thomas             Ryder                     Cape Cod Cyclist/Bike Zone                     Hyannis              MA


Juniors 10-14                                              14 starters

Place               Bib       Time      First Name         Last Name                 Team                                           City                 State     Points
1                   496       0:32:16   Peter              Goguen                    Minuteman Road Club                            Hopedale             MA        60
2                   494       0:34:08   Austin             Vincent                   Unattached                                     Simsbury             CT        50
3                   493       0:37:50   Cooper             Willsey                   GMBC/Catamount                                 Hinesburg            VT        45
4                   489       0:39:37   Emma               White                     CBRC                                           Delanson             NY        40
5                   497       0:39:48   Teresa             Groton                    Soldier Ride                                   Charlestown          NH        35
6                   498       0:40:24   Nicolas            Catlin                    Unattached                                     Fairfield            CT        30
7                   499       0:44:12   Victoria           Gates                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Fitchburg            MA        28
8                   486       0:48:27   Joshua             Anderson                                                                 Topsfield            MA        26
9                   490       at 1 lap  Christopher        Symonds                   Minuteman Road Club                            Weston               MA        24
10                  491       at 1 lap  kevin              goguen                    Minuteman Road Club                            Hopedale             MA        22
11                  488       at 1 lap  Greg               Gunsalus                  bikebarnracing.com                             Dudley               MA        20
12                  492       at 1 lap  Zoe                Brodsky                   MBRC/Bicycle Link                              Scituate             MA        18
13                  487       at 1 lap  Kevin              Stacey                    Cycle Loft Velo                                Haverhill            MA        16


Cat 3/4 Women                                              75 starters                                                                                   # of categ24        43

Place               Bib       Time      First Name         Last Name                 Team                                           City                 State     Cat 3     Cat 4
1                   411       0:34:43   Karin              Holmes                    Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                      Beverly              MA        1
2                   470       0:35:12   Emily              Curry                     Team Bike Alley                                Sturbridge           MA        2
3                   429       0:35:23   Allison            Snooks                    Minuteman Road Club                            Framingham           MA        3
4                   434       0:35:29   Clara              Kelly                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boxford              MA        4
5                   415       0:36:00   Alex               Jospe                     International Bicycle/Global                   Newton               MA        5
6                   457       0:36:17   Natalia            Gardiol                   Cambridge Bicycle                              Cambridge            MA        6
7                   412       0:36:30   Kirsten            Begg                      Unattached                                     Danbury              CT                  1
8                   456       0:36:58   Erin               Brennan                   Peak Performance Multisport                    Portland             ME                  2
9                   408       0:37:02   Jess               Kates Galatro             Flying Penguins                                Princeton Junction   NJ        7
10                  466       0:37:03   Kathy              Sarvary                   Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                   Lunenburg            MA        8
11                  440       0:37:15   Olivia             Harkness                  Unattached                                     Essex                MA                  3
12                  426       0:37:33   Natalia            McKittrick                Cambridge Bicycle                              Cambridge            MA                  4
13                  416       0:37:42   Julie              Lefebvre                  International Bicycle/Global                   Somerville           MA        9
14                  405       0:38:06   Christine          Fort                      QuadCycles                                     Somerville           MA        10
15                  417       0:38:12   Nancy              Labbe-Giguere             Unattached                                     Arlington            MA                  5
16                  407       0:38:18   Cathy              Rowell                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Bedford              MA        11
17                  427       0:38:18   Kathleen           Wulfkuhle                 Charm City Cycling LLC                         Lancaster            PA        12
18                  406       0:38:30   Elizabeth          Lukowski                  Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Albany               NY                  6
19                  451       0:38:38   Frances            Morrison                  Unattached                                     South Hadley         MA                  7
20                  413       0:38:54   Sally              McInnis                   JRA Cycles                                     Maynard              MA                  8
21                  402       0:39:00   Michele            Harrison                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Beverly              MA        13
22                  419       0:39:00   Sharon             Anderson                  Team Beer                                      Portland             OR        14
23                  437       0:39:03   Kathrin            Schumacher                Guy's Racing                                   Pennington           NJ                  9
