GMSR GC

Green Mountain Stage Race
Final General Classification
September 4-7, 2009

Results Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1 Men

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        46       7:19:32  0:00:00  Andres        Diaz           GS Mengoni                                Fort Lee               NJ
2        78       7:19:44  0:00:12  Johan         Lindgren       Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
3        44       7:20:03  0:00:31  Matt          Cooke          Battley Harley-Davidson                   Boulder                CO
4        120      7:20:10  0:00:38  Dan           Vaillancourt   Colavita/Sutter Home                      Saco                   ME
5        39       7:20:43  0:01:11  Jonathan      Chodroff       OUCH/MAXXIS                               Kennett Square         PA
6        29       7:20:44  0:01:12  David         Boily          Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Québec                 QC
7        2        7:20:58  0:01:26  William       Dugan          CCB RACING                                Burlington             VT
8        58       7:20:59  0:01:27  Adrian        Hegyvary       Hagens-Berman LLP                         Bellevue               WA
9        61       7:21:09  0:01:37  Peter         Horn           Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy            Boulder                CO
10       73       7:21:17  0:01:45  Ben           King           Trek-LiveSTRONG                           North Garden           VA
11       19       7:21:21  0:01:49  Mike          Barton         Strava                                    White River Junction   VT
12       1        7:21:24  0:01:52  Josh          Dillon         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Essex Junction         VT
13       42       7:21:28  0:01:56  Cameron ValierCogburn        ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                   Freeville              NY
14       7        7:21:37  0:02:05  Mathew        Bell           VW-Specialized                            Toronto                ON
15       59       7:21:43  0:02:11  Christopher   Hong           Bob's-Bicycles.com                        Lutherville            MD
16       14       7:21:44  0:02:12  Sebastian     Balck          Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
17       108      7:21:49  0:02:17  Justin        Spinelli       Svelte Cycles                             Nashua                 NH
18       5        7:21:49  0:02:17  Ian           Holt           US Armed Forces                           Fort Collins           CO
19       104      7:21:56  0:02:24  Kalle         Sandell        Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
20       60       7:21:56  0:02:24  David         Glick          RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                Tucson                 AZ
21       64       7:21:58  0:02:26  Peter         Hurst          Rapha Racing                              Stamford               CT
22       9        7:22:04  0:02:32  Jonathan      Awerbuch       NorEast Cycling                           Norwich                VT
23       83       7:22:07  0:02:35  Charles       McCarthy       MetLife Cycling Team                      Middlebury             VT
24       17       7:22:14  0:02:42  Sean          Barrie         Battley Harley-Davidson                   Washington             DC
25       118      7:22:16  0:02:44  Andre         Tremblay       Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Ste-Foy                QC
26       6        7:22:18  0:02:46  Justin        Lindine        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Maplecrest             NY
27       98       7:22:21  0:02:49  Vincent       Quirion        Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    St. Georges            QC
28       79       7:22:25  0:02:53  Mike          Margarite      CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    New York               NY
29       4        7:22:33  0:03:01  Lisban        Quintero       CRCA/ Foundation                          Fort Lee               NJ
30       111      7:22:37  0:03:05  Patrik        Stenberg       Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
31       82       7:22:40  0:03:08  Antoine       Matteau        Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    Grand Mere             QC
32       105      7:22:56  0:03:24  Jean Francois Racine         Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    Quebec                 QC
33       52       7:22:58  0:03:26  Nick          Friesen        JBCA (Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy)     Red Deer               AB
34       100      7:23:05  0:03:33  Will          Riffelmacher   Olympic Club                              Berkeley               CA
35       114      7:23:33  0:04:01  Dan           Timmerman      BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Ithaca                 NY
36       51       7:24:01  0:04:29  Ryan          Fleming        MetLife Cycling Team                      Portsmouth             MA
37       103      7:24:12  0:04:40  Mathieu       Roy            Nativo Concept                            St-Cuthbert            QC
38       36       7:24:21  0:04:49  Aidan         Charles        CCNS                                      Middletown             CT
39       24       7:24:22  0:04:50  Neil          Bezdek         GS Mengoni USA                            Brooklyn               NY
40       35       7:24:24  0:04:52  Adam          Carr           Team Ten Speed                            Colchester             VT
41       77       7:24:26  0:04:54  Will          Letendre       Strava Velo                               Etna                   NH
42       45       7:25:04  0:05:32  Thom          Coupe          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Plymouth               NH
43       116      7:25:12  0:05:40  Jerome        Townsend       IF/Lionette's                             Princeton              MA
44       92       7:25:41  0:06:09  David         Nelson         JBCA/ Cycling Cemter                      Tempe                  AZ
45       23       7:26:45  0:07:13  Nick          Bennette       MetLife Cycling Team                      Metuchen               MA
46       76       7:26:53  0:07:21  Ugo           Lapierre       Novabrik                                  Montreal               QC
47       102      7:26:53  0:07:21  Austin        Roach          MetLife Cycling Team                      Princeton              MA
48       99       7:27:01  0:07:29  Alister       Ratcliff       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Durango                CO
49       8        7:27:09  0:07:37  Matthew       Johnson        CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    New Haven              CT
50       113      7:27:17  0:07:45  Nathaniel     Thompson       Team Latitude/ABRT                        Braddock Heights       MD
51       18       7:27:24  0:07:52  Joshua        Bartlett       Land Rover-ORBEA                          Windham                NH
52       119      7:27:54  0:08:22  Eric          Tremble        Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Jericho                VT
53       3        7:28:11  0:08:39  Hugo          Houle          Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    St. Perpetue           QC
54       34       7:29:43  0:10:11  Cory          Burns          Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team     Watertown              NY
55       12       7:30:45  0:11:13  Jason         Baer           Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Burlington             VT
56       21       7:31:34  0:12:02  Yannick       Bédard         Equipe Gaspesien                          St-Georges Champlain   QC
57       15       7:31:42  0:12:10  Jake          Hollenbach     CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Shelburne              VT
58       132      7:31:48  0:12:16  John          Loehner        CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Bronx                  NY
59       75       7:32:55  0:13:23  Simon         Lambert Lemay  Davo/Lotto/Davitmon                       St-Ours                QC
60       81       7:33:29  0:13:57  Toby          Marzot         Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO             Hanover                NH
61       95       7:33:34  0:14:02  Arnaud        Papillon       Volkswagen-Specialized                    Longueuil              QC
62       91       7:33:38  0:14:06  Adam          Myerson        Team Mountain Khakis                      Boston                 MA
63       40       7:37:55  0:18:23  Amos          Brumble        CCB racing                                Westerley              RI
64       74       7:38:14  0:18:42  Robbie        King           IF/Lionette's                             Brentwood              NH
65       28       7:40:00  0:20:28  William       Blackburn                                                Lasalle                QC
66       124      7:40:01  0:20:29  Kevin         Wolfson        IF/Lionette's                             Belmont                MA
67       126      7:40:50  0:21:18  Nathaniel     Ward           Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Albany                 NY
68       123      7:41:00  0:21:28  Stephen       Weller         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Montague               MA
69       106      7:41:39  0:22:07  Vincent       Scalia         MetLife Cycling Team                      Queensbury             MA
70       72       7:42:25  0:22:53  Stephan       Kincaid        CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Gilbertsville          PA
71       131      7:44:15  0:24:43  Eric          Schildge       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Rumson                 NJ
72       55       7:50:48  0:31:16  William       Goodfellow     VW SPECIALIZED                            Dorval                 QC
73       57       7:51:41  0:32:09  Alejandro     Guzman         CRCA/ Foundation                          Fort Lee               NJ
74       31       7:52:01  0:32:29  Eugene        Boronow        GS Mengoni                                Piermont               NY
75       41       7:56:16  0:36:44  Andrew        Christian      US Armed Forces                           Matthews               NC
76       130      7:56:18  0:36:46  Todd          Yezefski       IF/Lionette's                             Allentown              PA
77       43       8:03:03  0:43:31  Sean          Coleman        US Armed Forces                           Land O Lakes           FL
78       67       8:04:37  0:45:05  Colin         Jaskiewicz     CCB Racing                                Burlington             VT
79       70       8:12:49  0:53:17  Trevor        Johnson                                                  Del Rio                TX


