ECCC Week 3 - Columbia Criterium

Grant's Tomb Columbia Criterium
New York, NY
ECCC Week 3, March 18, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Overall Team Total
1             Penn State                          222
2             UVM                                 208
3             UPenn                               197
4             Princeton                           171
5             MIT                                 164
6             Harvard                             147
7             Columbia                            98
8             Yale                                92
9             Brown                               89
10            Bucknell                            82
11            Tufts                               79
11            Rutgers                             79
13            Cornell                             73
14            Colby                               62
15            USMA                                60
16            Boston U                            50
17            RPI                                 34
18            Skidmore                            19
19            Johnson State                       17
20            UConn                               16
21            Hamilton                            13
22            Ithaca                              12
23            Drexel                              7
23            Boston C                            7
25            Connecticut C                       5
25            Bates                               5
27            Vermont Law                         4
27            Middlebury                          4
29            UMass                               3
29            Syracuse                            3
29            Swarthmore                          3
32            Bowdoin                             1


Men A                         46 Starters                                    Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      22     Nicholas        Bennette            Princeton                  70      7
2      34     Adrian          Gerrits             UPenn                      64      14
3      13     Luke            Krisch              UVM                        58      7
4      9      Nick            Frey                Princeton                  52      14
5      73     Graham          Garber              Brown                      46      13
6      21     Timothy         Holland             USMA                       41
7      20     Alessandro      de Souza            Rutgers                    36
8      16     Will            Cukierski           Cornell                    31
9      38     Matt            Shechtman           Cornell                    27
10     44     Jacob           Rubin               Columbia                   23
11     28     Dave            Brown               Skidmore                   19
12     49     Adam            Carr                Johnson State              15
13     41     Marcus          Dahllof             UPenn                      12
14     14     William         Dugan               UVM                        9       3
15     29     Johann          Liljengren          UPenn                      7
16     69     Stephen         Kriss               Yale                       5
17     57     Christopher     Teifke              Vermont Law                4
18     60     Eric            Roman               Penn State                 3
19     48     Brian           Vaughn              Johnson State              2
20     4      Jason           Sears               MIT                        1
21     32     Kevin           Zutell              Villanova
22     10     Colin           Murphy              Boston U
23     42     Brian           Hayes               UConn
24     35     Malcolm         Richardson          Dartmouth
25     65     Christopher     Mina                Lehigh
26     24     Andy            Webb                USMA
27     61     John            Lloyd               Columbia
28     17     Ryan            Morris              Cornell
29     63     Benjamin        Miller              Penn State
30     76     Craig           Cook                Columbia
31     40     Lou             Devlin              Penn State                         2
32     46     Erika           Sperling            Yale
33     56     Ariel           Herrmann            MIT                                5
34     74     Curtis          Easton              Yale
35     50     Andrew          Inglis              Boston U
36     71     Morgan          MacLeod             Bowdoin
37     70     Steven          Neri                Yale
38     39     Sarah           Uhl                 Penn State
39     68     Andrew          Walters             Lehigh
40     75     David           Wiswell             Columbia                           1
41     33     Chris           Ruhl                Penn State
42     72     Eric            Becker              Yale
DNF    11     Christopher     Wynnyk              Princeton
DNF    12     Michael         Chauner             Bucknell
DNF    26     Ben             Coleman             UVM
DNF    27     Peter           Emerson             UVM
DNF    64     Anna            Milkowski           Yale

              Sprint 1        34, 14, 40, 9
              Sprint 2        9, 73, 56, 75
              Sprint 3        73, 56, 9, 34
              Sprint 4        73, 9, 34, 13
              Sprint 5        22, 34, 9, 13
              Sprint 6        13, 34, 22, 9


