Tour of the Catskills - Windham, NY

Tour of the Catskills
General Classification
September 6-7, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2/3                                                                                 GC
1     6    Roger       Aspholm       Westwood Velo                      Haworth         NJ    7:25:03
2     1    Justin      Lindine       TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite          Maplecrest      NY    7:26:20
3     9    Dan         Cassidy       CCB/Volkswagon                     Burlington      VT    7:31:27
4     4    William     Nowak         TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite          Guilford        CT    7:41:03
5     8    Amos        Brumble       CCB/Volkswagon                     Westerly        RI    7:52:23
6     5    Adam        St. Germain   TARGETRAINING/FASTAR               Burlington      VT    8:11:14
7     7    Peter       Bradshaw      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Boston          MA    8:12:30
8     24   Adam        Zimmerman     Max Power Cycling                  Westbury        NY    8:16:00
9     3    David       Hoyle         TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite          Willow Grove    PA    8:19:06
10    19   Kyle        Peppo         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York        NY    8:20:54
11    2    J Gabriel   Lloyd         TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite          New York City   NY    8:25:43
12    21   Austin      Roach         Princeton University Cycling       Princeton       NJ    8:28:03


Women Open                                                                                    GC
1     133  Elena       Leznik        CRCA/Radical Media                 Fort Lee        NJ    5:22:49
2     137  Evelyn      Stevens       CRCA / Radical Media               New York        NY    5:22:49
3     138  Silke       Wunderwald    Independent Fabrication/Kempner    Stonington      CT    5:27:32
4     135  Cheryl      Rondeau       Independent                        Toronto         ON    5:37:45
5     134  Donna       McMahon       GBSC Babylon Bike                  West Islip      NY    5:45:07
6     129  Caryl       Gale          CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids           Hoboken         NJ    5:58:58
7     126  BrittLee    Bowman                                           New York        NY    6:05:08
8     132  Laura       Kozlowski     Velo Bella                         Ithaca          NY    6:05:26
9     128  Karen       Franzen       CVC/Subaru of New England          Wethersfield    CT    6:19:14
10    127  Stephanie   Busloff       CRCA/Avenue A/Razorfish Cycling    New York        NY    6:22:51
11    130  Felicia     Kearsley                                         Haines Falls    NY    6:45:58


Men 3                                                                                         GC
1     357  Nick        Pignatello    Exodus Road Racing                 Griswold        CT    4:45:48
2     374  Ernest      Tautkus       Exodus Road Racing                 Uncasville      CT    4:47:22
3     334  Peter       Hurst         Connecticut Coast Cycling          New Canaan      CT    4:47:32
4     355  Lee         Peters        UVM Cycling                        Ticonderoga     NY    4:47:42
5     379  Aaron       Wolfe         CRCA/SouthAfrica.net               New York        NY    4:47:47
6     320  David       Fierro        Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/BrumblUncasville      CT    4:47:47
7     380  Timothy     Oakes         Champion System Racing             New York        NY    4:47:47
8     309  Chris       Chapman       Westwood Velo                      Ridgewood       NJ    4:47:47
9     303  Andrew      Bernstein     Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing      Saratoga SpringsNY    4:53:53
10    324  Sean        Groenewald    CRCA/SouthAfrica.net               West New York   NJ    5:03:26
11    368  Steve       Sloan         ScottGrimshaw.net/MaxPowerCycling.cCortland        NY    5:04:39
12    359  Christoffel Prinsloo      CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net               Fort Lee        NJ    5:06:55
13    325  Jesse       Gutierrez     DC Racing / Sebago Shoes / Mtn OutfBronxville      NY    5:07:06
14    347  Cody        Miller        Team Waste Management              Phoenix         AZ    5:14:02
15    318  Nat         Eng           CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish CyclingForest Hills    NY    5:41:23