Pro/1/2/3 Women                                                                                                                   # of category star10  2

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State             Cat Cat 3
1        654      7:43:20  0:00:00  Lea           Davison        Maxxis/Rocky Mountain                     Jericho                VT                    1
2        668      7:43:55  0:00:35  Anna          McLoon         Altarum Women's Cycling Team              Cambridge              MA
3        676      7:45:09  0:01:49  Rachel        Warner         Salamander                                Luray                  VA
4        670      7:45:29  0:02:09  Beth          Miller         Anthem Sports Women's Cycling             Delmar                 NY
5        660      7:45:41  0:02:21  Clara         Kelly          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Boxford                MA                1
6        678      7:46:11  0:02:51  Silke         Wunderwald     Team Kenda                                Stonington             CT
7        677      7:46:40  0:03:20  Amanda        Watson         Artemis                                   Washington             DC                2
8        653      7:46:48  0:03:28  Johanne       Cyr            Rocky Mountain                            Saint-Nicolas          QC
9        656      7:46:57  0:03:37  Amity         Elliot         Salamander                                Roseland               VA
10       669      7:47:18  0:03:58  Ann Marie     Miller         CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey               New York               NY
11       673      7:47:58  0:04:38  Ashley        Prine          CRCA/Radical Media                        Brooklyn               NY                3
12       650      7:48:45  0:05:25  Emma          Bast                                                     Hinesburg              VT                4
13       659      7:49:58  0:06:38  Audrey        Friedrichsen ScAnthem Sports Womens' Cycling             Poughkeepsie           NY                5
14       662      7:50:17  0:06:57  Sarah         Krzysiak       Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com            Utica                  NY                6
15       672      7:50:28  0:07:08  Emma          Petersen       Team Ultralink                            Te Awamatu
16       663      7:50:47  0:07:27  Allison       Lampi          Team Ultralink                            Chelsea                QC
17       665      7:53:24  0:10:04  Jenny         Ives           Anthem Women's Cycling Team               Gloversville           NY                7
18       661      7:55:02  0:11:42  Christiane    Knobbe         Team MCOR                                 Toronto                ON
19       664      7:56:52  0:13:32  Julie         Marceau        Specialized-Mazda-Samson                  Montreal               QC
20       651      7:59:35  0:16:15  Gillian       Carleton       Total Restoration Cycling                 Victoria               BC
21       674      7:59:51  0:16:31  Marjolein     Schat          Team Delphine                             Bozeman                MT                8
22       658      8:01:12  0:17:52  Lisa          Force          CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes           Jersey City            NJ                9
23       680      8:01:38  0:18:18  Maria         Quiroga        CRCA/Radical Media                        New York               NY                10
24       671      8:02:24  0:19:04  Katherine     Papillon-RodrigWilliams Cycling                          Granby                 CT                    2
25       652      8:07:18  0:23:58  Kathryne      Carr           Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving            Easthampton            MA


2 Men

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        207      7:29:50  0:00:00  Steven        Black          NCVC/Inova Health Systems                 Vienna                 VA
2        208      7:31:09  0:01:19  Wayne         Bray           Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com          Clinton                NY
3        273      7:31:15  0:01:25  David         Taylor         CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com         New York               NY
4        243      7:33:50  0:04:00  Matt          Mainer         Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Hunesburg              VT
5        233      7:34:13  0:04:23  Christopher   Johnson        Above Category Racing                     Philadelphia           PA
6        239      7:34:33  0:04:43  Chris         Laflamme       Embrocation Cycling Journal               Westbrook              ME
7        259      7:34:35  0:04:45  Todd          Roberts        NCC                                       Easthampton            MA
8        200      7:34:39  0:04:49  Mark          Alden          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com          Montvale               NJ
9        269      7:34:49  0:04:59  Don           Sproull        ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC         Auburn                 NY
10       218      7:35:23  0:05:33  David         Costa          Anthem Sports Elite Development           Roselle Park           NJ
11       238      7:35:30  0:05:40  Erin          Korff          CRCA/AXIS                                 Brooklyn               NY
12       209      7:35:37  0:05:47  Matthew       Buckley        CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               East Hardwick          VT
13       230      7:35:41  0:05:51  Chris         Hillier        Colavita Sutter-Home New England          Etna                   NH
14       216      7:35:42  0:05:52  James         Combs          Embrocation Cycling Journal               Somerville             MA
15       234      7:35:49  0:05:59  Thomas        Jondall        Landis/Trek/VW                            Tucson                 AZ
16       254      7:35:49  0:05:59  Nick          Pignatello     Exodus Road Racing                        Griswold               CT
17       217      7:35:55  0:06:05  Evan          Cooper         Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                Closter                NJ
18       236      7:35:58  0:06:08  Jonathan Bing Knight         Hagens Berman                             Seattle                WA
19       213      7:36:05  0:06:15  Christopher   Chaput         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                Brooklyn               NY
20       203      7:36:08  0:06:18  Peter         Bell           MetLife Cycling Team                      Greenfield             MA
21       204      7:36:08  0:06:18  Jon           Bernhard       CCB Racing                                Newburyport            MA
22       244      7:36:11  0:06:21  Justin        Maka           Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles             Albuquerque            NM
23       211      7:36:11  0:06:21  Kenyon        Campbell       Westwood Cycles/Cannondale                Victoria               BC
24       252      7:36:32  0:06:42  Lee           Peters         Watts Up Racing                           Ticonderoga            NY
25       227      7:37:28  0:07:38  Kurt          Gustafsson     CRCA/AXIS                                 Brooklyn               NY
26       268      7:37:31  0:07:41  Rhys          Spencer        Project Freeride                          Toronto                ON
27       235      7:37:35  0:07:45  Derek         Harnden        University of Vermont                     Castleton              ON
28       237      7:37:42  0:07:52  Christopher   Kohnle         CCNS                                      Glastonbury            CT
29       257      7:37:53  0:08:03  Kevin         Putman         Anthem Sports Elite Development           Wells                  NY
30       278      7:37:56  0:08:06  Chris         Worden         CCB Racing                                Chatham                NJ
31       277      7:38:02  0:08:12  Landen        Wark-Acebo     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Waltham                MA
32       262      7:38:11  0:08:21  Andreas       Runggatscher   Westwood Velo                             Monroe                 NY
33       240      7:38:11  0:08:21  Stoney        Landers        Hagens Berman                             Glendale               CA
34       250      7:38:15  0:08:25  J.P.          Partland       Kissena Cycling Club                      New York               NY
35       220      7:38:16  0:08:26  Peter         Chiu           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         New York               NY
36       219      7:38:25  0:08:35  Chris         Coutu          MetLife Cycling Team                      Upton                  MA
37       248      7:39:06  0:09:16  James         Morrison       Embrocation Cycling Journal               Brighton               MA
38       274      7:39:17  0:09:27  James         Tosca          Corner Cycle                              Sandwich               MA
39       210      7:39:21  0:09:31  Brian         Campbell       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Waltham                MA
40       229      7:39:58  0:10:08  Christopher   Hamlin         University of Vermont                     Jonesville             VT
41       275      7:40:20  0:10:30  Peter         Tregunno       Ottawa Bicycle Club                       Ottawa                 ON
42       256      7:40:29  0:10:39  Owen          Pope           BikeReg.com                               Burlington             VT
43       260      7:42:03  0:12:13  Steve         Roszko         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Northampton            MA
44       241      7:43:02  0:13:12  Ron           LaRose         CCNS                                      Plainville             CT
45       223      7:44:39  0:14:49  David         Fierro         Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes          Gales Ferry            CT
46       215      7:45:50  0:16:00  Damien        Colfer                                                   Newmarket              NH
47       266      7:47:04  0:17:14  Peter         Shapiro        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Cranston               RI
48       212      7:47:11  0:17:21  Ben           Carbonetti     NorEast Cycling                           Vernon                 CT
49       261      7:47:30  0:17:40  Timothy       Rugg           The Bike Rack                             Washington             DC
50       251      7:47:45  0:17:55  Kyle          Peppo          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                New York               NY
51       226      7:52:30  0:22:40  Patrick       Goguen         NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                   Hopedale               MA
52       225      7:52:40  0:22:50  Andrew        Gardner        MetLife Cycling Team                      Ripton                 VT
53       271      7:54:46  0:24:56  Adam          St. Germain    Team Home Court Advantage                 Burlington             VT
54       246      7:58:58  0:29:08  John          McGill         Onion River Sports                        Montpelier             VT
55       258      7:58:59  0:29:09  Michael       Rea            NorEast Cycling                           White River Junction   VT
56       245      7:59:50  0:30:00  Corey         Masson         MetLife Cycling Team                      Seabrook               NH
57       264      8:00:19  0:30:29  Alan          Schmitz        Hagens Berman LLP                         Medina                 WA
58       276      8:06:54  0:37:04  Stacy         Wall           Mcor                                      Toronto                ON
59       267      8:09:00  0:39:10  Kyle          Smith          Embrocation Cycling Journal               Allston                MA
60       206      8:09:28  0:39:38  Marc          Bertucco       ABD Cycling Team                          New York               NY
61       265      8:10:49  0:40:59  Matt          Rossman        NorEast Cycling                           Morrisville            VT
62       201      8:33:23  1:03:33  Trenton       Ashburn        Wheelworks                                Cambridge              MA


