GMSR Stage 3 - Burlington, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 3
Burlington, VT
September 1, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1/2 Men                             31 miles                             119 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         61        1:08:04   0:00:00   Jake           Hollenbach            CCB/Volkswagen                                     Shelburne           VT     :15
2         116       1:08:04   0:00:00   Francois       Parisien              Team Race Pro                                      Repentigny          PQ     :11
3         65        1:08:04   0:00:00   Karl           Menzies               HealthNet/Maxxis                                   Grand Rapids        MI     :08
4         110       1:08:04   0:00:00   Jake           Keough                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                       Sandwich            MA     :05
5         13        1:08:04   0:00:00   Andrew         Randell               Symmetrics                                         Toronto             ON     :03
6         40        1:08:04   0:00:00   Lisban         Quintero              CRCA/FOUNDATION                                    Maspeth             NY
7         14        1:08:04   0:00:00   Russ           Langley               Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Wine Bar            Washington          DC
8         3         1:08:04   0:00:00   Nick           Friesen               GS Mengoni                                         Red deer            AB
9         134       1:08:04   0:00:00   Sheldon        Deeny                 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           Fort collins        CO
10        30        1:08:04   0:00:00   Mathew         Bell                  Team Ontario                                       Toronto             ON
11        132       1:08:04   0:00:00   Eneas          Freyre                TARGETRAINING                                      Greenwich           CT
12        25        1:08:04   0:00:00   Kenneth        Young                 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team                      Woodbridge          VA
13        46        1:08:04   0:00:00   Caleb          Fairly                VMG-Felt                                           Amarillo            TX
14        97        1:08:04   0:00:00   Jamey          Driscoll              FiordiFrutta                                       Jericho             VT
15        85        1:08:04   0:00:00   Colin          Jaskiewicz            CCB/Volkswagen                                     Burlington          VT
16        47        1:08:04   0:00:00   Adam           Carr                  Colavita Racing New England                        Colchester          VT
17        11        1:08:04   0:00:00   Josh           Dillon                Fiordifrutta                                       Essex Junction      VT
18        135       1:08:04   0:00:00   Eric           Tremble               Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Jericho             VT
19        90        1:08:04   0:00:00   Hugo           Houle                 GARNEAU-CROCS                                      Ste-Perpetue        PQ
20        48        1:08:04   0:00:00   Ian            Holt                  US Armed Forces                                    Fort collins        CO
21        67        1:08:04   0:00:00   Nick           Keough                CRCA/Sakonnet                                      Sandwich            MA
22        88        1:08:04   0:00:00   William        Jacobus               'US Armed Forces Cycling Team                      Cedar Crest         NM
23        66        1:08:04   0:00:00   Matthew        Johnson               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           New Haven           CT
24        92        1:08:04   0:00:00   John           Eisinger              Legacy Energy Cycling Team                         Louisville          KY
25        102       1:08:04   0:00:00   William        Dugan                 CCB/Volkswagen                                     Burlington          VT
26        129       1:08:04   0:00:00   Issac          Howe                  NorEast Cycling                                    Winooski            VT
27        1         1:08:04   0:00:00   Mathieu        Toulouse              EVA-Devinci                                        Montreal            PQ
28        111       1:08:04   0:00:00   Justin         Lindine               TARGETRAINING                                      Maplecrest          NY
29        78        1:08:04   0:00:00   Matthew        Okeefe                CCB/Volkswagen                                     Ipswich             MA
30        106       1:08:04   0:00:00   Aidan          Charles               Nerac                                              Middletown          CT
31        130       1:08:04   0:00:00   Dan            Cassidy               CCB                                                Burlington          VT
32        76        1:08:04   0:00:00   Christian      Deshaies              Équipe Volkswagen                                  Villemontel         PQ
33        133       1:08:04   0:00:00   Eli            Richbourg             Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transcore        Los Angeles         CA
34        21        1:08:04   0:00:00   Glenn          Murray                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing        Abington            PA
35        7         1:08:04   0:00:00   Jonathan Bing  Knight                Hagens Berman                                      Seattle             WA
36        118       1:08:04   0:00:00   Amos           Brumble               ccb/volkswagon                                     Westerly            RI
37        20        1:08:04   0:00:00   William        Goodfellow            Volkswagen                                         Dorval              PQ
38        112       1:08:04   0:00:00   Geoffroy       Dussault              Sports Bazar                                       Ste-Foy             PQ
39        17        1:08:04   0:00:00   Roy            Van Cleef             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Weston              MA
40        96        1:08:04   0:00:00   Gabe           Lloyd                 TARGETRAINING                                      New York            NY
41        41        1:08:04   0:00:00   John           Minturn               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           Philadelphia        PA
42        27        1:08:04   0:00:00   Joshua         Bartlett              Land Rover-ORBEA                                   Windham             NH
43        94        1:08:04   0:00:00   Peter          Bell                  MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Greenfield          MA
44        23        1:08:04   0:00:00   Charles        McCarthy              MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Waitsfield          VT
45        72        1:08:04   0:00:00   Brad           Sheehan               MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Newton Center       MA
46        24        1:08:04   0:00:00   Jason          Baer                  Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Burlington          VT
47        74        1:08:04   0:00:00   Kevin          Wolfson               FT / IF pb Lionette's                              Belmont             MA
48        80        1:08:04   0:00:00   Peter          Bradshaw              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boston              MA
49        69        1:08:04   0:00:00   Chris          Worden                CCB/Volkswagen                                     Chatham             NJ
50        5         1:08:04   0:00:00   Scott          Dolmat-Connell        MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Princeton           MA
51        98        1:08:04   0:00:00   Bryson         Bowers                Jet Fuel                                           Kingston            ON
52        77        1:08:04   0:00:00   Mike           Margarite             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           New York            NY
53        31        1:08:04   0:00:00   Benoit         Lussier               CIBC/Wood Gundy                                    Sherbrooke          PQ
54        70        1:08:04   0:00:00   William        Nowak                 TARGETRAINING                                      Guilford            CT
55        33        1:08:04   0:00:00   Nathaniel      Ward                  TARGETRAINING                                      Albany              NY
56        84        1:08:04   0:00:00   Michael        Joanisse              Garneau-Crocs                                      Montréal            PQ
57        73        1:08:04   0:00:00   Toby           Walch                 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Marlborough         MA
58        57        1:08:04   0:00:00   Christopher    Hong                  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing        Lutherville         MD
59        16        1:08:04   0:00:00   Jonathan       Awerbuch              NorEast                                            Hanover             NH
60        2         1:08:04   0:00:00   Alister        Ratcliff              Fiordifrutta                                       Durango             CO
61        68        1:08:04   0:00:00   Toby           Marzot                Fiordifrutta                                       Hanover             NH
62        81        1:08:04   0:00:00   Morgan         Macleod               Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                    Orr's Island        ME
63        120       1:08:04   0:00:00   Tim            Srenaski              Tokyo Joes                                         Boulder             CO
64        43        1:08:04   0:00:00   Charles        Bryer                 TEAM ONTARIO                                       Burlington          ON
65        91        1:08:04   0:00:00   Matt           Rossman               NorEast                                            Morrisville         VT
66        18        1:08:04   0:00:00   Stephen        Weller                Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                    Montague            MA
