GMSR - SPRINT FINAL

Green Mountain Stage Race
Sprint Final
September 1, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1/2 Men

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - Hinesburg - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        110      Jake           Keough                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV               Sandwich           MA      6       :08
2        60       Eric           Schildge              Fiordifrutta                               Rumson             NJ      4       :06
3        132      Eneas          Freyre                TARGETRAINING                              Greenwich          CT      3       :04
4        55       Guillaume      Boivin                EVA-Devinci                                Longeuil           PQ      2       :02
5        85       Colin          Jaskiewicz            CCB/Volkswagen                             Burlington         VT      1       :01

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        58       Bruno          Langlois              Équipe Volkswagen                          Rimouski           PQ      10
2        102      William        Dugan                 CCB/Volkswagen                             Burlington         VT      7
3        48       Ian            Holt                  US Armed Forces                            Fort collins       CO      5
4        59       Jamie          Riggs                 TEAM ONTARIO                               Manotick           ON      3
5        111      Justin         Lindine               TARGETRAINING                              Maplecrest         NY      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place    Bib                                                                                                                 Points  Time
1        60       Eric           Schildge              Fiordifrutta                               Rumson             NJ      6       :08
2        51       Adam           St. Germain           TARGETRAINING                              Providence         RI      4       :06
3        13       Andrew         Randell               Symmetrics                                 Toronto            ON      3       :04

Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 45 laps to go (POINTS COMPETITION)
Place    Bib                                                                                                                 Points
1        65       Karl           Menzies               HealthNet/Maxxis                           Grand Rapids       MI      6
2        110      Jake           Keough                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV               Sandwich           MA      4
3        60       Eric           Schildge              Fiordifrutta                               Rumson             NJ      3
4        129      Issac          Howe                  NorEast Cycling                            Winooski           VT      2

Sprint #2 - 35 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib                                                                                                                         Time
1        116      Francois       Parisien              Team Race Pro                              Repentigny         PQ              :08
2        13       Andrew         Randell               Symmetrics                                 Toronto            ON              :06
3        132      Eneas          Freyre                TARGETRAINING                              Greenwich          CT              :04
4        65       Karl           Menzies               HealthNet/Maxxis                           Grand Rapids       MI              :03

Sprint #3 - 25 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib                                                                                                                 Points
1        110      Jake           Keough                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV               Sandwich           MA      6
2        65       Karl           Menzies               HealthNet/Maxxis                           Grand Rapids       MI      4
3        3        Nick           Friesen               GS Mengoni                                 Red deer           AB      3
4        125      Matt           White                 FiordiFrutta                               Hadley             MA      2

Sprint #4 - 15 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib                                                                                                                         Time
1        116      Francois       Parisien              Team Race Pro                              Repentigny         PQ              :08
2        13       Andrew         Randell               Symmetrics                                 Toronto            ON              :06
3        132      Eneas          Freyre                TARGETRAINING                              Greenwich          CT              :04
4        118      Amos           Brumble               ccb/volkswagon                             Westerly           RI              :03

Sprint #5 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib                                                                                                                 Points
1        58       Bruno          Langlois              Équipe Volkswagen                          Rimouski           PQ      6
2        110      Jake           Keough                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV               Sandwich           MA      4
3        65       Karl           Menzies               HealthNet/Maxxis                           Grand Rapids       MI      3
4        1        Mathieu        Toulouse              EVA-Devinci                                Montreal           PQ      2

Finish
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        61       Jake           Hollenbach            CCB/Volkswagen                             Shelburne          VT      10
2        116      Francois       Parisien              Team Race Pro                              Repentigny         PQ      7
3        65       Karl           Menzies               HealthNet/Maxxis                           Grand Rapids       MI      5
4        110      Jake           Keough                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV               Sandwich           MA      3
5        13       Andrew         Randell               Symmetrics                                 Toronto            ON      1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        110      Jake           Keough                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV               Sandwich           MA      23
2        65       Karl           Menzies               HealthNet/Maxxis                           Grand Rapids       MI      18
3        58       Bruno          Langlois              Équipe Volkswagen                          Rimouski           PQ      16
4        61       Jake           Hollenbach            CCB/Volkswagen                             Shelburne          VT      10
5        102      William        Dugan                 CCB/Volkswagen                             Burlington         VT      7
6        116      Francois       Parisien              Team Race Pro                              Repentigny         PQ      7
7        48       Ian            Holt                  US Armed Forces                            Fort collins       CO      5
8        51       Adam           St. Germain           TARGETRAINING                              Providence         RI      4
9        13       Andrew         Randell               Symmetrics                                 Toronto            ON      4
10       3        Nick           Friesen               GS Mengoni                                 Red deer           AB      3
11       13       Andrew         Randell               Symmetrics                                 Toronto            ON      3
12       59       Jamie          Riggs                 TEAM ONTARIO                               Manotick           ON      3
13       1        Mathieu        Toulouse              EVA-Devinci                                Montreal           PQ      2
14       129      Issac          Howe                  NorEast Cycling                            Winooski           VT      2
15       85       Colin          Jaskiewicz            CCB/Volkswagen                             Burlington         VT      1


