GMSR SPRINT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Final Sprint
September 4-7, 2009

Results Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1 Men

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 3 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          65      Charles       Hutcheson         US Armed Forces                               Fort Belvoir        VA      6
2          131     Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson              NJ      4
3          67      Colin         Jaskiewicz        CCB Racing                                    Burlington          VT      3
4          24      Neil          Bezdek            GS Mengoni USA                                Brooklyn            NY      2

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          131     Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson              NJ      6
2          91      Adam          Myerson           Team Mountain Khakis                          Boston              MA      4
3          23      Nick          Bennette          MetLife Cycling Team                          Metuchen            MA      3
4          72      Stephan       Kincaid           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Gilbertsville       PA      2

Sprint #3 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          116     Jerome        Townsend          IF/Lionette's                                 Princeton           MA      6
2          8       Matthew       Johnson           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        New Haven           CT      4
3          1       Josh          Dillon            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Essex Junction      VT      3
4          60      David         Glick             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                    Tucson              AZ      2

Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          131     Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson              NJ      10
2          29      David         Boily             Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Québec              QC      7
3          58      Adrian        Hegyvary          Hagens-Berman LLP                             Bellevue            WA      5
4          91      Adam          Myerson           Team Mountain Khakis                          Boston              MA      3
5          95      Arnaud        Papillon          Volkswagen-Specialized                        Longueuil           QC      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib                                                                                                               Points  Time
1          131     Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson              NJ      6
2          99      Alister       Ratcliff          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Durango             CO      4
3          111     Patrik        Stenberg          Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta                      3

Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 45 laps to go (POINTS COMPETITION)
Place      Bib                                                                                                               Points
1          131     Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson              NJ      6
2          6       Justin        Lindine           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Maplecrest          NY      4
3          1       Josh          Dillon            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Essex Junction      VT      3
4          45      Thom          Coupe             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Plymouth            NH      2

Sprint #2 - 35 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib                                                                                                                       Time
1          78      Johan         Lindgren          Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta                              :08
2          95      Arnaud        Papillon          Volkswagen-Specialized                        Longueuil           QC              :06
3          1       Josh          Dillon            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Essex Junction      VT              :04
4          4       Lisban        Quintero          CRCA/ Foundation                              Fort Lee            NJ              :03

Sprint #3 - 25 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib                                                                                                               Points
1          58      Adrian        Hegyvary          Hagens-Berman LLP                             Bellevue            WA      6
2          131     Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson              NJ      4
3          95      Arnaud        Papillon          Volkswagen-Specialized                        Longueuil           QC      3
4          6       Justin        Lindine           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Maplecrest          NY      2

Sprint #4 - 15 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib                                                                                                                       Time
1          78      Johan         Lindgren          Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta                              :08
2          95      Arnaud        Papillon          Volkswagen-Specialized                        Longueuil           QC              :06
3          120     Dan           Vaillancourt      Colavita/Sutter Home                          Saco                ME              :04
4          46      Andres        Diaz              GS Mengoni                                    Fort Lee            NJ              :03

Sprint #5 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib                                                                                                               Points
1          58      Adrian        Hegyvary          Hagens-Berman LLP                             Bellevue            WA      6
2          4       Lisban        Quintero          CRCA/ Foundation                              Fort Lee            NJ      4
3          78      Johan         Lindgren          Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta                      3
4          44      Matt          Cooke             Battley Harley-Davidson                       Boulder             CO      2

Finish
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          78      Johan         Lindgren          Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta                      10      :15
2          91      Adam          Myerson           Team Mountain Khakis                          Boston              MA      7       :11
3          103     Mathieu       Roy               Nativo Concept                                St-Cuthbert         QC      5       :08
4          61      Peter         Horn              Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy                Boulder             CO      3       :05
5          15      Jake          Hollenbach        CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Shelburne           VT      1       :03

Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          131     Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson              NJ      36
2          58      Adrian        Hegyvary          Hagens-Berman LLP                             Bellevue            WA      17
3          91      Adam          Myerson           Team Mountain Khakis                          Boston              MA      14
4          78      Johan         Lindgren          Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta                      13
5          29      David         Boily             Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Québec              QC      7
6          116     Jerome        Townsend          IF/Lionette's                                 Princeton           MA      6
7          1       Josh          Dillon            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Essex Junction      VT      6
8          6       Justin        Lindine           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Maplecrest          NY      6
9          103     Mathieu       Roy               Nativo Concept                                St-Cuthbert         QC      5
10         4       Lisban        Quintero          CRCA/ Foundation                              Fort Lee            NJ      4
11         99      Alister       Ratcliff          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Durango             CO      4
12         8       Matthew       Johnson           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        New Haven           CT      4
13         95      Arnaud        Papillon          Volkswagen-Specialized                        Longueuil           QC      4
14         61      Peter         Horn              Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy                Boulder             CO      3
15         111     Patrik        Stenberg          Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta                      3
16         23      Nick          Bennette          MetLife Cycling Team                          Metuchen            MA      3
17         67      Colin         Jaskiewicz        CCB Racing                                    Burlington          VT      3
18         44      Matt          Cooke             Battley Harley-Davidson                       Boulder             CO      2
19         60      David         Glick             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                    Tucson              AZ      2
20         24      Neil          Bezdek            GS Mengoni USA                                Brooklyn            NY      2
21         45      Thom          Coupe             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Plymouth            NH      2
22         72      Stephan       Kincaid           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Gilbertsville       PA      2
23         15      Jake          Hollenbach        CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Shelburne           VT      1