24                  435       0:39:10   laura              kozlowski                 Velo Bella                                     Ithaca               NY                  10
25                  469       0:39:38   Hope               Strode                    Cambridge Bicycle                              Boston               MA                  11
26                  420       0:39:52   Kaitlyn            Lawrence                  Team Vortex                                    Emmaus               PA                  12
27                  465       0:40:13   Kelly              Welker                    MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign                      Rochester            NY                  13
28                  450       0:40:15   Giulia             Righi                     Team International Bicycle Centers             Boston               MA        15
29                  418       0:40:17   Lauren             Kling                     Unattached                                     Allston              MA                  14
30                  468       0:40:18   Ali                Flis                      Pabst Blue Ribbon                              West Chester         PA                  15
31                  461       0:40:23   Rachel             Clattenburg               Unattached                                     Perkinsville         VT                  16
32                  443       0:40:44   Heidi              Wakeman                   Team Harborside Cycle                          Gloucester           MA        16
33                  404       0:40:55   Theresa            Carilli                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Lexington            MA        17
34                  455       0:40:56   Joanne             Breau                     Martin Swiss                                   Dorval               QC
35                  444       0:41:08   Rebecca            Lowe                      Unattached                                     Newport              RI                  17
36                  439       0:41:24   Lori               Kohls                     Unattached                                     Boston               MA        18
37                  472       0:42:30   Lauren             Tracy                     Colby College                                  Waterville           ME                  18
38                  438       0:42:34   Joy                Stark                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Dorchester           MA                  19
39                  432       0:42:58   Jen                Audia                                                                    Springfield          MA
40                  460       0:43:14   Jean               Cunningham                Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                  Wayland              MA                  20
41                  428       0:43:22   Ivy                Luhrs                     Velo Bella                                     Minot                ME        19
42                  409       0:43:51   Leah               Pappas-Barnes             Cambridge Bicycle                              Arlington            MA                  21
43                  459       0:43:57   Greta              Zygmont                   Unattached                                     Methuen              MA                  22
44                  463       0:43:59   Carrie             Hansen                    Specialied Designs for Women / Bicycle H       Tucson               AZ                  23
45                  473       0:44:25   Dana               Prey                      Unattached                                     Brighton             MA                  24
46                  410       0:44:28   Lodrina            Cherne                    Minuteman Road Club                            Watertown            MA                  25
47                  436       0:44:55   Kerry              Combs                     Hup United                                     Beverly              MA        20
48                  433       0:45:17   Jill               Meyer                     Cambridge Bicycle                              Boston               MA                  26
49                  454       0:45:30   Loraine            Warner                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              North Andover        MA                  27
50                  458       0:46:13   Elizabeth          Pell                      no affiliation                                 Merrimac             MA
51                  462       0:46:13   Josee              Lamirande                 Ride With Rendall                              Ottawa               ON
52                  424       0:46:13   Josie              Morway                    Unattached                                     Providence           RI                  28
53                  471       0:46:13   Dorothy            Fennell                   Cambridge Bicycle/ Igelehart frames            Cambridge            MA
54                  401       0:46:13   Julie              Lockhart                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Dunstable            MA                  29
55                  467       0:46:13   Marylou            McPhee                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford             MA
56                  453       0:46:13   Robin              Amer                      xXx Racing                                     Chicago              IL                  30
57                  430       at 1 lap  Linda              Shelburne                 Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC                      Sandwich             MA                  31
58                  474       at 1 lap  Collyn             Smitherman                Seaside Cycle                                  Manchester           MA
59                  441       at 1 lap  Jennifer           Malinchak                 Team ROG                                       Webster              NY


Cat 4 Masters 35+                                          95 starters

Place               Bib       Time      First Name         Last Name                 Team                                           City                 State
1                   665       0:40:38   Matt               Mitchell                  Unattached                                     Weston               MA
2                   662       0:41:20   Sean               Wright                    The Cyclery                                    Ottawa               ON
3                   687       0:41:48   Geoff              McIntosh                  Team NH                                        Concord              NH
4                   641       0:42:08   John               McGrath                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford             MA
