ECCC Week 2 - UPenn/Drexel Criterium

UPenn/Drexel ECCC Race Weekend
Philadelphia, PA
ECCC Week 2, March 12, 2006
Stage 3, The Phat Philly Phyler Criterium

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Weekend Team Overall
1             UPenn                        735
2             Penn State                   604
3             UNH                          555
4             Yale                         419
5             MIT                          398
6             UVM                          386
7             Bucknell                     363
8             Harvard                      316
9             Princeton                    303
10            Columbia                     275
11            Tufts                        255
12            Cornell                      208
13            Boston U                     155
14            Drexel                       127
15            Middlebury                   118
16            Skidmore                     112
17            Dartmouth                    89
18            Colby                        85
19            UDelaware                    76
20            Rutgers                      71
21            Syracuse                     58
22            Hamilton                     53
23            Lehigh                       42
24            Johnson State                35
25            UPitt                        27
26            UMass                        24
26            Kutztown                     24
28            Williams                     23
29            Villanova                    18
30            UConn                        4
31            Boston C                     3
32            Bloomsburg                   2


Criterium Team Overall
1             UPenn                        238
2             UNH                          208
3             Penn State                   173
4             Harvard                      150
5             Yale                         149
6             Columbia                     125
7             MIT                          118
8             Bucknell                     114
9             Tufts                        100
10            UVM                          92
11            Boston U                     76
12            Middlebury                   68
13            Princeton                    60
14            Cornell                      50
15            Skidmore                     44
16            Colby                        38
17            Syracuse                     37
18            Drexel                       34
19            UDelaware                    31
20            Hamilton                     29
21            Villanova                    18
22            Johnson State                17
23            Dartmouth                    12
24            UPitt                        11
25            UMass                        9
26            Williams                     7
27            Lehigh                       5
28            UConn                        4
28            Rutgers                      4
30            Boston C                     3


Men A                      40 Starters                       Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      34     Adrian       Gerrits         UPenn             70      13
2      12     Michael      Chauner         Bucknell          64      8
3      33     Chris        Ruhl            Penn State        58
4      44     Jacob        Rubin           Columbia          52
5      29     Johann       Liljengren      UPenn             46      7
6      10     Colin        Murphy          Boston U          41
7      38     Matt         Shechtman       Cornell           36
8      19     Thom         Coupe           UNH               31
9      13     Luke         Krisch          UVM               27
10     2      Timothy      Stanley         UNH               23
11     9      Nick         Frey            Princeton         19      2
12     61     John         Lloyd           Columbia          15      1
13     49     Adam         Carr            Johnson State     12
14     14     William      Dugan           UVM               9       1
15     58     Josh         Lipka           UNH               7       5
16     48     Brian        Vaughn          Johnson State     5
17     68     Andrew       Walters         Lehigh            4
18     3      Cory         Burns           UNH               3       9
19     59     Josh         Austin          UNH               2
20     22     Nicholas     Bennette        Princeton         1       19
21     57     Christopher  Teifke          Vermont Law
22     11     Christopher  Wynnyk          Princeton
23     4      Jason        Sears           MIT
24     32     Kevin        Zutell          Villanova
25     18     Joseph       Kopena          Drexel
26     64     Anna         Milkowski       Yale
27     27     Peter        Emerson         UVM
28     56     Ariel        Herrmann        MIT
29     67     Colin        Barry           UPenn
DNF    7      Paul         Nikandrou       MIT
DNF    15     Dan          Cassidy         UVM
DNF    16     Will         Cukierski       Cornell
DNF    17     Ryan         Morris          Cornell                   1
DNF    25     Isaac        Howe            UVM
DNF    36     Andy         Munas           Penn State
DNF    39     Sarah        Uhl             Penn State
DNF    40     Lou          Devlin          Penn State
DNF    54     Darco        Lalevic         UPenn
DNF    63     Benjamin     Miller          Penn State
DNF    65     Christopher  Mina            Lehigh