67        62        1:08:04   0:00:00   Lee            Rosenthal             TARGETRAINING                                      North Massapequa    NY
68        49        1:08:04   0:00:00   Tom            Gosselin              Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's          Lewiston            ME
69        51        1:08:04   0:00:00   Adam           St. Germain           TARGETRAINING                                      Providence          RI
70        99        1:08:04   0:00:00   Jon            Bruno                 FT / IF pb Lionette's                              Boston              MA
71        34        1:08:04   0:00:00   Chris          Judy                  US Armed Forces                                    Carrboro            NC
72        26        1:08:04   0:00:00   Chris          Rozdilsky             Fiordifrutta                                       Redding             CT
73        58        1:08:04   0:00:00   Bruno          Langlois              Équipe Volkswagen                                  Rimouski            PQ
74        89        1:08:04   0:00:00   Cheyne         Hoag                  CRCA/Sakonnet                                      Danville            NY
75        29        1:10:04   0:02:00   Adam           Sullivan              Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         North Kingstown     RI
76        126       1:10:35   0:02:31   Colin H.       Murphy                Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Cambridge           MA
77        36        1:10:41   0:02:37   Kyle           Fry                   TEAM ONTARIO                                       Pass Lake           ON
78        10        1:12:19   0:04:15   Bryan          Mcvey                 JBCA/Cycling Center                                Arlington Heights   IL
79        109       1:12:19   0:04:15   Damien         Colfer                Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                    Newmarket           NH
80        115       1:12:19   0:04:15   Colin          Sandberg              Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transcore        Philadelphia        PA
81        128       1:12:19   0:04:15   Michael        Rea                                                                      Hanover             NH
82        8         1:12:19   0:04:15   Christopher    Berbert               NCVC/Inova Health System                           Washington          DC
83        39        1:12:19   0:04:15   Landen         Wark-Acebo            Inside Out Sports                                  Greensboro          NC
84        59        1:12:55   0:04:51   Jamie          Riggs                 TEAM ONTARIO                                       Manotick            ON
85        71        1:13:18   0:05:14   Lang           Reynolds              Hagens Berman LLP                                  Seattle             WA
86        107       1:13:44   0:05:40   Matt           Deluco                Euro-sports.ca/Foodery                             Ottawa              ON
87        123       1:13:44   0:05:40   David          Hoyle                 TARGETRAINING                                      Willow Grove        PA
88        93        1:13:44   0:05:40   Benjamin       Coleman               BikeReg.com Cycling                                Burlington          VT
89        15        1:14:52   0:06:48   Zach           Garrett               US Armed Forces                                    Sumter              SC
90        122       1:14:52   0:06:48   Gavriel        Epstein               CRCA/Sakonnet                                      Englewood           NJ
91        108       1:14:52   0:06:48   Chris          Hillier                                                                  Etna                NH
92        83        1:16:34   0:08:30   Thomas         Lebosquet             Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b LionetGreenland           NH
93        22        1:17:47   0:09:43   Cameron        Cogburn               ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                  Ithaca              NY
94        124       1:17:47   0:09:43   Andrew         Bradbury              Team Ontario                                       Uxbridge            ON
95        104       1:19:24   0:11:20   Alan           Adams                 Hagens Berman LLP                                  Seattle             WA


Pro/1/2/3 Women                         21 miles                             35 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         668       0:53:44   0:00:00   Katheryn       Curi-Mattis           Webcor Builders Cycling Team                       Mountain View       CA     :15
2         687       0:53:44   0:00:00   Jennnifer      Stephenson            Ultralink                                          Nepean              ON     :11
3         655       0:53:44   0:00:00   Eve            Mcneill               Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team  West Lebanon        NH     :08
4         671       0:53:44   0:00:00   Sara           Bresnick-Zocchi       Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles           Somerville          MA     :05
5         690       0:53:44   0:00:00   Anna           Mcloon                Colavita Racing New England                        Cambridge           MA     :03
6         677       0:53:44   0:00:00   Clara          Kelly                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  North Andover       MA
7         657       0:53:44   0:00:00   Janel          Holcomb               Webcor Builders                                    San diego           CA
8         682       0:53:44   0:00:00   Julie          Marceau               specialized breault&martineau-gsd                  Montreal            PQ
9         678       0:53:44   0:00:00   Sarah          Maguire               Bissell                                            Grand Rapids        MI
10        689       0:53:44   0:00:00   Suz            Weldon                Wines of Washington                                Brier               WA
11        667       0:53:44   0:00:00   Rose           Long                  UVM cycling                                        Burlington          VT
12        692       0:53:44   0:00:00   Kathleen       Billington            CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                          Norwalk             CT
13        651       0:53:44   0:00:00   Joanie         Caron                 Equipe Cascades                                    Québec              PQ
14        669       0:53:44   0:00:00   Véronique      Labonté               Equipe Cascades                                    Montreal            PQ
15        674       0:53:44   0:00:00   Audrey         Friedrichsen Scott    Bikeway                                            Poughkeepsie        NY
16        680       0:53:44   0:00:00   Lucie          Poulin                Equipe Cascades                                    Montreal            PQ
17        688       0:53:44   0:00:00   Julianne       Fiocca                Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's             Austin              TX
18        665       0:53:44   0:00:00   Karol-Anne     Canuel                specialized breault&martineau-gsd                  Montreal            PQ
19        670       0:53:44   0:00:00   Alyssa         Mellon                Team Ultralink                                     Ottawa              ON
20        666       0:53:44   0:00:00   Ann Marie      Miller                CRCA Sanchez-Metro                                 New York            NY
21        650       0:53:44   0:00:00   Beth           Miller                North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com                  Delmar              NY
22        653       0:54:04   0:00:20   Lenore         Pipes                 Sturdy Girl Cycling                                Philadelphia        PA
23        675       0:54:12   0:00:28   Elena          Leznik                CRCA/Radical Media                                 Fort lee            NJ
24        673       0:54:16   0:00:32   Elisa          Gagnon                Advil / Chapstick                                  Montreal            PQ
25        660       0:58:56   0:05:12   Kathryne       Carr                  Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                           Easthampton         MA
26        683       0:57:05   0:03:21   Caryl          Gale                  CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids                           Hoboken             NJ
27        679       0:57:05   0:03:21   Allison        Lampi                 Team Ultralink                                     Chelsea             PQ
28        656       1:00:27   0:06:43   Rachel         Gunn                  Team at@t-Brain and Spine Cycling                  Cedar Park          TX
29        661       1:00:27   0:06:43   Annie          Malouin               Tri State Velo                                     Philadelphia        PA
30        658       1:01:24   0:07:40   Chloe          Saint-Arnaud-Watt     Team Ultralink                                     Ottawa              ON


3 Men                                   21 miles                             86 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         205       0:49:03   0:00:00   Christopher    Hamlin                Bliss Racing                                       Jonesville          VT     :15
2         226       0:49:03   0:00:00   Christopher    Chaput                CRCA                                               Brooklyn            NY     :11
3         235       0:49:03   0:00:00   John           Broussard             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Bilmington          MA     :08
4         240       0:49:03   0:00:00   Greg           Olsen                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         New York            NY     :05
5         270       0:49:03   0:00:00   Antoine        Malo                  Espoirs Laval                                      Montreal            PQ     :03
6         283       0:49:13   0:00:10   Seth           Holton                ava/ counterbalance bicycles                       Seattle             WA
