GMSR Stage 4 - Burlington, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 4, Dealer.com Burlington Criterium
Burlington, VT
September 7, 2009

Results Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1 Men                               31 miles                               121 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name       Last Name             Team                                            City                      StatBonuPenalty
1         78        1:06:23   0:00:00   Johan            Lindgren              Team Cykelcity.se                               Balsta                        :15
2         91        1:06:23   0:00:00   Adam             Myerson               Team Mountain Khakis                            Boston                    MA  :11
3         103       1:06:23   0:00:00   Mathieu          Roy                   Nativo Concept                                  St-Cuthbert               QC  :08
4         61        1:06:23   0:00:00   Peter            Horn                  Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy                  Boulder                   CO  :05
5         15        1:06:23   0:00:00   Jake             Hollenbach            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave          Shelburne                 VT  :03
6         23        1:06:23   0:00:00   Nick             Bennette              MetLife Cycling Team                            Metuchen                  MA
7         116       1:06:23   0:00:00   Jerome           Townsend              IF/Lionette's                                   Princeton                 MA
8         95        1:06:23   0:00:00   Arnaud           Papillon              Volkswagen-Specialized                          Longueuil                 QC
9         58        1:06:23   0:00:00   Adrian           Hegyvary              Hagens-Berman LLP                               Bellevue                  WA
10        2         1:06:23   0:00:00   William          Dugan                 CCB RACING                                      Burlington                VT
11        14        1:06:23   0:00:00   Sebastian        Balck                 Team Cykelcity.se                               Balsta
12        24        1:06:23   0:00:00   Neil             Bezdek                GS Mengoni USA                                  Brooklyn                  NY
13        4         1:06:23   0:00:00   Lisban           Quintero              CRCA/ Foundation                                Fort Lee                  NJ
14        114       1:06:23   0:00:00   Dan              Timmerman             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Ithaca                    NY
15        35        1:06:23   0:00:00   Adam             Carr                  Team Ten Speed                                  Colchester                VT
16        67        1:06:23   0:00:00   Colin            Jaskiewicz            CCB Racing                                      Burlington                VT
17        74        1:06:23   0:00:00   Robbie           King                  IF/Lionette's                                   Brentwood                 NH
18        45        1:06:23   0:00:00   Thom             Coupe                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Plymouth                  NH
19        92        1:06:23   0:00:00   David            Nelson                JBCA/ Cycling Cemter                            Tempe                     AZ
20        5         1:06:23   0:00:00   Ian              Holt                  US Armed Forces                                 Fort Collins              CO
21        40        1:06:23   0:00:00   Amos             Brumble               CCB racing                                      Westerley                 RI
22        46        1:06:23   0:00:00   Andres           Diaz                  GS Mengoni                                      Fort Lee                  NJ
23        131       1:06:23   0:00:00   Eric             Schildge              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Rumson                    NJ
24        31        1:06:23   0:00:00   Eugene           Boronow               GS Mengoni                                      Piermont                  NY
25        52        1:06:23   0:00:00   Nick             Friesen               JBCA (Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy)           Red Deer                  AB
26        7         1:06:23   0:00:00   Mathew           Bell                  VW-Specialized                                  Toronto                   ON
27        126       1:06:23   0:00:00   Nathaniel        Ward                  Spooky / NCC / Kenda                            Albany                    NY
28        1         1:06:23   0:00:00   Josh             Dillon                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Essex Junction            VT
29        76        1:06:23   0:00:00   Ugo              Lapierre              Novabrik                                        Montreal                  QC
30        111       1:06:23   0:00:00   Patrik           Stenberg              Team Cykelcity.se                               Balsta
31        118       1:06:23   0:00:00   Andre            Tremblay              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                             Ste-Foy                   QC
32        120       1:06:23   0:00:00   Dan              Vaillancourt          Colavita/Sutter Home                            Saco                      ME
33        55        1:06:23   0:00:00   William          Goodfellow            VW SPECIALIZED                                  Dorval                    QC
34        82        1:06:23   0:00:00   Antoine          Matteau               Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault          Grand Mere                QC
35        98        1:06:23   0:00:00   Vincent          Quirion               Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault          St. Georges               QC
36        113       1:06:23   0:00:00   Nathaniel        Thompson              Team Latitude/ABRT                              Braddock Heights          MD
37        3         1:06:23   0:00:00   Hugo             Houle                 Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault          St. Perpetue              QC
38        124       1:06:23   0:00:00   Kevin            Wolfson               IF/Lionette's                                   Belmont                   MA
39        6         1:06:23   0:00:00   Justin           Lindine               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Maplecrest                NY
40        19        1:06:23   0:00:00   Mike             Barton                Strava                                          White River Junction      VT
41        29        1:06:23   0:00:00   David            Boily                 Pro Bike Pool Kuota                             Québec                    QC
42        73        1:06:23   0:00:00   Ben              King                  Trek-LiveSTRONG                                 North Garden              VA
43        75        1:06:23   0:00:00   Simon            Lambert Lemay         Davo/Lotto/Davitmon                             St-Ours                   QC
44        119       1:06:23   0:00:00   Eric             Tremble               Spooky / NCC / Kenda                            Jericho                   VT
45        79        1:06:23   0:00:00   Mike             Margarite             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave          New York                  NY
46        8         1:06:23   0:00:00   Matthew          Johnson               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave          New Haven                 CT
47        104       1:06:23   0:00:00   Kalle            Sandell               Team Cykelcity.se                               Balsta
48        81        1:06:23   0:00:00   Toby             Marzot                Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO                   Hanover                   NH
49        51        1:06:23   0:00:00   Ryan             Fleming               MetLife Cycling Team                            Portsmouth                MA
50        36        1:06:23   0:00:00   Aidan            Charles               CCNS                                            Middletown                CT
51        102       1:06:23   0:00:00   Austin           Roach                 MetLife Cycling Team                            Princeton                 MA
52        100       1:06:23   0:00:00   Will             Riffelmacher          Olympic Club                                    Berkeley                  CA
53        83        1:06:23   0:00:00   Charles          McCarthy              MetLife Cycling Team                            Middlebury                VT
54        64        1:06:23   0:00:00   Peter            Hurst                 Rapha Racing                                    Stamford                  CT
55        108       1:06:23   0:00:00   Justin           Spinelli              Svelte Cycles                                   Nashua                    NH
56        9         1:06:23   0:00:00   Jonathan         Awerbuch              NorEast Cycling                                 Norwich                   VT
57        17        1:06:23   0:00:00   Sean             Barrie                Battley Harley-Davidson                         Washington                DC
58        59        1:06:23   0:00:00   Christopher      Hong                  Bob's-Bicycles.com                              Lutherville               MD
59        105       1:06:23   0:00:00   Jean Francois    Racine                Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault          Quebec                    QC
60        132       1:06:23   0:00:00   John             Loehner               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave          Bronx                     NY
61        60        1:06:23   0:00:00   David            Glick                 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                      Tucson                    AZ
62        44        1:06:23   0:00:00   Matt             Cooke                 Battley Harley-Davidson                         Boulder                   CO
63        77        1:06:23   0:00:00   Will             Letendre              Strava Velo                                     Etna                      NH
64        39        1:06:23   0:00:00   Jonathan         Chodroff              OUCH/MAXXIS                                     Kennett Square            PA
65        12        1:06:23   0:00:00   Jason            Baer                  Spooky / NCC / Kenda                            Burlington                VT
66        99        1:06:23   0:00:00   Alister          Ratcliff              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Durango                   CO
67        42        1:06:23   0:00:00   Cameron Valier   Cogburn               ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                         Freeville                 NY
68        57        1:07:22   0:00:59   Alejandro        Guzman                CRCA/ Foundation                                Fort Lee                  NJ
69        106       1:07:31   0:01:08   Vincent          Scalia                MetLife Cycling Team                            Queensbury                MA
