GMSR Stage 2, Moretown, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 2, The Bridge's Resort Circuit Race
Moretown, VT
September 5, 2009

Results Courtesy of Velocity Results



Pro/1 Men                           64 miles                             128 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        131      2:45:10  0:00:00  Eric              Schildge           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Rumson                 NJ                :15
2        29       2:45:10  0:00:00  David             Boily              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Québec                 QC                :11
3        58       2:45:10  0:00:00  Adrian            Hegyvary           Hagens-Berman LLP                         Bellevue               WA                :08
4        91       2:45:10  0:00:00  Adam              Myerson            Team Mountain Khakis                      Boston                 MA                :05
5        95       2:45:10  0:00:00  Arnaud            Papillon           Volkswagen-Specialized                    Longueuil              QC                :03
6        24       2:45:10  0:00:00  Neil              Bezdek             GS Mengoni USA                            Brooklyn               NY
7        78       2:45:10  0:00:00  Johan             Lindgren           Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
8        35       2:45:10  0:00:00  Adam              Carr               Team Ten Speed                            Colchester             VT
9        3        2:45:10  0:00:00  Hugo              Houle              Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    St. Perpetue           QC
10       72       2:45:10  0:00:00  Stephan           Kincaid            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Gilbertsville          PA
11       92       2:45:10  0:00:00  David             Nelson             JBCA/ Cycling Cemter                      Tempe                  AZ
12       103      2:45:10  0:00:00  Mathieu           Roy                Nativo Concept                            St-Cuthbert            QC
13       86       2:45:10  0:00:00  Bryan             McVey                                                        Arlington Heights      IL
14       75       2:45:10  0:00:00  Simon             Lambert Lemay      Davo/Lotto/Davitmon                       St-Ours                QC
15       122      2:45:10  0:00:00  Mark              Walters            MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Norwood                ON
16       55       2:45:10  0:00:00  William           Goodfellow         VW SPECIALIZED                            Dorval                 QC
17       61       2:45:10  0:00:00  Peter             Horn               Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy            Boulder                CO
18       49       2:45:10  0:00:00  Jamey             Driscoll           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Jericho                VT
19       14       2:45:10  0:00:00  Sebastian         Balck              Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
20       5        2:45:10  0:00:00  Ian               Holt               US Armed Forces                           Fort Collins           CO
21       111      2:45:10  0:00:00  Patrik            Stenberg           Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
22       8        2:45:10  0:00:00  Matthew           Johnson            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    New Haven              CT
23       120      2:45:10  0:00:00  Dan               Vaillancourt       Colavita/Sutter Home                      Saco                   ME
24       45       2:45:10  0:00:00  Thom              Coupe              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Plymouth               NH
25       128      2:45:10  0:00:00  Daniel            Zmolik             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Ridgewood              NY
26       47       2:45:10  0:00:00  Joel              Dion-Poitras       Planet Energy                             Verdun                 QC
27       52       2:45:10  0:00:00  Nick              Friesen            JBCA (Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy)     Red Deer               AB
28       53       2:45:10  0:00:00  George            Ganoung            US Armed Forces                           Hedgesville            WV
29       2        2:45:10  0:00:00  William           Dugan              CCB RACING                                Burlington             VT
30       118      2:45:10  0:00:00  Andre             Tremblay           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Ste-Foy                QC
31       46       2:45:10  0:00:00  Andres            Diaz               GS Mengoni                                Fort Lee               NJ
32       34       2:45:10  0:00:00  Cory              Burns              Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team     Watertown              NY
33       15       2:45:10  0:00:00  Jake              Hollenbach         CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Shelburne              VT
34       85       2:45:10  0:00:00  Dylan             McNicholas         CCB Racing                                Stratham               NH
35       20       2:45:10  0:00:00  Mark              Batty              Planet Energy                             Brooklin               ON
36       13       2:45:10  0:00:00  Keck              Baker              Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma            New Kent               VA
37       11       2:45:10  0:00:00  Jesse             Anthony            Team Type 1                               Beverly                MA
38       32       2:45:10  0:00:00  Jon               Bruno              IF/Lionette's                             Boston                 MA
39       44       2:45:10  0:00:00  Matt              Cooke              Battley Harley-Davidson                   Boulder                CO
40       94       2:45:10  0:00:00  Matthew           Okeefe             CCB Racing                                Ipswich                MA
41       19       2:45:10  0:00:00  Mike              Barton             Strava                                    White River Junction   VT
42       9        2:45:10  0:00:00  Jonathan          Awerbuch           NorEast Cycling                           Norwich                VT
43       40       2:45:10  0:00:00  Amos              Brumble            CCB racing                                Westerley              RI
44       114      2:45:10  0:00:00  Dan               Timmerman          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Ithaca                 NY
45       108      2:45:10  0:00:00  Justin            Spinelli           Svelte Cycles                             Nashua                 NH
46       123      2:45:10  0:00:00  Stephen           Weller             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Montague               MA
47       50       2:45:10  0:00:00  Guy               East               Trek/LiveSTRONG                           Indianapolis           IN
48       99       2:45:10  0:00:00  Alister           Ratcliff           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Durango                CO
49       132      2:45:10  0:00:00  John              Loehner            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Bronx                  NY
50       59       2:45:10  0:00:00  Christopher       Hong               Bob's-Bicycles.com                        Lutherville            MD
51       36       2:45:10  0:00:00  Aidan             Charles            CCNS                                      Middletown             CT
52       27       2:45:10  0:00:00  Peter             Bradshaw           Embrocation Cycling Journal               Boston                 MA
53       71       2:45:10  0:00:00  Nicholas          Keough             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Sandwich               MA
54       37       2:45:10  0:00:00  Jordan            Cheyne             MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Toronto                ON
55       60       2:45:10  0:00:00  David             Glick              RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                Tucson                 AZ
56       1        2:45:10  0:00:00  Josh              Dillon             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Essex Junction         VT
57       98       2:45:10  0:00:00  Vincent           Quirion            Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    St. Georges            QC
58       80       2:45:10  0:00:00  Benjamin          Martel             MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Valleyfield            QC
59       25       2:45:10  0:00:00  Aliaksandr        Bialiauski         CCB Racing Team                           New Haven              CT
60       102      2:45:10  0:00:00  Austin            Roach              MetLife Cycling Team                      Princeton              MA
61       84       2:45:10  0:00:00  James             Mattis             Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized         Mountain View          CA
62       105      2:45:10  0:00:00  Jean Francois     Racine             Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    Quebec                 QC
63       42       2:45:10  0:00:00  Cameron Valier    Cogburn            ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                   Freeville              NY
64       64       2:45:10  0:00:00  Peter             Hurst              Rapha Racing                              Stamford               CT
65       83       2:45:10  0:00:00  Charles           McCarthy           MetLife Cycling Team                      Middlebury             VT
66       106      2:45:10  0:00:00  Vincent           Scalia             MetLife Cycling Team                      Queensbury             MA
67       6        2:45:10  0:00:00  Justin            Lindine            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Maplecrest             NY
68       121      2:45:10  0:00:00  Igor              Volshteyn          Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator WiNew York               NY
69       18       2:45:10  0:00:00  Joshua            Bartlett           Land Rover-ORBEA                          Windham                NH
70       17       2:45:10  0:00:00  Sean              Barrie             Battley Harley-Davidson                   Washington             DC
71       54       2:45:10  0:00:00  Jared             Gilyard            RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                Tucson                 AZ
72       10       2:45:10  0:00:00  Adam              Alexander          CRCA/ Foundation                          New York               NY
73       100      2:45:10  0:00:00  Will              Riffelmacher       Olympic Club                              Berkeley               CA
74       12       2:45:10  0:00:00  Jason             Baer               Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Burlington             VT                     0:20
75       39       2:45:10  0:00:00  Jonathan          Chodroff           OUCH/MAXXIS                               Kennett Square         PA
76       76       2:45:10  0:00:00  Ugo               Lapierre           Novabrik                                  Montreal               QC
77       77       2:45:10  0:00:00  Will              Letendre           Strava Velo                               Etna                   NH
78       97       2:45:10  0:00:00  Matthew           Purdy              Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Albany                 NY
79       79       2:45:10  0:00:00  Mike              Margarite          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    New York               NY
80       129      2:45:10  0:00:00  Jeff              Zygo               MVP Health Care Cycling                   Rochester              NY
81       51       2:45:10  0:00:00  Ryan              Fleming            MetLife Cycling Team                      Portsmouth             MA
82       31       2:45:10  0:00:00  Eugene            Boronow            GS Mengoni                                Piermont               NY                     0:20
83       69       2:45:10  0:00:00  Sam               Johnson            Hagens Berman                             Seattle                WA
84       116      2:45:10  0:00:00  Jerome            Townsend           IF/Lionette's                             Princeton              MA
85       90       2:45:10  0:00:00  Evan              Mundy              Team MCOR                                 Sutton West            ON
86       109      2:45:10  0:00:00  Justin            Steeds             MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Paris                  ON
87       63       2:45:10  0:00:00  Andrew            Hunt               Planet Energy                             Thorold                ON
88       101      2:45:10  0:00:00  Jamie             Riggs              JetFuel Cycling                           Manotick               ON