3 Men

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        351      7:41:09  0:00:00  Randall       Jacobs         Wheelworks                                Waltham                MA
2        301      7:41:14  0:00:05  Marshall      Ambros         Watts Up Racing                           Burlington             VT
3        332      7:42:37  0:01:28  Brett         Cleaver        Sommerville Sports                        Brooklyn               NY
4        398      7:43:23  0:02:14  Nicolas       Therrien       Espoirs Laval                             Montreal               QC
5        380      7:43:30  0:02:21  Colby         Ricker         DeathRowVelo                              Boulder                CO
6        344      7:43:43  0:02:34  Steve         Francisco      North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/PeWilliston              VT
7        381      7:43:44  0:02:35  Victor        Riquelme       Aggress                                   Tucson                 AZ
8        368      7:43:44  0:02:35  Rob           McHardy        Williams Cycling                          West Hartford          CT
9        383      7:43:45  0:02:36  Todd          Robertson      Skins Racing                              Bouler                 CO
10       359      7:43:54  0:02:45  John          Landino        DeathRow Velo                             Westwood               NJ
11       320      7:44:03  0:02:54  Timothy       Brown          The Bike Rack                             Washington             DC
12       303      7:44:10  0:03:01  Gary          Aspnes         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.    Rockville              RI
13       358      7:44:23  0:03:14  Jim           Komarmi        American Flatbread Cycling                Waitsfield             VT
14       376      7:44:25  0:03:16  Aaron         Phipps         bikesenjava                               Millbroock             NY
15       389      7:44:43  0:03:34  Robert        Sheffield      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                     Washington             DC
16       363      7:44:51  0:03:42  François-CharlMalo           Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                   Sherbrooke             QC
17       331      7:44:59  0:03:50  Gerry         Clapper        Williams Cycling                          Avon                   CT
18       304      7:45:07  0:03:58  Philippe      Auclair        Espoirs Laval                             Montreal               QC
19       313      7:45:14  0:04:05  Miguelangel   Blanco                                                   Rego Park              NY
20       348      7:45:20  0:04:11  Elliot        Hawkes         Harvard U Cycling                         Cambridge              MA
21       404      7:45:25  0:04:16  Terry         Totemeier      U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC              Simsbury               CT
22       360      7:45:42  0:04:33  Corey         Lowe           Stage 1                                   Somerville             MA
23       317      7:45:46  0:04:37  Richard       Brooks         Nantucket Velo                            Nantucket              MA
24       311      7:45:59  0:04:50  Jamie         Belchak        North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros        Killington             VT
25       302      7:46:12  0:05:03  Drew          Armstrong      NCVC/Inova Health System                  Washington             DC
26       349      7:46:13  0:05:04  Greg          Herrman        NorEast Cycling                           Pittsfield             MA
27       325      7:46:17  0:05:08  Joaquin       C de Baca      KISSENA                                   Brooklyn               NY
28       323      7:46:19  0:05:10  Todd          Burns          Nantucket Velo                            Nantucket              MA
29       333      7:46:35  0:05:26  Ron           Colavolpe      OA/CycleMania                             North Yarmouth         ME
30       379      7:46:39  0:05:30  Keith         Reynolds       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Chelmsford             MA
31       314      7:46:50  0:05:41  Jacob         Bobrow         University of Vermont                     Ithaca                 NY
32       399      7:46:52  0:05:43  Anton         Varabei        CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing        Toronto                ON
33       309      7:47:10  0:06:01  Phil          Beard          Onion River Sports                        Middlesex              VT
34       318      7:47:21  0:06:12  Damian        Bolduc                                                   South Burlington       VT
35       362      7:47:25  0:06:16  Antoine       Malo           Espoirs Laval                             Montreal               QC
36       310      7:47:36  0:06:27  Bruce         Beauharnois    Team Placid Planet                        Plattsburgh            NY
37       384      7:47:41  0:06:32  Chris         Rodgers        Colavita Racing                           Lawrenceville          NJ
38       339      7:48:26  0:07:17  Jamie         Emerson                                                  Boulder                CO
39       386      7:48:29  0:07:20  Edward        Schaub         Mystic Velo                               West Hartford          CT
40       365      7:48:39  0:07:30  Frank         Marowitz       NorEast Cycling                           Manchester             NH
41       377      7:48:51  0:07:42  Jack          Piller         Battenkill-United                         Plattsburgh            NY
42       353      7:49:00  0:07:51  Cory          Johannessen    Threshold Cycling                         Roslindale             MA
43       324      7:49:05  0:07:56  Aron          Buterbaugh     OA/CycleMania                             South Portland         ME
44       321      7:49:08  0:07:59  Kevin         Brubaker       CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear         New York               NY
45       357      7:49:17  0:08:08  Brian         Klotz          Corning Race Team                         Corning                NY
46       352      7:49:26  0:08:17  Todd          Jakubek        Colavita Racing Inc.                      Concord                MA
47       391      7:49:53  0:08:44  Matthew       Spaits         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!     Somerville             MA
48       329      7:50:14  0:09:05  Cosmo         Catalano       CYCLOCOSM.COM                             Boston                 MA
49       366      7:50:15  0:09:06  Paul          McCloskey      Peterborough Cycling Club                 Peterborough           ON
50       373      7:51:39  0:10:30  Jason         Moriarty       Colavita Racing Inc.                      Stafford               CT
51       334      7:51:48  0:10:39  Leo           Desforges      Threshold Cycling                         Newton                 MA
52       336      7:51:52  0:10:43  Mark          Dakoulas       North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/GIANT/PeHartland               VT
53       361      7:52:10  0:11:01  Andrew        Lytwynec       Full Moon Vista                           Rochester              NY
54       390      7:52:44  0:11:35  Abraham       Soler          CRCA/ Foundation                          Brooklyn               NY
55       395      7:52:59  0:11:50  Harry         Stover         bikebarnracing.com                        Brooklyn               CT
56       346      7:53:09  0:12:00  Keith         Gauvin         cyclonaut racers                          Ellington              CT
57       375      7:55:39  0:14:30  Nicholas      Petterssen     Onion River Sports                        Plainfield             VT
58       371      7:56:00  0:14:51  Dave          Mitchell       NorEast Cycling                           Portsmouth             NH
59       319      7:56:41  0:15:32  Scott         Brooks         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Westford               MA
60       330      7:57:43  0:16:34  Jesse         Chebot         University of Vermont                     Newton                 MA
61       316      7:58:02  0:16:53  Daniel        Boozan         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/PeScottsdale             AZ
62       392      7:58:32  0:17:23  Matt          Spence         Onion River Sports                        Montpelier             VT
63       305      7:59:16  0:18:07  Martin        Austermuhle    The Bike Rack                             Washington             DC
64       350      8:00:03  0:18:54  Justin        Howe           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Arlington              MA
65       345      8:01:54  0:20:45  Jean-Francois Gagne          Espoirs Laval                             Repentigny             QC
66       403      8:01:55  0:20:46  Jeffrey       Whittingham    Independent Fabrication                   Waitsfield             VT
67       307      8:02:36  0:21:27  Christopher   Bailey         Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network               Norfolk                MA
68       405      8:05:27  0:24:18  Michael       Wiles          Devil's Gear Bikes                        New Haven              CT
69       394      8:06:30  0:25:21  James         Stevens        GS Gotham/Toga                            New York               NY
70       337      8:12:54  0:31:45  Andrew        Davy           Independent                               Ottawa                 ON
71       378      8:16:56  0:35:47  Claude        Raineault      American Flatbread Cycling                Underhill              VT
72       308      8:18:36  0:37:27  Patrick       Barter         International Bicycle Centers/Global      Wilder                 VT
73       355      8:24:22  0:43:13  Jared         Katz           Onion River Racing                        Richmond               VT
74       347      9:05:01  1:23:52  Matt          Goedeke        Anthem Sports Elite Development           Delmar                 NY