70        72        1:07:36   0:01:13   Stephan          Kincaid               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave          Gilbertsville             PA
71        130       1:08:40   0:02:17   Todd             Yezefski              IF/Lionette's                                   Allentown                 PA
72        34        1:09:42   0:03:19   Cory             Burns                 Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team           Watertown                 NY
73        123       1:09:42   0:03:19   Stephen          Weller                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Montague                  MA
74        41        1:10:31   0:04:08   Andrew           Christian             US Armed Forces                                 Matthews                  NC
75        28        1:11:54   0:05:31   William          Blackburn                                                             Lasalle                   QC
76        18        1:11:54   0:05:31   Joshua           Bartlett              Land Rover-ORBEA                                Windham                   NH
77        21        1:12:25   0:06:02   Yannick          Bédard                Equipe Gaspesien                                St-Georges Champlain      QC
78        43        1:12:25   0:06:02   Sean             Coleman               US Armed Forces                                 Land O Lakes              FL
79        70        1:15:52   0:09:29   Trevor           Johnson                                                               Del Rio                   TX


Pro/1/2/3 Women                         21 miles                               25 starters
                                                                                                                                                                     10   2
Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name       Last Name             Team                                            City                      StatBonuPenaCat 2Cat 3
1         668       0:53:28   0:00:00   Anna             McLoon                Altarum Women's Cycling Team                    Cambridge                 MA  :15
2         654       0:53:28   0:00:00   Lea              Davison               Maxxis/Rocky Mountain                           Jericho                   VT  :11          1
3         672       0:53:28   0:00:00   Emma             Petersen              Team Ultralink                                  Te Awamatu                    :08
4         670       0:53:28   0:00:00   Beth             Miller                Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                   Delmar                    NY  :05
5         676       0:53:28   0:00:00   Rachel           Warner                Salamander                                      Luray                     VA  :03
6         678       0:53:28   0:00:00   Silke            Wunderwald            Team Kenda                                      Stonington                CT
7         656       0:53:28   0:00:00   Amity            Elliot                Salamander                                      Roseland                  VA
8         660       0:53:28   0:00:00   Clara            Kelly                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Boxford                   MA          1
9         650       0:53:28   0:00:00   Emma             Bast                                                                  Hinesburg                 VT          2
10        673       0:53:28   0:00:00   Ashley           Prine                 CRCA/Radical Media                              Brooklyn                  NY          3
11        663       0:53:28   0:00:00   Allison          Lampi                 Team Ultralink                                  Chelsea                   QC
12        677       0:53:28   0:00:00   Amanda           Watson                Artemis                                         Washington                DC          4
13        669       0:53:28   0:00:00   Ann Marie        Miller                CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                     New York                  NY
14        653       0:53:28   0:00:00   Johanne          Cyr                   Rocky Mountain                                  Saint-Nicolas             QC
15        664       0:53:28   0:00:00   Julie            Marceau               Specialized-Mazda-Samson                        Montreal                  QC
16        665       0:53:28   0:00:00   Jenny            Ives                  Anthem Women's Cycling Team                     Gloversville              NY          5
17        659       0:55:05   0:01:37   Audrey           Friedrichsen Scott    Anthem Sports Womens' Cycling                   Poughkeepsie              NY          6
18        652       0:55:05   0:01:37   Kathryne         Carr                  Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                  Easthampton               MA
19        661       0:55:05   0:01:37   Christiane       Knobbe                Team MCOR                                       Toronto                   ON
20        662       0:55:05   0:01:37   Sarah            Krzysiak              Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                  Utica                     NY          7
21        651       0:55:05   0:01:37   Gillian          Carleton              Total Restoration Cycling                       Victoria                  BC
22        680       0:57:55   0:04:27   Maria            Quiroga               CRCA/Radical Media                              New York                  NY          8
23        658       0:57:55   0:04:27   Lisa             Force                 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes                 Jersey City               NJ          9
24        674       0:57:55   0:04:27   Marjolein        Schat                 Team Delphine                                   Bozeman                   MT          10
25        671       0:59:24   0:05:56   Katherine        Papillon-Rodrigue     Williams Cycling                                Granby                    CT               2


2 Men                                   21 miles                               73 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name       Last Name             Team                                            City                      StatBonuPenalty
1         203       0:47:33   0:00:00   Peter            Bell                  MetLife Cycling Team                            Greenfield                MA  :15
2         248       0:47:33   0:00:00   James            Morrison              Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Brighton                  MA  :11
3         274       0:47:33   0:00:00   James            Tosca                 Corner Cycle                                    Sandwich                  MA  :08
4         226       0:47:33   0:00:00   Patrick          Goguen                NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                         Hopedale                  MA  :05
5         278       0:47:33   0:00:00   Chris            Worden                CCB Racing                                      Chatham                   NJ  :03
6         243       0:47:33   0:00:00   Matt             Mainer                Spooky / NCC / Kenda                            Hunesburg                 VT
7         215       0:47:33   0:00:00   Damien           Colfer                                                                Newmarket                 NH
8         213       0:47:33   0:00:00   Christopher      Chaput                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      Brooklyn                  NY
9         260       0:47:33   0:00:00   Steve            Roszko                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        Northampton               MA
10        235       0:47:33   0:00:00   Derek            Harnden               University of Vermont                           Castleton                 ON
11        239       0:47:33   0:00:00   Chris            Laflamme              Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Westbrook                 ME
12        273       0:47:33   0:00:00   David            Taylor                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com               New York                  NY
13        236       0:47:33   0:00:00   Jonathan Bing    Knight                Hagens Berman                                   Seattle                   WA
14        265       0:47:33   0:00:00   Matt             Rossman               NorEast Cycling                                 Morrisville               VT
15        271       0:47:33   0:00:00   Adam             St. Germain           Team Home Court Advantage                       Burlington                VT
16        258       0:47:33   0:00:00   Michael          Rea                   NorEast Cycling                                 White River Junction      VT
17        218       0:47:33   0:00:00   David            Costa                 Anthem Sports Elite Development                 Roselle Park              NJ
18        240       0:47:33   0:00:00   Stoney           Landers               Hagens Berman                                   Glendale                  CA
19        254       0:47:33   0:00:00   Nick             Pignatello            Exodus Road Racing                              Griswold                  CT
20        220       0:47:33   0:00:00   Peter            Chiu                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               New York                  NY
21        207       0:47:33   0:00:00   Steven           Black                 NCVC/Inova Health Systems                       Vienna                    VA
22        217       0:47:33   0:00:00   Evan             Cooper                Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                      Closter                   NJ
23        211       0:47:33   0:00:00   Kenyon           Campbell              Westwood Cycles/Cannondale                      Victoria                  BC
24        200       0:47:33   0:00:00   Mark             Alden                 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                Montvale                  NJ
25        261       0:47:33   0:00:00   Timothy          Rugg                  The Bike Rack                                   Washington                DC
26        262       0:47:33   0:00:00   Andreas          Runggatscher          Westwood Velo                                   Monroe                    NY
27        250       0:47:33   0:00:00   J.P.             Partland              Kissena Cycling Club                            New York                  NY
28        277       0:47:33   0:00:00   Landen           Wark-Acebo            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Waltham                   MA
29        216       0:47:33   0:00:00   James            Combs                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Somerville                MA
30        227       0:47:33   0:00:00   Kurt             Gustafsson            CRCA/AXIS                                       Brooklyn                  NY