Pro/1/2/3 Women

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - Hinesburg - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        660      Kathryne       Carr                  Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                   Easthampton        MA      6       :08
2        657      Janel          Holcomb               Webcor Builders                            San diego          CA      4       :06
3        690      Anna           Mcloon                Colavita Racing New England                Cambridge          MA      3       :04
4        687      Jennnifer      Stephenson            Ultralink                                  Nepean             ON      2       :02
5        668      Katheryn       Curi-Mattis           Webcor Builders Cycling Team               Mountain View      CA      1       :01

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        688      Julianne       Fiocca                Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's     Austin             TX      10
2        660      Kathryne       Carr                  Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                   Easthampton        MA      7
3        690      Anna           Mcloon                Colavita Racing New England                Cambridge          MA      5
4        671      Sara           Bresnick-Zocchi       Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles   Somerville         MA      3
5        651      Joanie         Caron                 Equipe Cascades                            Québec             PQ      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        660      Kathryne       Carr                  Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                   Easthampton        MA      6       :08
2        687      Jennnifer      Stephenson            Ultralink                                  Nepean             ON      4       :06
3        690      Anna           Mcloon                Colavita Racing New England                Cambridge          MA      3       :04

Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 30 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        660      Kathryne       Carr                  Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                   Easthampton        MA      6
2        690      Anna           Mcloon                Colavita Racing New England                Cambridge          MA      4
3        655      Eve            Mcneill               Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving RacinWest Lebanon       NH      3
4        687      Jennnifer      Stephenson            Ultralink                                  Nepean             ON      2

Sprint #2 - 25 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State           Time
1        687      Jennnifer      Stephenson            Ultralink                                  Nepean             ON              :08
2        668      Katheryn       Curi-Mattis           Webcor Builders Cycling Team               Mountain View      CA              :06
3        651      Joanie         Caron                 Equipe Cascades                            Québec             PQ              :04
4        657      Janel          Holcomb               Webcor Builders                            San diego          CA              :03

Sprint #3 - 15 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib                                                                                                                         Time
1        668      Katheryn       Curi-Mattis           Webcor Builders Cycling Team               Mountain View      CA              :08
2        687      Jennnifer      Stephenson            Ultralink                                  Nepean             ON              :06
3        651      Joanie         Caron                 Equipe Cascades                            Québec             PQ              :04
4        669      Véronique      Labonté               Equipe Cascades                            Montreal           PQ              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICIATON)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        668      Katheryn       Curi-Mattis           Webcor Builders Cycling Team               Mountain View      CA      6
2        690      Anna           Mcloon                Colavita Racing New England                Cambridge          MA      4
3        687      Jennnifer      Stephenson            Ultralink                                  Nepean             ON      3
4        680      Lucie          Poulin                Equipe Cascades                            Montreal           PQ      2

Finish
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        668      Katheryn       Curi-Mattis           Webcor Builders Cycling Team               Mountain View      CA      10
2        687      Jennnifer      Stephenson            Ultralink                                  Nepean             ON      7
3        655      Eve            Mcneill               Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving RacinWest Lebanon       NH      5
4        671      Sara           Bresnick-Zocchi       Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles   Somerville         MA      3
5        690      Anna           Mcloon                Colavita Racing New England                Cambridge          MA      1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        660      Kathryne       Carr                  Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                   Easthampton        MA      25
2        690      Anna           Mcloon                Colavita Racing New England                Cambridge          MA      20
3        687      Jennnifer      Stephenson            Ultralink                                  Nepean             ON      18
4        668      Katheryn       Curi-Mattis           Webcor Builders Cycling Team               Mountain View      CA      17
5        688      Julianne       Fiocca                Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's     Austin             TX      10
6        655      Eve            Mcneill               Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving RacinWest Lebanon       NH      8
7        671      Sara           Bresnick-Zocchi       Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles   Somerville         MA      6
8        657      Janel          Holcomb               Webcor Builders                            San diego          CA      4
9        680      Lucie          Poulin                Equipe Cascades                            Montreal           PQ      2
10       651      Joanie         Caron                 Equipe Cascades                            Québec             PQ      1


3 Men

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - Hinesburg - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        264      Jared          Katz                  Onion River Sports                         Richmond           VT      6       :08
2        208      Chris          Laflamme              Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                   Westbrook          ME      4       :06
3        224      Joseph         Azze                  Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com          Hawthorne          NJ      3       :04
4        202      Ethan          Atkins                Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes           Croton on Hudson   NY      2       :02
5        240      Greg           Olsen                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                 New York           NY      1       :01

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        257      Matt           Cuttler               CRCA/Affinity Cycles                       Brooklyn           NY      10
2        208      Chris          Laflamme              Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                   Westbrook          ME      7
3        240      Greg           Olsen                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                 New York           NY      5
4        228      James          Morrison              CCB/Volkswagen                             Brighton           MA      3
5        237      Kyle           Smith                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames       South Boston       MA      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        290      Andrew         Davy                  Ottawa Bicycle Club                        Ottawa             ON      6       :08
2        237      Kyle           Smith                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames       South Boston       MA      4       :06
3        264      Jared          Katz                  Onion River Sports                         Richmond           VT      3       :04

Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 30 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        228      James          Morrison              CCB/Volkswagen                             Brighton           MA      6
2        235      John           Broussard             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Bilmington         MA      4
3        240      Greg           Olsen                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                 New York           NY      3
4        277      Chris          Curven                North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / GiantWalpole            NH      2

Sprint #2 - 25 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State           Time
1        270      Antoine        Malo                  Espoirs Laval                              Montreal           PQ              :08
2        208      Chris          Laflamme              Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                   Westbrook          ME              :06
3        251      Jurgen         Nebelung              Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                    Portland           ME              :04
4        235      John           Broussard             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Bilmington         MA              :03

Sprint #3 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        240      Greg           Olsen                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                 New York           NY      6
2        283      Seth           Holton                ava/ counterbalance bicycles               Seattle            WA      4
3        270      Antoine        Malo                  Espoirs Laval                              Montreal           PQ      3
4        205      Christopher    Hamlin                Bliss Racing                               Jonesville         VT      2

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib                                                                                                                         Time
1        240      Greg           Olsen                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                 New York           NY              :08
2        270      Antoine        Malo                  Espoirs Laval                              Montreal           PQ              :06
3        205      Christopher    Hamlin                Bliss Racing                               Jonesville         VT              :04
4        283      Seth           Holton                ava/ counterbalance bicycles               Seattle            WA              :03

Finish
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        205      Christopher    Hamlin                Bliss Racing                               Jonesville         VT      10
2        226      Christopher    Chaput                CRCA                                       Brooklyn           NY      7
3        235      John           Broussard             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Bilmington         MA      5
4        240      Greg           Olsen                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                 New York           NY      3
5        270      Antoine        Malo                  Espoirs Laval                              Montreal           PQ      1


Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        240      Greg           Olsen                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                 New York           NY      18
2        205      Christopher    Hamlin                Bliss Racing                               Jonesville         VT      12
3        257      Matt           Cuttler               CRCA/Affinity Cycles                       Brooklyn           NY      10
4        264      Jared          Katz                  Onion River Sports                         Richmond           VT      9
5        235      John           Broussard             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Bilmington         MA      9
6        228      James          Morrison              CCB/Volkswagen                             Brighton           MA      9
7        226      Christopher    Chaput                CRCA                                       Brooklyn           NY      7
8        290      Andrew         Davy                  Ottawa Bicycle Club                        Ottawa             ON      6
9        237      Kyle           Smith                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames       South Boston       MA      5
10       270      Antoine        Malo                  Espoirs Laval                              Montreal           PQ      4
11       283      Seth           Holton                ava/ counterbalance bicycles               Seattle            WA      4
12       224      Joseph         Azze                  Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com          Hawthorne          NJ      3
13       202      Ethan          Atkins                Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes           Croton on Hudson   NY      2
14       277      Chris          Curven                North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / GiantWalpole            NH      2
15       208      Chris          Laflamme              Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                   Westbrook          ME      1


3/4 Women

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        178      Emma           Bast                  Unattached                                 Hinesburg          VT      10
2        166      Evelyn         Stevens               CRCA / Radical Media                       New York           NY      7
3        163      Meredith       Ehn                   North Atlantic Velo                        Albany             NY      5
4        147      Julia          Garnet                Team Alberta                               Saskatoon          SK      3
5        175      Traci          Mariniello            Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                     Williamsville      NY      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        155      Kelly          Hall                  Team Alberta                               Fort Saskatchewan  AB      6       :08

Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State           Time
1        173      Elle           Anderson              Onion River Sports                         Stowe              VT              :08
2        152      Jenny          Ives                  CBRC                                       Gloversville       NY              :06
3        157      Katie          Spittlehouse          Team Ontario                               Thunder Bay        ON              :04
4        175      Traci          Mariniello            Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                     Williamsville      NY              :03

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        178      Emma           Bast                  Unattached                                 Hinesburg          VT      6
2        157      Katie          Spittlehouse          Team Ontario                               Thunder Bay        ON      4
3        173      Elle           Anderson              Onion River Sports                         Stowe              VT      3
4        166      Evelyn         Stevens               CRCA / Radical Media                       New York           NY      2

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State           Time
1        152      Jenny          Ives                  CBRC                                       Gloversville       NY              :08
2        173      Elle           Anderson              Onion River Sports                         Stowe              VT              :06
3        175      Traci          Mariniello            Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                     Williamsville      NY              :04
4        157      Katie          Spittlehouse          Team Ontario                               Thunder Bay        ON              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib                                                                                                                 Points
1        178      Emma           Bast                  Unattached                                 Hinesburg          VT      6
2        173      Elle           Anderson              Onion River Sports                         Stowe              VT      4
3        175      Traci          Mariniello            Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                     Williamsville      NY      3
4        166      Evelyn         Stevens               CRCA / Radical Media                       New York           NY      2