Women A                       26 Starters                                    Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      26     Sarah           Uhl                 Penn State                 70      27
2      19     Anna            Milkowski           Yale                       64      18
3      7      Caitlyn         Bever               MIT                        58      8
4      20     Callie          McDowell            Colby                      52
5      22     Eve             McNeill             Harvard                    46
6      36     Melissa         Wills               Penn State                 41
7      28     Lori            Romero              Rutgers                    36      1
8      12     Caitlyn         McCullough          RPI                        31      3
9      11     Tiffani         White               Princeton                  27      1
10     41     Sara            Schewel             UPenn                      23      2
11     9      Janet           Lorang              Harvard                    19
12     42     Erica           Allar               Penn State                 15      4
13     8      Sonya           Cates               MIT                        12
14     37     Alexandra       Funk                Colby                      9       1
15     10     Bess            Arendall            Boston U                   7
16     39     Jennifer        Strasser            UConn                      5
17     33     Megan           Guarnier            Middlebury                 4
18     40     Lindsey         Bishop              Syracuse                   3
19     31     Anna            Kelso               Penn State                 2
20     25     Katie           Dunn                Tufts                      1
21     32     Linsey          Norris              UDelaware
22     18     Rachel          Berkowitz           Yale
23     24     Kate            Scheider            Williams
24     16     Courtney        Rehwoldt            USMA
25     3      Olivia          Jaras               Tufts                              1
DNF    23     Ilana           Brito               MIT

              Sprint 1        26, 42, 19, 3
              Sprint 2        26, 19, 12, 11
              Sprint 3        26, 19, 41, 28
              Sprint 4        19, 7, 26, 12
              Sprint 5        26, 7, 19, 42
              Sprint 6        26, 19, 7, 37


Men B                         52 Starters                                    Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      275    Nathaniel       Koeppel             UVM                        41      5
2      210    Chris           Eager               Tufts                      35      2
3      222    Charles         Alexander           Bucknell                   31
4      276    Marshall        Ambros              UVM                        27      5
5      262    Eric            Edlund              MIT                        23      2
6      241    Joshua          Furman              UPenn                      18      5
7      220    Eric            Salzer              Bucknell                   15
8      293    John            Genovese            Boston U                   13
9      286    Kieran          Culligan            MIT                        11
10     201    Matt            Spohn               Penn State                 9       6
11     285    Gregory         Herrle              Boston C                   7
12     251    Ivan            Temnykh             Cornell                    5
13     258    Chas            Berckmann           Columbia                   3       3
14     283    Pierre          Van Den Barre       Boston U                   2
15     252    David           Nierenberg          Harvard                    1       3
16     295    Alexander       Arnold              NYU
17     226    David           Chalenski           Cornell
18     223    Paul            Dolan               Boston U
19     290    Andrew          Drauginis           Harvard                            5
20     292    Russ            Ericksen            Boston U
21     245    Ed              Robson              Villanova
22     254    Michael         Fairhurst           Williams
23     256    Tucker          Sawin               Williams
24     264    Chris           Worden              UVM
25     278    Shawn           Limbert             Penn State
26     289    Christopher     Connelly            Yale
27     291    Stephen         Frattini            Cornell
28     237    Peter           Chiu                Yale                               1
29     212    Huy             Tran                Lehigh
30     216    Mark            Cote                MIT
31     255    Charles         Krohn               Cornell
32     261    William         Ciacci              Villanova
33     287    Stefan          Kreft               Yale
34     263    Leija           Francisco           Norwich
DNF    211    Andrew          Rose                Mercyhurst
DNF    215    Michael         King                Lehigh
DNF    218    Sam             Camens              Bucknell
DNF    219    Todd            Dowling             Bucknell                           2
DNF    221    Stephen         Szwec               Bucknell
DNF    229    Michael         Campbell            USMA
DNF    232    Colin           Jaskiewicz          UVM                                5
DNF    235    Jeff            Maxim               Swarthmore
DNF    238    Sam             Mapp                Skidmore
DNF    239    Alex            Wooten              UPenn
DNF    244    Nathaniel       Brahms              Harvard
DNF    248    Andrew          Toplyn              Bates
DNF    249    Eric            Silva               Tufts
DNF    273    Hisashi         Onuki               Cambridge
DNF    274    Chris           Thompson            Penn State
DNF    288    James           Kreft               Swarthmore
DNF    294    Steve           McFarland           NYU
DNF    296    Cameron         Cogburn             Cornell

              Sprint 1        232, 201, 262, 210
              Sprint 2        276, 201, 219, 290
              Sprint 3        275, 252, 290, 237
              Sprint 4        241, 258, 290, 210