31        244       0:47:33   0:00:00   Justin           Maka                  Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles                   Albuquerque               NM
32        241       0:47:33   0:00:00   Ron              LaRose                CCNS                                            Plainville                CT
33        268       0:47:33   0:00:00   Rhys             Spencer               Project Freeride                                Toronto                   ON
34        206       0:47:33   0:00:00   Marc             Bertucco              ABD Cycling Team                                New York                  NY
35        204       0:47:33   0:00:00   Jon              Bernhard              CCB Racing                                      Newburyport               MA
36        269       0:47:33   0:00:00   Don              Sproull               ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC               Auburn                    NY
37        233       0:47:33   0:00:00   Christopher      Johnson               Above Category Racing                           Philadelphia              PA
38        208       0:47:33   0:00:00   Wayne            Bray                  Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com                Clinton                   NY
39        230       0:47:33   0:00:00   Chris            Hillier               Colavita Sutter-Home New England                Etna                      NH
40        257       0:47:33   0:00:00   Kevin            Putman                Anthem Sports Elite Development                 Wells                     NY
41        259       0:47:33   0:00:00   Todd             Roberts               NCC                                             Easthampton               MA
42        209       0:47:33   0:00:00   Matthew          Buckley               CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                     East Hardwick             VT
43        267       0:47:33   0:00:00   Kyle             Smith                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Allston                   MA
44        219       0:47:33   0:00:00   Chris            Coutu                 MetLife Cycling Team                            Upton                     MA
45        234       0:47:33   0:00:00   Thomas           Jondall               Landis/Trek/VW                                  Tucson                    AZ
46        223       0:47:33   0:00:00   David            Fierro                Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes                Gales Ferry               CT
47        238       0:47:33   0:00:00   Erin             Korff                 CRCA/AXIS                                       Brooklyn                  NY
48        256       0:47:51   0:00:18   Owen             Pope                  BikeReg.com                                     Burlington                VT
49        251       0:47:54   0:00:21   Kyle             Peppo                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      New York                  NY
50        252       0:47:59   0:00:26   Lee              Peters                Watts Up Racing                                 Ticonderoga               NY
51        245       0:47:59   0:00:26   Corey            Masson                MetLife Cycling Team                            Seabrook                  NH
52        276       0:48:25   0:00:52   Stacy            Wall                  Mcor                                            Toronto                   ON
53        264       0:49:19   0:01:46   Alan             Schmitz               Hagens Berman LLP                               Medina                    WA
54        237       0:48:59   0:01:26   Christopher      Kohnle                CCNS                                            Glastonbury               CT
55        210       0:49:14   0:01:41   Brian            Campbell              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Waltham                   MA
56        212       0:49:27   0:01:54   Ben              Carbonetti            NorEast Cycling                                 Vernon                    CT
57        229       0:50:56   0:03:23   Christopher      Hamlin                University of Vermont                           Jonesville                VT
58        275       0:50:56   0:03:23   Peter            Tregunno              Ottawa Bicycle Club                             Ottawa                    ON
59        225       0:50:56   0:03:23   Andrew           Gardner               MetLife Cycling Team                            Ripton                    VT
60        201       0:51:52   0:04:19   Trenton          Ashburn               Wheelworks                                      Cambridge                 MA
61        246       0:54:20   0:06:47   John             McGill                Onion River Sports                              Montpelier                VT
62        266       0:54:20   0:06:47   Peter            Shapiro               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Cranston                  RI


3 Men                                   21 miles                               94 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name       Last Name             Team                                            City                      StatBonuPenalty
1         301       0:47:16   0:00:00   Marshall         Ambros                Watts Up Racing                                 Burlington                VT  :15
2         344       0:48:20   0:01:04   Steve            Francisco             North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's Williston                 VT  :11
3         389       0:48:20   0:01:04   Robert           Sheffield             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                           Washington                DC  :08
4         359       0:48:20   0:01:04   John             Landino               DeathRow Velo                                   Westwood                  NJ  :05
5         321       0:48:20   0:01:04   Kevin            Brubaker              CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear               New York                  NY  :03
6         313       0:48:20   0:01:04   Miguelangel      Blanco                                                                Rego Park                 NY
7         309       0:48:20   0:01:04   Phil             Beard                 Onion River Sports                              Middlesex                 VT
8         383       0:48:20   0:01:04   Todd             Robertson             Skins Racing                                    Bouler                    CO
9         376       0:48:20   0:01:04   Aaron            Phipps                bikesenjava                                     Millbroock                NY
10        304       0:48:20   0:01:04   Philippe         Auclair               Espoirs Laval                                   Montreal                  QC
11        320       0:48:20   0:01:04   Timothy          Brown                 The Bike Rack                                   Washington                DC
12        323       0:48:20   0:01:04   Todd             Burns                 Nantucket Velo                                  Nantucket                 MA
13        398       0:48:20   0:01:04   Nicolas          Therrien              Espoirs Laval                                   Montreal                  QC
14        303       0:48:20   0:01:04   Gary             Aspnes                Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.          Rockville                 RI
15        404       0:48:20   0:01:04   Terry            Totemeier             U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                    Simsbury                  CT
16        334       0:48:20   0:01:04   Leo              Desforges             Threshold Cycling                               Newton                    MA
17        392       0:48:20   0:01:04   Matt             Spence                Onion River Sports                              Montpelier                VT
18        390       0:48:20   0:01:04   Abraham          Soler                 CRCA/ Foundation                                Brooklyn                  NY
19        405       0:48:20   0:01:04   Michael          Wiles                 Devil's Gear Bikes                              New Haven                 CT
20        317       0:48:20   0:01:04   Richard          Brooks                Nantucket Velo                                  Nantucket                 MA
21        346       0:48:20   0:01:04   Keith            Gauvin                cyclonaut racers                                Ellington                 CT
22        363       0:48:20   0:01:04   François-Charles Malo                  Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                         Sherbrooke                QC
23        368       0:48:20   0:01:04   Rob              McHardy               Williams Cycling                                West Hartford             CT
24        350       0:48:20   0:01:04   Justin           Howe                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Arlington                 MA
25        358       0:48:20   0:01:04   Jim              Komarmi               American Flatbread Cycling                      Waitsfield                VT
26        380       0:48:20   0:01:04   Colby            Ricker                DeathRowVelo                                    Boulder                   CO
27        333       0:48:20   0:01:04   Ron              Colavolpe             OA/CycleMania                                   North Yarmouth            ME
28        403       0:48:20   0:01:04   Jeffrey          Whittingham           Independent Fabrication                         Waitsfield                VT
29        351       0:48:20   0:01:04   Randall          Jacobs                Wheelworks                                      Waltham                   MA
30        332       0:48:20   0:01:04   Brett            Cleaver               Sommerville Sports                              Brooklyn                  NY
31        381       0:48:20   0:01:04   Victor           Riquelme              Aggress                                         Tucson                    AZ
32        379       0:48:20   0:01:04   Keith            Reynolds              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Chelmsford                MA
33        395       0:48:20   0:01:04   Harry            Stover                bikebarnracing.com                              Brooklyn                  CT
34        362       0:48:20   0:01:04   Antoine          Malo                  Espoirs Laval                                   Montreal                  QC
35        375       0:48:20   0:01:04   Nicholas         Petterssen            Onion River Sports                              Plainfield                VT
36        355       0:49:24   0:02:08   Jared            Katz                  Onion River Racing                              Richmond                  VT
37        316       0:49:24   0:02:08   Daniel           Boozan                North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's Scottsdale                AZ
38        311       0:49:45   0:02:29   Jamie            Belchak               North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros              Killington                VT