Men 4                                                                                         GC
1     339  Stefan      Kusurelis     Cadence Cycling                    New York        NY    4:46:41
2     370  James       Stevens       GS Gotham/Toga                     New York        NY    4:47:32
3     351  Jon         Nash                                             Pawling         NY    4:47:32
4     362  Ben         Reynolds      Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor         Severna Park    MD    4:47:42
5     302  Daniel      Barney        Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC                 Rochester       NY    4:47:47
6     323  Bill        Golembieski   ScottGrimshaw.Net/MaxPowerCycling.cBrewerton       NY    4:47:47
7     331  Joseph      Holler        Hollyloft / Kwik Fill              Buffalo         NY    4:47:47
8     356  Nathan      Piche         Farm Team Cycling                  Hoosick Falls   NY    4:47:47
9     327  Danny       Habig                                            Herricks        NY    4:48:06
10    348  Shane       Moran         Westwood Velo                      Piermont        NY    4:48:16
11    377  James       Walker        Team Placid Planet                 Elizabethtown   NY    4:53:04
12    313  Neil        Cooper        CRCA                               Brooklyn        NY    4:53:49
13    332  Jeff        Hoover        maxpowercycling                    Syracuse        NY    4:54:34
14    308  David       Carr          CRCA/Setanta                       New York        NY    4:57:20
15    328  Aaron       Hall          Harvard                            Somerville      MA    5:00:46
16    315  Jeremy      Dawkins       The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz       Gardiner        NY    5:03:05
17    329  Elliot      Hawkes                                           Cambridge       MA    5:03:14
18    366  Jason       Schmidt                                          New York        NY    5:05:46
19    317  Paul        Eisele        Max Power Cycling                  Cortland        NY    5:06:50
20    367  Gino        Scotto        CRCA/SouthAfrica.net               Upper BrookvilleNY    5:06:52
21    376  Jay         Vincent       Cycle Center Racing                Bethel          CT    5:06:57
22    304  Ira         Blumberg      CRCA                               New York        NY    5:07:02
23    306  Todd        Brilliant     CRCA/Setanta                       New York        NY    5:07:05
24    301  Jimmy       Andrello      Century Road Club Association      New York        NY    5:12:53
25    333  Ben         Hughes        CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports New York        NY    5:16:28
26    371  Joshua      Storck        Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing    Brooklyn        NY    5:22:06
27    349  Bill        Moss          CRCA/SouthAfrica.net               New York        NY    5:26:21
28    373  Etsu        Taniguchi     CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish CyclingNew York        NY    5:33:14
29    335  Jordan      Jan           Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing    Brooklyn        NY    5:35:55
30    341  Michael     Lenihan       Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com Lake George     NY    5:47:02
31    342  Jonathan    Leong         El Puente                          New York        NY    5:48:02
32    340  Tom         Laskey        CRCA/Setanta                       New York        NY    5:49:29
33    345  Anthony     Mazzella      Sanchez -Metro / CRCA              New York        NY    6:02:28
34    311  Sorin       Ciurea        New York Bicycle Racing AssociationNew York        NY    6:05:20
35    364  Adam        Rosenthal     CRCA/Oganic Athlete                New York        NY    6:06:42
36    361  Russell     Raymundo                                         Oakland Gardens NY    6:08:27
37    363  Neal        Reynolds      Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo           Severna Park    MD    6:18:12
38    354  Maurice     Osorio        kissena cycling club               Douglaston      NY    6:28:56


Men 5                                                                                         GC
1     161  Matthew     Doran         RETRO VELO                         Central Nyack   NY    5:04:04
2     160  Brian       Donohue       Battenkill-United                  Bolton Landing  NY    5:11:40
3     150  Larry       Altman        gmbc                               Burlington      VT    5:12:32
4     162  Jeremy      Drowne        Battenkill-United                  Saratoga SpringsNY    5:21:00
5     175  David       Tacheny       NYVelocity.com                     New York        NY    5:23:40
6     165  Philip      Everett       CRCA/NYVelocity                    New York        NY    5:24:18
7     166  Pedro       Furtado       signature cycles\dkny              Tuxedo          NY    5:38:34
8     158  Terence     Cordner                                          Katonah         NY    5:38:34
9     153  Rich        Burnley       Battenkill United                  Gansevoort      NY    5:41:07
10    167  Jeffrey     Jenkins                                          New York City   NY    5:49:34
11    156  Evan        Chalfin       CRCA/ NYVELOCITY                   New Rochelle    NY    5:53:24
12    168  Anthony     Larocca       Fitness Concepts                   Windham         NY    5:53:43
13    155  Chris       Carey         NAD Racing                         Hamden          NY    5:54:27
14    169  Peter       Manning                                          Bovina Center   NY    5:55:20
15    170  Joason      O'Neill       CATSKILL MULTI SPORT e=cm2         Staten Island   NY    6:00:56
16    151  Charles     Braman        tioga velo                         Greene          NY    6:09:13
17    172  Peter       Rasmussen     Windham Mountain Outfitters        Windham         NY    6:09:22
18    176  Scott       Husta                                            Hurley          NY    6:34:14
19    152  James       Brosnan       CRCA/NYVelocity                    New York        NY    6:35:45
20    163  Robert      Dutcher       MORE                               Poolesville     MD    7:05:46
21    178  Kevin       Maldonado                                        Windham         NY    7:13:53
22    164  Steve       Dutcher                                          Walton          NY    7:26:28


Masters 30+                                                                                   GC
1     42   Christian   Favata        Alan North American Cycling Team   Kerhonkson      NY    5:25:45
2     44   Gregg       Galletta      CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie SportNew York        NY    5:25:45
3     45   Kurt        Gustafsson    CRCA / AXIS                        Brooklyn        NY    5:26:14
4     43   Fernando    Ferreira      bicycling magazine                 Poughkeepsie    NY    5:27:40
5     47   Peter       Ozolins       ChrisCookies.com                   Ithaca          NY    5:32:24
6     40   Humberto    Cavalheiro    dkny\signature cylces              Central Valley  NY    5:33:15
7     46   Mark        Miller        Table Rock (TRT)                   Hurley          NY    5:37:48
8     41   Peter       Dinolfo       North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/GTroy            NY    5:38:35
9     48   Jason       Schreer                                          Potsdam         NY    5:45:15
10    50   Kyle        Wolfe         TARGETRAINING                      Stamford        CT    6:32:28


