GMSR Stage 3 - Appalachian Gap, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 3, Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Appalachian Gap, VT
September 6, 2009

Results Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1 Men                           75 miles                               127 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus Penalty
1        46       3:13:42  0:00:00  Andres             Diaz                GS Mengoni                                    Fort Lee               NJ
2        49       3:14:02  0:00:20  Jamey              Driscoll            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Jericho                VT
3        78       3:14:15  0:00:33  Johan              Lindgren            Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta
4        44       3:14:15  0:00:33  Matt               Cooke               Battley Harley-Davidson                       Boulder                CO
5        120      3:14:37  0:00:55  Dan                Vaillancourt        Colavita/Sutter Home                          Saco                   ME
6        2        3:14:43  0:01:01  William            Dugan               CCB RACING                                    Burlington             VT
7        80       3:14:43  0:01:01  Benjamin           Martel              MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching       Valleyfield            QC
8        29       3:14:43  0:01:01  David              Boily               Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Québec                 QC
9        59       3:14:49  0:01:07  Christopher        Hong                Bob's-Bicycles.com                            Lutherville            MD
10       19       3:14:54  0:01:12  Mike               Barton              Strava                                        White River Junction   VT
11       9        3:14:54  0:01:12  Jonathan           Awerbuch            NorEast Cycling                               Norwich                VT
12       37       3:15:00  0:01:18  Jordan             Cheyne              MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching       Toronto                ON
13       39       3:15:00  0:01:18  Jonathan           Chodroff            OUCH/MAXXIS                                   Kennett Square         PA
14       64       3:15:00  0:01:18  Peter              Hurst               Rapha Racing                                  Stamford               CT
15       104      3:15:03  0:01:21  Kalle              Sandell             Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta
16       108      3:15:03  0:01:21  Justin             Spinelli            Svelte Cycles                                 Nashua                 NH
17       61       3:15:07  0:01:25  Peter              Horn                Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy                Boulder                CO
18       7        3:15:09  0:01:27  Mathew             Bell                VW-Specialized                                Toronto                ON
19       42       3:15:09  0:01:27  Cameron Valier     Cogburn             ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                       Freeville              NY
20       98       3:15:12  0:01:30  Vincent            Quirion             Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault        St. Georges            QC
21       73       3:15:16  0:01:34  Ben                King                Trek-LiveSTRONG                               North Garden           VA
22       74       3:15:16  0:01:34  Robbie             King                IF/Lionette's                                 Brentwood              NH
23       17       3:15:22  0:01:40  Sean               Barrie              Battley Harley-Davidson                       Washington             DC
24       82       3:15:22  0:01:40  Antoine            Matteau             Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault        Grand Mere             QC
25       14       3:15:22  0:01:40  Sebastian          Balck               Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta
26       83       3:15:22  0:01:40  Charles            McCarthy            MetLife Cycling Team                          Middlebury             VT
27       1        3:15:22  0:01:40  Josh               Dillon              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Essex Junction         VT
28       118      3:15:22  0:01:40  Andre              Tremblay            Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Ste-Foy                QC
29       5        3:15:22  0:01:40  Ian                Holt                US Armed Forces                               Fort Collins           CO
30       52       3:15:22  0:01:40  Nick               Friesen             JBCA (Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy)         Red Deer               AB
31       60       3:15:22  0:01:40  David              Glick               RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                    Tucson                 AZ
32       58       3:15:22  0:01:40  Adrian             Hegyvary            Hagens-Berman LLP                             Bellevue               WA
33       18       3:15:22  0:01:40  Joshua             Bartlett            Land Rover-ORBEA                              Windham                NH
34       6        3:15:47  0:02:05  Justin             Lindine             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Maplecrest             NY
35       111      3:15:51  0:02:09  Patrik             Stenberg            Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta
36       79       3:15:51  0:02:09  Mike               Margarite           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        New York               NY
37       54       3:15:51  0:02:09  Jared              Gilyard             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                    Tucson                 AZ
38       68       3:15:57  0:02:15  Cameron            Jette               Trek Store Race Team                          Toronto                ON
39       86       3:15:57  0:02:15  Bryan              McVey                                                             Arlington Heights      IL
40       4        3:16:02  0:02:20  Lisban             Quintero            CRCA/ Foundation                              Fort Lee               NJ
41       124      3:16:11  0:02:29  Kevin              Wolfson             IF/Lionette's                                 Belmont                MA
42       84       3:16:13  0:02:31  James              Mattis              Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized             Mountain View          CA
43       122      3:16:13  0:02:31  Mark               Walters             MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching       Norwood                ON
44       105      3:16:13  0:02:31  Jean Francois      Racine              Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault        Quebec                 QC
45       36       3:16:24  0:02:42  Aidan              Charles             CCNS                                          Middletown             CT
46       129      3:16:27  0:02:45  Jeff               Zygo                MVP Health Care Cycling                       Rochester              NY
47       101      3:16:29  0:02:47  Jamie              Riggs               JetFuel Cycling                               Manotick               ON
48       21       3:16:34  0:02:52  Yannick            Bédard              Equipe Gaspesien                              St-Georges Champlain   QC
49       35       3:16:37  0:02:55  Adam               Carr                Team Ten Speed                                Colchester             VT
50       100      3:16:37  0:02:55  Will               Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                                  Berkeley               CA
51       20       3:16:43  0:03:01  Mark               Batty               Planet Energy                                 Brooklin               ON
52       27       3:16:45  0:03:03  Peter              Bradshaw            Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Boston                 MA
53       113      3:16:49  0:03:07  Nathaniel          Thompson            Team Latitude/ABRT                            Braddock Heights       MD
54       128      3:16:54  0:03:12  Daniel             Zmolik              CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Ridgewood              NY
55       77       3:16:54  0:03:12  Will               Letendre            Strava Velo                                   Etna                   NH
56       47       3:16:54  0:03:12  Joel               Dion-Poitras        Planet Energy                                 Verdun                 QC
57       103      3:17:03  0:03:21  Mathieu            Roy                 Nativo Concept                                St-Cuthbert            QC
58       114      3:17:09  0:03:27  Dan                Timmerman           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Ithaca                 NY
59       87       3:17:20  0:03:38  Michael            Mathis              CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Rochester              NY
60       51       3:17:20  0:03:38  Ryan               Fleming             MetLife Cycling Team                          Portsmouth             MA
61       24       3:17:26  0:03:44  Neil               Bezdek              GS Mengoni USA                                Brooklyn               NY
62       116      3:17:26  0:03:44  Jerome             Townsend            IF/Lionette's                                 Princeton              MA
63       63       3:17:33  0:03:51  Andrew             Hunt                Planet Energy                                 Thorold                ON
64       96       3:17:38  0:03:56  Keir               Plaice              Planet Energy                                 Deep River             ON
65       11       3:17:41  0:03:59  Jesse              Anthony             Team Type 1                                   Beverly                MA
66       90       3:17:50  0:04:08  Evan               Mundy               Team MCOR                                     Sutton West            ON
67       85       3:17:52  0:04:10  Dylan              McNicholas          CCB Racing                                    Stratham               NH
68       65       3:18:17  0:04:35  Charles            Hutcheson           US Armed Forces                               Fort Belvoir           VA
69       45       3:18:23  0:04:41  Thom               Coupe               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Plymouth               NH
70       92       3:18:36  0:04:54  David              Nelson              JBCA/ Cycling Cemter                          Tempe                  AZ
71       109      3:18:54  0:05:12  Justin             Steeds              MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching       Paris                  ON
72       23       3:19:12  0:05:30  Nick               Bennette            MetLife Cycling Team                          Metuchen               MA
73       76       3:19:18  0:05:36  Ugo                Lapierre            Novabrik                                      Montreal               QC
74       34       3:19:20  0:05:38  Cory               Burns               Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team         Watertown              NY
75       81       3:19:29  0:05:47  Toby               Marzot              Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO                 Hanover                NH
76       102      3:20:02  0:06:20  Austin             Roach               MetLife Cycling Team                          Princeton              MA
77       99       3:20:12  0:06:30  Alister            Ratcliff            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Durango                CO
78       119      3:20:43  0:07:01  Eric               Tremble             Spooky / NCC / Kenda                          Jericho                VT
79       8        3:20:43  0:07:01  Matthew            Johnson             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        New Haven              CT
80       32       3:20:58  0:07:16  Jon                Bruno               IF/Lionette's                                 Boston                 MA
81       121      3:21:21  0:07:39  Igor               Volshteyn           Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine  New York               NY
82       3        3:21:31  0:07:49  Hugo               Houle               Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault        St. Perpetue           QC
83       12       3:22:16  0:08:34  Jason              Baer                Spooky / NCC / Kenda                          Burlington             VT
84       69       3:23:36  0:09:54  Sam                Johnson             Hagens Berman                                 Seattle                WA
85       126      3:23:54  0:10:12  Nathaniel          Ward                Spooky / NCC / Kenda                          Albany                 NY
86       48       3:24:18  0:10:36  Alec               Donahue             Spooky / NCC / Kenda                          Easthampton            MA
87       22       3:24:26  0:10:44  Jean-Sebastien     Beland              VW-Speciliazed                                Oka                    QC
88       127      3:24:50  0:11:08  Jan                Zak                 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching       Guelph                 ON
89       15       3:24:53  0:11:11  Jake               Hollenbach          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Shelburne              VT
90       132      3:25:01  0:11:19  John               Loehner             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Bronx                  NY
