GMSR KOM

Green Mountain Stage Race
Final KOM
September 4-7, 2009

Results Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1 Men

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         47     Joel          Dion-Poitras     Planet Energy                     Verdun          QC    5
2         44     Matt          Cooke            Battley Harley-Davidson           Boulder         CO    3
3         120    Dan           Vaillancourt     Colavita/Sutter Home              Saco            ME    1

KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         84     James         Mattis           Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Mountain View   CA    5
2         120    Dan           Vaillancourt     Colavita/Sutter Home              Saco            ME    3
3         44     Matt          Cooke            Battley Harley-Davidson           Boulder         CO    1

KOM #3 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 4
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         111    Patrik        Stenberg         Team Cykelcity.se                 Balsta                5
2         116    Jerome        Townsend         IF/Lionette's                     Princeton       MA    3
3         60     David         Glick            RideClean p/b PatentIt.com        Tucson          AZ    1


Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         73     Ben           King             Trek-LiveSTRONG                   North Garden    VA    10
2         111    Patrik        Stenberg         Team Cykelcity.se                 Balsta                7
3         61     Peter         Horn             Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy    Boulder         CO    5

KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         111    Patrik        Stenberg         Team Cykelcity.se                 Balsta                5
2         81     Toby          Marzot           Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO     Hanover         NH    3
3         47     Joel          Dion-Poitras     Planet Energy                     Verdun          QC    1

KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         46     Andres        Diaz             GS Mengoni                        Fort Lee        NJ    10
2         49     Jamey         Driscoll         BikeReg.com / Cannondale          Jericho         VT    7
3         78     Johan         Lindgren         Team Cykelcity.se                 Balsta                5
4         44     Matt          Cooke            Battley Harley-Davidson           Boulder         CO    3
5         120    Dan           Vaillancourt     Colavita/Sutter Home              Saco            ME    1


Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         111    Patrik        Stenberg         Team Cykelcity.se                 Balsta                17
2         46     Andres        Diaz             GS Mengoni                        Fort Lee        NJ    10
3         73     Ben           King             Trek-LiveSTRONG                   North Garden    VA    10
4         44     Matt          Cooke            Battley Harley-Davidson           Boulder         CO    7
5         49     Jamey         Driscoll         BikeReg.com / Cannondale          Jericho         VT    7
6         47     Joel          Dion-Poitras     Planet Energy                     Verdun          QC    6
7         84     James         Mattis           Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Mountain View   CA    5
8         120    Dan           Vaillancourt     Colavita/Sutter Home              Saco            ME    5
9         78     Johan         Lindgren         Team Cykelcity.se                 Balsta                5
10        61     Peter         Horn             Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy    Boulder         CO    5
11        116    Jerome        Townsend         IF/Lionette's                     Princeton       MA    3
12        81     Toby          Marzot           Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO     Hanover         NH    3
13        60     David         Glick            RideClean p/b PatentIt.com        Tucson          AZ    1


Pro/1/2/3 Women

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         654    Lea           Davison          Maxxis/Rocky Mountain             Jericho         VT    5
2         668    Anna          McLoon           Altarum Women's Cycling Team      Cambridge       MA    3
3         678    Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                        Stonington      CT    1

QOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         654    Lea           Davison          Maxxis/Rocky Mountain             Jericho         VT    5
2         678    Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                        Stonington      CT    3
3         664    Julie         Marceau          Specialized-Mazda-Samson          Montreal        QC    1


Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
QOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         654    Lea           Davison          Maxxis/Rocky Mountain             Jericho         VT    10
2         660    Clara         Kelly            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Boxford         MA    7
3         678    Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                        Stonington      CT    5

QOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         654    Lea           Davison          Maxxis/Rocky Mountain             Jericho         VT    5
2         677    Amanda        Watson           Artemis                           Washington      DC    3
3         676    Rachel        Warner           Salamander                        Luray           VA    1

QOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         654    Lea           Davison          Maxxis/Rocky Mountain             Jericho         VT    10
2         668    Anna          McLoon           Altarum Women's Cycling Team      Cambridge       MA    7
3         676    Rachel        Warner           Salamander                        Luray           VA    5
4         660    Clara         Kelly            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Boxford         MA    3
5         670    Beth          Miller           Anthem Sports Women's Cycling     Delmar          NY    1


Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         654    Lea           Davison          Maxxis/Rocky Mountain             Jericho         VT    35
2         668    Anna          McLoon           Altarum Women's Cycling Team      Cambridge       MA    10
3         660    Clara         Kelly            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Boxford         MA    10
4         678    Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                        Stonington      CT    9
5         676    Rachel        Warner           Salamander                        Luray           VA    6
6         677    Amanda        Watson           Artemis                           Washington      DC    3
7         670    Beth          Miller           Anthem Sports Women's Cycling     Delmar          NY    1
8         664    Julie         Marceau          Specialized-Mazda-Samson          Montreal        QC    1


2 Men

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         261    Timothy       Rugg             The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    5
2         253    Peter         Petrillo         CVC/Subaru of New England         Hamden          CT    3
3         266    Peter         Shapiro          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Cranston        RI    1

KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         261    Timothy       Rugg             The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    5
2         244    Justin        Maka             Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles     Albuquerque     NM    3
3         207    Steven        Black            NCVC/Inova Health Systems         Vienna          VA    1

KOM #3 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 4
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         231    David         Hoyle            CCNS                              Cromwell        CT    5
2         257    Kevin         Putman           Anthem Sports Elite Development   Wells           NY    3
3         207    Steven        Black            NCVC/Inova Health Systems         Vienna          VA    1


Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         256    Owen          Pope             BikeReg.com                       Burlington      VT    10
2         271    Adam          St. Germain      Team Home Court Advantage         Burlington      VT    7
3         241    Ron           LaRose           CCNS                              Plainville      CT    5

KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         256    Owen          Pope             BikeReg.com                       Burlington      VT    5
2         241    Ron           LaRose           CCNS                              Plainville      CT    3
3         207    Steven        Black            NCVC/Inova Health Systems         Vienna          VA    1

KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         207    Steven        Black            NCVC/Inova Health Systems         Vienna          VA    10
2         208    Wayne         Bray             Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com  Clinton         NY    7
3         273    David         Taylor           CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New York        NY    5
4         256    Owen          Pope             BikeReg.com                       Burlington      VT    3
5         233    Christopher   Johnson          Above Category Racing             Philadelphia    PA    1


Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         256    Owen          Pope             BikeReg.com                       Burlington      VT    18
2         207    Steven        Black            NCVC/Inova Health Systems         Vienna          VA    13
3         261    Timothy       Rugg             The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    10
4         241    Ron           LaRose           CCNS                              Plainville      CT    8
5         208    Wayne         Bray             Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com  Clinton         NY    7
6         271    Adam          St. Germain      Team Home Court Advantage         Burlington      VT    7
7         231    David         Hoyle            CCNS                              Cromwell        CT    5
8         273    David         Taylor           CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New York        NY    5
9         244    Justin        Maka             Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles     Albuquerque     NM    3
10        253    Peter         Petrillo         CVC/Subaru of New England         Hamden          CT    3
11        257    Kevin         Putman           Anthem Sports Elite Development   Wells           NY    3
12        233    Christopher   Johnson          Above Category Racing             Philadelphia    PA    1
13        266    Peter         Shapiro          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Cranston        RI    1


3 Men

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         320    Timothy       Brown            The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    5
2         363    François-CharlMalo             Dynamiks de Contrecoeur           Sherbrooke      QC    3
3         329    Cosmo         Catalano         CYCLOCOSM.COM                     Boston          MA    1

KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         363    François-CharlMalo             Dynamiks de Contrecoeur           Sherbrooke      QC    5
2         360    Corey         Lowe             Stage 1                           Somerville      MA    3
3         329    Cosmo         Catalano         CYCLOCOSM.COM                     Boston          MA    1

KOM #3 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 4
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         363    François-CharlMalo             Dynamiks de Contrecoeur           Sherbrooke      QC    5
2         360    Corey         Lowe             Stage 1                           Somerville      MA    3
3         320    Timothy       Brown            The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    1


Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         403    Jeffrey       Whittingham      Independent Fabrication           Waitsfield      VT    10
2         387    Bill          Shattuck         bikebarnracing.com                Bridgewater     MA    7
3         339    Jamie         Emerson                                            Boulder         CO    5

KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         403    Jeffrey       Whittingham      Independent Fabrication           Waitsfield      VT    5
2         387    Bill          Shattuck         bikebarnracing.com                Bridgewater     MA    3
3         360    Corey         Lowe             Stage 1                           Somerville      MA    1

KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         351    Randall       Jacobs           Wheelworks                        Waltham         MA    10
2         359    John          Landino          DeathRow Velo                     Westwood        NJ    7
3         387    Bill          Shattuck         bikebarnracing.com                Bridgewater     MA    5
4         398    Nicolas       Therrien         Espoirs Laval                     Montreal        QC    3
5         332    Brett         Cleaver          Sommerville Sports                Brooklyn        NY    1


Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         403    Jeffrey       Whittingham      Independent Fabrication           Waitsfield      VT    15
2         387    Bill          Shattuck         bikebarnracing.com                Bridgewater     MA    15
3         363    François-CharlMalo             Dynamiks de Contrecoeur           Sherbrooke      QC    13
4         351    Randall       Jacobs           Wheelworks                        Waltham         MA    10
5         359    John          Landino          DeathRow Velo                     Westwood        NJ    7
6         360    Corey         Lowe             Stage 1                           Somerville      MA    7
7         320    Timothy       Brown            The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    6
8         339    Jamie         Emerson                                            Boulder         CO    5
9         398    Nicolas       Therrien         Espoirs Laval                     Montreal        QC    3
10        329    Cosmo         Catalano         CYCLOCOSM.COM                     Boston          MA    2
11        332    Brett         Cleaver          Sommerville Sports                Brooklyn        NY    1


3/4 Women

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         151    Fabienne      Gerard           CRCA / Teany Cycling              New York        NY    5
2         168    Laura         Ralston          MIT/FXDD                          Cambridge       MA    3
3         155    Dara          Kiese            CRCA/Radical Media                New York        NY    1


Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
QOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         168    Laura         Ralston          MIT/FXDD                          Cambridge       MA    10
2         151    Fabienne      Gerard           CRCA / Teany Cycling              New York        NY    7
3         176    Yasmine       White                                              Brunswick       ME    5

QOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         151    Fabienne      Gerard           CRCA / Teany Cycling              New York        NY    5
2         168    Laura         Ralston          MIT/FXDD                          Cambridge       MA    3
3         146    Carol         Deavy            Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie       Vanier          ON    1

QOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         160    Donna         McMahon          CRCA/Radical Media                West Islip      NY    10
2         151    Fabienne      Gerard           CRCA / Teany Cycling              New York        NY    7
3         155    Dara          Kiese            CRCA/Radical Media                New York        NY    5
4         168    Laura         Ralston          MIT/FXDD                          Cambridge       MA    3
5         144    Valérie       Crête            GURU                              Lasalle         QC    1


Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         151    Fabienne      Gerard           CRCA / Teany Cycling              New York        NY    24
2         168    Laura         Ralston          MIT/FXDD                          Cambridge       MA    19
3         160    Donna         McMahon          CRCA/Radical Media                West Islip      NY    10
4         155    Dara          Kiese            CRCA/Radical Media                New York        NY    6
5         176    Yasmine       White                                              Brunswick       ME    5
6         144    Valérie       Crête            GURU                              Lasalle         QC    1
7         146    Carol         Deavy            Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie       Vanier          ON    1


4 Men

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         740    Pavel         Gonda            New York University               New York        NY    5
2         727    Steven        Edwards          OA/CycleMania                     Portland        ME    3
3         793    Matt          Sack             Cheshire Cycle Racing             Cheshire        CT    1

KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         740    Pavel         Gonda            New York University               New York        NY    5
2         798    Ryan          Short            Team Placid Planet                Lake Placid     NY    3
3         793    Matt          Sack             Cheshire Cycle Racing             Cheshire        CT    1


Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         759    William       Kenney           bikebarnracing.com                Middleboro      MA    10
2         720    Kyle          Clark            Team Dynapower                    Underhill       VT    7
3         800    David         Trumph           CRCA/FGX Racing                   New York        NY    5

KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         720    Kyle          Clark            Team Dynapower                    Underhill       VT    5
2         808    Carl          Wittig           bikebarnracing.com                Taunton         MA    3
3         705    Tristan       Baldwin                                            Amherst         NH    1

KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         760    Nigel         Kinney           Gear West Bike and Triathlon      Jericho         MN    10
2         764    Christopher   Leong            CRCA/NYVelocity                   New York        NY    7
3         771    Andrew        McCullough       Onion River Sports                Montpelier      VT    5
4         740    Pavel         Gonda            New York University               New York        NY    3
5         745    Robert        Haber            CRCA/FGX Racing                   Chappaqua       NY    1


Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         740    Pavel         Gonda            New York University               New York        NY    13
2         720    Kyle          Clark            Team Dynapower                    Underhill       VT    12
3         760    Nigel         Kinney           Gear West Bike and Triathlon      Jericho         MN    10
4         759    William       Kenney           bikebarnracing.com                Middleboro      MA    10
5         764    Christopher   Leong            CRCA/NYVelocity                   New York        NY    7
6         771    Andrew        McCullough       Onion River Sports                Montpelier      VT    5
7         800    David         Trumph           CRCA/FGX Racing                   New York        NY    5
8         798    Ryan          Short            Team Placid Planet                Lake Placid     NY    3
9         808    Carl          Wittig           bikebarnracing.com                Taunton         MA    3
10        793    Matt          Sack             Cheshire Cycle Racing             Cheshire        CT    2
11        745    Robert        Haber            CRCA/FGX Racing                   Chappaqua       NY    1
12        705    Tristan       Baldwin                                            Amherst         NH    1


4/5 Men

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         852    Robin         Liston           Claremont Cycle Depot             Plainfield      NH    5
2         890    Harry         Zernike          CRCA/New York Velocity            New York        NY    3
3         834    Michael       Allen            Team Allen                        Silver Lake     NH    1

KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         852    Robin         Liston           Claremont Cycle Depot             Plainfield      NH    5
2         849    Andrew        Laplante         Team Placid Planet                Peru            NY    3
3         864    Douglas       Osborne          Team Placid Planet                Peru            NY    1


Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         867    Steve         Owens            Latitude/ABRT                     Friendship      MD    10
2         872    Peter         Pelychaty        Park Ave Bike Team                Rochester       NY    7
3         852    Robin         Liston           Claremont Cycle Depot             Plainfield      NH    5

KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         852    Robin         Liston           Claremont Cycle Depot             Plainfield      NH    5
2         849    Andrew        Laplante         Team Placid Planet                Peru            NY    3
3         822    Caleb         Allen            Team Allen                        Ripton          VT    1

KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         844    Brian         Guercio                                            White River JuncVT    10
2         847    John          Herrick                                            Contoocook      NH    7
3         869    Jim           Paolantonio      North Atlantic Velo/Giant/pedros  Narragansett    RI    5
4         864    Douglas       Osborne          Team Placid Planet                Peru            NY    3
5         841    Douglas       Gardner                                            Hinesburg       VT    1


Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         852    Robin         Liston           Claremont Cycle Depot             Plainfield      NH    20
2         844    Brian         Guercio                                            White River JuncVT    10
3         867    Steve         Owens            Latitude/ABRT                     Friendship      MD    10
4         847    John          Herrick                                            Contoocook      NH    7
5         872    Peter         Pelychaty        Park Ave Bike Team                Rochester       NY    7
6         849    Andrew        Laplante         Team Placid Planet                Peru            NY    6
7         869    Jim           Paolantonio      North Atlantic Velo/Giant/pedros  Narragansett    RI    5
8         864    Douglas       Osborne          Team Placid Planet                Peru            NY    4
9         890    Harry         Zernike          CRCA/New York Velocity            New York        NY    3
10        841    Douglas       Gardner                                            Hinesburg       VT    1
11        834    Michael       Allen            Team Allen                        Silver Lake     NH    1
12        822    Caleb         Allen            Team Allen                        Ripton          VT    1


Juniors

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         626    Nathan        Brown            Hot Tubes Development Team        Covington       TN    5
2         602    Lawson        Craddock         Hot Tubes Development Cycling     Houston         TX    3
3         625    Matteo        Dal-Cin          Pro Bike Pool Kuota               Ottawa          ON    1


Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         625    Matteo        Dal-Cin          Pro Bike Pool Kuota               Ottawa          ON    10
2         627    Patrick       Chartrand                                          Piedmont        QC    7
3         626    Nathan        Brown            Hot Tubes Development Team        Covington       TN    5

KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         625    Matteo        Dal-Cin          Pro Bike Pool Kuota               Ottawa          ON    5
2         627    Patrick       Chartrand                                          Piedmont        QC    3
3         626    Nathan        Brown            Hot Tubes Development Team        Covington       TN    1

KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         638    Kevin         Massicotte       CyclepathMarkham.com              Toronto         ON    10
2         624    Alexis        Cartier                                            Ste-Anne-des-LacQC    7
3         643    Luke          Keough           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast       Sandwich        MA    5
4         578    Alexey        Vermeulen        A2 HighGear; Spam Stops Here      Pinckney        MI    3
5         635    Antoni        Loignon          GARNEAU                           Québec          QC    1


Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         625    Matteo        Dal-Cin          Pro Bike Pool Kuota               Ottawa          ON    16
2         626    Nathan        Brown            Hot Tubes Development Team        Covington       TN    11
3         638    Kevin         Massicotte       CyclepathMarkham.com              Toronto         ON    10
4         627    Patrick       Chartrand                                          Piedmont        QC    10
5         624    Alexis        Cartier                                            Ste-Anne-des-LacQC    7
6         643    Luke          Keough           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast       Sandwich        MA    5
7         578    Alexey        Vermeulen        A2 HighGear; Spam Stops Here      Pinckney        MI    3
8         602    Lawson        Craddock         Hot Tubes Development Cycling     Houston         TX    3
9         635    Antoni        Loignon          GARNEAU                           Québec          QC    1


Master 40+

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         429    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                     Haworth         NJ    5
2         449    Mark          Gunsalus         Team FUJI Clif Bar                Dudley          MA    3
3         451    John          Funk             Cycle Fitness                     South Kent      CT    1

KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         429    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                     Haworth         NJ    5
2         451    John          Funk             Cycle Fitness                     South Kent      CT    3
3         438    Lorenzo       Caterini         HUB CYCLE                         Halifax         NS    1


Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         429    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                     Haworth         NJ    10
2         451    John          Funk             Cycle Fitness                     South Kent      CT    7
3         479    Miguel        Sanchez          Sports Bazar                      Sillery         QC    5

KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         451    John          Funk             Cycle Fitness                     South Kent      CT    5
2         429    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                     Haworth         NJ    3
3         449    Mark          Gunsalus         Team FUJI Clif Bar                Dudley          MA    1

KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         429    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                     Haworth         NJ    10
2         479    Miguel        Sanchez          Sports Bazar                      Sillery         QC    7
3         468    John          Meerse           OA/CycleMania                     Portland        ME    5
4         455    Kevin         Hines            Corner Cycle                      E. Wareham      MA    3
5         451    John          Funk             Cycle Fitness                     South Kent      CT    1


Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         429    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                     Haworth         NJ    33
2         451    John          Funk             Cycle Fitness                     South Kent      CT    17
3         479    Miguel        Sanchez          Sports Bazar                      Sillery         QC    12
4         468    John          Meerse           OA/CycleMania                     Portland        ME    5
5         449    Mark          Gunsalus         Team FUJI Clif Bar                Dudley          MA    4
6         455    Kevin         Hines            Corner Cycle                      E. Wareham      MA    3
7         438    Lorenzo       Caterini         HUB CYCLE                         Halifax         NS    1


Master 50+

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         554    Rick          Sorenson         Battenkill-United                 Rutland         VT    5
2         507    Dzmitry       Buben            CCB Racing Team                   Hamden          CT    3
3         529    David         Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                       Providence      RI    1

KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         507    Dzmitry       Buben            CCB Racing Team                   Hamden          CT    5
2         529    David         Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                       Providence      RI    3
3         554    Rick          Sorenson         Battenkill-United                 Rutland         VT    1


Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         507    Dzmitry       Buben            CCB Racing Team                   Hamden          CT    10
2         529    David         Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                       Providence      RI    7
3         514    Dennis        Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Keymar          MD    5

KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         507    Dzmitry       Buben            CCB Racing Team                   Hamden          CT    5
2         554    Rick          Sorenson         Battenkill-United                 Rutland         VT    3
3         529    David         Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                       Providence      RI    1

KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         548    Hank          Pfeifle          OA/Cyclemania                     Brunswick       ME    10
2         525    Neil          Hendry           La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg      Stouffville     ON    7
3         529    David         Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                       Providence      RI    5
4         554    Rick          Sorenson         Battenkill-United                 Rutland         VT    3
5         545    Doug          O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel               West New York   NJ    1


Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         507    Dzmitry       Buben            CCB Racing Team                   Hamden          CT    23
2         529    David         Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                       Providence      RI    17
3         554    Rick          Sorenson         Battenkill-United                 Rutland         VT    12
4         548    Hank          Pfeifle          OA/Cyclemania                     Brunswick       ME    10
5         525    Neil          Hendry           La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg      Stouffville     ON    7
6         514    Dennis        Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Keymar          MD    5
7         545    Doug          O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel               West New York   NJ    1