3/4 Women
                                                                                                                                  # of category star20
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        155      6:34:45  0:00:00  Dara          Kiese          CRCA/Radical Media                        New York               NY                1
2        160      6:35:05  0:00:20  Donna         McMahon        CRCA/Radical Media                        West Islip             NY                2
3        151      6:35:48  0:01:03  Fabienne      Gerard         CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY                3
4        168      6:36:25  0:01:40  Laura         Ralston        MIT/FXDD                                  Cambridge              MA                4
5        182      6:37:05  0:02:20  Jessie        Donavan                                                  Charlotte              VT
6        140      6:37:31  0:02:46  Erica         Adelberg       CRCA/Radical Media                        New York               NY                5
7        153      6:37:51  0:03:06  Évelyne       Gagnon                                                   Chicoutimi             QC
8        146      6:38:33  0:03:48  Carol         Deavy          Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie               Vanier                 ON
9        144      6:38:58  0:04:13  Valérie       Crête          GURU                                      Lasalle                QC
10       166      6:39:41  0:04:56  Adriane       Provost        Saputo                                    Terrebonne             QC
11       185      6:39:56  0:05:11  Paula         Brunetto                                                 West Cornwall          CT
12       179      6:40:10  0:05:25  Jennifer      Bonaccorsi                                               Portsmouth             NH
13       194      6:40:15  0:05:30  Kristin       Lotito         CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey               West Hempstead         NY
14       161      6:40:52  0:06:07  Frances       Morrison       Mount Holyoke College                     Fitchburg              MA                6
15       141      6:41:00  0:06:15  Anne-Marie    Morin          Garneau Club-Chaussures                   Quebec                 QC
16       152      6:41:29  0:06:44  Elodie        Gillard        Garneau-Club Chaussure- Ogilvy Renault    Beaupre                QC
17       195      6:42:44  0:07:59  Karla         Labbe                                                    Newton                 MA
18       180      6:43:09  0:08:24  Colleen       Conway         CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
19       165      6:43:09  0:08:24  Shannon       Madison        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Somerville             MA                7
20       167      6:43:46  0:09:01  Rachel        O'Reilly       independent                               Toronto                ON
21       163      6:44:02  0:09:17  Edie          Perkins        Kissena Cycling Club                      Brooklyn               NY                8
22       145      6:45:59  0:11:14  Elisabeth     Albert         Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault    Québec                 QC
23       150      6:46:14  0:11:29  Jane          Geisse         Team Lake Effect                          Chagrin Falls          OH                9
24       156      6:46:30  0:11:45  Amy           Kneale         Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com            Fayetteville           NY                10
25       177      6:46:40  0:11:55  Caitlin       Curran         Bates College                             Waitsfield             VT
26       148      6:47:50  0:13:05  Gabrielle     Fisher         CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey               Bronx                  NY                11
27       171      6:49:53  0:15:08  Heidi         Reijm          Kissena                                   Brooklyn               NY                12
28       186      6:50:20  0:15:35  Natalia       Gardiol        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames      Cambridge              MA
29       147      6:50:41  0:15:56  Anna          Eisenstein     Green Line Velo                           Boston                 MA                13
30       183      6:51:09  0:16:24  Xieyue        Fan            CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey               New York               NY
31       191      6:52:42  0:17:57  Rebecca       Lowe                                                     Newport                RI
32       142      6:53:04  0:18:19  Geneviève     Bourgeois      EVA DEVINCI                               Jonquière              QC
33       170      6:54:16  0:19:31  Peta          Takai          CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY                14
34       190      6:54:56  0:20:11  Anneliese     Haines         CRCA/NY Velocity                          New York               NY
35       199      6:57:24  0:22:39  Lindsey       Paluska        CRCA/NYVelocity                           Brooklyn               NY
36       196      6:57:31  0:22:46  Donna         Moody          Team Placid Planet                        Lake Placid            NY
37       181      6:59:55  0:25:10  Renee         Engelhardt     CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
38       189      7:04:13  0:29:28  LiLynn        Graves         Velo Bella/Swan Cycles                    Ithaca                 NY
39       188      7:06:17  0:31:32  Amy           Gassman                                                  Old Lyme               CT
40       198      7:08:31  0:33:46  Maggie        Sullivan                                                 Jericho                VT
41       173      7:11:03  0:36:18  Caroline      Savage         Columbia University                       Metuchen               NJ                15
42       169      7:12:58  0:38:13  Stephanie     Rees           Ottawa Bicycle Club                       Ottawa                 ON
43       192      7:36:26  1:01:41  Stacy         Jargowsky      crca/sbr multisports                      New York               NY