89       104      2:45:10  0:00:00  Kalle             Sandell            Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
90       7        2:45:10  0:00:00  Mathew            Bell               VW-Specialized                            Toronto                ON
91       82       2:45:10  0:00:00  Antoine           Matteau            Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    Grand Mere             QC
92       119      2:45:10  0:00:00  Eric              Tremble            Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Jericho                VT
93       107      2:45:10  0:00:00  Salvatore         Scotto DiVetta     GS Mengoni USA                            Brooklyn               NY
94       93       2:45:10  0:00:00  Will              Nowak              Alderfer Bergen                           Evanston               IL
95       115      2:45:10  0:00:00  Brad              Sheehan            MetLife Cycling Team                      Newton Center          MA
96       33       2:45:10  0:00:00  Yahor             Buben              CCB Racing Team                           Hamden                 CT
97       30       2:45:10  0:00:00  Mathieu           Boudier-Revéret    Nativo Concept                            Montreal               QC
98       4        2:45:10  0:00:00  Lisban            Quintero           CRCA/ Foundation                          Fort Lee               NJ
99       88       2:45:10  0:00:00  Tim               Mitchell           MetLife Cycling Team                      Ashland                MA
100      21       2:45:33  0:00:23  Yannick           Bédard             Equipe Gaspesien                          St-Georges Champlain   QC
101      28       2:45:46  0:00:36  William           Blackburn                                                    Lasalle                QC
102      67       2:45:55  0:00:45  Colin             Jaskiewicz         CCB Racing                                Burlington             VT
103      23       2:45:58  0:00:48  Nick              Bennette           MetLife Cycling Team                      Metuchen               MA                     0:20
104      112      2:45:58  0:00:48  Adam              Sullivan           Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      North Kingstown        RI
105      22       2:46:10  0:01:00  Jean-Sebastien    Beland             VW-Speciliazed                            Oka                    QC
106      87       2:47:21  0:02:11  Michael           Mathis             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Rochester              NY
107      113      2:48:00  0:02:50  Nathaniel         Thompson           Team Latitude/ABRT                        Braddock Heights       MD
108      73       2:48:52  0:03:42  Ben               King               Trek-LiveSTRONG                           North Garden           VA
109      38       2:51:17  0:06:07  Andrew            Chocha             US Armed Forces                           Warrensburg            MO
110      81       2:52:23  0:07:13  Toby              Marzot             Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO             Hanover                NH
111      96       2:52:23  0:07:13  Keir              Plaice             Planet Energy                             Deep River             ON
112      126      2:54:35  0:09:25  Nathaniel         Ward               Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Albany                 NY
113      48       2:54:35  0:09:25  Alec              Donahue            Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Easthampton            MA
114      68       2:58:52  0:13:42  Cameron           Jette              Trek Store Race Team                      Toronto                ON
115      65       2:58:52  0:13:42  Charles           Hutcheson          US Armed Forces                           Fort Belvoir           VA
116      41       2:58:52  0:13:42  Andrew            Christian          US Armed Forces                           Matthews               NC
117      125      2:58:52  0:13:42  Ken               Young              US Armed Forces                           Woodbridge             VA
118      43       2:58:52  0:13:42  Sean              Coleman            US Armed Forces Cycling Team              Land O Lakes           FL
119      74       3:01:40  0:16:30  Robbie            King               IF/Lionette's                             Brentwood              NH
120      57       3:01:40  0:16:30  Alejandro         Guzman             CRCA/ Foundation                          Fort Lee               NJ
121      127      3:01:40  0:16:30  Jan               Zak                MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Guelph                 ON
122      130      3:01:40  0:16:30  Todd              Yezefski           IF/Lionette's                             Allentown              PA
123      124      3:01:40  0:16:30  Kevin             Wolfson            IF/Lionette's                             Belmont                MA
124      16       3:03:06  0:17:56  Joshua            Alexander          CRCA/ Foundation                          New York               NY
125      70       3:05:47  0:20:37  Trevor            Johnson                                                      Del Rio                TX
126      62       3:56:00  1:10:50  Adrian            Huemmer            MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Winnipeg               MB


Pro/1/2/3 Women                     64 miles                             29 starters
                                                                                                                                          # of category starters:
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             Bon  Penalty
1        672      2:26:45  0:00:00  Emma              Petersen           Team Ultralink                            Te Awamatu                               :15
2        668      2:26:45  0:00:00  Anna              McLoon             Altarum Women's Cycling Team              Cambridge              MA                :11
3        656      2:26:45  0:00:00  Amity             Elliot             Salamander                                Roseland               VA                :08
4        664      2:26:45  0:00:00  Julie             Marceau            Specialized-Mazda-Samson                  Montreal               QC                :05
5        678      2:26:45  0:00:00  Silke             Wunderwald         Team Kenda                                Stonington             CT                :03
6        670      2:26:45  0:00:00  Beth              Miller             Anthem Sports Women's Cycling             Delmar                 NY
7        650      2:26:45  0:00:00  Emma              Bast                                                         Hinesburg              VT
8        654      2:26:45  0:00:00  Lea               Davison            Maxxis/Rocky Mountain                     Jericho                VT
9        660      2:26:45  0:00:00  Clara             Kelly              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Boxford                MA
10       680      2:26:45  0:00:00  Maria             Quiroga            CRCA/Radical Media                        New York               NY
11       677      2:26:45  0:00:00  Amanda            Watson             Artemis                                   Washington             DC
12       651      2:26:45  0:00:00  Gillian           Carleton           Total Restoration Cycling                 Victoria               BC
13       673      2:26:45  0:00:00  Ashley            Prine              CRCA/Radical Media                        Brooklyn               NY
14       676      2:26:45  0:00:00  Rachel            Warner             Salamander                                Luray                  VA
15       671      2:26:45  0:00:00  Katherine         Papillon-Rodrigue  Williams Cycling                          Granby                 CT
16       661      2:26:45  0:00:00  Christiane        Knobbe             Team MCOR                                 Toronto                ON
17       674      2:26:45  0:00:00  Marjolein         Schat              Team Delphine                             Bozeman                MT
18       659      2:26:45  0:00:00  Audrey            Friedrichsen Scott Anthem Sports Womens' Cycling             Poughkeepsie           NY
19       662      2:26:45  0:00:00  Sarah             Krzysiak           Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com            Utica                  NY
20       669      2:26:45  0:00:00  Ann Marie         Miller             CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey               New York               NY
21       653      2:26:45  0:00:00  Johanne           Cyr                Rocky Mountain                            Saint-Nicolas          QC
22       681      2:26:45  0:00:00  Carole            Hakstian           GMBC/Catamount                            Burlington             VT
23       665      2:26:45  0:00:00  Jenny             Ives               Anthem Women's Cycling Team               Gloversville           NY
24       667      2:26:52  0:00:07  Maryann           Martinez           CVC/Subaru of New England                 Waterbury Center       VT
25       663      2:26:57  0:00:12  Allison           Lampi              Team Ultralink                            Chelsea                QC
26       652      2:33:25  0:06:40  Kathryne          Carr               Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving            Easthampton            MA
27       658      2:33:25  0:06:40  Lisa              Force              CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes           Jersey City            NJ


2 Men                               64 miles                             77 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        207      2:59:44  0:00:00  Steven            Black              NCVC/Inova Health Systems                 Vienna                 VA                :15
2        273      3:00:14  0:00:30  David             Taylor             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com         New York               NY                :11
3        231      3:00:14  0:00:30  David             Hoyle              CCNS                                      Cromwell               CT                :08
4        239      3:00:14  0:00:30  Chris             Laflamme           Embrocation Cycling Journal               Westbrook              ME                :05
5        268      3:00:14  0:00:30  Rhys              Spencer            Project Freeride                          Toronto                ON                :03
6        216      3:00:20  0:00:36  James             Combs              Embrocation Cycling Journal               Somerville             MA
7        265      3:00:20  0:00:36  Matt              Rossman            NorEast Cycling                           Morrisville            VT
8        237      3:00:20  0:00:36  Christopher       Kohnle             CCNS                                      Glastonbury            CT
9        203      3:00:20  0:00:36  Peter             Bell               MetLife Cycling Team                      Greenfield             MA
10       233      3:00:20  0:00:36  Christopher       Johnson            Above Category Racing                     Philadelphia           PA
11       278      3:00:20  0:00:36  Chris             Worden             CCB Racing                                Chatham                NJ
12       262      3:00:20  0:00:36  Andreas           Runggatscher       Westwood Velo                             Monroe                 NY
13       228      3:00:20  0:00:36  Anthony           Hall               CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza             New York               NY
14       243      3:00:20  0:00:36  Matt              Mainer             Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Hunesburg              VT
15       234      3:00:20  0:00:36  Thomas            Jondall            Landis/Trek/VW                            Tucson                 AZ
16       258      3:00:20  0:00:36  Michael           Rea                NorEast Cycling                           White River Junction   VT
17       252      3:00:20  0:00:36  Lee               Peters             Watts Up Racing                           Ticonderoga            NY
18       219      3:00:20  0:00:36  Chris             Coutu              MetLife Cycling Team                      Upton                  MA
19       236      3:00:20  0:00:36  Jonathan Bing     Knight             Hagens Berman                             Seattle                WA
20       255      3:00:20  0:00:36  Mark              Pohndorf           Colavita Racing                           Pottersville           NJ
21       224      3:00:20  0:00:36  Gregg             Galletta           CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportwear        New York               NY
22       211      3:00:20  0:00:36  Kenyon            Campbell           Westwood Cycles/Cannondale                Victoria               BC
23       200      3:00:20  0:00:36  Mark              Alden              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com          Montvale               NJ
