ECCC Week 8 - Road Race

X-Pot 3D
MIT Cycling
Westminster, MA
Stage 2, Road Race
ECCC Week 8, April 25, 2009

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Women A                    14 Starters                                                      Pts  54 Miles
1    25   Martha           Buckley               Massachusetts Institute of Technology      80   2:51:08
2    11   Yuri             Matsumoto             Massachusetts Institute of Technology      70   at 9:58
3    6    Courtney         Rehwoldt              US Military Academy                        63   st
4    28   Laura            Ralston               Massachusetts Institute of Technology      57   st
5    8    Kerry            Litka                 University of New Hampshire                51   st
6    7    Kimberly         Geist                 DeSales University                         45   15:45
7    10   Zuzana           Trnovcova             Massachusetts Institute of Technology      40
8    29   Callie           McDowell              Boston University                          35
9    33   Nicole           Hilaire               US Military Academy                        30
10   2    Priscilla        Mok                   Brown University                           26
11   32   Kelsey           Hassin                US Military Academy                        22
DNF  4    Emma             Bast                  Mount Holyoke College
DNF  5    Frances          Morrison              Mount Holyoke College
DNF  30   Arielle          Filiberti             Dartmouth College


Women B                    47 Starters                                                      Pts  36 Miles
1    117  Marlijne         Cook                  University of New Hampshire                48   2:02:08
2    208  Alynn            Kakuk                 University of Vermont                      42   at 1:08
3    271  Claire           McKenna               Dartmouth College                          36   1:11
4    116  Andrea           Notopoulos            Colby College                              32   1:13
5    181  Megan            Carlberg              University of Delaware                     28   st
6    169  Stephanie        Stambaugh             University of Pittsburgh                   24   st
7    103  Dana             Prey                  Boston College                             21   1:17
8    187  Caroline         Savage                Columbia University                        15   st
9    168  Eun Young        Choi                  Harvard University                         12   st
10   275  Jennifer         Aitken                Queen's University                         9    st
11   164  Anna             Eisenstein            Boston University                          7    st
12   128  Jessica          Davis                 US Military Academy                        5    st
13   108  Sarah            Bowman                Yale University                            3    st
14   226  Jennifer         Mygatt                Yale University                            2    1:38
15   147  Karina           DeMair                Rutgers University                         1    1:47
16   123  Molly            Hurford               Rutgers University                              2:18
17   276  Alison           Beamish               Queen's University                              2:35
18   159  Lauren           Andrews               New York University                             2:56
19   266  Jennie           Bender                University of Vermont                           6:44
20   158  Rachel           Bainbridge            Massachusetts Institute of Technology           7:03
21   104  Chelsea          Amengual              Boston College                                  8:07
22   216  Kathryn          Applin                Northeastern University                         8:35
23   173  Rebecca          Levin                 Princeton University                            9:35
24   231  Shauna           Henley                University of Vermont                           10:25
25   150  Amy              Schwarzenberg         University of New Hampshire                     10:37
26   273  Lauren           Goldstein-Kral        Williams College                                11:19
27   172  Katherine        Lovejoy               Massachusetts Institute of Technology           11:40
28   163  KimberlyAnn      Zubris                Boston University                               13:39
29   125  Stacie           Burak                 US Military Academy                             16:00
30   152  Cassandra        Mooshian              University of New Hampshire
31   230  Lesley           Stevens               University of Vermont
32   162  Katrina          Tomecek               Boston University
33   157  Melissa          Gymrek                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
34   102  Jaime            Lawlor                Boston College
35   186  Elizabeth        Marcello              Columbia University
36   185  Aimee            Layton                Columbia University
37   136  Taylor           Rojek                 DeSales University
38   206  Kelsie           Helberg               University of Vermont
DNF  105  Amanda           Feirstein             Boston College
DNF  127  Caitlin          Mcardle               US Military Academy
DNF  151  Allison          Gehnrich              University of New Hampshire
DNF  160  Jennifer         Leavitt               New York University
DNF  161  Andrea           Ward                  Brown University
DNF  175  Erin             Redl                  McGill University
DNF  179  Shreya           Mehta                 University of Pittsburgh
DNF  203  Erin             Rice                  Tufts University
DNF  272  Shane            Ferro                 Columbia University