39        360       0:49:53   0:02:37   Corey            Lowe                  Stage 1                                         Somerville                MA
40        307       0:49:53   0:02:37   Christopher      Bailey                Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network                     Norfolk                   MA
41        399       0:49:53   0:02:37   Anton            Varabei               CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing              Toronto                   ON
42        357       0:49:53   0:02:37   Brian            Klotz                 Corning Race Team                               Corning                   NY
43        365       0:49:53   0:02:37   Frank            Marowitz              NorEast Cycling                                 Manchester                NH
44        329       0:49:53   0:02:37   Cosmo            Catalano              CYCLOCOSM.COM                                   Boston                    MA
45        319       0:49:53   0:02:37   Scott            Brooks                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Westford                  MA
46        353       0:49:53   0:02:37   Cory             Johannessen           Threshold Cycling                               Roslindale                MA
47        302       0:49:53   0:02:37   Drew             Armstrong             NCVC/Inova Health System                        Washington                DC
48        348       0:49:53   0:02:37   Elliot           Hawkes                Harvard U Cycling                               Cambridge                 MA
49        352       0:49:53   0:02:37   Todd             Jakubek               Colavita Racing Inc.                            Concord                   MA
50        349       0:49:53   0:02:37   Greg             Herrman               NorEast Cycling                                 Pittsfield                MA
51        318       0:49:53   0:02:37   Damian           Bolduc                                                                South Burlington          VT
52        378       0:49:53   0:02:37   Claude           Raineault             American Flatbread Cycling                      Underhill                 VT
53        377       0:49:53   0:02:37   Jack             Piller                Battenkill-United                               Plattsburgh               NY
54        394       0:49:53   0:02:37   James            Stevens               GS Gotham/Toga                                  New York                  NY
55        331       0:49:53   0:02:37   Gerry            Clapper               Williams Cycling                                Avon                      CT
56        384       0:49:53   0:02:37   Chris            Rodgers               Colavita Racing                                 Lawrenceville             NJ
57        386       0:49:53   0:02:37   Edward           Schaub                Mystic Velo                                     West Hartford             CT
58        325       0:49:53   0:02:37   Joaquin          C de Baca             KISSENA                                         Brooklyn                  NY
59        314       0:50:38   0:03:22   Jacob            Bobrow                University of Vermont                           Ithaca                    NY
60        361       0:50:38   0:03:22   Andrew           Lytwynec              Full Moon Vista                                 Rochester                 NY
61        337       0:50:38   0:03:22   Andrew           Davy                  Independent                                     Ottawa                    ON
62        366       0:50:38   0:03:22   Paul             McCloskey             Peterborough Cycling Club                       Peterborough              ON
63        310       0:50:38   0:03:22   Bruce            Beauharnois           Team Placid Planet                              Plattsburgh               NY
64        391       0:51:12   0:03:56   Matthew          Spaits                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!           Somerville                MA
65        330       0:51:12   0:03:56   Jesse            Chebot                University of Vermont                           Newton                    MA
66        308       0:51:33   0:04:17   Patrick          Barter                International Bicycle Centers/Global            Wilder                    VT
67        339       0:51:33   0:04:17   Jamie            Emerson                                                               Boulder                   CO
68        305       0:51:33   0:04:17   Martin           Austermuhle           The Bike Rack                                   Washington                DC
69        324       0:51:33   0:04:17   Aron             Buterbaugh            OA/CycleMania                                   South Portland            ME
70        336       0:51:33   0:04:17   Mark             Dakoulas              North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/GIANT/Pedros  Hartland                  VT
71        373       0:51:59   0:04:43   Jason            Moriarty              Colavita Racing Inc.                            Stafford                  CT
72        345       0:54:01   0:06:45   Jean-Francois    Gagne                 Espoirs Laval                                   Repentigny                QC
73        347       0:55:08   0:07:52   Matt             Goedeke               Anthem Sports Elite Development                 Delmar                    NY
74        371       0:56:43   0:09:27   Dave             Mitchell              NorEast Cycling                                 Portsmouth                NH
DQ        370                 0:00:00   Gabriel          Michaud               espoirs de laval                                Laval                     QC


3/4 Women                               16 miles                               51 starters
                                                                                                                                                                     20   20
Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name       Last Name             Team                                            City                      StatBonuPenaCat 3Cat 4
1         142       0:40:25   0:00:00   Geneviève        Bourgeois             EVA DEVINCI                                     Jonquière                 QC  :15
2         155       0:40:25   0:00:00   Dara             Kiese                 CRCA/Radical Media                              New York                  NY  :11     1
3         141       0:40:25   0:00:00   Anne-Marie       Morin                 Garneau Club-Chaussures                         Quebec                    QC      1:00
4         167       0:40:49   0:00:24   Rachel           O'Reilly              independent                                     Toronto                   ON  :05
5         168       0:40:56   0:00:31   Laura            Ralston               MIT/FXDD                                        Cambridge                 MA  :03     2
6         161       0:40:56   0:00:31   Frances          Morrison              Mount Holyoke College                           Fitchburg                 MA          3
7         194       0:40:56   0:00:31   Kristin          Lotito                CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                     West Hempstead            NY               1
8         140       0:40:56   0:00:31   Erica            Adelberg              CRCA/Radical Media                              New York                  NY          4
9         152       0:40:56   0:00:31   Elodie           Gillard               Garneau-Club Chaussure- Ogilvy Renault          Beaupre                   QC
10        146       0:40:56   0:00:31   Carol            Deavy                 Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie                     Vanier                    ON
11        182       0:40:56   0:00:31   Jessie           Donavan                                                               Charlotte                 VT               2
12        151       0:40:56   0:00:31   Fabienne         Gerard                CRCA / Teany Cycling                            New York                  NY          5
13        166       0:40:56   0:00:31   Adriane          Provost               Saputo                                          Terrebonne                QC
14        160       0:40:56   0:00:31   Donna            McMahon               CRCA/Radical Media                              West Islip                NY          6
15        153       0:40:56   0:00:31   Évelyne          Gagnon                                                                Chicoutimi                QC
16        177       0:41:32   0:01:07   Caitlin          Curran                Bates College                                   Waitsfield                VT               3
17        173       0:42:15   0:01:50   Caroline         Savage                Columbia University                             Metuchen                  NJ          7
18        145       0:42:15   0:01:50   Elisabeth        Albert                Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault          Québec                    QC
19        186       0:42:15   0:01:50   Natalia          Gardiol               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Cambridge                 MA               4
20        185       0:42:15   0:01:50   Paula            Brunetto                                                              West Cornwall             CT               5
21        150       0:42:15   0:01:50   Jane             Geisse                Team Lake Effect                                Chagrin Falls             OH          8
22        179       0:42:15   0:01:50   Jennifer         Bonaccorsi                                                            Portsmouth                NH               6
23        156       0:43:47   0:03:22   Amy              Kneale                Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                  Fayetteville              NY          9
24        171       0:43:47   0:03:22   Heidi            Reijm                 Kissena                                         Brooklyn                  NY          10
25        180       0:43:47   0:03:22   Colleen          Conway                CRCA / Teany Cycling                            New York                  NY               7
26        198       0:43:47   0:03:22   Maggie           Sullivan                                                              Jericho                   VT               8
27        165       0:43:47   0:03:22   Shannon          Madison               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Somerville                MA          11
28        183       0:43:47   0:03:22   Xieyue           Fan                   CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                     New York                  NY               9
29        190       0:44:05   0:03:40   Anneliese        Haines                CRCA/NY Velocity                                New York                  NY               10
30        147       0:44:05   0:03:40   Anna             Eisenstein            Green Line Velo                                 Boston                    MA          12