5                   647       0:42:10   John               Smith                     Minuteman Road Club                            Acton                MA
6                   683       0:42:13   Brian              Quigley                   Unattached                                     Somerville           MA
7                   643       0:42:19   Walter             Conley                    CCB Racing                                     Nashua               NH
8                   690       0:42:26   Jody               Adamonis                  Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                  Nashua               NH
9                   664       0:42:30   Dan                Sirois                    Joe's Garage                                   Florence             MA
10                  663       0:42:38   Vince              Caceres                   The Cyclery                                    Ottawa               ON
11                  637       0:42:44   David              Carmona                   Unattached                                     Arlington            VT
12                  682       0:42:52   Christopher        Owen                      Unattached                                     Leverett             MA
13                  669       0:43:10   Matthew            Williams                  Unattached                                     Somerville           MA
14                  697       0:43:16   David              King                      CCB                                            Boxford              MA
15                  671       0:43:27   Thomas             Hurley                    Colavita Racing Inc.                           Mattapoisett         MA
16                  632       0:43:40   Keith              Kastelic                  Unattached                                     Freeport             ME
17                  659       0:43:44   Lars               Jacobsen                                                                 Hackettstown         NJ
18                  633       0:43:52   Todd               Savage                    Minuteman Road Club                            Westborough          MA
19                  635       0:44:18   Michael            Whitfield                 Hup United                                     Etna                 NH
20                  646       0:44:23   Greg               Zysk                      Team Pedro's                                   Melrose              MA
21                  642       0:44:34   Robert             Threeton                  NorEast Cycling                                Newmarket            NH
22                  727       0:44:45   Matthew            Balch                     Genesee Valley Cycling Club                    Rochester            NY
23                  626       0:44:46   David              Halligan                  Essex County Velo (ECV)                        Beverly              MA
24                  658       0:44:48   Barry              Groton                    Soldier Ride                                   Charlestown          NH
25                  688       0:44:51   Francis            Boudreau                  New Hampshire Cycling Club                     Hudson               NH
26                  718       0:44:55   Mark               Januskiewicz              Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                      Concord              NH
27                  699       0:45:01   Scott              Sweeney                   Minuteman Road Club                            Stow                 MA
28                  720       0:45:07   Scott              Wilson                    Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle               Methuen              MA
29                  714       0:45:11   James              Paterson                  Unattached                                     Cambridge            MA
30                  657       0:45:15   John               Plump                     Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington            MA
31                  710       0:45:15   Todd               Clark                     Seaside Cycle                                  Manchester           MA
32                  654       0:45:16   Kenneth            Hamel                     Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                         Coventry             RI
33                  668       0:45:23   Joseph             Mundi                     Watchung Wheelmen                              Millington           NJ
34                  634       0:45:28   Keith              Limberg                   NorEast Cycling                                Exeter               NH
35                  716       0:45:46   David              Powell                    Cyclonauts Racers                              Longmeadow           MA
36                  667       0:45:54   Paul               DeBitetto                 Minuteman Road Club                            Stow                 MA
37                  660       0:45:56   Charles            Wescott                   QuadCycles                                     Belmont              MA
38                  644       0:46:13   Tim                Metzger                   NorEast Cycling                                Hampton              NH
39                  715       0:46:25   Arthur             Baril                     Minuteman Road Club                            West Roxbury         MA
40                  726       0:46:27   Al                 Curtis                    Bethel Cycle Sport Club                        New Milford          CT
41                  700       0:46:38   Marc               Tatar                     Swansea Velo Club                              Providence           RI
42                  670       0:46:40   Michael            Weston                    Unattached                                     Wellesley            MA
43                  694       0:46:41   David              Mazur                     CCB Racing                                     North Andover        MA
44                  649       0:46:44   Steve              Bauermeister              NorEast Cycling                                South Berwick        ME
45                  703       0:46:50   Thomas             Goodman                   Unattached                                     Sterling             MA
46                  625       0:46:56   Daniel             Donovan                   Essex County Velo (ECV)                        Ipswich              MA
47                  676       0:47:06   Gregory            Wright                    Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      Brewster             MA