91       28       3:25:13  0:11:31  William            Blackburn                                                         Lasalle                QC
92       16       3:25:23  0:11:41  Joshua             Alexander           CRCA/ Foundation                              New York               NY
93       75       3:25:29  0:11:47  Simon              Lambert Lemay       Davo/Lotto/Davitmon                           St-Ours                QC
94       53       3:25:52  0:12:10  George             Ganoung             US Armed Forces                               Hedgesville            WV
95       91       3:25:58  0:12:16  Adam               Myerson             Team Mountain Khakis                          Boston                 MA
96       125      3:26:02  0:12:20  Ken                Young               US Armed Forces                               Woodbridge             VA
97       57       3:26:32  0:12:50  Alejandro          Guzman              CRCA/ Foundation                              Fort Lee               NJ
98       95       3:26:40  0:12:58  Arnaud             Papillon            Volkswagen-Specialized                        Longueuil              QC
99       88       3:30:19  0:16:37  Tim                Mitchell            MetLife Cycling Team                          Ashland                MA
100      130      3:30:19  0:16:37  Todd               Yezefski            IF/Lionette's                                 Allentown              PA
101      71       3:30:19  0:16:37  Nicholas           Keough              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Sandwich               MA
102      131      3:30:19  0:16:37  Eric               Schildge            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson                 NJ
103      123      3:30:19  0:16:37  Stephen            Weller              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Montague               MA
104      41       3:30:19  0:16:37  Andrew             Christian           US Armed Forces                               Matthews               NC
105      97       3:30:30  0:16:48  Matthew            Purdy               Spooky / NCC / Kenda                          Albany                 NY
106      94       3:30:48  0:17:06  Matthew            Okeefe              CCB Racing                                    Ipswich                MA
107      40       3:30:56  0:17:14  Amos               Brumble             CCB racing                                    Westerley              RI
108      25       3:30:56  0:17:14  Aliaksandr         Bialiauski          CCB Racing Team                               New Haven              CT
109      50       3:31:00  0:17:18  Guy                East                Trek/LiveSTRONG                               Indianapolis           IN
110      106      3:33:16  0:19:34  Vincent            Scalia              MetLife Cycling Team                          Queensbury             MA
111      72       3:33:21  0:19:39  Stephan            Kincaid             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Gilbertsville          PA
112      70       3:34:47  0:21:05  Trevor             Johnson                                                           Del Rio                TX
113      43       3:35:25  0:21:43  Sean               Coleman             US Armed Forces                               Land O Lakes           FL
114      13       3:38:54  0:25:12  Keck               Baker               Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma                New Kent               VA
115      55       3:43:18  0:29:36  William            Goodfellow          VW SPECIALIZED                                Dorval                 QC          0:20
116      31       3:44:07  0:30:25  Eugene             Boronow             GS Mengoni                                    Piermont               NY
117      33       3:44:22  0:30:40  Yahor              Buben               CCB Racing Team                               Hamden                 CT
118      10       3:47:53  0:34:11  Adam               Alexander           CRCA/ Foundation                              New York               NY
119      38       3:51:13  0:37:31  Andrew             Chocha              US Armed Forces                               Warrensburg            MO
120      67       3:55:52  0:42:10  Colin              Jaskiewicz          CCB Racing                                    Burlington             VT
121      112      3:55:59  0:42:17  Adam               Sullivan            Spooky / NCC / Kenda                          North Kingstown        RI


Pro/1/2/3 Women                     75 miles                               27 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus PenaltCat Cat 3
1        654      4:06:49  0:00:00  Lea                Davison             Maxxis/Rocky Mountain                         Jericho                VT    :00             1
2        668      4:07:42  0:00:53  Anna               McLoon              Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge              MA    :00
3        676      4:08:07  0:01:18  Rachel             Warner              Salamander                                    Luray                  VA    :00
4        660      4:08:16  0:01:27  Clara              Kelly               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Boxford                MA                1
5        670      4:08:52  0:02:03  Beth               Miller              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                 Delmar                 NY
6        678      4:09:04  0:02:15  Silke              Wunderwald          Team Kenda                                    Stonington             CT
7        677      4:09:19  0:02:30  Amanda             Watson              Artemis                                       Washington             DC                2
8        669      4:09:48  0:02:59  Ann Marie          Miller              CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York               NY
9        656      4:09:58  0:03:09  Amity              Elliot              Salamander                                    Roseland               VA
10       673      4:10:05  0:03:16  Ashley             Prine               CRCA/Radical Media                            Brooklyn               NY                3
11       653      4:10:08  0:03:19  Johanne            Cyr                 Rocky Mountain                                Saint-Nicolas          QC
12       650      4:10:36  0:03:47  Emma               Bast                                                              Hinesburg              VT                4
13       662      4:10:53  0:04:04  Sarah              Krzysiak            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                Utica                  NY                5
14       659      4:11:05  0:04:16  Audrey             Friedrichsen Scott  Anthem Sports Womens' Cycling                 Poughkeepsie           NY                6
15       658      4:11:20  0:04:31  Lisa               Force               CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes               Jersey City            NJ                7
16       663      4:12:33  0:05:44  Allison            Lampi               Team Ultralink                                Chelsea                QC
17       672      4:12:50  0:06:01  Emma               Petersen            Team Ultralink                                Te Awamatu
18       665      4:14:48  0:07:59  Jenny              Ives                Anthem Women's Cycling Team                   Gloversville           NY                8
19       661      4:15:53  0:09:04  Christiane         Knobbe              Team MCOR                                     Toronto                ON
20       674      4:17:29  0:10:40  Marjolein          Schat               Team Delphine                                 Bozeman                MT                9
21       671      4:18:27  0:11:38  Katherine          Papillon-Rodrigue   Williams Cycling                              Granby                 CT                    2
22       664      4:18:43  0:11:54  Julie              Marceau             Specialized-Mazda-Samson                      Montreal               QC
23       680      4:18:57  0:12:08  Maria              Quiroga             CRCA/Radical Media                            New York               NY                10
24       652      4:19:38  0:12:49  Kathryne           Carr                Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                Easthampton            MA
25       651      4:20:58  0:14:09  Gillian            Carleton            Total Restoration Cycling                     Victoria               BC


2 Men                               75 miles                               75 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus Penalty
1        207      3:26:54  0:00:00  Steven             Black               NCVC/Inova Health Systems                     Vienna                 VA    :00
2        208      3:27:44  0:00:50  Wayne              Bray                Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com              Clinton                NY    :00
3        273      3:27:57  0:01:03  David              Taylor              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             New York               NY    :00
4        256      3:30:00  0:03:06  Owen               Pope                BikeReg.com                                   Burlington             VT
5        233      3:30:58  0:04:04  Christopher        Johnson             Above Category Racing                         Philadelphia           PA
6        243      3:31:13  0:04:19  Matt               Mainer              Spooky / NCC / Kenda                          Hunesburg              VT
7        200      3:31:21  0:04:27  Mark               Alden               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com              Montvale               NJ
8        209      3:31:21  0:04:27  Matthew            Buckley             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   East Hardwick          VT
9        259      3:31:25  0:04:31  Todd               Roberts             NCC                                           Easthampton            MA
10       239      3:31:27  0:04:33  Chris              Laflamme            Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Westbrook              ME
11       218      3:31:27  0:04:33  David              Costa               Anthem Sports Elite Development               Roselle Park           NJ
12       269      3:31:36  0:04:42  Don                Sproull             ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC             Auburn                 NY
13       221      3:31:48  0:04:54  Matt               Cuttler             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    Brooklyn               NY
14       240      3:31:52  0:04:58  Stoney             Landers             Hagens Berman                                 Glendale               CA
15       236      3:31:55  0:05:01  Jonathan Bing      Knight              Hagens Berman                                 Seattle                WA
16       224      3:31:59  0:05:05  Gregg              Galletta            CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportwear            New York               NY
17       230      3:31:59  0:05:05  Chris              Hillier             Colavita Sutter-Home New England              Etna                   NH
18       238      3:32:02  0:05:08  Erin               Korff               CRCA/AXIS                                     Brooklyn               NY
19       217      3:32:08  0:05:14  Evan               Cooper              Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                    Closter                NJ
20       254      3:32:08  0:05:14  Nick               Pignatello          Exodus Road Racing                            Griswold               CT
21       211      3:32:10  0:05:16  Kenyon             Campbell            Westwood Cycles/Cannondale                    Victoria               BC
22       244      3:32:17  0:05:23  Justin             Maka                Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles                 Albuquerque            NM
23       237      3:32:21  0:05:27  Christopher        Kohnle              CCNS                                          Glastonbury            CT
24       204      3:32:31  0:05:37  Jon                Bernhard            CCB Racing                                    Newburyport            MA
25       229      3:32:36  0:05:42  Christopher        Hamlin              University of Vermont                         Jonesville             VT
26       275      3:32:39  0:05:45  Peter              Tregunno            Ottawa Bicycle Club                           Ottawa                 ON
27       253      3:32:45  0:05:51  Peter              Petrillo            CVC/Subaru of New England                     Hamden                 CT
28       203      3:32:45  0:05:51  Peter              Bell                MetLife Cycling Team                          Greenfield             MA
29       216      3:32:45  0:05:51  James              Combs               Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Somerville             MA
30       255      3:32:50  0:05:56  Mark               Pohndorf            Colavita Racing                               Pottersville           NJ
31       231      3:32:50  0:05:56  David              Hoyle               CCNS                                          Cromwell               CT
32       213      3:32:50  0:05:56  Christopher        Chaput              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    Brooklyn               NY
33       252      3:32:50  0:05:56  Lee                Peters              Watts Up Racing                               Ticonderoga            NY
34       234      3:32:55  0:06:01  Thomas             Jondall             Landis/Trek/VW                                Tucson                 AZ
