GMSR - FINAL KOM

Green Mountain Stage Race
FINAL KOM
August 30, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1/2 Men

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jersualem - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        92       John            Eisinger            Legacy Energy Cycling Team             Louisville        KY     6
2        102      William         Dugan               CCB/Volkswagen                         Burlington        VT     4
3        38       David           Nelson              JBCA/ Cycling Cemter                   Tempe             AZ     2

KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jersualem - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        92       John            Eisinger            Legacy Energy Cycling Team             Louisville        KY     6
2        65       Karl            Menzies             HealthNet/Maxxis                       Grand Rapids      MI     4
3        26       Chris           Rozdilsky           Fiordifrutta                           Redding           CT     2

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        92       John            Eisinger            Legacy Energy Cycling Team             Louisville        KY     10
2        51       Adam            St. Germain         TARGETRAINING                          Providence        RI     7
3        54       Keir            Plaice              Team RACE Pro                          Deep river        ON     5
4        116      Francois        Parisien            Team Race Pro                          Repentigny        PQ     3
5        13       Andrew          Randell             Symmetrics                             Toronto           ON     1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        92       John            Eisinger            Legacy Energy Cycling Team             Louisville        KY     22
2        51       Adam            St. Germain         TARGETRAINING                          Providence        RI     7
3        54       Keir            Plaice              Team RACE Pro                          Deep river        ON     5
4        65       Karl            Menzies             HealthNet/Maxxis                       Grand Rapids      MI     4
5        102      William         Dugan               CCB/Volkswagen                         Burlington        VT     4
6        116      Francois        Parisien            Team Race Pro                          Repentigny        PQ     3
7        26       Chris           Rozdilsky           Fiordifrutta                           Redding           CT     2
8        13       Andrew          Randell             Symmetrics                             Toronto           ON     1


Pro/1/2/3 Women

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        682      Julie           Marceau             specialized breault&martineau-gsd      Montreal          PQ     6
2        657      Janel           Holcomb             Webcor Builders                        San diego         CA     4
3        687      Jennnifer       Stephenson          Ultralink                              Nepean            ON     2

QOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        688      Julianne        Fiocca              Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's Austin            TX     6
2        682      Julie           Marceau             specialized breault&martineau-gsd      Montreal          PQ     4
3        657      Janel           Holcomb             Webcor Builders                        San diego         CA     2

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
QOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        657      Janel           Holcomb             Webcor Builders                        San diego         CA     10
2        682      Julie           Marceau             specialized breault&martineau-gsd      Montreal          PQ     7
3        687      Jennnifer       Stephenson          Ultralink                              Nepean            ON     5
4        692      Kathleen        Billington          CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING              Norwalk           CT     3
5        668      Katheryn        Curi-Mattis         Webcor Builders Cycling Team           Mountain View     CA     1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        682      Julie           Marceau             specialized breault&martineau-gsd      Montreal          PQ     17
2        657      Janel           Holcomb             Webcor Builders                        San diego         CA     16
3        687      Jennnifer       Stephenson          Ultralink                              Nepean            ON     7
4        688      Julianne        Fiocca              Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's Austin            TX     6
5        692      Kathleen        Billington          CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING              Norwalk           CT     3
6        668      Katheryn        Curi-Mattis         Webcor Builders Cycling Team           Mountain View     CA     1


3 Men

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jersualem - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        228      James           Morrison            CCB/Volkswagen                         Brighton          MA     6
2        226      Christopher     Chaput              CRCA                                   Brooklyn          NY     4
3        249      Nathan          Miller              tele free wasatch/ jans                Park City         UT     2

KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jersualem - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        204      Andrew          Bernstein           Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing          Saratoga Springs  NY     6
2        228      James           Morrison            CCB/Volkswagen                         Brighton          MA     4
3        226      Christopher     Chaput              CRCA                                   Brooklyn          NY     2

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        249      Nathan          Miller              tele free wasatch/ jans                Park City         UT     10
2        228      James           Morrison            CCB/Volkswagen                         Brighton          MA     7
3        292      Peter           Hurst               Connecticut Coast Cycling              New Canaan        CT     5
4        204      Andrew          Bernstein           Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing          Saratoga Springs  NY     3
5        226      Christopher     Chaput              CRCA                                   Brooklyn          NY     1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        228      James           Morrison            CCB/Volkswagen                         Brighton          MA     17
2        249      Nathan          Miller              tele free wasatch/ jans                Park City         UT     12
3        204      Andrew          Bernstein           Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing          Saratoga Springs  NY     9
4        226      Christopher     Chaput              CRCA                                   Brooklyn          NY     7
5        292      Peter           Hurst               Connecticut Coast Cycling              New Canaan        CT     5


3/4 Women

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        166      Evelyn          Stevens             CRCA / Radical Media                   New York          NY     6
2        184      Antonietta      Lembo               La Cabosse d'or                        Longueuil         PQ     4
3        173      Elle            Anderson            Onion River Sports                     Stowe             VT     2