7         212       0:49:41   0:00:38   Francisco      Liuzzi                Jonathan Adler Racing CRCA                         New York            NY
8         280       0:49:41   0:00:38   Miro           Koulnis               BikeReg.com                                        Worcester           MA
9         249       0:49:41   0:00:38   Nathan         Miller                tele free wasatch/ jans                            Park City           UT
10        238       0:49:41   0:00:38   Kyle           Centrella             Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery            Downingtown         PA
11        252       0:49:41   0:00:38   Evan           Huff                  New England Bike                                   Russell             MA
12        247       0:49:41   0:00:38   Steve          Francisco             North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's    Williston           VT
13        272       0:49:41   0:00:38   David          Costa                 Watchung Wheelmen                                  Roselle park        NJ
14        277       0:49:41   0:00:38   Chris          Curven                North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / PedroWalpole             NH
15        210       0:49:41   0:00:38   Ryan           Carney                NorEast Cycling                                    Enfield             NH
16        225       0:49:41   0:00:38   Andreas        Runggatscher          Signature Cycles/DKNY                              Monroe              NY
17        266       0:49:41   0:00:38   Ross           Saxton                UVM Cycling                                        White River Jct.    VT
18        223       0:49:41   0:00:38   Scott          Brooks                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford            MA
19        229       0:49:41   0:00:38   Keith          Nordstrom             GS Boulder Cycling/Whitmor Wirenetics              Louisville          CO
20        289       0:49:41   0:00:38   Pascal         Sauvayre              CRCA/Merrill Lynch                                 New York            NY
21        285       0:49:41   0:00:38   Alan           Enos                  GS Boulder                                         Boulder             CO
22        258       0:49:41   0:00:38   Brian          Gabele                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                               New York            NY
23        256       0:49:41   0:00:38   Nick           Price                 Dynaflo                                            West Lawn           PA
24        278       0:49:41   0:00:38   Nicolas        Therrien              Espoirs Laval                                      Montréal            PQ
25        253       0:49:41   0:00:38   Timothy        Collins               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         Brooklyn            NY
26        228       0:49:41   0:00:38   James          Morrison              CCB/Volkswagen                                     Brighton            MA
27        232       0:49:41   0:00:38   Andrew         Gardner               pizzabeerbikes.com                                 Ripton              VT
28        208       0:49:41   0:00:38   Chris          Laflamme              Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                           Westbrook           ME
29        268       0:49:41   0:00:38   Mark           Theeman               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boston              MA
30        264       0:49:41   0:00:38   Jared          Katz                  Onion River Sports                                 Richmond            VT
31        260       0:49:41   0:00:38   Peter          Miller                                                                   New London          CT
32        220       0:49:41   0:00:38   Kim            Riseth                CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                       New York            NY
33        261       0:49:41   0:00:38   Justin         Howe                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Arlington           MA
34        273       0:49:41   0:00:38   Jon            Bernhard              CCB/Volkswagen                                     Newburyport         MA
35        236       0:49:41   0:00:38   Jesse          Chebot                Team IBC/ Global                                   Newton              MA
36        287       0:49:41   0:00:38   Angel          Martinez              3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery              Morganville         NJ
37        291       0:49:41   0:00:38   Jack           Piller                Team Placid Planet                                 Plattsburgh         NY
38        251       0:49:41   0:00:38   Jurgen         Nebelung              Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                            Portland            ME
39        255       0:49:41   0:00:38   Dave           Trimble               Kissena Cycling Club                               New York            NY
40        219       0:49:41   0:00:38   Sven           Lohse                 Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions              Sterling            MA
41        276       0:49:41   0:00:38   Damian         Bolduc                Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling                      South Burlington    VT
42        206       0:49:41   0:00:38   Jim            Komarmi               Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling                     Waitsfield          VT
43        292       0:49:41   0:00:38   Peter          Hurst                 Connecticut Coast Cycling                          New Canaan          CT
44        246       0:49:41   0:00:38   Keith          Snyder                Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn            NY
45        288       0:49:41   0:00:38   Christopher    Reidy                                                                    West Lebanon        NH
46        248       0:49:41   0:00:38   Sergio         Atocha                gs gotham/toga                                     East Elmhurst       NY
47        243       0:49:41   0:00:38   Graham         Lonetto               CCB/Volkswagen                                     Stowe               VT
48        221       0:49:41   0:00:38   Mike           Wiles                 Targetraining                                      New Haven           CT
49        282       0:49:41   0:00:38   Peter          Tregunno              Ottawa Bicycle Club                                Ottawa              ON
50        234       0:49:41   0:00:38   Brian          Tompkins              CCNS/Pedal Power                                   Newington           CT
51        263       0:49:41   0:00:38   Rob            McHardy               Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc                        West Hartford       CT
52        202       0:49:41   0:00:38   Ethan          Atkins                Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes                   Croton on Hudson    NY
53        213       0:49:41   0:00:38   Guillaume      Mailhot               Espoirs Laval                                      L'Assomption        PQ
54        269       0:49:41   0:00:38   Edward         Schaub                Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc                        Windsor             CT
55        279       0:49:41   0:00:38   John           Landino               Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                  Westwood            NJ
56        284       0:49:41   0:00:38   Brian          Klotz                 Corning Race Team                                  Painted Post        NY
57        244       0:49:41   0:00:38   Owen           Pope                  UVM Cycling                                        Colchester          VT
58        227       0:50:41   0:01:38   Brian          Hahn                  Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                     Manlius             NY
59        259       0:50:48   0:01:45   Daniel         Boozan                North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's    Burlington          VT
60        217       0:51:01   0:01:58   Devon          Burgess               Idle Times Bike Shop                               Eastham             MA
61        294       0:51:10   0:02:07   Matthew        Jeffries              Project Freeride                                   Toronto             ON
62        293       0:52:06   0:03:03   Eric           Schepis               Syracuse Bicycle                                   Jamesville          NY
63        230       0:52:33   0:03:30   Jason          Parkin                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  New York            NY
64        216       0:52:33   0:03:30   Christopher    Hair                  Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                       Bensalem            PA
65        239       0:52:33   0:03:30   Pascal         Lauzon                Espoirs Laval                                      Boisbriand          PQ
66        257       0:52:33   0:03:30   Matt           Cuttler               CRCA/Affinity Cycles                               Brooklyn            NY
67        222       0:52:33   0:03:30   Cary           Fridrich              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Cambridge           MA
68        211       0:52:33   0:03:30   Alexander      Graybeal              Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)                    Scarsdale           NY
69        297       0:52:33   0:03:30   Andrew         Lytwynec              Full Moon Vista                                    Rochester           NY
70        207       0:53:30   0:04:27   John           Garrett               Hearn's Cycling and Fitness                        Asheville           NC
71        271       0:53:30   0:04:27   Kyle           Peppo                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         New York            NY
72        204       0:53:57   0:04:54   Andrew         Bernstein             Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                      Saratoga Springs    NY