Finish
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        175      Traci          Mariniello            Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                     Williamsville      NY      10
2        178      Emma           Bast                  Unattached                                 Hinesburg          VT      7
3        166      Evelyn         Stevens               CRCA / Radical Media                       New York           NY      5
4        173      Elle           Anderson              Onion River Sports                         Stowe              VT      3
5        143      Netana         Hotimsky              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               Grand Junction     CO      1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        178      Emma           Bast                  Unattached                                 Hinesburg          VT      29
2        166      Evelyn         Stevens               CRCA / Radical Media                       New York           NY      16
3        175      Traci          Mariniello            Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                     Williamsville      NY      14
4        173      Elle           Anderson              Onion River Sports                         Stowe              VT      10
5        155      Kelly          Hall                  Team Alberta                               Fort Saskatchewan  AB      6
6        163      Meredith       Ehn                   North Atlantic Velo                        Albany             NY      5
7        147      Julia          Garnet                Team Alberta                               Saskatoon          SK      3
8        143      Netana         Hotimsky              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               Grand Junction     CO      1


4 Men Grp A

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - Hinesburg - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        739      Matt           Richards              CRCA/NYVelocity                            Brooklyn           NY      6       :08
2        736      Bruce          Beauharnois           Team Placid Planet                         Plattsburgh        NY      4       :06
3        743      Colby          Ricker                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Somerville         MA      3       :04
4        712      Abraham        Soler                 Organic Athlete                            New York           NY      2       :02
5        751      Phil           Penman                CRCA/Sids - Cannondale                     New York           NY      1       :01

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        741      Manuel         Caliz                 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek            Ephrata            PA      10
2        726      Matthew        Buckley               Onion River Sports                         East Hardwick      VT      7
3        730      Keith          Reynolds              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Chelmsford         MA      5
4        736      Bruce          Beauharnois           Team Placid Planet                         Plattsburgh        NY      3
5        728      Andrew         Nasca                 Bikeway                                    Stormville         NY      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        735      Kyle           Jones                 Evolution Cycling Club                     Crofton            MD      6       :08
2        716      Jay            Robbins               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Lexington          MA      4       :06
3        730      Keith          Reynolds              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Chelmsford         MA      3       :04

Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 30 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        741      Manuel         Caliz                 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek            Ephrata            PA      6
2        735      Kyle           Jones                 Evolution Cycling Club                     Crofton            MD      4
3        715      Ian            Sullivan              Gary Fisher - Catamount                    Jericho            VT      3
4        759      Daniel         Chabanov              Kissena Cycling Club                       Westfield          NJ      2

Sprint #2 - 25 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State           Time
1        758      Robert         Sheffield                                                        Washington         DC              :08
2        726      Matthew        Buckley               Onion River Sports                         East Hardwick      VT              :06
3        720      Jeffrey        Whittingham           Independent Fabrication                    Waitsfield         VT              :04
4        759      Daniel         Chabanov              Kissena Cycling Club                       Westfield          NJ              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICIATON)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        750      Jeff           Hebert                Boston Road Club                           Boston             MA      6
2        758      Robert         Sheffield                                                        Washington         DC      4
3        730      Keith          Reynolds              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Chelmsford         MA      3
4        741      Manuel         Caliz                 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek            Ephrata            PA      2

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib                                                                                                                         Time
1        758      Robert         Sheffield                                                        Washington         DC              :08
2        750      Jeff           Hebert                Boston Road Club                           Boston             MA              :06
3        742      Miguelangel    Blanco                www.SpinCityTeam.Net                       Rego Park          NY              :04
4        759      Daniel         Chabanov              Kissena Cycling Club                       Westfield          NJ              :03

Finish
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        758      Robert         Sheffield                                                        Washington         DC      10
2        750      Jeff           Hebert                Boston Road Club                           Boston             MA      7
3        742      Miguelangel    Blanco                www.SpinCityTeam.Net                       Rego Park          NY      5
4        738      John           Wilde                 Team International Bicycle Centers         Boston             MA      3
5        716      Jay            Robbins               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Lexington          MA      1


Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        741      Manuel         Caliz                 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek            Ephrata            PA      18
2        758      Robert         Sheffield                                                        Washington         DC      14
3        750      Jeff           Hebert                Boston Road Club                           Boston             MA      13
4        730      Keith          Reynolds              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Chelmsford         MA      11
5        735      Kyle           Jones                 Evolution Cycling Club                     Crofton            MD      10
6        739      Matt           Richards              CRCA/NYVelocity                            Brooklyn           NY      6
7        726      Matthew        Buckley               Onion River Sports                         East Hardwick      VT      7
8        739      Matt           Richards              CRCA/NYVelocity                            Brooklyn           NY      6
9        716      Jay            Robbins               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Lexington          MA      5
10       742      Miguelangel    Blanco                www.SpinCityTeam.Net                       Rego Park          NY      5
11       715      Ian            Sullivan              Gary Fisher - Catamount                    Jericho            VT      3
13       738      John           Wilde                 Team International Bicycle Centers         Boston             MA      3
14       759      Daniel         Chabanov              Kissena Cycling Club                       Westfield          NJ      2
16       728      Andrew         Nasca                 Bikeway                                    Stormville         NY      1


