GMSR Stage 1 - Warren, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 1, Egan's Big World Time Trial
Warren, VT
September 4, 2009

Results Courtesy of Velocity Results



Pro/1 Men                           6 miles                              128 starters

Place   Bib     Time      Back      First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City                        State
1       120     14:04.36  0:00:00   Dan              Vaillancourt        Colavita/Sutter Home                               Saco                        ME
2       39      14:10.40  0:00:06   Jonathan         Chodroff            OUCH/MAXXIS                                        Kennett Square              PA
3       58      14:12.08  0:00:08   Adrian           Hegyvary            Hagens-Berman LLP                                  Bellevue                    WA
4       44      14:15.60  0:00:11   Matt             Cooke               Battley Harley-Davidson                            Boulder                     CO
5       46      14:20.21  0:00:16   Andres           Diaz                GS Mengoni                                         Fort Lee                    NJ
6       78      14:27.20  0:00:23   Johan            Lindgren            Team Cykelcity.se                                  Balsta
7       73      14:28.40  0:00:24   Ben              King                Trek-LiveSTRONG                                    North Garden                VA
8       49      14:32.38  0:00:28   Jamey            Driscoll            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Jericho                     VT
9       1       14:33.89  0:00:29   Josh             Dillon              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Essex Junction              VT
10      61      14:34.49  0:00:30   Peter            Horn                Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy                     Boulder                     CO
11      50      14:39.15  0:00:35   Guy              East                Trek/LiveSTRONG                                    Indianapolis                IN
12      29      14:39.49  0:00:35   David            Boily               Pro Bike Pool Kuota                                Québec                      QC
13      2       14:42.46  0:00:38   William          Dugan               CCB RACING                                         Burlington                  VT
14      108     14:43.58  0:00:39   Justin           Spinelli            Svelte Cycles                                      Nashua                      NH
15      42      14:46.89  0:00:42   Cameron Valier   Cogburn             ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                            Freeville                   NY
16      14      14:49.67  0:00:45   Sebastian        Balck               Team Cykelcity.se                                  Balsta
17      114     14:51.53  0:00:47   Dan              Timmerman           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Ithaca                      NY
18      13      14:51.96  0:00:47   Keck             Baker               Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma                     New Kent                    VA
19      87      14:53.67  0:00:49   Michael          Mathis              CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave             Rochester                   NY
20      8       14:53.73  0:00:49   Matthew          Johnson             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave             New Haven                   CT
21      19      14:54.21  0:00:50   Mike             Barton              Strava                                             White River Junction        VT
22      5       14:54.83  0:00:50   Ian              Holt                US Armed Forces                                    Fort Collins                CO
23      74      14:55.16  0:00:51   Robbie           King                IF/Lionette's                                      Brentwood                   NH
24      100     14:55.45  0:00:51   Will             Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                                       Berkeley                    CA
25      84      14:55.47  0:00:51   James            Mattis              Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized                  Mountain View               CA
26      7       14:55.49  0:00:51   Mathew           Bell                VW-Specialized                                     Toronto                     ON
27      122     14:57.89  0:00:53   Mark             Walters             MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching            Norwood                     ON
28      18      14:58.02  0:00:54   Joshua           Bartlett            Land Rover-ORBEA                                   Windham                     NH
29      6       14:58.75  0:00:54   Justin           Lindine             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Maplecrest                  NY
30      88      15:00.78  0:00:56   Tim              Mitchell            MetLife Cycling Team                               Ashland                     MA
31      60      15:01.46  0:00:57   David            Glick               RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                         Tucson                      AZ
32      79      15:01.59  0:00:57   Mike             Margarite           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave             New York                    NY
33      4       15:01.98  0:00:57   Lisban           Quintero            CRCA/ Foundation                                   Fort Lee                    NJ
34      128     15:02.67  0:00:58   Daniel           Zmolik              CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave             Ridgewood                   NY
35      93      15:07.63  0:01:03   Will             Nowak               Alderfer Bergen                                    Evanston                    IL
36      3       15:07.98  0:01:03   Hugo             Houle               Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault             St. Perpetue                QC
37      45      15:08.47  0:01:04   Thom             Coupe               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Plymouth                    NH
38      51      15:08.56  0:01:04   Ryan             Fleming             MetLife Cycling Team                               Portsmouth                  MA
39      105     15:10.48  0:01:06   Jean Francois    Racine              Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault             Quebec                      QC
40      69      15:10.70  0:01:06   Sam              Johnson             Hagens Berman                                      Seattle                     WA
41      85      15:11.73  0:01:07   Dylan            McNicholas          CCB Racing                                         Stratham                    NH
42      83      15:12.31  0:01:08   Charles          McCarthy            MetLife Cycling Team                               Middlebury                  VT
43      23      15:12.88  0:01:08   Nick             Bennette            MetLife Cycling Team                               Metuchen                    MA
44      111     15:13.14  0:01:09   Patrik           Stenberg            Team Cykelcity.se                                  Balsta
45      81      15:14.17  0:01:10   Toby             Marzot              Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO                      Hanover                     NH
46      132     15:14.42  0:01:10   John             Loehner             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave             Bronx                       NY
47      22      15:15.18  0:01:11   Jean-Sebastien   Beland              VW-Speciliazed                                     Oka                         QC
48      99      15:16.00  0:01:12   Alister          Ratcliff            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Durango                     CO
49      65      15:17.62  0:01:13   Charles          Hutcheson           US Armed Forces                                    Fort Belvoir                VA
50      102     15:18.53  0:01:14   Austin           Roach               MetLife Cycling Team                               Princeton                   MA
51      15      15:19.24  0:01:15   Jake             Hollenbach          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave             Shelburne                   VT
52      17      15:19.32  0:01:15   Sean             Barrie              Battley Harley-Davidson                            Washington                  DC
53      104     15:20.05  0:01:16   Kalle            Sandell             Team Cykelcity.se                                  Balsta
54      71      15:21.00  0:01:17   Nicholas         Keough              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Sandwich                    MA
55      118     15:21.09  0:01:17   Andre            Tremblay            Pro Bike Pool Kuota                                Ste-Foy                     QC
56      59      15:21.72  0:01:17   Christopher      Hong                Bob's-Bicycles.com                                 Lutherville                 MD
57      27      15:22.29  0:01:18   Peter            Bradshaw            Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Boston                      MA
58      11      15:22.44  0:01:18   Jesse            Anthony             Team Type 1                                        Beverly                     MA
59      24      15:23.44  0:01:19   Neil             Bezdek              GS Mengoni USA                                     Brooklyn                    NY
60      37      15:23.98  0:01:19   Jordan           Cheyne              MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching            Toronto                     ON
61      64      15:25.12  0:01:21   Peter            Hurst               Rapha Racing                                       Stamford                    CT
62      40      15:26.57  0:01:22   Amos             Brumble             CCB racing                                         Westerley                   RI
63      53      15:28.35  0:01:24   George           Ganoung             US Armed Forces                                    Hedgesville                 WV
64      63      15:28.72  0:01:24   Andrew           Hunt                Planet Energy                                      Thorold                     ON
65      20      15:30.61  0:01:26   Mark             Batty               Planet Energy                                      Brooklin                    ON
66      34      15:31.42  0:01:27   Cory             Burns               Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team              Watertown                   NY
67      86      15:31.88  0:01:27   Bryan            McVey                                                                  Arlington Heights           IL
68      92      15:32.00  0:01:28   David            Nelson              JBCA/ Cycling Cemter                               Tempe                       AZ
69      101     15:33.06  0:01:29   Jamie            Riggs               JetFuel Cycling                                    Manotick                    ON
70      115     15:33.45  0:01:29   Brad             Sheehan             MetLife Cycling Team                               Newton Center               MA
71      68      15:35.00  0:01:31   Cameron          Jette               Trek Store Race Team                               Toronto                     ON
72      30      15:35.58  0:01:31   Mathieu          Boudier-Revéret     Nativo Concept                                     Montreal                    QC
73      98      15:36.61  0:01:32   Vincent          Quirion             Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault             St. Georges                 QC
74      95      15:36.68  0:01:32   Arnaud           Papillon            Volkswagen-Specialized                             Longueuil                   QC
75      55      15:37.19  0:01:33   William          Goodfellow          VW SPECIALIZED                                     Dorval                      QC
76      9       15:37.71  0:01:33   Jonathan         Awerbuch            NorEast Cycling                                    Norwich                     VT
77      119     15:38.73  0:01:34   Eric             Tremble             Spooky / NCC / Kenda                               Jericho                     VT
78      130     15:39.04  0:01:35   Todd             Yezefski            IF/Lionette's                                      Allentown                   PA
79      47      15:40.10  0:01:36   Joel             Dion-Poitras        Planet Energy                                      Verdun                      QC
80      48      15:40.50  0:01:36   Alec             Donahue             Spooky / NCC / Kenda                               Easthampton                 MA
81      54      15:40.67  0:01:36   Jared            Gilyard             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                         Tucson                      AZ
82      97      15:41.59  0:01:37   Matthew          Purdy               Spooky / NCC / Kenda                               Albany                      NY
83      106     15:42.04  0:01:38   Vincent          Scalia              MetLife Cycling Team                               Queensbury                  MA
84      103     15:44.49  0:01:40   Mathieu          Roy                 Nativo Concept                                     St-Cuthbert                 QC
85      82      15:45.89  0:01:41   Antoine          Matteau             Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault             Grand Mere                  QC
86      125     15:46.01  0:01:42   Ken              Young               US Armed Forces                                    Woodbridge                  VA
87      32      15:47.09  0:01:43   Jon              Bruno               IF/Lionette's                                      Boston                      MA
88      124     15:47.79  0:01:43   Kevin            Wolfson             IF/Lionette's                                      Belmont                     MA
89      123     15:49.90  0:01:45   Stephen          Weller              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Montague                    MA
90      80      15:51.25  0:01:47   Benjamin         Martel              MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching            Valleyfield                 QC
91      75      15:53.54  0:01:49   Simon            Lambert Lemay       Hottubes cycling                                   St-Ours                     QC
92      25      15:53.94  0:01:49   Aliaksandr       Bialiauski          CCB Racing Team                                    New Haven                   CT
93      109     15:54.27  0:01:50   Justin           Steeds              MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching            Paris                       ON
94      94      15:57.59  0:01:53   Matthew          Okeefe              CCB Racing                                         Ipswich                     MA
95      126     15:58.30  0:01:54   Nathaniel        Ward                Spooky / NCC / Kenda                               Albany                      NY
96      77      15:59.12  0:01:55   Will             Letendre            Strava Velo                                        Etna                        NH
97      107     16:00.07  0:01:56   Salvatore        Scotto DiVetta      GS Mengoni USA                                     Brooklyn                    NY
98      129     16:01.24  0:01:57   Jeff             Zygo                MVP Health Care Cycling                            Rochester                   NY
99      31      16:01.64  0:01:57   Eugene           Boronow             GS Mengoni                                         Piermont                    NY
100     76      16:02.38  0:01:58   Ugo              Lapierre            Novabrik                                           Montreal                    QC
101     52      16:03.67  0:01:59   Nick             Friesen             JBCA (Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy)              Red Deer                    AB
102     90      16:04.36  0:02:00   Evan             Mundy               Team MCOR                                          Sutton West                 ON
103     113     16:05.81  0:02:01   Nathaniel        Thompson            Team Latitude/ABRT                                 Braddock Heights            MD
104     127     16:06.02  0:02:02   Jan              Zak                 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching            Guelph                      ON
105     33      16:06.55  0:02:02   Yahor            Buben               CCB Racing Team                                    Hamden                      CT
106     57      16:07.34  0:02:03   Alejandro        Guzman              CRCA/ Foundation                                   Fort Lee                    NJ
107     38      16:09.76  0:02:05   Andrew           Chocha              US Armed Forces                                    Warrensburg                 MO
108     96      16:13.41  0:02:09   Keir             Plaice              Planet Energy                                      Deep River                  ON
109     116     16:13.58  0:02:09   Jerome           Townsend            IF/Lionette's                                      Princeton                   MA
110     35      16:14.68  0:02:10   Adam             Carr                Onion River Sports \ BH TSD                        Colchester                  VT
111     72      16:18.20  0:02:14   Stephan          Kincaid             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave             Gilbertsville               PA
112     10      16:20.74  0:02:16   Adam             Alexander           CRCA/ Foundation                                   New York                    NY
113     43      16:21.46  0:02:17   Sean             Coleman             US Armed Forces Cycling Team                       Land O Lakes                FL
114     62      16:21.58  0:02:17   Adrian           Huemmer             MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching            Winnipeg                    MB
115     91      16:23.36  0:02:19   Adam             Myerson             Team Mountain Khakis                               Boston                      MA
116     70      16:23.72  0:02:19   Trevor           Johnson                                                                Del Rio                     TX
117     36      16:24.87  0:02:20   Aidan            Charles             CCNS                                               Middletown                  CT
118     67      16:27.34  0:02:23   Colin            Jaskiewicz          CCB Racing                                         Burlington                  VT
119     121     16:31.45  0:02:27   Igor             Volshteyn           Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine       New York                    NY
120     112     16:31.69  0:02:27   Adam             Sullivan            Spooky / NCC / Kenda                               North Kingstown             RI
121     41      16:34.95  0:02:30   Andrew           Christian           US Armed Forces                                    Matthews                    NC
122     12      16:36.27  0:02:32   Jason            Baer                Spooky / NCC / Kenda                               Burlington                  VT
123     21      16:42.21  0:02:38   Yannick          Bédard              Equipe Gaspesien                                   St-Georges Champlain        QC
124     56      16:51.92  0:02:47   Michael          Joannisse           Team Nativo                                        Montreal                    QC
125     16      16:58.08  0:02:54   Joshua           Alexander           CRCA/ Foundation                                   New York                    NY
126     28      17:07.67  0:03:03   William          Blackburn                                                              Lasalle                     QC
127     89      20:51.84  0:06:47   Michael          Mitchnick           Trek Store Race Team                               Toronto                     ON
128     131     22:38.31  0:08:34   Eric             Schildge            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Rumson                      NJ