Masters 40+                                                                                   GC
1     77   Troy        Kimball       Westwood Velo                      Randolph        NJ    5:25:21
2     72   Todd        Cassan        Westwood Velo                      New York        NY    5:25:38
3     82   Don         Sproull       ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC  Auburn          NY    5:25:55
4     74   David       Faso          MaxPowerCycling.com                Cazenovia       NY    5:28:17
5     80   Albino      Moita         dyny\signature cycles              Central Valley  NY    5:34:03
6     73   Marc        Cesare        CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles         Brooklyn        NY    5:40:59
7     79   Andrew      Melnychenko   Maxpowercycling                    Alpine          NY    5:41:57
8     70   Bruce       Armentrout    Battenkill United/Unicorr          Williamstown    MA    5:52:54
9     81   J. Craig    Robertson                                        Williamstown    MA    5:58:09
10    84   Jackson     Wandres       Deno's Wonder Wheels               Brooklyn        NY    5:59:44
11    76   John        Halloran      CRCA                               New York        NY    6:35:21


Masters 50+                                                                                   GC
1     107  Doug        O'Neill       Deno's Wonder Wheel                West New York   NJ    5:27:29
2     104  Mark        Luzio         CYCLE FITNESS                      Brooklyn        CT    5:27:44
3     108  Tom         Officer       Cycle Fitness (last one boys!)     Litchfield      CT    5:32:00
4     111  Andrew      Ross          MaxPowerCycling.com                Mexico          NY    5:32:14
5     110  Bob         Roldan        everactiveonline/Workers Comp SolutSomerville      MA    5:41:43
6     106  Bob         Meikle        Mystic Velo Club                   Waterford       CT    5:49:09
7     105  James       Marshall      Competitive Edge Racing Team       Shaftsbury      VT    5:49:59
8     101  Ken         Grey                                             Saratoga SpringsNY    6:08:11
9     102  Phillip     Hershberger   CBRC                               Climax          NY    6:59:32





Tour of the Catskills
Stage 2, Catskill Epic
Windham, NY
September 7, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2/3          14 Starters                                                     84 Miles  Bonus
1    1    Justin       Lindine      TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite          Maplecrest  NY  3:56:30   :15
2    9    Dan          Cassidy      CCB/Volkswagon                     Burlington  VT  3:56:37   :10
3    6    Roger        Aspholm      Westwood Velo                      Haworth     NJ  3:56:37   :05
4    4    William      Nowak        TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite          Guilford    CT  4:06:08
5    8    Amos         Brumble      CCB/Volkswagon                     Westerly    RI  4:07:20
6    5    Adam         St. Germain  TARGETRAINING/FASTAR               Burlington  VT  4:12:43
7    24   Adam         Zimmerman    Max Power Cycling                  Westbury    NY  4:16:00
8    19   Kyle         Peppo        CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York    NY  4:28:05
9    21   Austin       Roach        Princeton University Cycling       Princeton   NJ  4:34:03
10   2    J Gabriel    Lloyd        TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite          New York CitNY  4:34:03
11   7    Peter        Bradshaw     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Boston      MA  4:34:03
12   3    David        Hoyle        TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite          Willow GrovePA  4:34:03
DQ   14   John         McGill       Onion River Sports                 Montpelier  VT


Women Open             11 Starters                                                     52 Miles  Bonus
1    133  Elena        Leznik       CRCA/Radical Media                 Fort Lee    NJ  2:43:22   :15
2    137  Evelyn       Stevens      CRCA / Radical Media               New York    NY  2:43:22   :10
3    138  Silke        Wunderwald   Independent Fabrication/Kempner    Stonington  CT  2:48:05   :05
4    135  Cheryl       Rondeau      Independent                        Toronto     ON  2:54:03
5    134  Donna        McMahon      GBSC Babylon Bike                  West Islip  NY  2:59:05
6    129  Caryl        Gale         CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids           Hoboken     NJ  3:06:44
7    126  BrittLee     Bowman                                          New York    NY  3:13:10
8    132  Laura        Kozlowski    Velo Bella                         Ithaca      NY  3:13:22
9    128  Karen        Franzen      CVC/Subaru of New England          WethersfieldCT  3:21:57
10   127  Stephanie    Busloff      CRCA/Avenue A/Razorfish Cycling    New York    NY  3:22:45
11   130  Felicia      Kearsley                                        Haines FallsNY  3:38:53


