Bermuda Grand Prix - Hamilton, Bermuda

Bermuda Grand Prix
Stage 1
Morgan's Point Criterium

Courtesy of Velocity Results
Online at VelocityResults.net


Men A                                                                                   31 Miles
1        1        Tom           Barras          MS Tina                                 1:22:03
2        10       Gavin         Mannion         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
3        22       Jason         White           www.cyclingbargains.com                 at :05
4        16       Garth         Thomson         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       1:24
5        12       Anthony       Gibb            In Good Measure/Cyclone/MS Tina         2:12
6        9        Lawson        Craddock        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
7        2        Will          Drea            Madison
8        7        Ian           Boswell         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
9        11       Stuart        Wight           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. at one lap
10       6        Neil          De Ste Croix    Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial
11       13       Gregory       Reid            Madison
12       5        Grant         Goudge          Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial
13       18       Andrew        Steel           Tokio Millenium
14       14       Kevin         Topple          Shaftesbury C.C.
15       19       Mark          Hatherley       Winners Edge                            at two laps
16       4        Arthur        Pitcher         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial
17       17       Mark          Lombardi        Tokio Millenium
18       15       Christopher   Faria           Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       at three laps
19       3        Charles       Dunstan         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial
20       8        Nathan        Brown           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
21       21       Elliot        Hubbard         Winners Edge
DNS      20       Greg          Hopkins         Winners Edge


Women A                                                                                 24 Miles
1        45       Deanna        Thomson         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       1:07:27
2        47       Nicole        Mitchell        Tokio Millenium                         at one lap
DNS      46       Sarah         Bonnett         Madison


Men B                                                                                   25 Miles
1        36       Dominique     Mayho           Madison                                 1:07:27
2        31       Tracy         Wright
3        30       Reid          Robinson
4        33       Alex          Godfrey         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial
5        23       Marquise      Cann
6        37       Norbert       Meyer           Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial
7        25       Peter         Dunne
8        44       Treshun       Correia         Winners Edge                            at :33
9        40       Rodney        Davies          Tokio Millenium                         2:01
10       24       Daren         Dowling                                                 2:14
11       29       Mannard       Packwood                                                2:59
12       35       Clifford      Roberts Jr      Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       at one lap
13       38       Spike         Tomlinson       Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       at two laps
14       32       Jeffrey       Amaral          Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       at three laps
15       42       Nigel         Godfrey         Tokio Millenium                         at three laps
16       43       John          Narraway        Tri-Hedz                                at five laps
17       39       Phil          Trussell        Madison
DNS      26       Dirk          Hasselkuss
DNS      27       Dennis        Joell
DNS      28       Shannon       Lawrence
DNS      34       Ian           Port            Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial
DNS      41       Nick          Greet           Tokio Millenium


Girls 12 & Under                                                                        6 Miles
1        60       Erica         Hawley                                                  23:42
2        62       Tristan       Narraway        Tri-Hedz                                at 4:08
3        61       Jessica       Godfrey         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       7:08


Boys 12 & under                                                                         6 Miles
1        54       Daniel        Oatley          Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       19:52
2        53       Christian     Oatley          Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       at 3:38
3        51       Alex          Pilgrim         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       5:01
4        52       Zion          Dowling                                                 at two laps
DNS      50       Charlie       Pilgrim         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial
DNS      55       Nicholas      Narraway        Tri-Hedz


Girls 13-16                                                                             9 Miles
1        65       Molly         Pilgrim         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       30:12
2        66       Annabella     Doyle                                                   at :35
3        67       Kamryn        Minors          Tokio Millenium                         1:03
4        64       Michaela      Eberly                                                  5:40
5        63       Sophie        Adams                                                   at five laps


Boys 13-16                                                                              12 Miles
1        57       Ryan          Gunn            Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       37:10
2        59       Mark          Godfrey         Winners Edge                            at 2:13
3        58       Nico          Barclay         Tokio Millenium                         at one lap
4        56       Chequan       Richardson                                              at one lap