4 Men Grp B

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - Hinesburg - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        835      Bill           McGreevy              Team Placid Planet                         Wilmington         NY      6       :08
2        815      Kraig          Sourbeer              N.E.K. Krush                               Jeffersonville     VT      4       :06
3        849      John           Schwarz               Unattached                                 Cambridge          VT      3       :04
4        824      Douglas        von Bushberger        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                        New York           NY      2       :02
5        817      Nicholas       Petterssen            Onion River Sports                         Plainfield         VT      1       :01

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        877      Christopher    Gagne                 Boston Road Club                           Arlington          MA      10
2        817      Nicholas       Petterssen            Onion River Sports                         Plainfield         VT      7
3        835      Bill           McGreevy              Team Placid Planet                         Wilmington         NY      5
4        822      James          Walker                Team Placid Planet                         Elizabethtown      NY      3
5        813      David          Carr                  CRCA/Setanta                               New York           NY      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        817      Nicholas       Petterssen            Onion River Sports                         Plainfield         VT      6       :08
2        819      Andre          Sturm                 GMBC                                       Essex Junction     VT      4       :06
3                                                                                                                            3       :04

Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 30 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        817      Nicholas       Petterssen            Onion River Sports                         Plainfield         VT      6
2        819      Andre          Sturm                 GMBC                                       Essex Junction     VT      4
3        815      Kraig          Sourbeer              N.E.K. Krush                               Jeffersonville     VT      3
4        849      John           Schwarz               Unattached                                 Cambridge          VT      2

Sprint #2 - 25 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State           Time
1        877      Christopher    Gagne                 Boston Road Club                           Arlington          MA              :08
2        835      Bill           McGreevy              Team Placid Planet                         Wilmington         NY              :06
3        804      Edward         Smith                 Team Placid Planet                         Plattsburgh        NY              :04
4        844      Dana           Van Dorn              Team Placid Planet                         Lake Placid        NY              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICIATON)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        817      Nicholas       Petterssen            Onion River Sports                         Plainfield         VT      6
2        835      Bill           McGreevy              Team Placid Planet                         Wilmington         NY      4
3        819      Andre          Sturm                 GMBC                                       Essex Junction     VT      3
4        814      Gui            Weinmann              Kissena Cycling Club                       New York           NY      2

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib                                                                                                                         Time
1        835      Bill           McGreevy              Team Placid Planet                         Wilmington         NY              :08
2        877      Christopher    Gagne                 Boston Road Club                           Arlington          MA              :06
3        811      Robert         Carmen                TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE                   Simsbury           CT              :04
4        833      David          Hildebrand            CVC/Subaru of New England                  Ellington          CT              :03

Finish
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        817      Nicholas       Petterssen            Onion River Sports                         Plainfield         VT      10
2        833      David          Hildebrand            CVC/Subaru of New England                  Ellington          CT      7
3        877      Christopher    Gagne                 Boston Road Club                           Arlington          MA      5
4        811      Robert         Carmen                TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE                   Simsbury           CT      3
5        855      Adam           Rosenthal             Century Road Club Association              New York           NY      1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        817      Nicholas       Petterssen            Onion River Sports                         Plainfield         VT      36
2        835      Bill           McGreevy              Team Placid Planet                         Wilmington         NY      15
3        877      Christopher    Gagne                 Boston Road Club                           Arlington          MA      15
4        833      David          Hildebrand            CVC/Subaru of New England                  Ellington          CT      7
5        849      John           Schwarz               Unattached                                 Cambridge          VT      5
6        811      Robert         Carmen                TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE                   Simsbury           CT      3
7        814      Gui            Weinmann              Kissena Cycling Club                       New York           NY      2
8        813      David          Carr                  CRCA/Setanta                               New York           NY      1


Juniors

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - Hinesburg - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        610      Alder          Martz                 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team         Charlotte          NC      6       :08
2        572      Stuart         Wight                 Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota                      Riverview          NB      4       :06
3        639      Alex           McCormick             Team Alberta                               Edmonton           AB      3       :04
4        638      Philippe       Lacasse               Vélo Club Longueuil                        Boucherville       PQ      2       :02
5        602      Ludovic        Fleury                garneau crocs                              Québec             PQ      1       :01

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        610      Alder          Martz                 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team         Charlotte          NC      10
2        572      Stuart         Wight                 Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota                      Riverview          NB      7
3        638      Philippe       Lacasse               Vélo Club Longueuil                        Boucherville       PQ      5
4        641      Matt           Mainer                Bliss Racing                               Hinesburg          VT      3
5        602      Ludovic        Fleury                garneau crocs                              Québec             PQ      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        611      Simon          Lambert Lemay         Hottubes Cycling                           Longueuil          PQ      6       :08
2        614      Nathan         Brown                 Hot Tubes Junior Development               Covington          TN      4       :06
3        633      Devon          Novakowski            Team Ontario                               Kingston           ON      3       :04

Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State           Time
1        644      Dustin         Andrews               Team Alberta                               Calgary            AB              :08
2        572      Stuart         Wight                 Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota                      Riverview          NB              :06
3        609      Ricky          Gargiulo              Colavita Racing                            Summit             NJ              :04
4        586      Jean-Samuel    Deshaies              Club Cycliste Amos                         Amos               PQ              :03

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        611      Simon          Lambert Lemay         Hottubes Cycling                           Longueuil          PQ      6
2        603      Gavin          Mannion               Hot Tubes Junior Development Team          Dedham             MA      4
3        610      Alder          Martz                 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team         Charlotte          NC      3
4        572      Stuart         Wight                 Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota                      Riverview          NB      2

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State           Time
1        644      Dustin         Andrews               Team Alberta                               Calgary            AB              :08
2        603      Gavin          Mannion               Hot Tubes Junior Development Team          Dedham             MA              :06
3        633      Devon          Novakowski            Team Ontario                               Kingston           ON              :04
4        638      Philippe       Lacasse               Vélo Club Longueuil                        Boucherville       PQ              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib                                                                                                                 Points
1        644      Dustin         Andrews               Team Alberta                               Calgary            AB      6
2        603      Gavin          Mannion               Hot Tubes Junior Development Team          Dedham             MA      4
3        609      Ricky          Gargiulo              Colavita Racing                            Summit             NJ      3
4        610      Alder          Martz                 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team         Charlotte          NC      2

Finish
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        603      Gavin          Mannion               Hot Tubes Junior Development Team          Dedham             MA      10
2        644      Dustin         Andrews               Team Alberta                               Calgary            AB      7
3        609      Ricky          Gargiulo              Colavita Racing                            Summit             NJ      5
4        623      Luke           Keough                CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                Sandwich           MA      3
5        611      Simon          Lambert Lemay         Hottubes Cycling                           Longueuil          PQ      1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        610      Alder          Martz                 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team         Charlotte          NC      21
2        603      Gavin          Mannion               Hot Tubes Junior Development Team          Dedham             MA      18
3        611      Simon          Lambert Lemay         Hottubes Cycling                           Longueuil          PQ      13
4        644      Dustin         Andrews               Team Alberta                               Calgary            AB      13
5        572      Stuart         Wight                 Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota                      Riverview          NB      13
6        609      Ricky          Gargiulo              Colavita Racing                            Summit             NJ      8
7        638      Philippe       Lacasse               Vélo Club Longueuil                        Boucherville       PQ      7
8        614      Nathan         Brown                 Hot Tubes Junior Development               Covington          TN      4
9        633      Devon          Novakowski            Team Ontario                               Kingston           ON      3
10       641      Matt           Mainer                Bliss Racing                               Hinesburg          VT      3
11       623      Luke           Keough                CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                Sandwich           MA      3


Master 30+

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - Hinesburg - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        357      Dan            Staffo                JW Dundee's/Home Performance               Farmington         NY      6       :08
2        367      Yann           Deville               CIBC/Wood-Gundy                            Montreal           PQ      4       :06
3        342      Mike           Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                  White River Jct.   VT      3       :04
4        377      Steve          Maurice               CIBC Wood Gundy                            Granby             PQ      2       :02
5        363      Chris          Wood                  Sound Solutions                            Waterloo           ON      1       :01

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        342      Mike           Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                  White River Jct.   VT      10
2        367      Yann           Deville               CIBC/Wood-Gundy                            Montreal           PQ      7
3        377      Steve          Maurice               CIBC Wood Gundy                            Granby             PQ      5
4        358      Ciaran         Mangan                CCB/Volkswagen                             Brighton           MA      3
5        354      Greg           Werner                bikebarnracing.com                         Quincy             MA      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        377      Steve          Maurice               CIBC Wood Gundy                            Granby             PQ      6       :08
2        350      Will           Letendre              Boston Scientific                          Etna               NH      4       :06
3        364      Brian          Stoner                Hunt Valley Bikes/Tailgunner Inc.          Quentin            PA      3       :04

Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State           Time
1        370      Ben            Silberfarb            Boston Scientific                          Norwich            VT              :08
2        378      Nathan         Smith                 Charleston Bicycle Company                 Charleston         SC              :06
3        372      George         Opria                 Evolution Cycling                          Manassas           VA              :04
4        377      Steve          Maurice               CIBC Wood Gundy                            Granby             PQ              :03

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        358      Ciaran         Mangan                CCB/Volkswagen                             Brighton           MA      6
2        372      George         Opria                 Evolution Cycling                          Manassas           VA      4
3        350      Will           Letendre              Boston Scientific                          Etna               NH      3
4        342      Mike           Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                  White River Jct.   VT      2