Men 3                  16 Starters                                                     52 Miles  Bonus
1    357  Nick         Pignatello   Exodus Road Racing                 Griswold    CT  2:28:56   :15
2    374  Ernest       Tautkus      Exodus Road Racing                 Uncasville  CT  2:30:40   :10
3    334  Peter        Hurst        Connecticut Coast Cycling          New Canaan  CT  2:30:40   :05
4    379  Aaron        Wolfe        CRCA/SouthAfrica.net               New York    NY  2:30:40
5    380  Timothy      Oakes        Champion System Racing             New York    NY  2:30:40
6    355  Lee          Peters       UVM Cycling                        Ticonderoga NY  2:30:40
7    320  David        Fierro       Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/BrumblUncasville  CT  2:30:40
8    309  Chris        Chapman      Westwood Velo                      Ridgewood   NJ  2:30:40
9    324  Sean         Groenewald   CRCA/SouthAfrica.net               West New YorNJ  2:36:46
10   303  Andrew       Bernstein    Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing      Saratoga SprNY  2:36:46
11   368  Steve        Sloan        ScottGrimshaw.net/MaxPowerCycling.cCortland    NY  2:37:55
12   325  Jesse        Gutierrez    DC Racing / Sebago Shoes / Mtn OutfBronxville  NY  2:40:22
13   359  Christoffel  Prinsloo     CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net               Fort Lee    NJ  2:42:16
14   347  Cody         Miller       Team Waste Management              Phoenix     AZ  2:56:26
15   318  Nat          Eng          CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish CyclingForest HillsNY  3:03:25


Men 4                  40 Starters                                                     52 Miles  Bonus
1    339  Stefan       Kusurelis    Cadence Cycling                    New York    NY  2:29:20   :15
2    327  Danny        Habig                                           Herricks    NY  2:30:40   :10
3    370  James        Stevens      GS Gotham/Toga                     New York    NY  2:30:40   :05
4    302  Daniel       Barney       Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC                 Rochester   NY  2:30:40
5    348  Shane        Moran        Westwood Velo                      Piermont    NY  2:30:40
6    323  Bill         Golembieski  ScottGrimshaw.Net/MaxPowerCycling.cBrewerton   NY  2:30:40
7    308  David        Carr         CRCA/Setanta                       New York    NY  2:30:40
8    331  Joseph       Holler       Hollyloft / Kwik Fill              Buffalo     NY  2:30:40
9    356  Nathan       Piche        Farm Team Cycling                  Hoosick FallNY  2:30:40
10   362  Ben          Reynolds     Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor         Severna ParkMD  2:30:40
11   351  Jon          Nash                                            Pawling     NY  2:30:40
12   377  James        Walker       Team Placid Planet                 ElizabethtowNY  2:35:57
13   328  Aaron        Hall         Harvard                            Somerville  MA  2:36:07
14   313  Neil         Cooper       CRCA                               Brooklyn    NY  2:36:13
15   317  Paul         Eisele       Max Power Cycling                  Cortland    NY  2:36:46
16   332  Jeff         Hoover       maxpowercycling                    Syracuse    NY  2:36:58
17   315  Jeremy       Dawkins      The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz       Gardiner    NY  2:37:04
18   366  Jason        Schmidt                                         New York    NY  2:40:12
19   367  Gino         Scotto       CRCA/SouthAfrica.net               Upper BrookvNY  2:40:12
20   376  Jay          Vincent      Cycle Center Racing                Bethel      CT  2:40:17
21   304  Ira          Blumberg     CRCA                               New York    NY  2:40:22
22   306  Todd         Brilliant    CRCA/Setanta                       New York    NY  2:40:25
23   364  Adam         Rosenthal    CRCA/Oganic Athlete                New York    NY  2:44:00
24   329  Elliot       Hawkes                                          Cambridge   MA  2:46:07
25   301  Jimmy        Andrello     Century Road Club Association      New York    NY  2:46:13
26   333  Ben          Hughes       CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports New York    NY  2:46:24
27   371  Joshua       Storck       Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing    Brooklyn    NY  2:49:00
28   335  Jordan       Jan          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing    Brooklyn    NY  2:52:31
29   349  Bill         Moss         CRCA/SouthAfrica.net               New York    NY  2:55:03
30   373  Etsu         Taniguchi    CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish CyclingNew York    NY  2:55:16
31   340  Tom          Laskey       CRCA/Setanta                       New York    NY  3:06:05
32   342  Jonathan     Leong        El Puente                          New York    NY  3:06:27
33   341  Michael      Lenihan      Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com Lake George NY  3:07:37
34   311  Sorin        Ciurea       New York Bicycle Racing AssociationNew York    NY  3:10:32
35   345  Anthony      Mazzella     Sanchez -Metro / CRCA              New York    NY  3:16:58
36   361  Russell      Raymundo                                        Oakland GardNY  3:20:24
37   363  Neal         Reynolds     Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo           Severna ParkMD  3:25:57
38   354  Maurice      Osorio       kissena cycling club               Douglaston  NY  3:29:14