24       250      3:00:20  0:00:36  J.P.              Partland           Kissena Cycling Club                      New York               NY
25       251      3:00:20  0:00:36  Kyle              Peppo              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                New York               NY
26       223      3:00:20  0:00:36  David             Fierro             Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes          Gales Ferry            CT
27       212      3:00:20  0:00:36  Ben               Carbonetti         NorEast Cycling                           Vernon                 CT
28       213      3:00:20  0:00:36  Christopher       Chaput             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                Brooklyn               NY
29       277      3:00:20  0:00:36  Landen            Wark-Acebo         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Waltham                MA
30       249      3:00:20  0:00:36  Mike              Nadeau             NEW ENGLAND BIKE / NCC                    Montgomery             MA
31       254      3:00:20  0:00:36  Nick              Pignatello         Exodus Road Racing                        Griswold               CT
32       246      3:00:20  0:00:36  John              McGill             Onion River Sports                        Montpelier             VT
33       221      3:00:20  0:00:36  Matt              Cuttler            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                Brooklyn               NY
34       274      3:00:20  0:00:36  James             Tosca              Corner Cycle                              Sandwich               MA
35       217      3:00:20  0:00:36  Evan              Cooper             Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                Closter                NJ
36       230      3:00:20  0:00:36  Chris             Hillier            Colavita Sutter-Home New England          Etna                   NH
37       204      3:00:20  0:00:36  Jon               Bernhard           CCB Racing                                Newburyport            MA
38       275      3:00:20  0:00:36  Peter             Tregunno           Ottawa Bicycle Club                       Ottawa                 ON
39       220      3:00:20  0:00:36  Peter             Chiu               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         New York               NY
40       235      3:00:20  0:00:36  Derek             Harnden            University of Vermont                     Castleton              ON
41       259      3:00:20  0:00:36  Todd              Roberts            NCC                                       Easthampton            MA
42       253      3:00:20  0:00:36  Peter             Petrillo           CVC/Subaru of New England                 Hamden                 CT
43       247      3:00:20  0:00:36  Austin            Moran              TargeTraining                             Redding                CT
44       205      3:00:20  0:00:36  Andrew            Bernstein          Anthem Sports Elite Development           Saratoga Springs       NY
45       269      3:00:20  0:00:36  Don               Sproull            ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC         Auburn                 NY
46       210      3:00:20  0:00:36  Brian             Campbell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Waltham                MA
47       229      3:00:20  0:00:36  Christopher       Hamlin             University of Vermont                     Jonesville             VT
48       257      3:00:20  0:00:36  Kevin             Putman             Anthem Sports Elite Development           Wells                  NY
49       271      3:00:20  0:00:36  Adam              St. Germain        Team Home Court Advantage                 Burlington             VT
50       215      3:00:20  0:00:36  Damien            Colfer                                                       Newmarket              NH
51       260      3:00:20  0:00:36  Steve             Roszko             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Northampton            MA
52       222      3:00:20  0:00:36  Jeremy            Durrin             Northampton Cycling Club / NCC            Fitchburg              MA
53       227      3:00:20  0:00:36  Kurt              Gustafsson         CRCA/AXIS                                 Brooklyn               NY
54       208      3:00:20  0:00:36  Wayne             Bray               Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com          Clinton                NY
55       264      3:00:20  0:00:36  Alan              Schmitz            Hagens Berman LLP                         Medina                 WA
56       225      3:00:20  0:00:36  Andrew            Gardner            MetLife Cycling Team                      Ripton                 VT
57       244      3:00:20  0:00:36  Justin            Maka               Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles             Albuquerque            NM
58       209      3:00:20  0:00:36  Matthew           Buckley            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               East Hardwick          VT
59       248      3:00:20  0:00:36  James             Morrison           Embrocation Cycling Journal               Brighton               MA
60       242      3:00:20  0:00:36  Paul              Levis              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com         Briarcliff Manor       NY
61       218      3:00:20  0:00:36  David             Costa              Anthem Sports Elite Development           Roselle Park           NJ
62       240      3:00:20  0:00:36  Stoney            Landers            Hagens Berman                             Glendale               CA
63       261      3:00:20  0:00:36  Timothy           Rugg               The Bike Rack                             Washington             DC
64       241      3:00:20  0:00:36  Ron               LaRose             CCNS                                      Plainville             CT
65       238      3:00:20  0:00:36  Erin              Korff              CRCA/AXIS                                 Brooklyn               NY
66       266      3:00:20  0:00:36  Peter             Shapiro            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Cranston               RI
67       263      3:00:20  0:00:36  Jordan            Sagalowsky         Plan2Peak.com                             Washington             DC
68       245      3:06:33  0:06:49  Corey             Masson             MetLife Cycling Team                      Seabrook               NH
69       256      3:06:33  0:06:49  Owen              Pope               BikeReg.com                               Burlington             VT
70       226      3:06:33  0:06:49  Patrick           Goguen             NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                   Hopedale               MA
71       206      3:07:17  0:07:33  Marc              Bertucco           ABD Cycling Team                          New York               NY
72       202      3:07:17  0:07:33  Sergio            Atocha             champion system racing / gladiator wine   East Elmhurst          NY
73       267      3:07:17  0:07:33  Kyle              Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal               Allston                MA
74       276      3:25:58  0:26:14  Stacy             Wall               Mcor                                      Toronto                ON
75       201      3:28:00  0:28:16  Trenton           Ashburn            Wheelworks                                Cambridge              MA


3 Men                               64 miles                             105 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        381      3:03:12  0:00:00  Victor            Riquelme           Aggress                                   Tucson                 AZ                :15
2        380      3:03:12  0:00:00  Colby             Ricker             DeathRowVelo                              Boulder                CO                :11
3        376      3:03:12  0:00:00  Aaron             Phipps             bikesenjava                               Millbroock             NY                :08
4        344      3:03:12  0:00:00  Steve             Francisco          North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/PeWilliston              VT                :05
5        320      3:03:12  0:00:00  Timothy           Brown              The Bike Rack                             Washington             DC                :03
6        399      3:03:12  0:00:00  Anton             Varabei            CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing        Toronto                ON
7        368      3:03:12  0:00:00  Rob               McHardy            Williams Cycling                          West Hartford          CT
8        321      3:03:12  0:00:00  Kevin             Brubaker           CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear         New York               NY
9        359      3:03:12  0:00:00  John              Landino            DeathRow Velo                             Westwood               NJ
10       307      3:03:12  0:00:00  Christopher       Bailey             Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network               Norfolk                MA
11       351      3:03:12  0:00:00  Randall           Jacobs             Wheelworks                                Waltham                MA
12       405      3:03:12  0:00:00  Michael           Wiles              Devil's Gear Bikes                        New Haven              CT
13       301      3:03:12  0:00:00  Marshall          Ambros             Watts Up Racing                           Burlington             VT
14       319      3:03:12  0:00:00  Scott             Brooks             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Westford               MA
15       360      3:03:12  0:00:00  Corey             Lowe               Stage 1                                   Somerville             MA
16       323      3:03:12  0:00:00  Todd              Burns              Nantucket Velo                            Nantucket              MA
17       363      3:03:12  0:00:00  François-Charles  Malo               Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                   Sherbrooke             QC
18       306      3:03:12  0:00:00  Joseph            Azze               Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com         Fair Lawn              NJ
19       303      3:03:12  0:00:00  Gary              Aspnes             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.    Rockville              RI
20       324      3:03:12  0:00:00  Aron              Buterbaugh         OA/CycleMania                             South Portland         ME
21       374      3:03:12  0:00:00  Justin            Orkney             Summit Velo                               Tucson                 AZ
22       315      3:03:12  0:00:00  Curtis            Boivin             Refunds Now                               Providence             RI
23       398      3:03:12  0:00:00  Nicolas           Therrien           Espoirs Laval                             Montreal               QC
24       364      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jonathan          Malone             ViVe/Back Bay Bicycles                    Boston                 MA
25       406      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jordan            Winkler            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames      Somerville             MA
26       308      3:03:12  0:00:00  Patrick           Barter             International Bicycle Centers/Global      Wilder                 VT
27       390      3:03:12  0:00:00  Abraham           Soler              CRCA/ Foundation                          Brooklyn               NY
28       330      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jesse             Chebot             University of Vermont                     Newton                 MA
29       397      3:03:12  0:00:00  Paul              Talbot             U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel - GHCC            Torrington             CT
30       389      3:03:12  0:00:00  Robert            Sheffield          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                     Washington             DC
31       386      3:03:12  0:00:00  Edward            Schaub             Mystic Velo                               West Hartford          CT
32       311      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jamie             Belchak            North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros        Killington             VT
33       313      3:03:12  0:00:00  Miguelangel       Blanco                                                       Rego Park              NY
34       318      3:03:12  0:00:00  Damian            Bolduc                                                       South Burlington       VT
35       329      3:03:12  0:00:00  Cosmo             Catalano           CYCLOCOSM.COM                             Boston                 MA
