Connecticut Senior Games Cycling - New Britain, CT

Connecticut Senior Games
New Britain, CT
Cycling at Walnut Hill Park
May 30, 2009

Courtesy of Velocity Results


5K Overall
1            31       M60-64        Ron                  Cook                    NY    64   07:27.2
2            27       M60-64        Michael              Adsit                   PA    60   07:33.4
3            55       M55-59        Richard              Hardy                   MA    56   07:34.4
4            11       M60-64        Edward               Bassett                 MA    60   07:47.9
5            114      M50-54        Joseph               McGrail                 CT    53   07:54.8
6            19       M75-79        Pete                 Murphy                  CT    75   07:58.0
7            12       M65-69        Jeff                 Fryer                   CT    66   07:59.9
8            18       F55-59        Annette              Kennedy                 MA    56   08:08.2
9            37       M75-79        Norm                 Morey                   NY    79   08:08.6
10           61       M50-54        Mitchell             Favreau                 CT    52   08:09.0
11           38       F50-54        Denise               Mitchell-Dignan         CT    51   08:09.2
12           125      F65-69        Beatrice             Burns                   CT    67   08:18.5
13           93       M60-64        Joseph               Crispino                CT    60   08:19.6
14           42       F60-64        June                 Froh                    CT    60   08:21.2
15           9        M70-74        Bruce                Clark                   CT    70   08:31.2
16           73       M70-74        Charles              Moran                   MA    73   08:32.6
17           47       M75-79        Fioravante           Bares                   MA    78   08:43.4
18           63       F50-54        Jennifer             Lacker                  CT    51   08:47.9
19           136      F50-54        Leslie               Johnson                 CT    51   08:58.9
20           46       M60-64        Thomas               Andres                  NY    60   09:02.5
21           74       F60-64        Jan                  Robinson                CT    62   09:05.6
22           149      M50-54        William              Turnage Jr.             NY    53   09:19.8
23           92       F65-69        Vera                 Truhlar                 NY    69   09:26.1
24           138      M65-69        William              Yellig                  CT    67   09:27.6
25           96       M55-59        Robert               Lewis                   CT    56   09:46.3
26           13       F75-79        Patricia             Grabel                  RI    76   10:05.7
27           50       F70-74        Luciana              Bares                   MA    71   10:22.8
28           14       M85-89        Dan                  Grabel                  RI    88   16:17.5

5K by Division
1            38       F50-54        Denise               Mitchell-Dignan         CT    51   08:09.2
2            63       F50-54        Jennifer             Lacker                  CT    51   08:47.9
3            136      F50-54        Leslie               Johnson                 CT    51   08:58.9

1            18       F55-59        Annette              Kennedy                 MA    56   08:08.2

1            42       F60-64        June                 Froh                    CT    60   08:21.2
2            74       F60-64        Jan                  Robinson                CT    62   09:05.6

1            125      F65-69        Beatrice             Burns                   CT    67   08:18.5
2            92       F65-69        Vera                 Truhlar                 NY    69   09:26.1

1            50       F70-74        Luciana              Bares                   MA    71   10:22.8

1            13       F75-79        Patricia             Grabel                  RI    76   10:05.7

1            114      M50-54        Joseph               McGrail                 CT    53   07:54.8
2            61       M50-54        Mitchell             Favreau                 CT    52   08:09.0
3            149      M50-54        William              Turnage Jr.             NY    53   09:19.8

1            55       M55-59        Richard              Hardy                   MA    56   07:34.4
2            96       M55-59        Robert               Lewis                   CT    56   09:46.3

1            31       M60-64        Ron                  Cook                    NY    64   07:27.2
2            27       M60-64        Michael              Adsit                   PA    60   07:33.4
3            11       M60-64        Edward               Bassett                 MA    60   07:47.9
4            93       M60-64        Joseph               Crispino                CT    60   08:19.6
5            46       M60-64        Thomas               Andres                  NY    60   09:02.5

1            12       M65-69        Jeff                 Fryer                   CT    66   07:59.9
2            138      M65-69        William              Yellig                  CT    67   09:27.6