Women Intro                14 Starters                                                      Pts  9 Miles
1    274  Hanna            Saltzman              Williams College                           32   46:55
2    237  Christina        Birch                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology      24   at :02
3    201  Ariadne          Smith                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology      18   :31
4    243  Alexandra        Berndt                New England Conservatory                   15   1:19
5    146  Katie            Steere                Northeastern University                    12   1:23
6    112  Marie            Weber                 Mount Holyoke College                      9    2:07
7    196  Laura            Sneider               Stevens Institute of Technology            7    2:10
8    194  Rebecca          Woods                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology      5    3:23
9    190  Allison          Grover                McGill University                          4    3:36
10   207  Leah             Nagel                 Middlebury College                         3    4:09
11   204  Constance        Chang                 Yale University                            2    4:22
12   232  Rachel           Marcuson              Stevens Institute of Technology            1    5:04
13   202  Amy              Dzura                 University of Pittsburgh                        5:10
14   145  Laurenthia       RussellPinkham        Northeastern University                         8:44


Men A                      30 Starters                                                      Pts  63 Miles
1    161  Alexander        Bremer                Columbia University                        80   2:54:42
2    186  Thomas           Coupe                 University of New Hampshire                70   at 1:29
3    140  Tim              Humpton               Massachusetts Institute of Technology      63   2:06
4    153  Joshua           Lipka                 University of New Hampshire                57   3:48
5    150  Robert           Stumpf                University of Pittsburgh                   51   4:48
6    80   Weston           Wheeler               University of Vermont                      45   7:13
7    99   Christopher      Hamlin                University of Vermont                      40   10:30
8    178  Lee              Peters                University of Vermont                      35   st
9    66   Owen             Pope                  University of Vermont                      30   10:34
10   95   Derek            Merkler               US Military Academy                        26   10:39
11   167  John             Rhoden                Massachusetts Institute of Technology      22   st
12   157  Anthony          Hall                  Columbia University                        18   16:20
13   149  Brian            Roberts               Boston University                          15   st
14   187  Jason            Sears                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology      12
15   145  Alan             Fischer               US Military Academy                        9
16   197  Andrew           Wheeler               US Military Academy                        7
17   147  Christopher      Hair                  Boston University                          5
DNF  65   Noah             Zitzer                Kutztown University
DNF  72   Ian              Sullivan              University of Vermont
DNF  79   Jesse            Chebot                University of Vermont
DNF  86   Christopher      Redmond               Rutgers University
DNF  88   Glenn            Ferreira              Tufts University
DNF  96   Jeffrey          Salvitti              Bucknell University
DNF  134  Ross             Saxton                University of Vermont
DNF  137  Timothy          Manzella              Drexel University
DNF  144  Kyle             Helder                Kutztown University
DNF  148  Nathan           Kupperstock           Boston University
DNF  163  Peter            Chiu                  Columbia University
DNF  193  Jose             Soltren               Massachusetts Institute of Technology


Men B                      42 Starters                                                      Pts  Miles
1    380  Matthew          Buckley               University of Vermont                      48   2:05:05
2    389  Jonathan         Dreher                Massachusetts Institute of Technology      42   st
3    315  Elliot           Hawkes                Harvard University                         36   at :16
4    214  Blake            Hawthorne             US Military Academy                        32   1:01
5    343  Joseph           Bylund                Columbia University                        28   1:05
6    319  Daniel           Bensen                University of Vermont                      24   1:07
7    366  Peter            Abdu                  University of New Hampshire                21   st
8    217  Cameron          Ruth                  US Merchant Marine Academy                 15   st
9    337  James            Miceli                Villanova University                       12   st
10   397  Douglass         Endrizzi              Yale University                            9    1:11
11   357  Derek            Harnden               University of Vermont                      7    st
12   326  Mark             Theeman               Northeastern University                    5    st
13   395  Evan             Cooper                Tufts University                           3    1:27
14   215  Steve            Lachance              Northeastern University                    2    2:17
15   361  John             Roper                 Northeastern University                    1    2:27
16   354  Christian        Rose                  Columbia University                             3:00
17   363  Aaron            Cravez                Bucknell University
18   318  Charles          Thompson              Rutgers University
19   308  Kevin            Curran                Bucknell University
20   320  David            Kim                   Rutgers University
21   336  Daniel           Fuehrer               Kutztown University
22   208  Radu             Jianu                 Brown University
23   364  Daniel           Wood                  Bucknell University
24   393  Paul             Salipante             Dartmouth College
25   202  Patrick          Barter                Dartmouth College
26   377  Arthur           Moran                 Wentworth Institute of Technology
27   304  Bladi            Duran                 Brown University
28   342  Corey            Williams              Columbia University
29   332  William          Kistler               University of Delaware
30   372  Drew             Chieda                University of Connecticut
31   365  Zachary          LaBry                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF  212  Nevin            Rallis                University of Vermont
DNF  218  Eric             Carter                University of Vermont
DNF  323  Matthew          Holub                 University of New Hampshire
DNF  327  Guo-Liang        Chew                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF  331  John             Garrett               Middlebury College
DNF  355  Rocco            Repetski              Princeton University
DNF  356  Michael          Tonkinson             New York University
DNF  368  Isaac            Dinner                Columbia University
DNF  385  Brian            Holmes                Princeton University
DNF  391  Jay              Clausen               University of New Hampshire