              Sprint 1     22, 12, 29, 17
              Sprint 2     22, 12, 34, 58
              Sprint 3     34, 3, 58, 22
              Sprint 4     34, 3, 58, 61
              Sprint 5     29, 22, 9, 14
              Sprint 6     22, 3, 12, 34


Women A                    23 Starters                       Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      26     Sarah        Uhl             Penn State        70      23
2      19     Anna         Milkowski       Yale              64      14
3      7      Caitlyn      Bever           MIT               58      7
4      33     Megan        Guarnier        Middlebury        52      16
5      22     Eve          McNeill         Harvard           46      3
6      1      Anna         Drakulich       Skidmore          41
7      20     Callie       McDowell        Colby             36      2
8      32     Linsey       Norris          UDelaware         31
9      10     Bess         Arendall        Boston U          27
10     4      Natalie      Stoll           UNH               23
11     11     Tiffani      White           Princeton         19
12     8      Sonya        Cates           MIT               15      1
13     6      Jenna        Farleigh        Dartmouth         12
14     18     Rachel       Berkowitz       Yale              9
15     34     Julianne     Stemp           UNH               7
16     35     Kristen      Stemp           UNH               5
17     28     Lori         Romero          Rutgers           4
18     25     Katie        Dunn            Tufts             3
19     17     Rebecca      Witinok-Huber   UVM               2
20     2      Melissa      Smith           UNH               1
DNF    5      Kathryne     Carr            Dartmouth
DNF    30     Brett        Dollar          Middlebury
DNF    38     Fiona        Madeley         UVM

              Sprint 1     26, 33, 7, 19
              Sprint 2     33, 19, 22, 8
              Sprint 3     26, 19, 33, 20
              Sprint 4     26, 19, 33, 22
              Sprint 5     7, 26, 33, 19
              Sprint 6     26, 19, 33, 20


Men B                      41 Starters                       Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      250    Vincent      Chavanon        Tufts             41      13
2      233    Stephen      Kriss           Yale              35
3      204    Gerald       Obey            UNH               31
4      208    Ryan         Kelly           UNH               27      1
5      264    Chris        Worden          UVM               23
6      261    William      Ciacci          Villanova         18
7      228    Christopher  Hair            Drexel            15
8      219    Todd         Dowling         Bucknell          13
9      277    Daniel       Malik           UPitt             11
10     210    Chris        Eager           Tufts             9       2
11     241    Joshua       Furman          UPenn             7       7
12     222    Charles      Alexander       Bucknell          5
13     285    Gregory      Herrle          Boston C          3
14     283    Pierre       Van Den Barre   Boston U          2
15     212    Huy          Tran            Lehigh            1
16     276    Marshall     Ambros          UVM                       3
17     216    Mark         Cote            MIT                       1
18     275    Nathaniel    Koeppel         UVM
19     240    Marcus       Dahllof         UPenn                     8
20     209    Jonathan     Auerbuch        Dartmouth
21     274    Chris        Thompson        Penn State
22     282    Kevin        Burlinson       Wentworth
23     220    Eric         Salzer          Bucknell                  2
24     235    Eric         Becker          Yale                      5
25     205    Daryl        Wilson          UNH
26     207    Drew         Szeliga         UNH
27     232    Colin        Jaskiewicz      UVM
28     213    Joe          Ziemann         Lehigh
DNF    201    Matt         Spohn           Penn State
DNF    215    Michael      King            Lehigh
DNF    218    Sam          Camens          Bucknell                  1
DNF    221    Stephen      Szwec           Bucknell                  1
DNF    227    Adam         Leman           Drexel
DNF    236    David        Kappa           Yale
DNF    237    Peter        Chiu            Yale
DNF    239    Alex         Wooten          UPenn
DNF    245    Ed           Robson          Villanova
DNF    253    Kerry        Need            Harvard
DNF    255    Charles      Krohn           Cornell
DNF    257    William      Pluta           Rutgers
DNF    258    Chas         Berckmann       Columbia

              Sprint 1     250, 240, 210, 218
              Sprint 2     241, 250, 240, 221
              Sprint 3     235, 240, 220, 208
              Sprint 4     250, 276, 241, 216