4 Men

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        740      7:02:57  0:00:00  Pavel         Gonda          New York University                       New York               NY
2        771      7:03:14  0:00:17  Andrew        McCullough     Onion River Sports                        Montpelier             VT
3        764      7:03:38  0:00:41  Christopher   Leong          CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
4        760      7:04:23  0:01:26  Nigel         Kinney         Gear West Bike and Triathlon              Jericho                MN
5        781      7:04:38  0:01:41  Kevin         Mosher         C B R C                                   Voorheesville          NY
6        733      7:04:49  0:01:52  Adam          Francis                                                  New Haven              CT
7        705      7:05:01  0:02:04  Tristan       Baldwin                                                  Amherst                NH
8        745      7:05:03  0:02:06  Robert        Haber          CRCA/FGX Racing                           Chappaqua              NY
9        798      7:05:38  0:02:41  Ryan          Short          Team Placid Planet                        Lake Placid            NY
10       735      7:05:59  0:03:02  Paul          Fronhofer      Battenkill United                         Argyle                 NY
11       780      7:06:06  0:03:09  Shane         Moran          Westwood Velo                             Piermont               NY
12       744      7:06:38  0:03:41  Alex          Grossman       Jimenez Velo Sport                        Montclair              NJ
13       759      7:06:40  0:03:43  William       Kenney         bikebarnracing.com                        Middleboro             MA
14       743      7:06:52  0:03:55  Matthew       Griswold       Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royal Cafe     Boston                 MA
15       793      7:07:22  0:04:25  Matt          Sack           Cheshire Cycle Racing                     Cheshire               CT
16       725      7:07:36  0:04:39  Gregory       Donovan        Kissena Cycling Club                      New York               NY
17       720      7:07:37  0:04:40  Kyle          Clark          Team Dynapower                            Underhill              VT
18       787      7:08:09  0:05:12  Phil          Penman         CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
19       808      7:08:14  0:05:17  Carl          Wittig         bikebarnracing.com                        Taunton                MA
20       777      7:08:26  0:05:29  Matthew       Miller         OrganicAthlete                            Roslindale             MA
21       747      7:08:30  0:05:33  Kevin         Hays           OA/Cyclemania                             Brookline              MA
22       704      7:08:43  0:05:46  Alexander     Barouh         Kissena Cycling CLub                      Brooklyn               NY
23       702      7:08:51  0:05:54  Walter        Archer                                                   Oxford                 CT
24       729      7:09:06  0:06:09  Benjamin      Fackler        CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
25       724      7:09:11  0:06:14  Michael       Desmarais      University of Vermont                     Essex                  VT
26       701      7:09:25  0:06:28  David         Anthony        CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
27       757      7:09:26  0:06:29  Jack          Jefferies      CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
28       807      7:10:03  0:07:06  Michael       Wissell        back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe  Allston                MA
29       709      7:10:07  0:07:10  Ira           Blumberg       CRCA/Setanta                              New York               NY
30       706      7:10:20  0:07:23  Michael       Beckerman      CRCA/FGX Racing                           New York               NY
31       710      7:10:43  0:07:46  Tony          Battista                                                 Watertown              NY
32       748      7:11:04  0:08:07  Jeff          Hebert         Boston Road Club                          Boston                 MA
33       755      7:11:10  0:08:13  Mitchell      Jacaruso       CRCA/NYVELOCITY                           New York               NY
34       774      7:11:13  0:08:16  Jake          McLaughlin     Upper Valley Velo                         Hanover                NH
35       749      7:11:35  0:08:38  Justin        Henderson      Colavita Racing                           Whitefield             NH
36       773      7:11:45  0:08:48  Geoff         McIntosh       New Hampshire Cycling Club                Concord                NH
37       800      7:11:47  0:08:50  David         Trumph         CRCA/FGX Racing                           New York               NY
38       790      7:12:19  0:09:22  David         Richman        CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
39       742      7:12:50  0:09:53  Christopher   Grady          East End / Kreb Cycle                     Douglas                MA
40       758      7:13:05  0:10:08  David         Kahn           Yale                                      New Haven              CT
41       713      7:13:08  0:10:11  Gregory       Brown          Drummond Custom Cycles                    Grantham               NH
42       765      7:13:14  0:10:17  Randall       Levere         Threshold Cycling                         Boston                 MA
43       754      7:13:15  0:10:18  Gregg         Izzo           Green Line Velo                           Boston                 MA
44       778      7:13:49  0:10:52  Jonathan      Moncton                                                  Washington             DC
45       784      7:14:29  0:11:32  Jorge         Orrego         Strictly Bicycles                         Ridgefield Park        NJ
46       789      7:15:01  0:12:04  Matthew       Rettig         CRCA                                      Brooklyn               NY
47       767      7:15:27  0:12:30  George        Lowe                                                     Newport                RI
48       726      7:15:53  0:12:56  Richard       Drummond       Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles  Enfield                NH
49       741      7:17:28  0:14:31  Grant         Goudge         Bicycle Works                             Hamilton               BER
50       715      7:18:02  0:15:05  Chad          Casselman      CRCA/FGX Racing                           Bronx                  NY
51       750      7:18:10  0:15:13  Jeff          Hershberger    Bikeman.com                               Greenwood              ME
52       763      7:21:09  0:18:12  Zachary       LaBry          MIT Cycling / FXDD                        Cambridge              MA
53       795      7:21:38  0:18:41  Dan           Schwartz       NCVC/ Inova Health System                 Washington             DC
54       785      7:21:47  0:18:50  Benjamin      Pagano         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Chelmsford             MA
55       717      7:22:00  0:19:03  Matthew       Casserly                                                 Holliston              MA
56       732      7:22:04  0:19:07  Steve         Fortier        NHCC/Team NH                              Alstead                NH
57       794      7:23:11  0:20:14  Derek         Sakamoto       Middlebury College                        Englewood              CO
58       776      7:24:43  0:21:46  James         Mernin         CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD                 Hackensack             NJ
59       803      7:26:50  0:23:53  Douglas       von Bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
60       751      7:27:03  0:24:06  Zachary       Hoover         Liquid Fitness / Adageo Energy            Los Angeles            CA
61       769      7:27:58  0:25:01  Steven        Marmo          CRCA/Setanta                              Sunnyside              NY
62       806      7:28:46  0:25:49  Alwin         Winkler        Battenkill/United                         Salem                  NY
63       728      7:30:53  0:27:56  Julian        Eliz III       Boston Road Club                          Brighton               MA
64       723      7:31:27  0:28:30  Jeremy        Dawkins        The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz              Gardiner               NY
65       730      7:31:33  0:28:36  Christopher   Faria          Bicycle Works                             Pembroke               BER
66       788      7:32:01  0:29:04  Chris         Petrillo       Williams Cycling                          Granby                 CT
67       797      7:32:27  0:29:30  Steven        Senne          Boston Road Club                          East Walpole           MA
68       786      7:33:39  0:30:42  Larry         O'Toole        GMBC Catamount                            Warren                 VT
69       738      7:34:41  0:31:44  Alain         Giguere        Véloclub Longueuil                        Montreal               QC
70       756      7:35:05  0:32:08  Christophe    Jammet         CRCA/ FGX Racing                          New York               NY
71       734      7:35:44  0:32:47  Bryan         Fried          crca/nyvelocity                           New York               NY
72       716      7:39:38  0:36:41  John          Buenaventura   CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
73       722      7:40:05  0:37:08  Philippe      Dallaire       Véloclub Longueuil                        St-Lambert             QC
74       700      7:40:45  0:37:48  Jimmy         Andrello       CRCA/Foundation                           New York               NY
75       791      7:41:06  0:38:09  Ian           Rousseau       Massachusetts Institute of Technology     Boston                 MA
76       731      7:44:56  0:41:59  Walter        Fischer        GMBC/Catamount                            Newbury                VT
77       796      7:49:09  0:46:12  Adam          Rosenthal      CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
78       712      7:55:33  0:52:36  James         Brosnan        CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
79       775      7:55:50  0:52:53  Clayton       McPhail        CRCA/NY Velocity                          New York               NY
80       736      7:56:55  0:53:58  Brian         Gatens         CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD                 Ridgewood              NJ
81       809      8:03:12  1:00:15  Steven        Youmatz        CCNS/Pedal Power                          Middletown             CT
82       792      8:09:22  1:06:25  Reed          Rubey          CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
83       721      8:29:27  1:26:30  Nathaniel     Coghlan        New England Velodrome                     Durham                 NH