31        148       0:44:05   0:03:40   Gabrielle        Fisher                CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                     Bronx                     NY          13
32        163       0:44:05   0:03:40   Edie             Perkins               Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn                  NY          14
33        195       0:44:05   0:03:40   Karla            Labbe                                                                 Newton                    MA               11
34        144       0:44:05   0:03:40   Valérie          Crête                 GURU                                            Lasalle                   QC
35        170       0:45:28   0:05:03   Peta             Takai                 CRCA / Teany Cycling                            New York                  NY          15
36        181       0:45:28   0:05:03   Renee            Engelhardt            CRCA/NYVelocity                                 New York                  NY               12
37        189       0:45:28   0:05:03   LiLynn           Graves                Velo Bella/Swan Cycles                          Ithaca                    NY               13
38        191       0:45:28   0:05:03   Rebecca          Lowe                                                                  Newport                   RI               14
39        196       0:45:28   0:05:03   Donna            Moody                 Team Placid Planet                              Lake Placid               NY               15
40        192       0:45:28   0:05:03   Stacy            Jargowsky             crca/sbr multisports                            New York                  NY               16
41        188       0:45:28   0:05:03   Amy              Gassman                                                               Old Lyme                  CT               17
42        199       0:48:30   0:08:05   Lindsey          Paluska               CRCA/NYVelocity                                 Brooklyn                  NY               18
43        169       0:50:31   0:10:06   Stephanie        Rees                  Ottawa Bicycle Club                             Ottawa                    ON


4 Men                                   21 miles                               95 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name       Last Name             Team                                            City                      StatBonuPenalty
1         720       0:49:59   0:00:00   Kyle             Clark                 Team Dynapower                                  Underhill                 VT  :15
2         760       0:49:59   0:00:00   Nigel            Kinney                Gear West Bike and Triathlon                    Jericho                   MN  :11
3         759       0:49:59   0:00:00   William          Kenney                bikebarnracing.com                              Middleboro                MA  :08
4         740       0:49:59   0:00:00   Pavel            Gonda                 New York University                             New York                  NY  :05
5         705       0:49:59   0:00:00   Tristan          Baldwin                                                               Amherst                   NH  :03
6         771       0:49:59   0:00:00   Andrew           McCullough            Onion River Sports                              Montpelier                VT
7         764       0:49:59   0:00:00   Christopher      Leong                 CRCA/NYVelocity                                 New York                  NY
8         733       0:49:59   0:00:00   Adam             Francis                                                               New Haven                 CT
9         743       0:49:59   0:00:00   Matthew          Griswold              Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royal Cafe           Boston                    MA
10        777       0:49:59   0:00:00   Matthew          Miller                OrganicAthlete                                  Roslindale                MA
11        807       0:49:59   0:00:00   Michael          Wissell               back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe        Allston                   MA
12        726       0:49:59   0:00:00   Richard          Drummond              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles        Enfield                   NH
13        796       0:49:59   0:00:00   Adam             Rosenthal             CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                         New York                  NY
14        780       0:49:59   0:00:00   Shane            Moran                 Westwood Velo                                   Piermont                  NY
15        745       0:49:59   0:00:00   Robert           Haber                 CRCA/FGX Racing                                 Chappaqua                 NY
16        781       0:49:59   0:00:00   Kevin            Mosher                C B R C                                         Voorheesville             NY
17        754       0:49:59   0:00:00   Gregg            Izzo                  Green Line Velo                                 Boston                    MA
18        776       0:49:59   0:00:00   James            Mernin                CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD                       Hackensack                NJ
19        748       0:51:11   0:01:12   Jeff             Hebert                Boston Road Club                                Boston                    MA
20        773       0:51:11   0:01:12   Geoff            McIntosh              New Hampshire Cycling Club                      Concord                   NH
21        735       0:51:11   0:01:12   Paul             Fronhofer             Battenkill United                               Argyle                    NY
22        732       0:51:11   0:01:12   Steve            Fortier               NHCC/Team NH                                    Alstead                   NH
23        713       0:51:11   0:01:12   Gregory          Brown                 Drummond Custom Cycles                          Grantham                  NH
24        798       0:51:29   0:01:30   Ryan             Short                 Team Placid Planet                              Lake Placid               NY
25        704       0:51:38   0:01:39   Alexander        Barouh                Kissena Cycling CLub                            Brooklyn                  NY
26        702       0:51:38   0:01:39   Walter           Archer                                                                Oxford                    CT
27        729       0:51:38   0:01:39   Benjamin         Fackler               CRCA/NYVelocity                                 New York                  NY
28        725       0:51:38   0:01:39   Gregory          Donovan               Kissena Cycling Club                            New York                  NY
29        747       0:51:38   0:01:39   Kevin            Hays                  OA/Cyclemania                                   Brookline                 MA
30        724       0:51:38   0:01:39   Michael          Desmarais             University of Vermont                           Essex                     VT
31        734       0:51:38   0:01:39   Bryan            Fried                 crca/nyvelocity                                 New York                  NY
32        808       0:51:38   0:01:39   Carl             Wittig                bikebarnracing.com                              Taunton                   MA
33        744       0:51:38   0:01:39   Alex             Grossman              Jimenez Velo Sport                              Montclair                 NJ
34        795       0:51:38   0:01:39   Dan              Schwartz              NCVC/ Inova Health System                       Washington                DC
35        755       0:51:38   0:01:39   Mitchell         Jacaruso              CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                 New York                  NY
36        741       0:51:38   0:01:39   Grant            Goudge                Bicycle Works                                   Hamilton                  BER
37        793       0:51:38   0:01:39   Matt             Sack                  Cheshire Cycle Racing                           Cheshire                  CT
38        787       0:52:28   0:02:29   Phil             Penman                CRCA / Teany Cycling                            New York                  NY
39        701       0:52:36   0:02:37   David            Anthony               CRCA/NYVelocity                                 New York                  NY
40        757       0:52:36   0:02:37   Jack             Jefferies             CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                         New York                  NY
41        706       0:53:49   0:03:50   Michael          Beckerman             CRCA/FGX Racing                                 New York                  NY
42        749       0:53:49   0:03:50   Justin           Henderson             Colavita Racing                                 Whitefield                NH
43        758       0:53:49   0:03:50   David            Kahn                  Yale                                            New Haven                 CT
44        709       0:53:49   0:03:50   Ira              Blumberg              CRCA/Setanta                                    New York                  NY
45        803       0:53:49   0:03:50   Douglas          von Bushberger        CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                         New York                  NY
46        750       0:53:49   0:03:50   Jeff             Hershberger           Bikeman.com                                     Greenwood                 ME
47        800       0:53:49   0:03:50   David            Trumph                CRCA/FGX Racing                                 New York                  NY
48        806       0:53:49   0:03:50   Alwin            Winkler               Battenkill/United                               Salem                     NY
49        769       0:53:49   0:03:50   Steven           Marmo                 CRCA/Setanta                                    Sunnyside                 NY
50        789       0:53:49   0:03:50   Matthew          Rettig                CRCA                                            Brooklyn                  NY
51        774       0:53:49   0:03:50   Jake             McLaughlin            Upper Valley Velo                               Hanover                   NH
52        778       0:53:49   0:03:50   Jonathan         Moncton                                                               Washington                DC
53        763       0:53:49   0:03:50   Zachary          LaBry                 MIT Cycling / FXDD                              Cambridge                 MA
54        784       0:53:49   0:03:50   Jorge            Orrego                Strictly Bicycles                               Ridgefield Park           NJ
55        765       0:53:49   0:03:50   Randall          Levere                Threshold Cycling                               Boston                    MA
56        751       0:53:49   0:03:50   Zachary          Hoover                Liquid Fitness / Adageo Energy                  Los Angeles               CA
57        742       0:53:49   0:03:50   Christopher      Grady                 East End / Kreb Cycle                           Douglas                   MA