Pro/1/2/3 Women                     6 miles                              29 starters

Place   Bib     Time      Back      First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City                        State
1       653     16:27.13  0:00:00   Johanne          Cyr                 Rocky Mountain                                     Saint-Nicolas               QC
2       668     16:33.85  0:00:06   Anna             McLoon              Altarum Women's Cycling Team                       Cambridge                   MA
3       670     16:35.43  0:00:08   Beth             Miller              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                      Delmar                      NY
4       654     16:45.82  0:00:18   Lea              Davison             Maxxis/Rocky Mountain                              Jericho                     VT
5       651     16:47.38  0:00:20   Gillian          Carleton            Total Restoration Cycling                          Victoria                    BC
6       676     16:52.01  0:00:25   Rachel           Warner              Salamander                                         Luray                       VA
7       656     16:54.22  0:00:27   Amity            Elliot              Salamander                                         Roseland                    VA
8       659     17:03.32  0:00:36   Audrey           Friedrichsen Scott  Anthem Sports Womens' Cycling                      Poughkeepsie                NY
9       678     17:03.81  0:00:36   Silke            Wunderwald          Team Kenda                                         Stonington                  CT
10      677     17:08.99  0:00:41   Amanda           Watson              Artemis                                            Washington                  DC
11      660     17:16.57  0:00:49   Clara            Kelly               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boxford                     MA
12      669     17:17.09  0:00:50   Ann Marie        Miller              CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                        New York                    NY
13      661     17:19.33  0:00:52   Christiane       Knobbe              Team MCOR                                          Toronto                     ON
14      662     17:34.58  0:01:07   Sarah            Krzysiak            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                     Utica                       NY
15      673     17:40.98  0:01:13   Ashley           Prine               CRCA/Radical Media                                 Brooklyn                    NY
16      674     17:42.31  0:01:15   Marjolein        Schat               Team Delphine                                      Bozeman                     MT
17      666     17:46.00  0:01:19   Annick-Isabelle  Marcoux             AIM-Mansfield                                      Candiac                     QC
18      672     17:48.39  0:01:21   Emma             Petersen            Team Ultralink                                     Te Awamatu
19      671     17:48.77  0:01:21   Katherine        Papillon-Rodrigue   Williams Cycling                                   Granby                      CT
20      663     17:49.66  0:01:22   Allison          Lampi               Team Ultralink                                     Chelsea                     QC
21      650     17:56.93  0:01:29   Emma             Bast                                                                   Hinesburg                   VT
22      655     18:00.18  0:01:33   Meredith         Ehn                 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                      Albany                      NY
23      680     18:01.06  0:01:34   Maria            Quiroga             CRCA/Radical Media                                 New York                    NY
24      664     18:01.46  0:01:34   Julie            Marceau             Specialized-Mazda-Samson                           Montreal                    QC
25      667     18:13.47  0:01:46   Maryann          Martinez            CVC/Subaru of New England                          Waterbury Center            VT
26      681     18:16.18  0:01:49   Carole           Hakstian            GMBC/Catamount                                     Burlington                  VT
27      665     18:26.63  0:01:59   Jenny            Ives                Anthem Women's Cycling Team                        Gloversville                NY
28      658     18:32.62  0:02:05   Lisa             Force               CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes                    Jersey City                 NJ
29      652     19:10.00  0:02:43   Kathryne         Carr                Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                     Easthampton                 MA