Pro/1/2/3 Women

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          652     Kathryne      Carr              Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                Easthampton         MA      6
2          651     Gillian       Carleton          Total Restoration Cycling                     Victoria            BC      4
3          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      3
4          669     Ann Marie     Miller            CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      2

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      6
2          651     Gillian       Carleton          Total Restoration Cycling                     Victoria            BC      4
3          656     Amity         Elliot            Salamander                                    Roseland            VA      3
4          669     Ann Marie     Miller            CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      2

Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          672     Emma          Petersen          Team Ultralink                                Te Awamatu                  10
2          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      7
3          656     Amity         Elliot            Salamander                                    Roseland            VA      5
4          664     Julie         Marceau           Specialized-Mazda-Samson                      Montreal            QC      3
5          678     Silke         Wunderwald        Team Kenda                                    Stonington          CT      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          672     Emma          Petersen          Team Ultralink                                Te Awamatu                  6
2          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      4
3          652     Kathryne      Carr              Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                Easthampton         MA      3


Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 30 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          672     Emma          Petersen          Team Ultralink                                Te Awamatu                  6
2          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      4
3          656     Amity         Elliot            Salamander                                    Roseland            VA      3
4          654     Lea           Davison           Maxxis/Rocky Mountain                         Jericho             VT      2

Sprint #2 - 25 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          654     Lea           Davison           Maxxis/Rocky Mountain                         Jericho             VT              :08
2          678     Silke         Wunderwald        Team Kenda                                    Stonington          CT              :06
3          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA              :04
4          665     Jenny         Ives              Anthem Women's Cycling Team                   Gloversville        NY              :03

Sprint #3 - 15 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib                                                                                                                       Time
1          654     Lea           Davison           Maxxis/Rocky Mountain                         Jericho             VT              :08
2          670     Beth          Miller            Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                 Delmar              NY              :06
3          660     Clara         Kelly             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Boxford             MA              :04
4          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICIATON)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      6
2          672     Emma          Petersen          Team Ultralink                                Te Awamatu                  4
3          654     Lea           Davison           Maxxis/Rocky Mountain                         Jericho             VT      3
4          664     Julie         Marceau           Specialized-Mazda-Samson                      Montreal            QC      2

Finish
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      10      :15
2          654     Lea           Davison           Maxxis/Rocky Mountain                         Jericho             VT      7       :11
3          672     Emma          Petersen          Team Ultralink                                Te Awamatu                  5       :08
4          670     Beth          Miller            Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                 Delmar              NY      3       :05
5          676     Rachel        Warner            Salamander                                    Luray               VA      1       :03

Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      40
2          672     Emma          Petersen          Team Ultralink                                Te Awamatu                  31
3          654     Lea           Davison           Maxxis/Rocky Mountain                         Jericho             VT      12
4          656     Amity         Elliot            Salamander                                    Roseland            VA      11
5          652     Kathryne      Carr              Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                Easthampton         MA      9
6          651     Gillian       Carleton          Total Restoration Cycling                     Victoria            BC      8
7          664     Julie         Marceau           Specialized-Mazda-Samson                      Montreal            QC      5
8          669     Ann Marie     Miller            CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      4
9          670     Beth          Miller            Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                 Delmar              NY      3
10         676     Rachel        Warner            Salamander                                    Luray               VA      1
11         678     Silke         Wunderwald        Team Kenda                                    Stonington          CT      1


2 Men

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 3 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          241     Ron           LaRose            CCNS                                          Plainville          CT      6
2          266     Peter         Shapiro           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Cranston            RI      4
3          253     Peter         Petrillo          CVC/Subaru of New England                     Hamden              CT      3
4          219     Chris         Coutu             MetLife Cycling Team                          Upton               MA      2

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          241     Ron           LaRose            CCNS                                          Plainville          CT      6
2          236     Jonathan Bing Knight            Hagens Berman                                 Seattle             WA      4
3          266     Peter         Shapiro           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Cranston            RI      3
4          219     Chris         Coutu             MetLife Cycling Team                          Upton               MA      2

Sprint #3 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          231     David         Hoyle             CCNS                                          Cromwell            CT      6
2          257     Kevin         Putman            Anthem Sports Elite Development               Wells               NY      4
3          258     Michael       Rea               NorEast Cycling                               White River JunctionVT      3
4          226     Patrick       Goguen            NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                       Hopedale            MA      2

Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          207     Steven        Black             NCVC/Inova Health Systems                     Vienna              VA      10
2          273     David         Taylor            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             New York            NY      7
3          231     David         Hoyle             CCNS                                          Cromwell            CT      5
4          239     Chris         Laflamme          Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Westbrook           ME      3
5          268     Rhys          Spencer           Project Freeride                              Toronto             ON      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          241     Ron           LaRose            CCNS                                          Plainville          CT      6
2          256     Owen          Pope              BikeReg.com                                   Burlington          VT      4
3          271     Adam          St. Germain       Team Home Court Advantage                     Burlington          VT      3

Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 30 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          278     Chris         Worden            CCB Racing                                    Chatham             NJ      6
2          258     Michael       Rea               NorEast Cycling                               White River JunctionVT      4
3          241     Ron           LaRose            CCNS                                          Plainville          CT      3
4          267     Kyle          Smith             Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Allston             MA      2

Sprint #2 - 25 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          239     Chris         Laflamme          Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Westbrook           ME              :08
2          243     Matt          Mainer            Spooky / NCC / Kenda                          Hunesburg           VT              :06
3          215     Damien        Colfer                                                          Newmarket           NH              :04
4          218     David         Costa             Anthem Sports Elite Development               Roselle Park        NJ              :03

Sprint #3 - 15 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          243     Matt          Mainer            Spooky / NCC / Kenda                          Hunesburg           VT              :08
2          215     Damien        Colfer                                                          Newmarket           NH              :06
3          248     James         Morrison          Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Brighton            MA              :04
4          218     David         Costa             Anthem Sports Elite Development               Roselle Park        NJ              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib                                                                                                               Points
1          203     Peter         Bell              MetLife Cycling Team                          Greenfield          MA      6
2          248     James         Morrison          Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Brighton            MA      4
3          258     Michael       Rea               NorEast Cycling                               White River JunctionVT      3
4          239     Chris         Laflamme          Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Westbrook           ME      2

Finish
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          203     Peter         Bell              MetLife Cycling Team                          Greenfield          MA      10      :15
2          248     James         Morrison          Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Brighton            MA      7       :11
3          274     James         Tosca             Corner Cycle                                  Sandwich            MA      5       :08
4          226     Patrick       Goguen            NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                       Hopedale            MA      3       :05
5          278     Chris         Worden            CCB Racing                                    Chatham             NJ      1       :03

Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          241     Ron           LaRose            CCNS                                          Plainville          CT      21
2          203     Peter         Bell              MetLife Cycling Team                          Greenfield          MA      16
3          248     James         Morrison          Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Brighton            MA      11
4          207     Steven        Black             NCVC/Inova Health Systems                     Vienna              VA      10
5          258     Michael       Rea               NorEast Cycling                               White River JunctionVT      10
6          278     Chris         Worden            CCB Racing                                    Chatham             NJ      7
7          273     David         Taylor            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             New York            NY      7
8          266     Peter         Shapiro           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Cranston            RI      7
9          239     Chris         Laflamme          Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Westbrook           ME      5
10         274     James         Tosca             Corner Cycle                                  Sandwich            MA      5
11         226     Patrick       Goguen            NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                       Hopedale            MA      5
12         236     Jonathan Bing Knight            Hagens Berman                                 Seattle             WA      4
13         257     Kevin         Putman            Anthem Sports Elite Development               Wells               NY      4
14         219     Chris         Coutu             MetLife Cycling Team                          Upton               MA      4
15         256     Owen          Pope              BikeReg.com                                   Burlington          VT      4
16         271     Adam          St. Germain       Team Home Court Advantage                     Burlington          VT      3
17         267     Kyle          Smith             Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Allston             MA      2
18         268     Rhys          Spencer           Project Freeride                              Toronto             ON      1


3 Men

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 3 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          399     Anton         Varabei           CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing            Toronto             ON      6
2          379     Keith         Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Chelmsford          MA      4
3          303     Gary          Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.        Rockville           RI      3
4          402     Greg          Werner            bikebarnracing.com                            Quincy              MA      2

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          308     Patrick       Barter            International Bicycle Centers/Global          Wilder              VT      6
2          399     Anton         Varabei           CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing            Toronto             ON      4
3          337     Andrew        Davy              Independent                                   Ottawa              ON      3
4          355     Jared         Katz              Onion River Racing                            Richmond            VT      2

Sprint #3 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          399     Anton         Varabei           CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing            Toronto             ON      6
2          308     Patrick       Barter            International Bicycle Centers/Global          Wilder              VT      4
3          379     Keith         Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Chelmsford          MA      3
4          321     Kevin         Brubaker          CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear             New York            NY      2

Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          381     Victor        Riquelme          Aggress                                       Tucson              AZ      10
2          380     Colby         Ricker            DeathRowVelo                                  Boulder             CO      7
3          376     Aaron         Phipps            bikesenjava                                   Millbroock          NY      5
4          344     Steve         Francisco         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro'Williston           VT      3
5          320     Timothy       Brown             The Bike Rack                                 Washington          DC      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          355     Jared         Katz              Onion River Racing                            Richmond            VT      6
2          387     Bill          Shattuck          bikebarnracing.com                            Bridgewater         MA      4
3          403     Jeffrey       Whittingham       Independent Fabrication                       Waitsfield          VT      3


Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 30 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          370     Gabriel       Michaud           espoirs de laval                              Laval               QC      6
2          363     François-CharlMalo              Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                       Sherbrooke          QC      4
3          301     Marshall      Ambros            Watts Up Racing                               Burlington          VT      3
4          362     Antoine       Malo              Espoirs Laval                                 Montreal            QC      2

Sprint #2 - 25 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          344     Steve         Francisco         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro'Williston           VT              :08
2          301     Marshall      Ambros            Watts Up Racing                               Burlington          VT              :06
3          381     Victor        Riquelme          Aggress                                       Tucson              AZ              :04
4          383     Todd          Robertson         Skins Racing                                  Bouler              CO              :03