48                  728       0:47:10   Jake               Bridge                    Unattached                                     Lowell               MA
49                  677       0:47:17   Bill               Maidment                  Unattached                                     Medford              MA
50                  645       0:47:22   Carey              Jackson Yonce             Unattached                                     Philadelphia         PA
51                  627       0:47:26   Stuart             Boyd                      Essex County Velo (ECV)                        South Hamilton       MA
52                  655       0:47:31   Roger              Cadman                    Unattached                                     Arlington            MA
53                  639       0:47:40   Stefan             Wawersik                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westborough          MA
54                  735       0:47:46   David              Michaud                   Unattached                                     Seabrook             NH
55                  730       0:47:57   Bill               OMara                     Unattached                                     Bristol              RI
56                  681       0:48:09   John               Witmer                    GMBC/Catamount                                 Williston            VT
57                  636       0:48:09   Todd               Prekaski                  Minuteman Road Club                            Brookline            MA
58                  705       0:48:27   James              Gomez                     QuadCycles                                     Cambridge            MA
59                  674       0:48:34   Victor             Cillis                    Cape Cod Cyclist                               Hyannis              MA
60                  666       0:48:35   Jeff               Lippincott                Minuteman Road Club                            Wayland              MA
61                  631       0:48:36   George             Thompson                  Unattached                                     Beverly              MA
62                  689       0:48:57   steven             fessenden                 Unattached                                     Ipswich              MA
63                  737       0:48:57   Evan               Patten                    NorEast Cycling                                Portsmouth           NH
64                  691       0:49:02   Matthew            Garceau                   Comprehensive Racing                           Salem                NH
65                  651       0:49:09   Kurt               Maw                       Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle               Salem                MA
66                  733       0:49:39   John               Sumner                                                                   New Gloucester       ME
67                  719       0:49:56   Jan                Gatowski                  Flying Rhino Cycling Club                      Beverly Hills        MI
68                  736       0:50:06   Thomas             Evers                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Melrose              MA
69                  673       0:50:11   Robert             Hendry                    Northampton Cycling Club                       Northfield           MA
70                  725       0:50:11   Keith              Hartstein                 Unattached                                     Medfield             MA
71                  721       0:50:22   Ian                Rusk                      Minuteman Road Club                            Sudbury              MA
72                  732       0:50:26   Zach               Johnson                   Essex County Velo (ECV)                        Beverly              MA
73                  717       0:50:29   Theodore           Essenfeld                 Unattached                                     Middletown           RI
74                  722       0:50:40   Steven             Curran                    Mass Bay Road Club                             Quincy               MA
75                  709       0:50:48   Daniel             Marcy                     Unattached                                     South Burlington     VT
76                  650       0:50:49   Lester             Bethel                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Acton                MA
77                  672       0:51:16   Curt               Comber                    Threshold Cycling                              Charlestown          MA
78                  704       0:51:16   Ed                 Rocha                     Scottees westport bicycle                      Tiverton             RI
79                  629       0:51:23   Gregory            Prodanas                  Essex County Velo (ECV)                        Salem                MA
80                  630       0:51:29   Shawn              McCarthy                  Unattached                                     Salem                MA
81                  724       0:51:40   Paul               Lussier                   Cyclonauts Racers                              Feeding Hills        MA
82                  731       0:51:42   John               Torrey                    Cyclonaut Racers                               Feeding              MA
83                  678       0:51:45   Anthony            Szczesiul                 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                  Lowell               MA
84                  692       0:51:48   Marc               D'Amour                   Maine Cycling Club                             Lewiston             ME
85                  684       0:54:30   Joseph             Parent                    Unattached                                     Portland             ME
86                  685       0:55:05   Lee                Strout                    Maine Cycling Club                             Brunswick            ME
87                  648       at 1 lap  Colin              Kernan                    Missing Link Bicycle Club                      Hingham              MA
88                  713       at 1 lap  Matthew            McCabe                    riptide tri                                    Somersworth          NH
89                  712       at 1 lap  Angus              Russell                   HUP United                                     Wayne                PA


Cat 4 Men                                                  87 starters

Place               Bib       Time      First Name         Last Name                 Team                                           City                 State     Age
1                   852       0:37:14   Nate               Campbell                  Seaside Cycle                                  Manchester           MA        30