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
QOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        166      Evelyn          Stevens             CRCA / Radical Media                   New York          NY     10
2        169      Laura           Bietola             Team Ontario / 3Rox Racing             Greenwood         ON     7
3        173      Elle            Anderson            Onion River Sports                     Stowe             VT     5
4        142      Lizette         Bolanos-Nauth       International Bicycle/Global           Arlington         MA     3
5        158      Leigh           Bianco              La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg              Stouffville       ON     1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        166      Evelyn          Stevens             CRCA / Radical Media                   New York          NY     16
2        169      Laura           Bietola             Team Ontario / 3Rox Racing             Greenwood         ON     7
3        173      Elle            Anderson            Onion River Sports                     Stowe             VT     7
4        184      Antonietta      Lembo               La Cabosse d'or                        Longueuil         PQ     4
5        158      Leigh           Bianco              La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg              Stouffville       ON     1


4 Men Grp A

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jersualem - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        724      Douglas         Kauffman            Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek       Lancaster         PA     6
2        737      Shane           Buker               Harvard University Cycling Association Jamaica Plain     MA     4
3        711      Will            Boylston                                                   East Thetford     VT     2

KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jersualem - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        724      Douglas         Kauffman            Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek       Lancaster         PA     6
2        759      Daniel          Chabanov            Kissena Cycling Club                   Westfield         NJ     4
3        711      Will            Boylston                                                   East Thetford     VT     2

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        719      David           Trumpf              CRCA/NYVelocity                        New York          NY     10
2        751      Phil            Penman              CRCA/Sids - Cannondale                 New York          NY     7
3        754      Michael         Beckerman           CRCA/NYVelocity                        New York          NY     5
4        724      Douglas         Kauffman            Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek       Lancaster         PA     3
5        711      Will            Boylston                                                   East Thetford     VT     1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        724      Douglas         Kauffman            Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek       Lancaster         PA     15
2        719      David           Trumpf              CRCA/NYVelocity                        New York          NY     10
3        751      Phil            Penman              CRCA/Sids - Cannondale                 New York          NY     7
4        711      Will            Boylston                                                   East Thetford     VT     5
5        754      Michael         Beckerman           CRCA/NYVelocity                        New York          NY     5
6        759      Daniel          Chabanov            Kissena Cycling Club                   Westfield         NJ     4


4 Men Grp B

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jersualem - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        833      David           Hildebrand          CVC/Subaru of New England              Ellington         CT     6
2        811      Robert          Carmen              TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE               Simsbury          CT     4
3        814      Gui             Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                   New York          NY     2

KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jersualem - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        833      David           Hildebrand          CVC/Subaru of New England              Ellington         CT     6
2        811      Robert          Carmen              TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE               Simsbury          CT     4
3        829      Andrew          Lawrence            CRCA/NYVelocity                        New York          NY     2

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        829      Andrew          Lawrence            CRCA/NYVelocity                        New York          NY     10
2        859      Kevin           Hays                Portland Velo Club                     Brookline         MA     7
3        811      Robert          Carmen              TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE               Simsbury          CT     5
4        833      David           Hildebrand          CVC/Subaru of New England              Ellington         CT     3
5        842      John            Zouck                                                      Williston         VT     1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        833      David           Hildebrand          CVC/Subaru of New England              Ellington         CT     15
2        811      Robert          Carmen              TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE               Simsbury          CT     13
3        829      Andrew          Lawrence            CRCA/NYVelocity                        New York          NY     12
4        859      Kevin           Hays                Portland Velo Club                     Brookline         MA     7
5        814      Gui             Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                   New York          NY     2
6        842      John            Zouck                                                      Williston         VT     1


Juniors

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jersualem - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        610      Alder           Martz               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team     Charlotte         NC     6
2        572      Stuart          Wight               Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota                  Riverview         NB     4
3        641      Matt            Mainer              Bliss Racing                           Hinesburg         VT     2

KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jersualem - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        610      Alder           Martz               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team     Charlotte         NC     6
2        572      Stuart          Wight               Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota                  Riverview         NB     4
3        602      Ludovic         Fleury              garneau crocs                          Québec            PQ     2

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        611      Simon           Lambert Lemay       Hottubes Cycling                       Longueuil         PQ     10
2        633      Devon           Novakowski          Team Ontario                           Kingston          ON     7
3        586      Jean-Samuel     Deshaies            Club Cycliste Amos                     Amos              PQ     5
4        614      Nathan          Brown               Hot Tubes Junior Development           Covington         TN     3
5        623      Luke            Keough              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast            Sandwich          MA     1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        610      Alder           Martz               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team     Charlotte         NC     12
2        611      Simon           Lambert Lemay       Hottubes Cycling                       Longueuil         PQ     10
3        572      Stuart          Wight               Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota                  Riverview         NB     8
4        633      Devon           Novakowski          Team Ontario                           Kingston          ON     7
5        586      Jean-Samuel     Deshaies            Club Cycliste Amos                     Amos              PQ     5
6        614      Nathan          Brown               Hot Tubes Junior Development           Covington         TN     3
7        602      Ludovic         Fleury              garneau crocs                          Québec            PQ     2
8        641      Matt            Mainer              Bliss Racing                           Hinesburg         VT     2
9        623      Luke            Keough              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast            Sandwich          MA     1