36       337      3:03:12  0:00:00  Andrew            Davy               Independent                               Ottawa                 ON
37       383      3:03:12  0:00:00  Todd              Robertson          Skins Racing                              Bouler                 CO
38       314      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jacob             Bobrow             University of Vermont                     Ithaca                 NY
39       325      3:03:12  0:00:00  Joaquin           C de Baca          KISSENA                                   Brooklyn               NY
40       336      3:03:12  0:00:00  Mark              Dakoulas           North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/GIANT/PeHartland               VT
41       354      3:03:12  0:00:00  Chad              Jolin              Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                   Old Orchard Beach      ME
42       338      3:03:12  0:00:00  Grégorie          Dupuis Mcdonald    Sports Bazar                              St-Augustin            QC
43       334      3:03:12  0:00:00  Leo               Desforges          Threshold Cycling                         Newton                 MA
44       309      3:03:12  0:00:00  Phil              Beard              Onion River Sports                        Middlesex              VT
45       332      3:03:12  0:00:00  Brett             Cleaver            Sommerville Sports                        Brooklyn               NY
46       358      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jim               Komarmi            American Flatbread Cycling                Waitsfield             VT
47       407      3:03:12  0:00:00  Tron              Witt               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                New York               NY
48       302      3:03:12  0:00:00  Drew              Armstrong          NCVC/Inova Health System                  Washington             DC
49       348      3:03:12  0:00:00  Elliot            Hawkes             Harvard U Cycling                         Cambridge              MA
50       349      3:03:12  0:00:00  Greg              Herrman            NorEast Cycling                           Pittsfield             MA
51       343      3:03:12  0:00:00  Brendan           Flannagan          Chenago Point Cycles                      Endicott               NY
52       373      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jason             Moriarty           Colavita Racing Inc.                      Stafford               CT
53       387      3:03:12  0:00:00  Bill              Shattuck           bikebarnracing.com                        Bridgewater            MA
54       404      3:03:12  0:00:00  Terry             Totemeier          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC              Simsbury               CT
55       402      3:03:12  0:00:00  Greg              Werner             bikebarnracing.com                        Quincy                 MA
56       326      3:03:12  0:00:00  Damien            Callahan           NCC                                       Amherst                MA
57       342      3:03:12  0:00:00  Adam              Fitzsimmons        Norco Evolution                           Whitby                 ON
58       403      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jeffrey           Whittingham        Independent Fabrication                   Waitsfield             VT
59       356      3:03:12  0:00:00  Dave              Klein              Skins Racing                              Boulder                CO
60       304      3:03:12  0:00:00  Philippe          Auclair            Espoirs Laval                             Montreal               QC
61       391      3:03:12  0:00:00  Matthew           Spaits             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!     Somerville             MA
62       379      3:03:12  0:00:00  Keith             Reynolds           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Chelmsford             MA
63       310      3:03:12  0:00:00  Bruce             Beauharnois        Team Placid Planet                        Plattsburgh            NY
64       395      3:03:12  0:00:00  Harry             Stover             bikebarnracing.com                        Brooklyn               CT
65       317      3:03:12  0:00:00  Richard           Brooks             Nantucket Velo                            Nantucket              MA
66       316      3:03:12  0:00:00  Daniel            Boozan             North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/PeScottsdale             AZ
67       340      3:03:12  0:00:00  Douglass          Endrizzi           Yale Cycling Team                         New Haven              CT
68       327      3:03:12  0:00:00  Patrick           Campbell           Westwood Velo                             Midland Park           NJ
69       347      3:03:12  0:00:00  Matt              Goedeke            Anthem Sports Elite Development           Delmar                 NY
70       372      3:03:12  0:00:00  Andrew            Nasca              Bikeway                                   Stormville             NY
71       385      3:03:12  0:00:00  Brian             Sacawa             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CycliBaltimore              MD
72       357      3:03:12  0:00:00  Brian             Klotz              Corning Race Team                         Corning                NY
73       352      3:03:12  0:00:00  Todd              Jakubek            Colavita Racing Inc.                      Concord                MA
74       377      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jack              Piller             Battenkill-United                         Plattsburgh            NY
75       401      3:03:12  0:00:00  James             Walker             Team Placid Planet                        Elizabethtown          NY
76       366      3:03:12  0:00:00  Paul              McCloskey          Peterborough Cycling Club                 Peterborough           ON
77       393      3:03:12  0:00:00  Mike              Steed              Norco Evolution                           Brooklin               ON
78       384      3:03:12  0:00:00  Chris             Rodgers            Colavita Racing                           Lawrenceville          NJ
79       305      3:03:12  0:00:00  Martin            Austermuhle        The Bike Rack                             Washington             DC
80       371      3:03:12  0:00:00  Dave              Mitchell           NorEast Cycling                           Portsmouth             NH
81       365      3:03:12  0:00:00  Frank             Marowitz           NorEast Cycling                           Manchester             NH
82       353      3:03:12  0:00:00  Cory              Johannessen        Threshold Cycling                         Roslindale             MA
83       333      3:03:12  0:00:00  Ron               Colavolpe          OA/CycleMania                             North Yarmouth         ME
84       392      3:03:12  0:00:00  Matt              Spence             Onion River Sports                        Montpelier             VT
85       339      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jamie             Emerson                                                      Boulder                CO
86       362      3:03:12  0:00:00  Antoine           Malo               Espoirs Laval                             Montreal               QC
87       328      3:03:12  0:00:00  David             Carr               CRCA/Setanta                              New York               NY
88       341      3:03:12  0:00:00  Nick              Fishbein           Carolina Bicycle Co.                      Mooresville            NC
89       345      3:04:13  0:01:01  Jean-Francois     Gagne              Espoirs Laval                             Repentigny             QC
90       367      3:04:36  0:01:24  Bill              McGreevy           Team Placid Planet                        Wilmington             NY
91       335      3:05:22  0:02:10  Matt              D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                         Brookline              MA
92       350      3:05:56  0:02:44  Justin            Howe               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Arlington              MA
93       361      3:06:02  0:02:50  Andrew            Lytwynec           Full Moon Vista                           Rochester              NY
94       346      3:06:19  0:03:07  Keith             Gauvin             cyclonaut racers                          Ellington              CT
95       355      3:07:45  0:04:33  Jared             Katz               Onion River Racing                        Richmond               VT
96       375      3:09:15  0:06:03  Nicholas          Petterssen         Onion River Sports                        Plainfield             VT
97       400      3:09:56  0:06:44  Brett             Walker             Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com                   Salisbury              NH
98       370      3:12:53  0:09:41  Gabriel           Michaud            espoirs de laval                          Laval                  QC
99       378      3:17:15  0:14:03  Claude            Raineault          American Flatbread Cycling                Underhill              VT
100      394      3:21:58  0:18:46  James             Stevens            GS Gotham/Toga                            New York               NY


3/4 Women                           34 miles                             57 starters
                                                                                                                                          # of category starters:
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        144      1:30:49  0:00:00  Valérie           Crête              GURU                                      Lasalle                QC                :15
2        167      1:30:49  0:00:00  Rachel            O'Reilly           independent                               Toronto                ON                :11
3        183      1:30:49  0:00:00  Xieyue            Fan                CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey               New York               NY                :08
4        145      1:30:49  0:00:00  Elisabeth         Albert             Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault    Québec                 QC                :05
5        175      1:30:49  0:00:00  Tracy             Wargo              CRCA/Teany                                New York               NY                :03
6        168      1:30:49  0:00:00  Laura             Ralston            MIT/FXDD                                  Cambridge              MA
7        160      1:30:49  0:00:00  Donna             McMahon            CRCA/Radical Media                        West Islip             NY
8        141      1:30:49  0:00:00  Anne-Marie        Morin              Garneau Club-Chaussures                   Quebec                 QC
9        148      1:30:49  0:00:00  Gabrielle         Fisher             CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey               Bronx                  NY
10       152      1:30:49  0:00:00  Elodie            Gillard            Garneau-Club Chaussure- Ogilvy Renault    Beaupre                QC
11       194      1:30:49  0:00:00  Kristin           Lotito             CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey               West Hempstead         NY
12       155      1:30:49  0:00:00  Dara              Kiese              CRCA/Radical Media                        New York               NY
13       142      1:30:49  0:00:00  Geneviève         Bourgeois          EVA DEVINCI                               Jonquière              QC
14       147      1:30:49  0:00:00  Anna              Eisenstein         Green Line Velo                           Boston                 MA
15       171      1:30:49  0:00:00  Heidi             Reijm              Kissena                                   Brooklyn               NY
16       140      1:30:49  0:00:00  Erica             Adelberg           CRCA/Radical Media                        New York               NY
17       188      1:30:49  0:00:00  Amy               Gassman                                                      Old Lyme               CT
18       151      1:30:49  0:00:00  Fabienne          Gerard             CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
19       185      1:30:49  0:00:00  Paula             Brunetto                                                     West Cornwall          CT
20       163      1:30:49  0:00:00  Edie              Perkins            Kissena Cycling Club                      Brooklyn               NY
21       166      1:30:49  0:00:00  Adriane           Provost            Saputo                                    Terrebonne             QC
22       179      1:30:49  0:00:00  Jennifer          Bonaccorsi                                                   Portsmouth             NH
23       181      1:30:49  0:00:00  Renee             Engelhardt         CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
24       180      1:30:49  0:00:00  Colleen           Conway             CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
