Connecticut Senior Games Track - Hartford, CT

Connecticut Senior Games
Hartford, CT
Track & Field at Trinity College
May 31, 2009

Courtesy of Velocity Results


100M by Division
1       Mary          Trotto           305  F    60-64    19.93
2       Susan         Nesbihul         263  F    60-64    23.02

1       Kathy         Bergen           205  F    70-74    15.13
2       Mary          Roman            280  F    70-74    21.10

1       Ann           McGowan          256  F    85-89    27.83

1       Mark          Silverman        294  M    30-39    12.16

1       Donovan       Samuels          287  M    40-49    13.72
2       MJ            LeMay            314  M    40-49    17.31

1       Arnie         Pollinger        272  M    50-54    13.71
2       Christopher   Kelly            244  M    50-54    13.89
3       Barry         Fowler           233  M    50-54    15.87

1       Neil          Steinberg        300  M    55-59    12.75
2       Steven        Snow             296  M    55-59    13.07
3       Ken           Konikowski       246  M    55-59    14.04
4       Peter         Thompson         301  M    55-59    14.12
5       Edmund        Mehring          257  M    55-59    15.63

1       Stephen       Bates            203  M    60-64    13.09
2       Warren        Graff            236  M    60-64    14.11
3       John          Novak            265  M    60-64    14.27
4       William       Brower           209  M    60-64    14.31
5       Julian        Nichols          264  M    60-64    17.80

1       Roger         Pierce           270  M    65-69    13.33
2       Bob           Rottler          285  M    65-69    15.73
3       Ted           Parisi           267  M    65-69    16.88
4       Victor        Laptik           249  M    65-69    18.44

1       Dan           Siegel           293  M    70-74    16.72
2       Richard       Tomlinson        303  M    70-74    16.88
3       Edward        Soderberg        297  M    70-74    17.96

1       John          Polevy           271  M    75-79    15.60
2       Nurettin      Sabuncli         286  M    75-79    20.43
DNF     Dan           Laffin           248  M    75-79    DNF

1       Suat          Akgun            202  M    80-84    17.40
2       Robert        Bruce            211  M    80-84    17.80

1       Raoul         Rodriques        278  M    85-89    18.85
2       Y             Naci             262  M    85-89    20.42
3       Bill          Tribou           304  M    85-89    24.72



200M by Division
1       Mary          Trotto           305  F    60-64    43.55

1       Kathy         Bergen           205  F    70-74    34.86

1       Mark          Silverman        294  M    30-39    24.53

1       Donovan       Samuels          287  M    40-49    27.66

1       Christopher   Kelly            244  M    50-54    28.75
2       Arnie         Pollinger        272  M    50-54    28.77

1       Neil          Steinberg        300  M    55-59    26.27
2       Steven        Snow             296  M    55-59    26.76
3       Ken           Konikowski       246  M    55-59    29.86

1       Stephen       Bates            203  M    60-64    26.50
2       John          Novak            265  M    60-64    28.58
3       Warren        Graff            236  M    60-64    28.65
4       William       Brower           209  M    60-64    29.09
5       Julian        Nichols          264  M    60-64    38.85

1       Roger         Pierce           270  M    65-69    27.45
2       Victor        Laptik           249  M    65-69    38.79

1       Dan           Siegel           293  M    70-74    35.09
2       Richard       Tomlinson        303  M    70-74    36.66
3       Edward        Soderberg        297  M    70-74    42.78

1       Nurettin      Sabuncli         286  M    75-79    50.90

1       Robert        Bruce            211  M    80-84    37.07
2       Suat          Akgun            202  M    80-84    37.08

1       Raoul         Rodriques        278  M    85-89    41.23
2       Y             Naci             262  M    85-89    45.59
3       Bill          Tribou           304  M    85-89    50.92



400M by Division
1       Mary          Trotto           305  F    60-64    1:47.98

1       Mark          Silverman        294  M    30-39    0:58.24

1       Terrance      Haynes           239  M    40-49    0:56.07
2       Donovan       Samuels          287  M    40-49    1:05.23

1       Christopher   Kelly            244  M    50-54    1:06.72
2       Peter         Michaelson       259  M    50-54    1:09.94
3       Robert        Davis            225  M    50-54    1:13.19

1       Steven        Snow             296  M    55-59    1:05.36
2       Robert        Segal            291  M    55-59    1:07.61
3       Edmund        Mehring          257  M    55-59    1:09.11
4       Samuel        Lewbel           252  M    55-59    1:15.40

1       Julian        Nichols          264  M    60-64    1:31.09

1       Roger         Pierce           270  M    65-69    1:04.01

1       Abraham       Bernstein        206  M    70-74    1:16.56
2       Richard       Tomlinson        303  M    70-74    1:25.42
3       Edward        Soderberg        297  M    70-74    1:42.09

1       Nurettin      Sabuncli         286  M    75-79    2:22.73

1       Bob           Davidson         224  M    80-84    1:41.44

1       Bill          Tribou           304  M    85-89    1:54.82
2       Y             Naci             262  M    85-89    2:01.19



800M by Division
1       Kathy         Lundin           254  F    50-54    2:53.67

1       Mary          Trotto           305  F    60-64    3:53.68

1       Peter         Michaelson       259  M    50-54    2:33.83

1       Jeff          Weatherhead      308  M    55-59    2:28.15
2       Samuel        Lewbel           252  M    55-59    2:54.47
3       Joseph        Steele           299  M    55-59    3:32.38

1       Julian        Nichols          264  M    60-64    3:12.20
2       Joseph        Burleson         212  M    60-64    3:17.55

1       Ray           Rauth            275  M    65-69    3:52.83

1       Abraham       Bernstein        206  M    70-74    2:52.15
2       Joe           Cordero          221  M    70-74    3:44.61
3       Edward        Soderberg        297  M    70-74    4:24.52

1       Frank         Vellardito       307  M    75-79    3:22.76

1       Bob           Davidson         224  M    80-84    3:41.91

1       Bill          Tribou           304  M    85-89    4:25.17



1500M by Division
1       Kathy         Lundin           254  F    50-54    05:43.48

1       Susan         Nesbihul         263  F    60-64    10:08.64

1       MJ            LeMay            314  M    40-49    05:20.73

1       Barry         Fowler           233  M    50-54    06:45.15

1       Edmund        Mehring          257  M    55-59    05:31.75
2       Robert        Segal            291  M    55-59    05:45.28
3       Michael       Blaha            207  M    55-59    05:48.74
4       Joseph        Steele           299  M    55-59    06:56.09

1       Julian        Nichols          264  M    60-64    06:02.12
2       Joseph        Burleson         212  M    60-64    06:47.10

1       Ray           Rauth            275  M    65-69    07:56.79

1       Joe           Cordero          221  M    70-74    07:21.50
2       Edward        Soderberg        297  M    70-74    09:04.65

1       Bob           Davidson         224  M    80-84    07:21.57



1500M Race Walk by Division
1       Barry         Fowler           233  M    50-54    08:54.81

1       Joseph        Steele           299  M    55-59    10:56.06

1       Victor        Laptik           249  M    65-69    11:40.22

1       Dan           Laffin           248  M    75-79    09:09.16



3000M by Division
1       Barry         Fowler           233  M    50-54    15:19.81

1       Joseph        Steele           299  M    55-59    15:47.19

1       Julian        Nichols          264  M    60-64    14:32.42

1       Ray           Rauth            275  M    65-69    17:59.35