Men 5                  23 Starters                                                     52 Miles  Bonus
1    150  Larry        Altman       gmbc                               Burlington  VT  2:39:44   :15
2    161  Matthew      Doran        RETRO VELO                         Central NyacNY  2:39:44   :10
3    160  Brian        Donohue      Battenkill-United                  Bolton LandiNY  2:43:31   :05
4    175  David        Tacheny      NYVelocity.com                     New York    NY  2:48:15
5    165  Philip       Everett      CRCA/NYVelocity                    New York    NY  2:48:53
6    162  Jeremy       Drowne       Battenkill-United                  Saratoga SprNY  2:52:31
7    166  Pedro        Furtado      signature cycles\dkny              Tuxedo      NY  2:59:15
8    158  Terence      Cordner                                         Katonah     NY  2:59:15
9    153  Rich         Burnley      Battenkill United                  Gansevoort  NY  3:01:42
10   167  Jeffrey      Jenkins                                         New York CitNY  3:04:10
11   169  Peter        Manning                                         Bovina CenteNY  3:04:18
12   156  Evan         Chalfin      CRCA/ NYVELOCITY                   New RochelleNY  3:06:39
13   170  Joason       O'Neill      CATSKILL MULTI SPORT e=cm2         Staten IslanNY  3:07:18
14   155  Chris        Carey        NAD Racing                         Hamden      NY  3:09:25
15   168  Anthony      Larocca      Fitness Concepts                   Windham     NY  3:09:53
16   151  Charles      Braman       tioga velo                         Greene      NY  3:14:01
17   172  Peter        Rasmussen    Windham Mountain Outfitters        Windham     NY  3:14:10
18   176  Scott        Husta                                           Hurley      NY  3:30:47
19   152  James        Brosnan      CRCA/NYVelocity                    New York    NY  3:33:05
20   163  Robert       Dutcher      MORE                               Poolesville MD  3:43:16
21   178  Kevin        Maldonado                                       Windham     NY  3:52:23
22   164  Steve        Dutcher                                         Walton      NY  3:54:18


Masters 30+            11 Starters                                                     52 Miles  Bonus
1    43   Fernando     Ferreira     bicycling magazine                 PoughkeepsieNY  2:34:26   :15
2    42   Christian    Favata       Alan North American Cycling Team   Kerhonkson  NY  2:34:30   :10
3    44   Gregg        Galletta     CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie SportNew York    NY  2:34:30   :05
4    45   Kurt         Gustafsson   CRCA / AXIS                        Brooklyn    NY  2:34:44
5    47   Peter        Ozolins      ChrisCookies.com                   Ithaca      NY  2:38:55
6    40   Humberto     Cavalheiro   dkny\signature cylces              Central VallNY  2:39:46
7    41   Peter        Dinolfo      North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/GTroy        NY  2:41:11
8    46   Mark         Miller       Table Rock (TRT)                   Hurley      NY  2:44:19
9    48   Jason        Schreer                                         Potsdam     NY  2:47:52
10   50   Kyle         Wolfe        TARGETRAINING                      Stamford    CT  3:04:30


Masters 40+            11 Starters                                                     52 Miles  Bonus
1    72   Todd         Cassan       Westwood Velo                      New York    NY  2:34:23   :15
2    82   Don          Sproull      ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC  Auburn      NY  2:34:30   :10
3    77   Troy         Kimball      Westwood Velo                      Randolph    NJ  2:34:30   :05
4    74   David        Faso         MaxPowerCycling.com                Cazenovia   NY  2:34:48
5    80   Albino       Moita        dyny\signature cycles              Central VallNY  2:40:34
6    73   Marc         Cesare       CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles         Brooklyn    NY  2:40:55
7    79   Andrew       Melnychenko  Maxpowercycling                    Alpine      NY  2:47:00
8    70   Bruce        Armentrout   Battenkill United/Unicorr          WilliamstownMA  2:52:50
9    81   J. Craig     Robertson                                       WilliamstownMA  2:54:00
10   84   Jackson      Wandres      Deno's Wonder Wheels               Brooklyn    NY  3:02:20
11   76   John         Halloran     CRCA                               New York    NY  3:11:21


Masters 50+            9 Starters                                                      52 Miles  Bonus
1    107  Doug         O'Neill      Deno's Wonder Wheel                West New YorNJ  2:34:30   :15
2    104  Mark         Luzio        CYCLE FITNESS                      Brooklyn    CT  2:34:30   :10
3    108  Tom          Officer      Cycle Fitness (last one boys!)     Litchfield  CT  2:34:40   :05
4    111  Andrew       Ross         MaxPowerCycling.com                Mexico      NY  2:38:55
5    110  Bob          Roldan       everactiveonline/Workers Comp SolutSomerville  MA  2:44:19
6    105  James        Marshall     Competitive Edge Racing Team       Shaftsbury  VT  2:49:51
7    101  Ken          Grey                                            Saratoga SprNY  2:54:00
8    106  Bob          Meikle       Mystic Velo Club                   Waterford   CT  2:55:40
9    102  Phillip      Hershberger  CBRC                               Climax      NY  3:13:27