25       161      1:30:49  0:00:00  Frances           Morrison           Mount Holyoke College                     Fitchburg              MA
26       172      1:30:49  0:00:00  Catherine         Rainville                                                    Candiac                QC
27       195      1:30:49  0:00:00  Karla             Labbe                                                        Newton                 MA
28       159      1:30:49  0:00:00  Ivy               Luhrs              Velo Bella                                Minot                  ME
29       146      1:30:49  0:00:00  Carol             Deavy              Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie               Vanier                 ON
30       176      1:30:49  0:00:00  Yasmine           White                                                        Brunswick              ME
31       186      1:30:49  0:00:00  Natalia           Gardiol            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames      Cambridge              MA
32       182      1:30:49  0:00:00  Jessie            Donavan                                                      Charlotte              VT
33       170      1:30:49  0:00:00  Peta              Takai              CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
34       198      1:30:49  0:00:00  Maggie            Sullivan                                                     Jericho                VT
35       177      1:30:49  0:00:00  Caitlin           Curran             Bates College                             Waitsfield             VT
36       165      1:30:49  0:00:00  Shannon           Madison            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Somerville             MA
37       164      1:30:49  0:00:00  Susanna           Piller             Anthem Sports Women's Cycling             Plattsburgh            NY
38       199      1:30:49  0:00:00  Lindsey           Paluska            CRCA/NYVelocity                           Brooklyn               NY
39       157      1:30:49  0:00:00  Sue               Kuenstner          Cafeteros Cycling Club                    Greenwich              CT
40       197      1:30:49  0:00:00  Sheila            O'Mahony           CRCA                                      Saratoga Springs       NY
41       196      1:30:49  0:00:00  Donna             Moody              Team Placid Planet                        Lake Placid            NY
42       153      1:30:49  0:00:00  Évelyne           Gagnon                                                       Chicoutimi             QC
43       187      1:30:49  0:00:00  Caroline          Gaynor             CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk                         Long Island City       NY
44       191      1:30:49  0:00:00  Rebecca           Lowe                                                         Newport                RI
45       158      1:32:36  0:01:47  Linda             Lampila            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Maynard                MA
46       193      1:34:39  0:03:50  Cynthia           Lo                 TriLife Racing                            New York               NY
47       184      1:35:03  0:04:14  Annemarie         Donovan            CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
48       192      1:35:03  0:04:14  Stacy             Jargowsky          crca/sbr multisports                      New York               NY
49       169      1:35:20  0:04:31  Stephanie         Rees               Ottawa Bicycle Club                       Ottawa                 ON
50       156      1:36:41  0:05:52  Amy               Kneale             Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com            Fayetteville           NY
51       173      1:36:41  0:05:52  Caroline          Savage             Columbia University                       Metuchen               NJ
52       189      1:36:41  0:05:52  LiLynn            Graves             Velo Bella/Swan Cycles                    Ithaca                 NY
53       190      1:40:51  0:10:02  Anneliese         Haines             CRCA/NY Velocity                          New York               NY
54       162      1:46:22  0:15:33  Nora              Olson              Team Kenda                                Boulder                CO
55       174      1:48:34  0:17:45  Debbie            Tirrito            GMBC                                      Winooski               VT


4 Men                               64 miles                             104 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        798      2:13:34  0:00:00  Ryan              Short              Team Placid Planet                        Lake Placid            NY                :15
2        742      2:13:34  0:00:00  Christopher       Grady              East End / Kreb Cycle                     Douglas                MA                :11
3        740      2:13:34  0:00:00  Pavel             Gonda              New York University                       New York               NY                :08
4        754      2:13:34  0:00:00  Gregg             Izzo               Green Line Velo                           Boston                 MA                :05
5        733      2:13:34  0:00:00  Adam              Francis                                                      New Haven              CT                :03
6        720      2:13:34  0:00:00  Kyle              Clark              Team Dynapower                            Underhill              VT
7        758      2:13:34  0:00:00  David             Kahn               Yale                                      New Haven              CT
8        781      2:13:34  0:00:00  Kevin             Mosher             C B R C                                   Voorheesville          NY
9        763      2:13:34  0:00:00  Zachary           LaBry              MIT Cycling / FXDD                        Cambridge              MA
10       709      2:13:34  0:00:00  Ira               Blumberg           CRCA/Setanta                              New York               NY
11       764      2:13:34  0:00:00  Christopher       Leong              CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
12       729      2:13:34  0:00:00  Benjamin          Fackler            CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
13       704      2:13:34  0:00:00  Alexander         Barouh             Kissena Cycling CLub                      Brooklyn               NY
14       705      2:13:34  0:00:00  Tristan           Baldwin                                                      Amherst                NH
15       748      2:13:34  0:00:00  Jeff              Hebert             Boston Road Club                          Boston                 MA
16       702      2:13:34  0:00:00  Walter            Archer                                                       Oxford                 CT
17       759      2:13:34  0:00:00  William           Kenney             bikebarnracing.com                        Middleboro             MA
18       793      2:13:34  0:00:00  Matt              Sack               Cheshire Cycle Racing                     Cheshire               CT
19       747      2:13:34  0:00:00  Kevin             Hays               OA/Cyclemania                             Brookline              MA
20       784      2:13:34  0:00:00  Jorge             Orrego             Strictly Bicycles                         Ridgefield Park        NJ
21       771      2:13:34  0:00:00  Andrew            McCullough         Onion River Sports                        Montpelier             VT
22       755      2:13:34  0:00:00  Mitchell          Jacaruso           CRCA/NYVELOCITY                           New York               NY
23       765      2:13:34  0:00:00  Randall           Levere             Threshold Cycling                         Boston                 MA
24       701      2:13:34  0:00:00  David             Anthony            CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
25       767      2:13:34  0:00:00  George            Lowe                                                         Newport                RI
26       719      2:13:34  0:00:00  Charles           Cavness            Middlebury College                        Denver                 CO
27       777      2:13:34  0:00:00  Matthew           Miller             OrganicAthlete                            Roslindale             MA
28       774      2:13:34  0:00:00  Jake              McLaughlin         Upper Valley Velo                         Hanover                NH
29       745      2:13:34  0:00:00  Robert            Haber              CRCA/FGX Racing                           Chappaqua              NY
30       735      2:13:34  0:00:00  Paul              Fronhofer          Battenkill United                         Argyle                 NY
31       780      2:13:34  0:00:00  Shane             Moran              Westwood Velo                             Piermont               NY
32       744      2:13:34  0:00:00  Alex              Grossman           Jimenez Velo Sport                        Montclair              NJ
33       787      2:13:34  0:00:00  Phil              Penman             CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
34       743      2:13:34  0:00:00  Matthew           Griswold           Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royal Cafe     Boston                 MA
35       790      2:13:34  0:00:00  David             Richman            CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
36       804      2:13:34  0:00:00  Jason             Waltuch            Threshold Cycling                         Boston                 MA
37       700      2:13:34  0:00:00  Jimmy             Andrello           CRCA/Foundation                           New York               NY
38       706      2:13:34  0:00:00  Michael           Beckerman          CRCA/FGX Racing                           New York               NY
39       778      2:13:34  0:00:00  Jonathan          Moncton                                                      Washington             DC
40       724      2:13:34  0:00:00  Michael           Desmarais          University of Vermont                     Essex                  VT
41       807      2:13:34  0:00:00  Michael           Wissell            back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe  Allston                MA
42       749      2:13:34  0:00:00  Justin            Henderson          Colavita Racing                           Whitefield             NH
43       723      2:13:34  0:00:00  Jeremy            Dawkins            The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz              Gardiner               NY
44       751      2:13:34  0:00:00  Zachary           Hoover             Liquid Fitness / Adageo Energy            Los Angeles            CA
45       802      2:13:34  0:00:00  Christian         Verry              Tulsa Wheelmen                            Burlington             VT
46       725      2:13:34  0:00:00  Gregory           Donovan            Kissena Cycling Club                      New York               NY
47       768      2:13:34  0:00:00  Matt              Mallet             Hudson Valley Velodrome                   Ballston Spa           NY
48       710      2:13:34  0:00:00  Tony              Battista                                                     Watertown              NY
49       800      2:13:34  0:00:00  David             Trumph             CRCA/FGX Racing                           New York               NY
50       770      2:13:34  0:00:00  Geoff             Martin             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Watertown              MA
51       757      2:13:34  0:00:00  Jack              Jefferies          CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
52       808      2:13:34  0:00:00  Carl              Wittig             bikebarnracing.com                        Taunton                MA
53       796      2:13:34  0:00:00  Adam              Rosenthal          CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
54       773      2:14:36  0:01:02  Geoff             McIntosh           New Hampshire Cycling Club                Concord                NH
55       750      2:14:36  0:01:02  Jeff              Hershberger        Bikeman.com                               Greenwood              ME
56       776      2:14:36  0:01:02  James             Mernin             CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD                 Hackensack             NJ
57       752      2:14:36  0:01:02  Ben               Hughes             CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear         New York               NY
58       741      2:14:36  0:01:02  Grant             Goudge             Bicycle Works                             Hamilton               BER
59       760      2:14:36  0:01:02  Nigel             Kinney             Gear West Bike and Triathlon              Jericho                MN
60       785      2:14:36  0:01:02  Benjamin          Pagano             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Chelmsford             MA
61       721      2:14:36  0:01:02  Nathaniel         Coghlan            New England Velodrome                     Durham                 NH