Women B                    36 Starters                       Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      156    Sara         Schewel         UPenn             41      20
2      127    Erin         Blackstock      Harvard           35
3      187    Kathleen     McKee           Harvard           31      4
4      101    Lindsey      Bishop          Syracuse          27      10
5      111    Arley        Kemmerer        UNH               23
6      157    Catie        Richards        UPenn             18      1
7      151    Morgan       Robinson        Yale              15      3
8      122    Anna         Barensfeld      Cornell           13
9      121    Judith       Wexler          Tufts             11      6
10     185    Olivia       Gage            Harvard           9
11     167    Caitlin      Thompson        Tufts             7
12     117    Kristin      Naegle          MIT               5
13     105    Jessica      Kukla           UNH               3
14     136    Teal         Zeisler         Bucknell          2
15     135    Angela       Sherbondy       Bucknell          1
16     110    Elizabeth    Liguori         UNH
17     189    Laura        Cimini          UNH
18     181    Amanda       Rumsa           UPenn
19     112    Adele        Paquin          Hamilton
20     177    Kimberly     Stocki          UDelaware
21     113    Hannah       Winer           Hamilton
22     186    Elizabeth    Allen           UNH
23     170    Ingrid       Gustafson       Columbia
24     188    Kathryn      Daly            UNH
25     162    Dina         Uzri            Harvard
26     164    Rebecca      Rebbe           Harvard
27     149    Kristin      Jimenez         Penn State
28     147    Lauren       Peck            Penn State
29     193    Zoe          Rogers          UNH
30     139    Abby         Luc             Mercyhurst
31     158    Allison      Gould           UVM
DNF    145    Lesley       Stevens         UVM
DNF    146    Kristin      Funabashi       UVM
DNF    159    Bianca       Grecu           UPenn
DNF    165    Brandi       Everman         Rutgers
DNF    183    Katherine    Stamps          Penn State

              Sprint 1     156, 101, 121, 151
              Sprint 2     156, 101, 151, 187
              Sprint 3     156, 187, 121, 101
              Sprint 4     156, 101, 121, 157


Men C                      73 Starters                       Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      517    Eric         Erdund          MIT               22      3
2      480    Alex         Bremer          Columbia          16      13
3      481    Will         Morris          Columbia          13      5
4      451    Jesse        Chebot          UVM               10
5      430    Matt         Cocola          Bucknell          9
6      420    Jeffrey      Schutt          Penn State        8       3
7      491    Michael      Ripka           Columbia          6       1
8      432    Adam         Kahler          Bucknell          5
9      539    Joseph       Regan           UConn             4
10     429    Jeffrey      Boehmer         Bucknell          3
11     488    Erik         Brown           Yale              2
12     413    Keith        Hemmert         Harvard           1       2
13     501    Steven       Felix           Yale
14     441    Mark         Vareschi        Rutgers
15     404    Ryan         Carney          UNH                       1
16     489    Steven       Marks           Columbia
17     411    Colin        Connolly        Harvard
18     462    Thad         Vickery         Skidmore                  3
19     515    Andy         Hill            MIT
20     504    Max          Rietmann        Cornell
21     402    Luke         St. Clair       Penn State
22     461    Scott        Cole            Skidmore
23     436    Alexander    Grause          UVM
24     476    Brian        Rosener         Rutgers
25     465    Michael      Johnson         UVM
26     406    Chris        Gardner         Hamilton
27     427    Dan          Jick            Boston U
28     492    Matthew      Brewster        UMass
29     510    John         Blymier         Penn State
30     516    Chris        Tracy           MIT
31     454    Adam         Snoke           Penn State
32     514    Greg         Mitchell        Penn State
33     443    Andrew       Rose            Mercyhurst
34     513    Scott        Dolmat-Connell  UVM
35     412    Nicholas     Tham            MIT
36     407    Nathaniel    Brewster        Hamilton
37     520    Justin       Clews           UDelaware
38     449    Andrew       Webster         UDelaware
39     403    Nathaniel    Miller          UNH
40     475    Daniel       Fuehrer         Kutztown
41     419    Andrew       Drago           SUNY Cortland
42     494    Alex         Duggan          UMass
43     457    Keith        Wong            Cornell
44     445    Dan          Flannery        Rutgers
45     439    Stefan       Grecu           Drexel
46     518    Mike         Fernia          UVM
DNF    401    Eric         Chi             Princeton
DNF    405    Thomas       Day             SUNY Cortland
DNF    421    Jason        Koza            Tufts
DNF    422    Sean         Coldren         Penn State
DNF    431    Kyle         Friis           Bucknell
DNF    435    Inghaw       Cheng           Princeton
DNF    440    David        Corcoran        Lehigh
DNF    442    Blake        Bedoya          Rutgers
DNF    444    Rob          Hall            Mercyhurst
DNF    464    Rob          McCoy           UDelaware
DNF    466    Travis       Roe-Raymond     Skidmore
DNF    468    Ricky        Silver          Skidmore
DNF    478    Michael      Elmo            Skidmore
DNF    479    Michael      Wasserman       Columbia
DNF    482    Dmitriy      Levchenkov      Cornell
DNF    483    Austin       Craig           Cornell
DNF    497    Jay          Nossen          Rutgers
DNF    503    Eric         Meder           UPenn
DNF    511    Matthew      Meyers          Lehigh
DNF    522    Nic          Magliocco       UVM
DNF    523    John         Lamb            UNH
DNF    524    Kyle         Bruffy          UDelaware
DNF    525    Collin       Sad             UNH                       2
DNF    527    Brenden      Eng             Cornell
DNF    530    Edward       Chalker         Rutgers
DNF    532    Michael      Coyle           Drexel
DNF    538    Don          Yungher         Rutgers