Sprint #3 - 15 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          301     Marshall      Ambros            Watts Up Racing                               Burlington          VT              :08
2          355     Jared         Katz              Onion River Racing                            Richmond            VT              :06
3          389     Robert        Sheffield         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                         Washington          DC              :04
4          398     Nicolas       Therrien          Espoirs Laval                                 Montreal            QC              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib                                                                                                               Points
1          301     Marshall      Ambros            Watts Up Racing                               Burlington          VT      6
2          363     François-CharlMalo              Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                       Sherbrooke          QC      4
3          398     Nicolas       Therrien          Espoirs Laval                                 Montreal            QC      3
4          370     Gabriel       Michaud           espoirs de laval                              Laval               QC      2

Finish
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          301     Marshall      Ambros            Watts Up Racing                               Burlington          VT      10      :15
2          344     Steve         Francisco         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro'Williston           VT      7       :11
3          389     Robert        Sheffield         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                         Washington          DC      5       :08
4          359     John          Landino           DeathRow Velo                                 Westwood            NJ      3       :05
5          321     Kevin         Brubaker          CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear             New York            NY      1       :03

Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          301     Marshall      Ambros            Watts Up Racing                               Burlington          VT      19
2          399     Anton         Varabei           CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing            Toronto             ON      16
3          381     Victor        Riquelme          Aggress                                       Tucson              AZ      10
4          308     Patrick       Barter            International Bicycle Centers/Global          Wilder              VT      10
5          344     Steve         Francisco         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro'Williston           VT      10
6          355     Jared         Katz              Onion River Racing                            Richmond            VT      8
7          363     François-CharlMalo              Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                       Sherbrooke          QC      8
8          380     Colby         Ricker            DeathRowVelo                                  Boulder             CO      7
9          379     Keith         Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Chelmsford          MA      7
10         376     Aaron         Phipps            bikesenjava                                   Millbroock          NY      5
11         389     Robert        Sheffield         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                         Washington          DC      5
12         398     Nicolas       Therrien          Espoirs Laval                                 Montreal            QC      3
13         359     John          Landino           DeathRow Velo                                 Westwood            NJ      3
14         303     Gary          Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.        Rockville           RI      3
15         321     Kevin         Brubaker          CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear             New York            NY      3
16         403     Jeffrey       Whittingham       Independent Fabrication                       Waitsfield          VT      3
17         337     Andrew        Davy              Independent                                   Ottawa              ON      3
18         362     Antoine       Malo              Espoirs Laval                                 Montreal            QC      2
19         320     Timothy       Brown             The Bike Rack                                 Washington          DC      1


3/4 Women

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          161     Frances       Morrison          Mount Holyoke College                         Fitchburg           MA      6
2          170     Peta          Takai             CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York            NY      4
3          148     Gabrielle     Fisher            CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                   Bronx               NY      3
4          160     Donna         McMahon           CRCA/Radical Media                            West Islip          NY      2

Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          144     Valérie       Crête             GURU                                          Lasalle             QC      10
2          167     Rachel        O'Reilly          independent                                   Toronto             ON      7
3          183     Xieyue        Fan               CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      5
4          145     Elisabeth     Albert            Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Québec              QC      3
5          175     Tracy         Wargo             CRCA/Teany                                    New York            NY      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          161     Frances       Morrison          Mount Holyoke College                         Fitchburg           MA      6
2          183     Xieyue        Fan               CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      4
3          170     Peta          Takai             CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York            NY      3


Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          155     Dara          Kiese             CRCA/Radical Media                            New York            NY              :08
2          142     Geneviève     Bourgeois         EVA DEVINCI                                   Jonquière           QC              :06
3          141     Anne-Marie    Morin             Garneau Club-Chaussures                       Quebec              QC              :04
4          140     Erica         Adelberg          CRCA/Radical Media                            New York            NY              :03

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          155     Dara          Kiese             CRCA/Radical Media                            New York            NY      6
2          141     Anne-Marie    Morin             Garneau Club-Chaussures                       Quebec              QC
3          142     Geneviève     Bourgeois         EVA DEVINCI                                   Jonquière           QC      3
4          161     Frances       Morrison          Mount Holyoke College                         Fitchburg           MA      2

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          155     Dara          Kiese             CRCA/Radical Media                            New York            NY              :08
2          142     Geneviève     Bourgeois         EVA DEVINCI                                   Jonquière           QC              :06
3          141     Anne-Marie    Morin             Garneau Club-Chaussures                       Quebec              QC
4          166     Adriane       Provost           Saputo                                        Terrebonne          QC              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib                                                                                                               Points
1          155     Dara          Kiese             CRCA/Radical Media                            New York            NY      6
2          141     Anne-Marie    Morin             Garneau Club-Chaussures                       Quebec              QC
3          142     Geneviève     Bourgeois         EVA DEVINCI                                   Jonquière           QC      3
4          146     Carol         Deavy             Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie                   Vanier              ON      2

Finish
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          142     Geneviève     Bourgeois         EVA DEVINCI                                   Jonquière           QC      10      :15
2          155     Dara          Kiese             CRCA/Radical Media                            New York            NY      7       :11
3          141     Anne-Marie    Morin             Garneau Club-Chaussures                       Quebec              QC
4          167     Rachel        O'Reilly          independent                                   Toronto             ON      3       :05
5          168     Laura         Ralston           MIT/FXDD                                      Cambridge           MA      1       :03

Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          155     Dara          Kiese             CRCA/Radical Media                            New York            NY      19
2          142     Geneviève     Bourgeois         EVA DEVINCI                                   Jonquière           QC      16
3          161     Frances       Morrison          Mount Holyoke College                         Fitchburg           MA      14
4          144     Valérie       Crête             GURU                                          Lasalle             QC      10
5          167     Rachel        O'Reilly          independent                                   Toronto             ON      10
6          183     Xieyue        Fan               CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      9
7          170     Peta          Takai             CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York            NY      7
8          145     Elisabeth     Albert            Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Québec              QC      3
9          148     Gabrielle     Fisher            CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                   Bronx               NY      3
10         160     Donna         McMahon           CRCA/Radical Media                            West Islip          NY      2
11         146     Carol         Deavy             Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie                   Vanier              ON      2
12         168     Laura         Ralston           MIT/FXDD                                      Cambridge           MA      1


4 Men

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          773     Geoff         McIntosh          New Hampshire Cycling Club                    Concord             NH      6
2          713     Gregory       Brown             Drummond Custom Cycles                        Grantham            NH      4
3          796     Adam          Rosenthal         CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York            NY      3
4          767     George        Lowe                                                            Newport             RI      2

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          720     Kyle          Clark             Team Dynapower                                Underhill           VT      6
2          754     Gregg         Izzo              Green Line Velo                               Boston              MA      4
3          755     Mitchell      Jacaruso          CRCA/NYVELOCITY                               New York            NY      3
4          803     Douglas       von Bushberger    CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York            NY      2

Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          798     Ryan          Short             Team Placid Planet                            Lake Placid         NY      10
2          742     Christopher   Grady             East End / Kreb Cycle                         Douglas             MA      7
3          740     Pavel         Gonda             New York University                           New York            NY      5
4          754     Gregg         Izzo              Green Line Velo                               Boston              MA      3
5          733     Adam          Francis                                                         New Haven           CT      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          769     Steven        Marmo             CRCA/Setanta                                  Sunnyside           NY      6
2          803     Douglas       von Bushberger    CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York            NY      4
3          799     Streett       Silvestri         3D Racing Team                                Little Silver       NJ      3


Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 30 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          720     Kyle          Clark             Team Dynapower                                Underhill           VT      6
2          760     Nigel         Kinney            Gear West Bike and Triathlon                  Jericho             MN      4
3          798     Ryan          Short             Team Placid Planet                            Lake Placid         NY      3
4          754     Gregg         Izzo              Green Line Velo                               Boston              MA      2

Sprint #2 - 25 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          740     Pavel         Gonda             New York University                           New York            NY              :08
2          798     Ryan          Short             Team Placid Planet                            Lake Placid         NY              :06
3          771     Andrew        McCullough        Onion River Sports                            Montpelier          VT              :04
4          764     Christopher   Leong             CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York            NY              :03

Sprint #3 - 15 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICIATON)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          740     Pavel         Gonda             New York University                           New York            NY              :08
2          760     Nigel         Kinney            Gear West Bike and Triathlon                  Jericho             MN              :06
3          771     Andrew        McCullough        Onion River Sports                            Montpelier          VT              :04
4          705     Tristan       Baldwin                                                         Amherst             NH              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib                                                                                                               Points
1          720     Kyle          Clark             Team Dynapower                                Underhill           VT      6
2          798     Ryan          Short             Team Placid Planet                            Lake Placid         NY      4
3          759     William       Kenney            bikebarnracing.com                            Middleboro          MA      3
4          740     Pavel         Gonda             New York University                           New York            NY      2

Finish
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          720     Kyle          Clark             Team Dynapower                                Underhill           VT      10      :15
2          760     Nigel         Kinney            Gear West Bike and Triathlon                  Jericho             MN      7       :11
3          759     William       Kenney            bikebarnracing.com                            Middleboro          MA      5       :08
4          740     Pavel         Gonda             New York University                           New York            NY      3       :05
5          705     Tristan       Baldwin                                                         Amherst             NH      1       :03

Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          720     Kyle          Clark             Team Dynapower                                Underhill           VT      28
2          798     Ryan          Short             Team Placid Planet                            Lake Placid         NY      17
3          760     Nigel         Kinney            Gear West Bike and Triathlon                  Jericho             MN      11
4          740     Pavel         Gonda             New York University                           New York            NY      10
5          754     Gregg         Izzo              Green Line Velo                               Boston              MA      9
6          759     William       Kenney            bikebarnracing.com                            Middleboro          MA      8
7          742     Christopher   Grady             East End / Kreb Cycle                         Douglas             MA      7
8          773     Geoff         McIntosh          New Hampshire Cycling Club                    Concord             NH      6
9          769     Steven        Marmo             CRCA/Setanta                                  Sunnyside           NY      6
10         803     Douglas       von Bushberger    CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York            NY      6
11         713     Gregory       Brown             Drummond Custom Cycles                        Grantham            NH      4
12         755     Mitchell      Jacaruso          CRCA/NYVELOCITY                               New York            NY      3
13         796     Adam          Rosenthal         CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York            NY      3
14         767     George        Lowe                                                            Newport             RI      2
15         733     Adam          Francis                                                         New Haven           CT      1
16         705     Tristan       Baldwin                                                         Amherst             NH      1