62       803      2:14:36  0:01:02  Douglas           von Bushberger     CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
63       753      2:14:36  0:01:02  Jon               Hussey             CRCA                                      Saratoga Springs       NY
64       789      2:14:36  0:01:02  Matthew           Rettig             CRCA                                      Brooklyn               NY
65       769      2:14:36  0:01:02  Steven            Marmo              CRCA/Setanta                              Sunnyside              NY
66       788      2:14:36  0:01:02  Chris             Petrillo           Williams Cycling                          Granby                 CT
67       713      2:14:36  0:01:02  Gregory           Brown              Drummond Custom Cycles                    Grantham               NH
68       715      2:14:36  0:01:02  Chad              Casselman          CRCA/FGX Racing                           Bronx                  NY
69       732      2:14:36  0:01:02  Steve             Fortier            NHCC/Team NH                              Alstead                NH
70       791      2:14:36  0:01:02  Ian               Rousseau           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     Boston                 MA
71       756      2:14:36  0:01:02  Christophe        Jammet             CRCA/ FGX Racing                          New York               NY
72       728      2:14:36  0:01:02  Julian            Eliz III           Boston Road Club                          Brighton               MA
73       795      2:14:36  0:01:02  Dan               Schwartz           NCVC/ Inova Health System                 Washington             DC
74       717      2:15:55  0:02:21  Matthew           Casserly                                                     Holliston              MA
75       716      2:15:58  0:02:24  John              Buenaventura       CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
76       726      2:16:29  0:02:55  Richard           Drummond           Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles  Enfield                NH
77       730      2:16:35  0:03:01  Christopher       Faria              Bicycle Works                             Pembroke               BER
78       737      2:17:27  0:03:53  Benjamin          George             Connecticut Coast Cycling                 New Haven              CT
79       806      2:17:27  0:03:53  Alwin             Winkler            Battenkill/United                         Salem                  NY
80       794      2:17:27  0:03:53  Derek             Sakamoto           Middlebury College                        Englewood              CO
81       797      2:17:27  0:03:53  Steven            Senne              Boston Road Club                          East Walpole           MA
82       809      2:17:27  0:03:53  Steven            Youmatz            CCNS/Pedal Power                          Middletown             CT
83       736      2:17:27  0:03:53  Brian             Gatens             CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD                 Ridgewood              NJ
84       782      2:18:34  0:05:00  Tim               Noel               GMBC/Catamount                            Shelburne              VT
85       722      2:19:22  0:05:48  Philippe          Dallaire           Véloclub Longueuil                        St-Lambert             QC
86       734      2:19:22  0:05:48  Bryan             Fried              crca/nyvelocity                           New York               NY
87       738      2:20:28  0:06:54  Alain             Giguere            Véloclub Longueuil                        Montreal               QC
88       786      2:20:28  0:06:54  Larry             O'Toole            GMBC Catamount                            Warren                 VT
89       708      2:23:37  0:10:03  William           Blakeley           Dartmouth Cycling                         Hanover                NH
90       801      2:25:36  0:12:02  Martin            Valiquette         EnCoeur                                   Magog                  QC
91       746      2:26:03  0:12:29  Charles           Hamilton           FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles            Brooktondale           NY
92       731      2:28:43  0:15:09  Walter            Fischer            GMBC/Catamount                            Newbury                VT
93       792      2:28:43  0:15:09  Reed              Rubey              CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
94       712      2:28:43  0:15:09  James             Brosnan            CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
95       707      2:28:43  0:15:09  Daniel            Bersohn            CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
96       766      2:35:10  0:21:36  Micheal           Longeri            New England Velodrome                     Sherborn               MA
97       714      2:36:17  0:22:43  Eric              Carlson            Westwood Velo                             Brooklyn               NY
98       775      2:39:51  0:26:17  Clayton           McPhail            CRCA/NY Velocity                          New York               NY
99       703      3:13:05  0:59:31  Alex              Baldi              team atlantic                             Howell                 NJ


4/5 Men                             64 miles                             63 starters
                                                                                                                                          # of category starters:
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        831      2:21:51  0:00:00  Andy              Bateman            crca                                      New York               NY                :15
2        877      2:21:51  0:00:00  Michael           Torney                                                       South Burlington       VT                :11
3        881      2:21:51  0:00:00  Anthony           Snoble             carl Hart                                 East Islip             NY                :08
4        890      2:21:51  0:00:00  Harry             Zernike            CRCA/New York Velocity                    New York               NY                :05
5        876      2:21:51  0:00:00  Paul              Sennott            Minuteman Road Club                       Brighton               MA                :03
6        855      2:21:51  0:00:00  Bryce             May                TargeTraining                             Fairfield              CT
7        844      2:21:51  0:00:00  Brian             Guercio                                                      White River Junction   VT
8        885      2:21:51  0:00:00  Aaron             Swenson            Dartmouth Cycling                         Hanover                NH
9        833      2:21:51  0:00:00  Richard           Batten             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Winchester             MA
10       840      2:21:51  0:00:00  Leonard           Galati             CRCA/NY Velocity                          Mount Vernon           NY
11       880      2:21:51  0:00:00  John              Zouck                                                        Williston              VT
12       870      2:21:51  0:00:00  Shawn             Patenaude          Fit Werx                                  Moretown               VT
13       882      2:21:51  0:00:00  Lenny             Snyderman          Tour Vitesse                              Boston                 MA
14       834      2:21:51  0:00:00  Michael           Allen              Team Allen                                Silver Lake            NH
15       828      2:21:51  0:00:00  Jordan            Allen              Team Allen                                Ripton                 VT
16       843      2:21:51  0:00:00  Whitney           Hanson             GMBC/Catamount                            Swanton                VT
17       872      2:21:51  0:00:00  Peter             Pelychaty          Park Ave Bike Team                        Rochester              NY
18       888      2:21:51  0:00:00  James             Willsey            GMBC/Catamount                            Hinesburg              VT
19       852      2:21:51  0:00:00  Robin             Liston             Claremont Cycle Depot                     Plainfield             NH
20       879      2:21:51  0:00:00  Edward            Smith              Team Placid Planet                        Plattsburgh            NY
21       842      2:21:51  0:00:00  Jeremy            Geiger             roadworx                                  Oysterbay              NY
22       824      2:21:51  0:00:00  Jeffrey           Alpert             CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
23       886      2:21:51  0:00:00  Gregory           Wetzel             Century Road Club Association             New York               NY
24       841      2:21:51  0:00:00  Douglas           Gardner                                                      Hinesburg              VT
25       845      2:21:51  0:00:00  Tim               Hulse              Stowe Bike Club                           Stowe                  VT
26       857      2:21:51  0:00:00  Keane             McCullum           Team Placid Planet                        Plattsburgh            NY
27       849      2:21:51  0:00:00  Andrew            Laplante           Team Placid Planet                        Peru                   NY
28       866      2:21:51  0:00:00  Evan              Osler              GMBC/Catamount                            Burlington             VT
29       822      2:21:51  0:00:00  Caleb             Allen              Team Allen                                Ripton                 VT
30       856      2:21:51  0:00:00  Richard           Kontra                                                       Williston              VT
31       825      2:21:51  0:00:00  Joel              Ankeny             RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles          Elizabethtown          PA
32       869      2:21:51  0:00:00  Jim               Paolantonio        North Atlantic Velo/Giant/pedros          Narragansett           RI
33       837      2:21:51  0:00:00  Steve             Connor             Belfast Racing Team -BRT                  Dedham                 ME
34       884      2:21:51  0:00:00  Rory              Stamp              Boston Road Club                          Scituate               MA
35       874      2:21:51  0:00:00  John              Schwarz                                                      Cambridge              VT
36       867      2:21:51  0:00:00  Steve             Owens              Latitude/ABRT                             Friendship             MD
37       863      2:21:51  0:00:00  Ryan              Mcgarrity          NYVelocity                                New York               NY
38       860      2:21:51  0:00:00  Philip            Nerges             Jimenez Velo Sport                        Bloomfield             NJ
39       873      2:21:51  0:00:00  Erik              Petterssen         back bay bikes / espresso royal caffe     Charlestown            MA
40       859      2:23:31  0:01:40  Jeff              Lee                                                          Enfield                NH
41       878      2:24:19  0:02:28  Mario             Sierra             CRCA                                      Maspeth                NY
42       868      2:24:19  0:02:28  Jonathan          Sussman                                                      Slingerlands           NY
43       865      2:24:19  0:02:28  Jason             Luttrell                                                     Washington             DC
44       861      2:24:19  0:02:28  Anthony           Moccia             Barebones Racing                          Derby                  VT
45       830      2:24:19  0:02:28  Breogan           Alvarez            CRCA/NY Velocity                          Astoria                NY
46       887      2:24:19  0:02:28  James             Williams           CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
47       864      2:24:53  0:03:02  Douglas           Osborne            Team Placid Planet                        Peru                   NY
48       850      2:25:49  0:03:58  James             Horstmann                                                    Havertwon              PA
49       821      2:26:36  0:04:45  Tim               Akers              Team Placid Planet                        Canton                 NY
50       838      2:31:52  0:10:01  Christopher       Ford                                                         Essex Jct              VT
51       875      2:32:16  0:10:25  Dan               Reilly             Team Placid Planet                        Saranac Lake           NY
52       827      2:34:28  0:12:37  Michel            Aube               Upper Valley Velo                         White River Junction   VT
53       820      2:34:37  0:12:46  Michael           Black                                                        Whitehall              PA