Bermuda Grand Prix
Stage 2
Clearwater Time Trial

Courtesy of Velocity Results
Online at VelocityResults.net


Men A                                                                                   7.5 Miles
1        16       Garth         Thomson         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       16:56.0
2        22       Jason         White           www.cyclingbargains.com                 17:24.3
3        1        Tom           Barras          MS Tina                                 17:31.1
4        10       Gavin         Mannion         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 17:44.0
5        6        Neil          De Ste Croix    Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       18:22.5
6        8        Nathan        Brown           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 18:30.4
7        12       Anthony       Gibb            In Good Measure/Cyclone/MS Tina         18:37.0
8        5        Grant         Goudge          Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       18:38.8
9        21       Elliot        Hubbard         Winners Edge                            18:44.2
10       19       Mark          Hatherley       Winners Edge                            18:44.3
11       11       Stuart        Wight           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 18:48.3
12       7        Ian           Boswell         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 19:05.9
13       3        Charles       Dunstan         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       19:17.6
14       17       Mark          Lombardi        Tokio Millenium                         19:27.3
15       4        Arthur        Pitcher         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       19:51.9
16       15       Christopher   Faria           Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       19:58.7
DNF      9        Lawson        Craddock        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
DNS      2        Will          Drea            Madison
DNS      13       Gregory       Reid            Madison
DNS      18       Andrew        Steel           Tokio Millenium
DNS      14       Kevin         Topple          Shaftesbury C.C.
DNS      20       Greg          Hopkins         Winners Edge


Women A                                                                                 7.5 Miles
1        45       Deanna        Thomson         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       19:27.0
2        47       Nicole        Mitchell        Tokio Millenium                         21:23.5
DNS      46       Sarah         Bonnett         Madison


Men B                                                                                   7.5 Miles
1        37       Norbert       Meyer           Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       19:05.1
2        40       Rodney        Davies          Tokio Millenium                         19:20.0
3        34       Ian           Port            Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       19:33.8
4        25       Peter         Dunne                                                   19:42.7
5        30       Reid          Robinson                                                20:00.4
6        36       Dominique     Mayho           Madison                                 20:04.1
7        44       Treshun       Correia         Winners Edge                            20:21.3
8        33       Alex          Godfrey         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       20:25.3
9        35       Clifford      Roberts Jr      Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       20:27.4
10       41       Nick          Greet           Tokio Millenium                         20:36.4
11       29       Mannard       Packwood                                                20:57.8
12       38       Spike         Tomlinson       Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       21:12.1
13       32       Jeffrey       Amaral          Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       21:18.0
14       31       Tracy         Wright                                                  21:28.1
15       24       Daren         Dowling                                                 21:47.0
16       42       Nigel         Godfrey         Tokio Millenium                         21:51.6
17       27       Dennis        Joell                                                   22:33.6
18       23       Marquise      Cann                                                    22:37.2
19       43       John          Narraway        Tri-Hedz                                24:43.4
DNS      39       Phil          Trussell        Madison
DNS      26       Dirk          Hasselkuss
DNS      28       Shannon       Lawrence


Girls 12 & Under                                                                        3.5 Miles
1        60       Erica         Hawley                                                  11:36.8
2        61       Jessica       Godfrey         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       12:22.9
3        62       Tristan       Narraway        Tri-Hedz                                12:58.1


Boys 12 & under                                                                         3.5 Miles
1        54       Daniel        Oatley          Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       07:56.5
2        50       Charlie       Pilgrim         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       09:33.7
3        53       Christian     Oatley          Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       10:09.8
4        51       Alex          Pilgrim         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       10:45.7
5        52       Zion          Dowling                                                 12:16.6
DNS      55       Nicholas      Narraway        Tri-Hedz


