ECCC Week 2 - UPenn/Drexel Circuit Race

UPenn/Drexel ECCC Race Weekend
Philadelphia, PA
ECCC Week 2, March 11, 2006
Stage 2, The Schuylkill Challenge Circuit Race

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Road Race Overall
1         UPenn                       243
2         Penn State                  218
3         UNH                         165
4         Yale                        129
5         MIT                         105
5         Bucknell                    105
7         Harvard                     100
8         Princeton                   96
9         Tufts                       86
10        UVM                         82
11        Dartmouth                   77
12        Skidmore                    68
13        Rutgers                     67
14        Cornell                     66
15        Drexel                      64
16        Middlebury                  50
17        Colby                       47
18        Boston U                    43
19        Columbia                    38
20        Lehigh                      37
21        Kutztown                    24
21        Hamilton                    24
23        Syracuse                    21
24        UDelaware                   20
25        Johnson State               18
26        Williams                    16
27        UMass                       15
28        Bloomsburg                  2


Men A                  45 Starters                    30 Miles RR Pts.
1    34   Adrian       Gerrits        UPenn           1:17:49  80
2    3    Cory         Burns          UNH             at :05   70
3    29   Johann       Liljengren     UPenn           :08      63
4    22   Nicholas     Bennette       Princeton                57
5    12   Michael      Chauner        Bucknell                 51
6    33   Chris        Ruhl           Penn State               45
7    10   Colin        Murphy         Boston U                 40
8    17   Ryan         Morris         Cornell                  35
9    65   Christopher  Mina           Lehigh                   30
10   15   Dan          Cassidy        UVM                      26
11   16   Will         Cukierski      Cornell                  22
12   49   Adam         Carr           Johnson State            18
13   63   Benjamin     Miller         Penn State               15
14   25   Isaac        Howe           UVM                      12
15   11   Christopher  Wynnyk         Princeton                9
16   14   William      Dugan          UVM                      7
17   28   Dave         Brown          Skidmore                 5
18   18   Joseph       Kopena         Drexel                   3
19   40   Lou          Devlin         Penn State               2
20   60   Eric         Roman          Penn State               1
21   9    Nick         Frey           Princeton
22   44   Jacob        Rubin          Columbia
23   19   Thom         Coupe          UNH
24   4    Jason        Sears          MIT
25   61   John         Lloyd          Columbia
26   62   Jean         Kammann        UPenn
27   57   Christopher  Teifke         Vermont Law
28   36   Andy         Munas          Penn State
29   52   Michael      Kulakowski     Rutgers         :44
30   27   Peter        Emerson        UVM             1:12
31   26   Ben          Coleman        UVM             1:49
32   38   Matt         Shechtman      Cornell         2:03
33   56   Ariel        Herrmann       MIT             5:01
34   2    Timothy      Stanley        UNH
35   67   Colin        Barry          UPenn
36   59   Josh         Austin         UNH
37   66   Jeff         Busch          UConn
DNF  7    Paul         Nikandrou      MIT
DNF  13   Luke         Krisch         UVM
DNF  32   Kevin        Zutell         Villanova
DNF  39   Sarah        Uhl            Penn State
DNF  48   Brian        Vaughn         Johnson State
DNF  54   Darco        Lalevic        UPenn
DNF  58   Josh         Lipka          UNH
DNF  64   Anna         Milkowski      Yale