2 Men                               6 miles                              77 starters

Place   Bib     Time      Back      First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City                        State
1       243     14:58.59  0:00:00   Matt             Mainer              Spooky / NCC / Kenda                               Hunesburg                   VT
2       234     15:01.28  0:00:03   Thomas           Jondall             Landis/Trek/VW                                     Tucson                      AZ
3       216     15:04.46  0:00:06   James            Combs               Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Somerville                  MA
4       259     15:17.98  0:00:19   Todd             Roberts             NCC                                                Easthampton                 MA
5       269     15:20.10  0:00:22   Don              Sproull             ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                  Auburn                      NY
6       213     15:22.19  0:00:24   Christopher      Chaput              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         Brooklyn                    NY
7       233     15:22.56  0:00:24   Christopher      Johnson             Above Category Racing                              Philadelphia                PA
8       252     15:23.34  0:00:25   Lee              Peters              Watts Up Racing                                    Ticonderoga                 NY
9       200     15:25.24  0:00:27   Mark             Alden               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                   Montvale                    NJ
10      242     15:29.06  0:00:31   Paul             Levis               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  Briarcliff Manor            NY
11      255     15:29.21  0:00:31   Mark             Pohndorf            Colavita Racing                                    Pottersville                NJ
12      239     15:32.04  0:00:34   Chris            Laflamme            Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Westbrook                   ME
13      208     15:32.43  0:00:34   Wayne            Bray                Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com                   Clinton                     NY
14      261     15:34.70  0:00:36   Timothy          Rugg                The Bike Rack                                      Washington                  DC
15      238     15:35.60  0:00:37   Erin             Korff               CRCA/AXIS                                          Brooklyn                    NY
16      273     15:42.24  0:00:44   David            Taylor              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  New York                    NY
17      215     15:42.40  0:00:44   Damien           Colfer                                                                 Newmarket                   NH
18      241     15:43.36  0:00:45   Ron              LaRose              CCNS                                               Plainville                  CT
19      245     15:43.52  0:00:45   Corey            Masson              MetLife Cycling Team                               Seabrook                    NH
20      204     15:44.53  0:00:46   Jon              Bernhard            CCB Racing                                         Newburyport                 MA
21      203     15:45.37  0:00:47   Peter            Bell                MetLife Cycling Team                               Greenfield                  MA
22      254     15:48.66  0:00:50   Nick             Pignatello          Exodus Road Racing                                 Griswold                    CT
23      230     15:49.91  0:00:51   Chris            Hillier             Colavita Sutter-Home New England                   Etna                        NH
24      221     15:49.96  0:00:51   Matt             Cuttler             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         Brooklyn                    NY
25      247     15:50.66  0:00:52   Austin           Moran               TargeTraining                                      Redding                     CT
26      227     15:53.36  0:00:55   Kurt             Gustafsson          CRCA/AXIS                                          Brooklyn                    NY
27      207     15:54.40  0:00:56   Steven           Black               NCVC/Inova Health Systems                          Vienna                      VA
28      217     15:54.54  0:00:56   Evan             Cooper              Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                         Closter                     NJ
29      251     15:58.47  0:01:00   Kyle             Peppo               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         New York                    NY
30      244     16:01.41  0:01:03   Justin           Maka                Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles                      Albuquerque                 NM
31      237     16:02.35  0:01:04   Christopher      Kohnle              CCNS                                               Glastonbury                 CT
32      222     16:02.89  0:01:04   Jeremy           Durrin              Northampton Cycling Club / NCC                     Fitchburg                   MA
33      262     16:03.63  0:01:05   Andreas          Runggatscher        Westwood Velo                                      Monroe                      NY
34      256     16:05.94  0:01:07   Owen             Pope                BikeReg.com                                        Burlington                  VT
35      229     16:06.14  0:01:08   Christopher      Hamlin              University of Vermont                              Jonesville                  VT
36      219     16:07.86  0:01:09   Chris            Coutu               MetLife Cycling Team                               Upton                       MA
37      228     16:07.96  0:01:09   Anthony          Hall                CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza                      New York                    NY
38      224     16:08.46  0:01:10   Gregg            Galletta            CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportwear                 New York                    NY
39      211     16:08.67  0:01:10   Kenyon           Campbell            Westwood Cycles/Cannondale                         Victoria                    BC
40      248     16:09.30  0:01:11   James            Morrison            Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Brighton                    MA
41      218     16:09.70  0:01:11   David            Costa               Anthem Sports Elite Development                    Roselle Park                NJ
42      236     16:10.23  0:01:12   Jonathan Bing    Knight              Hagens Berman                                      Seattle                     WA
43      246     16:13.01  0:01:15   John             McGill              Onion River Sports                                 Montpelier                  VT
44      249     16:14.69  0:01:16   Mike             Nadeau              NEW ENGLAND BIKE / NCC                             Montgomery                  MA
45      263     16:14.99  0:01:16   Jordan           Sagalowsky          Plan2Peak.com                                      Washington                  DC
46      268     16:16.64  0:01:18   Rhys             Spencer             Project Freeride                                   Toronto                     ON
47      212     16:18.17  0:01:20   Ben              Carbonetti          NorEast Cycling                                    Vernon                      CT
48      235     16:19.65  0:01:21   Derek            Harnden             University of Vermont                              Castleton                   ON
49      225     16:21.96  0:01:23   Andrew           Gardner             MetLife Cycling Team                               Ripton                      VT
50      209     16:23.29  0:01:25   Matthew          Buckley             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        East Hardwick               VT
51      278     16:24.69  0:01:26   Chris            Worden              CCB Racing                                         Chatham                     NJ
52      257     16:25.19  0:01:27   Kevin            Putman              Anthem Sports Elite Development                    Wells                       NY
53      264     16:25.22  0:01:27   Alan             Schmitz             Hagens Berman LLP                                  Medina                      WA
54      275     16:25.51  0:01:27   Peter            Tregunno            Ottawa Bicycle Club                                Ottawa                      ON
55      253     16:28.25  0:01:30   Peter            Petrillo            CVC/Subaru of New England                          Hamden                      CT
56      274     16:29.93  0:01:31   James            Tosca               Corner Cycle                                       Sandwich                    MA
57      250     16:34.98  0:01:36   J.P.             Partland            Kissena Cycling Club                               New York                    NY
58      210     16:36.77  0:01:38   Brian            Campbell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Waltham                     MA
59      226     16:39.53  0:01:41   Patrick          Goguen              NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                            Hopedale                    MA
60      276     16:43.35  0:01:45   Stacy            Wall                Mcor                                               Toronto                     ON
61      258     16:44.87  0:01:46   Michael          Rea                 NorEast Cycling                                    White River Junction        VT
62      260     16:45.01  0:01:47   Steve            Roszko              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Northampton                 MA
63      231     16:47.84  0:01:49   David            Hoyle               CCNS                                               Cromwell                    CT
64      265     16:49.02  0:01:51   Matt             Rossman             NorEast Cycling                                    Morrisville                 VT
65      205     16:50.06  0:01:52   Andrew           Bernstein           Anthem Sports Elite Development                    Saratoga Springs            NY
66      267     16:59.00  0:02:01   Kyle             Smith               Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Allston                     MA
67      266     16:59.08  0:02:01   Peter            Shapiro             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Cranston                    RI
68      223     16:59.37  0:02:01   David            Fierro              Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes                   Gales Ferry                 CT
69      220     17:00.01  0:02:02   Peter            Chiu                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  New York                    NY
70      277     17:03.10  0:02:05   Landen           Wark-Acebo          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Waltham                     MA
71      232     17:08.49  0:02:10   Matthew          Jamieson            Exodus Road Racing                                 Chester                     CT
72      201     17:17.09  0:02:19   Trenton          Ashburn             Wheelworks                                         Cambridge                   MA
73      271     17:26.10  0:02:28   Adam             St. Germain         Team Home Court Advantage                          Burlington                  VT
74      206     17:47.54  0:02:49   Marc             Bertucco            ABD Cycling Team                                   New York                    NY
75      202     17:57.85  0:02:59   Sergio           Atocha              champion system racing / gladiator wine            East Elmhurst               NY
76      214     18:02.11  0:03:04   David            Chiu                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Brookline                   MA
77      240     18:26.64  0:03:28   Stoney           Landers             Hagens Berman                                      Glendale                    CA