35       277      3:33:06  0:06:12  Landen             Wark-Acebo          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Waltham                MA
36       210      3:33:11  0:06:17  Brian              Campbell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Waltham                MA
37       242      3:33:15  0:06:21  Paul               Levis               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             Briarcliff Manor       NY
38       235      3:33:23  0:06:29  Derek              Harnden             University of Vermont                         Castleton              ON
39       220      3:33:23  0:06:29  Peter              Chiu                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             New York               NY
40       268      3:33:31  0:06:37  Rhys               Spencer             Project Freeride                              Toronto                ON
41       257      3:33:35  0:06:41  Kevin              Putman              Anthem Sports Elite Development               Wells                  NY
42       278      3:33:42  0:06:48  Chris              Worden              CCB Racing                                    Chatham                NJ
43       227      3:33:42  0:06:48  Kurt               Gustafsson          CRCA/AXIS                                     Brooklyn               NY
44       250      3:33:48  0:06:54  J.P.               Partland            Kissena Cycling Club                          New York               NY
45       249      3:34:07  0:07:13  Mike               Nadeau              NEW ENGLAND BIKE / NCC                        Montgomery             MA
46       262      3:34:15  0:07:21  Andreas            Runggatscher        Westwood Velo                                 Monroe                 NY
47       219      3:34:25  0:07:31  Chris              Coutu               MetLife Cycling Team                          Upton                  MA
48       274      3:35:03  0:08:09  James              Tosca               Corner Cycle                                  Sandwich               MA
49       248      3:35:19  0:08:25  James              Morrison            Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Brighton               MA
50       266      3:35:25  0:08:31  Peter              Shapiro             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Cranston               RI
51       276      3:35:48  0:08:54  Stacy              Wall                Mcor                                          Toronto                ON
52       228      3:36:09  0:09:15  Anthony            Hall                CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza                 New York               NY
53       260      3:37:25  0:10:31  Steve              Roszko              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Northampton            MA
54       205      3:38:57  0:12:03  Andrew             Bernstein           Anthem Sports Elite Development               Saratoga Springs       NY
55       241      3:39:26  0:12:32  Ron                LaRose              CCNS                                          Plainville             CT
56       223      3:39:47  0:12:53  David              Fierro              Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes              Gales Ferry            CT
57       212      3:41:06  0:14:12  Ben                Carbonetti          NorEast Cycling                               Vernon                 CT
58       226      3:41:50  0:14:56  Patrick            Goguen              NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                       Hopedale               MA
59       215      3:42:25  0:15:31  Damien             Colfer                                                            Newmarket              NH
60       251      3:43:33  0:16:39  Kyle               Peppo               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    New York               NY
61       261      3:44:03  0:17:09  Timothy            Rugg                The Bike Rack                                 Washington             DC
62       225      3:45:03  0:18:09  Andrew             Gardner             MetLife Cycling Team                          Ripton                 VT
63       246      3:48:05  0:21:11  John               McGill              Onion River Sports                            Montpelier             VT
64       245      3:49:15  0:22:21  Corey              Masson              MetLife Cycling Team                          Seabrook               NH          0:20
65       271      3:49:27  0:22:33  Adam               St. Germain         Team Home Court Advantage                     Burlington             VT
66       264      3:54:15  0:27:21  Alan               Schmitz             Hagens Berman LLP                             Medina                 WA
67       258      3:54:22  0:27:28  Michael            Rea                 NorEast Cycling                               White River Junction   VT
68       201      3:56:14  0:29:20  Trenton            Ashburn             Wheelworks                                    Cambridge              MA
69       206      3:56:51  0:29:57  Marc               Bertucco            ABD Cycling Team                              New York               NY
70       267      3:57:11  0:30:17  Kyle               Smith               Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Allston                MA
71       265      4:06:07  0:39:13  Matt               Rossman             NorEast Cycling                               Morrisville            VT
72       222      4:16:05  0:49:11  Jeremy             Durrin              Northampton Cycling Club / NCC                Fitchburg              MA
73       202      4:21:22  0:54:28  Sergio             Atocha              champion system racing / gladiator wine       East Elmhurst          NY


3 Men                               75 miles                               101 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus Penalty
1        351      3:34:05  0:00:00  Randall            Jacobs              Wheelworks                                    Waltham                MA    :00
2        359      3:35:46  0:01:41  John               Landino             DeathRow Velo                                 Westwood               NJ    :00
3        387      3:35:52  0:01:47  Bill               Shattuck            bikebarnracing.com                            Bridgewater            MA    :00
4        398      3:35:52  0:01:47  Nicolas            Therrien            Espoirs Laval                                 Montreal               QC
5        332      3:35:52  0:01:47  Brett              Cleaver             Sommerville Sports                            Brooklyn               NY
6        348      3:35:55  0:01:50  Elliot             Hawkes              Harvard U Cycling                             Cambridge              MA
7        331      3:36:05  0:02:00  Gerry              Clapper             Williams Cycling                              Avon                   CT
8        368      3:36:12  0:02:07  Rob                McHardy             Williams Cycling                              West Hartford          CT
9        360      3:36:16  0:02:11  Corey              Lowe                Stage 1                                       Somerville             MA
10       380      3:36:20  0:02:15  Colby              Ricker              DeathRowVelo                                  Boulder                CO
11       320      3:36:29  0:02:24  Timothy            Brown               The Bike Rack                                 Washington             DC
12       301      3:36:38  0:02:33  Marshall           Ambros              Watts Up Racing                               Burlington             VT
13       325      3:36:41  0:02:36  Joaquin            C de Baca           KISSENA                                       Brooklyn               NY
14       383      3:36:49  0:02:44  Todd               Robertson           Skins Racing                                  Bouler                 CO
15       381      3:36:49  0:02:44  Victor             Riquelme            Aggress                                       Tucson                 AZ
16       376      3:36:53  0:02:48  Aaron              Phipps              bikesenjava                                   Millbroock             NY
17       358      3:36:53  0:02:48  Jim                Komarmi             American Flatbread Cycling                    Waitsfield             VT
18       399      3:36:53  0:02:48  Anton              Varabei             CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing            Toronto                ON
19       363      3:36:59  0:02:54  François-Charles   Malo                Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                       Sherbrooke             QC
20       344      3:36:59  0:02:54  Steve              Francisco           North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro'Williston              VT
21       303      3:37:05  0:03:00  Gary               Aspnes              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.        Rockville              RI
22       313      3:37:05  0:03:00  Miguelangel        Blanco                                                            Rego Park              NY
23       311      3:37:08  0:03:03  Jamie              Belchak             North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros            Killington             VT
24       314      3:37:08  0:03:03  Jacob              Bobrow              University of Vermont                         Ithaca                 NY
25       302      3:37:08  0:03:03  Drew               Armstrong           NCVC/Inova Health System                      Washington             DC
26       407      3:37:15  0:03:10  Tron               Witt                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    New York               NY
27       390      3:37:20  0:03:15  Abraham            Soler               CRCA/ Foundation                              Brooklyn               NY
28       389      3:37:20  0:03:15  Robert             Sheffield           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                         Washington             DC
29       339      3:37:20  0:03:15  Jamie              Emerson                                                           Boulder                CO
30       404      3:37:25  0:03:20  Terry              Totemeier           U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                  Simsbury               CT
31       304      3:37:27  0:03:22  Philippe           Auclair             Espoirs Laval                                 Montreal               QC
32       371      3:37:27  0:03:22  Dave               Mitchell            NorEast Cycling                               Portsmouth             NH
33       349      3:37:32  0:03:27  Greg               Herrman             NorEast Cycling                               Pittsfield             MA
34       384      3:37:32  0:03:27  Chris              Rodgers             Colavita Racing                               Lawrenceville          NJ
35       395      3:37:35  0:03:30  Harry              Stover              bikebarnracing.com                            Brooklyn               CT
36       318      3:37:37  0:03:32  Damian             Bolduc                                                            South Burlington       VT
37       324      3:37:41  0:03:36  Aron               Buterbaugh          OA/CycleMania                                 South Portland         ME
38       394      3:37:44  0:03:39  James              Stevens             GS Gotham/Toga                                New York               NY
39       333      3:37:52  0:03:47  Ron                Colavolpe           OA/CycleMania                                 North Yarmouth         ME
40       310      3:37:57  0:03:52  Bruce              Beauharnois         Team Placid Planet                            Plattsburgh            NY
41       379      3:38:05  0:04:00  Keith              Reynolds            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Chelmsford             MA
42       306      3:38:05  0:04:00  Joseph             Azze                Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             Fair Lawn              NJ
43       317      3:38:05  0:04:00  Richard            Brooks              Nantucket Velo                                Nantucket              MA
44       323      3:38:19  0:04:14  Todd               Burns               Nantucket Velo                                Nantucket              MA
45       386      3:38:23  0:04:18  Edward             Schaub              Mystic Velo                                   West Hartford          CT
46       361      3:38:26  0:04:21  Andrew             Lytwynec            Full Moon Vista                               Rochester              NY
47       391      3:38:32  0:04:27  Matthew            Spaits              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!         Somerville             MA
48       377      3:38:38  0:04:33  Jack               Piller              Battenkill-United                             Plattsburgh            NY
49       365      3:38:53  0:04:48  Frank              Marowitz            NorEast Cycling                               Manchester             NH
50       326      3:38:53  0:04:48  Damien             Callahan            NCC                                           Amherst                MA
51       328      3:39:01  0:04:56  David              Carr                CRCA/Setanta                                  New York               NY
52       373      3:39:04  0:04:59  Jason              Moriarty            Colavita Racing Inc.                          Stafford               CT
53       352      3:39:10  0:05:05  Todd               Jakubek             Colavita Racing Inc.                          Concord                MA