Women A                26 Starters                    24 Miles RR Pts.
1    26   Sarah        Uhl            Penn State      1:18:34  80
2    19   Anna         Milkowski      Yale                     70
3    1    Anna         Drakulich      Skidmore                 63
4    7    Caitlyn      Bever          MIT                      57
5    28   Lori         Romero         Rutgers                  51
6    33   Megan        Guarnier       Middlebury               45
7    5    Kathryne     Carr           Dartmouth                40
8    20   Callie       McDowell       Colby                    35
9    11   Tiffani      White          Princeton                30
10   8    Sonya        Cates          MIT                      26
11   6    Jenna        Farleigh       Dartmouth                22
12   36   Melissa      Wills          Penn State               18
13   4    Natalie      Stoll          UNH                      15
14   37   Alexandra    Funk           Colby                    12
15   22   Eve          McNeill        Harvard                  9
16   35   Kristen      Stemp          UNH                      7
17   30   Brett        Dollar         Middlebury      at 1:08  5
18   10   Bess         Arendall       Boston U        1:14     3
19   17   Rebecca      Witinok-Huber  UVM             1:41     2
20   25   Katie        Dunn           Tufts           1:50     1
21   18   Rachel       Berkowitz      Yale
22   34   Julianne     Stemp          UNH
23   31   Anna         Kelso          Penn State
24   2    Melissa      Smith          UNH             2:59
DNF  29   Rachel       Clattenburg    Princeton
DNF  32   Linsey       Norris         UDelaware


Men B                  54 Starters                    18 Miles RR Pts.
1    228  Christopher  Hair           Drexel          47:15    48
2    220  Eric         Salzer         Bucknell                 42
3    250  Vincent      Chavanon       Tufts                    36
4    235  Eric         Becker         Yale                     32
5    240  Marcus       Dahllof        UPenn                    28
6    274  Chris        Thompson       Penn State               24
7    205  Daryl        Wilson         UNH                      21
8    209  Jonathan     Auerbuch       Dartmouth                15
9    233  Stephen      Kriss          Yale                     12
10   253  Kerry        Need           Harvard                  9
11   212  Huy          Tran           Lehigh                   7
12   203  Ryan         Smolko         Penn State               5
13   275  Nathaniel    Koeppel        UVM                      3
14   260  Andrew       Schmidt        Bloomsburg               2
15   258  Chas         Berckmann      Columbia                 1
16   264  Chris        Worden         UVM
17   276  Marshall     Ambros         UVM
18   283  Pierre       Van Den Barre  Boston U
19   270  John         Hunter         Rochester
20   255  Charles      Krohn          Cornell
21   241  Joshua       Furman         UPenn           at :19
22   278  Shawn        Limbert        Penn State      :33
23   218  Sam          Camens         Bucknell        :39
24   210  Chris        Eager          Tufts           1:32
25   239  Alex         Wooten         UPenn
26   245  Ed           Robson         Villanova
27   219  Todd         Dowling        Bucknell        1:44
28   285  Gregory      Herrle         Boston C        2:22
29   204  Gerald       Obey           UNH             2:25
30   280  Benjamin     Garrett        Temple
31   265  Robert       Sprague        UPenn           2:33
32   207  Drew         Szeliga        UNH             2:37
33   236  David        Kappa          Yale            2:56
34   216  Mark         Cote           MIT             3:43
35   238  Sam          Mapp           Skidmore
36   281  Jonathan     Tenney         Chicago         4:22
37   221  Stephen      Szwec          Bucknell
38   222  Charles      Alexander      Bucknell        5:08
39   215  Michael      King           Lehigh
40   257  William      Pluta          Rutgers
41   237  Peter        Chiu           Yale
42   273  Hisashi      Onuki          Cambridge
43   269  Thomas       Gaborski       Rochester       6:55
44   232  Colin        Jaskiewicz     UVM             7:06
45   208  Ryan         Kelly          UNH
46   227  Adam         Leman          Drexel
47   272  Brian        Thomas         Rochester
DNF  201  Matt         Spohn          Penn State
DNF  213  Joe          Ziemann        Lehigh
DNF  217  John         Genovese       Boston U
DNF  277  Daniel       Malik          UPitt
DNF  279  Jeff         Kralik         UPenn
DNF  282  Kevin        Burlinson      Wentworth
DNF  284  Stephane     Slotten        Columbia