Men C                      75 Starters                                                      Pts  36 Miles
1    459  Philip           Gasparovic            University of Delaware                     32   1:43:17
2    563  Jacob            Bobrow                University of Vermont                      24   st
3    542  Sean             Berry                 University of New Hampshire                18   st
4    559  Ryan             Desroches             Queen's University                         15   st
5    478  Nathan           Oriol                 University of New Hampshire                12   st
6    499  Elliott          Brennan               Yale University                            9    st
7    575  Michael          Desmarais             University of Vermont                      7    st
8    400  Karl             Honerlaw              Boston College                             5    st
9    496  Michael          Honsberger            McGill University                          4    st
10   594  David            McCahill              Harvard University                         3    st
11   411  Daniel           Homeier               Colby College                              2    st
12   405  David            Kahn                  Yale University                            1    at :35
13   511  Tristan          Baldwin               University of Vermont                           :47
14   449  Raymond          Junkins               Stevens Institute of Technology                 1:18
15   420  Jeremy           May                   US Military Academy                             1:28
16   439  Ian              Rousseau              Massachusetts Institute of Technology           st
17   510  Matthew          Griswold              Boston University                               st
18   453  Kyle             Bruley                Boston University                               2:42
19   515  Peter            Hagerty               Rochester Institute of Technology               st
20   585  Devin            Higgins               University of Maine                             2:53
21   593  Thomas           Stark                 Middlebury College                              4:09
22   492  Alex             Osigian               US Merchant Marine Academy                      st
23   500  Aaron            Horvath               Princeton University                            4:30
24   535  Chad             Husko                 Columbia University                             4:55
25   587  Andy             Clay                  Dartmouth College                               14:51
26   486  David            Quinn                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology           14:58
27   458  David            Singerman             Massachusetts Institute of Technology           st
28   596  Ken              Cheung                Massachusetts Institute of Technology           st
29   408  Uri              Halevi                University of Massachusetts                     st
30   568  David            Gordon                Stevens Institute of Technology                 st
31   526  Paul             Bickford              University of Connecticut
32   595  Andrew           Meyer                 Boston College
33   489  Joshua           Parker                Brown University
34   566  Will             Pisarello             Rochester Institute of Technology
35   570  Evan             Barry                 University of Connecticut
36   530  Jonathan         Wu                    Yale University
37   410  Joseph           Glaser-Reich          Brown University
38   537  Matthew          Sack                  New York University
39   467  Spencer          Gilbert               New York University
40   578  Ross             Baldwin               Brown University
41   438  Jeffrey          Lukach                University of New Hampshire
42   437  Mike             Longeri               University of New Hampshire
43   562  Todd             Woodlan               New York University
44   561  Patrick          Dunn                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
45   586  Neal             Martorelli            University of Vermont
46   433  Craig            Keasler               Boston University
47   436  Cimarron         Wortham               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
48   483  Ben              Emmert-Aronson        Columbia University
49   452  Sam              Mellen                Northeastern University
50   557  Darryl           McGrath               Queen's University
51   470  Alexander        Chaleff               New England Conservatory
52   507  William          Rowland               Middlebury College
53   421  Patrick          Ryan                  US Military Academy
54   447  Isaac            Bleicher              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
55   541  Matt             Lease                 Brown University
56   407  Anastacio        Perez                 Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF  404  Wade             Baldwin               Bucknell University
DNF  412  Matthew          Appleby               Colby College
DNF  418  Joseph           Perez                 US Military Academy
DNF  422  William          Sutherland            US Military Academy
DNF  431  Patrick          Galvin                University of New Hampshire
DNF  432  Michael          Dunstan               University of New Hampshire
DNF  442  Brent            Doscher               University of New Hampshire
DNF  443  Arthur           Wicks                 University of Delaware
DNF  455  Derek            Sakamoto              Middlebury College
DNF  504  Jesse            Steiner               Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF  508  Max              Grant                 Princeton University
DNF  533  Nader            Shaar                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF  565  Will             Cox                   University of Vermont
DNF  567  Jan              Wolfe                 Boston College
DNF  569  Andrew           Clemence              University of New Hampshire
DNF  590  Isaiah           Berg                  Dartmouth College
DNF  591  Tom              Sampson               University of Massachusetts
DNF  597  Patrick          Cafferky              University of Vermont