3 Men                               6 miles                              105 starters

Place   Bib     Time      Back      First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City                        State
1       301     14:37.26  0:00:00   Marshall         Ambros              Watts Up Racing                                    Burlington                  VT
2       332     15:13.83  0:00:36   Brett            Cleaver             Sommerville Sports                                 Brooklyn                    NY
3       383     15:27.09  0:00:50   Todd             Robertson           Skins Racing                                       Bouler                      CO
4       351     15:32.17  0:00:55   Randall          Jacobs              Wheelworks                                         Waltham                     MA
5       303     15:33.89  0:00:56   Gary             Aspnes              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.             Rockville                   RI
6       344     15:36.39  0:00:59   Steve            Francisco           North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's    Williston                   VT
7       349     15:36.94  0:00:59   Greg             Herrman             NorEast Cycling                                    Pittsfield                  MA
8       381     15:42.57  0:01:05   Victor           Riquelme            Aggress                                            Tucson                      AZ
9       307     15:43.22  0:01:06   Christopher      Bailey              Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network                        Norfolk                     MA
10      326     15:47.68  0:01:10   Damien           Callahan            NCC                                                Amherst                     MA
11      380     15:48.91  0:01:11   Colby            Ricker              DeathRowVelo                                       Boulder                     CO
12      331     15:49.17  0:01:12   Gerry            Clapper             Williams Cycling                                   Avon                        CT
13      310     15:49.24  0:01:12   Bruce            Beauharnois         Team Placid Planet                                 Plattsburgh                 NY
14      314     15:52.26  0:01:15   Jacob            Bobrow              University of Vermont                              Ithaca                      NY
15      311     15:54.54  0:01:17   Jamie            Belchak             North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros                 Killington                  VT
16      358     15:58.95  0:01:21   Jim              Komarmi             American Flatbread Cycling                         Waitsfield                  VT
17      302     15:59.40  0:01:22   Drew             Armstrong           NCVC/Inova Health System                           Washington                  DC
18      368     16:00.85  0:01:23   Rob              McHardy             Williams Cycling                                   West Hartford               CT
19      369     16:01.96  0:01:24   Eliot            McLellan            Colavita Race Inc.                                 Jaffrey                     NH
20      398     16:02.12  0:01:25   Nicolas          Therrien            Espoirs Laval                                      Montreal                    QC
21      362     16:02.80  0:01:25   Antoine          Malo                Espoirs Laval                                      Montreal                    QC
22      389     16:03.56  0:01:26   Robert           Sheffield           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                              Washington                  DC
23      401     16:04.09  0:01:27   James            Walker              Team Placid Planet                                 Elizabethtown               NY
24      320     16:05.09  0:01:28   Timothy          Brown               The Bike Rack                                      Washington                  DC
25      329     16:06.11  0:01:29   Cosmo            Catalano            CYCLOCOSM.COM                                      Boston                      MA
26      376     16:08.18  0:01:31   Aaron            Phipps              bikesenjava                                        Millbroock                  NY
27      304     16:08.73  0:01:31   Philippe         Auclair             Espoirs Laval                                      Montreal                    QC
28      317     16:09.64  0:01:32   Richard          Brooks              Nantucket Velo                                     Nantucket                   MA
29      385     16:12.05  0:01:35   Brian            Sacawa              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling       Baltimore                   MD
30      315     16:16.61  0:01:39   Curtis           Boivin              Refunds Now                                        Providence                  RI
31      316     16:17.57  0:01:40   Daniel           Boozan              North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's    Scottsdale                  AZ
32      309     16:18.95  0:01:41   Phil             Beard               Onion River Sports                                 Middlesex                   VT
33      403     16:19.06  0:01:42   Jeffrey          Whittingham         Independent Fabrication                            Waitsfield                  VT
34      308     16:19.83  0:01:42   Patrick          Barter              International Bicycle Centers/Global               Wilder                      VT
35      348     16:20.74  0:01:43   Elliot           Hawkes              Harvard U Cycling                                  Cambridge                   MA
36      363     16:20.81  0:01:43   François-Charles Malo                Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                            Sherbrooke                  QC
37      360     16:21.58  0:01:44   Corey            Lowe                Stage 1                                            Somerville                  MA
38      339     16:21.64  0:01:44   Jamie            Emerson                                                                Boulder                     CO
39      328     16:21.74  0:01:44   David            Carr                CRCA/Setanta                                       New York                    NY
40      404     16:28.21  0:01:51   Terry            Totemeier           U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                       Simsbury                    CT
41      353     16:28.71  0:01:51   Cory             Johannessen         Threshold Cycling                                  Roslindale                  MA
42      306     16:28.71  0:01:51   Joseph           Azze                Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  Fair Lawn                   NJ
43      323     16:28.73  0:01:51   Todd             Burns               Nantucket Velo                                     Nantucket                   MA
44      334     16:29.15  0:01:52   Leo              Desforges           Threshold Cycling                                  Newton                      MA
45      355     16:29.88  0:01:52   Jared            Katz                Onion River Racing                                 Richmond                    VT
46      325     16:31.73  0:01:54   Joaquin          C de Baca           KISSENA                                            Brooklyn                    NY
47      321     16:32.04  0:01:55   Kevin            Brubaker            CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear                  New York                    NY
48      387     16:32.70  0:01:55   Bill             Shattuck            bikebarnracing.com                                 Bridgewater                 MA
49      319     16:33.37  0:01:56   Scott            Brooks              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford                    MA
50      327     16:35.75  0:01:58   Patrick          Campbell            Westwood Velo                                      Midland Park                NJ
51      406     16:36.41  0:01:59   Jordan           Winkler             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Somerville                  MA
52      313     16:37.01  0:02:00   Miguelangel      Blanco                                                                 Rego Park                   NY
53      340     16:37.69  0:02:00   Douglass         Endrizzi            Yale Cycling Team                                  New Haven                   CT
54      357     16:38.76  0:02:01   Brian            Klotz               Corning Race Team                                  Corning                     NY
55      324     16:39.12  0:02:02   Aron             Buterbaugh          OA/CycleMania                                      South Portland              ME
56      341     16:39.52  0:02:02   Nick             Fishbein            Carolina Bicycle Co.                               Mooresville                 NC
57      318     16:39.68  0:02:02   Damian           Bolduc                                                                 South Burlington            VT
58      365     16:41.03  0:02:04   Frank            Marowitz            NorEast Cycling                                    Manchester                  NH
59      359     16:41.91  0:02:04   John             Landino             DeathRow Velo                                      Westwood                    NJ
60      407     16:43.63  0:02:06   Tron             Witt                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         New York                    NY
61      402     16:46.78  0:02:09   Greg             Werner              bikebarnracing.com                                 Quincy                      MA
62      374     16:46.87  0:02:09   Justin           Orkney              Summit Velo                                        Tucson                      AZ
63      397     16:47.37  0:02:10   Paul             Talbot              U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel - GHCC                     Torrington                  CT
64      356     16:50.18  0:02:13   Dave             Klein               Skins Racing                                       Boulder                     CO
65      367     16:53.81  0:02:16   Bill             McGreevy            Team Placid Planet                                 Wilmington                  NY
66      399     16:54.46  0:02:17   Anton            Varabei             CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing                 Toronto                     ON
67      394     16:55.51  0:02:18   James            Stevens             GS Gotham/Toga                                     New York                    NY
68      305     16:55.88  0:02:18   Martin           Austermuhle         The Bike Rack                                      Washington                  DC
69      312     16:57.15  0:02:20   Lucas            Bent                Peterborough Cycling Club                          Peterborough                ON
70      391     16:57.81  0:02:20   Matthew          Spaits              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!              Somerville                  MA
71      388     16:58.69  0:02:21   Tom              Shebell             Rocket Racing/YSG                                  Fair Haven                  NJ
72      335     17:00.62  0:02:23   Matt             D'Alessio           Threshold Cycling                                  Brookline                   MA
73      386     17:01.08  0:02:24   Edward           Schaub              Mystic Velo                                        West Hartford               CT
74      379     17:02.81  0:02:25   Keith            Reynolds            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Chelmsford                  MA
75      361     17:04.13  0:02:27   Andrew           Lytwynec            Full Moon Vista                                    Rochester                   NY
76      384     17:04.51  0:02:27   Chris            Rodgers             Colavita Racing                                    Lawrenceville               NJ
77      343     17:06.78  0:02:29   Brendan          Flannagan           Chenago Point Cycles                               Endicott                    NY
78      377     17:08.14  0:02:31   Jack             Piller              Battenkill-United                                  Plattsburgh                 NY
79      366     17:10.65  0:02:33   Paul             McCloskey           Peterborough Cycling Club                          Peterborough                ON
80      393     17:11.11  0:02:34   Mike             Steed               Norco Evolution                                    Brooklin                    ON
81      352     17:11.42  0:02:34   Todd             Jakubek             Colavita Racing Inc.                               Concord                     MA
82      333     17:11.77  0:02:34   Ron              Colavolpe           OA/CycleMania                                      North Yarmouth              ME
83      347     17:14.07  0:02:37   Matt             Goedeke             Anthem Sports Elite Development                    Delmar                      NY
84      400     17:14.14  0:02:37   Brett            Walker              Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com                            Salisbury                   NH
85      370     17:18.08  0:02:41   Gabriel          Michaud             espoirs de laval                                   Laval                       QC
86      336     17:22.82  0:02:45   Mark             Dakoulas            North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/GIANT/Pedros     Hartland                    VT
87      346     17:23.34  0:02:46   Keith            Gauvin              cyclonaut racers                                   Ellington                   CT
88      373     17:24.95  0:02:47   Jason            Moriarty            Colavita Racing Inc.                               Stafford                    CT
89      372     17:28.97  0:02:51   Andrew           Nasca               Bikeway                                            Stormville                  NY
90      345     17:29.20  0:02:52   Jean-Francois    Gagne               Espoirs Laval                                      Repentigny                  QC
91      375     17:32.25  0:02:55   Nicholas         Petterssen          Onion River Sports                                 Plainfield                  VT
92      350     17:36.30  0:02:59   Justin           Howe                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Arlington                   MA
93      342     17:42.38  0:03:05   Adam             Fitzsimmons         Norco Evolution                                    Whitby                      ON
94      354     17:45.36  0:03:08   Chad             Jolin               Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                            Old Orchard Beach           ME
95      330     17:45.42  0:03:08   Jesse            Chebot              University of Vermont                              Newton                      MA
96      378     17:49.02  0:03:12   Claude           Raineault           American Flatbread Cycling                         Underhill                   VT
97      396     17:50.29  0:03:13   Ian              sullivan            Gary Fisher - Catamount                            Jericho                     VT
98      364     18:11.99  0:03:34   Jonathan         Malone              ViVe/Back Bay Bicycles                             Boston                      MA
99      338     18:13.40  0:03:36   Grégorie         Dupuis Mcdonald     Sports Bazar                                       St-Augustin                 QC
100     392     18:27.13  0:03:50   Matt             Spence              Onion River Sports                                 Montpelier                  VT
101     371     18:38.57  0:04:01   Dave             Mitchell            NorEast Cycling                                    Portsmouth                  NH
102     337     20:05.30  0:05:28   Andrew           Davy                Independent                                        Ottawa                      ON
103     405     22:34.99  0:07:57   Michael          Wiles               Devil's Gear Bikes                                 New Haven                   CT
104     390     23:52.38  0:09:15   Abraham          Soler               CRCA/ Foundation                                   Brooklyn                    NY
105     395     23:52.38  0:09:15   Harry            Stover              bikebarnracing.com                                 Brooklyn                    CT


3/4 Women                           6 miles                              57 starters

Place   Bib     Time      Back      First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City                        State
1       160     17:37.90  0:00:00   Donna            McMahon             CRCA/Radical Media                                 West Islip                  NY
2       155     17:49.96  0:00:12   Dara             Kiese               CRCA/Radical Media                                 New York                    NY
3       144     17:54.55  0:00:17   Valérie          Crête               GURU                                               Lasalle                     QC
4       182     17:54.90  0:00:17   Jessie           Donavan                                                                Charlotte                   VT
5       167     17:57.89  0:00:20   Rachel           O'Reilly            independent                                        Toronto                     ON
6       151     17:58.59  0:00:21   Fabienne         GERARD              CRCA / Teany Cycling                               New York                    NY
7       140     17:58.99  0:00:21   Erica            Adelberg            CRCA/Radical Media                                 New York                    NY
8       176     18:09.52  0:00:32   Yasmine          White                                                                  Brunswick                   ME
9       153     18:15.85  0:00:38   Évelyne          Gagnon                                                                 Chicoutimi                  QC
10      190     18:18.10  0:00:41   Anneliese        Haines              CRCA/NY Velocity                                   New York                    NY
11      156     18:20.42  0:00:43   Amy              Kneale              Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                     Fayetteville                NY
12      168     18:28.92  0:00:51   Laura            Ralston             MIT/FXDD                                           Cambridge                   MA
13      166     18:31.95  0:00:54   Adriane          Provost             Saputo                                             Terrebonne                  QC
14      146     18:46.83  0:01:09   Carol            Deavy               Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie                        Vanier                      ON
15      179     18:52.74  0:01:15   Jennifer         Bonaccorsi                                                             Portsmouth                  NH
16      171     18:57.57  0:01:20   Heidi            Reijm               Kissena                                            Brooklyn                    NY
17      177     19:08.37  0:01:31   Caitlin          Curran              Bates College                                      Waitsfield                  VT
18      180     19:15.39  0:01:38   Colleen          Conway              CRCA / Teany Cycling                               New York                    NY
19      150     19:19.94  0:01:42   Jane             Geisse              Team Lake Effect                                   Chagrin Falls               OH
20      185     19:21.06  0:01:44   Paula            Brunetto                                                               West Cornwall               CT
21      183     19:22.33  0:01:45   Xieyue           Fan                 CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                        New York                    NY
22      197     19:24.44  0:01:47   Sheila           O'Mahony            CRCA                                               Saratoga Springs            NY
23      148     19:27.42  0:01:50   Gabrielle        Fisher              CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                        Bronx                       NY
24      165     19:28.47  0:01:51   Shannon          Madison             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Somerville                  MA
25      170     19:36.95  0:01:59   Peta             Takai               CRCA / Teany Cycling                               New York                    NY
26      147     19:41.92  0:02:04   Anna             Eisenstein          Green Line Velo                                    Boston                      MA
27      199     19:46.62  0:02:09   Lindsey          Paluska             CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Brooklyn                    NY
28      142     19:48.24  0:02:11   Geneviève        Bourgeois           EVA DEVINCI                                        Jonquière                   QC
29      163     19:48.26  0:02:11   Edie             Perkins             Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn                    NY
30      189     19:51.03  0:02:14   LiLynn           Graves              Velo Bella/Swan Cycles                             Ithaca                      NY
31      175     19:51.36  0:02:14   Tracy            Wargo               CRCA/Teany                                         New York                    NY
32      194     19:53.41  0:02:16   Kristin          Lotito              CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                        West Hempstead              NY
33      157     19:54.61  0:02:17   Sue              Kuenstner           Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Greenwich                   CT
34      161     19:56.08  0:02:19   Frances          Morrison            Mount Holyoke College                              Fitchburg                   MA
35      141     19:58.34  0:02:21   Anne-Marie       Morin               Garneau Club-Chaussures                            Quebec                      QC
36      158     19:58.53  0:02:21   Linda            Lampila             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Maynard                     MA
37      195     19:59.36  0:02:22   Karla            Labbe                                                                  Newton                      MA
38      159     20:00.59  0:02:23   Ivy              Luhrs               Velo Bella                                         Minot                       ME
39      187     20:01.14  0:02:24   Caroline         Gaynor              CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk                                  Long Island City            NY
40      186     20:07.34  0:02:30   Natalia          Gardiol             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Cambridge                   MA
41      172     20:08.88  0:02:31   Catherine        Rainville                                                              Candiac                     QC
42      181     20:12.59  0:02:35   Renee            Engelhardt          CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York                    NY
43      198     20:18.25  0:02:41   Maggie           Sullivan                                                               Jericho                     VT
44      196     20:18.80  0:02:41   Donna            Moody               Team Placid Planet                                 Lake Placid                 NY
45      162     20:19.91  0:02:42   Nora             Olson               Team Kenda                                         Boulder                     CO
46      192     20:22.45  0:02:45   Stacy            Jargowsky           crca/sbr multisports                               New York                    NY
47      193     20:23.81  0:02:46   Cynthia          Lo                  TriLife Racing                                     New York                    NY
48      169     20:24.18  0:02:47   Stephanie        Rees                Ottawa Bicycle Club                                Ottawa                      ON
49      143     20:26.74  0:02:49   Stephanie        Busloff             CRCA / Teany Cycling                               New York                    NY
50      188     20:31.75  0:02:54   Amy              Gassman                                                                Old Lyme                    CT
51      145     20:32.84  0:02:55   Elisabeth        Albert              Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault             Québec                      QC
52      152     20:35.25  0:02:58   Elodie           Gillard             Garneau-Club Chaussure- Ogilvy Renault             Beaupre                     QC
53      191     20:41.75  0:03:04   Rebecca          Lowe                                                                   Newport                     RI
54      173     20:41.93  0:03:04   Caroline         Savage              Columbia University                                Metuchen                    NJ
55      164     20:46.60  0:03:09   Susanna          Piller              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                      Plattsburgh                 NY
56      184     20:58.65  0:03:21   Annemarie        Donovan             CRCA / Teany Cycling                               New York                    NY
57      174     21:27.89  0:03:50   Debbie           Tirrito             GMBC                                               Winooski                    VT