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State           Time
1        342      Mike           Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                  White River Jct.   VT              :08
2        350      Will           Letendre              Boston Scientific                          Etna               NH              :06
3        372      George         Opria                 Evolution Cycling                          Manassas           VA              :04
4        358      Ciaran         Mangan                CCB/Volkswagen                             Brighton           MA              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib                                                                                                                 Points
1        342      Mike           Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                  White River Jct.   VT      6
2        358      Ciaran         Mangan                CCB/Volkswagen                             Brighton           MA      4
3        350      Will           Letendre              Boston Scientific                          Etna               NH      3
4        372      George         Opria                 Evolution Cycling                          Manassas           VA      2

Finish
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        358      Ciaran         Mangan                CCB/Volkswagen                             Brighton           MA      10
2        350      Will           Letendre              Boston Scientific                          Etna               NH      7
3        372      George         Opria                 Evolution Cycling                          Manassas           VA      5
4        342      Mike           Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                  White River Jct.   VT      3
5        378      Nathan         Smith                 Charleston Bicycle Company                 Charleston         SC      1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        342      Mike           Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                  White River Jct.   VT      24
2        358      Ciaran         Mangan                CCB/Volkswagen                             Brighton           MA      23
3        350      Will           Letendre              Boston Scientific                          Etna               NH      17
4        377      Steve          Maurice               CIBC Wood Gundy                            Granby             PQ      13
5        367      Yann           Deville               CIBC/Wood-Gundy                            Montreal           PQ      11
6        372      George         Opria                 Evolution Cycling                          Manassas           VA      11
7        357      Dan            Staffo                JW Dundee's/Home Performance               Farmington         NY      6
8        354      Greg           Werner                bikebarnracing.com                         Quincy             MA      1


Master 40+

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - Hinesburg - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        405      M. andrew      Ruiz                  CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              Delmar             NY      6       :08
2        434      Paul           Richard               CCB/Volkswagen                             Amesbury           MA      4       :06
3        430      David          Taylor                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com          New York           NY      3       :04
4        467      Troy           Kimball               Westwood Velo                              Randolph           NJ      2       :02
5        414      Tobi           Schultze              Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar               Foxboro            MA      1       :01

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        452      John           Funk                  Onion River Sports                         South Kent         CT      10
2        429      Miguel         Sanchez               Sports Bazar                               Sillery            PQ      7
3        403      Roger          Aspholm               Westwood Velo                              Haworth            NJ      5
4        413      Robert         Lattanzi              CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                      New York           NY      3
5        401      Fred           Thomas                Portland Velo Club                         Cape Elizabeth     ME      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        434      Paul           Richard               CCB/Volkswagen                             Amesbury           MA      6       :08
2        420      Art            Robert                Onion RIver Sports                         Williston          VT      4       :06
3        437      Anthony        Settel                Deno's Wonder Wheel                        Brooklyn           NY      3       :04

Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State           Time
1        407      David          Connery               Corner Cycle                               Shelburne          VT              :08
2        434      Paul           Richard               CCB/Volkswagen                             Amesbury           MA              :06
3        440      Jonny          Bold                  Corner Cycle                               Marstons Mills     MA              :04
4        414      Tobi           Schultze              Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar               Foxboro            MA              :03

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        407      David          Connery               Corner Cycle                               Shelburne          VT      6
2        467      Troy           Kimball               Westwood Velo                              Randolph           NJ      4
3        452      John           Funk                  Onion River Sports                         South Kent         CT      3
4        414      Tobi           Schultze              Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar               Foxboro            MA      2

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State           Time
1        440      Jonny          Bold                  Corner Cycle                               Marstons Mills     MA              :08
2        430      David          Taylor                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com          New York           NY              :06
3        467      Troy           Kimball               Westwood Velo                              Randolph           NJ              :04
4        403      Roger          Aspholm               Westwood Velo                              Haworth            NJ              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib                                                                                                                 Points
1        467      Troy           Kimball               Westwood Velo                              Randolph           NJ      6
2        452      John           Funk                  Onion River Sports                         South Kent         CT      4
3        434      Paul           Richard               CCB/Volkswagen                             Amesbury           MA      3
4        455      Patrick        Brandon               CCNS/Pedal Power                           Killingwoth        CT      2