54       366      3:39:15  0:05:10  Paul               McCloskey           Peterborough Cycling Club                     Peterborough           ON
55       309      3:39:20  0:05:15  Phil               Beard               Onion River Sports                            Middlesex              VT
56       353      3:39:27  0:05:22  Cory               Johannessen         Threshold Cycling                             Roslindale             MA
57       357      3:39:34  0:05:29  Brian              Klotz               Corning Race Team                             Corning                NY
58       336      3:39:45  0:05:40  Mark               Dakoulas            North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/GIANT/PedrosHartland               VT
59       343      3:39:49  0:05:44  Brendan            Flannagan           Chenago Point Cycles                          Endicott               NY
60       362      3:39:51  0:05:46  Antoine            Malo                Espoirs Laval                                 Montreal               QC
61       374      3:39:56  0:05:51  Justin             Orkney              Summit Velo                                   Tucson                 AZ
62       397      3:40:12  0:06:07  Paul               Talbot              U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel - GHCC                Torrington             CT
63       406      3:40:16  0:06:11  Jordan             Winkler             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Somerville             MA
64       375      3:40:32  0:06:27  Nicholas           Petterssen          Onion River Sports                            Plainfield             VT
65       354      3:40:41  0:06:36  Chad               Jolin               Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                       Old Orchard Beach      ME
66       329      3:41:03  0:06:58  Cosmo              Catalano            CYCLOCOSM.COM                                 Boston                 MA
67       327      3:41:03  0:06:58  Patrick            Campbell            Westwood Velo                                 Midland Park           NJ
68       321      3:41:07  0:07:02  Kevin              Brubaker            CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear             New York               NY
69       346      3:41:07  0:07:02  Keith              Gauvin              cyclonaut racers                              Ellington              CT
70       367      3:41:30  0:07:25  Bill               McGreevy            Team Placid Planet                            Wilmington             NY
71       334      3:43:47  0:09:42  Leo                Desforges           Threshold Cycling                             Newton                 MA
72       330      3:45:34  0:11:29  Jesse              Chebot              University of Vermont                         Newton                 MA
73       370      3:45:58  0:11:53  Gabriel            Michaud             espoirs de laval                              Laval                  QC
74       342      3:46:07  0:12:02  Adam               Fitzsimmons         Norco Evolution                               Whitby                 ON
75       345      3:46:10  0:12:05  Jean-Francois      Gagne               Espoirs Laval                                 Repentigny             QC
76       319      3:47:03  0:12:58  Scott              Brooks              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Westford               MA
77       305      3:47:36  0:13:31  Martin             Austermuhle         The Bike Rack                                 Washington             DC
78       392      3:48:33  0:14:28  Matt               Spence              Onion River Sports                            Montpelier             VT
79       400      3:49:07  0:15:02  Brett              Walker              Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com                       Salisbury              NH
80       316      3:49:09  0:15:04  Daniel             Boozan              North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro'Scottsdale             AZ
81       350      3:50:55  0:16:50  Justin             Howe                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Arlington              MA
82       405      3:51:21  0:17:16  Michael            Wiles               Devil's Gear Bikes                            New Haven              CT
83       378      3:51:59  0:17:54  Claude             Raineault           American Flatbread Cycling                    Underhill              VT
84       372      3:52:50  0:18:45  Andrew             Nasca               Bikeway                                       Stormville             NY
85       307      3:53:48  0:19:43  Christopher        Bailey              Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network                   Norfolk                MA
86       393      3:53:51  0:19:46  Mike               Steed               Norco Evolution                               Brooklin               ON
87       403      3:54:04  0:19:59  Jeffrey            Whittingham         Independent Fabrication                       Waitsfield             VT
88       337      3:58:29  0:24:24  Andrew             Davy                Independent                                   Ottawa                 ON          0:30
89       308      4:07:32  0:33:27  Patrick            Barter              International Bicycle Centers/Global          Wilder                 VT
90       355      4:10:50  0:36:45  Jared              Katz                Onion River Racing                            Richmond               VT
91       335      4:22:12  0:48:07  Matt               D'Alessio           Threshold Cycling                             Brookline              MA
92       315      4:32:02  0:57:57  Curtis             Boivin              Refunds Now                                   Providence             RI
93       338      4:42:55  1:08:50  Grégorie           Dupuis Mcdonald     Sports Bazar                                  St-Augustin            QC
94       347      4:49:27  1:15:22  Matt               Goedeke             Anthem Sports Elite Development               Delmar                 NY


3/4 Women                           75 miles                               55 starters
                                                                                                                                                                  22  22
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus PenaltCat Cat 4
1        160      4:05:43  0:00:00  Donna              McMahon             CRCA/Radical Media                            West Islip             NY    :00         1
2        151      4:06:05  0:00:22  Fabienne           Gerard              CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York               NY    :00         2
3        155      4:06:09  0:00:26  Dara               Kiese               CRCA/Radical Media                            New York               NY    :00         3
4        168      4:06:15  0:00:32  Laura              Ralston             MIT/FXDD                                      Cambridge              MA                4
5        144      4:06:25  0:00:42  Valérie            Crête               GURU                                          Lasalle                QC
6        176      4:06:59  0:01:16  Yasmine            White                                                             Brunswick              ME                5
7        182      4:07:26  0:01:43  Jessie             Donavan                                                           Charlotte              VT                    1
8        185      4:07:31  0:01:48  Paula              Brunetto                                                          West Cornwall          CT                    2
9        156      4:07:42  0:01:59  Amy                Kneale              Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                Fayetteville           NY                6
10       195      4:07:51  0:02:08  Karla              Labbe                                                             Newton                 MA                    3
11       153      4:07:51  0:02:08  Évelyne            Gagnon                                                            Chicoutimi             QC
12       140      4:07:51  0:02:08  Erica              Adelberg            CRCA/Radical Media                            New York               NY                7
13       146      4:08:02  0:02:19  Carol              Deavy               Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie                   Vanier                 ON
14       179      4:08:14  0:02:31  Jennifer           Bonaccorsi                                                        Portsmouth             NH                    4
15       157      4:08:32  0:02:49  Sue                Kuenstner           Cafeteros Cycling Club                        Greenwich              CT                8
16       194      4:08:37  0:02:54  Kristin            Lotito              CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                   West Hempstead         NY                    5
17       141      4:08:52  0:03:09  Anne-Marie         Morin               Garneau Club-Chaussures                       Quebec                 QC
18       165      4:09:05  0:03:22  Shannon            Madison             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Somerville             MA                9
19       152      4:09:09  0:03:26  Elodie             Gillard             Garneau-Club Chaussure- Ogilvy Renault        Beaupre                QC
20       161      4:09:11  0:03:28  Frances            Morrison            Mount Holyoke College                         Fitchburg              MA                10
21       180      4:09:18  0:03:35  Colleen            Conway              CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York               NY                    6
22       163      4:09:20  0:03:37  Edie               Perkins             Kissena Cycling Club                          Brooklyn               NY                11
23       166      4:09:28  0:03:45  Adriane            Provost             Saputo                                        Terrebonne             QC
24       164      4:11:06  0:05:23  Susanna            Piller              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                 Plattsburgh            NY                12
25       190      4:11:42  0:05:59  Anneliese          Haines              CRCA/NY Velocity                              New York               NY                    7
26       145      4:12:28  0:06:45  Elisabeth          Albert              Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Québec                 QC
27       148      4:13:29  0:07:46  Gabrielle          Fisher              CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                   Bronx                  NY                13
28       150      4:13:51  0:08:08  Jane               Geisse              Team Lake Effect                              Chagrin Falls          OH                14
29       167      4:14:27  0:08:44  Rachel             O'Reilly            independent                                   Toronto                ON
30       177      4:15:11  0:09:28  Caitlin            Curran              Bates College                                 Waitsfield             VT                    8
31       191      4:15:44  0:10:01  Rebecca            Lowe                                                              Newport                RI                    9
32       147      4:16:06  0:10:23  Anna               Eisenstein          Green Line Velo                               Boston                 MA                15
33       171      4:16:20  0:10:37  Heidi              Reijm               Kissena                                       Brooklyn               NY                16
34       175      4:16:41  0:10:58  Tracy              Wargo               CRCA/Teany                                    New York               NY                17
35       186      4:17:09  0:11:26  Natalia            Gardiol             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Cambridge              MA                    10
36       183      4:17:19  0:11:36  Xieyue             Fan                 CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York               NY                    11
37       199      4:18:19  0:12:36  Lindsey            Paluska             CRCA/NYVelocity                               Brooklyn               NY                    12
38       170      4:18:23  0:12:40  Peta               Takai               CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York               NY                18
39       187      4:20:45  0:15:02  Caroline           Gaynor              CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk                             Long Island City       NY                    13
40       193      4:20:52  0:15:09  Cynthia            Lo                  TriLife Racing                                New York               NY                    14
41       196      4:20:56  0:15:13  Donna              Moody               Team Placid Planet                            Lake Placid            NY                    15
42       172      4:21:59  0:16:16  Catherine          Rainville                                                         Candiac                QC
43       189      4:22:13  0:16:30  LiLynn             Graves              Velo Bella/Swan Cycles                        Ithaca                 NY                    16
44       142      4:22:29  0:16:46  Geneviève          Bourgeois           EVA DEVINCI                                   Jonquière              QC
45       181      4:23:26  0:17:43  Renee              Engelhardt          CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY                    17
