ECCC Week 1 - Rutgers Circuit Race

The Rutgers Classic Race Weekend
Piscataway, NJ
ECCC Week 1, March 5, 2006
Stage 3, Livingston Campus Circuit Race

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Weekend Team Total                                       Total     Road Race Criterium Time Trial
1                                       UVM              575       166       197       212
2                                       UNH              536       163       171       202
3                                       Yale             506       97        199       210
4                                       UPenn            481       145       163       173
5                                       MIT              474       141       181       152
6                                       Princeton        377       176       113       88
7                                       Penn State       342       103       123       116
8                                       Bucknell         319       116       129       74
9                                       Dartmouth        316       124       124       68
10                                      Harvard          308       138       122       48
11                                      Tufts            306       33        139       134
12                                      Cornell          272       82        118       72
13                                      Rutgers          235       132       96        7
14                                      RPI              208       63        82        63
15                                      UConn            151       14        74        63
16                                      Skidmore         134       51        50        33
17                                      Boston U         133       47        53        33
18                                      Colby            123       24        66        33
19                                      Syracuse         92        9         55        28
20                                      Lehigh           87        54        32        1
21                                      Columbia         69        53        7         9
21                                      USMA             69        29        28        12
21                                      Brown            69        7         33        29
24                                      Connecticut C    33        18        10        5
25                                      UMass            31        3         28
26                                      UPitt            23        20                  3
26                                      Vassar           23                  8         15
26                                      Villanova        23                  1         22
29                                      Drexel           21                  1         20
30                                      Hamilton         19        4         5         10
31                                      Boston C         16                  13        3
32                                      Williams         15                            15
33                                      Brandeis         14        2         12
34                                      Bard             5                   5
35                                      SUNY Cortland    3         3
36                                      Wentworth        2         1         1
36                                      Bates            2                   2


Circuit Race Total
1                                       Princeton        176
2                                       UVM              166
3                                       UNH              163
4                                       UPenn            145
5                                       MIT              141
6                                       Harvard          138
7                                       Rutgers          132
8                                       Dartmouth        124
9                                       Bucknell         116
10                                      Penn State       103
11                                      Yale             97
12                                      Cornell          82
13                                      RPI              63
14                                      Lehigh           54
15                                      Columbia         53
16                                      Skidmore         51
17                                      Boston U         47
18                                      Tufts            33
19                                      USMA             29
20                                      Colby            24
21                                      UPitt            20
22                                      Connecticut C    18
23                                      UConn            14
24                                      Syracuse         9
25                                      Brown            7
26                                      Hamilton         4
27                                      UMass            3
27                                      SUNY Cortland    3
29                                      Brandeis         2
30                                      Wentworth        1


Men A                50 Starters                         RR Pts.
1   12  Michael      Chauner            Bucknell         80
2   17  Ryan         Morris             Cornell          70
3   22  Nicholas     Bennette           Princeton        63
4   14  William      Dugan              UVM              57
5   9   Nick         Frey               Princeton        51
6   34  Adrian       Gerrits            UPenn            45
7   29  Johann       Liljengren         UPenn            40
8   30  Alistair     Howard             McGill
9   10  Colin        Murphy             Boston U         35
10  5   Kevin        Wolfson            Dartmouth        30
11  51  Jason        Urbanczyk          Rutgers          26
12  33  Chris        Ruhl               Penn State       22
13  44  Jacob        Rubin              Columbia         18
14  25  Isaac        Howe               UVM              15
15  38  Matt         Shechtman          Cornell          12
16  4   Jason        Sears              MIT              9
17  19  Thom         Coupe              UNH              7
18  31  Martin       Picard             McGill
19  15  Dan          Cassidy            UVM              5
20  26  Ben          Coleman            UVM              3
21  52  Michael      Kulakowski         Rutgers          2
22  39  Sarah        Uhl                Penn State       1
23  18  Joseph       Kopena             Drexel
24  53  Brian        Donato             Penn State
25  35  Malcolm      Richardson         Dartmouth
26  42  Brian        Hayes              UConn
27  28  Dave         Brown              Skidmore
28  50  Andrew       Inglis             Boston U
29  16  Will         Cukierski          Cornell
30  47  Peter        Horn               Vassar
31  49  Adam         Carr               Johnson State
32  54  Darco        Lalevic            UPenn
33  40  Lou          Devlin             Penn State
34  3   Cory         Burns              UNH
35  46  Erika        Sperling           Yale
36  11  Christopher  Wynnyk             Princeton
37  43  John         Lloyd              Columbia
DNF 2   Timothy      Stanley            UNH
DNF 6   Charles      Marzot             Dartmouth
DNF 7   Paul         Nikandrou          MIT
DNF 8   Daniel       Malik              UPitt
DNF 13  Luke         Krisch             UVM
DNF 21  Timothy      Holland            USMA
DNF 24  Andy         Webb               USMA
DNF 27  Peter        Emerson            UVM
DNF 32  Kevin        Zutell             Villanova
DNF 36  Andy         Munas              Penn State
DNF 41  Gregory      Herrle             Boston C
DNF 48  Brian        Vaughn             Johnson State
DNF 55  Gregory      Bicking            Rutgers