Finish
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        440      Jonny          Bold                  Corner Cycle                               Marstons Mills     MA      10
2        429      Miguel         Sanchez               Sports Bazar                               Sillery            PQ      7
3        414      Tobi           Schultze              Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar               Foxboro            MA      5
4        455      Patrick        Brandon               CCNS/Pedal Power                           Killingwoth        CT      3
5        407      David          Connery               Corner Cycle                               Shelburne          VT      1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        452      John           Funk                  Onion River Sports                         South Kent         CT      17
2        429      Miguel         Sanchez               Sports Bazar                               Sillery            PQ      14
3        434      Paul           Richard               CCB/Volkswagen                             Amesbury           MA      13
4        467      Troy           Kimball               Westwood Velo                              Randolph           NJ      12
5        440      Jonny          Bold                  Corner Cycle                               Marstons Mills     MA      10
6        414      Tobi           Schultze              Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar               Foxboro            MA      8
7        407      David          Connery               Corner Cycle                               Shelburne          VT      7
8        405      M. andrew      Ruiz                  CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              Delmar             NY      6
9        403      Roger          Aspholm               Westwood Velo                              Haworth            NJ      5
10       455      Patrick        Brandon               CCNS/Pedal Power                           Killingwoth        CT      5
11       420      Art            Robert                Onion RIver Sports                         Williston          VT      4
12       430      David          Taylor                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com          New York           NY      3
13       437      Anthony        Settel                Deno's Wonder Wheel                        Brooklyn           NY      3
14       413      Robert         Lattanzi              CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                      New York           NY      3
15       401      Fred           Thomas                Portland Velo Club                         Cape Elizabeth     ME      1


Master 50+

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - Hinesburg - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        517      Glenn          Swan                  FLCC Chris's Cookies                       Freeville          NY      6       :08
2        503      Bruce          Townend               Competitive Edge Racing Team               Windsor            MA      4       :06
3        555      Doug           Corner                BikeRace Ottawa                            Ottawa             ON      3       :04
4        535      Dave           Viney                 ORC                                        Leesburg           FL      2       :02
5        547      Doug           O'neill               Deno's Wonder Wheel                        West New York      NJ      1       :01

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        517      Glenn          Swan                  FLCC Chris's Cookies                       Freeville          NY      10
2        524      Geoff          Bickford              CRCA/Axis                                  New York           NY      7
3        520      Tom            Officer               Cycle Fitness                              Litchfield         CT      5
4        564      Scott          Klion                 Competitive Edge                           New York           NY      3
5        544      William        Thompson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              West Hartford      CT      1

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points  Time
1        547      Doug           O'neill               Deno's Wonder Wheel                        West New York      NJ      6       :08
2        501      Rick           Sorenson              Battenkill-United                          Rutland            VT      4       :06
3        530      Mark           Luzio                 CYCLE FITNESS                              Brooklyn           CT      3       :04

Stage 3 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State           Time
1        517      Glenn          Swan                  FLCC Chris's Cookies                       Freeville          NY              :08
2        524      Geoff          Bickford              CRCA/Axis                                  New York           NY              :06
3        544      William        Thompson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              West Hartford      CT              :04
4        501      Rick           Sorenson              Battenkill-United                          Rutland            VT              :03

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        555      Doug           Corner                BikeRace Ottawa                            Ottawa             ON      6
2        547      Doug           O'neill               Deno's Wonder Wheel                        West New York      NJ      4
3        524      Geoff          Bickford              CRCA/Axis                                  New York           NY      3
4        517      Glenn          Swan                  FLCC Chris's Cookies                       Freeville          NY      2

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State           Time
1        517      Glenn          Swan                  FLCC Chris's Cookies                       Freeville          NY              :08
2        524      Geoff          Bickford              CRCA/Axis                                  New York           NY              :06
3        549      Eric           Derivera              Competitive Edge Racing Team               West Boylston      MA              :04
4        544      William        Thompson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              West Hartford      CT              :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place    Bib                                                                                                                 Points
1        555      Doug           Corner                BikeRace Ottawa                            Ottawa             ON      6
2        547      Doug           O'neill               Deno's Wonder Wheel                        West New York      NJ      4
3        524      Geoff          Bickford              CRCA/Axis                                  New York           NY      3
4        517      Glenn          Swan                  FLCC Chris's Cookies                       Freeville          NY      2

Finish
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        501      Rick           Sorenson              Battenkill-United                          Rutland            VT      10
2        517      Glenn          Swan                  FLCC Chris's Cookies                       Freeville          NY      7
3        509      Gene           Petrella              Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                 North Andover      MA      5
4        535      Dave           Viney                 ORC                                        Leesburg           FL      3
5        524      Geoff          Bickford              CRCA/Axis                                  New York           NY      1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name     Last Name             Team                                       City               State   Points
1        517      Glenn          Swan                  FLCC Chris's Cookies                       Freeville          NY      27
2        555      Doug           Corner                BikeRace Ottawa                            Ottawa             ON      15
3        547      Doug           O'neill               Deno's Wonder Wheel                        West New York      NJ      15
4        501      Rick           Sorenson              Battenkill-United                          Rutland            VT      14
5        524      Geoff          Bickford              CRCA/Axis                                  New York           NY      14
6        509      Gene           Petrella              Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                 North Andover      MA      5
7        520      Tom            Officer               Cycle Fitness                              Litchfield         CT      5
8        535      Dave           Viney                 ORC                                        Leesburg           FL      5
9        503      Bruce          Townend               Competitive Edge Racing Team               Windsor            MA      4
10       530      Mark           Luzio                 CYCLE FITNESS                              Brooklyn           CT      3
11       564      Scott          Klion                 Competitive Edge                           New York           NY      3
12       544      William        Thompson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              West Hartford      CT      1