4 Men                               6 miles                              104 starters

Place   Bib     Time      Back      First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City                        State
1       771     16:03.43  0:00:00   Andrew           McCullough          Onion River Sports                                 Montpelier                  VT
2       740     16:04.20  0:00:01   Pavel            Gonda               New York University                                New York                    NY
3       781     16:10.81  0:00:07   Kevin            Mosher              C B R C                                            Voorheesville               NY
4       705     16:14.49  0:00:11   Tristan          Baldwin                                                                Amherst                     NH
5       733     16:14.62  0:00:11   Adam             Francis                                                                New Haven                   CT
6       735     16:19.77  0:00:16   Paul             Fronhofer           Battenkill United                                  Argyle                      NY
7       706     16:22.62  0:00:19   Michael          Beckerman           CRCA/FGX Racing                                    New York                    NY
8       764     16:24.26  0:00:21   Christopher      Leong               CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York                    NY
9       798     16:24.50  0:00:21   Ryan             Short               Team Placid Planet                                 Lake Placid                 NY
10      780     16:25.01  0:00:22   Shane            Moran               Westwood Velo                                      Piermont                    NY
11      760     16:25.61  0:00:22   Nigel            Kinney              Gear West Bike and Triathlon                       Jericho                     MN
12      787     16:31.30  0:00:28   Phil             Penman              CRCA / Teany Cycling                               New York                    NY
13      763     16:32.61  0:00:29   Zachary          LaBry               MIT Cycling / FXDD                                 Cambridge                   MA
14      759     16:34.81  0:00:31   William          Kenney              bikebarnracing.com                                 Middleboro                  MA
15      720     16:37.58  0:00:34   Kyle             Clark               Team Dynapower                                     Underhill                   VT
16      725     16:38.44  0:00:35   Gregory          Donovan             Kissena Cycling Club                               New York                    NY
17      768     16:39.48  0:00:36   Matt             Mallet              Hudson Valley Velodrome                            Ballston Spa                NY
18      701     16:40.56  0:00:37   David            Anthony             CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York                    NY
19      727     16:43.19  0:00:40   Steven           Edwards             OA/CycleMania                                      Portland                    ME
20      704     16:47.82  0:00:44   Alexander        Barouh              Kissena Cycling CLub                               Brooklyn                    NY
21      724     16:49.36  0:00:46   Michael          Desmarais           University of Vermont                              Essex                       VT
22      744     16:54.25  0:00:51   Alex             Grossman            Jimenez Velo Sport                                 Montclair                   NJ
23      761     16:55.81  0:00:52   Davis            Kitchel                                                                Norwich                     VT
24      793     16:56.71  0:00:53   Matt             Sack                Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Cheshire                    CT
25      751     16:57.34  0:00:54   Zachary          Hoover              Liquid Fitness / Adageo Energy                     Los Angeles                 CA
26      710     16:57.64  0:00:54   Tony             Battista                                                               Watertown                   NY
27      745     16:58.37  0:00:55   Robert           Haber               CRCA/FGX Racing                                    Chappaqua                   NY
28      749     16:58.43  0:00:55   Justin           Henderson           Colavita Racing                                    Whitefield                  NH
29      743     17:00.49  0:00:57   Matthew          Griswold            Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royal Cafe              Boston                      MA
30      765     17:03.01  0:01:00   Randall          Levere              Threshold Cycling                                  Boston                      MA
31      747     17:03.04  0:01:00   Kevin            Hays                OA/Cyclemania                                      Brookline                   MA
32      790     17:03.50  0:01:00   David            Richman             CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                            New York                    NY
33      808     17:06.94  0:01:03   Carl             Wittig              bikebarnracing.com                                 Taunton                     MA
34      758     17:08.16  0:01:05   David            Kahn                Yale                                               New Haven                   CT
35      777     17:08.37  0:01:05   Matthew          Miller              OrganicAthlete                                     Roslindale                  MA
36      755     17:10.31  0:01:07   Mitchell         Jacaruso            CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                    New York                    NY
37      752     17:12.33  0:01:09   Ben              Hughes              CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear                  New York                    NY
38      709     17:14.05  0:01:11   Ira              Blumberg            CRCA/Setanta                                       New York                    NY
39      719     17:14.51  0:01:11   Charles          Cavness             Middlebury College                                 Denver                      CO
40      769     17:15.64  0:01:12   Steven           Marmo               CRCA/Setanta                                       Sunnyside                   NY
41      729     17:19.99  0:01:16   Benjamin         Fackler             CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York                    NY
42      702     17:20.07  0:01:17   Walter           Archer                                                                 Oxford                      CT
43      807     17:20.46  0:01:17   Michael          Wissell             back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe           Allston                     MA
44      700     17:22.46  0:01:19   Jimmy            Andrello            CRCA/Foundation                                    New York                    NY
45      791     17:24.37  0:01:21   Ian              Rousseau            Massachusetts Institute of Technology              Boston                      MA
46      741     17:24.47  0:01:21   Grant            Goudge              Bicycle Works                                      Hamilton                    BER
47      737     17:24.69  0:01:21   Benjamin         George              Connecticut Coast Cycling                          New Haven                   CT
48      789     17:26.89  0:01:23   Matthew          Rettig              CRCA                                               Brooklyn                    NY
49      774     17:31.50  0:01:28   Jake             McLaughlin          Upper Valley Velo                                  Hanover                     NH
50      770     17:31.56  0:01:28   Geoff            Martin              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Watertown                   MA
51      728     17:34.59  0:01:31   Julian           Eliz III            Boston Road Club                                   Brighton                    MA
52      726     17:34.84  0:01:31   Richard          Drummond            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles           Enfield                     NH
53      776     17:35.28  0:01:32   James            Mernin              CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD                          Hackensack                  NJ
54      800     17:37.37  0:01:34   David            Trumph              CRCA/FGX Racing                                    New York                    NY
55      750     17:38.25  0:01:35   Jeff             Hershberger         Bikeman.com                                        Greenwood                   ME
56      732     17:38.90  0:01:35   Steve            Fortier             NHCC/Team NH                                       Alstead                     NH
57      757     17:40.59  0:01:37   Jack             Jefferies           CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                            New York                    NY
58      754     17:44.86  0:01:41   Gregg            Izzo                Green Line Velo                                    Boston                      MA
59      778     17:46.20  0:01:43   Jonathan         Moncton                                                                Washington                  DC
60      802     17:49.11  0:01:46   Christian        Verry               Tulsa Wheelmen                                     Burlington                  VT
61      806     17:50.54  0:01:47   Alwin            Winkler             Battenkill/United                                  Salem                       NY
62      708     17:52.19  0:01:49   William          Blakeley            Dartmouth Cycling                                  Hanover                     NH
63      734     17:52.56  0:01:49   Bryan            Fried               crca/nyvelocity                                    New York                    NY
64      748     17:52.67  0:01:49   Jeff             Hebert              Boston Road Club                                   Boston                      MA
65      713     17:53.95  0:01:50   Gregory          Brown               Drummond Custom Cycles                             Grantham                    NH
66      794     17:54.27  0:01:51   Derek            Sakamoto            Middlebury College                                 Englewood                   CO
67      715     17:54.65  0:01:51   Chad             Casselman           CRCA/FGX Racing                                    Bronx                       NY
68      723     17:55.11  0:01:52   Jeremy           Dawkins             The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz                       Gardiner                    NY
69      753     17:59.72  0:01:56   Jon              Hussey              CRCA                                               Saratoga Springs            NY
70      756     18:01.28  0:01:58   Christophe       Jammet              CRCA/ FGX Racing                                   New York                    NY
71      803     18:01.48  0:01:58   Douglas          von Bushberger      CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                            New York                    NY
72      795     18:01.60  0:01:58   Dan              Schwartz            NCVC/ Inova Health System                          Washington                  DC
73      746     18:08.09  0:02:05   Charles          Hamilton            FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                     Brooktondale                NY
74      804     18:12.05  0:02:09   Jason            Waltuch             Threshold Cycling                                  Boston                      MA
75      739     18:12.84  0:02:09   Jason            Goldschmidt         Threshold Cycling                                  Brookline                   MA
76      786     18:13.29  0:02:10   Larry            O'Toole             GMBC Catamount                                     Warren                      VT
77      731     18:14.14  0:02:11   Walter           Fischer             GMBC/Catamount                                     Newbury                     VT
78      717     18:15.32  0:02:12   Matthew          Casserly                                                               Holliston                   MA
79      809     18:17.08  0:02:14   Steven           Youmatz             CCNS/Pedal Power                                   Middletown                  CT
80      801     18:20.23  0:02:17   Martin           Valiquette          EnCoeur                                            Magog                       QC
81      788     18:20.91  0:02:17   Chris            Petrillo            Williams Cycling                                   Granby                      CT
82      773     18:24.51  0:02:21   Geoff            McIntosh            New Hampshire Cycling Club                         Concord                     NH
83      736     18:25.14  0:02:22   Brian            Gatens              CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD                          Ridgewood                   NJ
84      785     18:26.97  0:02:23   Benjamin         Pagano              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Chelmsford                  MA
85      730     18:27.52  0:02:24   Christopher      Faria               Bicycle Works                                      Pembroke                    BER
86      782     18:30.61  0:02:27   Tim              Noel                GMBC/Catamount                                     Shelburne                   VT
87      738     18:33.79  0:02:30   Alain            Giguere             Véloclub Longueuil                                 Montreal                    QC
88      722     18:34.09  0:02:31   Philippe         Dallaire            Véloclub Longueuil                                 St-Lambert                  QC
89      784     18:36.61  0:02:33   Jorge            Orrego              Strictly Bicycles                                  Ridgefield Park             NJ
90      797     18:40.03  0:02:37   Steven           Senne               Boston Road Club                                   East Walpole                MA
91      716     18:42.27  0:02:39   John             Buenaventura        CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York                    NY
92      707     18:46.38  0:02:43   Daniel           Bersohn             CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York                    NY
93      775     18:49.16  0:02:46   Clayton          McPhail             CRCA/NY Velocity                                   New York                    NY
94      799     18:56.09  0:02:53   Streett          Silvestri           3D Racing Team                                     Little Silver               NJ
95      742     19:03.92  0:03:00   Christopher      Grady               East End / Kreb Cycle                              Douglas                     MA
96      792     19:05.78  0:03:02   Reed             Rubey               CRCA / Teany Cycling                               New York                    NY
97      767     19:06.41  0:03:03   George           Lowe                                                                   Newport                     RI
98      714     19:28.12  0:03:25   Eric             Carlson             Westwood Velo                                      Brooklyn                    NY
99      712     19:34.35  0:03:31   James            Brosnan             CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York                    NY
100     762     19:49.48  0:03:46   Eric             Kuo                 CRCA/Setanta                                       Northport                   NY
101     703     20:29.03  0:04:26   Alex             Baldi               team atlantic                                      Howell                      NJ
102     796     20:46.25  0:04:43   Adam             Rosenthal           CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                            New York                    NY
103     766     53:04.05  0:37:01   Micheal          Longeri             New England Velodrome                              Sherborn                    MA
104     721     13:29.97  0:57:26   Nathaniel        Coghlan             New England Velodrome                              Durham                      NH