Women B                50 Starters                    12 Miles RR Pts.
1    111  Arley        Kemmerer       UNH             37:17    48
2    187  Kathleen     McKee          Harvard                  42
3    156  Sara         Schewel        UPenn                    36
4    121  Judith       Wexler         Tufts                    32
5    157  Catie        Richards       UPenn                    28
6    127  Erin         Blackstock     Harvard                  24
7    101  Lindsey      Bishop         Syracuse                 21
8    167  Caitlin      Thompson       Tufts           at :07   15
9    151  Morgan       Robinson       Yale                     12
10   122  Anna         Barensfeld     Cornell                  9
11   159  Bianca       Grecu          UPenn                    7
12   136  Teal         Zeisler        Bucknell        :18      5
13   143  Fiona        Madeley        UVM             :21      3
14   192  Heidi        Albrecht       Penn State      1:04     2
15   181  Amanda       Rumsa          UPenn           1:18     1
16   105  Jessica      Kukla          UNH             1:31
17   190  Emily        Smith          Boston U        1:36
18   135  Angela       Sherbondy      Bucknell
19   170  Ingrid       Gustafson      Columbia
20   110  Elizabeth    Liguori        UNH
21   177  Kimberly     Stocki         UDelaware       1:43
22   178  Jennifer     Post           Rutgers         1:57
23   185  Olivia       Gage           Harvard         2:48
24   117  Kristin      Naegle         MIT             3:04
25   139  Abby         Luc            Mercyhurst      3:45
26   186  Elizabeth    Allen          UNH
27   149  Kristin      Jimenez        Penn State
28   113  Hannah       Winer          Hamilton
29   184  Heather      McLendon       Rochester
30   166  Erika        Wagner         Harvard
31   189  Laura        Cimini         UNH
32   162  Dina         Uzri           Harvard
33   158  Allison      Gould          UVM
34   147  Lauren       Peck           Penn State      4:38
35   112  Adele        Paquin         Hamilton        5:11
36   148  Kelly        Twomey         Penn State
37   194  Christina    Michael        Rochester       5:17
38   188  Kathryn      Daly           UNH             5:38
39   175  Anna         Fox            Drexel          5:50
40   191  Terry        Jarvis         UPenn           6:23
41   193  Zoe          Rogers         UNH             6:48
42   145  Lesley       Stevens        UVM
43   146  Kristin      Funabashi      UVM
44   182  Rhiannon     Bussey         Rochester       6:58
45   164  Rebecca      Rebbe          Harvard         7:25
46   165  Brandi       Everman        Rutgers         7:28
47   128  Katie        Hatch          Harvard         8:33
48   183  Katherine    Stamps         Penn State
DNF  140  Vanessa      Sae-hee Burke  UVM
DNF  172  Karen        Callahan       Columbia