4/5 Men

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        844      7:15:10  0:00:00  Brian         Guercio                                                  White River Junction   VT
2        869      7:15:40  0:00:30  Jim           Paolantonio    North Atlantic Velo/Giant/pedros          Narragansett           RI
3        847      7:15:47  0:00:37  John          Herrick                                                  Contoocook             NH
4        864      7:16:25  0:01:15  Douglas       Osborne        Team Placid Planet                        Peru                   NY
5        841      7:16:54  0:01:44  Douglas       Gardner                                                  Hinesburg              VT
6        834      7:17:04  0:01:54  Michael       Allen          Team Allen                                Silver Lake            NH
7        849      7:17:45  0:02:35  Andrew        Laplante       Team Placid Planet                        Peru                   NY
8        879      7:17:56  0:02:46  Edward        Smith          Team Placid Planet                        Plattsburgh            NY
9        857      7:18:16  0:03:06  Keane         McCullum       Team Placid Planet                        Plattsburgh            NY
10       828      7:18:19  0:03:09  Jordan        Allen          Team Allen                                Ripton                 VT
11       890      7:18:27  0:03:17  Harry         Zernike        CRCA/New York Velocity                    New York               NY
12       873      7:18:38  0:03:28  Erik          Petterssen     back bay bikes / espresso royal caffe     Charlestown            MA
13       880      7:18:45  0:03:35  John          Zouck                                                    Williston              VT
14       886      7:18:47  0:03:37  Gregory       Wetzel         Century Road Club Association             New York               NY
15       822      7:18:56  0:03:46  Caleb         Allen          Team Allen                                Ripton                 VT
16       888      7:19:03  0:03:53  James         Willsey        GMBC/Catamount                            Hinesburg              VT
17       876      7:19:25  0:04:15  Paul          Sennott        Minuteman Road Club                       Brighton               MA
18       852      7:19:36  0:04:26  Robin         Liston         Claremont Cycle Depot                     Plainfield             NH
19       843      7:20:02  0:04:52  Whitney       Hanson         GMBC/Catamount                            Swanton                VT
20       833      7:20:19  0:05:09  Richard       Batten         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Winchester             MA
21       885      7:20:54  0:05:44  Aaron         Swenson        Dartmouth Cycling                         Hanover                NH
22       881      7:21:24  0:06:14  Anthony       Snoble         carl Hart                                 East Islip             NY
23       825      7:22:11  0:07:01  Joel          Ankeny         RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles          Elizabethtown          PA
24       866      7:23:44  0:08:34  Evan          Osler          GMBC/Catamount                            Burlington             VT
25       855      7:24:33  0:09:23  Bryce         May            TargeTraining                             Fairfield              CT
26       831      7:24:56  0:09:46  Andy          Bateman        crca                                      New York               NY
27       870      7:25:55  0:10:45  Shawn         Patenaude      Fit Werx                                  Moretown               VT
28       874      7:26:34  0:11:24  John          Schwarz                                                  Cambridge              VT
29       877      7:26:55  0:11:45  Michael       Torney                                                   South Burlington       VT
30       867      7:26:58  0:11:48  Steve         Owens          Latitude/ABRT                             Friendship             MD
31       824      7:27:52  0:12:42  Jeffrey       Alpert         CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
32       884      7:28:05  0:12:55  Rory          Stamp          Boston Road Club                          Scituate               MA
33       845      7:28:28  0:13:18  Tim           Hulse          Stowe Bike Club                           Stowe                  VT
34       860      7:29:13  0:14:03  Philip        Nerges         Jimenez Velo Sport                        Bloomfield             NJ
35       861      7:30:16  0:15:06  Anthony       Moccia         Barebones Racing                          Derby                  VT
36       821      7:30:30  0:15:20  Tim           Akers          Team Placid Planet                        Canton                 NY
37       872      7:30:41  0:15:31  Peter         Pelychaty      Park Ave Bike Team                        Rochester              NY
38       827      7:34:09  0:18:59  Michel        Aube           Upper Valley Velo                         White River Junction   VT
39       840      7:36:21  0:21:11  Leonard       Galati         CRCA/NY Velocity                          Mount Vernon           NY
40       863      7:38:12  0:23:02  Ryan          Mcgarrity      NYVelocity                                New York               NY
41       882      7:39:36  0:24:26  Lenny         Snyderman      Tour Vitesse                              Boston                 MA
42       850      7:41:34  0:26:24  James         Horstmann                                                Havertwon              PA
43       878      7:46:23  0:31:13  Mario         Sierra         CRCA                                      Maspeth                NY
44       838      7:47:21  0:32:11  Christopher   Ford                                                     Essex Jct              VT
45       875      7:50:52  0:35:42  Dan           Reilly         Team Placid Planet                        Saranac Lake           NY
46       868      7:55:24  0:40:14  Jonathan      Sussman                                                  Slingerlands           NY
47       883      8:05:20  0:50:10  Andre         Sturm          GMBC/Catamount                            Essex Junction         VT
48       823      8:14:42  0:59:32  John          Braun                                                    Charlotte              VT