Tour of the Catskills
Stage 1, Mountain Top Classic
Hunter, NY
September 6, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2/3                               20 Starters                                            84 Miles  Bonus
1      6      Roger         Aspholm         Westwood Velo                       Haworth        NJ  3:28:46   :15
2      1      Justin        Lindine         TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite           Maplecrest     NY  3:30:15   :10
3      4      William       Nowak           TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite           Guilford       CT  3:35:00   :05
4      9      Dan           Cassidy         CCB/Volkswagon                      Burlington     VT  3:35:00
5      7      Peter         Bradshaw        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Boston         MA  3:38:27
6      3      David         Hoyle           TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite           Willow Grove   PA  3:45:03
7      8      Amos          Brumble         CCB/Volkswagon                      Westerly       RI  3:45:03
8      2      J Gabriel     Lloyd           TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite           New York City  NY  3:51:40
9      14     John          McGill          Onion River Sports                  Montpelier     VT  3:51:40
10     19     Kyle          Peppo           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing          New York       NY  3:52:49
11     21     Austin        Roach           Princeton University Cycling        Princeton      NJ  3:54:00
12     23     Pascal        Sauvayre        CRCA/Merrill Lynch                  New York       NY  3:55:35
13     5      Adam          St. Germain     TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                Burlington     VT  3:58:31
14     11     David         Costa           Watchung Wheelmen                   Roselle Park   NJ  4:00:00
15     24     Adam          Zimmerman       Max Power Cycling                   Westbury       NY  4:00:00
DNF    10     Cameron       Cogburn         Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles         Ithaca         NY
DNF    12     Matt          Cuttler         CRCA/Affinity Cycles                Brooklyn       NY
DNF    15     Austin        McLenithan      Farm Team Cycling                   Cambridge      NY
DNF    20     Kim           Riseth          CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing        New York       NY
DNF    22     Andreas       Runggatscher    Signature Cycles/DKNY               Monroe         NY



Women Open                                  13 Starters                                            52 Miles  Bonus
1      138    Silke         Wunderwald      Independent Fabrication/Kempner     Stonington     CT  2:39:47   :15
2      137    Evelyn        Stevens         CRCA / Radical Media                New York       NY  2:39:47   :10
3      133    Elena         Leznik          CRCA/Radical Media                  Fort Lee       NJ  2:39:47   :05
4      135    Cheryl        Rondeau         Independent                         Toronto        ON  2:43:42
5      134    Donna         McMahon         GBSC Babylon Bike                   West Islip     NY  2:46:02
6      126    BrittLee      Bowman                                              New York       NY  2:51:58
7      132    Laura         Kozlowski       Velo Bella                          Ithaca         NY  2:52:04
8      129    Caryl         Gale            CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids            Hoboken        NJ  2:52:14
9      131    Jennifer      Kendrick                                            Cohoes         NY  2:54:52
10     136    Laury         Saligman        Onion River Sports                  Montpelier     VT  2:57:17
11     128    Karen         Franzen         CVC/Subaru of New England           Wethersfield   CT  2:57:17
12     127    Stephanie     Busloff         CRCA/Avenue A/Razorfish Cycling     New York       NY  3:00:06
13     130    Felicia       Kearsley                                            Haines Falls   NY  3:07:05