73        218       0:54:30   0:05:27   Sean           Groenewald            CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                               West New York       NJ
74        281       0:56:03   0:07:00   Aaron          Seipel                Team COBC                                          Canal Winchester    OH


3/4 Women                               16 miles                             46 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         175       0:39:55   0:00:00   Traci          Mariniello            Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                             Williamsville       NY     :15
2         178       0:39:55   0:00:00   Emma           Bast                  Unattached                                         Hinesburg           VT     :11
3         166       0:39:55   0:00:00   Evelyn         Stevens               CRCA / Radical Media                               New York            NY     :08
4         173       0:39:55   0:00:00   Elle           Anderson              Onion River Sports                                 Stowe               VT     :05
5         143       0:40:15   0:00:20   Netana         Hotimsky              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                       Grand Junction      CO     :03
6         152       0:40:15   0:00:20   Jenny          Ives                  CBRC                                               Gloversville        NY
7         163       0:40:15   0:00:20   Meredith       Ehn                   North Atlantic Velo                                Albany              NY
8         148       0:40:15   0:00:20   Ashley         Prine                 CRCA/Radical Media                                 Brooklyn            NY
9         199       0:40:30   0:00:35   Genevieve      Bourgeois             Eva-Devinci                                        Jonquiere           QC
10        147       0:42:08   0:02:13   Julia          Garnet                Team Alberta                                       Saskatoon           SK
11        176       0:42:15   0:02:20   Erica          Adelberg              CRCA/Radical Media                                 New York            NY
12        169       0:42:24   0:02:29   Laura          Bietola               Team Ontario / 3Rox Racing                         Greenwood           ON
13        182       0:43:14   0:03:19   Edie           Perkins               Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn            NY
14        160       0:43:14   0:03:19   Kaitlin        Michener              team ontario                                       Meaford             ON
15        167       0:43:32   0:03:37   Lisa           Force                 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes                    Jersey City         NJ
16        158       0:43:32   0:03:37   Leigh          Bianco                La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg                          Stouffville         ON
17        141       0:43:32   0:03:37   Jessie         Donavan                                                                  Burlington          VT
18        186       0:43:32   0:03:37   Beth           Saman                 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm                              Bristol             CT
19        161       0:43:32   0:03:37   Anne-Marie     Dupras                CIBC Wood Gundy                                    Montréal            PQ
20        171       0:43:32   0:03:37   Corinne        Karmiel               CRCA/ NY Velocity                                  Brooklyn            NY
21        180       0:43:32   0:03:37   Lucinda        Wallace               MAZURCOACHING.COM                                  Toronto             ON
22        184       0:43:32   0:03:37   Antonietta     Lembo                 La Cabosse d'or                                    Longueuil           PQ
23        183       0:43:32   0:03:37   Gabrielle      Fisher                CRCA                                               Bronx               NY
24        189       0:43:32   0:03:37   Jane           Geisse                                                                   Chagrin Falls       OH
25        153       0:43:32   0:03:37   Sue            Kuenstner             Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Greenwich           CT
26        185       0:43:32   0:03:37   Elizabeth      McAlpin               CRCA/Metro Sanchez                                 New York            NY
27        188       0:43:32   0:03:37   Lauren         Lankester             Team Alberta                                       Bragg Creek         AB
28        187       0:43:32   0:03:37   Susanna        Piller                team placid planet                                 Plattsburgh         NY
29        140       0:43:32   0:03:37   Caeli          Barron                Alberta Team/ Synergy                              Calgary             AB
30        164       0:43:32   0:03:37   Jessica        Kisell                Team Alberta                                       Strathmore          AB
31        174       0:43:54   0:03:59   Ellen          Sparling              TEAM ALBERTA                                       Calgary             AB
32        172       0:43:54   0:03:59   Margaret       Sullivan              Northeastern University Cycling                    Jericho             VT
33        168       0:43:54   0:03:59   Évelyne        Gagnon                                                                   Chicoutimi          PQ
34        155       0:43:54   0:03:59   Kelly          Hall                  Team Alberta                                       Fort Saskatchewan   AB
35        150       0:44:54   0:04:59   Michelle       Bishop                                                                   Philadelphia        PA
36        154       0:45:37   0:05:42   Kristin        Lotito                3rd Nature                                         West Hempstead      NY
37        149       0:46:34   0:06:39   Samantha       Grover                Team Alberta                                       Leduc               AB
38        179       0:47:54   0:07:59   Colleen        Conway                CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                New York            NY
39        170       0:47:54   0:07:59   Stephanie      Rees                  Ottawa Bicycle Club                                Ottawa              ON
40        156       0:47:54   0:07:59   Annemarie      Donovan               CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                            New York            NY
41        177       0:47:54   0:07:59   Cynthia        Lo                    CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                New York            NY


4 Men Grp A                             21 miles                             49 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         758       0:50:43   0:00:00   Robert         Sheffield                                                                Washington          DC     :15
2         750       0:50:43   0:00:00   Jeff           Hebert                Boston Road Club                                   Boston              MA     :11
3         742       0:51:26   0:00:43   Miguelangel    Blanco                www.SpinCityTeam.Net                               Rego Park           NY     :08
4         738       0:51:26   0:00:43   John           Wilde                 Team International Bicycle Centers                 Boston              MA     :05
5         716       0:51:26   0:00:43   Jay            Robbins               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lexington           MA     :03
6         712       0:51:26   0:00:43   Abraham        Soler                 Organic Athlete                                    New York            NY
7         741       0:51:26   0:00:43   Manuel         Caliz                 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                    Ephrata             PA
8         711       0:51:26   0:00:43   Will           Boylston                                                                 East Thetford       VT
9         752       0:51:26   0:00:43   Matt           Regan                 upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycles          New London          NH
10        735       0:51:26   0:00:43   Kyle           Jones                 Evolution Cycling Club                             Crofton             MD
11        748       0:51:26   0:00:43   James          Stevens               CRCA                                               New York            NY
12        715       0:51:26   0:00:43   Ian            Sullivan              Gary Fisher - Catamount                            Jericho             VT
13        747       0:51:26   0:00:43   Bart           McDonough             Target Training                                    Wilton              CT
14        718       0:51:26   0:00:43   Brian          Breach                Chelsea Bicycles                                   Brooklyn            NY
15        743       0:51:26   0:00:43   Colby          Ricker                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Somerville          MA
16        706       0:51:26   0:00:43   Eric           Krivitzky             Penguin Racing                                     Brownsville         VT
17        730       0:51:26   0:00:43   Keith          Reynolds              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Chelmsford          MA
18        759       0:51:26   0:00:43   Daniel         Chabanov              Kissena Cycling Club                               Westfield           NJ
19        720       0:51:26   0:00:43   Jeffrey        Whittingham           Independent Fabrication                            Waitsfield          VT
20        701       0:51:26   0:00:43   Oscar          Jimenez               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lowell              MA
21        729       0:51:26   0:00:43   Nathan         Kupperstock           Spin City Cycling                                  Forest hills        NY
22        708       0:51:26   0:00:43   Ian            Whittle               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Jamacia Plain       MA
23        724       0:51:26   0:00:43   Douglas        Kauffman              Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek                   Lancaster           PA