Women B                       51 Starters                                    Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      187    Kathleen        McKee               Harvard                    41      20
2      201    Anja            Jokela              UVM                        35      12
3      121    Judith          Wexler              Tufts                      31      2
4      190    Emily           Smith               Boston U                   27
5      159    Bianca          Grecu               UPenn                      23      6
6      157    Catie           Richards            UPenn                      18
7      199    Rosa            Miller              Brown                      15
8      207    Angela          Sherbondy           Bucknell                   13
9      136    Teal            Zeisler             Bucknell                   11      1
10     123    Casey           Williams            Cornell                    9       1
11     167    Caitlin         Thompson            Tufts                      7
12     185    Olivia          Gage                Harvard                    5
13     126    Amy             Wong                Harvard                    3       2
14     163    Jessica         Yin                 Harvard                    2
15     151    Morgan          Robinson            Yale                       1
16     161    Ashley          Davis               Harvard
17     119    Natalia         Gardiol             MIT
18     150    Sarah           Perkin              Yale
19     117    Kristin         Naegle              MIT
20     118    Emily           Fox                 MIT
21     154    Lily            Huang               Harvard
22     147    Lauren          Peck                Penn State
23     181    Amanda          Rumsa               UPenn
24     120    Elizabeth       George              MIT
DNF    101    Fiona           Madeley             UVM
DNF    113    Hannah          Winer               Hamilton
DNF    131    Christina       Mercado             Tufts
DNF    133    Patricia        Bertuccio           Boston U
DNF    137    Glenn           Katz                Tufts
DNF    139    Abby            Luc                 Mercyhurst
DNF    141    Sandra          Bernotas            UVM
DNF    142    Sarah           Powell              UVM
DNF    149    Kristin         Jimenez             Penn State
DNF    152    Karen           McDermott           Yale
DNF    158    Allison         Gould               UVM
DNF    162    Dina            Uzri                Harvard
DNF    164    Rebecca         Rebbe               Harvard
DNF    168    Caitlin         Callaghan           Cornell
DNF    170    Ingrid          Gustafson           Columbia
DNF    173    Emily           Shin                Columbia
DNF    176    Glenna          Broderick           Bard
DNF    183    Katherine       Stamps              Penn State
DNF    195    Rachel          Sutton              Penn State
DNF    196    Kristin         Funabashi           UVM
DNF    197    Revee           Walters             Swarthmore
DNF    198    Sarah           Martin              UVM
DNF    200    Elizabeth       Sederbaum           Bard
DNF    202    Meghan          Lortie              Boston C
DNF    203    Haley           Socha               NYU
DNF    204    Ava             Holliday            NYU
DNF    205    Karen           Callahan            Columbia

              Sprint 1        187, 201, 121, 159
              Sprint 2        187, 201, 159, 123
              Sprint 3        187, 201, 126, 159
              Sprint 4        187, 201, 159, 136