Men D1                     43 Starters                                                      Pts  27 Miles
1    963  Elan             Prohl                 University of New Hampshire                20   1:20:40
2    628  Joshua           Grolman               University of Massachusetts                16   st
3    743  Matthew          Lewis                 Columbia University                        12   st
4    868  Andrew           Goodale               University of New Hampshire                8    st
5    822  Jeffrey          Cronin                University of Massachusetts                5    at :15
6    753  Thomas           Mele                  University of Delaware                     4    st
7    957  Clint            Dager                 University of Delaware                     3    st
8    910  Collin           Buesser               Northeastern University                    2    st
9    896  Nathaniel        Coghlan               University of New Hampshire                1    st
10   663  James            Bolognani             University of New Hampshire                     st
11   766  Eric             Adams                 University of Delaware                          1:15
12   842  Preston          Buehrer               Boston University                               1:30
13   711  Shane            MacDowell             University of New Hampshire                     2:04
14   690  Ian              Schon                 Boston University                               st
15   782  Ethan            Schrum                University of Pennsylvania                      2:31
16   654  Brian            Devaney               University of Vermont                           2:45
17   937  Daniel           Stine                 University of Connecticut                       2:50
18   666  Garrick          Dixon                 Northeastern University                         3:51
19   616  Philippe         Belzile               McGill University                               5:00
20   939  Alex             Turnwall              Northeastern University                         5:20
21   639  Jerome           Sanders               University of Connecticut                       st
22   744  Michael          Shulman               Columbia University                             5:24
23   783  Jorge            Barragan              Columbia University                             6:54
24   904  Erik             Westphal              New York University                             8:47
25   913  Patrick          Twomey                Queen's University                              10:02
26   967  Ian              McPhail               Syracuse University                             st
27   715  Douglas          Duquette              Harvard University                              10:12
28   692  Joshua           Brande                Boston University                               11:06
29   707  David            Garguilo              Boston University                               14:05
30   770  William          LaRose                University of Delaware                          15:26
31   835  Tucker           Lyman                 University of Vermont                           19:14
32   723  John             Jackson               University of Pittsburgh                        22:05
33   925  Joseph           Rauscher              Syracuse University                             22:25
34   858  Sky              O'Mara                Northeastern University                         st
35   787  Joel             Norton                Northeastern University                         23:04
36   902  Rocco            Repetski              Princeton University                            26:25
37   708  Robert           Winnett               Boston University
38   821  Stephen          Poirier               Syracuse University
DNF  665  Jake             Rozin                 Northeastern University
DNF  673  Zenon            Halatyn               Rutgers University
DNF  698  Zhiguang         Ng                    New York University
DNF  907  Elliot           Higgins               Northeastern University
DNF  936  Nathan           Davis                 University of Vermont