1            9        M70-74        Bruce                Clark                   CT    70   08:31.2
2            73       M70-74        Charles              Moran                   MA    73   08:32.6

1            19       M75-79        Pete                 Murphy                  CT    75   07:58.0
2            37       M75-79        Norm                 Morey                   NY    79   08:08.6
3            47       M75-79        Fioravante           Bares                   MA    78   08:43.4

1            14       M85-89        Dan                  Grabel                  RI    88   16:17.5


10K Overall
1            31       M60-64        Ron                  Cook                    NY    64   15:07.7
2            27       M60-64        Michael              Adsit                   PA    60   15:19.9
3            114      M50-54        Joseph               McGrail                 CT    53   15:28.0
4            19       M75-79        Pete                 Murphy                  CT    75   16:00.6
5            11       M60-64        Edward               Bassett                 MA    60   16:01.4
6            55       M55-59        Richard              Hardy                   MA    56   16:02.6
7            38       F50-54        Denise               Mitchell-Dignan         CT    51   16:11.3
8            42       F60-64        June                 Froh                    CT    60   16:16.0
9            37       M75-79        Norm                 Morey                   NY    79   16:17.2
10           12       M65-69        Jeff                 Fryer                   CT    66   16:18.8
11           18       F55-59        Annette              Kennedy                 MA    56   16:22.7
12           61       M50-54        Mitchell             Favreau                 CT    52   16:38.7
13           125      F65-69        Beatrice             Burns                   CT    67   16:44.8
14           93       M60-64        Joseph               Crispino                CT    60   16:51.0
15           73       M70-74        Charles              Moran                   MA    73   16:53.9
16           9        M70-74        Bruce                Clark                   CT    70   17:10.5
17           47       M75-79        Fioravante           Bares                   MA    78   17:23.6
18           151      M65-69        Howard               Darmstadter             CT    68   17:24.6
19           63       F50-54        Jennifer             Lacker                  CT    51   17:43.0
20           46       M60-64        Thomas               Andres                  NY    60   18:09.8
21           74       F60-64        Jan                  Robinson                CT    62   18:23.7
22           92       F65-69        Vera                 Truhlar                 NY    69   18:55.7
23           149      M50-54        William              Turnage Jr.             NY    53   19:07.6
24           138      M65-69        William              Yellig                  CT    67   19:22.0
25           96       M55-59        Robert               Lewis                   CT    56   20:03.8
26           13       F75-79        Patricia             Grabel                  RI    76   20:23.0
27           26       F65-69        Norma                Bernstock               PA    64   21:45.6
28           50       F70-74        Luciana              Bares                   MA    71   21:46.7

10K by Division
1            38       F50-54        Denise               Mitchell-Dignan         CT    51   16:11.3
2            63       F50-54        Jennifer             Lacker                  CT    51   17:43.0

1            18       F55-59        Annette              Kennedy                 MA    56   16:22.7

1            42       F60-64        June                 Froh                    CT    60   16:16.0
2            74       F60-64        Jan                  Robinson                CT    62   18:23.7

1            125      F65-69        Beatrice             Burns                   CT    67   16:44.8
2            92       F65-69        Vera                 Truhlar                 NY    69   18:55.7
3            26       F65-69        Norma                Bernstock               PA    64   21:45.6

1            50       F70-74        Luciana              Bares                   MA    71   21:46.7

1            13       F75-79        Patricia             Grabel                  RI    76   20:23.0

1            114      M50-54        Joseph               McGrail                 CT    53   15:28.0
2            61       M50-54        Mitchell             Favreau                 CT    52   16:38.7
3            149      M50-54        William              Turnage Jr.             NY    53   19:07.6

1            55       M55-59        Richard              Hardy                   MA    56   16:02.6
2            96       M55-59        Robert               Lewis                   CT    56   20:03.8

1            31       M60-64        Ron                  Cook                    NY    64   15:07.7
2            27       M60-64        Michael              Adsit                   PA    60   15:19.9
3            11       M60-64        Edward               Bassett                 MA    60   16:01.4
4            93       M60-64        Joseph               Crispino                CT    60   16:51.0
5            46       M60-64        Thomas               Andres                  NY    60   18:09.8