              Sprint 1     480, 462, 525, 491
              Sprint 2     480, 420, 517, 404
              Sprint 3     481, 480, 413, 517


Men D (Div 1)              34 Starters                       Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      709    Jeremy       Warshaner       Harvard           12      7
2      742    Jeffrey      Elie            UMass             9
3      724    Benjamin     Daniels         Penn State        7
4      719    Bret         Fortenberry     Boston U          6
5      729    Steven       Balduino        UVM               5       8
6      704    Colum        Lang            UNH               4       2
7      730    Alexander    Brough          Penn State        3
8      733    Ross         Saxton          UVM               2
9      718    Lance        Jennings        UVM               1       1
10     737    Isaac        Dinner          Columbia                  3
11     713    Zachary      Byers           UPitt
12     711    Brent        Edwards         Penn State                1
13     702    Blake        Holt            UNH
14     703    Ryan         Gray            UNH
15     707    Jeffrey      Lukach          UNH
16     738    Kenshin      Furuta          Columbia
17     756    Nicholas     Parton          UPitt
18     734    Noah         Schwartz        Rutgers
19     750    Kerry        Klauder         UVM
20     706    Mike         Anthony         UNH
21     705    Sam          Harkinson       UNH
22     743    David        Berger          UPenn
23     740    Chris        Palombini       UVM
24     760    Hank         Moon            Harvard
25     771    Joseph       Calamia         Cornell
26     754    Jason        Vanhoenacker    UMass
27     772    Leonard      Klipper         UPenn
28     710    Eugene       Gallagher       Penn State
29     763    David        Sargent         UNH
30     761    Jonathan     Sherman         Harvard
DNF    732    Nevin        Rallis          UVM
DNF    736    Sam          Rubinoff        UVM
DNF    759    Brandon      Byrne           Penn State
DNF    764    Brian        Rowley          UNH