Men C                  89 Starters                    18 Miles RR Pts.
1    480  Alex         Bremer         Columbia        50:54    32
2    477  Kyle         Helder         Kutztown                 24
3    518  Mike         Fernia         UVM                      18
4    492  Matthew      Brewster       UMass                    15
5    476  Brian        Rosener        Rutgers                  12
6    517  Eric         Erdund         MIT                      9
7    432  Adam         Kahler         Bucknell                 7
8    451  Jesse        Chebot         UVM                      5
9    402  Luke         St. Clair      Penn State               4
10   436  Alexander    Grause         UVM                      3
11   422  Sean         Coldren        Penn State               2
12   525  Collin       Sad            UNH                      1
13   479  Michael      Wasserman      Columbia
14   491  Michael      Ripka          Columbia
15   501  Steven       Felix          Yale
16   465  Michael      Johnson        UVM
17   461  Scott        Cole           Skidmore
18   404  Ryan         Carney         UNH
19   429  Jeffrey      Boehmer        Bucknell
20   424  Daniel       Baur           UPitt
21   488  Erik         Brown          Yale
22   494  Alex         Duggan         UMass
23   466  Travis       Roe-Raymond    Skidmore        at :11
24   412  Nicholas     Tham           MIT
25   522  Nic          Magliocco      UVM
26   454  Adam         Snoke          Penn State
27   445  Dan          Flannery       Rutgers
28   420  Jeffrey      Schutt         Penn State
29   430  Matt         Cocola         Bucknell
30   503  Eric         Meder          UPenn
31   478  Michael      Elmo           Skidmore
32   427  Dan          Jick           Boston U
33   515  Andy         Hill           MIT
34   528  Jake         Staey          Bloomsburg
35   496  Brendan      Rogers         UConn
36   534  Brian        Firliet        UConn
37   530  Edward       Chalker        Rutgers
38   457  Keith        Wong           Cornell
39   431  Kyle         Friis          Bucknell
40   529  Kyle         Schutt         Shippensburg
41   481  Will         Morris         Columbia
42   406  Chris        Gardner        Hamilton
43   520  Justin       Clews          UDelaware
44   407  Nathaniel    Brewster       Hamilton
45   443  Andrew       Rose           Mercyhurst      :20
46   504  Max          Rietmann       Cornell         :27
47   513  Scott        Dolmat-Connell UVM             :36
48   533  Justin       Brown          Penn State      :54
49   464  Rob          McCoy          UDelaware       1:16
50   449  Andrew       Webster        UDelaware
51   514  Greg         Mitchell       Penn State
52   516  Chris        Tracy          MIT             1:32
53   524  Kyle         Bruffy         UDelaware       1:59
54   442  Blake        Bedoya         Rutgers         2:03
55   419  Andrew       Drago          SUNY Cortland   2:50
56   467  Terence      Kennedy        UPenn           3:27
57   421  Jason        Koza           Tufts           3:31
58   403  Nathaniel    Miller         UNH             3:50
59   511  Matthew      Meyers         Lehigh
60   468  Ricky        Silver         Skidmore        4:27
61   405  Thomas       Day            SUNY Cortland   5:01
62   536  Charles      Patton         RPI             5:32
63   519  Dave         Matlin         Penn State      5:40
64   435  Inghaw       Cheng          Princeton       5:44
65   440  David        Corcoran       Lehigh
66   473  Matthew      Plough         Princeton
67   527  Brenden      Eng            Cornell         6:47
68   535  Richard      Wadland        RPI             7:38
69   523  John         Lamb           UNH             10:11
70   411  Colin        Connolly       Harvard
71   502  Richard      Lambert        UPenn
72   426  Ned          Schwartz       Princeton
73   448  Jeff         Maxim          Swarthmore
74   531  Scott        Richardson     UPenn
75   537  Matthew      Oakley         RPI
DNF  413  Keith        Hemmert        Harvard
DNF  439  Stefan       Grecu          Drexel
DNF  444  Rob          Hall           Mercyhurst
DNF  462  Thad         Vickery        Skidmore
DNF  475  Daniel       Fuehrer        Kutztown
DNF  482  Dmitriy      Levchenkov     Cornell
DNF  483  Austin       Craig          Cornell
DNF  489  Steven       Marks          Columbia
DNF  497  Jay          Nossen         Rutgers
DNF  510  John         Blymier        Penn State
DNF  512  Matt         Dwyer          Lehigh
DNF  922  Eric         Chi            Princeton
DNF  521  Andrew       Mead           UPenn
DNF  532  Michael      Coyle          Drexel