Juniors

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        626      5:40:11  0:00:00  Nathan        Brown          Hot Tubes Development Team                Covington              TN
2        643      5:42:05  0:01:54  Luke          Keough         CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Sandwich               MA
3        578      5:42:29  0:02:18  Alexey        Vermeulen      A2 HighGear; Spam Stops Here              Pinckney               MI
4        581      5:43:06  0:02:55  Paul          Lynch          CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Colchester             CT
5        624      5:43:22  0:03:11  Alexis        Cartier                                                  Ste-Anne-des-Lacs      QC
6        639      5:44:53  0:04:42  Pierrick      Naud           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Amos                   QC
7        611      5:44:56  0:04:45  Ryan          MacDonald      Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault    Green Hill             NS
8        627      5:45:12  0:05:01  Patrick       Chartrand                                                Piedmont               QC
9        602      5:45:30  0:05:19  Lawson        Craddock       Hot Tubes Development Cycling             Houston                TX
10       618      5:45:37  0:05:26  Benjamin      Salibra        NERT/CRCA/Junior Development              Faytteville            NY
11       603      5:45:45  0:05:34  Francis       Desbiens       Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault    St-Augustin De DesmaureQC
12       630      5:46:36  0:06:25  Antoine       Duchesne       EVA DEVINCI                               Blainville             QC
13       586      5:46:45  0:06:34  Philippe      Vézina         Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy Renault     Neuville               QC
14       587      5:47:03  0:06:52  Benjamin      Wolfe          NERT/Mystic Velo Juniors                  Niantic                CT
15       635      5:48:10  0:07:59  Antoni        Loignon        GARNEAU                                   Québec                 QC
16       642      5:48:30  0:08:19  Nicolas       Tremblay       Specialized                               Baie-Saint-Paul        QC
17       621      5:49:10  0:08:59  Stuart        Wight          Hot Tubes Development Cycling             Riverview              NB
18       636      5:49:23  0:09:12  Gavin         Mannion        Hot Tubes Development Team                Dedham                 MA
19       625      5:51:14  0:11:03  Matteo        Dal-Cin        Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Ottawa                 ON
20       584      5:51:57  0:11:46  David         Onsow          Espoirs Laval                             Lachine
21       628      5:52:20  0:12:09  Jean-Richard  Cormier        Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault    Dieppe                 NB
22       612      5:53:44  0:13:33  Raphael       Massé Viau     Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Terrebonne             QC
23       632      5:55:01  0:14:50  Chris         Esposito                                                 Gorham                 ME
24       615      5:59:46  0:19:35  Jean-Michel   Naud           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Amos                   QC
25       623      6:01:16  0:21:05  Maxime        Bilodeau       Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                   Sorel-Tracy            QC
26       613      6:05:17  0:25:06  Philippe      Nadon          Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Amos
27       607      6:05:38  0:25:27  Jean-Simon    Houle          Garneau - Club Chaussures - Ogilvy RenaultQuebec                 QC
28       582      6:06:06  0:25:55  Jason         Massicotte     CyclePath Markham                         Toronto                ON
29       638      6:06:55  0:26:44  Kevin         Massicotte     CyclepathMarkham.com                      Toronto                ON
30       634      6:10:46  0:30:35  Philippe      Lacasse        Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Boucherville           QC
31       637      6:11:43  0:31:32  Synjen        Marrocco       CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Hanson                 MA
32       617      6:12:24  0:32:13  Nathan        Piche          FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Hoosick Falls          NY
33       620      6:12:39  0:32:28  Brandon       Spencer        Peterborough Cycling Club                 Lindasy                ON
34       605      6:12:48  0:32:37  William       Fontaine       EVA DEVINCI                               Cowansville            QC
35       583      6:13:14  0:33:03  Eli           Mernit         GS Gotham/Toga                            Bronx                  NY
36       629      6:13:21  0:33:10  Laurent       Dallaire       Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       St-Lambert             QC
37       577      6:15:01  0:34:50  Curtis        White          CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club          Delanson               NY
38       640      6:18:02  0:37:51  Frédéric      Ouellet-LacroixEVA DEVINCI                               Montreal               QC
39       604      6:19:21  0:39:10  Benjamin      Dolva          FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Cambridge              NY
40       579      6:20:06  0:39:55  Simon-Pierre  Gauthier       Espoirs Laval                             Boisbriand             QC
41       575      6:20:43  0:40:32  Olivier       Delaney        ESPOIRS LAVAL                             Laval                  QC
42       641      6:22:53  0:42:42  Benoit        Paradis                                                  Quebec                 QC
43       576      6:26:45  0:46:34  Nate          Morse          C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast            Cohasset               MA


Master 40+

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        429      6:34:59  0:00:00  Roger         Aspholm        Westwood Velo                             Haworth                NJ
2        468      6:36:11  0:01:12  John          Meerse         OA/CycleMania                             Portland               ME
3        466      6:36:23  0:01:24  Robert        Lattanzi       Westwood Velo                             New York               NY
4        479      6:36:27  0:01:28  Miguel        Sanchez        Sports Bazar                              Sillery                QC
5        472      6:36:32  0:01:33  George        Opria          Evolution Cycling Club                    Manassas               VA
6        455      6:36:46  0:01:47  Kevin         Hines          Corner Cycle                              E. Wareham             MA
7        486      6:36:52  0:01:53  Fred          Thomas         OA/Cyclemania                             Cape Elizabeth         ME
8        431      6:37:21  0:02:22  Jonny         Bold           Corner Cycle                              Marstons Mills         MA
9        461      6:37:44  0:02:45  Troy          Kimball        Westwood Velo                             Randolph               NJ
10       451      6:37:45  0:02:46  John          Funk           Cycle Fitness                             South Kent             CT
11       475      6:37:53  0:02:54  Alan          Potter         Everactive/Workers CompSolutions          Newton                 MA
12       438      6:38:14  0:03:15  Lorenzo       Caterini       HUB CYCLE                                 Halifax                NS
13       471      6:38:28  0:03:29  Gerard        O'Shea         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             Clinton                CT
14       493      6:38:40  0:03:41  Todd          Wheelden       OA/CycleMania                             Kents Hill             ME
15       449      6:38:43  0:03:44  Mark          Gunsalus       Team FUJI Clif Bar                        Dudley                 MA
16       470      6:38:48  0:03:49  Sam           Morse          C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM             Cohasset               MA
17       491      6:39:03  0:04:04  Mark          Sumner         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             Clifton Park           NY
18       435      6:39:15  0:04:16  Mike          Bradbury       Evolution Cycling Club                    Broadlands             VA
19       448      6:39:25  0:04:26  Jon           Gee            Ride with Rendall                         Osgoode                ON
20       446      6:39:34  0:04:35  Monte         Frank          Cycle Fitness                             Sandy Hook             CT
21       442      6:39:49  0:04:50  Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee S&W Racing                        Jackson                NH
22       465      6:41:14  0:06:15  Stephan       Marcoux        Bikeman.com                               Abercorn               QC
23       473      6:41:28  0:06:29  Robert        Orange         Ride with Rendall                         Chelsea                QC
24       480      6:41:30  0:06:31  Haluk         Sarci          Deno's Wonder Wheel                       Cresskill              NJ
25       458      6:41:51  0:06:52  James         Ignash                                                   Clawson                MI
26       483      6:42:11  0:07:12  Andrew        Stewart        Project Freeride                          Toronto                ON
27       459      6:42:12  0:07:13  Christopher   Johnston       Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team  Wayzata                MN
28       464      6:42:14  0:07:15  Max           Lippolis       TargeTraining                             Pound Ridge            NY
29       492      6:42:46  0:07:47  William       Wisse          Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler         Toms River             NJ
30       478      6:42:56  0:07:57  Art           Robert         Onion RIver Sports                        Sharon                 VT
31       469      6:44:05  0:09:06  Cary          Moretti        Project Freeride                          Richmond Hill          ON
32       481      6:44:10  0:09:11  Tobi          Schultze       Team FUJI Clif Bar                        Foxboro                MA
33       484      6:44:15  0:09:16  Joe           Straub         Westwood Velo                             Chester                NY
34       434      6:53:58  0:18:59  Ron           Bourgoin       OA/CycleMania                             Windham                ME
35       437      6:54:14  0:19:15  Keith         Button         NorEast Cycling                           Nottingham             NH
36       467      6:58:20  0:23:21  Alessandro    Matteucci      Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing           Brooklyn               NY
37       452      6:58:29  0:23:30  Andrew        Hannaford      Project Freeride                          Toronto                ON
38       445      6:59:35  0:24:36  Neil          Fitch          OA/Cyclemania                             Portland               ME
39       440      7:06:02  0:31:03  David         Connery        Corner Cycle                              Shelburne              VT
40       439      7:12:59  0:38:00  Scott         Claes          Flying Rhino Cycling Club                 W. Bloomfield          MI
41       444      7:14:06  0:39:07  Greg          Ferguson       Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.           Glassboro              NJ
42       482      7:16:01  0:41:02  Victor        Siegfried      Evolution Cycling Club                    Reston                 VA
43       433      7:52:56  1:17:57  Robin         Bolduc         Ride with Rendall                         Gatineau               QC