1            12       M65-69        Jeff                 Fryer                   CT    66   16:18.8
2            151      M65-69        Howard               Darmstadter             CT    68   17:24.6
3            138      M65-69        William              Yellig                  CT    67   19:22.0

1            73       M70-74        Charles              Moran                   MA    73   16:53.9
2            9        M70-74        Bruce                Clark                   CT    70   17:10.5

1            19       M75-79        Pete                 Murphy                  CT    75   16:00.6
2            37       M75-79        Norm                 Morey                   NY    79   16:17.2
3            47       M75-79        Fioravante           Bares                   MA    78   17:23.6


20K Overall
1            12       M65-69        Jeff                 Fryer                   CT    66   32:12.3
2            114      M50-54        Joseph               McGrail                 CT    53   32:12.4
3            142      M60-64        Thomas               Cameron                 CT    63   32:12.7
4            151      M65-69        Howard               Darmstadter             CT    68   32:12.9
5            19       M75-79        Pete                 Murphy                  CT    75   32:13.1
6            31       M60-64        Ron                  Cook                    NY    64   32:13.4
7            18       F55-59        Annette              Kennedy                 MA    56   32:13.4
8            55       M55-59        Richard              Hardy                   MA    56   32:14.0
9            38       F50-54        Denise               Mitchell-Dignan         CT    51   32:15.3
10           42       F60-64        June                 Froh                    CT    60   32:15.3
11           125      F65-69        Beatrice             Burns                   CT    67   32:15.8
12           138      M65-69        William              Yellig                  CT    67   32:16.4
13           27       M60-64        Michael              Adsit                   PA    60   32:17.2
14           136      F50-54        Leslie               Johnson                 CT    51   32:17.5
15           73       M70-74        Charles              Moran                   MA    73   32:18.0
16           61       M50-54        Mitchell             Favreau                 CT    52   32:33.8
17           63       F50-54        Jennifer             Lacker                  CT    51   33:13.6
18           47       M75-79        Fioravante           Bares                   MA    78   34:26.2
19           93       M60-64        Joseph               Crispino                CT    60   35:51.8
20           37       M75-79        Norm                 Morey                   NY    79   36:15.3
21           46       M60-64        Thomas               Andres                  NY    60   38:04.9
22           9        M70-74        Bruce                Clark                   CT    70   38:22.2
23           92       F65-69        Vera                 Truhlar                 NY    69   40:07.4
24           13       F75-79        Patricia             Grabel                  RI    76   41:53.6
25           50       F70-74        Luciana              Bares                   MA    71   45:02.9
26           26       F65-69        Norma                Bernstock               PA    64   46:35.7
27           106      F50-54        Janice               Fazzino                 CT    50   48:56.2
28           99       F55-59        Mary                 Holden                  CT    56   49:16.4

20K by Division
1            38       F50-54        Denise               Mitchell-Dignan         CT    51   32:15.3
2            136      F50-54        Leslie               Johnson                 CT    51   32:17.5
3            63       F50-54        Jennifer             Lacker                  CT    51   33:13.6
4            106      F50-54        Janice               Fazzino                 CT    50   48:56.2

1            18       F55-59        Annette              Kennedy                 MA    56   32:13.4
2            99       F55-59        Mary                 Holden                  CT    56   49:16.4

1            42       F60-64        June                 Froh                    CT    60   32:15.3

1            125      F65-69        Beatrice             Burns                   CT    67   32:15.8
2            92       F65-69        Vera                 Truhlar                 NY    69   40:07.4
3            26       F65-69        Norma                Bernstock               PA    64   46:35.7

1            50       F70-74        Luciana              Bares                   MA    71   45:02.9

1            13       F75-79        Patricia             Grabel                  RI    76   41:53.6

1            114      M50-54        Joseph               McGrail                 CT    53   32:12.4
2            61       M50-54        Mitchell             Favreau                 CT    52   32:33.8

1            55       M55-59        Richard              Hardy                   MA    56   32:14.0