24        728       0:51:26   0:00:43   Andrew         Nasca                 Bikeway                                            Stormville          NY
25        725       0:51:26   0:00:43   Brian          Roberts               Boston University Cycling                          New York            NY
26        739       0:51:26   0:00:43   Matt           Richards              CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Brooklyn            NY
27        760       0:51:26   0:00:43   Alex           Boiko                 CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
28        713       0:51:26   0:00:43   Matthew        Younkins              RACING GREYHOUNDS                                  Dearborn            MI
29        736       0:52:13   0:01:30   Bruce          Beauharnois           Team Placid Planet                                 Plattsburgh         NY
30        761       0:52:15   0:01:32   Shane          Moran                 Westwood Velo                                      Piermont            NY
31        726       0:52:15   0:01:32   Matthew        Buckley               Onion River Sports                                 East Hardwick       VT
32        709       0:53:53   0:03:10   Todd           Jakubek               Colavita Racing Inc.                               Concord             MA
33        721       0:53:53   0:03:10   Jordan         Binkley               Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes             Mount Joy           PA
34        753       0:54:05   0:03:22   Benjamin       Woodbury                                                                 Brooklyn            NY
35        744       0:54:05   0:03:22   Chad           Jolin                 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                            Old Orchard Beach   ME
36        714       0:54:20   0:03:37   Aleksander     Betko                 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  New York            NY
37        740       0:54:56   0:04:13   Michael        Curtin                Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture      Big sky             MT
38        702       0:54:56   0:04:13   Michael        Fairhurst             unattached                                         Somerville          MA
39        746       0:55:19   0:04:36   Jeff           Hershberger           Brunswick Bicycle Club                             Greenwood           ME
40        755       0:55:47   0:05:04   Paul           Anderson              Vermont Sports                                     Norwich             VT
41        710       0:56:21   0:05:38   Pat            Bachant               NCC/BikeReg.com                                    Enfield             CT
42        745       0:57:03   0:06:20   Christophe     Jammet                CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
43        707       0:57:03   0:06:20   Alvin          Poblacion             CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
44        754       0:57:03   0:06:20   Michael        Beckerman             CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
45        700       0:57:57   0:07:14   Chad           Casselman             CRCA/NY Velocity                                   Bronx               NY


4 Men Grp B                             21 miles                             50 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         817       0:52:29   0:00:00   Nicholas       Petterssen            Onion River Sports                                 Plainfield          VT     :15
2         833       0:52:33   0:00:04   David          Hildebrand            CVC/Subaru of New England                          Ellington           CT     :11
3         877       0:52:33   0:00:04   Christopher    Gagne                 Boston Road Club                                   Arlington           MA     :08
4         811       0:52:33   0:00:04   Robert         Carmen                TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE                           Simsbury            CT     :05
5         855       0:52:33   0:00:04   Adam           Rosenthal             Century Road Club Association                      New York            NY     :03
6         813       0:52:33   0:00:04   David          Carr                  CRCA/Setanta                                       New York            NY
7         835       0:52:51   0:00:22   Bill           McGreevy              Team Placid Planet                                 Wilmington          NY
8         859       0:52:54   0:00:25   Kevin          Hays                  Portland Velo Club                                 Brookline           MA
9         844       0:52:54   0:00:25   Dana           Van Dorn              Team Placid Planet                                 Lake Placid         NY
10        820       0:53:03   0:00:34   David          Junius                Westwood Velo                                      Hoboken             NJ
11        847       0:53:12   0:00:43   Geoff          Martin                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Watertown           MA
12        849       0:53:12   0:00:43   John           Schwarz               Unattached                                         Cambridge           VT
13        804       0:53:15   0:00:46   Edward         Smith                 Team Placid Planet                                 Plattsburgh         NY
14        843       0:53:23   0:00:54   David          Smallwood             Boston Road Club                                   Brighton            MA
15        854       0:53:23   0:00:54   James          Mernin                CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                Hackensack          NJ
16        842       0:53:26   0:00:57   John           Zouck                                                                    Williston           VT
17        829       0:53:41   0:01:12   Andrew         Lawrence              CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
18        846       0:53:47   0:01:18   Gregory        Brown                 Drummond Custom Cycles                             Grantham            NH
19        837       0:53:55   0:01:26   Alwin          Winkler               Battenkill/United                                  Salem               NY
20        839       0:54:00   0:01:31   James          Johnson               Portland Velo Club                                 Hallowell           ME
21        814       0:54:04   0:01:35   Gui            Weinmann              Kissena Cycling Club                               New York            NY
22        841       0:54:10   0:01:41   David          Chomowicz             CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                              New York            NY
23        878       0:54:10   0:01:41   Tim            Frost                                                                    Underhill           VT
24        828       0:54:25   0:01:56   Robert         Weiss                 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                               Weston              CT
25        830       0:54:25   0:01:56   Neal           Heffron               Boston Road Club                                   Brookline           MA
26        807       0:54:25   0:01:56   Bladdymir      Coronel               Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                  Bloomingdale        NJ
27        803       0:54:34   0:02:05   Daniel         Marcy                 Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine           South Burlington    VT
28        848       0:54:40   0:02:11   Richard        Drummond              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles           Enfield             NH
29        810       0:55:23   0:02:54   David          Richman               CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                New York            NY
30        850       0:55:23   0:02:54   Charles        Spell                 CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Jersey City         NJ
31        821       0:55:23   0:02:54   John           Abrahamsen            Claremont Cycle Depot                              W. Windsor          VT
32        800       0:55:23   0:02:54   Benjamin       Fackler               CRCA-NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
33        858       0:55:23   0:02:54   Steven         Senne                 Boston Road Club                                   East Walpole        MA
34        808       0:55:23   0:02:54   Clay           Thurmond              CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Brooklyn            NY
35        836       0:55:23   0:02:54   Walter         Fischer               GMBC                                               Newbury             VT
36        831       0:55:23   0:02:54   Grant          Goudge                Bicycle Works Bermuda                              Warwick             UNK
37        852       0:56:13   0:03:44   Ben            Hughes                CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports                 New York            NY
38        856       0:56:51   0:04:22   Eric           Carlson               Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital               Brooklyn            NY
39        806       0:59:02   0:06:33   Matthew        Snow                  BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES                             Fairfield           CT
40        832       0:59:02   0:06:33   Mike           Golay                 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                            Westbrook           ME
41        826       0:59:02   0:06:33   Alessandro     Baldi                 Team Atalntic                                      Howell              NJ
42        838       0:59:02   0:06:33   Jack           Baranski              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                Bayside             NY
43        840       0:59:02   0:06:33   John           Cavanaugh             NEBC                                               Boston              MA
44        812       0:59:02   0:06:33   Matthew        Rettig                                                                   Brooklyn            NY


Wheelie to victory!