Girls 13-16                                                                             7.5 Miles
1        65       Molly         Pilgrim         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       24:23.2
2        67       Kamryn        Minors          Tokio Millenium                         26:12.3
3        66       Annabella     Doyle                                                   26:19.6
4        64       Michaela      Eberly                                                  26:47.9
DNS      63       Sophie        Adams


Boys 13-16                                                                              7.5 Miles
1        57       Ryan          Gunn            Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       20:47.0
2        59       Mark          Godfrey         Winners Edge                            21:07.6
3        58       Nico          Barclay         Tokio Millenium                         23:58.9
4        56       Chequan       Richardson                                              24:21.4



Bermuda Grand Prix
Stage 3
Hamilton Criterium

Courtesy of Velocity Results
Online at VelocityResults.net


Men A                                                                                   23 Miles
1        1        Tom           Barras          MS Tina                                 1:00:40
2        22       Jason         White           www.cyclingbargains.com
3        10       Gavin         Mannion         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
4        9        Lawson        Craddock        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
5        11       Stuart        Wight           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
6        16       Garth         Thomson         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial
7        7        Ian           Boswell         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
8        12       Anthony       Gibb            In Good Measure/Cyclone/MS Tina         at :18
9        2        Will          Drea            Madison                                 at one lap
10       19       Mark          Hatherley       Winners Edge
11       5        Grant         Goudge          Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial
12       17       Mark          Lombardi        Tokio Millenium
13       15       Christopher   Faria           Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial
14       4        Arthur        Pitcher         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial
15       6        Neil          De Ste Croix    Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial
16       21       Elliot        Hubbard         Winners Edge
17       13       Gregory       Reid            Madison
18       18       Andrew        Steel           Tokio Millenium
19       14       Kevin         Topple          Shaftesbury C.C.                        at two laps
DNF      8        Nathan        Brown           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.


Women A                                                                                 14 Miles
1        45       Deanna        Thomson         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       39:58
2        47       Nicole        Mitchell        Tokio Millenium                         at one lap


Men B                                                                                   14 Miles
1        36       Dominique     Mayho           Madison                                 39:35
2        37       Norbert       Meyer           Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       at :02
3        33       Alex          Godfrey         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       :23
4        30       Reid          Robinson
5        39       Phil          Trussell        Madison
6        31       Tracy         Wright
7        24       Daren         Dowling
8        40       Rodney        Davies          Tokio Millenium
9        34       Ian           Port            Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial
10       25       Peter         Dunne
11       44       Treshun       Correia         Winners Edge                            :59
12       35       Clifford      Roberts Jr      Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       2:08
13       32       Jeffrey       Amaral          Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       at one lap
14       27       Dennis        Joell
15       29       Mannard       Packwood
16       38       Spike         Tomlinson       Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial
17       28       Shannon       Lawrence
18       41       Nick          Greet           Tokio Millenium
19       23       Marquise      Cann
20       42       Nigel         Godfrey         Tokio Millenium
21       68       Anthony       Seaman                                                  at two laps
22       43       John          Narraway        Tri-Hedz                                at three laps


Girls 12 & Under                                                                        4 Miles
1        60       Erica         Hawley                                                  15:33
2        62       Tristan       Narraway        Tri-Hedz                                at 2:32
3        61       Jessica       Godfrey         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       2:40


Boys 12 & under                                                                         5 Miles
1        54       Daniel        Oatley          Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       15:20
2        50       Charlie       Pilgrim         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       at 1:40
3        53       Christian     Oatley          Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       2:36
4        51       Alex          Pilgrim         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       at one lap
5        52       Zion          Dowling                                                 at one lap


Girls 13-16                                                                             9 Miles
1        65       Molly         Pilgrim         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       32:04
2        66       Annabella     Doyle                                                   at 1:45
3        67       Kamryn        Minors          Tokio Millenium                         at two laps
DNF      64       Michaela      Eberly