2                   756       0:38:43   Matthew            Miller                    OrganicAthlete                                 Roslindale           MA        26
3                   813       0:38:53   Justin             Albin                     Unattached                                     West Townshend       VT        25
4                   814       0:39:03   Leo                Desforges                 Threshold Cycling                              Brighton             MA        26
5                   826       0:39:06   Jeffrey            Elie                      BikeReg.com Cycling Club                       Easthampton          MA        23
6                   760       0:39:26   Sven               Lohse                     Team Wheelworks                                Belmont              MA        38
7                   830       0:39:37   Matt               Fowler                    NorEast Cycling                                Northwood            NH        35
8                   803       0:39:38   Jonathan           Malone                    Unattached                                     Boston               MA        35
9                   751       0:39:44   Seth               Davis                     Cambridge Bicycle                              Cambridge            MA        30
10                  754       0:39:50   Robert             Hale                      Hup United                                     Brighton             MA        35
11                  804       0:40:05   Jake               Colvin                    North Haven Bike                               Wallingford          CT        33
12                  819       0:40:18   Benjamin           Frank                                                                    Watertown            MA        30
13                  777       0:40:42   Rick               Tobin                     union velo                                     Franklin             MA        40
14                  816       0:40:47   George             Lowe                      Unattached                                     Newport              RI        34
15                  774       0:40:53   Brian              Vickery                   QuadCycles                                     Arlington            MA        41
16                  848       0:41:35   Ben                Kraft                                                                    Ithaca               NY        24
17                  770       0:41:35   Michael            Brier                     Providence Velo Club                           Providence           RI        47
18                  849       0:41:42   Ian                Schon                     Boston University                              Boston               MA        19
19                  753       0:41:45   Mark               Bernard                   Unattached                                     Leominster           MA        36
20                  798       0:41:45   Shane              Buker                     Threshold Cycling                              Jamaica Plain        MA        29
21                  829       0:42:36   Ian                McFarland                 Mystic Velo Club                               Niantic              CT        16
22                  837       0:42:36   Christopher        Wynnyk                    Unattached                                     Albany               NY        25
23                  807       0:42:45   Nicholas           Maggiore                  Unattached                                     Brighton             MA        30
24                  793       0:42:45   Andy               Legan                     bikebarnracing.com                             Middleboro           MA        25
25                  802       0:42:54   Tristan            Ostronic                  Central Wheel                                  Quaker Hill          CT        25
26                  828       0:43:02   Matt               D'Alessio                 Threshold Cycling                              Brookline            MA        26
27                  845       0:43:03   Josh               merchant                  Unattached                                     Princeton            MA        24
28                  769       0:43:04   Daniel             Kumatz                    Geekhouse Bikes                                Brookline            MA        23
29                  771       0:43:09   Harrison           Seiler                    Unattached                                     Cambridge            MA        22
30                  759       0:43:10   Christopher        Payton                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Newton               MA        33
31                  808       0:43:18   Eric               Rundstrom                 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway    West Berlin          NJ        25
32                  768       0:43:19   Andrew             Muro                      ATA Cycle                                      Cambridge            MA        26
33                  844       0:43:21   Benjamin           Pagano                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Chelmsford           MA        32
34                  783       0:43:21   Ryan               Brazell                   Unattached                                     Allston              MA        27
35                  764       0:43:23   Todd               Keebaugh                  International Bicycle/Global                   Lexington            MA        42
36                  766       0:43:37   Gavin              Klami                     CBRC                                           Albany               NY        26
37                  772       0:43:39   Thom               Flanagan                  QuadCycles                                     Brookline            MA        31
38                  763       0:43:47   Jan                Wolfe                     Unattached                                     Brookline            MA        25
39                  767       0:43:50   Clint              Lunsford                  IF Racing                                      Somerville           MA        33
40                  847       0:43:51   Jonathan           Shea                      ExpanDrive Cycling                             Boston               MA        29
41                  836       0:43:54   Matthew            Casserly                  Green Line Velo                                Holliston            MA        22
42                  784       0:43:57   Robert             Morgan                    Unattached                                     Cohasset             MA        28