Women A              26 Starters                         RR Pts.
1   19  Anna         Milkowski          Yale             80
2   28  Lori         Romero             Rutgers          70
3   12  Caitlyn      McCullough         RPI              63
4   7   Caitlyn      Bever              MIT              57
5   1   Anna         Drakulich          Skidmore         51
6   5   Kathryne     Carr               Dartmouth        45
7   11  Tiffani      White              Princeton        40
8   22  Eve          McNeill            Harvard          35
9   3   Olivia       Jaras              Tufts            30
10  17  Rebecca      Witinok-Huber      UVM              26
11  29  Rachel       Clattenburg        Princeton        22
12  9   Janet        Lorang             Harvard          18
13  8   Sonya        Cates              MIT              15
14  15  Laura        McGinnis           USMA             12
15  20  Callie       McDowell           Colby            9
16  23  Ilana        Brito              MIT              7
17  18  Rachel       Berkowitz          Yale             5
18  25  Katie        Dunn               Tufts            3
19  16  Courtney     Rehwoldt           USMA             2
20  6   Jenna        Farleigh           Dartmouth        1
21  2   Melissa      Smith              UNH
22  13  Aston        Armstrong          USMA
23  24  Kate         Scheider           Williams
DNF 4   Natalie      Stoll              UNH
DNF 10  Bess         Arendall           Boston U
DNF 21  Lily         Huang              Harvard


B Men                59 Starters                         RR Pts.
1   206 Josh         Lipka              UNH              48
2   214 Andrew       Walters            Lehigh           42
3   218 Sam          Camens             Bucknell         36
4   258 Chas         Berckmann          Columbia         32
5   204 Gerald       Obey               UNH              28
6   205 Daryl        Wilson             UNH              24
7   208 Ryan         Kelly              UNH              21
8   229 Michael      Campbell           USMA             15
9   212 Huy          Tran               Lehigh           12
10  235 Eric         Becker             Yale             9
11  259 Matthew      Roy                Harvard          7
12  248 Andrew       Toplyn             Bates            5
13  264 Chris        Worden             UVM              3
14  234 Steven       Neri               Yale             2
15  252 David        Nierenberg         Harvard          1
16  225 Kevin        Burlinson          Wentworth
17  201 Matt         Spohn              Penn State
18  237 Peter        Chiu               Yale
19  243 Justin       Morse              McGill
20  251 Ivan         Temnykh            Cornell
21  250 Vincent      Chavanon           Tufts
22  207 Drew         Szeliga            UNH
23  228 Christopher  Hair               Drexel
24  267 Nicolas      Paquin             McGill
25  219 Todd         Dowling            Bucknell
26  245 Ed           Robson             Villanova
27  247 Dan          Hock               St. Michael's
28  232 Colin        Jaskiewicz         UVM
29  233 Stephen      Kriss              Yale
30  236 David        Kappa              Yale
31  238 Sam          Mapp               Skidmore
32  222 Charles      Alexander          Bucknell
33  216 Mark         Cote               MIT
34  203 Ryan         Smolko             Penn State
35  246 Chris        Laflamme           St. Michael's
36  221 Stephen      Szwec              Bucknell
37  223 Paul         Dolan              Boston U
38  241 Joshua       Furman             UPenn
39  266 Joe          Holland            Bloomsburg
40  231 Weston       Wheeler            UVM
41  239 Alex         Wooten             UPenn
42  227 Adam         Leman              Drexel
43  257 William      Pluta              Rutgers
44  210 Chris        Eager              Tufts
45  230 Scott        Dolmat-Connell     UVM
46  242 Matt         Plumb              Ithaca
47  255 Charles      Krohn              Cornell
48  213 Joe          Ziemann            Lehigh
49  209 Jonathan     Auerbuch           Dartmouth
DNF 202 John         Blymier            Penn State
DNF 220 Eric         Salzer             Bucknell
DNF 224 Gerald       Chessman           UPitt
DNF 244 Nathaniel    Brahms             Harvard
DNF 249 Eric         Silva              Tufts
DNF 253 Kerry        Need               Harvard
DNF 254 Michael      Fairhurst          Williams
DNF 256 Tucker       Sawin              Williams
DNF 260 Andrew       Schmidt            Bloomsburg
DNF 265 Robert       Sprague            UPenn