1            142      M60-64        Thomas               Cameron                 CT    63   32:12.7
2            31       M60-64        Ron                  Cook                    NY    64   32:13.4
3            27       M60-64        Michael              Adsit                   PA    60   32:17.2
4            93       M60-64        Joseph               Crispino                CT    60   35:51.8
5            46       M60-64        Thomas               Andres                  NY    60   38:04.9

1            12       M65-69        Jeff                 Fryer                   CT    66   32:12.3
2            151      M65-69        Howard               Darmstadter             CT    68   32:12.9
3            138      M65-69        William              Yellig                  CT    67   32:16.4

1            73       M70-74        Charles              Moran                   MA    73   32:18.0
2            9        M70-74        Bruce                Clark                   CT    70   38:22.2

1            19       M75-79        Pete                 Murphy                  CT    75   32:13.1
2            47       M75-79        Fioravante           Bares                   MA    78   34:26.2
3            37       M75-79        Norm                 Morey                   NY    79   36:15.3


40K Overall
1            114      M50-54        Joseph               McGrail                 CT    53   1:05:04.2
2            142      M60-64        Thomas               Cameron                 CT    63   1:05:04.4
3            55       M55-59        Richard              Hardy                   MA    56   1:05:04.5
4            38       F50-54        Denise               Mitchell-Dignan         CT    51   1:05:04.9
5            151      M65-69        Howard               Darmstadter             CT    68   1:05:05.4
6            18       F55-59        Annette              Kennedy                 MA    56   1:05:05.6
7            27       M60-64        Michael              Adsit                   PA    60   1:05:06.2
8            19       M75-79        Pete                 Murphy                  CT    75   1:05:06.2
9            138      M65-69        William              Yellig                  CT    67   1:05:06.5
10           73       M70-74        Charles              Moran                   MA    73   1:05:10.5
11           31       M60-64        Ron                  Cook                    NY    64   1:05:11.8
12           42       F60-64        June                 Froh                    CT    60   1:05:12.8
13           136      F50-54        Leslie               Johnson                 CT    51   1:08:08.1
14           47       M75-79        Fioravante           Bares                   MA    78   1:14:33.6
15           93       M60-64        Joseph               Crispino                CT    60   1:17:11.0
16           46       M60-64        Thomas               Andres                  NY    60   1:18:06.6
17           50       F70-74        Luciana              Bares                   MA    71   1:20:12.4
18           106      F50-54        Janice               Fazzino                 CT    50   1:40:10.0
19           99       F55-59        Mary                 Holden                  CT    56   1:46:50.0

40K by Division
1            38       F50-54        Denise               Mitchell-Dignan         CT    51   1:05:04.9
2            136      F50-54        Leslie               Johnson                 CT    51   1:08:08.1
3            106      F50-54        Janice               Fazzino                 CT    50   1:40:10.0

1            18       F55-59        Annette              Kennedy                 MA    56   1:05:05.6
2            99       F55-59        Mary                 Holden                  CT    56   1:46:50.0

1            42       F60-64        June                 Froh                    CT    60   1:05:12.8

1            50       F70-74        Luciana              Bares                   MA    71   1:20:12.4

1            114      M50-54        Joseph               McGrail                 CT    53   1:05:04.2

1            55       M55-59        Richard              Hardy                   MA    56   1:05:04.5

1            142      M60-64        Thomas               Cameron                 CT    63   1:05:04.4
2            27       M60-64        Michael              Adsit                   PA    60   1:05:06.2
3            31       M60-64        Ron                  Cook                    NY    64   1:05:11.8
4            93       M60-64        Joseph               Crispino                CT    60   1:17:11.0
5            46       M60-64        Thomas               Andres                  NY    60   1:18:06.6

1            151      M65-69        Howard               Darmstadter             CT    68   1:05:05.4
2            138      M65-69        William              Yellig                  CT    67   1:05:06.5

1            73       M70-74        Charles              Moran                   MA    73   1:05:10.5

1            19       M75-79        Pete                 Murphy                  CT    75   1:05:06.2
2            47       M75-79        Fioravante           Bares                   MA    78   1:14:33.6