Men 3/4                                     61 Starters                                            52 Miles  Bonus
1      374    Ernest        Tautkus         Exodus Road Racing                  Uncasville     CT  2:17:07   :15
2      334    Peter         Hurst           Connecticut Coast Cycling           New Canaan     CT  2:17:07   :10
3      355    Lee           Peters          UVM Cycling                         Ticonderoga    NY  2:17:07   :05
4      357    Nick          Pignatello      Exodus Road Racing                  Griswold       CT  2:17:07
5      351    Jon           Nash                                                Pawling        NY  2:17:07   :15
6      370    James         Stevens         GS Gotham/Toga                      New York       NY  2:17:07   :10
7      379    Aaron         Wolfe           CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                New York       NY  2:17:07
8      303    Andrew        Bernstein       Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       Saratoga SpringNY  2:17:07
9      320    David         Fierro          Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/BrumbleUncasville     CT  2:17:07
10     362    Ben           Reynolds        Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor          Severna Park   MD  2:17:07   :05
11     377    James         Walker          Team Placid Planet                  Elizabethtown  NY  2:17:07
12     312    Patrick       Clifford        BICYCLE DEPOT New Paltz  NY         New Paltz      NY  2:17:07
13     309    Chris         Chapman         Westwood Velo                       Ridgewood      NJ  2:17:07
14     323    Bill          Golembieski     ScottGrimshaw.Net/MaxPowerCycling.coBrewerton      NY  2:17:07
15     331    Joseph        Holler          Hollyloft / Kwik Fill               Buffalo        NY  2:17:07
16     302    Daniel        Barney          Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC                  Rochester      NY  2:17:07
17     356    Nathan        Piche           Farm Team Cycling                   Hoosick Falls  NY  2:17:07
18     329    Elliot        Hawkes                                              Cambridge      MA  2:17:07
19     380    Timothy       Oakes           Champion System Racing              New York       NY  2:17:07
20     348    Shane         Moran           Westwood Velo                       Piermont       NY  2:17:36
21     339    Stefan        Kusurelis       Cadence Cycling                     New York       NY  2:17:36
22     327    Danny         Habig                                               Herricks       NY  2:17:36
23     375    David         Trumpf          CRCA/NYvelocity                     New York       NY  2:17:36
24     313    Neil          Cooper          CRCA                                Brooklyn       NY  2:17:36
25     332    Jeff          Hoover          maxpowercycling                     Syracuse       NY  2:17:36
26     347    Cody          Miller          Team Waste Management               Phoenix        AZ  2:17:36
27     328    Aaron         Hall            Harvard                             Somerville     MA  2:24:39
28     359    Christoffel   Prinsloo        CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net                Fort Lee       NJ  2:24:39
29     366    Jason         Schmidt                                             New York       NY  2:25:34
30     315    Jeremy        Dawkins         The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz        Gardiner       NY  2:26:01
31     304    Ira           Blumberg        CRCA                                New York       NY  2:26:40
32     321    Matt          Goedeke         C B R C                             Delmar         NY  2:26:40
33     367    Gino          Scotto          CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                Upper BrookvillNY  2:26:40
34     306    Todd          Brilliant       CRCA/Setanta                        New York       NY  2:26:40
35     308    David         Carr            CRCA/Setanta                        New York       NY  2:26:40
36     324    Sean          Groenewald      CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                West New York  NJ  2:26:40
37     376    Jay           Vincent         Cycle Center Racing                 Bethel         CT  2:26:40
38     301    Jimmy         Andrello        Century Road Club Association       New York       NY  2:26:40
39     368    Steve         Sloan           ScottGrimshaw.net/MaxPowerCycling.coCortland       NY  2:26:44
40     325    Jesse         Gutierrez       DC Racing / Sebago Shoes / Mtn OutfiBronxville     NY  2:26:44
41     333    Ben           Hughes          CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports  New York       NY  2:30:04
42     317    Paul          Eisele          Max Power Cycling                   Cortland       NY  2:30:04
43     349    Bill          Moss            CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                New York       NY  2:31:18
44     371    Joshua        Storck          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing     Brooklyn       NY  2:33:06
45     373    Etsu          Taniguchi       CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling New York       NY  2:37:58
46     318    Nat           Eng             CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling Forest Hills   NY  2:37:58
47     341    Michael       Lenihan         Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com  Lake George    NY  2:39:25
48     336    Jack          Jefferies       Organic Athlete / crca              New York       NY  2:41:35
49     342    Jonathan      Leong           El Puente                           New York       NY  2:41:35
50     335    Jordan        Jan             Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing     Brooklyn       NY  2:43:24
51     340    Tom           Laskey          CRCA/Setanta                        New York       NY  2:43:24
52     378    Barry         Weinstein       CRCA Jr. Development                New York       NY  2:45:27
53     345    Anthony       Mazzella        Sanchez -Metro / CRCA               New York       NY  2:45:30
54     361    Russell       Raymundo                                            Oakland GardensNY  2:48:03
55     363    Neal          Reynolds        Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo            Severna Park   MD  2:52:15
56     311    Sorin         Ciurea          New York Bicycle Racing Association New York       NY  2:54:48
57     354    Maurice       Osorio          kissena cycling club                Douglaston     NY  2:59:42
58     372    Jordan        Strober         CRCA JrDev/ Orbea                   Yorktown HeightNY  3:09:58
59     364    Adam          Rosenthal       CRCA/Oganic Athlete                 New York       NY  3:22:42
DNF    343    Carlos        Martinez        www.SpinCityTeam.net                Woodhaven      NY
DNF    350    Matt          Muney           Connecticut Coast Cycling           Darien         CT