4/5 Men                             6 miles                              63 starters

Place   Bib     Time      Back      First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City                        State
1       844     16:36.90  0:00:00   Brian            Guercio                                                                White River Junction        VT
2       852     16:41.73  0:00:05   Robin            Liston              Claremont Cycle Depot                              Plainfield                  NH
3       869     16:43.72  0:00:07   Jim              Paolantonio         North Atlantic Velo/Giant/pedros                   Narragansett                RI
4       847     16:46.31  0:00:10   John             Herrick                                                                Contoocook                  NH
5       834     16:48.44  0:00:12   Michael          Allen               Team Allen                                         Silver Lake                 NH
6       873     16:54.55  0:00:18   Erik             Petterssen          back bay bikes / espresso royal caffe              Charlestown                 MA
7       822     16:55.75  0:00:19   Caleb            Allen               Team Allen                                         Ripton                      VT
8       864     17:00.82  0:00:24   Douglas          Osborne             Team Placid Planet                                 Peru                        NY
9       876     17:01.08  0:00:25   Paul             Sennott             Minuteman Road Club                                Brighton                    MA
10      880     17:01.41  0:00:25   John             Zouck                                                                  Williston                   VT
11      879     17:07.18  0:00:31   Edward           Smith               Team Placid Planet                                 Plattsburgh                 NY
12      841     17:11.63  0:00:35   Douglas          Gardner                                                                Hinesburg                   VT
13      833     17:13.73  0:00:37   Richard          Batten              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Winchester                  MA
14      868     17:26.37  0:00:50   Jonathan         Sussman                                                                Slingerlands                NY
15      867     17:28.95  0:00:52   Steve            Owens               Latitude/ABRT                                      Friendship                  MD
16      828     17:30.38  0:00:54   Jordan           Allen               Team Allen                                         Ripton                      VT
17      877     17:30.87  0:00:54   Michael          Torney                                                                 South Burlington            VT
18      863     17:37.34  0:01:01   Ryan             Mcgarrity           NYVelocity                                         New York                    NY
19      861     17:41.84  0:01:05   Anthony          Moccia              Barebones Racing                                   Derby                       VT
20      857     17:42.53  0:01:06   Keane            McCullum            Team Placid Planet                                 Plattsburgh                 NY
21      849     17:42.54  0:01:06   Andrew           Laplante            Team Placid Planet                                 Peru                        NY
22      890     17:43.86  0:01:07   Harry            Zernike             CRCA/New York Velocity                             New York                    NY
23      843     17:53.74  0:01:17   Whitney          Hanson              GMBC/Catamount                                     Swanton                     VT
24      885     17:54.02  0:01:18   Aaron            Swenson             Dartmouth Cycling                                  Hanover                     NH
25      827     17:54.75  0:01:18   Michel           Aube                Upper Valley Velo                                  White River Junction        VT
26      888     17:55.92  0:01:19   James            Willsey             GMBC/Catamount                                     Hinesburg                   VT
27      865     18:00.16  0:01:24   Jason            Luttrell                                                               Washington                  DC
28      845     18:02.63  0:01:26   Tim              Hulse               Stowe Bike Club                                    Stowe                       VT
29      821     18:02.93  0:01:26   Tim              Akers               Team Placid Planet                                 Canton                      NY
30      855     18:04.35  0:01:28   Bryce            May                 TargeTraining                                      Fairfield                   CT
31      842     18:05.65  0:01:29   Jeremy           Geiger              roadworx                                           Oysterbay                   NY
32      881     18:08.13  0:01:32   Anthony          Snoble              carl Hart                                          East Islip                  NY
33      860     18:09.46  0:01:33   Philip           Nerges              Jimenez Velo Sport                                 Bloomfield                  NJ
34      831     18:14.23  0:01:38   Andy             Bateman             crca                                               New York                    NY
35      872     18:19.08  0:01:43   Peter            Pelychaty           Park Ave Bike Team                                 Rochester                   NY
36      882     18:23.77  0:01:47   Lenny            Snyderman           Tour Vitesse                                       Boston                      MA
37      866     18:26.65  0:01:50   Evan             Osler               GMBC/Catamount                                     Burlington                  VT
38      824     18:30.77  0:01:54   Jeffrey          Alpert              CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York                    NY
39      830     18:31.55  0:01:55   Breogan          Alvarez             CRCA/NY Velocity                                   Astoria                     NY
40      886     18:31.83  0:01:55   Gregory          Wetzel              Century Road Club Association                      New York                    NY
41      884     18:34.05  0:01:58   Rory             Stamp               Boston Road Club                                   Scituate                    MA
42      840     18:34.56  0:01:58   Leonard          Galati              CRCA/NY Velocity                                   Mount Vernon                NY
43      825     18:38.00  0:02:02   Joel             Ankeny              RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles                   Elizabethtown               PA
44      870     18:44.53  0:02:08   Shawn            Patenaude           Fit Werx                                           Moretown                    VT
45      859     18:47.06  0:02:11   Jeff             Lee                                                                    Enfield                     NH
46      856     18:50.91  0:02:14   Richard          Kontra                                                                 Williston                   VT
47      887     18:57.87  0:02:21   James            Williams            CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York                    NY
48      850     19:01.55  0:02:25   James            Horstmann                                                              Havertwon                   PA
49      838     19:10.73  0:02:34   Christopher      Ford                                                                   Essex Jct                   VT
50      820     19:10.85  0:02:34   Michael          Black                                                                  Whitehall                   PA
51      853     19:22.10  0:02:46   Steven           Knigge                                                                 Buzzards Bay                MA
52      878     19:25.11  0:02:49   Mario            Sierra              CRCA                                               Maspeth                     NY
53      858     19:27.06  0:02:51   Conor            McDonough           CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Long Island City            NY
54      874     19:29.29  0:02:53   John             Schwarz                                                                Cambridge                   VT
55      883     19:37.94  0:03:01   Andre            Sturm               GMBC/Catamount                                     Essex Junction              VT
56      875     19:48.36  0:03:12   Dan              Reilly              Team Placid Planet                                 Saranac Lake                NY
57      848     19:53.24  0:03:17   Alex             Kale                NYVelocity                                         Brooklyn                    NY
58      823     19:56.28  0:03:20   John             Braun                                                                  Charlotte                   VT
59      832     20:36.91  0:04:00   Joseph           DeMartino                                                              Fairfield                   CT
60      826     20:41.75  0:04:05   Webb             Brightwell                                                             Boston                      MA
61      836     21:11.53  0:04:35   Sonny            Bindra              CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York                    NY
62      862     21:48.57  0:05:12   Eric             Lundy                                                                  Colchester                  VT
63      837     27:05.71  0:10:29   Steve            Connor              Belfast Racing Team -BRT                           Dedham                      ME