Men C                         86 Starters                                    Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      515    Andy            Hill                MIT                        22      5
2      480    Alex            Bremer              Columbia                   16      2
3      425    Stephen         Frederick           Hamilton                   13
4      491    Michael         Ripka               Columbia                   10      1
5      544    Chris           Baldun              Columbia                   9
6      486    Robert          Dobbie              Brown                      8
7      495    Matt            Cagnetta            UConn                      6       2
8      481    Will            Morris              Columbia                   5       8
9      429    Jeffrey         Boehmer             Bucknell                   4
10     539    Joseph          Regan               UConn                      3
11     459    James           Newton              Connecticut C              2       3
12     436    Alexander       Grause              UVM                        1
13     467    Terence         Kennedy             UPenn                              1
14     501    Steven          Felix               Yale
15     541    Jack            Peltz               Tufts
16     465    Michael         Johnson             UVM
17     503    Bret            Fortenberry         Boston U
18     451    Jesse           Chebot              UVM
19     499    Christopher     Kessler             UMass                              2
20     443    Van             Eijsden             Yale
21     545    Cory            Johannessen         Harvard
22     428    Hank            Sway                Boston U
23     492    Matthew         Brewster            UMass                              1
24     516    Chris           Tracy               MIT
25     487    Matthew         Kraushar            Columbia
26     494    Alex            Duggan              UMass
27     479    Michael         Wasserman           Columbia
28     420    Jeffrey         Schutt              Penn State
29     466    Travis          Roe-Raymond         Skidmore
30     510    John            Blymier             Penn State
31     550    Jeffrey         Hutchinson          Brown
32     472    Charles         d'Hennecourt        Boston C
33     522    Nic             Magliocco           UVM
34     520    Justin          Clews               UDelaware
35     462    Thad            Vickery             Skidmore
36     432    Adam            Kahler              Bucknell                           5
37     549    James           Thomas              Yale                               3
38     517    Jeremy          Warshaner           Harvard
39     457    Keith           Wong                Cornell
DNF    401    Eric            Chi                 Princeton
DNF    407    Nathaniel       Brewster            Hamilton
DNF    411    Colin           Connolly            Harvard
DNF    412    Nicholas        Tham                MIT
DNF    421    Jason           Koza                Tufts
DNF    423    Zachary         Labry               MIT
DNF    427    Dan             Jick                Boston U
DNF    430    Matt            Cocola              Bucknell
DNF    434    David           Steekley            UVM
DNF    435    Inghaw          Cheng               Princeton
DNF    438    Bladi           Duran               Brown
DNF    440    David           Corcoran            Lehigh
DNF    441    Mark            Vareschi            Rutgers
DNF    442    Blake           Bedoya              Rutgers
DNF    444    Rob             Hall                Mercyhurst
DNF    446    James           Paterson            UVM
DNF    447    Amit            Patel               USMA
DNF    453    Rob             Holmes              Penn State
DNF    454    Adam            Snoke               Penn State
DNF    455    Adam            Napies              Yale
DNF    460    Andrew          Bernstein           Skidmore
DNF    464    Rob             McCoy               UDelaware
DNF    468    Ricky           Silver              Skidmore
DNF    473    Matthew         Plough              Princeton
DNF    478    Michael         Elmo                Skidmore
DNF    482    Dmitriy         Levchenkov          Cornell
DNF    489    Steven          Marks               Columbia
DNF    496    Brendan         Rogers              UConn
DNF    497    Jay             Nossen              Rutgers
DNF    502    Richard         Lambert             UPenn
DNF    504    Max             Rietmann            Cornell
DNF    508    Jonathan        Raye                Bard
DNF    509    Katriel         Statman             Bard
DNF    511    Matthew         Meyers              Lehigh
DNF    512    Matt            Dwyer               Lehigh
DNF    513    Scott           Dolmat-Connell      UVM
DNF    514    Greg            Mitchell            Penn State
DNF    518    Mike            Fernia              UVM
DNF    530    Edward          Chalker             Rutgers
DNF    534    Brian           Firliet             UConn
DNF    540    James           Devlin              UPenn
DNF    542    Scott           Covington           USMA
DNF    543    James           Honda               UConn
DNF    546    John            Benoit              Lehigh
DNF    547    Devin           Knickerbocker       Dartmouth
DNF    548    Kyle            Centrella           Penn State
DNF    551    Bailey          Fidler              Connecticut C

              Sprint 1        481, 549, 480, 491
              Sprint 2        432, 459, 495, 467
              Sprint 3        515, 481, 499,492


Men D1                        26 Starters                                    Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      711    Brent           Edwards             Penn State                 12      10
2      778    Kyle            Budgeon             Penn State                 9       5
3      737    Isaac           Dinner              Columbia                   7       5
4      734    Noah            Schwartz            Rutgers                    6
5      738    Kenshin         Furuta              Columbia                   5
6      745    Eric            Meder               UPenn                      4
7      777    Alexander       Brough              Penn State                 3
8      723    William         Tate                Penn State                 2       2
9      782    Stephen         Chua                Boston U                   1
10     701    Mike            Garvey              Penn State
11     776    Hiromasa        Aono                Boston U
12     740    Chris           Palombini           UVM
13     750    Kerry           Klauder             UVM
14     752    David           Kim                 Rutgers
15     718    Lance           Jennings            UVM
16     761    Jonathan        Sherman             Harvard
17     741    Philip          Luck                UMass
18     743    David           Berger              UPenn
19     736    Sam             Rubinoff            UVM
20     766    Jonathan        Akers               Penn State
21     779    Andrew          Lala                Penn State
DNF    773    Perry           Hall                UVM
DNF    780    Kevin           Mader               Boston U
DNF    781    Matthew         Safran              Cornell
DNF    783    Chip            Palombini           UVM
DNF    784    David           Gordon              Cornell