54       823      2:39:18  0:17:27  John              Braun                                                        Charlotte              VT
55       883      2:42:14  0:20:23  Andre             Sturm              GMBC/Catamount                            Essex Junction         VT
56       853      2:43:42  0:21:51  Steven            Knigge                                                       Buzzards Bay           MA
57       848      2:44:35  0:22:44  Alex              Kale               NYVelocity                                Brooklyn               NY
58       832      2:48:12  0:26:21  Joseph            DeMartino                                                    Fairfield              CT
59       826      2:51:07  0:29:16  Webb              Brightwell                                                   Boston                 MA
60       862      2:53:58  0:32:07  Eric              Lundy                                                        Colchester             VT


Juniors                             64 miles                             57 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        626      1:18:56  0:00:00  Nathan            Brown              Hot Tubes Development Team                Covington              TN                :15
2        602      1:18:56  0:00:00  Lawson            Craddock           hot tubes development cycling team inc.   Houston                TX                :11
3        630      1:19:31  0:00:35  Antoine           Duchesne           EVA DEVINCI                               Blainville             QC                :08
4        639      1:19:31  0:00:35  Pierrick          Naud               Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Amos                   QC                :05
5        625      1:19:31  0:00:35  Matteo            Dal-Cin            Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Ottawa                 ON                :03
6        578      1:19:35  0:00:39  Alexey            Vermeulen          A2 HighGear; Spam Stops Here              Pinckney               MI
7        628      1:21:35  0:02:39  Jean-Richard      Cormier            Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault    Dieppe                 NB
8        621      1:21:35  0:02:39  Stuart            Wight              Hot Tubes Development Cycling             Riverview              NB
9        643      1:21:35  0:02:39  Luke              Keough             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Sandwich               MA
10       614      1:21:35  0:02:39  Jacob             Bouchard           EVA DEVINCI                               Chicoutimi             QC
11       612      1:21:35  0:02:39  Raphael           Massé Viau         Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Terrebonne             QC
12       586      1:21:35  0:02:39  Philippe          Vézina             Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy Renault     Neuville               QC
13       581      1:21:35  0:02:39  Paul              Lynch              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Colchester             CT
14       620      1:21:35  0:02:39  Brandon           Spencer            Peterborough Cycling Club                 Lindasy                ON
15       611      1:21:35  0:02:39  Ryan              MacDonald          Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault    Green Hill             NS
16       618      1:21:35  0:02:39  Benjamin          Salibra            CRCA/Junior Development                   Faytteville            NY
17       603      1:21:35  0:02:39  Francis           Desbiens           Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault    St-Augustin De DesmaureQC
18       607      1:21:35  0:02:39  Jean-Simon        Houle              Garneau - Club Chaussures - Ogilvy RenaultQuebec                 QC
19       617      1:21:35  0:02:39  Nathan            Piche              FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Hoosick Falls          NY
20       600      1:21:35  0:02:39  Chris             Balestrini         Reynold Cycle                             London                 ON
21       624      1:21:35  0:02:39  Alexis            Cartier                                                      Ste-Anne-des-Lacs      QC
22       582      1:21:35  0:02:39  Jason             Massicotte         CyclePath Markham                         Toronto                ON
23       627      1:22:39  0:03:43  Patrick           Chartrand                                                    Piedmont               QC
24       629      1:22:39  0:03:43  Laurent           Dallaire           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       St-Lambert             QC
25       642      1:22:39  0:03:43  Nicolas           Tremblay           Specialized                               Baie-Saint-Paul        QC
26       636      1:22:39  0:03:43  Gavin             Mannion            Hot Tubes Development Team                Dedham                 MA
27       580      1:22:39  0:03:43  Evan              Kirk               NERT/Mystic Velo/Connaughty               Old Lyme               CT
28       587      1:22:39  0:03:43  Benjamin          Wolfe              NERT/Mystic Velo Juniors                  Niantic                CT
29       613      1:22:39  0:03:43  Philippe          Nadon              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Amos
30       584      1:22:39  0:03:43  David             Onsow              Espoirs Laval                             Lachine
31       635      1:25:11  0:06:15  Antoni            Loignon            GARNEAU                                   Québec                 QC
32       575      1:26:19  0:07:23  Olivier           Delaney            ESPOIRS LAVAL                             Laval                  QC
33       616      1:26:19  0:07:23  Kiernan           Orange             Ride with Rendall                         Chelsea                QC
34       637      1:26:19  0:07:23  Synjen            Marrocco           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Hanson                 MA
35       605      1:26:19  0:07:23  William           Fontaine           EVA DEVINCI                               Cowansville            QC
36       623      1:26:19  0:07:23  Maxime            Bilodeau           Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                   Sorel-Tracy            QC
37       633      1:26:19  0:07:23  Manny             Goguen             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Hopedale               MA
38       577      1:26:19  0:07:23  Curtis            White              CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club          Delanson               NY
39       641      1:29:13  0:10:17  Benoit            Paradis                                                      Quebec                 QC
40       604      1:29:13  0:10:17  Benjamin          Dolva              FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Cambridge              NY
41       619      1:30:17  0:11:21  Andrew            Scollard           Reynold Cycle                             London                 ON
42       609      1:30:53  0:11:57  Jimmy             Lapointe           eva devinci                               St-Marc-de-Figuery     QC
43       606      1:30:53  0:11:57  Jacob             Gorke              CRCA/JR DEV                               Manlius                NY
44       576      1:30:53  0:11:57  Nate              Morse              C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast            Cohasset               MA
45       583      1:30:53  0:11:57  Eli               Mernit             GS Gotham/Toga                            Bronx                  NY
46       585      1:30:53  0:11:57  Alexandre         Tremblay           EVA DEVINCI                               La Baie                QC
47       632      1:30:53  0:11:57  Chris             Esposito                                                     Gorham                 ME
48       615      1:35:01  0:16:05  Jean-Michel       Naud               Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Amos                   QC
49       640      1:38:04  0:19:08  Frédéric          Ouellet-Lacroix    EVA DEVINCI                               Montreal               QC
50       601      1:40:00  0:21:04  Jordan            Brochu             EVA DEVINCI                               Amos                   QC
51       608      1:46:59  0:28:03  Jesse             Keough             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Sandwich               MA
52       631      1:47:00  0:28:04  Ricky             Gargiulo           Colavita Racing                           Summit                 NJ
53       622      1:47:00  0:28:04  Derek             Wojtkun            FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Cambridge              NY
54       638      1:47:00  0:28:04  Kevin             Massicotte         CyclepathMarkham.com                      Toronto                ON
55       634      1:47:00  0:28:04  Philippe          Lacasse            Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Boucherville           QC
56       610      1:47:00  0:28:04  Christopher       Ling-Chapman       Reynold Cycle                             London                 ON
57       579      1:47:00  0:28:04  Simon-Pierre      Gauthier           Espoirs Laval                             Boisbriand             QC


Master 40+                          64 miles                             63 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        429      2:12:48  0:00:00  Roger             Aspholm            Westwood Velo                             Haworth                NJ                :15
2        466      2:12:48  0:00:00  Robert            Lattanzi           Westwood Velo                             New York               NY                :11
3        472      2:12:48  0:00:00  George            Opria              Evolution Cycling Club                    Manassas               VA                :08
4        468      2:12:48  0:00:00  John              Meerse             OA/CycleMania                             Portland               ME                :05
5        438      2:12:48  0:00:00  Lorenzo           Caterini           HUB CYCLE                                 Halifax                NS                :03
6        486      2:12:48  0:00:00  Fred              Thomas             OA/Cyclemania                             Cape Elizabeth         ME
7        467      2:13:15  0:00:27  Alessandro        Matteucci          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing           Brooklyn               NY
8        477      2:13:15  0:00:27  Keith             Reeder             Atlantic Fitness                          Jacksonville Beach     FL
9        461      2:13:15  0:00:27  Troy              Kimball            Westwood Velo                             Randolph               NJ
10       484      2:13:15  0:00:27  Joe               Straub             Westwood Velo                             Chester                NY
11       471      2:13:15  0:00:27  Gerard            O'Shea             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             Clinton                CT
12       485      2:13:15  0:00:27  Cliff             Summers            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             Queensbury             NY
13       446      2:13:15  0:00:27  Monte             Frank              Cycle Fitness                             Sandy Hook             CT
14       473      2:13:15  0:00:27  Robert            Orange             Ride with Rendall                         Chelsea                QC
15       435      2:13:15  0:00:27  Mike              Bradbury           Evolution Cycling Club                    Broadlands             VA
16       434      2:13:15  0:00:27  Ron               Bourgoin           OA/CycleMania                             Windham                ME
17       465      2:13:15  0:00:27  Stephan           Marcoux            Bikeman.com                               Abercorn               QC
18       459      2:13:15  0:00:27  Christopher       Johnston           Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team  Wayzata                MN
19       481      2:13:15  0:00:27  Tobi              Schultze           Team FUJI Clif Bar                        Foxboro                MA
20       443      2:13:15  0:00:27  Matthew           Doran              GLOBAL LOCATE RACING                      Central Nyack          NY
21       441      2:13:15  0:00:27  Alan              Cote               GMBC / Catamount                          Williston              VT
22       491      2:13:15  0:00:27  Mark              Sumner             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             Clifton Park           NY
23       480      2:13:15  0:00:27  Haluk             Sarci              Deno's Wonder Wheel                       Cresskill              NJ
24       448      2:13:15  0:00:27  Jon               Gee                Ride with Rendall                         Osgoode                ON
25       432      2:13:15  0:00:27  Marvin            Wang               International Bicycle/Global              Jamaica Plain          MA