Master 50+

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        525      6:48:14  0:00:00  Neil          Hendry         La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg              Stouffville            ON
2        545      6:48:53  0:00:39  Doug          O'Neill        Deno's Wonder Wheel                       West New York          NJ
3        529      6:49:06  0:00:52  David         Kellogg        Arc En Ciel                               Providence             RI
4        548      6:49:07  0:00:53  Hank          Pfeifle        OA/Cyclemania                             Brunswick              ME
5        558      6:49:18  0:01:04  William       Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             West Hartford          CT
6        554      6:49:51  0:01:37  Rick          Sorenson       Battenkill-United                         Rutland                VT
7        506      6:49:53  0:01:39  Al            Blanchard      Westwood Velo                             New City               NY
8        502      6:50:21  0:02:07  Philip        Beliveau       Champlain Valley Velo                     St. George             VT
9        560      6:50:29  0:02:15  Mark          Wolowiec       Flying Rhino Cycling Club                 Davisburg              MI
10       549      6:50:50  0:02:36  Rick          Reynolds       Cyclepathes/Wild Cherries Racing          Truckee                CA
11       500      6:51:29  0:03:15  Geoff         Banner         ZM Cycle                                  Georgetown             ON
12       550      6:51:50  0:03:36  Bob           Roldan         everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions   Somerville             MA
13       540      6:52:01  0:03:47  Mark          Luzio          Cycle Fitness                             Brooklyn               CT
14       519      6:52:14  0:04:00  Bob           Donahue        Gearworks/Spinarts                        Princeton              MA
15       556      6:52:18  0:04:04  Glenn         Swan           FLCC Chris's Cookies                      Freeville              NY
16       559      6:53:20  0:05:06  Bruce         Townend        Competitive Edge Racing Team              Windsor                MA
17       542      6:53:54  0:05:40  Bob           Meikle         Mystic Velo Club                          Waterford              CT
18       515      6:54:16  0:06:02  Jody          Dean           International Bicycle Center              Hudson                 MA
19       511      6:54:22  0:06:08  Michael       Claus          OA/Cyclemania                             Kennebunk              ME
20       517      6:54:29  0:06:15  Kevin         Haley          Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games           Vernon                 NJ
21       544      6:54:39  0:06:25  James         Nash           CCB Racing                                North Hampton          NH
22       521      6:54:40  0:06:26  Mark          Dutka          Mystic Velo                               Uncasville             CT
23       504      6:55:18  0:07:04  David         Birrell        Competetive Edge Racing Team              Cummington             MA
24       507      6:56:12  0:07:58  Dzmitry       Buben          CCB Racing Team                           Hamden                 CT
25       539      7:01:21  0:13:07  Tim           Lung           AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co       Hagerstown             MD
26       538      7:02:17  0:14:03  David         Linden         Flying Rhino Cycling Club                 Dexter                 MI
27       524      7:03:38  0:15:24  John          Grenier        Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar              Lewiston               ME
28       510      7:05:17  0:17:03  Greg          Christie       Ride with Rendall                         Chelsea                QC
29       532      7:06:27  0:18:13  Scott         Klion          Competitive Edge                          New York               NY
30       555      7:08:04  0:19:50  Graydon       Stevens        OA/Cyclemania                             Cape Elizabeth         ME
31       503      7:08:17  0:20:03  Anthony       Bilotta        Van Dessel                                roseland               VA
32       513      7:08:24  0:20:10  Doug          Corner         BikeRace Ottawa                           Ottawa                 ON
33       512      7:12:09  0:23:55  Ken           Coleman        Housatonic Wheel Club                     Sheffield              MA
34       530      7:14:18  0:26:04  David         King           CCB/Volkswagen                            Boxford                MA
35       526      7:15:21  0:27:07  Scott         Hodder         Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games          Oceanport              NJ
36       514      7:17:17  0:29:03  Dennis        Crockett       AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co         Keymar                 MD
37       543      7:18:55  0:30:41  Matt          Moore          Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                  Dorset                 VT
38       523      7:22:30  0:34:16  Stephen       Geist          Kissena Cycling Club                      Forest Hills           NY
39       508      7:24:06  0:35:52  David         Burns                                                    Watertown              NY
40       522      7:24:29  0:36:15  Robert        Faltus         Ride with Rendall                         Pierrefonds            QC
41       528      7:33:28  0:45:14  Jerry         Jacobs         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Wayland                MA
42       536      7:42:12  0:53:58  Alan          Lesage         GMBC/Catamount                            South Burlington       VT
43       516      7:43:36  0:55:22  Robert        Dillon         mad river riders                          Warren                 VT
44       533      7:48:38  1:00:24  Stephane      Lacasse        ACE                                       Boucherville           QC
45       534      7:56:52  1:08:38  Pierre        Lang           indépendant                               Montreal               QC
46       537      8:03:24  1:15:10  Robert        Licho          Boston Scientific Cycling Club            Waban                  MA
47       547      8:43:38  1:55:24  Kelly         Parsons        Mystic Velo Club                          Lyme                   CT