Men D (Div 1)          47 Starters                    12 Miles RR Pts.
1    765  Kevin        Correale       UDelaware       34:49    20
2    709  Jeremy       Warshaner      Harvard                  16
3    730  Alexander    Brough         Penn State               12
4    724  Benjamin     Daniels        Penn State               8
5    737  Isaac        Dinner         Columbia                 5
6    747  Joseph       Davis          Rutgers                  4
7    729  Steven       Balduino       UVM                      3
8    704  Colum        Lang           UNH                      2
9    706  Mike         Anthony        UNH                      1
10   733  Ross         Saxton         UVM
11   742  Jeffrey      Elie           UMass
12   719  Bret         Fortenberry    Boston U
13   703  Ryan         Gray           UNH
14   756  Nicholas     Parton         UPitt
15   750  Kerry        Klauder        UVM             at :15
16   770  Matthew      Wakeman        UPenn
17   710  Eugene       Gallagher      Penn State
18   717  Noah         Gorelick       UPitt
19   738  Kenshin      Furuta         Columbia
20   718  Lance        Jennings       UVM
21   755                                              :34
22   761  Jonathan     Sherman        Harvard
23   702  Blake        Holt           UNH             :58
24   713  Zachary      Byers          UPitt
25   740  Chris        Palombini      UVM             1:22
26   734  Noah         Schwartz       Rutgers         1:54
27   711  Brent        Edwards        Penn State      1:59
28   763  David        Sargent        UNH             2:43
29   759  Brandon      Byrne          Penn State
30   760  Hank         Moon           Harvard         3:02
31   767  Ian          Desjarlais     UNH
32   732  Nevin        Rallis         UVM
33   754  Jason        Vanhoenacker   UMass           3:28
34   758  Conor        McDonough      UPenn           3:51
35   716  Nicholas     Lubecki        UPitt
36   764  Brian        Rowley         UNH
37   727  Daniel       Doan           UPitt           4:44
38   769  Sergey       Levin          Boston U        5:14
39   751  James        Stevens        UVM             6:37
40   707  Jeffrey      Lukach         UNH             6:55
41   736  Sam          Rubinoff       UVM             7:16
42   766  Jonathan     Akers          Penn State      11:00
43   752  David        Kim            Rutgers         12:56
DNF  705  Sam          Harkinson      UNH
DNF  757  Scott        Ely            Penn State
DNF  762  Gregory      Meghani        UNH
DNF  768  Robert       Zisk           Rutgers


Men D (Div 2)          41 Starters                    12 StarteRR Pts.
1    982  Stephen      Frederick      Hamilton        39:45    20
2    937  Andrew       St. Louis      Williams        at :09   16
3    913  Jamil        Alexander      Drexel          :11      12
4    973  Bryan        Shieh          MIT             :13      8
5    959  Anthony      Schrauth       MIT             :18      5
6    987  Brooks       Wolcott        Hamilton        :21      4
7    925  Van          Eijsden        Yale            :23      3
8    972  Colin        Green          Tufts           1:40     2
9    931  Mike         Powers         Drexel          2:25     1
10   914  Steven       Esworthy       Shippensburg
11   944  Shannon      Kurtas         Drexel          3:05
12   947  Brian        Muka           Drexel
13   949  Brian        Gordaychik     Drexel
14   930  Doug         Markgraf       Drexel          3:31
15   961  David        Kramer         Tufts           3:46
16   980  Glenn        Ferreira       Tufts           3:54
17   983  Michael      Gruen          Hamilton        4:14
18   958  Eli          Seidner        RPI             4:19
19   929  Michael      Palermo        Kutztown
20   963  Nathan       Dreyfus        Tufts           4:33
21   918  Matt         Lembright      Mercyhurst
22   936  John         Lavelle        Kutztown        5:11
23   989  Benjamin     Shanks         MIT             5:18
24   920  Kevin        Kallock        Yale            5:39
25   976  Charles      Pace           Tufts           6:00
26   927  Jeremy       Jo             Tufts           7:46
27   946  Steven       Bronstein      Drexel          8:17
28   924  Christopher  Ritucco        Yale            8:31
29   915  Thomas       Laning         Boston C        9:00
30   933  Sean         Kavanagh       Drexel          9:19
31   916  Brian        Smith          Wentworth       9:43
32   975  Kenneth      Cheung         MIT             10:04
33   948  Daniel       Moyer          Drexel
34   934  George       Kiwanda        MIT
DNF  926  Jesse        Smith          Tufts
DNF  928  Abe          Gissen         Tufts
DNF  945  Collin       Hair           Drexel
DNF  950  Matthew      Schoman        Drexel
DNF  953  Kipp         Callahan       Tufts
DNF  960  Michael      Caselli        Tufts
DNF  990  Paul         Nerenberg      MIT