Juniors                             6 miles                              57 starters

Place   Bib     Time      Back      First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City                        State
1       636     14:40.50  0:00:00   Gavin            Mannion             Hot Tubes Development Team                         Dedham                      MA
2       630     14:41.69  0:00:01   Antoine          Duchesne            EVA DEVINCI                                        Blainville                  QC
3       625     14:44.23  0:00:04   Matteo           Dal-Cin             Pro Bike Pool Kuota                                Ottawa                      ON
4       602     15:00.14  0:00:20   Lawson           Craddock            hot tubes development cycling team inc.            Houston                     TX
5       631     15:05.54  0:00:25   Ricky            Gargiulo            Colavita Racing                                    Summit                      NJ
6       621     15:06.11  0:00:26   Stuart           Wight               Hot Tubes Development Cycling                      Riverview                   NB
7       626     15:07.27  0:00:27   Nathan           Brown               Hot Tubes Development Team                         Covington                   TN
8       643     15:20.17  0:00:40   Luke             Keough              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Sandwich                    MA
9       629     15:28.32  0:00:48   Laurent          Dallaire            Pro Bike Pool Kuota                                St-Lambert                  QC
10      578     15:30.52  0:00:50   Alexey           Vermeulen           A2 HighGear; Spam Stops Here                       Pinckney                    MI
11      635     15:30.74  0:00:50   Antoni           Loignon             GARNEAU                                            Québec                      QC
12      638     15:30.89  0:00:50   Kevin            Massicotte          CyclepathMarkham.com                               Toronto                     ON
13      620     15:33.75  0:00:53   Brandon          Spencer             Peterborough Cycling Club                          Lindasy                     ON
14      639     15:33.94  0:00:53   Pierrick         Naud                Pro Bike Pool Kuota                                Amos                        QC
15      601     15:34.68  0:00:54   Jordan           Brochu              EVA DEVINCI                                        Amos                        QC
16      634     15:36.00  0:00:56   Philippe         Lacasse             Pro Bike Pool Kuota                                Boucherville                QC
17      587     15:48.02  0:01:08   Benjamin         Wolfe               NERT/Mystic Velo Juniors                           Niantic                     CT
18      581     15:48.46  0:01:08   Paul             Lynch               CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Colchester                  CT
19      618     15:48.61  0:01:08   Benjamin         Salibra             CRCA/Junior Development                            Faytteville                 NY
20      612     15:50.25  0:01:10   Raphael          Massé Viau          Pro Bike Pool Kuota                                Terrebonne                  QC
21      613     15:54.04  0:01:14   Philippe         Nadon               Pro Bike Pool Kuota                                Amos
22      579     15:58.71  0:01:18   Simon-Pierre     Gauthier            Espoirs Laval                                      Boisbriand                  QC
23      642     16:03.56  0:01:23   Nicolas          Tremblay            Specialized                                        Baie-Saint-Paul             QC
24      611     16:11.11  0:01:31   Ryan             MacDonald           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault             Green Hill                  NS
25      615     16:13.83  0:01:33   Jean-Michel      Naud                Pro Bike Pool Kuota                                Amos                        QC
26      628     16:14.16  0:01:34   Jean-Richard     Cormier             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault             Dieppe                      NB
27      627     16:15.51  0:01:35   Patrick          Chartrand                                                              Piedmont                    QC
28      608     16:16.43  0:01:36   Jesse            Keough              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Sandwich                    MA
29      584     16:21.81  0:01:41   David            Onsow               Espoirs Laval                                      Lachine
30      632     16:25.17  0:01:45   Chris            Esposito                                                               Gorham                      ME
31      600     16:26.86  0:01:46   Chris            Balestrini          Reynold Cycle                                      London                      ON
32      614     16:26.93  0:01:46   Jacob            Bouchard            EVA DEVINCI                                        Chicoutimi                  QC
33      616     16:31.95  0:01:51   Kiernan          Orange              Ride with Rendall                                  Chelsea                     QC
34      586     16:34.03  0:01:54   Philippe         Vézina              Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy Renault              Neuville                    QC
35      575     16:37.29  0:01:57   Olivier          Delaney             ESPOIRS LAVAL                                      Laval                       QC
36      637     16:43.09  0:02:03   Synjen           Marrocco            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Hanson                      MA
37      623     16:48.62  0:02:08   Maxime           Bilodeau            Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                            Sorel-Tracy                 QC
38      617     16:49.63  0:02:09   Nathan           Piche               FARM TEAM CYCLING                                  Hoosick Falls               NY
39      585     16:50.31  0:02:10   Alexandre        Tremblay            EVA DEVINCI                                        La Baie                     QC
40      640     16:51.54  0:02:11   Frédéric         Ouellet-Lacroix     EVA DEVINCI                                        Montreal                    QC
41      624     16:53.83  0:02:13   Alexis           Cartier                                                                Ste-Anne-des-Lacs           QC
42      641     16:54.77  0:02:14   Benoit           Paradis                                                                Quebec                      QC
43      580     16:58.96  0:02:18   Evan             Kirk                NERT/Mystic Velo/Connaughty                        Old Lyme                    CT
44      606     16:59.58  0:02:19   Jacob            Gorke               CRCA/JR DEV                                        Manlius                     NY
45      577     17:00.72  0:02:20   Curtis           White               CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                   Delanson                    NY
46      605     17:03.25  0:02:23   William          Fontaine            EVA DEVINCI                                        Cowansville                 QC
47      576     17:03.47  0:02:23   Nate             Morse               C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                     Cohasset                    MA
48      603     17:07.25  0:02:27   Francis          Desbiens            Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault             St-Augustin De Desmaures    QC
49      582     17:11.79  0:02:31   Jason            Massicotte          CyclePath Markham                                  Toronto                     ON
50      609     17:14.90  0:02:34   Jimmy            Lapointe            eva devinci                                        St-Marc-de-Figuery          QC
51      633     17:15.01  0:02:35   Manny            Goguen              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Hopedale                    MA
52      583     17:15.03  0:02:35   Eli              Mernit              GS Gotham/Toga                                     Bronx                       NY
53      604     17:24.26  0:02:44   Benjamin         Dolva               FARM TEAM CYCLING                                  Cambridge                   NY
54      607     17:28.63  0:02:48   Jean-Simon       Houle               Garneau - Club Chaussures - Ogilvy Renault         Quebec                      QC
55      622     17:31.09  0:02:51   Derek            Wojtkun             FARM TEAM CYCLING                                  Cambridge                   NY
56      619     17:51.41  0:03:11   Andrew           Scollard            Reynold Cycle                                      London                      ON
57      610     18:00.26  0:03:20   Christopher      Ling-Chapman        Reynold Cycle                                      London                      ON


Master 40+                          6 miles                              63 starters