46       169      4:26:43  0:21:00  Stephanie          Rees                Ottawa Bicycle Club                           Ottawa                 ON
47       188      4:29:29  0:23:46  Amy                Gassman                                                           Old Lyme               CT                    18
48       173      4:31:26  0:25:43  Caroline           Savage              Columbia University                           Metuchen               NJ                19
49       198      4:33:37  0:27:54  Maggie             Sullivan                                                          Jericho                VT                    19
50       192      4:55:33  0:49:50  Stacy              Jargowsky           crca/sbr multisports                          New York               NY                    20
51       174      5:03:57  0:58:14  Debbie             Tirrito             GMBC                                          Winooski               VT                20


4 Men                               75 miles                               99 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus Penalty
1        760      3:43:40  0:00:00  Nigel              Kinney              Gear West Bike and Triathlon                  Jericho                MN    :00
2        764      3:43:44  0:00:04  Christopher        Leong               CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY    :00
3        771      3:43:46  0:00:06  Andrew             McCullough          Onion River Sports                            Montpelier             VT    :00
4        740      3:43:49  0:00:09  Pavel              Gonda               New York University                           New York               NY
5        745      3:44:32  0:00:52  Robert             Haber               CRCA/FGX Racing                               Chappaqua              NY
6        744      3:44:32  0:00:52  Alex               Grossman            Jimenez Velo Sport                            Montclair              NJ
7        798      3:44:32  0:00:52  Ryan               Short               Team Placid Planet                            Lake Placid            NY
8        781      3:44:55  0:01:15  Kevin              Mosher              C B R C                                       Voorheesville          NY
9        735      3:44:55  0:01:15  Paul               Fronhofer           Battenkill United                             Argyle                 NY
10       733      3:45:05  0:01:25  Adam               Francis                                                           New Haven              CT
11       793      3:45:14  0:01:34  Matt               Sack                Cheshire Cycle Racing                         Cheshire               CT
12       710      3:45:14  0:01:34  Tony               Battista                                                          Watertown              NY
13       705      3:45:20  0:01:40  Tristan            Baldwin                                                           Amherst                NH
14       709      3:45:30  0:01:50  Ira                Blumberg            CRCA/Setanta                                  New York               NY
15       757      3:45:36  0:01:56  Jack               Jefferies           CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York               NY
16       787      3:45:36  0:01:56  Phil               Penman              CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York               NY
17       802      3:45:46  0:02:06  Christian          Verry               Tulsa Wheelmen                                Burlington             VT
18       725      3:45:46  0:02:06  Gregory            Donovan             Kissena Cycling Club                          New York               NY
19       808      3:45:56  0:02:16  Carl               Wittig              bikebarnracing.com                            Taunton                MA
20       780      3:46:08  0:02:28  Shane              Moran               Westwood Velo                                 Piermont               NY
21       747      3:46:15  0:02:35  Kevin              Hays                OA/Cyclemania                                 Brookline              MA
22       774      3:46:19  0:02:39  Jake               McLaughlin          Upper Valley Velo                             Hanover                NH
23       743      3:46:19  0:02:39  Matthew            Griswold            Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royal Cafe         Boston                 MA
24       702      3:46:19  0:02:39  Walter             Archer                                                            Oxford                 CT
25       701      3:46:35  0:02:55  David              Anthony             CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY
26       706      3:46:35  0:02:55  Michael            Beckerman           CRCA/FGX Racing                               New York               NY
27       729      3:46:35  0:02:55  Benjamin           Fackler             CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY
28       742      3:46:35  0:02:55  Christopher        Grady               East End / Kreb Cycle                         Douglas                MA
29       759      3:46:41  0:03:01  William            Kenney              bikebarnracing.com                            Middleboro             MA
30       790      3:46:44  0:03:04  David              Richman             CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York               NY
31       704      3:46:44  0:03:04  Alexander          Barouh              Kissena Cycling CLub                          Brooklyn               NY
32       800      3:46:47  0:03:07  David              Trumph              CRCA/FGX Racing                               New York               NY
33       724      3:47:10  0:03:30  Michael            Desmarais           University of Vermont                         Essex                  VT
34       749      3:47:14  0:03:34  Justin             Henderson           Colavita Racing                               Whitefield             NH
35       773      3:47:34  0:03:54  Geoff              McIntosh            New Hampshire Cycling Club                    Concord                NH
36       720      3:47:42  0:04:02  Kyle               Clark               Team Dynapower                                Underhill              VT
37       777      3:47:45  0:04:05  Matthew            Miller              OrganicAthlete                                Roslindale             MA
38       767      3:47:49  0:04:09  George             Lowe                                                              Newport                RI
39       748      3:48:27  0:04:47  Jeff               Hebert              Boston Road Club                              Boston                 MA
40       784      3:48:30  0:04:50  Jorge              Orrego              Strictly Bicycles                             Ridgefield Park        NJ
41       758      3:48:34  0:04:54  David              Kahn                Yale                                          New Haven              CT
42       778      3:48:40  0:05:00  Jonathan           Moncton                                                           Washington             DC
43       755      3:48:48  0:05:08  Mitchell           Jacaruso            CRCA/NYVELOCITY                               New York               NY
44       765      3:48:48  0:05:08  Randall            Levere              Threshold Cycling                             Boston                 MA
45       789      3:49:10  0:05:30  Matthew            Rettig              CRCA                                          Brooklyn               NY
46       807      3:49:10  0:05:30  Michael            Wissell             back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe      Allston                MA
47       753      3:49:26  0:05:46  Jon                Hussey              CRCA                                          Saratoga Springs       NY
48       713      3:49:28  0:05:48  Gregory            Brown               Drummond Custom Cycles                        Grantham               NH
49       768      3:49:52  0:06:12  Matt               Mallet              Hudson Valley Velodrome                       Ballston Spa           NY
50       715      3:50:34  0:06:54  Chad               Casselman           CRCA/FGX Racing                               Bronx                  NY
51       719      3:50:56  0:07:16  Charles            Cavness             Middlebury College                            Denver                 CO
52       750      3:51:37  0:07:57  Jeff               Hershberger         Bikeman.com                                   Greenwood              ME
53       770      3:51:47  0:08:07  Geoff              Martin              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Watertown              MA
54       726      3:51:51  0:08:11  Richard            Drummond            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles      Enfield                NH
55       754      3:52:03  0:08:23  Gregg              Izzo                Green Line Velo                               Boston                 MA
56       785      3:52:31  0:08:51  Benjamin           Pagano              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Chelmsford             MA
57       794      3:52:52  0:09:12  Derek              Sakamoto            Middlebury College                            Englewood              CO
58       717      3:52:52  0:09:12  Matthew            Casserly                                                          Holliston              MA
59       741      3:53:50  0:10:10  Grant              Goudge              Bicycle Works                                 Hamilton               BER
60       782      3:54:42  0:11:02  Tim                Noel                GMBC/Catamount                                Shelburne              VT
61       775      3:57:12  0:13:32  Clayton            McPhail             CRCA/NY Velocity                              New York               NY
62       763      3:57:14  0:13:34  Zachary            LaBry               MIT Cycling / FXDD                            Cambridge              MA
63       795      3:57:23  0:13:43  Dan                Schwartz            NCVC/ Inova Health System                     Washington             DC
64       732      3:58:39  0:14:59  Steve              Fortier             NHCC/Team NH                                  Alstead                NH
65       786      3:58:45  0:15:05  Larry              O'Toole             GMBC Catamount                                Warren                 VT
66       737      3:59:30  0:15:50  Benjamin           George              Connecticut Coast Cycling                     New Haven              CT
67       806      3:59:40  0:16:00  Alwin              Winkler             Battenkill/United                             Salem                  NY
68       803      4:00:24  0:16:44  Douglas            von Bushberger      CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York               NY
69       738      4:00:42  0:17:02  Alain              Giguere             Véloclub Longueuil                            Montreal               QC
70       797      4:01:22  0:17:42  Steven             Senne               Boston Road Club                              East Walpole           MA
71       730      4:01:33  0:17:53  Christopher        Faria               Bicycle Works                                 Pembroke               BER
72       731      4:01:46  0:18:06  Walter             Fischer             GMBC/Catamount                                Newbury                VT
73       769      4:02:18  0:18:38  Steven             Marmo               CRCA/Setanta                                  Sunnyside              NY
74       728      4:02:30  0:18:50  Julian             Eliz III            Boston Road Club                              Brighton               MA
75       776      4:02:33  0:18:53  James              Mernin              CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD                     Hackensack             NJ
76       751      4:02:43  0:19:03  Zachary            Hoover              Liquid Fitness / Adageo Energy                Los Angeles            CA
77       801      4:03:29  0:19:49  Martin             Valiquette          EnCoeur                                       Magog                  QC
78       723      4:05:00  0:21:20  Jeremy             Dawkins             The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz                  Gardiner               NY
79       721      4:05:09  0:21:29  Nathaniel          Coghlan             New England Velodrome                         Durham                 NH
80       788      4:05:16  0:21:36  Chris              Petrillo            Williams Cycling                              Granby                 CT
81       734      4:06:52  0:23:12  Bryan              Fried               crca/nyvelocity                               New York               NY
82       722      4:07:11  0:23:31  Philippe           Dallaire            Véloclub Longueuil                            St-Lambert             QC
83       712      4:07:18  0:23:38  James              Brosnan             CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY
84       756      4:07:30  0:23:50  Christophe         Jammet              CRCA/ FGX Racing                              New York               NY
85       716      4:08:45  0:25:05  John               Buenaventura        CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY
86       707      4:10:23  0:26:43  Daniel             Bersohn             CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY
87       791      4:12:53  0:29:13  Ian                Rousseau            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         Boston                 MA
88       700      4:16:00  0:32:20  Jimmy              Andrello            CRCA/Foundation                               New York               NY