4/5 Men

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          877     Michael       Torney                                                          South Burlington    VT      6
2          890     Harry         Zernike           CRCA/New York Velocity                        New York            NY      4
3          863     Ryan          Mcgarrity         NYVelocity                                    New York            NY      3
4          880     John          Zouck                                                           Williston           VT      2

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          877     Michael       Torney                                                          South Burlington    VT      6
2          831     Andy          Bateman           crca                                          New York            NY      4
3          837     Steve         Connor            Belfast Racing Team -BRT                      Dedham              ME      3
4          863     Ryan          Mcgarrity         NYVelocity                                    New York            NY      2

Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          831     Andy          Bateman           crca                                          New York            NY      10
2          877     Michael       Torney                                                          South Burlington    VT      7
3          881     Anthony       Snoble            carl Hart                                     East Islip          NY      5
4          890     Harry         Zernike           CRCA/New York Velocity                        New York            NY      3
5          876     Paul          Sennott           Minuteman Road Club                           Brighton            MA      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          867     Steve         Owens             Latitude/ABRT                                 Friendship          MD      6
2          872     Peter         Pelychaty         Park Ave Bike Team                            Rochester           NY      4
3          878     Mario         Sierra            CRCA                                          Maspeth             NY      3


Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          877     Michael       Torney                                                          South Burlington    VT              :08
2          847     John          Herrick                                                         Contoocook          NH              :06
3          831     Andy          Bateman           crca                                          New York            NY              :04
4          852     Robin         Liston            Claremont Cycle Depot                         Plainfield          NH              :03

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          877     Michael       Torney                                                          South Burlington    VT      6
2          883     Andre         Sturm             GMBC/Catamount                                Essex Junction      VT      4
3          873     Erik          Petterssen        back bay bikes / espresso royal caffe         Charlestown         MA      3
4          874     John          Schwarz                                                         Cambridge           VT      2

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICIATON)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          873     Erik          Petterssen        back bay bikes / espresso royal caffe         Charlestown         MA              :08
2          852     Robin         Liston            Claremont Cycle Depot                         Plainfield          NH              :06
3          885     Aaron         Swenson           Dartmouth Cycling                             Hanover             NH              :04
4          880     John          Zouck                                                           Williston           VT              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib                                                                                                               Points
1          873     Erik          Petterssen        back bay bikes / espresso royal caffe         Charlestown         MA      6
2          877     Michael       Torney                                                          South Burlington    VT      4
3          883     Andre         Sturm             GMBC/Catamount                                Essex Junction      VT      3
4          874     John          Schwarz                                                         Cambridge           VT      2

Finish
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          873     Erik          Petterssen        back bay bikes / espresso royal caffe         Charlestown         MA      10      :15
2          883     Andre         Sturm             GMBC/Catamount                                Essex Junction      VT      7       :11
3          877     Michael       Torney                                                          South Burlington    VT      5       :08
4          847     John          Herrick                                                         Contoocook          NH      3       :05
5          821     Tim           Akers             Team Placid Planet                            Canton              NY      1       :03

Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          877     Michael       Torney                                                          South Burlington    VT      34
2          873     Erik          Petterssen        back bay bikes / espresso royal caffe         Charlestown         MA      19
3          831     Andy          Bateman           crca                                          New York            NY      14
4          883     Andre         Sturm             GMBC/Catamount                                Essex Junction      VT      14
5          890     Harry         Zernike           CRCA/New York Velocity                        New York            NY      7
6          867     Steve         Owens             Latitude/ABRT                                 Friendship          MD      6
7          881     Anthony       Snoble            carl Hart                                     East Islip          NY      5
8          863     Ryan          Mcgarrity         NYVelocity                                    New York            NY      5
9          874     John          Schwarz                                                         Cambridge           VT      4
10         872     Peter         Pelychaty         Park Ave Bike Team                            Rochester           NY      4
11         847     John          Herrick                                                         Contoocook          NH      3
12         878     Mario         Sierra            CRCA                                          Maspeth             NY      3
13         880     John          Zouck                                                           Williston           VT      2
14         876     Paul          Sennott           Minuteman Road Club                           Brighton            MA      1
15         821     Tim           Akers             Team Placid Planet                            Canton              NY      1


Juniors

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          643     Luke          Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Sandwich            MA      6
2          628     Jean-Richard  Cormier           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Dieppe              NB      4
3          621     Stuart        Wight             Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Riverview           NB      3
4          639     Pierrick      Naud              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                QC      2

Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          626     Nathan        Brown             Hot Tubes Development Team                    Covington           TN      10
2          602     Lawson        Craddock          Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Houston             TX      7
3          630     Antoine       Duchesne          EVA DEVINCI                                   Blainville          QC      5
4          639     Pierrick      Naud              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                QC      3
5          625     Matteo        Dal-Cin           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Ottawa              ON      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          625     Matteo        Dal-Cin           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Ottawa              ON      6
2          613     Philippe      Nadon             Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                        4
3          636     Gavin         Mannion           Hot Tubes Development Team                    Dedham              MA      3

Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          634     Philippe      Lacasse           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Boucherville        QC              :08
2          628     Jean-Richard  Cormier           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Dieppe              NB              :06
3          602     Lawson        Craddock          Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Houston             TX              :04
4          626     Nathan        Brown             Hot Tubes Development Team                    Covington           TN              :03