58        809       0:53:49   0:03:50   Steven           Youmatz               CCNS/Pedal Power                                Middletown                CT
59        788       0:53:49   0:03:50   Chris            Petrillo              Williams Cycling                                Granby                    CT
60        700       0:53:49   0:03:50   Jimmy            Andrello              CRCA/Foundation                                 New York                  NY
61        730       0:54:58   0:04:59   Christopher      Faria                 Bicycle Works                                   Pembroke                  BER
62        710       0:54:58   0:04:59   Tony             Battista                                                              Watertown                 NY
63        790       0:54:58   0:04:59   David            Richman               CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                         New York                  NY
64        797       0:54:58   0:04:59   Steven           Senne                 Boston Road Club                                East Walpole              MA
65        756       0:54:58   0:04:59   Christophe       Jammet                CRCA/ FGX Racing                                New York                  NY
66        717       0:54:58   0:04:59   Matthew          Casserly                                                              Holliston                 MA
67        794       0:54:58   0:04:59   Derek            Sakamoto              Middlebury College                              Englewood                 CO
68        723       0:54:58   0:04:59   Jeremy           Dawkins               The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz                    Gardiner                  NY
69        738       0:54:58   0:04:59   Alain            Giguere               Véloclub Longueuil                              Montreal                  QC
70        715       0:54:58   0:04:59   Chad             Casselman             CRCA/FGX Racing                                 Bronx                     NY
71        767       0:54:58   0:04:59   George           Lowe                                                                  Newport                   RI
72        722       0:54:58   0:04:59   Philippe         Dallaire              Véloclub Longueuil                              St-Lambert                QC
73        716       0:56:13   0:06:14   John             Buenaventura          CRCA/NYVelocity                                 New York                  NY
74        736       0:56:13   0:06:14   Brian            Gatens                CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD                       Ridgewood                 NJ
75        791       0:56:13   0:06:14   Ian              Rousseau              Massachusetts Institute of Technology           Boston                    MA
76        721       0:56:13   0:06:14   Nathaniel        Coghlan               New England Velodrome                           Durham                    NH
77        731       0:56:13   0:06:14   Walter           Fischer               GMBC/Catamount                                  Newbury                   VT
78        785       0:56:13   0:06:14   Benjamin         Pagano                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Chelmsford                MA
79        786       0:56:13   0:06:14   Larry            O'Toole               GMBC Catamount                                  Warren                    VT
80        728       0:56:13   0:06:14   Julian           Eliz III              Boston Road Club                                Brighton                  MA
81        775       0:59:58   0:09:59   Clayton          McPhail               CRCA/NY Velocity                                New York                  NY
82        712       0:59:58   0:09:59   James            Brosnan               CRCA/NYVelocity                                 New York                  NY
83        792       0:59:58   0:09:59   Reed             Rubey                 CRCA / Teany Cycling                            New York                  NY


4/5 Men                                 16 miles                               57 starters
                                                                                                                                                                     13
Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name       Last Name             Team                                            City                      StatBonuPenaCat 4
1         873       0:39:06   0:00:00   Erik             Petterssen            back bay bikes / espresso royal caffe           Charlestown               MA  :15
2         883       0:39:12   0:00:06   Andre            Sturm                 GMBC/Catamount                                  Essex Junction            VT  :11     1
3         877       0:39:12   0:00:06   Michael          Torney                                                                South Burlington          VT  :08
4         847       0:39:12   0:00:06   John             Herrick                                                               Contoocook                NH  :05
5         821       0:39:12   0:00:06   Tim              Akers                 Team Placid Planet                              Canton                    NY  :03     2
6         874       0:39:12   0:00:06   John             Schwarz                                                               Cambridge                 VT          3
7         831       0:39:12   0:00:06   Andy             Bateman               crca                                            New York                  NY
8         844       0:39:12   0:00:06   Brian            Guercio                                                               White River Junction      VT          4
9         880       0:39:12   0:00:06   John             Zouck                                                                 Williston                 VT          5
10        879       0:39:12   0:00:06   Edward           Smith                 Team Placid Planet                              Plattsburgh               NY          6
11        869       0:39:12   0:00:06   Jim              Paolantonio           North Atlantic Velo/Giant/pedros                Narragansett              RI
12        890       0:39:12   0:00:06   Harry            Zernike               CRCA/New York Velocity                          New York                  NY
13        849       0:39:12   0:00:06   Andrew           Laplante              Team Placid Planet                              Peru                      NY
14        841       0:39:12   0:00:06   Douglas          Gardner                                                               Hinesburg                 VT
15        881       0:39:12   0:00:06   Anthony          Snoble                carl Hart                                       East Islip                NY
16        857       0:39:12   0:00:06   Keane            McCullum              Team Placid Planet                              Plattsburgh               NY
17        827       0:39:12   0:00:06   Michel           Aube                  Upper Valley Velo                               White River Junction      VT
18        872       0:39:12   0:00:06   Peter            Pelychaty             Park Ave Bike Team                              Rochester                 NY          7
19        861       0:39:12   0:00:06   Anthony          Moccia                Barebones Racing                                Derby                     VT
20        852       0:39:12   0:00:06   Robin            Liston                Claremont Cycle Depot                           Plainfield                NH
21        888       0:39:12   0:00:06   James            Willsey               GMBC/Catamount                                  Hinesburg                 VT
22        843       0:39:12   0:00:06   Whitney          Hanson                GMBC/Catamount                                  Swanton                   VT
23        885       0:39:12   0:00:06   Aaron            Swenson               Dartmouth Cycling                               Hanover                   NH
24        834       0:39:12   0:00:06   Michael          Allen                 Team Allen                                      Silver Lake               NH
25        828       0:39:12   0:00:06   Jordan           Allen                 Team Allen                                      Ripton                    VT
26        870       0:39:12   0:00:06   Shawn            Patenaude             Fit Werx                                        Moretown                  VT
27        825       0:39:12   0:00:06   Joel             Ankeny                RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles                Elizabethtown             PA
28        886       0:39:12   0:00:06   Gregory          Wetzel                Century Road Club Association                   New York                  NY
29        850       0:39:12   0:00:06   James            Horstmann                                                             Havertwon                 PA
30        864       0:39:12   0:00:06   Douglas          Osborne               Team Placid Planet                              Peru                      NY
31        855       0:39:12   0:00:06   Bryce            May                   TargeTraining                                   Fairfield                 CT
32        867       0:39:12   0:00:06   Steve            Owens                 Latitude/ABRT                                   Friendship                MD          8
33        876       0:39:12   0:00:06   Paul             Sennott               Minuteman Road Club                             Brighton                  MA          9
34        838       0:40:04   0:00:58   Christopher      Ford                                                                  Essex Jct                 VT
35        822       0:40:14   0:01:08   Caleb            Allen                 Team Allen                                      Ripton                    VT
36        824       0:40:48   0:01:42   Jeffrey          Alpert                CRCA/NYVelocity                                 New York                  NY
37        840       0:41:16   0:02:10   Leonard          Galati                CRCA/NY Velocity                                Mount Vernon              NY
38        875       0:41:16   0:02:10   Dan              Reilly                Team Placid Planet                              Saranac Lake              NY
39        833       0:40:43   0:01:37   Richard          Batten                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Winchester                MA
40        884       0:40:43   0:01:37   Rory             Stamp                 Boston Road Club                                Scituate                  MA          10
41        866       0:40:43   0:01:37   Evan             Osler                 GMBC/Catamount                                  Burlington                VT
42        878       0:42:06   0:03:00   Mario            Sierra                CRCA                                            Maspeth                   NY          11
43        845       0:43:00   0:03:54   Tim              Hulse                 Stowe Bike Club                                 Stowe                     VT