Boys 13-16                                                                              10 Miles
1        57       Ryan          Gunn            Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       30:15
2        59       Mark          Godfrey         Winners Edge                            at :28
3        58       Nico          Barclay         Tokio Millenium                         at one lap
4        56       Chequan       Richardson                                              at two laps



Bermuda Grand Prix
General Classification
September 19-20, 2009

Courtesy of Velocity Results
Online at VelocityResults.net


Men A                                                                                   Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     GC
1        1        Tom           Barras          MS Tina                                 1           3           1           5
2        22       Jason         White           www.cyclingbargains.com                 3           2           2           7
3        10       Gavin         Mannion         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 2           4           3           9
4        16       Garth         Thomson         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       4           1           6           11
5        12       Anthony       Gibb            In Good Measure/Cyclone/MS Tina         5           7           8           20
6        11       Stuart        Wight           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 9           11          5           25
7        7        Ian           Boswell         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 8           12          7           27
8        9        Lawson        Craddock        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 6           17          4           27
9        6        Neil          De Ste Croix    Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       10          5           15          30
10       5        Grant         Goudge          Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       12          8           11          31
11       19       Mark          Hatherley       Winners Edge                            15          10          10          35
12       17       Mark          Lombardi        Tokio Millenium                         17          14          12          43
13       4        Arthur        Pitcher         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       16          15          14          45
14       8        Nathan        Brown           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 20          6           20          46
15       21       Elliot        Hubbard         Winners Edge                            21          9           16          46
16       15       Christopher   Faria           Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       18          16          13          47


Women A                                                                                 Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     GC
1        45       Deanna        Thomson         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       1           1           1           3
2        47       Nicole        Mitchell        Tokio Millenium                         2           2           2           6


Men B                                                                                   Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     GC
1        36       Dominique     Mayho           Madison                                 1           6           1           8
2        37       Norbert       Meyer           Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       6           1           2           9
3        30       Reid          Robinson                                                3           5           4           12
4        33       Alex          Godfrey         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       4           8           3           15
5        40       Rodney        Davies          Tokio Millenium                         9           2           8           19
6        25       Peter         Dunne                                                   7           4           10          21
7        31       Tracy         Wright                                                  2           14          6           22
8        44       Treshun       Correia         Winners Edge                            8           7           11          26
9        24       Daren         Dowling                                                 10          15          7           32
10       35       Clifford      Roberts Jr      Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       12          9           12          33
11       29       Mannard       Packwood                                                11          11          15          37
12       32       Jeffrey       Amaral          Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       14          13          13          40
13       38       Spike         Tomlinson       Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       13          12          16          41
14       23       Marquise      Cann                                                    5           18          19          42
15       42       Nigel         Godfrey         Tokio Millenium                         15          16          20          51
16       43       John          Narraway        Tri-Hedz                                16          19          22          57


Girls 12 & Under                                                                        Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     GC
1        60       Erica         Hawley                                                  1           1           1           3
2        62       Tristan       Narraway        Tri-Hedz                                2           3           2           7
3        61       Jessica       Godfrey         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       3           2           3           8


Boys 12 & under                                                                         Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     GC
1        54       Daniel        Oatley          Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       1           1           1           3
2        53       Christian     Oatley          Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       2           3           3           8
3        51       Alex          Pilgrim         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       3           4           4           11
4        52       Zion          Dowling                                                 4           5           5           14


Girls 13-16                                                                             Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     GC
1        65       Molly         Pilgrim         Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       1           1           1           3
2        66       Annabella     Doyle                                                   2           3           2           7
3        67       Kamryn        Minors          Tokio Millenium                         3           2           3           8
4        64       Michaela      Eberly                                                  4           4           4           12


Boys 13-16                                                                              Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     GC
1        57       Ryan          Gunn            Bicycle Works pb Altree Financial       1           1           1           3
2        59       Mark          Godfrey         Winners Edge                            2           2           2           6
3        58       Nico          Barclay         Tokio Millenium                         3           3           3           9
4        56       Chequan       Richardson                                              4           4           4           12