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          634     Philippe      Lacasse           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Boucherville        QC      6
2          625     Matteo        Dal-Cin           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Ottawa              ON      4
3          643     Luke          Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Sandwich            MA      3
4          602     Lawson        Craddock          Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Houston             TX      2

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          602     Lawson        Craddock          Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Houston             TX              :08
2          615     Jean-Michel   Naud              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                QC              :06
3          627     Patrick       Chartrand                                                       Piedmont            QC              :04
4          643     Luke          Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Sandwich            MA              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib                                                                                                               Points
1          602     Lawson        Craddock          Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Houston             TX      6
2          615     Jean-Michel   Naud              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                QC      4
3          643     Luke          Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Sandwich            MA      3
4          621     Stuart        Wight             Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Riverview           NB      2

Finish
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          602     Lawson        Craddock          Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Houston             TX      10      :15
2          615     Jean-Michel   Naud              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                QC      7       :11
3          636     Gavin         Mannion           Hot Tubes Development Team                    Dedham              MA      5       :08
4          629     Laurent       Dallaire          Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           St-Lambert          QC      3       :05
5          581     Paul          Lynch             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Colchester          CT      1       :03

Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          602     Lawson        Craddock          Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Houston             TX      25
2          643     Luke          Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Sandwich            MA      12
3          625     Matteo        Dal-Cin           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Ottawa              ON      11
4          615     Jean-Michel   Naud              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                QC      11
5          626     Nathan        Brown             Hot Tubes Development Team                    Covington           TN      10
6          636     Gavin         Mannion           Hot Tubes Development Team                    Dedham              MA      8
7          634     Philippe      Lacasse           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Boucherville        QC      6
8          639     Pierrick      Naud              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                QC      5
9          630     Antoine       Duchesne          EVA DEVINCI                                   Blainville          QC      5
10         621     Stuart        Wight             Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Riverview           NB      5
11         628     Jean-Richard  Cormier           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Dieppe              NB      4
12         613     Philippe      Nadon             Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                        4
13         629     Laurent       Dallaire          Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           St-Lambert          QC      3
14         581     Paul          Lynch             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Colchester          CT      1


Master 40+

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          440     David         Connery           Corner Cycle                                  Shelburne           VT      6
2          431     Jonny         Bold              Corner Cycle                                  Marstons Mills      MA      4
3          481     Tobi          Schultze          Team FUJI Clif Bar                            Foxboro             MA      3
4          461     Troy          Kimball           Westwood Velo                                 Randolph            NJ      2

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          481     Tobi          Schultze          Team FUJI Clif Bar                            Foxboro             MA      6
2          431     Jonny         Bold              Corner Cycle                                  Marstons Mills      MA      4
3          477     Keith         Reeder            Atlantic Fitness                              Jacksonville Beach  FL      3
4          461     Troy          Kimball           Westwood Velo                                 Randolph            NJ      2

Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          429     Roger         Aspholm           Westwood Velo                                 Haworth             NJ      10
2          466     Robert        Lattanzi          Westwood Velo                                 New York            NY      7
3          472     George        Opria             Evolution Cycling Club                        Manassas            VA      5
4          468     John          Meerse            OA/CycleMania                                 Portland            ME      3
5          438     Lorenzo       Caterini          HUB CYCLE                                     Halifax             NS      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          477     Keith         Reeder            Atlantic Fitness                              Jacksonville Beach  FL      6
2          461     Troy          Kimball           Westwood Velo                                 Randolph            NJ      4
3          431     Jonny         Bold              Corner Cycle                                  Marstons Mills      MA      3

Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          466     Robert        Lattanzi          Westwood Velo                                 New York            NY              :08
2          434     Ron           Bourgoin          OA/CycleMania                                 Windham             ME              :06
3          472     George        Opria             Evolution Cycling Club                        Manassas            VA              :04
4          468     John          Meerse            OA/CycleMania                                 Portland            ME              :03

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          431     Jonny         Bold              Corner Cycle                                  Marstons Mills      MA      6
2          464     Max           Lippolis          TargeTraining                                 Pound Ridge         NY      4
3          440     David         Connery           Corner Cycle                                  Shelburne           VT      3
4          461     Troy          Kimball           Westwood Velo                                 Randolph            NJ      2

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          493     Todd          Wheelden          OA/CycleMania                                 Kents Hill          ME              :08
2          466     Robert        Lattanzi          Westwood Velo                                 New York            NY              :06
3          464     Max           Lippolis          TargeTraining                                 Pound Ridge         NY              :04
4          435     Mike          Bradbury          Evolution Cycling Club                        Broadlands          VA              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib                                                                                                               Points
1          431     Jonny         Bold              Corner Cycle                                  Marstons Mills      MA      6
2          464     Max           Lippolis          TargeTraining                                 Pound Ridge         NY      4
3          435     Mike          Bradbury          Evolution Cycling Club                        Broadlands          VA      3
4          440     David         Connery           Corner Cycle                                  Shelburne           VT      2

Finish
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          464     Max           Lippolis          TargeTraining                                 Pound Ridge         NY      10      :15
2          449     Mark          Gunsalus          Team FUJI Clif Bar                            Dudley              MA      7       :11
3          461     Troy          Kimball           Westwood Velo                                 Randolph            NJ      5       :08
4          481     Tobi          Schultze          Team FUJI Clif Bar                            Foxboro             MA      3       :05
5          440     David         Connery           Corner Cycle                                  Shelburne           VT      1       :03

Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          431     Jonny         Bold              Corner Cycle                                  Marstons Mills      MA      23
2          464     Max           Lippolis          TargeTraining                                 Pound Ridge         NY      18
3          461     Troy          Kimball           Westwood Velo                                 Randolph            NJ      15
4          481     Tobi          Schultze          Team FUJI Clif Bar                            Foxboro             MA      12
5          440     David         Connery           Corner Cycle                                  Shelburne           VT      12
6          429     Roger         Aspholm           Westwood Velo                                 Haworth             NJ      10
7          466     Robert        Lattanzi          Westwood Velo                                 New York            NY      7
8          449     Mark          Gunsalus          Team FUJI Clif Bar                            Dudley              MA      7
9          472     George        Opria             Evolution Cycling Club                        Manassas            VA      5
10         468     John          Meerse            OA/CycleMania                                 Portland            ME      3
11         435     Mike          Bradbury          Evolution Cycling Club                        Broadlands          VA      3
12         438     Lorenzo       Caterini          HUB CYCLE                                     Halifax             NS      1


Master 50+

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          514     Dennis        Crockett          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co             Keymar              MD      6
2          513     Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa              ON      4
3          515     Jody          Dean              International Bicycle Center                  Hudson              MA      3
4          560     Mark          Wolowiec          Flying Rhino Cycling Club                     Davisburg           MI      2

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          514     Dennis        Crockett          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co             Keymar              MD      6
2          545     Doug          O'Neill           Deno's Wonder Wheel                           West New York       NJ      4
3          513     Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa              ON      3
4          559     Bruce         Townend           Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Windsor             MA      2

Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          524     John          Grenier           Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                  Lewiston            ME      10
2          517     Kevin         Haley             Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games               Vernon              NJ      7
3          559     Bruce         Townend           Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Windsor             MA      5
4          526     Scott         Hodder            Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games              Oceanport           NJ      3
5          540     Mark          Luzio             Cycle Fitness                                 Brooklyn            CT      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          513     Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa              ON      6
2          559     Bruce         Townend           Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Windsor             MA      4
3          524     John          Grenier           Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                  Lewiston            ME      3

Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          529     David         Kellogg           Arc En Ciel                                   Providence          RI              :08
2          545     Doug          O'Neill           Deno's Wonder Wheel                           West New York       NJ              :06
3          538     David         Linden            Flying Rhino Cycling Club                     Dexter              MI              :04
4          502     Philip        Beliveau          Champlain Valley Velo                         St. George          VT              :03

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          524     John          Grenier           Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                  Lewiston            ME      6
2          526     Scott         Hodder            Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games              Oceanport           NJ      4
3          513     Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa              ON      3
4          502     Philip        Beliveau          Champlain Valley Velo                         St. George          VT      2

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State           Time
1          507     Dzmitry       Buben             CCB Racing Team                               Hamden              CT              :08
2          529     David         Kellogg           Arc En Ciel                                   Providence          RI              :06
3          545     Doug          O'Neill           Deno's Wonder Wheel                           West New York       NJ              :04
4          525     Neil          Hendry            La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg                  Stouffville         ON              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib                                                                                                               Points
1          507     Dzmitry       Buben             CCB Racing Team                               Hamden              CT      6
2          540     Mark          Luzio             Cycle Fitness                                 Brooklyn            CT      4
3          549     Rick          Reynolds          Cyclepathes/Wild Cherries Racing              Truckee             CA      3
4          513     Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa              ON      2

Finish
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points  Time
1          507     Dzmitry       Buben             CCB Racing Team                               Hamden              CT      10      :15
2          524     John          Grenier           Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                  Lewiston            ME      7       :11
3          558     William       Thompson          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 West Hartford       CT      5       :08
4          556     Glenn         Swan              FLCC Chris's Cookies                          Freeville           NY      3       :05
5          529     David         Kellogg           Arc En Ciel                                   Providence          RI      1       :03

Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          524     John          Grenier           Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                  Lewiston            ME      26
2          513     Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa              ON      18
3          507     Dzmitry       Buben             CCB Racing Team                               Hamden              CT      16
4          514     Dennis        Crockett          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co             Keymar              MD      12
5          559     Bruce         Townend           Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Windsor             MA      11
6          517     Kevin         Haley             Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games               Vernon              NJ      7
7          526     Scott         Hodder            Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games              Oceanport           NJ      7
8          558     William       Thompson          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 West Hartford       CT      5
9          540     Mark          Luzio             Cycle Fitness                                 Brooklyn            CT      5
10         545     Doug          O'Neill           Deno's Wonder Wheel                           West New York       NJ      4
11         549     Rick          Reynolds          Cyclepathes/Wild Cherries Racing              Truckee             CA      3
12         556     Glenn         Swan              FLCC Chris's Cookies                          Freeville           NY      3
13         515     Jody          Dean              International Bicycle Center                  Hudson              MA      3
14         502     Philip        Beliveau          Champlain Valley Velo                         St. George          VT      2
15         560     Mark          Wolowiec          Flying Rhino Cycling Club                     Davisburg           MI      2
16         529     David         Kellogg           Arc En Ciel                                   Providence          RI      1