Place   Bib     Time      Back      First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City                        State
1       429     14:43.10  0:00:00   Roger            Aspholm             Westwood Velo                                      Haworth                     NJ
2       431     15:04.90  0:00:21   Jonny            Bold                Corner Cycle                                       Marstons Mills              MA
3       472     15:10.60  0:00:27   George           Opria               Evolution Cycling Club                             Manassas                    VA
4       486     15:18.39  0:00:35   Fred             Thomas              OA/Cyclemania                                      Cape Elizabeth              ME
5       479     15:18.54  0:00:35   Miguel           Sanchez             Sports Bazar                                       Sillery                     QC
6       455     15:24.27  0:00:41   Kevin            Hines               Corner Cycle                                       E. Wareham                  MA
7       468     15:24.78  0:00:41   John             Meerse              OA/CycleMania                                      Portland                    ME
8       447     15:31.99  0:00:48   David            Gazsi               Team Ultralink                                     Masham                      QC
9       484     15:34.70  0:00:51   Joe              Straub              Westwood Velo                                      Chester                     NY
10      461     15:35.76  0:00:52   Troy             Kimball             Westwood Velo                                      Randolph                    NJ
11      469     15:36.50  0:00:53   Cary             Moretti             Project Freeride                                   Richmond Hill               ON
12      466     15:39.27  0:00:56   Robert           Lattanzi            Westwood Velo                                      New York                    NY
13      470     15:43.07  0:01:00   Sam              Morse               C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                      Cohasset                    MA
14      435     15:46.42  0:01:03   Mike             Bradbury            Evolution Cycling Club                             Broadlands                  VA
15      475     15:47.04  0:01:04   Alan             Potter              Everactive/Workers CompSolutions                   Newton                      MA
16      478     15:47.93  0:01:04   Art              Robert              Onion RIver Sports                                 Sharon                      VT
17      430     15:50.04  0:01:07   Luc              Bellerive           VCM - Cycle Regis                                  Longueuil                   QC
18      481     15:50.53  0:01:07   Tobi             Schultze            Team FUJI Clif Bar                                 Foxboro                     MA
19      428     15:54.67  0:01:11   Edward           Angeli              TargeTraining                                      Southington                 CT
20      493     16:04.86  0:01:21   Todd             Wheelden            OA/CycleMania                                      Kents Hill                  ME
21      471     16:06.45  0:01:23   Gerard           O'Shea              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Clinton                     CT
22      449     16:06.69  0:01:23   Mark             Gunsalus            Team FUJI Clif Bar                                 Dudley                      MA
23      442     16:08.18  0:01:25   Bruce            Diehl               Sunapee S&W Racing                                 Jackson                     NH
24      425     16:08.91  0:01:25   Kevin            Bessett             GMBC/Catamount                                     Richmond                    VT
25      448     16:13.63  0:01:30   Jon              Gee                 Ride with Rendall                                  Osgoode                     ON
26      438     16:15.70  0:01:32   Lorenzo          Caterini            HUB CYCLE                                          Halifax                     NS
27      451     16:16.15  0:01:33   John             Funk                Cycle Fitness                                      South Kent                  CT
28      488     16:16.82  0:01:33   Stuart           Abramson            OA/Cyclemania                                      Falmouth                    ME
29      485     16:20.15  0:01:37   Cliff            Summers             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Queensbury                  NY
30      473     16:21.12  0:01:38   Robert           Orange              Ride with Rendall                                  Chelsea                     QC
31      434     16:22.72  0:01:39   Ron              Bourgoin            OA/CycleMania                                      Windham                     ME
32      465     16:24.02  0:01:41   Stephan          Marcoux             Bikeman.com                                        Abercorn                    QC
33      492     16:24.11  0:01:41   William          Wisse               Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler                  Toms River                  NJ
34      480     16:24.64  0:01:41   Haluk            Sarci               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Cresskill                   NJ
35      426     16:28.44  0:01:45   Gino             Ainsley             Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouaus                        Gatineau                    QC
36      483     16:28.68  0:01:45   Andrew           Stewart             Project Freeride                                   Toronto                     ON
37      474     16:29.67  0:01:46   Jon              Orcutt              CRCA/Axis                                          Brooklyn                    NY
38      444     16:31.11  0:01:48   Greg             Ferguson            Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.                    Glassboro                   NJ
39      464     16:31.55  0:01:48   Max              Lippolis            TargeTraining                                      Pound Ridge                 NY
40      477     16:31.70  0:01:48   Keith            Reeder              Atlantic Fitness                                   Jacksonville Beach          FL
41      440     16:39.18  0:01:56   David            Connery             Corner Cycle                                       Shelburne                   VT
42      432     16:40.52  0:01:57   Marvin           Wang                International Bicycle/Global                       Jamaica Plain               MA
43      443     16:44.28  0:02:01   Matthew          Doran               GLOBAL LOCATE RACING                               Central Nyack               NY
44      437     16:49.95  0:02:06   Keith            Button              NorEast Cycling                                    Nottingham                  NH
45      445     16:50.53  0:02:07   Neil             Fitch               OA/Cyclemania                                      Portland                    ME
46      491     16:52.70  0:02:09   Mark             Sumner              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Clifton Park                NY
47      459     16:55.54  0:02:12   Christopher      Johnston            Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team           Wayzata                     MN
48      452     16:55.98  0:02:12   Andrew           Hannaford           Project Freeride                                   Toronto                     ON
49      441     17:06.06  0:02:23   Alan             Cote                GMBC / Catamount                                   Williston                   VT
50      446     17:12.93  0:02:29   Monte            Frank               Cycle Fitness                                      Sandy Hook                  CT
51      487     17:22.14  0:02:39   Phill            Vermette            Caboto Velo                                        Kingston                    ON
52      427     17:32.02  0:02:49   Brian            Anderson            International Bicycle/Global                       Concord                     MA
53      456     17:34.74  0:02:51   Carl             Hitchcock           OA/CycleMania                                      Portland                    ME
54      467     17:36.81  0:02:53   Alessandro       Matteucci           Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                    Brooklyn                    NY
55      482     17:37.88  0:02:54   Victor           Siegfried           Evolution Cycling Club                             Reston                      VA
56      454     17:48.61  0:03:05   Ted              Hicks                                                                  Middlebury                  VT
57      460     17:48.62  0:03:05   Michael          Joseph              Colavita Racing                                    Maplewood                   NJ
58      436     18:08.10  0:03:25   Richard          Brown                                                                  Danville                    NH
59      489     18:40.94  0:03:57   Paul             Weiss               OA/CycleMania                                      Cumberland                  ME
60      439     18:58.27  0:04:15   Scott            Claes               Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          W. Bloomfield               MI
61      463     19:06.97  0:04:23   Brian            Linscott            OA/CycleMania                                      South Portland              ME
62      433     19:24.81  0:04:41   Robin            Bolduc              Ride with Rendall                                  Gatineau                    QC
63      450     19:53.15  0:05:10   Marc             Hammond             Mad River Riders                                   Waitsfield                  VT


Master 50+                          6 miles                              60 starters

Place   Bib     Time      Back      First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City                        State
1       507     15:06.00  0:00:00   Dzmitry          Buben               CCB Racing Team                                    Hamden                      CT
2       525     15:39.99  0:00:33   Neil             Hendry              La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg                       Stouffville                 ON
3       545     15:42.21  0:00:36   Doug             O'Neill             Deno's Wonder Wheel                                West New York               NJ
4       500     15:44.33  0:00:38   Geoff            Banner              ZM Cycle                                           Georgetown                  ON
5       558     15:55.93  0:00:49   William          Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      West Hartford               CT
6       548     15:58.70  0:00:52   Hank             Pfeifle             OA/Cyclemania                                      Brunswick                   ME
7       517     16:09.09  0:01:03   Kevin            Haley               Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                    Vernon                      NJ
8       506     16:22.39  0:01:16   Al               Blanchard           Westwood Velo                                      New City                    NY
9       544     16:23.72  0:01:17   James            Nash                CCB Racing                                         North Hampton               NH
10      556     16:24.54  0:01:18   Glenn            Swan                FLCC Chris's Cookies                               Freeville                   NY
11      529     16:25.06  0:01:19   David            Kellogg             Arc En Ciel                                        Providence                  RI
12      554     16:32.50  0:01:26   Rick             Sorenson            Battenkill-United                                  Rutland                     VT
13      526     16:37.84  0:01:31   Scott            Hodder              Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games                   Oceanport                   NJ
14      540     16:38.43  0:01:32   Mark             Luzio               Cycle Fitness                                      Brooklyn                    CT
15      550     16:43.68  0:01:37   Bob              Roldan              everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions            Somerville                  MA
16      549     16:44.32  0:01:38   Rick             Reynolds            Cyclepathes/Wild Cherries Racing                   Truckee                     CA
17      560     16:45.45  0:01:39   Mark             Wolowiec            Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          Davisburg                   MI
18      505     16:54.74  0:01:48   William R.       Black               OA/CycleMania                                      Cumberland Foreside         ME
19      510     16:58.71  0:01:52   Greg             Christie            Ride with Rendall                                  Chelsea                     QC
20      502     17:00.03  0:01:54   Philip           Beliveau            Champlain Valley Velo                              St. George                  VT
21      521     17:00.17  0:01:54   Mark             Dutka               Mystic Velo                                        Uncasville                  CT
22      539     17:04.65  0:01:58   Tim              Lung                AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co                Hagerstown                  MD
23      535     17:08.31  0:02:02   John             Laupheimer          International Bicycle/Global                       Weston                      MA
24      547     17:16.60  0:02:10   Kelly            Parsons             Mystic Velo Club                                   Lyme                        CT
25      511     17:21.01  0:02:15   Michael          Claus               OA/Cyclemania                                      Kennebunk                   ME
26      519     17:23.39  0:02:17   Bob              Donahue             Gearworks/Spinarts                                 Princeton                   MA
27      504     17:24.20  0:02:18   David            Birrell             Competetive Edge Racing Team                       Cummington                  MA
28      538     17:31.52  0:02:25   David            Linden              Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          Dexter                      MI
29      514     17:32.88  0:02:26   Dennis           Crockett            AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                  Keymar                      MD
30      503     17:34.90  0:02:28   Anthony          Bilotta             Van Dessel                                         roseland                    VA
31      513     17:35.39  0:02:29   Doug             Corner              BikeRace Ottawa                                    Ottawa                      ON
32      524     17:35.43  0:02:29   John             Grenier             Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                       Lewiston                    ME
33      555     17:39.27  0:02:33   Graydon          Stevens             OA/Cyclemania                                      Cape Elizabeth              ME
34      542     17:39.98  0:02:33   Bob              Meikle              Mystic Velo Club                                   Waterford                   CT
35      559     17:40.19  0:02:34   Bruce            Townend             Competitive Edge Racing Team                       Windsor                     MA
36      520     17:40.99  0:02:34   Chuck            Dopfel              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Wayland                     MA
37      530     17:44.59  0:02:38   David            King                CCB/Volkswagen                                     Boxford                     MA
38      532     17:46.67  0:02:40   Scott            Klion               Competitive Edge                                   New York                    NY
39      515     17:47.39  0:02:41   Jody             Dean                International Bicycle Center                       Hudson                      MA
40      508     17:52.89  0:02:46   David            Burns                                                                  Watertown                   NY
41      546     17:54.85  0:02:48   Matthew          Olson               NCVC/Inova Health System                           Washington                  DC
42      561     17:55.78  0:02:49   Scott            Woodward            Team Placid Planet                                 Port Kent                   NY
43      553     17:58.84  0:02:52   Bruce            Schwartz            Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                    Armonk                      NY
44      543     18:08.76  0:03:02   Matt             Moore               Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                           Dorset                      VT
45      512     18:10.40  0:03:04   Ken              Coleman             Housatonic Wheel Club                              Sheffield                   MA
46      528     18:18.22  0:03:12   Jerry            Jacobs              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Wayland                     MA
47      536     18:26.83  0:03:20   Alan             Lesage              GMBC/Catamount                                     South Burlington            VT
48      516     18:27.49  0:03:21   Robert           Dillon              mad river riders                                   Warren                      VT
49      537     18:47.25  0:03:41   Robert           Licho               Boston Scientific Cycling Club                     Waban                       MA
50      533     18:50.15  0:03:44   Stephane         Lacasse             ACE                                                Boucherville                QC
51      541     18:52.80  0:03:46   Robert           Massicotte          CyclepathMarkham.com                               Toronto                     ON
52      534     19:17.60  0:04:11   Pierre           Lang                indépendant                                        Montreal                    QC
53      522     19:18.71  0:04:12   Robert           Faltus              Ride with Rendall                                  Pierrefonds                 QC
54      531     19:25.82  0:04:19   Wayne            Kirk                Mystic Velo Club                                   Old Lyme                    CT
55      518     19:50.22  0:04:44   John             Dole                                                                   Huntington                  NY
56      501     19:53.89  0:04:47   Charles          Barilla                                                                Campton                     NH
57      527     20:12.39  0:05:06   David            Holmander           NHCC/Team NH                                       Epsom                       NH
58      552     20:21.65  0:05:15   Jack             Rueckheim           Chris Cookies/FLCC                                 Freeville                   NY
59      523     20:46.65  0:05:40   Stephen          Geist               Kissena Cycling Club                               Forest Hills                NY
60      509     22:02.61  0:06:56   Jeffrey          Carney              NHCC/Team NH MCRA                                  Enfield                     NH