Women B              68 Starters                         RR Pts.
1   114 Jennifer     Stebbins           Dartmouth        48
2   127 Erin         Blackstock         Harvard          42
3   159 Bianca       Grecu              UPenn            36
4   111 Arley        Kemmerer           UNH              32
5   142 Sarah        Powell             UVM              28
6   156 Sara         Schewel            UPenn            24
7   163 Jessica      Yin                Harvard          21
8   154 Alexandra    Funk               Colby            15
9   119 Natalia      Gardiol            MIT              12
10  101 Lindsey      Bishop             Syracuse         9
11  161 Ashley       Davis              Harvard          7
12  126 Amy          Wong               Harvard          5
13  124 Martha       Buckley            MIT              3
14  110 Elizabeth    Liguori            UNH              2
15  143 Fiona        Madeley            UVM              1
16  175 Anna         Fox                Drexel
17  171 Jennifer     Strasser           UConn
18  180 Erica        Lorenzen           Yale
19  136 Teal         Zeisler            Bucknell
20  121 Judith       Wexler             Tufts
21  105 Jessica      Kukla              UNH
22  167 Caitlin      Thompson           Tufts
23  151 Morgan       Robinson           Yale
24  150 Sarah        Perkin             Yale
25  120 Elizabeth    George             MIT
26  155 Morgan       Davies             Colby
27  118 Emily        Fox                MIT
28  109 Justin       Calvin             UNH
29  178 Jennifer     Post               Rutgers
30  141 Sandra       Bernotas           UVM
31  135 Angela       Sherbondy          Bucknell
32  160 Sarah        Rea                Harvard
33  181 Amanda       Rumsa              UPenn
34  123 Casey        Williams           Cornell
35  168 Caitlin      Callaghan          Cornell
36  153 Elizabeth    Daniell            Yale
37  177 Kimberly     Stocki             UDelaware
38  173 Emily        Shin               Columbia
39  157 Catie        Richards           UPenn
40  147 Lauren       Peck               Penn State
41  116 Anne         Raymond            Dartmouth
42  104 Tracey       Mohr               Connecticut C
43  107 Analisse     Rios               Connecticut C
44  103 Leia         Crosby             Connecticut C
45  166 Erika        Wagner             Harvard
46  113 Hannah       Winer              Hamilton
47  125 Kristin      Mickelson          Cornell
48  102 Sarah        Smith              Dartmouth
49  149 Kristin      Jimenez            Penn State
50  133 Patricia     Bertuccio          Boston U
51  164 Rebecca      Rebbe              Harvard
52  162 Dina         Uzri               Harvard
53  117 Kristin      Naegle             MIT
54  122 Anna         Barensfeld         Cornell
55  144 Sarah        Martin             UVM
56  176 Glenna       Broderick          Bard
57  129 Elena        Sorokin            Harvard
58  108 Tara         Morazzini          Connecticut C
59  130 Susan        Rietze             MIT
60  152 Karen        McDermott          Yale
61  158 Allison      Gould              UVM
62  137 Glenn        Katz               Tufts
63  165 Brandi       Everman            Rutgers
64  131 Christina    Mercado            Tufts
65  146 Kristin      Funabashi          UVM
DNF 134 Anna         Miller             Princeton
DNF 145 Lesley       Stevens            UVM
DNF 179 Sophia       Schippers          Dartmouth