Juniors                                 16 miles                             53 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         603       0:35:44   0:00:00   Gavin          Mannion               Hot Tubes Junior Development Team                  Dedham              MA     :15
2         644       0:35:44   0:00:00   Dustin         Andrews               Team Alberta                                       Calgary             AB     :11
3         609       0:35:44   0:00:00   Ricky          Gargiulo              Colavita Racing                                    Summit              NJ     :08
4         623       0:35:55   0:00:11   Luke           Keough                CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Sandwich            MA     :05
5         611       0:35:55   0:00:11   Simon          Lambert Lemay         Hottubes Cycling                                   Longueuil           PQ     :03
6         633       0:35:55   0:00:11   Devon          Novakowski            Team Ontario                                       Kingston            ON
7         572       0:35:55   0:00:11   Stuart         Wight                 Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota                              Riverview           NB
8         586       0:35:55   0:00:11   Jean-Samuel    Deshaies              Club Cycliste Amos                                 Amos                PQ
9         610       0:35:55   0:00:11   Alder          Martz                 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                 Charlotte           NC
10        591       0:35:55   0:00:11   Juan           Carmona               Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp                    Breinigsville       PA
11        638       0:35:55   0:00:11   Philippe       Lacasse               Vélo Club Longueuil                                Boucherville        PQ
12        626       0:35:55   0:00:11   Andrew         Lattimore             Team Ontario                                       Kingston            ON
13        641       0:35:55   0:00:11   Matt           Mainer                Bliss Racing                                       Hinesburg           VT
14        645       0:35:55   0:00:11   Matteo         Dal-Cin               Euro-sports.ca                                     Ottawa              ON
15        602       0:35:55   0:00:11   Ludovic        Fleury                garneau crocs                                      Québec              PQ
16        618       0:35:55   0:00:11   Colin          Reinholt              TEAM ONTARIO                                       Oakville            ON
17        614       0:35:55   0:00:11   Nathan         Brown                 Hot Tubes Junior Development                       Covington           TN
18        571       0:35:55   0:00:11   Paul           Lynch                 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Colchester          CT
19        632       0:36:18   0:00:34   Nathaniel      Wilson                NCVC/Inova Health System                           Arlington           VA
20        601       0:36:49   0:01:05   Zachary        Hughes                Team Ontario                                       Winterbourne        ON
21        635       0:37:13   0:01:29   Trevor         Damen                 Eurosports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team                 Ottawa              ON
22        600       0:37:36   0:01:52   Mason          Hanrahan              Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery                         Gatineau            PQ
23        630       0:37:50   0:02:06   Jordan         Strober               CRCA Jr.Dev.                                       Yorktown Heights    NY
24        634       0:37:50   0:02:06   Brad           Clifford              Team Alberta                                       Regina              SK
25        642       0:37:50   0:02:06   Kevin          Massicotte            TEAM ONTARIO                                       Toronto             ON
26        643       0:37:50   0:02:06   Laurent        Dallaire              VELOCLUBLONGUEUIL                                  St-Lambert          PQ
27        636       0:37:50   0:02:06   Kerry          Werner Jr.            Shirks Presented by Trek                           Birdsboro           PA
28        579       0:37:50   0:02:06   Zack           Noonan                Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp                    Kutztown            PA
29        612       0:37:50   0:02:06   Chris          Rodgers               Colavita Racing                                    Lawrenceville       NJ
30        622       0:37:50   0:02:06   Bill           Golembieski           ScottGrimshaw.Net/MaxPowerCycling.com              Brewerton           NY
31        624       0:37:50   0:02:06   Zane           Dordai                Colavita Racing                                    Maplewood           NJ
32        608       0:39:18   0:03:34   Graham         Coy                   Tri-State Velo                                     Elverson            PA
33        580       0:39:18   0:03:34   Jesse          Keough                CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Sandwich            MA
34        627       0:39:42   0:03:58   Austin         McLenithan            FARM TEAM CYCLING                                  Cambridge           NY
35        587       0:39:42   0:03:58   Matthew        Spinks                Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes                Layton              NJ
36        637       0:39:42   0:03:58   Collin         Huston                CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Kennebunk           MA
37        639       0:39:42   0:03:58   Alex           McCormick             Team Alberta                                       Edmonton            AB
38        574       0:39:42   0:03:58   Graham         Courtney              Team Alberta                                       Calgary             AB
39        570       0:39:42   0:03:58   Kris           Dahl                  Team Alberta                                       Calgary             AB
40        617       0:39:42   0:03:58   James          Winter                Team Alberta                                       Lumsden             SK
41        613       0:39:42   0:03:58   Jordan         Cheyne                Peterborough Cycling Club                          Belleville          ON
42        621       0:39:42   0:03:58   William colter Young                 Team Alberta                                       Charlie Lake        BC
43        646       0:39:42   0:03:58   David          Onsow                 Espoirs Laval                                      Lachine             PQ
44        583       0:39:42   0:03:58   Matthew        Gallo                 mazurcoaching.com                                  Smithville          ON
45        607       0:39:42   0:03:58   Synjen         Marrocco              Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Hanson              MA
46        629       0:40:50   0:05:06   Elias          Bennett               BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                              New Lebanon         NY
47        575       0:40:50   0:05:06   Zach           Semian                Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp                    Mertztown           PA
48        581       0:40:50   0:05:06   Ty             Andrews               Team Alberta                                       Calgary             AB
49        589       0:40:50   0:05:06   Matt           Muney                 Connecticut Coast Cycling                          Darien              CT
50        619       0:40:50   0:05:06   Erik           Dickenson             National Cycling Centre Hamilton                   Hamilton            ON
51        592       0:40:50   0:05:06   Raphael        Massé viau            MAILLOT BLEU                                       Terrebonne          PQ


Master 30+                              16 miles                             40 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         358       0:35:38   0:00:00   Ciaran         Mangan                CCB/Volkswagen                                     Brighton            MA     :15
2         350       0:35:38   0:00:00   Will           Letendre              Boston Scientific                                  Etna                NH     :11
3         372       0:35:38   0:00:00   George         Opria                 Evolution Cycling                                  Manassas            VA     :08
4         342       0:35:38   0:00:00   Mike           Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                          White River Jct.    VT     :05
5         378       0:35:58   0:00:20   Nathan         Smith                 Charleston Bicycle Company                         Charleston          SC     :03
6         367       0:35:58   0:00:20   Yann           Deville               CIBC/Wood-Gundy                                    Montreal            PQ
7         370       0:35:58   0:00:20   Ben            Silberfarb            Boston Scientific                                  Norwich             VT
8         381       0:35:58   0:00:20   Steve          Roszko                BikeReg.com                                        Northampton         MA
9         354       0:35:58   0:00:20   Greg           Werner                bikebarnracing.com                                 Quincy              MA