Men D2                     60 Starters                                                      Pts  27 Miles
1    812  Christopher      Mondiek               Rochester Institute of Technology          20   1:21:20
2    634  Brenden          Siekman               US Military Academy                        16   st
3    633  Gregory          Keith                 US Military Academy                        12   st
4    949  Paul             Trimby                Worcester Polytechnic Institute            8    st
5    728  Christopher      Lyons                 Worcester Polytechnic Institute            5    st
6    688  William          Blakeley              Dartmouth College                          4    st
7    964  Mark             Yore                  Dartmouth College                          3    st
8    636  James            Thornton              US Military Academy                        2    st
9    638  Nick             Garcia                US Military Academy                        1    st
10   607  Jason            Herrling              Rochester Institute of Technology               st
11   775  Michael          Gaskin                Middlebury College                              st
12   617  Christopher      Chrisman              Yale University                                 st
13   908  David            Schoenburg            Yale University                                 at 1:15
14   797  Christopher      Rakovic               Boston College                                  1:30
15   701  Kevin            Cullen                US Merchant Marine Academy                      1:35
16   658  Michael          McHugh                Kutztown University                             st
17   684  Ryan             Morcrette             Drexel University                               st
18   671  Cornelius        Rand                  Wentworth Institute of Technology               1:40
19   727  Spencer          Schaber               Massachusetts Institute of Technology           st
20   649  Brent            Heverly               Drexel University                               st
21   844  Calman           Lankton               Massachusetts Institute of Technology           2:04
22   601  Jacob            Yundt                 Rochester Institute of Technology               2:19
23   774  Eric             Gauthier              Princeton University                            3:27
24   871  Craig            Michaud               Wentworth Institute of Technology               4:03
25   623  Isaac            Spingarn              Stevens Institute of Technology                 6:02
26   759  Joseph           Augenbraun            Williams College                                6:36
27   948  Ryan             Anderson              Worcester Polytechnic Institute                 st
28   917  Nathan           Williams              Middlebury College                              st
29   927  Doug             Markgraf              Drexel University                               st
30   602  Donald           Leclerc               Rochester Institute of Technology               9:05
31   952  J B              Chun                  Bowdoin College                                 st
32   943  Duncan           Masland               Bowdoin College                                 st
33   905  Jeremy           Katz                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology           9:16
34   962  Anthony          Castiglia             Rochester Institute of Technology               st
35   635  Armando          Peralta               US Military Academy                             10:00
36   916  Matthew          Warbrick              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                11:12
37   947  Bradford         Shelley               Worcester Polytechnic Institute                 13:08
38   609  Arjun            Sudhir                Boston College                                  st
39   816  Timothy          Raggets               Rochester Institute of Technology               13:59
40   685  Zachary          Ybarra                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
41   604  Zachary          Browning              Rochester Institute of Technology               14:47
42   687  Erik             Dill                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
43   980  Rashid           Sadki                 Rochester Institute of Technology
44   689  David            Laidig                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
45   926  Leo              Barber                Rochester Institute of Technology
46   879  Edan             Golomb                Stevens Institute of Technology
47   670  Guy              DeFeo                 Wentworth Institute of Technology
48   823  Brett            Houser                Drexel University
49   621  Orlando          Martinez              Stevens Institute of Technology
50   918  Ryan             Distefano             Boston College
51   837  Chieh Chih       Chiang                Brown University
52   653  Zachary          Ellwood               DeSales University
53   672  Ryan             McCaskill             Wentworth Institute of Technology
54   662  Cyle             Hawkins               Worcester Polytechnic Institute
55   686  Matthew          Blackburn             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF  676  Edward           Rice                  Brown University
DNF  777  Nicholas         Huang                 Princeton University
DNF  813  Daniel           Summers               Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF  846  Justin           Riedel                US Merchant Marine Academy
DNF  924  Gregory          Hahn                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute


Men Intro                  11 Starters                                                      Pts  9 Miles
1    889  Christopher      Carper                Massachusetts Institute of Technology      12   46:07
2    681  Matthieu         Talpe                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology      7    at :40
3    791  Ryan             Jackson               Massachusetts Institute of Technology      5    :52
4    862  Patrick          Streeter              Rochester Institute of Technology          3    st
5    702  Scott            Norris                US Merchant Marine Academy                 1    1:06
6    961  Andrew           Rietz                 Rochester Institute of Technology               3:05
7    977  Nate             Harrison              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                3:17
8    704  Joseph           Wilkos                Worcester Polytechnic Institute                 4:12
9    872  Kevin            Macchione             Northeastern University                         7:26
10   972  Chris            Langer                Rochester Institute of Technology               9:05
11   754  John             Logan                 Boston College                                  11:07