Master 30+

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jersualem - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        381      Steve           Roszko              BikeReg.com                            Northampton       MA     6
2        350      Will            Letendre            Boston Scientific                      Etna              NH     4
3        367      Yann            Deville             CIBC/Wood-Gundy                        Montreal          PQ     2

KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jersualem - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        370      Ben             Silberfarb          Boston Scientific                      Norwich           VT     6
2        367      Yann            Deville             CIBC/Wood-Gundy                        Montreal          PQ     4
3        375      Yves            Lefebvre            La Cabosse D'Or                        Longueil          PQ     2

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        350      Will            Letendre            Boston Scientific                      Etna              NH     10
2        376      Ryan            Tie                 CRCA - Bandit Racing                   New York          NY     7
3        377      Steve           Maurice             CIBC Wood Gundy                        Granby            PQ     5
4        367      Yann            Deville             CIBC/Wood-Gundy                        Montreal          PQ     3
5        383      Cary            Moretti             Project Freeride                       Richmond Hill     ON     1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        350      Will            Letendre            Boston Scientific                      Etna              NH     14
2        367      Yann            Deville             CIBC/Wood-Gundy                        Montreal          PQ     9
3        376      Ryan            Tie                 CRCA - Bandit Racing                   New York          NY     7
4        370      Ben             Silberfarb          Boston Scientific                      Norwich           VT     6
5        381      Steve           Roszko              BikeReg.com                            Northampton       MA     6
6        377      Steve           Maurice             CIBC Wood Gundy                        Granby            PQ     5
7        375      Yves            Lefebvre            La Cabosse D'Or                        Longueil          PQ     2
8        383      Cary            Moretti             Project Freeride                       Richmond Hill     ON     1


Master 40+

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jersualem - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        417      Thomas          Pennell             CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com    New York          NY     6
2        401      Fred            Thomas              Portland Velo Club                     Cape Elizabeth    ME     4
3        418      Tyler           Munroe              CCB/Volkswagen                         No. Andover       MA     2

KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jersualem - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        429      Miguel          Sanchez             Sports Bazar                           Sillery           PQ     6
2        401      Fred            Thomas              Portland Velo Club                     Cape Elizabeth    ME     4
3        413      Robert          Lattanzi            CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                  New York          NY     2

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        429      Miguel          Sanchez             Sports Bazar                           Sillery           PQ     10
2        415      Claude          Samson              Sport Bazar                            Lévis             PQ     7
3        401      Fred            Thomas              Portland Velo Club                     Cape Elizabeth    ME     5
4        452      John            Funk                Onion River Sports                     South Kent        CT     3
5        403      Roger           Aspholm             Westwood Velo                          Haworth           NJ     1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        429      Miguel          Sanchez             Sports Bazar                           Sillery           PQ     16
2        401      Fred            Thomas              Portland Velo Club                     Cape Elizabeth    ME     13
3        415      Claude          Samson              Sport Bazar                            Lévis             PQ     7
4        417      Thomas          Pennell             CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com    New York          NY     6
5        452      John            Funk                Onion River Sports                     South Kent        CT     3
6        413      Robert          Lattanzi            CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                  New York          NY     2
7        418      Tyler           Munroe              CCB/Volkswagen                         No. Andover       MA     2
8        403      Roger           Aspholm             Westwood Velo                          Haworth           NJ     1


Master 50+

Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jersualem - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        544      William         Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles          West Hartford     CT     6
2        509      Gene            Petrella            Main Line Cycling - Bikyle             North Andover     MA     4
3        530      Mark            Luzio               CYCLE FITNESS                          Brooklyn          CT     2

KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jersualem - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        520      Tom             Officer             Cycle Fitness                          Litchfield        CT     6
2        544      William         Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles          West Hartford     CT     4
3        517      Glenn           Swan                FLCC Chris's Cookies                   Freeville         NY     2

Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        530      Mark            Luzio               CYCLE FITNESS                          Brooklyn          CT     10
2        547      Doug            O'neill             Deno's Wonder Wheel                    West New York     NJ     7
3        501      Rick            Sorenson            Battenkill-United                      Rutland           VT     5
4        520      Tom             Officer             Cycle Fitness                          Litchfield        CT     3
5        544      William         Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles          West Hartford     CT     1

Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name      Last Name           Team                                   City              State  Points
1        530      Mark            Luzio               CYCLE FITNESS                          Brooklyn          CT     12
2        544      William         Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles          West Hartford     CT     11
3        520      Tom             Officer             Cycle Fitness                          Litchfield        CT     9
4        547      Doug            O'neill             Deno's Wonder Wheel                    West New York     NJ     7
5        501      Rick            Sorenson            Battenkill-United                      Rutland           VT     5
6        509      Gene            Petrella            Main Line Cycling - Bikyle             North Andover     MA     4
7        517      Glenn           Swan                FLCC Chris's Cookies                   Freeville         NY     2