89       792      4:21:36  0:37:56  Reed               Rubey               CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York               NY
90       796      4:24:50  0:41:10  Adam               Rosenthal           CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York               NY
91       736      4:24:50  0:41:10  Brian              Gatens              CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD                     Ridgewood              NJ
92       809      4:33:39  0:49:59  Steven             Youmatz             CCNS/Pedal Power                              Middletown             CT
93       714      4:33:52  0:50:12  Eric               Carlson             Westwood Velo                                 Brooklyn               NY
94       746      4:43:11  0:59:31  Charles            Hamilton            FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                Brooktondale           NY
95       703      5:06:50  1:23:10  Alex               Baldi               team atlantic                                 Howell                 NJ


4/5 Men                             75 miles                               61 starters
                                                                                                                                                                  15
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus PenaltCat 4
1        844      3:57:31  0:00:00  Brian              Guercio                                                           White River Junction   VT    :00         1
2        847      3:57:39  0:00:08  John               Herrick                                                           Contoocook             NH    :00   0:30
3        869      3:57:54  0:00:23  Jim                Paolantonio         North Atlantic Velo/Giant/pedros              Narragansett           RI    :00
4        864      3:58:22  0:00:51  Douglas            Osborne             Team Placid Planet                            Peru                   NY
5        841      3:58:40  0:01:09  Douglas            Gardner                                                           Hinesburg              VT
6        849      3:59:00  0:01:29  Andrew             Laplante            Team Placid Planet                            Peru                   NY
7        886      3:59:13  0:01:42  Gregory            Wetzel              Century Road Club Association                 New York               NY
8        834      3:59:13  0:01:42  Michael            Allen               Team Allen                                    Silver Lake            NH
9        857      3:59:31  0:02:00  Keane              McCullum            Team Placid Planet                            Plattsburgh            NY
10       828      3:59:46  0:02:15  Jordan             Allen               Team Allen                                    Ripton                 VT
11       890      3:59:46  0:02:15  Harry              Zernike             CRCA/New York Velocity                        New York               NY
12       879      3:59:46  0:02:15  Edward             Smith               Team Placid Planet                            Plattsburgh            NY                2
13       822      3:59:56  0:02:25  Caleb              Allen               Team Allen                                    Ripton                 VT
14       888      4:00:05  0:02:34  James              Willsey             GMBC/Catamount                                Hinesburg              VT
15       833      4:00:32  0:03:01  Richard            Batten              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Winchester             MA
16       842      4:00:38  0:03:07  Jeremy             Geiger              roadworx                                      Oysterbay              NY
17       880      4:00:44  0:03:13  John               Zouck                                                             Williston              VT                3
18       843      4:01:06  0:03:35  Whitney            Hanson              GMBC/Catamount                                Swanton                VT
19       873      4:01:10  0:03:39  Erik               Petterssen          back bay bikes / espresso royal caffe         Charlestown            MA
20       860      4:01:18  0:03:47  Philip             Nerges              Jimenez Velo Sport                            Bloomfield             NJ          0:30  4
21       876      4:01:24  0:03:53  Paul               Sennott             Minuteman Road Club                           Brighton               MA                5
22       852      4:02:01  0:04:30  Robin              Liston              Claremont Cycle Depot                         Plainfield             NH
23       885      4:02:01  0:04:30  Aaron              Swenson             Dartmouth Cycling                             Hanover                NH
24       881      4:02:21  0:04:50  Anthony            Snoble              carl Hart                                     East Islip             NY
25       825      4:02:30  0:04:59  Joel               Ankeny              RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles              Elizabethtown          PA
26       827      4:02:35  0:05:04  Michel             Aube                Upper Valley Velo                             White River Junction   VT
27       866      4:02:44  0:05:13  Evan               Osler               GMBC/Catamount                                Burlington             VT
28       855      4:05:26  0:07:55  Bryce              May                 TargeTraining                                 Fairfield              CT
29       845      4:05:35  0:08:04  Tim                Hulse               Stowe Bike Club                               Stowe                  VT
30       831      4:05:58  0:08:27  Andy               Bateman             crca                                          New York               NY
31       874      4:06:02  0:08:31  John               Schwarz                                                           Cambridge              VT                6
32       870      4:06:08  0:08:37  Shawn              Patenaude           Fit Werx                                      Moretown               VT
33       837      4:06:08  0:08:37  Steve              Connor              Belfast Racing Team -BRT                      Dedham                 ME                7
34       821      4:06:43  0:09:12  Tim                Akers               Team Placid Planet                            Canton                 NY                8
35       824      4:06:43  0:09:12  Jeffrey            Alpert              CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY
36       884      4:06:57  0:09:26  Rory               Stamp               Boston Road Club                              Scituate               MA                9
37       867      4:08:27  0:10:56  Steve              Owens               Latitude/ABRT                                 Friendship             MD                10
38       877      4:08:49  0:11:18  Michael            Torney                                                            South Burlington       VT
39       861      4:09:04  0:11:33  Anthony            Moccia              Barebones Racing                              Derby                  VT
40       859      4:09:37  0:12:06  Jeff               Lee                                                               Enfield                NH
41       872      4:11:19  0:13:48  Peter              Pelychaty           Park Ave Bike Team                            Rochester              NY                11
42       840      4:14:40  0:17:09  Leonard            Galati              CRCA/NY Velocity                              Mount Vernon           NY
43       863      4:14:45  0:17:14  Ryan               Mcgarrity           NYVelocity                                    New York               NY
44       838      4:16:15  0:18:44  Christopher        Ford                                                              Essex Jct              VT
45       882      4:16:22  0:18:51  Lenny              Snyderman           Tour Vitesse                                  Boston                 MA
46       850      4:17:32  0:20:01  James              Horstmann                                                         Havertwon              PA
47       875      4:17:32  0:20:01  Dan                Reilly              Team Placid Planet                            Saranac Lake           NY
48       878      4:20:33  0:23:02  Mario              Sierra              CRCA                                          Maspeth                NY                12
49       856      4:24:03  0:26:32  Richard            Kontra                                                            Williston              VT
50       820      4:24:16  0:26:45  Michael            Black                                                             Whitehall              PA
51       883      4:24:28  0:26:57  Andre              Sturm               GMBC/Catamount                                Essex Junction         VT                13
52       887      4:26:31  0:29:00  James              Williams            CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY
53       868      4:29:40  0:32:09  Jonathan           Sussman                                                           Slingerlands           NY
54       823      4:32:28  0:34:57  John               Braun                                                             Charlotte              VT
55       848      4:38:46  0:41:15  Alex               Kale                NYVelocity                                    Brooklyn               NY
56       832      4:48:46  0:51:15  Joseph             DeMartino                                                         Fairfield              CT
57       862      4:54:03  0:56:32  Eric               Lundy                                                             Colchester             VT


Juniors                             75 miles                               57 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus Penalty
1        638      3:27:47  0:00:00  Kevin              Massicotte          CyclepathMarkham.com                          Toronto                ON    :00
2        624      3:28:16  0:00:29  Alexis             Cartier                                                           Ste-Anne-des-Lacs      QC    :00
3        643      3:28:35  0:00:48  Luke               Keough              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Sandwich               MA    :00
4        578      3:28:52  0:01:05  Alexey             Vermeulen           A2 HighGear; Spam Stops Here                  Pinckney               MI
5        635      3:28:57  0:01:10  Antoni             Loignon             GARNEAU                                       Québec                 QC
6        581      3:29:16  0:01:29  Paul               Lynch               CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Colchester             CT
7        627      3:29:44  0:01:57  Patrick            Chartrand                                                         Piedmont               QC
8        626      3:29:48  0:02:01  Nathan             Brown               Hot Tubes Development Team                    Covington              TN
9        603      3:30:25  0:02:38  Francis            Desbiens            Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        St-Augustin De DesmaureQC
10       611      3:30:32  0:02:45  Ryan               MacDonald           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault        Green Hill             NS
11       632      3:31:05  0:03:18  Chris              Esposito                                                          Gorham                 ME
12       618      3:31:36  0:03:49  Benjamin           Salibra             CRCA/Junior Development                       Faytteville            NY
13       634      3:31:40  0:03:53  Philippe           Lacasse             Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Boucherville           QC
14       586      3:31:58  0:04:11  Philippe           Vézina              Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy Renault         Neuville               QC
15       587      3:31:58  0:04:11  Benjamin           Wolfe               NERT/Mystic Velo Juniors                      Niantic                CT
16       615      3:32:33  0:04:46  Jean-Michel        Naud                Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                   QC
17       642      3:33:10  0:05:23  Nicolas            Tremblay            Specialized                                   Baie-Saint-Paul        QC
18       639      3:33:16  0:05:29  Pierrick           Naud                Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                   QC
19       636      3:35:46  0:07:59  Gavin              Mannion             Hot Tubes Development Team                    Dedham                 MA
20       621      3:35:51  0:08:04  Stuart             Wight               Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Riverview              NB
21       630      3:35:54  0:08:07  Antoine            Duchesne            EVA DEVINCI                                   Blainville             QC
22       602      3:35:56  0:08:09  Lawson             Craddock            Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Houston                TX
23       584      3:36:19  0:08:32  David              Onsow               Espoirs Laval                                 Lachine
24       628      3:37:59  0:10:12  Jean-Richard       Cormier             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Dieppe                 NB
25       623      3:38:52  0:11:05  Maxime             Bilodeau            Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                       Sorel-Tracy            QC
26       612      3:39:41  0:11:54  Raphael            Massé Viau          Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Terrebonne             QC