Men C                92 Starters                         RR Pts.
1   476 Brian        Rosener            Rutgers          32
2   402 Luke         St. Clair          Penn State       24
3   451 Jesse        Chebot             UVM              18
4   420 Jeffrey      Schutt             Penn State       15
5   453 Rob          Holmes             Penn State       12
6   507 Joseph       Regan              UConn            9
7   437 Adam         Havenon            Brown            7
8   495 Matt         Cagnetta           UConn            5
9   422 Sean         Coldren            Penn State       4
10  481 Will         Morris             Columbia         3
11  500 Joshua       Bengal             Brandeis         2
12  411 Colin        Connolly           Harvard          1
13  479 Michael      Wasserman          Columbia
14  401 Chris        Thompson           Penn State
15  499 Christopher  Kessler            UMass
16  424 Daniel       Baur               UPitt
17  404 Ryan         Carney             UNH
18  465 Michael      Johnson            UVM
19  442 Blake        Bedoya             Rutgers
20  439 Stefan       Grecu              Drexel
21  488 Erik         Brown              Yale
22  501 Steven       Felix              Yale
23  462 Thad         Vickery            Skidmore
24  ???
25  461 Scott        Cole               Skidmore
26  414 Darrell      Hoy                Dartmouth
27  407 Nathaniel    Brewster           Hamilton
28  504 Max          Rietmann           Cornell
29  469 Mike         Acton              McGill
30  508 Jonathan     Raye               Bard
31  410 Michael      Holmes             Dartmouth
32  417 David        Strauss            Dartmouth
33  440 David        Corcoran           Lehigh
34  441 Mark         Vareschi           Rutgers
35  428 Hank         Sway               Boston U
36  431 Kyle         Friis              Bucknell
37  430 Matt         Cocola             Bucknell
38  484 Casey        Marks              Brown
39  449 Andrew       Webster            UDelaware
40  489 Steven       Marks              Columbia
41  494 Alex         Duggan             UMass
42  468 Ricky        Silver             Skidmore
43  409 Jesse        Dudley             Dartmouth
44  436 Alexander    Grause             UVM
45  438 Bladi        Duran              Brown
46  509 Katriel      Statman            Bard
47  497 Jay          Nossen             Rutgers
48  419 Andrew       Drago              SUNY Cortland
49  455 Adam         Napies             Yale
50  427 Dan          Jick               Boston U
51  416 Craig        Moyse              SUNY Cortland
52  408 Bobby        Taylor             SUNY Cortland
53  421 Jason        Koza               Tufts
54  412 Nicholas     Tham               MIT
55  506 Scott        Dunberg            Colgate
56  405 Thomas       Day                SUNY Cortland
57  471 ?            ?                  Rutgers
58  460 Andrew       Bernstein          Skidmore
59  457 Keith        Wong               Cornell
60  473 Matthew      Plough             Princeton
61  483 Austin       Craig              Cornell
62  478 Michael      Elmo               Skidmore
63  464 Rob          McCoy              UDelaware
64  486 Robert       Dobbie             Brown
65  403 Nathaniel    Miller             UNH
66  496 Brendan      Rogers             UConn
67  418 Bo           Huang              Dartmouth
68  458 Christian    Crannell           Colby
69  425 Nicholas     Parton             UPitt
70  459 Leija        Francisco          Norwich
71  485 Radu         Jianu              Brown
72  447 Amit         Patel              USMA
73  423 Zachary      Labry              MIT
74  435 Inghaw       Cheng              Princeton
DNF 406 Chris        Gardner            Hamilton
DNF 413 Keith        Hemmert            Harvard
DNF 429 Jeffrey      Boehmer            Bucknell
DNF 434 David        Steekley           UVM
DNF 443 Andrew       Rose               Mercyhurst
DNF 445 Dan          Flannery           Rutgers
DNF 446 James        Paterson           UVM
DNF 448 Jeff         Maxim              Swarthmore
DNF 450 Mike         Fernia             UVM
DNF 454 Adam         Snoke              Penn State
DNF 456 Davd         Gordon             Cornell
DNF 463 Thomas       Arnold             Skidmore
DNF 466 Travis       Roe-Raymond        Skidmore
DNF 470 Daniel       Lortie             McGill
DNF 480 Alex         Bremer             Columbia
DNF 482 Dmitriy      Levchenkov         Cornell
DNF 492 Matthew      Brewster           UMass
DNF 503 Eric         Meder              UPenn
DNF 505 Jamie        Simchik            Colgate