              Sprint 1        711, 737, 778, 723
              Sprint 2        711, 778, 737, 723


Men D2                        45 Starters                                    Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      973    Bryan           Shieh               MIT                        12
2      925    Mike            Blizniak            Ithaca                     9       3
3      951    Matt            Lease               Brown                      7
4      941    Derek           Merkler             USMA                       6       7
5      930    Doug            Markgraf            Drexel                     5       2
6      942    Alexander       Krienke             USMA                       4       1
7      908    Jonathan        Shoop               Swarthmore                 3
8      912    Brodie          O'Brien             Bates                      2       3
9      940    Steven          Pingree             USMA                       1
10     932    Francis         Woolfe              Yale
11     904    Joseph          Soltren             MIT                                5
12     905    Matt            OBrian              Johnson State
13     966    David           Lafferty            MIT
14     983    Michael         Gruen               Hamilton
15     906    Jack            Nelson              Williams
16     990    Paul            Nerenberg           MIT
17     902    Nathaniel       Herz                Bowdoin
18     921    Yori            Zwols               Brown
19     996    Bobby           Janelli             Ithaca
20     934    George          Kiwanda             MIT
21     907    Jason           George              Yale
22     972    Colin           Green               Tufts
23     989    Benjamin        Shanks              MIT
24     909    Jon             Chachula            USMA
25     939    Nicholas        Shamrell            USMA
26     927    Jeremy          Jo                  Tufts
27     944    Shannon         Kurtas              Drexel
28     920    Kevin           Kallock             Yale
29     949    Brian           Gordaychik          Drexel
30     998    Joshua          Luria               NYU
31     946    Steven          Bronstein           Drexel
32     969    Graeme          Wilkin              Brown
33     957    Gavin           MacInnes            Bucknell
34     982    Jonathan        Hodges              MIT
35     992    Sean            Johnson             Tufts
36     911    Jay             Cox-Chapman         Williams
DNF    922    Jonathan        Shea                Dartmouth
DNF    901    Nick            Crawford            Bowdoin                            1
DNF    903    Ian             McIntire            Boston C
DNF    910    Christopher     Carlson             Bates
DNF    924    Christopher     Ritucco             Yale
DNF    943    Philip          Kim                 USMA
DNF    954    Ron             Romero              Yale
DNF    964    Philippe        de Rivery           MIT
DNF    991    Michael         Sylvester           Princeton

              Sprint 1        904, 925, 941, 942
              Sprint 2        941, 912, 930, 901


USCF Women Open               29 Starters
1      214    Anna            Milkowski           Gearworks-SpinArts Cycling Team
2      229    Caryl           Gale                CRCA
3      217    Emma            Nelson              Team Advil-Chapstick
4      225    Margaret        Shirley             CRCA: Tenafly
5      227    Elizabeth       Tyrell              somerset wheelman
6      202    Sarah           Chubb Sauvayre      CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
7      216    Ellen           Moses               CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
8      215    Mara            Miller              Team Advil-Chapstick
9      223    Nina            Santiago            ACT-UPMC
10     231    Kristi          Roberts             CRCA
11     209    Becky           Koh                 CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery
12     206    Elisa           Gagnon
13     213    Caitlin         Mcvarish            connecticut coastal cycling
14     221    Beth            Renaud              CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
15     228    Karen           Ulrich              CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
16     208    Reem            Jishi               Team Advil-Chapstick
17     224    Liz             Seward              CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
18     207    Leslie          Jennings            CRCA/Radical Media
19     212    Elena           Leznik              CRCA/Radical Media
20     204    Jaimie          Epstein             CRCA/Radical Media
21     222    Nathalie        Roy                 Harvard University Cycling
22     219    Carol           Picot               Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
23     220    Julie           Reid                Team Advil-Chapstick
24     218    Diana           Panchyk             Team Advil-Chapstick
25     230    Angela          Johnson             CRCA
DNF    201    Hoshaiah        Barczynski
DNF    211    Rachel          Lederman            Radical Media/CRCA
DNF    226    Kimille         Taylor              CRCA- radical media
DNF    232    Erica           Dryer               Champion System