10        357       0:35:58   0:00:20   Dan            Staffo                JW Dundee's/Home Performance                       Farmington          NY
11        351       0:35:58   0:00:20   Gregg          Galletta              CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports               New York            NY
12        360       0:35:58   0:00:20   Dieter         Drake                 Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com               Cambridge           NY
13        383       0:35:58   0:00:20   Cary           Moretti               Project Freeride                                   Richmond Hill       ON
14        377       0:35:58   0:00:20   Steve          Maurice               CIBC Wood Gundy                                    Granby              PQ
15        368       0:35:58   0:00:20   Matthew        Purdy                 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's    Albany              NY
16        375       0:35:58   0:00:20   Yves           Lefebvre              La Cabosse D'Or                                    Longueil            PQ
17        365       0:35:58   0:00:20   John           Fee                   THE CYCLERY                                        Ottawa              ON
18        361       0:35:58   0:00:20   Andrew         Stewart               Project Freeride                                   Toronto             ON
19        380       0:35:58   0:00:20   David          Gazsi                 Team Ultralink                                     Masham              PQ
20        347       0:35:58   0:00:20   Bruce          Pierce                bikebarnracing.com                                 Arlington           MA
21        373       0:35:58   0:00:20   Ed             Makarchuk             Sound Solutions                                    Toronto             ON
22        346       0:37:07   0:01:29   Mathieu        Charruau              Cycles Performance                                 St-Lambert          PQ
23        359       0:38:52   0:03:14   Brent          Mellen                Boston Scientific                                  Thetford Center     VT
24        363       0:38:52   0:03:14   Chris          Wood                  Sound Solutions                                    Waterloo            ON
25        355       0:38:52   0:03:14   David          Steiner               SnakeBiteRacing                                    Cleveland Heights   OH
26        353       0:38:52   0:03:14   Chris          Kiziak                Sound Solutions                                    Palgrave            ON
27        362       0:38:52   0:03:14   Ari            Shocket               Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Walpole             MA
28        352       0:40:05   0:04:27   Brian          Kozeliski             Wolverines/American C+F                            Rochester           MI
29        356       0:41:34   0:05:56   Ted            Michaels              Evolution Cycling                                  Arlington           VA
30        382       0:41:34   0:05:56   Jason          Vincze                Sound Solutions                                    Oakville            ON


Master 40+                              16 miles                             65 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         440       0:35:11   0:00:00   Jonny          Bold                  Corner Cycle                                       Marstons Mills      MA     :15
2         429       0:35:11   0:00:00   Miguel         Sanchez               Sports Bazar                                       Sillery             PQ     :11
3         414       0:35:16   0:00:05   Tobi           Schultze              Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                       Foxboro             MA     :08
4         455       0:35:16   0:00:05   Patrick        Brandon               CCNS/Pedal Power                                   Killingwoth         CT     :05
5         407       0:35:16   0:00:05   David          Connery               Corner Cycle                                       Shelburne           VT     :03
6         467       0:35:16   0:00:05   Troy           Kimball               Westwood Velo                                      Randolph            NJ
7         415       0:35:16   0:00:05   Claude         Samson                Sport Bazar                                        Lévis               PQ
8         406       0:35:16   0:00:05   Leo            Devellian             CCB/Volkswagen                                     Topsfield           MA
9         442       0:35:16   0:00:05   Ron            Bourgoin              Portland Velo Club                                 Windham             ME
10        418       0:35:16   0:00:05   Tyler          Munroe                CCB/Volkswagen                                     No. Andover         MA
11        425       0:35:16   0:00:05   Gary           Jasdzewski            Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions                Arlington           MA
12        452       0:35:16   0:00:05   John           Funk                  Onion River Sports                                 South Kent          CT
13        434       0:35:16   0:00:05   Paul           Richard               CCB/Volkswagen                                     Amesbury            MA
14        411       0:35:16   0:00:05   John           McGill                Onion River Sports                                 Montpelier          VT
15        426       0:35:16   0:00:05   Mark           Gunsalus              Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                       Dudley              MA
16        412       0:35:16   0:00:05   Gerard         O'Shea                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Clinton             CT
17        465       0:35:16   0:00:05   Garnett        Abbey                 D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM                             Burlington          ON
18        445       0:35:16   0:00:05   Mike           Spangenberg           Battenkill United/Anthem cycles                    Shaftsbury          VT
19        403       0:35:16   0:00:05   Roger          Aspholm               Westwood Velo                                      Haworth             NJ
20        430       0:35:16   0:00:05   David          Taylor                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  New York            NY
21        413       0:35:16   0:00:05   Robert         Lattanzi              CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                              New York            NY
22        468       0:35:16   0:00:05   Paul           Wonsavage             Onion River Sports                                 Hanover             NH
23        432       0:35:16   0:00:05   Brad           Martel                Ride with Rendall                                  Ottawa              ON
24        471       0:35:16   0:00:05   Roger          Friedman              CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing                          Brooklyn            NY
25        458       0:35:16   0:00:05   Christopher    Johnston              Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team           Wayzata             MN
26        439       0:35:16   0:00:05   Mark           Alden                 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                   Montvale            NJ
27        416       0:35:16   0:00:05   Sam            Morse                 Corner Cycle                                       Cohasset            MA
28        443       0:35:16   0:00:05   Greg           Ferguson              Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.                    Glassboro           NJ
29        427       0:35:16   0:00:05   James          Nash                  CCB Volkswagen                                     North Hampton       NH
30        422       0:35:16   0:00:05   Colman         O'Connor              MBRC/Bicycle Link                                  Roslindale          MA
31        448       0:35:16   0:00:05   Stephan        Marcoux               bikeman.com                                        Abercorn            PQ
32        456       0:35:16   0:00:05   Keith          Button                noreast cycling                                    Nottingham          NH
33        466       0:35:16   0:00:05   Stuart         Abramson              Portland velo club                                 Falmouth            ME
34        405       0:36:38   0:01:27   M. andrew      Ruiz                  CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Delmar              NY
35        428       0:37:31   0:02:20   John           Mosher                Corner Cycle                                       Boxboro             MA
36        420       0:37:31   0:02:20   Art            Robert                Onion RIver Sports                                 Williston           VT
37        469       0:37:31   0:02:20   Mark           Heithoff              DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA                         New York            NY
38        401       0:37:31   0:02:20   Fred           Thomas                Portland Velo Club                                 Cape Elizabeth      ME
39        400       0:37:31   0:02:20   Thomas         Luzio                 Denos Wonder Wheel                                 Mamaroneck          NY
40        444       0:37:31   0:02:20   Kurt           Gustafsson            CRCA / AXIS                                        Brooklyn            NY