43                  818       0:44:05   Taylor             Valentine                 Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike Shop         New Haven            CT        28
44                  842       0:44:05   Louis              Perry                     seaside cycles                                 Gloucester           MA        30
45                  776       0:44:09   Chris              Chapron                   Unattached                                     Watertown            MA        34
46                  800       0:44:12   Nathan             Orie                                                                     Springfield          MA        32
47                  825       0:44:23   Uri                Halevi                    Team International Bicycle Centers             Chestnut Hill        MA        23
48                  752       0:44:23   David              Deitch                    Minuteman Road Club                            Boston               MA        27
49                  795       0:44:36   Jason              DeVarennes                Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                  Woburn               MA        32
50                  755       0:44:39   Theodore           Paul                      HUP United                                     Jamaica Plain        MA        28
51                  792       0:44:40   eric               whewell                   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle               Cambridge            MA        27
52                  787       0:44:45   Eric               Jarvi                     MaxPowerCycling.com                            Framingham           MA        37
53                  801       0:44:47   Jesse              Smith                     Unattached                                     Newfields            NH        37
54                  757       0:44:53   Christopher        Gajeski                                                                  Manchester           NH        32
55                  786       0:44:56   Andrew             Giessel                   Unattached                                     Somerville           MA        28
56                  840       0:45:09   James              Forester                  Team TATI                                      Somerville           MA        35
57                  833       0:45:10   Ken                Carpenter                 Threshold Cycling                              Jamaica Plain        MA        43
58                  839       0:45:10   Paul               McMahon                   Unattached                                     Manchester           MA        41
59                  812       0:45:18   Aaron              Bitters                                                                  Brooklyn             NY        32
60                  782       0:45:23   michael            golay                     Gorham Bike & Ski                              Westbrook            ME        40
61                  765       0:45:34   Joseph             Aubin                     Unattached                                     Goffstown            NH        30
62                  779       0:46:05   Kevin              Murphy                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Winchester           MA        36
63                  824       0:46:15   Eric               Carlson                   Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital            Brooklyn             NY        44
64                  838       0:46:20   Thomas             Estrada                   Unattached                                     Somerville           MA        27
65                  773       0:46:23   Josh               Garlich                   Unattached                                     Boston               MA        28
66                  810       0:46:39   pete               shelby                    Unattached                                     Brookline            MA        26
67                  851       0:46:43   Thomas             Lesch                                                                    Gloucester           MA        20
68                  788       0:47:09   Roy                Bryant                    Gorham Bike & Ski                              Old Orchard Beach    ME        36
69                  789       0:47:14   Jason              Nutini                    Unattached                                     Providence           RI        27
70                  841       0:47:18   Ben                McCoy                     Boston Road Club                               Somerville           MA        31
71                  775       0:47:27   Mathew             Sweda                     Boston Road Club                               Cambridge            MA        39
72                  820       0:47:36   David              Gordon                    Unattached                                     Salem                MA        30
73                  796       0:47:38   Brian              Rutledge                  Team Wheelworks                                Somerville           MA        29
74                  822       0:47:45   Gregory            Gibbons                   Unattached                                     Falmouth             MA        31
75                  823       0:47:50   Christopher        Plummer                   Unattached                                     Manchester           NH        33
76                  821       0:49:20   Owen               Wood                      Team ROG                                       Rochester            NY        43
77                  834       at 1 lap  Stanford           Smith                                                                    Wellesley            MA        52
78                  797       at 1 lap  Andy               Huff                      Team Wheelworks                                Cambridge            MA        26
79                  827       at 1 lap  Harding            Bush                      Unattached                                     Auburn               ME        44
80                  790       at 1 lap  Gregory            Sheets                    Team Vortex                                    Bedford              MA        47
81                  850       at 1 lap  Christopher        Bouchard                  Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                         West Harrison        NY        25
82                  835       at 1 lap  Jonathan           Nelson                    Unattached                                     Coventry             RI        30
83                  811       at 1 lap  Ryan               Malinchak                 Team ROG                                       Webster              NY        32