USCF Men 3/4                  106 Starters
1      292    Andrew          Walters             Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
2      174    Ryan            Morris              Team Canada
3      281    Matt            Shechtman           Cornell Cycling
4      152    John-paul       Kaminski            Miya Shoji
5      166    David           Williams
6      190    Michael         Prokopec            crca miya shoji
7      286    Adam            St. Germain         Team Caster's/Majik Coffee Presented By Apex Technologies
8      144    Alejandro       Guzman              CRCA-FUNDATION
9      112    Bryan           Borgia              Tokeneke Road Club
10     154    Kenneth         King                CRCA/Visit Britain
11     294    John            Wilde               Harvard U Cycling
12     284    Keith           Snyder              Kissena
13     197    Saul            Salazar             crca amino vital
14     200    Pascal          Sauvayre            CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
15     287    Scott           Sullivan            casters/majik coffee p/b apex technologies
16     127    Jordan          Copeland            Miya Shoji
17     119    Brian           Carolan             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
18     297    Zachary         Wills               Alan factory Team
19     162    J Gabriel       Lloyd               REMAX / CRCA
20     185    Brooke          Patterson           Route 1 Velo
21     282    Tom             Siano               Miya Shoji
22     285    Scott           Snyder              Champion System Racing
23     104    Lewis           Almonte             CRCA/METRO SANCHEZ
24     295    Christophe      Wilkes              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
25     129    William         Cukierski           Cornell Cycling
26     118    Pascual         Caputi              century Road club Association
27     147    Stephen         Harvey              CRCA/Visit Britain
28     142    Craig           Goodstein           SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
29     139    Roger           Friedman            CRCA/VisitBritain
30     132    Eric            Diamond             CRCA - Amino Vital
31     195    Kim             Riseth              Jonathan Adler Racing/CRCA
32     180    Kimani          Nielsen             Edgemont Capital/CRCA
33     156    Andrew          Lacorte             CRCA - Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
34     140    Jaime           Garcia              Merril Lynch/Hincapie
35     296    Scot            Willingham          SanchezMetro/CRCA
36     289    Michael         Tonkinson           Essex County Velo
37     101    Salvatore       Abbruzzese          Cafeteros
38     179    William         Nicholson           Colavita CNY
39     155    Adam            Kohn
40     123    Brian           Chapman             Union Velo
41     146    Ken             Harris              CRCA / Merrill Lynch - HincapieSportsWear
42     124    Christopher     Chaput              Champion System Racing
43     145    Ben             Harris              CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
44     288    George          Suter               CRCA / Visit Britain
45     175    Bill            Mosss               Edgemont Capitol/CRCA
46     291    Vinny           Vicari              sanchez metro
DNF    102    Craig           Abrams              CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF    105    Chris           Baldwin             CRCA/Merrill Lynch Racing
DNF    106    Jack            Baranski            CRCA / OrganicAthlete
DNF    109    Jonathan        Bloom               CRCA/Setanta
DNF    110    David           Blume               CRCA / Edgemont Capital
DNF    111    John            Blymier             PennState Cycling
DNF    113    Todd            Brilliant           CRCA/Setanta
DNF    114    Justin          Brown               NyVelocity.com
DNF    116    David           Burrus              Unione Sportiva Italiana
DNF    121    Joseph          Castillo            Edgemont Capital/CRCA
DNF    125    Timothy         Collins             jonathan adler racing/crca
DNF    126    Joseph          Colon               Unione Sportiva Italiana
DNF    128    Andrew          Crooks              CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF    130    Armand          Della Monica        CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNF    131    Steve           Dennis              Champion System Racing
DNF    133    Matthew         Diczok              CRCA/Setanta
DNF    134    Jordyn          Drayton             Techno Cycle
DNF    135    Adam            Duncan              Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear
DNF    136    Jesus E.        Espitia             CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
DNF    137    Elijah          Feinstein
DNF    138    Jay             Fitzgerald          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF    141    Brian           Gatens              CRCA/Organic Athlete
DNF    143    Arnulf          Graf
DNF    148    Kurt            Hoffmann            crca/metro-sanchez
DNF    149    Matthew         Howey               Colavita - SpokePost.com
DNF    153    Russell         Kelly               CRCA- Sakonnet Technology
DNF    157    Ian             Landau              Kissena
DNF    159    Keith           Levesque            Century Road Club Association
DNF    160    Patrick         Littlefield         CRCA
DNF    161    Francisco       Liuzzi              Merrill Lynch/ Hincapie Sportswear -CRCA
DNF    163    Christopher     Loudon              CRCA/VisitBritain
DNF    164    Chad            Macheel             Grandstay
DNF    165    Morgan          Macleod             Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
DNF    167    Kansas          Waugh
DNF    169    Peter           Van Eijsden
DNF    170    Christopher     Mecray              NYVeloCity/CRCA
DNF    171    James           Mernin              Organic Athlete
DNF    172    David           Miller              Team Casterama
DNF    173    Christian       Forsyth
DNF    176    Eoin            Mullally            Comeragh CC / IRL
DNF    177    Andy            Munas               Technocycle BRC/Dynaflo Racing
DNF    178    Leyton          Murray              Wonder Wheels
DNF    181    Timothy         Oakes               Champion System Racing
DNF    182    Euri            Madera
DNF    184    Jason           Parkin              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNF    186    Willie          Payton              NYVeloCity/CRCA
DNF    187    Thomas          Pennell             CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
DNF    189    John            Podesta             CRCA
DNF    193    Joel            Rathbun             CRCA/NY Velocity
DNF    194    Paul            Richard             unione sportiva italiana
DNF    198    Marco           Sanchez             Sanchez-Metro/CRCA
DNF    275    Mete            Basakinci           CRCA/MIYASHOJI.COM
DNF    276    Daniel          Schmalz             CRCA Merrill Lynch/HIncapie
DNF    278    Adam            Seidman             Chelsea Bicycles/CRCA
DNF    280    Chris           Shaw                CRCA-NYvelocity
DNF    283    Antony          Slokar              CRCA/Edgemont Capital
DNF    290    Will            Vallar              USI
DNF    293    Gregory         Wetzel              Century Road Club Association
DNF    298    Aaron           Wolfe               CRCA / Edgemont Capital
DNF    300    Frank           Zgoda               Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles


USCF P/1/2                    45 Starters
1      33     Zoltan          Tisza               Axis/CRCA
2      47     Greg            Wolf                AEG-Toshiba
3      41     John            Loehner             Axis/CRCA
4      25     Karl            Rahn                CRCA/AXIS
5      28     Chris           Ruhl                CRCA/ Sakonnet U25
6      17     Matthew         Howard              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
7      11     Brendan         Cornett             Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
8      6      Jared           Bunde               Champion System
9      19     Jeff            King                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
10     24     J.p.            Partland            High Gear Cyclery
11     43     Todd            Cassan
12     29     Michael         Sherry              CRCA/Merrill Lynch - Hincapie Sportswear
13     12     Lou             Devlin              Dynaflo/Technocycle
14     26     Phil            Riggio              Tokeneke Road Club
15     4      Marc            Bertucco            ABD Cycling Team
16     46     Chris           Pile                Remax-CRCA
17     42     Mike            Norton              NERAC
18     16     Robert          Giannini            CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
19     37     Paolo           Zenoni              Westwood Velo
20     31     Lee             Sossen              CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite
21     14     Curtis          Eastin              CVC
22     7      Franklin        Burgos              James Vincent
23     22     Kevin           Molloy              CRCA/AXIS
24     15     Gregg           Galletta            CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
25     39     Andrew          Inglis              VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
26     18     Jerry           Kapko               Deno's Wonder Wheel
27     32     David           Taylor              CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com
28     3      Stephen         Badger              CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
29     44     Robert          Lattanzi            CRCA-Visit Britain
30     35     Robert          Weyman              CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
31     23     Basil           Moutsopoulos        CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite
32     48     Brian           Coothall            Team United
33     5      Eugene          Boronow             GS Mengoni
34     1      Mark            Abramson            VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
35     45     Gavriel         Epstein             GS Mengoni
DNF    2      Walid           Abu-ghazaleh        CRCA
DNF    8      Mike            Chauner             CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
DNF    10     Craig           Cook                CRCA-Remax
DNF    13     Thomas          Dolan               champion systems
DNF    21     Anthony         Lowe                VisitBritain/CRCA
DNF    27     Chris           Romero              CRCA/Axis
DNF    34     John            Tomlinson           Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF    36     David           Wiswell             CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
DNF    38     Michael         Margante            Gotham
DNF    40     Ryan            Tie                 CRCA