27       625      3:40:24  0:12:37  Matteo             Dal-Cin             Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Ottawa                 ON
28       579      3:40:30  0:12:43  Simon-Pierre       Gauthier            Espoirs Laval                                 Boisbriand             QC
29       583      3:42:48  0:15:01  Eli                Mernit              GS Gotham/Toga                                Bronx                  NY
30       600      3:44:02  0:16:15  Chris              Balestrini          Reynold Cycle                                 London                 ON
31       608      3:44:31  0:16:44  Jesse              Keough              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Sandwich               MA
32       582      3:45:02  0:17:15  Jason              Massicotte          CyclePath Markham                             Toronto                ON
33       640      3:46:29  0:18:42  Frédéric           Ouellet-Lacroix     EVA DEVINCI                                   Montreal               QC
34       607      3:47:18  0:19:31  Jean-Simon         Houle               Garneau - Club Chaussures - Ogilvy Renault    Quebec                 QC
35       613      3:50:06  0:22:19  Philippe           Nadon               Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos
36       617      3:51:42  0:23:55  Nathan             Piche               FARM TEAM CYCLING                             Hoosick Falls          NY
37       637      3:52:04  0:24:17  Synjen             Marrocco            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Hanson                 MA
38       604      3:52:27  0:24:40  Benjamin           Dolva               FARM TEAM CYCLING                             Cambridge              NY
39       605      3:52:48  0:25:01  William            Fontaine            EVA DEVINCI                                   Cowansville            QC
40       577      3:53:10  0:25:23  Curtis             White               CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club              Delanson               NY
41       641      3:56:29  0:28:42  Benoit             Paradis                                                           Quebec                 QC
42       575      3:57:30  0:29:43  Olivier            Delaney             ESPOIRS LAVAL                                 Laval                  QC
43       620      3:58:53  0:31:06  Brandon            Spencer             Peterborough Cycling Club                     Lindasy                ON
44       629      3:58:53  0:31:06  Laurent            Dallaire            Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           St-Lambert             QC
45       576      3:58:56  0:31:09  Nate               Morse               C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                Cohasset               MA
46       609      3:59:08  0:31:21  Jimmy              Lapointe            eva devinci                                   St-Marc-de-Figuery     QC
47       580      4:03:13  0:35:26  Evan               Kirk                NERT/Mystic Velo/Connaughty                   Old Lyme               CT
48       616      4:10:05  0:42:18  Kiernan            Orange              Ride with Rendall                             Chelsea                QC
49       619      4:29:31  1:01:44  Andrew             Scollard            Reynold Cycle                                 London                 ON
50       633      4:50:10  1:22:23  Manny              Goguen              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Hopedale               MA


Master 40+                          75 miles                               61 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus Penalty
1        429      3:32:44  0:00:00  Roger              Aspholm             Westwood Velo                                 Haworth                NJ    :00
2        479      3:32:55  0:00:11  Miguel             Sanchez             Sports Bazar                                  Sillery                QC    :00
3        468      3:33:08  0:00:24  John               Meerse              OA/CycleMania                                 Portland               ME    :00
4        455      3:33:08  0:00:24  Kevin              Hines               Corner Cycle                                  E. Wareham             MA
5        451      3:33:15  0:00:31  John               Funk                Cycle Fitness                                 South Kent             CT
6        466      3:33:22  0:00:38  Robert             Lattanzi            Westwood Velo                                 New York               NY
7        480      3:33:42  0:00:58  Haluk              Sarci               Deno's Wonder Wheel                           Cresskill              NJ
8        486      3:33:47  0:01:03  Fred               Thomas              OA/Cyclemania                                 Cape Elizabeth         ME
9        472      3:33:47  0:01:03  George             Opria               Evolution Cycling Club                        Manassas               VA
10       475      3:33:52  0:01:08  Alan               Potter              Everactive/Workers CompSolutions              Newton                 MA
11       426      3:33:52  0:01:08  Gino               Ainsley             Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouaus                   Gatineau               QC
12       491      3:33:57  0:01:13  Mark               Sumner              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 Clifton Park           NY
13       461      3:34:03  0:01:19  Troy               Kimball             Westwood Velo                                 Randolph               NJ
14       431      3:34:03  0:01:19  Jonny              Bold                Corner Cycle                                  Marstons Mills         MA
15       446      3:34:08  0:01:24  Monte              Frank               Cycle Fitness                                 Sandy Hook             CT
16       471      3:34:08  0:01:24  Gerard             O'Shea              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 Clinton                CT
17       488      3:34:08  0:01:24  Stuart             Abramson            OA/Cyclemania                                 Falmouth               ME
18       438      3:34:15  0:01:31  Lorenzo            Caterini            HUB CYCLE                                     Halifax                NS
19       458      3:34:15  0:01:31  James              Ignash                                                            Clawson                MI
20       493      3:34:30  0:01:46  Todd               Wheelden            OA/CycleMania                                 Kents Hill             ME
21       449      3:34:34  0:01:50  Mark               Gunsalus            Team FUJI Clif Bar                            Dudley                 MA
22       473      3:34:34  0:01:50  Robert             Orange              Ride with Rendall                             Chelsea                QC
23       464      3:34:48  0:02:04  Max                Lippolis            TargeTraining                                 Pound Ridge            NY
24       470      3:34:51  0:02:07  Sam                Morse               C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                 Cohasset               MA
25       448      3:34:58  0:02:14  Jon                Gee                 Ride with Rendall                             Osgoode                ON
26       492      3:34:58  0:02:14  William            Wisse               Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler             Toms River             NJ
27       428      3:35:03  0:02:19  Edward             Angeli              TargeTraining                                 Southington            CT
28       443      3:35:10  0:02:26  Matthew            Doran               GLOBAL LOCATE RACING                          Central Nyack          NY
29       435      3:35:18  0:02:34  Mike               Bradbury            Evolution Cycling Club                        Broadlands             VA
30       442      3:35:27  0:02:43  Bruce              Diehl               Sunapee S&W Racing                            Jackson                NH
31       485      3:35:50  0:03:06  Cliff              Summers             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 Queensbury             NY
32       478      3:36:36  0:03:52  Art                Robert              Onion RIver Sports                            Sharon                 VT
33       465      3:36:36  0:03:52  Stephan            Marcoux             Bikeman.com                                   Abercorn               QC
34       459      3:37:03  0:04:19  Christopher        Johnston            Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team      Wayzata                MN
35       483      3:37:29  0:04:45  Andrew             Stewart             Project Freeride                              Toronto                ON
36       474      3:39:45  0:07:01  Jon                Orcutt              CRCA/Axis                                     Brooklyn               NY
37       481      3:40:11  0:07:27  Tobi               Schultze            Team FUJI Clif Bar                            Foxboro                MA
38       469      3:40:15  0:07:31  Cary               Moretti             Project Freeride                              Richmond Hill          ON
39       484      3:40:27  0:07:43  Joe                Straub              Westwood Velo                                 Chester                NY
40       487      3:40:32  0:07:48  Phill              Vermette            Caboto Velo                                   Kingston               ON
41       452      3:48:21  0:15:37  Andrew             Hannaford           Project Freeride                              Toronto                ON
42       454      3:48:21  0:15:37  Ted                Hicks                                                             Middlebury             VT
43       437      3:49:11  0:16:27  Keith              Button              NorEast Cycling                               Nottingham             NH
44       436      3:49:11  0:16:27  Richard            Brown                                                             Danville               NH
45       434      3:49:28  0:16:44  Ron                Bourgoin            OA/CycleMania                                 Windham                ME
46       467      3:50:11  0:17:27  Alessandro         Matteucci           Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing               Brooklyn               NY
47       441      3:51:31  0:18:47  Alan               Cote                GMBC / Catamount                              Williston              VT
48       460      3:51:49  0:19:05  Michael            Joseph              Colavita Racing                               Maplewood              NJ
49       445      3:52:41  0:19:57  Neil               Fitch               OA/Cyclemania                                 Portland               ME
50       427      3:53:26  0:20:42  Brian              Anderson            International Bicycle/Global                  Concord                MA
51       440      3:53:59  0:21:15  David              Connery             Corner Cycle                                  Shelburne              VT
52       439      3:55:36  0:22:52  Scott              Claes               Flying Rhino Cycling Club                     W. Bloomfield          MI
53       482      3:56:49  0:24:05  Victor             Siegfried           Evolution Cycling Club                        Reston                 VA
54       444      3:59:10  0:26:26  Greg               Ferguson            Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.               Glassboro              NJ
55       433      4:27:44  0:55:00  Robin              Bolduc              Ride with Rendall                             Gatineau               QC


Master 50+                          75 miles                               57 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus Penalty
1        548      3:38:56  0:00:00  Hank               Pfeifle             OA/Cyclemania                                 Brunswick              ME    :00
2        525      3:39:17  0:00:21  Neil               Hendry              La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg                  Stouffville            ON    :00
3        529      3:39:37  0:00:41  David              Kellogg             Arc En Ciel                                   Providence             RI    :00
4        554      3:39:58  0:01:02  Rick               Sorenson            Battenkill-United                             Rutland                VT
5        545      3:40:01  0:01:05  Doug               O'Neill             Deno's Wonder Wheel                           West New York          NJ
6        502      3:40:03  0:01:07  Philip             Beliveau            Champlain Valley Velo                         St. George             VT
7        558      3:40:10  0:01:14  William            Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 West Hartford          CT
8        500      3:40:10  0:01:14  Geoff              Banner              ZM Cycle                                      Georgetown             ON
9        549      3:40:10  0:01:14  Rick               Reynolds            Cyclepathes/Wild Cherries Racing              Truckee                CA
10       506      3:40:10  0:01:14  Al                 Blanchard           Westwood Velo                                 New City               NY
11       560      3:40:23  0:01:27  Mark               Wolowiec            Flying Rhino Cycling Club                     Davisburg              MI
12       542      3:40:40  0:01:44  Bob                Meikle              Mystic Velo Club                              Waterford              CT
13       550      3:41:08  0:02:12  Bob                Roldan              everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions       Somerville             MA