44        882       0:43:00   0:03:54   Lenny            Snyderman             Tour Vitesse                                    Boston                    MA
45        823       0:43:00   0:03:54   John             Braun                                                                 Charlotte                 VT
46        868       0:43:59   0:04:53   Jonathan         Sussman                                                               Slingerlands              NY
47        863       0:43:59   0:04:53   Ryan             Mcgarrity             NYVelocity                                      New York                  NY
48        860       0:46:55   0:07:49   Philip           Nerges                Jimenez Velo Sport                              Bloomfield                NJ          12


Juniors                                 16 miles                               50 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name       Last Name             Team                                            City                      StatBonuPenalty
1         602       0:36:16   0:00:00   Lawson           Craddock              Hot Tubes Development Cycling                   Houston                   TX  :15
2         615       0:36:16   0:00:00   Jean-Michel      Naud                  Pro Bike Pool Kuota                             Amos                      QC  :11
3         636       0:36:26   0:00:10   Gavin            Mannion               Hot Tubes Development Team                      Dedham                    MA  :08
4         629       0:36:26   0:00:10   Laurent          Dallaire              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                             St-Lambert                QC  :05
5         581       0:36:30   0:00:14   Paul             Lynch                 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                     Colchester                CT  :03
6         643       0:36:38   0:00:22   Luke             Keough                CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                     Sandwich                  MA
7         628       0:36:38   0:00:22   Jean-Richard     Cormier               Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault          Dieppe                    NB
8         639       0:36:38   0:00:22   Pierrick         Naud                  Pro Bike Pool Kuota                             Amos                      QC
9         634       0:36:38   0:00:22   Philippe         Lacasse               Pro Bike Pool Kuota                             Boucherville              QC
10        612       0:36:38   0:00:22   Raphael          Massé Viau            Pro Bike Pool Kuota                             Terrebonne                QC
11        579       0:36:38   0:00:22   Simon-Pierre     Gauthier              Espoirs Laval                                   Boisbriand                QC
12        621       0:36:38   0:00:22   Stuart           Wight                 Hot Tubes Development Cycling                   Riverview                 NB
13        638       0:36:38   0:00:22   Kevin            Massicotte            CyclepathMarkham.com                            Toronto                   ON
14        626       0:36:38   0:00:22   Nathan           Brown                 Hot Tubes Development Team                      Covington                 TN
15        630       0:36:38   0:00:22   Antoine          Duchesne              EVA DEVINCI                                     Blainville                QC
16        584       0:36:38   0:00:22   David            Onsow                 Espoirs Laval                                   Lachine
17        620       0:36:38   0:00:22   Brandon          Spencer               Peterborough Cycling Club                       Lindasy                   ON
18        627       0:36:38   0:00:22   Patrick          Chartrand                                                             Piedmont                  QC
19        613       0:36:38   0:00:22   Philippe         Nadon                 Pro Bike Pool Kuota                             Amos
20        618       0:36:38   0:00:22   Benjamin         Salibra               NERT/CRCA/Junior Development                    Faytteville               NY
21        611       0:36:38   0:00:22   Ryan             MacDonald             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault          Green Hill                NS
22        625       0:36:38   0:00:22   Matteo           Dal-Cin               Pro Bike Pool Kuota                             Ottawa                    ON
23        586       0:36:38   0:00:22   Philippe         Vézina                Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy Renault           Neuville                  QC
24        632       0:36:38   0:00:22   Chris            Esposito                                                              Gorham                    ME
25        605       0:36:38   0:00:22   William          Fontaine              EVA DEVINCI                                     Cowansville               QC
26        642       0:36:38   0:00:22   Nicolas          Tremblay              Specialized                                     Baie-Saint-Paul           QC
27        603       0:36:38   0:00:22   Francis          Desbiens              Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault          St-Augustin De Desmaures  QC
28        640       0:36:38   0:00:22   Frédéric         Ouellet-Lacroix       EVA DEVINCI                                     Montreal                  QC
29        587       0:36:38   0:00:22   Benjamin         Wolfe                 NERT/Mystic Velo Juniors                        Niantic                   CT
30        637       0:36:38   0:00:22   Synjen           Marrocco              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                     Hanson                    MA
31        624       0:36:38   0:00:22   Alexis           Cartier                                                               Ste-Anne-des-Lacs         QC
32        577       0:38:32   0:02:16   Curtis           White                 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                Delanson                  NY
33        578       0:38:32   0:02:16   Alexey           Vermeulen             A2 HighGear; Spam Stops Here                    Pinckney                  MI
34        635       0:38:32   0:02:16   Antoni           Loignon               GARNEAU                                         Québec                    QC
35        607       0:39:17   0:03:01   Jean-Simon       Houle                 Garneau - Club Chaussures - Ogilvy Renault      Quebec                    QC
36        623       0:39:17   0:03:01   Maxime           Bilodeau              Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                         Sorel-Tracy               QC
37        576       0:39:53   0:03:37   Nate             Morse                 C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                  Cohasset                  MA
38        641       0:40:17   0:04:01   Benoit           Paradis                                                               Quebec                    QC
39        604       0:40:17   0:04:01   Benjamin         Dolva                 FARM TEAM CYCLING                               Cambridge                 NY
40        575       0:40:17   0:04:01   Olivier          Delaney               ESPOIRS LAVAL                                   Laval                     QC
41        582       0:42:18   0:06:02   Jason            Massicotte            CyclePath Markham                               Toronto                   ON
42        617       0:42:18   0:06:02   Nathan           Piche                 FARM TEAM CYCLING                               Hoosick Falls             NY
43        583       0:42:18   0:06:02   Eli              Mernit                GS Gotham/Toga                                  Bronx                     NY


Master 40+                              16 miles                               55 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name       Last Name             Team                                            City                      StatBonuPenalty
1         464       0:34:59   0:00:00   Max              Lippolis              TargeTraining                                   Pound Ridge               NY  :15
2         449       0:34:59   0:00:00   Mark             Gunsalus              Team FUJI Clif Bar                              Dudley                    MA  :11
3         461       0:34:59   0:00:00   Troy             Kimball               Westwood Velo                                   Randolph                  NJ  :08
4         481       0:34:59   0:00:00   Tobi             Schultze              Team FUJI Clif Bar                              Foxboro                   MA  :05
5         440       0:34:59   0:00:00   David            Connery               Corner Cycle                                    Shelburne                 VT  :03
6         471       0:34:59   0:00:00   Gerard           O'Shea                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   Clinton                   CT
7         435       0:34:59   0:00:00   Mike             Bradbury              Evolution Cycling Club                          Broadlands                VA
8         446       0:34:59   0:00:00   Monte            Frank                 Cycle Fitness                                   Sandy Hook                CT
9         479       0:34:59   0:00:00   Miguel           Sanchez               Sports Bazar                                    Sillery                   QC
10        466       0:34:59   0:00:00   Robert           Lattanzi              Westwood Velo                                   New York                  NY
11        431       0:34:59   0:00:00   Jonny            Bold                  Corner Cycle                                    Marstons Mills            MA
12        429       0:34:59   0:00:00   Roger            Aspholm               Westwood Velo                                   Haworth                   NJ
13        444       0:34:59   0:00:00   Greg             Ferguson              Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.                 Glassboro                 NJ
14        455       0:34:59   0:00:00   Kevin            Hines                 Corner Cycle                                    E. Wareham                MA
15        468       0:34:59   0:00:00   John             Meerse                OA/CycleMania                                   Portland                  ME
16        451       0:34:59   0:00:00   John             Funk                  Cycle Fitness                                   South Kent                CT
17        459       0:34:59   0:00:00   Christopher      Johnston              Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team        Wayzata                   MN
18        469       0:34:59   0:00:00   Cary             Moretti               Project Freeride                                Richmond Hill             ON
19        434       0:34:59   0:00:00   Ron              Bourgoin              OA/CycleMania                                   Windham                   ME
20        470       0:34:59   0:00:00   Sam              Morse                 C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                   Cohasset                  MA