Men 5                                       28 Starters                                            52 Miles  Bonus
1      161    Matthew       Doran           RETRO VELO                          Central Nyack  NY  2:24:45   :15
2      160    Brian         Donohue         Battenkill-United                   Bolton Landing NY  2:28:24   :10
3      162    Jeremy        Drowne          Battenkill-United                   Saratoga SpringNY  2:28:34   :05
4      150    Larry         Altman          gmbc                                Burlington     VT  2:33:03
5      175    David         Tacheny         NYVelocity.com                      New York       NY  2:35:25
6      165    Philip        Everett         CRCA/NYVelocity                     New York       NY  2:35:25
7      158    Terence       Cordner                                             Katonah        NY  2:39:19
8      166    Pedro         Furtado         signature cycles\dkny               Tuxedo         NY  2:39:19
9      153    Rich          Burnley         Battenkill United                   Gansevoort     NY  2:39:25
10     168    Anthony       Larocca         Fitness Concepts                    Windham        NY  2:43:50
11     155    Chris         Carey           NAD Racing                          Hamden         NY  2:45:02
12     167    Jeffrey       Jenkins                                             New York City  NY  2:45:24
13     156    Evan          Chalfin         CRCA/ NYVELOCITY                    New Rochelle   NY  2:46:45
14     159    Michael       Dimson          Yorktown Cycles                     Bedford        NY  2:51:02
15     169    Peter         Manning                                             Bovina Center  NY  2:51:02
16     174    Sam           Strober         Yorktown Cycle                      Yorktown HeightNY  2:51:02
17     170    Joason        O'Neill         CATSKILL MULTI SPORT e=cm2          Staten Island  NY  2:53:38
18     172    Peter         Rasmussen       Windham Mountain Outfitters         Windham        NY  2:55:12
19     151    Charles       Braman          tioga velo                          Greene         NY  2:55:12
20     152    James         Brosnan         CRCA/NYVelocity                     New York       NY  3:02:40
21     176    Scott         Husta                                               Hurley         NY  3:03:27
22     173    Jose          Soriano                                             New York       NY  3:12:28
23     178    Kevin         Maldonado                                           Windham        NY  3:21:30
24     163    Robert        Dutcher         MORE                                Poolesville    MD  3:22:30
25     164    Steve         Dutcher                                             Walton         NY  3:32:10
26     171    Luis          Palacio                                             Baldwin        NY  3:35:07
27     157    Steve MarshallCohen           Elite                               Hunter         NY  3:43:34
DNF    177    Daniel        Provencher                                          Cairo          NY


Masters 30+, 40+, 50+                       35 Starters                                            52 Miles  Bonus
1      77     Troy          Kimball         Westwood Velo                       Randolph       NJ  2:51:11   :15
2      75     John          Funk            Cycle Fitness                       South Kent     CT  2:51:11   :10
3      44     Gregg         Galletta        CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie SportsNew York       NY  2:51:35   :15
4      42     Christian     Favata          Alan North American Cycling Team    Kerhonkson     NY  2:51:35   :10
5      72     Todd          Cassan          Westwood Velo                       New York       NY  2:51:35   :05
6      82     Don           Sproull         ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC   Auburn         NY  2:51:35
7      45     Kurt          Gustafsson      CRCA / AXIS                         Brooklyn       NY  2:51:35   :05
8      46     Mark          Miller          Table Rock (TRT)                    Hurley         NY  2:53:29
9      80     Albino        Moita           dyny\signature cycles               Central Valley NY  2:53:29
10     43     Fernando      Ferreira        bicycling magazine                  Poughkeepsie   NY  2:53:29
11     107    Doug          O'Neill         Deno's Wonder Wheel                 West New York  NJ  2:53:29   :15
12     47     Peter         Ozolins         ChrisCookies.com                    Ithaca         NY  2:53:29
13     111    Andrew        Ross            MaxPowerCycling.com                 Mexico         NY  2:53:29   :10
14     104    Mark          Luzio           CYCLE FITNESS                       Brooklyn       CT  2:53:29   :05
15     74     David         Faso            MaxPowerCycling.com                 Cazenovia      NY  2:53:29
16     40     Humberto      Cavalheiro      dkny\signature cylces               Central Valley NY  2:53:29
17     106    Bob           Meikle          Mystic Velo Club                    Waterford      CT  2:53:29
18     83     Timothy       Voake           CRCA                                New York       NY  2:54:44
19     79     Andrew        Melnychenko     Maxpowercycling                     Alpine         NY  2:54:57
20     48     Jason         Schreer                                             Potsdam        NY  2:57:23
21     84     Jackson       Wandres         Deno's Wonder Wheels                Brooklyn       NY  2:57:24
22     110    Bob           Roldan          everactiveonline/Workers Comp SolutiSomerville     MA  2:57:24
23     41     Peter         Dinolfo         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/GiTroy           NY  2:57:24
24     108    Tom           Officer         Cycle Fitness (last one boys!)      Litchfield     CT  2:57:25
25     70     Bruce         Armentrout      Battenkill United/Unicorr           Williamstown   MA  3:00:04
26     73     Marc          Cesare          CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles          Brooklyn       NY  3:00:04
27     105    James         Marshall        Competitive Edge Racing Team        Shaftsbury     VT  3:00:08
28     100    William       Cantler         Deno's Wonder Wheel                 Brooklyn       NY  3:00:13
29     81     J. Craig      Robertson                                           Williamstown   MA  3:04:09
30     71     Greg          Campi           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic CyclerShrewsbury     NJ  3:09:32
31     101    Ken           Grey                                                Saratoga SpringNY  3:14:11
32     49     Tony          Settel          Deno's Wonder Wheel                 Brooklyn       NY  3:16:46
33     76     John          Halloran        CRCA                                New York       NY  3:24:00
34     50     Kyle          Wolfe           TARGETRAINING                       Stamford       CT  3:27:58
35     102    Phillip       Hershberger     CBRC                                Climax         NY  3:46:05