14       519      3:41:17  0:02:21  Bob                Donahue             Gearworks/Spinarts                            Princeton              MA
15       505      3:41:33  0:02:37  William R.         Black               OA/CycleMania                                 Cumberland Foreside    ME
16       540      3:42:05  0:03:09  Mark               Luzio               Cycle Fitness                                 Brooklyn               CT
17       504      3:42:20  0:03:24  David              Birrell             Competetive Edge Racing Team                  Cummington             MA
18       559      3:42:27  0:03:31  Bruce              Townend             Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Windsor                MA
19       556      3:42:38  0:03:42  Glenn              Swan                FLCC Chris's Cookies                          Freeville              NY
20       511      3:42:48  0:03:52  Michael            Claus               OA/Cyclemania                                 Kennebunk              ME
21       515      3:43:08  0:04:12  Jody               Dean                International Bicycle Center                  Hudson                 MA
22       521      3:43:27  0:04:31  Mark               Dutka               Mystic Velo                                   Uncasville             CT
23       544      3:44:55  0:05:59  James              Nash                CCB Racing                                    North Hampton          NH
24       517      3:45:10  0:06:14  Kevin              Haley               Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games               Vernon                 NJ
25       507      3:48:11  0:09:15  Dzmitry            Buben               CCB Racing Team                               Hamden                 CT
26       539      3:50:56  0:12:00  Tim                Lung                AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co           Hagerstown             MD
27       538      3:51:30  0:12:34  David              Linden              Flying Rhino Cycling Club                     Dexter                 MI
28       532      3:52:21  0:13:25  Scott              Klion               Competitive Edge                              New York               NY
29       555      3:52:41  0:13:45  Graydon            Stevens             OA/Cyclemania                                 Cape Elizabeth         ME
30       530      3:52:55  0:13:59  David              King                CCB/Volkswagen                                Boxford                MA
31       524      3:53:08  0:14:12  John               Grenier             Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                  Lewiston               ME
32       535      3:53:28  0:14:32  John               Laupheimer          International Bicycle/Global                  Weston                 MA
33       513      3:54:18  0:15:22  Doug               Corner              BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa                 ON
34       503      3:54:23  0:15:27  Anthony            Bilotta             Van Dessel                                    roseland               VA
35       512      3:54:29  0:15:33  Ken                Coleman             Housatonic Wheel Club                         Sheffield              MA
36       510      3:54:58  0:16:02  Greg               Christie            Ride with Rendall                             Chelsea                QC
37       514      3:55:06  0:16:10  Dennis             Crockett            AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co             Keymar                 MD
38       523      4:02:14  0:23:18  Stephen            Geist               Kissena Cycling Club                          Forest Hills           NY
39       508      4:04:01  0:25:05  David              Burns                                                             Watertown              NY
40       553      4:04:19  0:25:23  Bruce              Schwartz            Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games               Armonk                 NY
41       543      4:04:27  0:25:31  Matt               Moore               Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                      Dorset                 VT
42       522      4:04:40  0:25:44  Robert             Faltus              Ride with Rendall                             Pierrefonds            QC
43       526      4:05:28  0:26:32  Scott              Hodder              Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games              Oceanport              NJ
44       541      4:06:24  0:27:28  Robert             Massicotte          CyclepathMarkham.com                          Toronto                ON
45       528      4:09:40  0:30:44  Jerry              Jacobs              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Wayland                MA
46       531      4:11:13  0:32:17  Wayne              Kirk                Mystic Velo Club                              Old Lyme               CT
47       536      4:11:44  0:32:48  Alan               Lesage              GMBC/Catamount                                South Burlington       VT
48       533      4:12:51  0:33:55  Stephane           Lacasse             ACE                                           Boucherville           QC
49       516      4:13:14  0:34:18  Robert             Dillon              mad river riders                              Warren                 VT
50       537      4:15:11  0:36:15  Robert             Licho               Boston Scientific Cycling Club                Waban                  MA
51       534      4:20:05  0:41:09  Pierre             Lang                indépendant                                   Montreal               QC
52       552      4:27:47  0:48:51  Jack               Rueckheim           Chris Cookies/FLCC                            Freeville              NY
53       518      4:33:55  0:54:59  John               Dole                                                              Huntington             NY
54       547      5:30:55  1:51:59  Kelly              Parsons             Mystic Velo Club                              Lyme                   CT


Citizens Mad River Road Ride        75 miles                               61 starters

Place    Bib      Time              First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State
1        998      3:50:03           Nathan             Davis                                                             Wellesley              MA
2        936      3:50:21           Gerry              Katz                Quad Cycles                                   Cambridge              MA
3        956      3:50:45           Richard            Powell              Drummond custom cycles/ upper valley velo     Hanover                NH
4        909      3:51:15           Alden              Cadwell                                                           Burlington             VT
5        930      3:51:20           Alexander          Gray                Drummond Custom Cycles                        Canaan                 NH
6        951      3:52:05           Brian              Nolan               International Bicycle/Global                  Norwich                VT
7        926      3:54:00           Matthew            Gilbert             NBX                                           Wakefield              RI
8        922      3:54:03           Tim                Frost               Brewster River                                Underhill              VT
9        919      3:54:18           Thomas             Dunn                                                              Burlington             VT
10       945      3:54:53           Mike               Madsen                                                            Burlington             VT
11       974      3:57:28           Kevin              Bessett             GMBC/Catamount                                Richmond               VT
12       957      3:57:52           James              Pratson             Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles      Sharon                 VT
13       946      3:57:56           Duncan             McCallum            Monsters                                      Lexington              MA
14       952      3:58:17           Brendan            OReilly             Team Rebound                                  Stowe                  VT
15       960      3:58:33           Mark               Schibli                                                           Charlotte              VT
16       935      3:58:58           Chip               Herzog              Monsters in the Basement                      Sudbury                MA
17       999      3:59:13           Eric               Cohen                                                             Wellesley              MA
18       949      3:59:25           Michael            Moran               Boston Triathlon Team                         lexington              MA
19       905      4:03:20           Ethan              Blackburn           Humana/ Cycler's Cafe                         South Burlington       VT
20       962      4:03:54           Tiger              Shaw                Upper Valley Velo                             Norwich                VT
21       942      4:04:51           Andrew             Locke               Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles      Hopkinton              NH
22       972      4:05:56           Todd               Wulfson
23       970      4:06:10           Pearse             Waldron                                                           East Middlebury        VT
24       937      4:06:23           Josue              Keely                                                             East Longmeadow        MA
25       914      4:06:29           Pete               Cudney              Old North End Express                         Burlington             VT
26       924      4:08:07           James              Gilbert                                                           Wellesley              MA
27       903      4:09:43           Joel               Bard                Quad Cycles                                   Newton                 MA
28       925      4:10:04           Jonathan           Gilbert             NBX                                           Wakefield              RI
29       912      4:13:12           Thomas             Cranley             HPG                                           Wellesley              MA
30       902      4:13:39           James              Ashenfelter                                                       Bristol                VT
31       965      4:15:41           Andrew             Tappe                                                             Weston                 MA
32       973      4:16:40           Bob                Zock                Drummond Custom Cycles                        Sutton                 NH
33       934      4:16:51           Brett              Hanscom             Cascade Bicycle Club                          Seattle                WA
34       950      4:23:12           Aimee              Motta               Green Mountain Bicycle Club                   Huntington             VT
35       938      4:24:26           Andrew             Kessler             Mad River Riders                              Wellesley              MA
36       932      4:25:00           John               Grimm               Old North End Express                         Burlington             VT
37       968      4:26:34           Josh               Typrowicz-Cohen                                                   Burlington             VT
38       947      4:27:14           Jon                McNeill             Weston Posse / Mad River Riders               Wellesley              MA
39       910      4:28:05           Doug               Corey                                                             Salisbury              VT
40       911      4:29:20           Roger              Costales            GMBC/Catamount                                S. Burlington          VT
41       921      4:30:11           Van                Fronhofer           Battenkill-United/CVC/VAL Industries          Salem                  NY
42       954      4:30:26           Jeff               Packman             Charles River Riders                          Weston                 MA
43       907      4:30:59           Ron                Bryant                                                            Shelburne              VT
44       906      4:30:59           Kevin              Brochu                                                            Williston              VT
45       958      4:32:36           Michael            Riddle              Mad River Riders                              Moretown               VT
46       939      4:32:46           Jeff               King                                                              Waterbury Center       VT
47       967      4:33:16           Chris              Tweed               Boston Road Club                              Waltham                MA
48       941      4:36:48           Andreas            Lihv                Connecticut Coast Cycling                     Norwalk                CT
49       918      4:40:10           Max                Dougherty
50       904      4:46:30           Terry              Batchelder          Cargill                                       Argyle                 NY
51       927      4:50:51           Peter              Gilbert                                                           Salisbury              CT
52       920      4:53:23           Alexander          Friend                                                            Burlington             VT
53       901      4:54:44           Boriana            Anguelova           NYCC                                          New York               NY