41        424       0:37:31   0:02:20   Jan-Willem     Van Klinken           CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale                             Fort lee            NJ
42        437       0:37:31   0:02:20   Anthony        Settel                Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Brooklyn            NY
43        470       0:37:31   0:02:20   Ron            Amos                  RidewithRendall                                    Ottawa              ON
44        464       0:37:31   0:02:20   Maximino       Veiga                 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                             Danbury             CT
45        417       0:37:31   0:02:20   Thomas         Pennell               CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com                New York            NY
46        441       0:37:53   0:02:42   Thomas         Lyons                 main line cycling- bikyle                          Newtown Square      PA
47        472       0:37:53   0:02:42   Brett          Walker                Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com                            Salisbury           NH
48        461       0:38:42   0:03:31   Eric           Pearce                Bethel Cycle                                       Chelmsford          MA
49        408       0:38:42   0:03:31   Ted            Neu                   CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                              New York            NY
50        454       0:38:42   0:03:31   Mark           Czarnecki             Laurel Bicycle Club                                Guilford            CT
51        423       0:38:42   0:03:31   Robert         Orange                Ride With Rendall                                  Chelsea             PQ
52        463       0:38:42   0:03:31   George         Suter                 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing                       New York            NY
53        451       0:38:42   0:03:31   Claude         Raineault             flatbread/ottercreek                               Underhill           VT
54        433       0:38:42   0:03:31   Michael        Claus                 Portland Velo                                      Kennebunk           ME
55        402       0:38:42   0:03:31   Scott          Harding               Onion River Sports                                 Rutland             VT
56        460       0:38:42   0:03:31   Tom            Shebell               Rocket Racing/YSG                                  Fair Haven          NJ
57        459       0:38:42   0:03:31   Brian          Anderson              International Bicycle/Global                       Concord             MA
58        419       0:41:02   0:05:51   Paul           Weiss                 Portland Velo Club                                 Cumberland          ME
59        431       0:42:13   0:07:02   Rob            Spillman              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Brooklyn            NY


Master 50+                              16 miles                             55 starters

Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         501       0:36:33   0:00:00   Rick           Sorenson              Battenkill-United                                  Rutland             VT     :15
2         517       0:36:33   0:00:00   Glenn          Swan                  FLCC Chris's Cookies                               Freeville           NY     :11
3         509       0:36:33   0:00:00   Gene           Petrella              Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                         North Andover       MA     :08
4         535       0:36:33   0:00:00   Dave           Viney                 ORC                                                Leesburg            FL     :05
5         524       0:36:33   0:00:00   Geoff          Bickford              CRCA/Axis                                          New York            NY     :03
6         547       0:36:33   0:00:00   Doug           O'neill               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                West New York       NJ
7         533       0:36:33   0:00:00   Tim            Lung                  AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co                Hagerstown          MD
8         549       0:36:33   0:00:00   Eric           Derivera              Competitive Edge Racing Team                       West Boylston       MA
9         516       0:36:33   0:00:00   Neil           Hendry                La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg                       Stouffville         ON
10        520       0:36:33   0:00:00   Tom            Officer               Cycle Fitness                                      Litchfield          CT
11        515       0:36:33   0:00:00   Lee            Mestres               Mambo Kings Racing/DQ                              Medford             NJ
12        545       0:36:33   0:00:00   Tim            Dodd                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford            MA
13        555       0:36:33   0:00:00   Doug           Corner                BikeRace Ottawa                                    Ottawa              ON
14        544       0:36:33   0:00:00   William        Thompson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      West Hartford       CT
15        503       0:36:33   0:00:00   Bruce          Townend               Competitive Edge Racing Team                       Windsor             MA
16        564       0:36:33   0:00:00   Scott          Klion                 Competitive Edge                                   New York            NY
17        543       0:36:33   0:00:00   Jay            Gaunt                 Main Line Cycling Club                             Lock Haven          PA
18        530       0:36:33   0:00:00   Mark           Luzio                 CYCLE FITNESS                                      Brooklyn            CT
19        514       0:36:33   0:00:00   Terry          White                 Battenkill- United                                 Dorset              VT
20        537       0:36:33   0:00:00   George         Pawle                 Cyclonauts Racers                                  Westfield           MA
21        557       0:36:33   0:00:00   Philip         Beliveau              GMBC                                               St. George          VT
22        540       0:36:33   0:00:00   Graeme         Mardon                Northwest Cycling Club                             Houston             TX
23        541       0:36:33   0:00:00   Mark           Wolowiec              Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          Davisburg           MI
24        550       0:36:33   0:00:00   Mark           Dutka                 Mystic Velo                                        Uncasville          CT
25        561       0:36:33   0:00:00   David          Linden                Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          Dexter              MI
26        548       0:36:33   0:00:00   Alan           Lesage                GMBC/Catamount                                     South Burlington    VT
27        566       0:36:33   0:00:00   Bob            Payson                GMBC/Catamount                                     So. Burlington      VT
28        527       0:36:33   0:00:00   Bob            Donahue               Gearworks/Spinarts                                 Princeton           MA
29        558       0:36:33   0:00:00   James          Marshall              Competitive Edge Racing Team                       Shaftsbury          VT
30        551       0:36:33   0:00:00   Greg           Christie              Ride with Rendall                                  Chelsea             PQ
31        513       0:36:33   0:00:00   Kelly          Parsons               Mystic Velo Club                                   Lyme                CT
32        538       0:36:33   0:00:00   Roman          Paczka                Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                         Brooklyn            NY
33        526       0:36:33   0:00:00   Jim            Laird                 TI Cycle Racing                                    Kingston            ON
34        512       0:36:33   0:00:00   David          King                  CCB/Volkswagen                                     Boxford             MA
35        504       0:38:12   0:01:39   John           Morgan                Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Construction / Zanes Madison             CT
36        554       0:38:42   0:02:09   Bob            Hachadoorian          Main Line Cycling                                  Bryn mawr           PA
37        556       0:38:59   0:02:26   Bob            Meikle                Mystic Velo Club                                   Waterford           CT
38        522       0:41:07   0:04:34   Doug           Chiasson              Competitive Edge racing team                       Athol               MA
39        536       0:41:07   0:04:34   William        Care                  ERA Cycling                                        Mount Gretna        PA
40        553       0:42:38   0:06:05   Jerry          Jacobs                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Wayland             MA
41        528       0:43:51   0:07:18   Robert         Massicotte            CyclePath Markham                                  Toronto             ON
42        521       0:43:51   0:07:18   Joseph         Driscoll                                                                 Norwood             MA