21        493       0:34:59   0:00:00   Todd             Wheelden              OA/CycleMania                                   Kents Hill                ME
22        491       0:34:59   0:00:00   Mark             Sumner                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   Clifton Park              NY
23        438       0:34:59   0:00:00   Lorenzo          Caterini              HUB CYCLE                                       Halifax                   NS
24        439       0:34:59   0:00:00   Scott            Claes                 Flying Rhino Cycling Club                       W. Bloomfield             MI
25        484       0:34:59   0:00:00   Joe              Straub                Westwood Velo                                   Chester                   NY
26        475       0:34:59   0:00:00   Alan             Potter                Everactive/Workers CompSolutions                Newton                    MA
27        442       0:34:59   0:00:00   Bruce            Diehl                 Sunapee S&W Racing                              Jackson                   NH
28        465       0:34:59   0:00:00   Stephan          Marcoux               Bikeman.com                                     Abercorn                  QC
29        437       0:34:59   0:00:00   Keith            Button                NorEast Cycling                                 Nottingham                NH
30        486       0:34:59   0:00:00   Fred             Thomas                OA/Cyclemania                                   Cape Elizabeth            ME
31        483       0:34:59   0:00:00   Andrew           Stewart               Project Freeride                                Toronto                   ON
32        448       0:34:59   0:00:00   Jon              Gee                   Ride with Rendall                               Osgoode                   ON
33        472       0:34:59   0:00:00   George           Opria                 Evolution Cycling Club                          Manassas                  VA
34        445       0:36:49   0:01:50   Neil             Fitch                 OA/Cyclemania                                   Portland                  ME
35        473       0:37:18   0:02:19   Robert           Orange                Ride with Rendall                               Chelsea                   QC
36        467       0:37:18   0:02:19   Alessandro       Matteucci             Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 Brooklyn                  NY
37        478       0:37:18   0:02:19   Art              Robert                Onion RIver Sports                              Sharon                    VT
38        482       0:38:09   0:03:10   Victor           Siegfried             Evolution Cycling Club                          Reston                    VA
39        480       0:38:09   0:03:10   Haluk            Sarci                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Cresskill                 NJ
40        492       0:38:09   0:03:10   William          Wisse                 Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler               Toms River                NJ
41        458       0:38:28   0:03:29   James            Ignash                                                                Clawson                   MI
42        433       0:38:28   0:03:29   Robin            Bolduc                Ride with Rendall                               Gatineau                  QC
43        452       0:39:58   0:04:59   Andrew           Hannaford             Project Freeride                                Toronto                   ON


Master 50+                              16 miles                               54 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name       Last Name             Team                                            City                      StatBonuPenalty
1         507       0:36:34   0:00:00   Dzmitry          Buben                 CCB Racing Team                                 Hamden                    CT  :15
2         524       0:36:37   0:00:03   John             Grenier               Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                    Lewiston                  ME  :11
3         558       0:36:37   0:00:03   William          Thompson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   West Hartford             CT  :08
4         556       0:36:37   0:00:03   Glenn            Swan                  FLCC Chris's Cookies                            Freeville                 NY  :05
5         529       0:36:37   0:00:03   David            Kellogg               Arc En Ciel                                     Providence                RI  :03
6         545       0:36:37   0:00:03   Doug             O'Neill               Deno's Wonder Wheel                             West New York             NJ
7         526       0:36:37   0:00:03   Scott            Hodder                Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games                Oceanport                 NJ
8         539       0:36:37   0:00:03   Tim              Lung                  AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co             Hagerstown                MD
9         554       0:36:37   0:00:03   Rick             Sorenson              Battenkill-United                               Rutland                   VT
10        525       0:36:37   0:00:03   Neil             Hendry                La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg                    Stouffville               ON
11        559       0:36:37   0:00:03   Bruce            Townend               Competitive Edge Racing Team                    Windsor                   MA
12        513       0:36:37   0:00:03   Doug             Corner                BikeRace Ottawa                                 Ottawa                    ON
13        540       0:36:37   0:00:03   Mark             Luzio                 Cycle Fitness                                   Brooklyn                  CT
14        502       0:36:37   0:00:03   Philip           Beliveau              Champlain Valley Velo                           St. George                VT
15        506       0:36:37   0:00:03   Al               Blanchard             Westwood Velo                                   New City                  NY
16        515       0:36:37   0:00:03   Jody             Dean                  International Bicycle Center                    Hudson                    MA
17        544       0:36:37   0:00:03   James            Nash                  CCB Racing                                      North Hampton             NH
18        510       0:36:37   0:00:03   Greg             Christie              Ride with Rendall                               Chelsea                   QC
19        560       0:36:37   0:00:03   Mark             Wolowiec              Flying Rhino Cycling Club                       Davisburg                 MI
20        538       0:36:37   0:00:03   David            Linden                Flying Rhino Cycling Club                       Dexter                    MI
21        517       0:36:37   0:00:03   Kevin            Haley                 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                 Vernon                    NJ
22        519       0:36:50   0:00:16   Bob              Donahue               Gearworks/Spinarts                              Princeton                 MA
23        549       0:37:12   0:00:38   Rick             Reynolds              Cyclepathes/Wild Cherries Racing                Truckee                   CA
24        550       0:37:15   0:00:41   Bob              Roldan                everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions         Somerville                MA
25        511       0:37:29   0:00:55   Michael          Claus                 OA/Cyclemania                                   Kennebunk                 ME
26        521       0:37:29   0:00:55   Mark             Dutka                 Mystic Velo                                     Uncasville                CT
27        548       0:37:29   0:00:55   Hank             Pfeifle               OA/Cyclemania                                   Brunswick                 ME
28        555       0:37:59   0:01:25   Graydon          Stevens               OA/Cyclemania                                   Cape Elizabeth            ME
29        547       0:38:43   0:02:09   Kelly            Parsons               Mystic Velo Club                                Lyme                      CT
30        530       0:38:51   0:02:17   David            King                  CCB/Volkswagen                                  Boxford                   MA
31        504       0:38:51   0:02:17   David            Birrell               Competetive Edge Racing Team                    Cummington                MA
32        508       0:38:51   0:02:17   David            Burns                                                                 Watertown                 NY
33        536       0:38:51   0:02:17   Alan             Lesage                GMBC/Catamount                                  South Burlington          VT
34        500       0:38:51   0:02:17   Geoff            Banner                ZM Cycle                                        Georgetown                ON
35        542       0:38:51   0:02:17   Bob              Meikle                Mystic Velo Club                                Waterford                 CT
36        532       0:39:36   0:03:02   Scott            Klion                 Competitive Edge                                New York                  NY
37        523       0:39:36   0:03:02   Stephen          Geist                 Kissena Cycling Club                            Forest Hills              NY
38        514       0:39:36   0:03:02   Dennis           Crockett              AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co               Keymar                    MD
39        512       0:39:36   0:03:02   Ken              Coleman               Housatonic Wheel Club                           Sheffield                 MA
40        543       0:39:36   0:03:02   Matt             Moore                 Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                        Dorset                    VT
41        516       0:39:36   0:03:02   Robert           Dillon                mad river riders                                Warren                    VT
42        503       0:39:36   0:03:02   Anthony          Bilotta               Van Dessel                                      roseland                  VA
43        528       0:40:37   0:04:03   Jerry            Jacobs                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Wayland                   MA
44        522       0:40:37   0:04:03   Robert           Faltus                Ride with Rendall                               Pierrefonds               QC
45        534       0:40:37   0:04:03   Pierre           Lang                  indépendant                                     Montreal                  QC
46        537       0:42:39   0:06:05   Robert           Licho                 Boston Scientific Cycling Club                  Waban                     MA
47        533       0:42:39   0:06:05   Stephane         Lacasse               ACE                                             Boucherville              QC