26       492      2:13:15  0:00:27  William           Wisse              Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler         Toms River             NJ
27       487      2:13:15  0:00:27  Phill             Vermette           Caboto Velo                               Kingston               ON
28       455      2:13:15  0:00:27  Kevin             Hines              Corner Cycle                              E. Wareham             MA
29       430      2:13:15  0:00:27  Luc               Bellerive          VCM - Cycle Regis                         Longueuil              QC
30       451      2:13:15  0:00:27  John              Funk               Cycle Fitness                             South Kent             CT
31       478      2:13:15  0:00:27  Art               Robert             Onion RIver Sports                        Sharon                 VT
32       437      2:13:15  0:00:27  Keith             Button             NorEast Cycling                           Nottingham             NH
33       449      2:13:15  0:00:27  Mark              Gunsalus           Team FUJI Clif Bar                        Dudley                 MA
34       426      2:13:15  0:00:27  Gino              Ainsley            Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouaus               Gatineau               QC
35       428      2:13:15  0:00:27  Edward            Angeli             TargeTraining                             Southington            CT
36       427      2:13:15  0:00:27  Brian             Anderson           International Bicycle/Global              Concord                MA
37       479      2:13:15  0:00:27  Miguel            Sanchez            Sports Bazar                              Sillery                QC
38       493      2:13:15  0:00:27  Todd              Wheelden           OA/CycleMania                             Kents Hill             ME
39       474      2:13:15  0:00:27  Jon               Orcutt             CRCA/Axis                                 Brooklyn               NY
40       488      2:13:15  0:00:27  Stuart            Abramson           OA/Cyclemania                             Falmouth               ME
41       442      2:13:15  0:00:27  Bruce             Diehl              Sunapee S&W Racing                        Jackson                NH
42       475      2:13:15  0:00:27  Alan              Potter             Everactive/Workers CompSolutions          Newton                 MA
43       458      2:13:15  0:00:27  James             Ignash                                                       Clawson                MI
44       483      2:13:15  0:00:27  Andrew            Stewart            Project Freeride                          Toronto                ON
45       431      2:13:15  0:00:27  Jonny             Bold               Corner Cycle                              Marstons Mills         MA
46       470      2:13:15  0:00:27  Sam               Morse              C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM             Cohasset               MA
47       454      2:13:15  0:00:27  Ted               Hicks                                                        Middlebury             VT
48       445      2:13:15  0:00:27  Neil              Fitch              OA/Cyclemania                             Portland               ME
49       469      2:13:15  0:00:27  Cary              Moretti            Project Freeride                          Richmond Hill          ON
50       436      2:13:15  0:00:27  Richard           Brown                                                        Danville               NH
51       464      2:16:15  0:03:27  Max               Lippolis           TargeTraining                             Pound Ridge            NY
52       456      2:20:19  0:07:31  Carl              Hitchcock          OA/CycleMania                             Portland               ME
53       440      2:20:29  0:07:41  David             Connery            Corner Cycle                              Shelburne              VT
54       460      2:22:37  0:09:49  Michael           Joseph             Colavita Racing                           Maplewood              NJ
55       425      2:22:40  0:09:52  Kevin             Bessett            GMBC/Catamount                            Richmond               VT
56       482      2:23:26  0:10:38  Victor            Siegfried          Evolution Cycling Club                    Reston                 VA
57       439      2:23:26  0:10:38  Scott             Claes              Flying Rhino Cycling Club                 W. Bloomfield          MI
58       444      2:23:26  0:10:38  Greg              Ferguson           Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.           Glassboro              NJ
59       433      2:27:20  0:14:32  Robin             Bolduc             Ride with Rendall                         Gatineau               QC
60       463      2:29:13  0:16:25  Brian             Linscott           OA/CycleMania                             South Portland         ME
61       489      2:42:11  0:29:23  Paul              Weiss              OA/CycleMania                             Cumberland             ME


Master 50+                          64 miles                             60 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        524      2:16:44  0:00:00  John              Grenier            Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar              Lewiston               ME                :15
2        517      2:16:44  0:00:00  Kevin             Haley              Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games           Vernon                 NJ                :11
3        559      2:16:44  0:00:00  Bruce             Townend            Competitive Edge Racing Team              Windsor                MA                :08
4        526      2:16:44  0:00:00  Scott             Hodder             Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games          Oceanport              NJ                :05
5        540      2:16:44  0:00:00  Mark              Luzio              Cycle Fitness                             Brooklyn               CT                :03
6        545      2:16:44  0:00:00  Doug              O'Neill            Deno's Wonder Wheel                       West New York          NJ
7        529      2:16:44  0:00:00  David             Kellogg            Arc En Ciel                               Providence             RI
8        506      2:16:44  0:00:00  Al                Blanchard          Westwood Velo                             New City               NY
9        543      2:16:44  0:00:00  Matt              Moore              Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                  Dorset                 VT
10       544      2:16:44  0:00:00  James             Nash               CCB Racing                                North Hampton          NH
11       525      2:16:44  0:00:00  Neil              Hendry             La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg              Stouffville            ON
12       515      2:16:44  0:00:00  Jody              Dean               International Bicycle Center              Hudson                 MA
13       538      2:16:44  0:00:00  David             Linden             Flying Rhino Cycling Club                 Dexter                 MI
14       549      2:16:44  0:00:00  Rick              Reynolds           Cyclepathes/Wild Cherries Racing          Truckee                CA
15       558      2:16:44  0:00:00  William           Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             West Hartford          CT
16       553      2:16:44  0:00:00  Bruce             Schwartz           Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games           Armonk                 NY
17       503      2:16:44  0:00:00  Anthony           Bilotta            Van Dessel                                roseland               VA
18       504      2:16:44  0:00:00  David             Birrell            Competetive Edge Racing Team              Cummington             MA
19       521      2:16:44  0:00:00  Mark              Dutka              Mystic Velo                               Uncasville             CT
20       560      2:16:44  0:00:00  Mark              Wolowiec           Flying Rhino Cycling Club                 Davisburg              MI
21       507      2:16:44  0:00:00  Dzmitry           Buben              CCB Racing Team                           Hamden                 CT
22       554      2:16:44  0:00:00  Rick              Sorenson           Battenkill-United                         Rutland                VT
23       532      2:16:44  0:00:00  Scott             Klion              Competitive Edge                          New York               NY
24       519      2:16:44  0:00:00  Bob               Donahue            Gearworks/Spinarts                        Princeton              MA
25       505      2:16:44  0:00:00  William R.        Black              OA/CycleMania                             Cumberland Foreside    ME
26       535      2:16:44  0:00:00  John              Laupheimer         International Bicycle/Global              Weston                 MA
27       500      2:16:44  0:00:00  Geoff             Banner             ZM Cycle                                  Georgetown             ON
28       510      2:16:44  0:00:00  Greg              Christie           Ride with Rendall                         Chelsea                QC
29       548      2:16:44  0:00:00  Hank              Pfeifle            OA/Cyclemania                             Brunswick              ME
30       511      2:16:44  0:00:00  Michael           Claus              OA/Cyclemania                             Kennebunk              ME
31       547      2:16:44  0:00:00  Kelly             Parsons            Mystic Velo Club                          Lyme                   CT
32       550      2:16:44  0:00:00  Bob               Roldan             everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions   Somerville             MA
33       556      2:16:44  0:00:00  Glenn             Swan               FLCC Chris's Cookies                      Freeville              NY
34       502      2:16:44  0:00:00  Philip            Beliveau           Champlain Valley Velo                     St. George             VT
35       555      2:19:45  0:03:01  Graydon           Stevens            OA/Cyclemania                             Cape Elizabeth         ME
36       513      2:19:54  0:03:10  Doug              Corner             BikeRace Ottawa                           Ottawa                 ON
37       523      2:19:54  0:03:10  Stephen           Geist              Kissena Cycling Club                      Forest Hills           NY
38       531      2:19:54  0:03:10  Wayne             Kirk               Mystic Velo Club                          Old Lyme               CT
39       512      2:19:54  0:03:10  Ken               Coleman            Housatonic Wheel Club                     Sheffield              MA
40       522      2:19:54  0:03:10  Robert            Faltus             Ride with Rendall                         Pierrefonds            QC
41       508      2:23:22  0:06:38  David             Burns                                                        Watertown              NY
42       530      2:24:48  0:08:04  David             King               CCB/Volkswagen                            Boxford                MA
43       528      2:24:53  0:08:09  Jerry             Jacobs             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Wayland                MA
44       541      2:25:00  0:08:16  Robert            Massicotte         CyclepathMarkham.com                      Toronto                ON
45       514      2:25:03  0:08:19  Dennis            Crockett           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co         Keymar                 MD
46       546      2:25:03  0:08:19  Matthew           Olson              NCVC/Inova Health System                  Washington             DC
47       561      2:31:30  0:14:46  Scott             Woodward           Team Placid Planet                        Port Kent              NY
48       516      2:32:19  0:15:35  Robert            Dillon             mad river riders                          Warren                 VT
49       536      2:33:11  0:16:27  Alan              Lesage             GMBC/Catamount                            South Burlington       VT
50       533      2:34:18  0:17:34  Stephane          Lacasse            ACE                                       Boucherville           QC
51       552      2:36:53  0:20:09  Jack              Rueckheim          Chris Cookies/FLCC                        Freeville              NY
52       534      2:36:53  0:20:09  Pierre            Lang               indépendant                               Montreal               QC
53       537      2:46:47  0:30:03  Robert            Licho              Boston Scientific Cycling Club            Waban                  MA
54       527      2:50:05  0:33:21  David             Holmander          NHCC/Team NH                              Epsom                  NH
55       501      2:54:00  0:37:16  Charles           Barilla                                                      Campton                NH