              Sprint 1     709, 729, 704, 711
              Sprint 2     729, 737, 709, 718


Men D (Div 2)              35 Starters                       Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      945    Collin       Hair            Drexel            12
2      982    Stephen      Frederick       Hamilton          9       8
3      987    Brooks       Wolcott         Hamilton          7       5
4      937    Andrew       St. Louis       Williams          6       1
5      960    Michael      Caselli         Tufts             5       3
6      930    Doug         Markgraf        Drexel            4
7      947    Brian        Muka            Drexel            3
8      925    Van          Eijsden         Yale              2
9      973    Bryan        Shieh           MIT               1
10     953    Kipp         Callahan        Tufts
11     983    Michael      Gruen           Hamilton
12     917    Brian        Crawford        Drexel
13     933    Sean         Kavanagh        Drexel
14     990    Paul         Nerenberg       MIT
15     970    Brad         Kreuz           Tufts
16     972    Colin        Green           Tufts
17     928    Abe          Gissen          Tufts
18     944    Shannon      Kurtas          Drexel
19     946    Steven       Bronstein       Drexel
20     920    Kevin        Kallock         Yale
21     989    Benjamin     Shanks          MIT
22     918    Matt         Lembright       Mercyhurst
DNF    915    Thomas       Laning          Boston C
DNF    916    Brian        Smith           Wentworth
DNF    924    Christopher  Ritucco         Yale
DNF    929    Michael      Palermo         Kutztown
DNF    934    George       Kiwanda         MIT
DNF    936    John         Lavelle         Kutztown
DNF    948    Daniel       Moyer           Drexel
DNF    949    Brian        Gordaychik      Drexel
DNF    959    Anthony      Schrauth        MIT                       5
DNF    961    David        Kramer          Tufts
DNF    963    Nathan       Dreyfus         Tufts
DNF    974    Jonathon     Gais            Tufts
DNF    975    Kenneth      Cheung          MIT

              Sprint 1     959, 982, 987, 960
              Sprint 2     982, 987, 960, 937


USCF Women 3/4             8 Starters
1      206    Elizabeth    Tyrell          Somerset
2      207    Jill         Waggett         Watchung
3      205    Nathalie     Roy             Harvard Cycling
4      210    Erica        Zaveta          Doylestown Wheelmen
5      211    Brooke       Dubose          Champion System Racing
6      208    Alaina       Gurski
7      203    Lise         Dupuis
8      209    Nina         Santiago        UPMC


USCF Men 3/4               35 Starters
1      29     Joshua       Brand           Faulkner Honda
2      35     Colin        Murphy          Essex County Velo
3      11     Theodoros    Koutroukide
4      34     Chad         Young           Snow Valley
5      30     Brian        Rife            Faulkner Honda
6      33     Julian       Cushing         QCW/Breakaway
7      31     Randall      Henderson       Premiere Bank
8      26     John         Eorio           Doylestown Wheelmen
9      13     David        Lowe            Human Zoom
10     17     David        Nesler          Precore
11     27     Darco        Lalevic         QCW123
12     20     Matt         Shechtman
13     24     Ethan        Townsend        First State Velo Sport
14     7      Christopher  Hair
15     28     Tim          Lancaster
16     4      Christopher  Chaput          Champion Systems
17     23     Michael      Tonkinson       Essex County Velo
18     40     Bob          Kehl            Guys Racing
19     8      Jon          Beyer           Greylock Cap
20     12     Adam         Leman           Team Independence
21     32     Ed           Kaftan          Premiere Bank
22     41     Ransom       Weaver          Guys Racing
23     39     Ryan         Mitchell
24     6      Greg         Van Wagner      Team Independence


USCF Men 5                 26 Starters
1      128    A            Ritz            QCW
2      107    Eric         Edmund
3      109    Stefan       Grecu           Team Independence
4      108    Hendrik      Gerrits
5      199    Steven       Sillett         Watchung
6      103    Robert       Carlsen
7      111    Carey        Jackson Yonce
8      118    John         Naegle          MIT
9      123    Colin        Hair            Team Independence
10     126    Joshua       Wortzel         Harvard Cycling
11     125    David        Gould           Tri State Velo
12     120    Ed           Peterson        Pro Pedals
13     114    Lou          Lanzilotta      Drexel Alumni
14     119    Julian       Natisin
15     105    Lou          D'Amico         Tri State Velo
16     104    Mike         Castellan       Drexel Alumni
17     124    Robert       Schoutens       Drexel Alumni
18     112    Richard      Jacobson