Men D (Div 1)        42 Starters                         RR Pts.
1   727 Daniel       Doan               UPitt            20
2   724 Benjamin     Daniels            Penn State       16
3   719 Bret         Fortenberry        Boston U         12
4   735 Nic          Magliocco          UVM              8
5   723 William      Tate               Penn State       5
6   730 Alexander    Brough             Penn State       4
7   741 Philip       Luck               UMass            3
8   749 Chris        Redmond            Rutgers          2
9   704 Colum        Lang               UNH              1
10  729 Steven       Balduino           UVM
11  706 Mike         Anthony            UNH
12  707 Jeffrey      Lukach             UNH
13  718 Lance        Jennings           UVM
14  708 Brooks       Bohall             Harvard
15  733 Ross         Saxton             UVM
16  734 Noah         Schwartz           Rutgers
17  725 Peter        Thornhill          McGill
18  728 Will         Humber             Penn State
19  701 Mike         Garvey             Penn State
20  732 Nevin        Rallis             UVM
21  702 Blake        Holt               UNH
22  742 Jeffrey      Elie               UMass
23  740 Chris        Palombini          UVM
24  713 Zachary      Byers              UPitt
25  709 Jeremy       Warshaner          Harvard
26  750 Kerry        Klauder            UVM
27  751 James        Stevens            UVM
28  754 Jason        Vanhoenacker       UMass
29  717 Noah         Gorelick           UPitt
30  726 Daniel       Rosenthal          McGill
31  736 Sam          Rubinoff           UVM
32  731 Mark         Suozzo             UVM
33  752 David        Kim                Rutgers
DNF 703 Ryan         Gray               UNH
DNF 705 Sam          Harkinson          UNH
DNF 711 Brent        Edwards            Penn State
DNF 712 Paul         Scheuermann        UPitt
DNF 714 Jordan       Sawyer             UPitt
DNF 716 Nicholas     Lubecki            UPitt
DNF 722 Hiromasa     Aono               Boston U
DNF 747 Joseph       Davis              Rutgers
DNF 748 David        Houston            UVM


Men D (Div 2)        58 Starters                         RR Pts.
1   991 Eric         Erdund             MIT              20
2   988 Michael      Shreve             Connecticut C    16
3   992 Andy         Hill               MIT              12
4   935                                                  8
5   969 Chris        Tracy              MIT              5
6   982 Stephen      Frederick          Hamilton         4
7   977 Nicolas      Fioretti           SUNY Cortland    3
8   998 James        Newton             Connecticut C    2
9   959 Anthony      Schrauth           MIT              1
10  997 Craig        McCarrick          Connecticut C
11  994 Joseph       Ramos              Connecticut C
12  942 Alexander    Krienke            USMA
13  940 Steven       Pingree            USMA
14  996 Bailey       Fidler             Connecticut C
15  985 Chris        Abbott             Hamilton
16  950 Matthew      Schoman            Drexel
17  999 John         Adams              Hamilton
18  981 Taylor       Kauer              Dartmouth
19  951 Matt         Lease              Brown
20  941 Derek        Merkler            USMA
21  973 Bryan        Shieh              MIT
22  945 Collin       Hair               Drexel
23  952 Andre        Perreault          Boston C
24  966 David        Lafferty           MIT
25  739 MJ           Torres             RPI
26  953 Kipp         Callahan           Tufts
27  753 Doug         Markgraf           Drexel
28  958 Eli          Seidner            RPI
29  949 Brian        Gordaychik         Drexel
30  954 Ron          Romero             Yale
31  980 Glenn        Ferreira           Tufts
32  962 Nick         Loomis             MIT
33  967 Evan         Jones              SUNY Cortland
34  961 David        Kramer             Tufts
35  990 Paul         Nerenberg          MIT
36  993 Benjamin     Polansky           Connecticut C
37  972 Colin        Green              Tufts
38  965 Philip       Ilten              MIT
39  971 Martin       Suttell            Tufts
40  775 Jacob        Kormon             Brandeis
41  957 Gavin        MacInnes           Bucknell
42  746 Ryan         Van Hoff           Dartmouth
43  943 Philip       Kim                USMA
44  975 Kenneth      Cheung             MIT
45  978 Stephen      Sloan              SUNY Cortland
46  964 Philippe     de Rivery          MIT
47  995 Andrew       Maki               Connecticut C
48  984 Jonathan     Rees               Hamilton
49  963 Nathan       Dreyfus            Tufts
50  956 Rob          Trangucci          Bucknell
51  946 Steven       Bronstein          Drexel
52  968 George       Holmes             SUNY Cortland
53  955 Matthew      Jones              Wentworth
DNF 744 Christopher  Ritucco            Yale
DNF 755
DNF 939 Nicholas     Shamrell           USMA
DNF 976 Charles      Pace               Tufts
DNF 989 Benjamin     Shanks             MIT