GMSR - GC FINAL

Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification Final
September 1, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1/2 Men

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name       Last Name           Team                                        City              State
1       116     6:54:01     0:00:00     Francois         Parisien            Team Race Pro                               Repentigny        PQ
2       13      6:54:07     0:00:06     Andrew           Randell             Symmetrics                                  Toronto           ON
3       132     6:54:17     0:00:16     Eneas            Freyre              TARGETRAINING                               Greenwich         CT
4       11      6:54:50     0:00:49     Josh             Dillon              Fiordifrutta                                Essex Junction    VT
5       102     6:55:02     0:01:01     William          Dugan               CCB/Volkswagen                              Burlington        VT
6       130     6:55:05     0:01:04     Dan              Cassidy             CCB                                         Burlington        VT
7       1       6:55:14     0:01:13     Mathieu          Toulouse            EVA-Devinci                                 Montreal          PQ
8       65      6:55:30     0:01:29     Karl             Menzies             HealthNet/Maxxis                            Grand Rapids      MI
9       90      6:55:32     0:01:31     Hugo             Houle               GARNEAU-CROCS                               Ste-Perpetue      PQ
10      89      6:55:36     0:01:35     Cheyne           Hoag                CRCA/Sakonnet                               Danville          NY
11      41      6:55:49     0:01:48     John             Minturn             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                    Philadelphia      PA
12      40      6:55:50     0:01:49     Lisban           Quintero            CRCA/FOUNDATION                             Maspeth           NY
13      48      6:56:04     0:02:03     Ian              Holt                US Armed Forces                             Fort collins      CO
14      92      6:56:04     0:02:03     John             Eisinger            Legacy Energy Cycling Team                  Louisville        KY
15      111     6:56:08     0:02:07     Justin           Lindine             TARGETRAINING                               Maplecrest        NY
16      30      6:56:12     0:02:11     Mathew           Bell                Team Ontario                                Toronto           ON
17      66      6:56:19     0:02:18     Matthew          Johnson             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                    New Haven         CT
18      61      6:56:26     0:02:25     Jake             Hollenbach          CCB/Volkswagen                              Shelburne         VT
19      112     6:57:09     0:03:08     Geoffroy         Dussault            Sports Bazar                                Ste-Foy           PQ
20      16      6:57:14     0:03:13     Jonathan         Awerbuch            NorEast                                     Hanover           NH
21      27      6:57:17     0:03:16     Joshua           Bartlett            Land Rover-ORBEA                            Windham           NH
22      84      6:57:27     0:03:26     Michael          Joanisse            Garneau-Crocs                               Montréal          PQ
23      78      6:57:40     0:03:39     Matthew          Okeefe              CCB/Volkswagen                              Ipswich           MA
24      24      6:58:01     0:04:00     Jason            Baer                Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                  Burlington        VT
25      98      6:58:08     0:04:07     Bryson           Bowers              Jet Fuel                                    Kingston          ON
26      80      6:58:12     0:04:11     Peter            Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Boston            MA
27      21      6:58:13     0:04:12     Glenn            Murray              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing Abington          PA
28      57      6:58:13     0:04:12     Christopher      Hong                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing Lutherville       MD
29      74      6:58:23     0:04:22     Kevin            Wolfson             FT / IF pb Lionette's                       Belmont           MA
30      133     6:58:34     0:04:33     Eli              Richbourg           Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transcore Los Angeles       CA
31      106     6:58:51     0:04:50     Aidan            Charles             Nerac                                       Middletown        CT
32      3       6:58:52     0:04:51     Nick             Friesen             GS Mengoni                                  Red deer          AB
33      67      6:58:53     0:04:52     Nick             Keough              CRCA/Sakonnet                               Sandwich          MA
34      120     6:59:09     0:05:08     Tim              Srenaski            Tokyo Joes                                  Boulder           CO
35      43      6:59:18     0:05:17     Charles          Bryer               TEAM ONTARIO                                Burlington        ON
36      62      6:59:20     0:05:19     Lee              Rosenthal           TARGETRAINING                               North Massapequa  NY
37      46      6:59:31     0:05:30     Caleb            Fairly              VMG-Felt                                    Amarillo          TX
38      20      6:59:49     0:05:48     William          Goodfellow          Volkswagen                                  Dorval            PQ
39      29      7:00:34     0:06:33     Adam             Sullivan            Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                  North Kingstown   RI
40      10      7:00:48     0:06:47     Bryan            Mcvey               JBCA/Cycling Center                         Arlington Heights IL
41      96      7:01:12     0:07:11     Gabe             Lloyd               TARGETRAINING                               New York          NY
42      126     7:01:57     0:07:56     Colin H.         Murphy              Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                  Cambridge         MA
43      76      7:02:06     0:08:05     Christian        Deshaies            Équipe Volkswagen                           Villemontel       PQ
44      59      7:02:52     0:08:51     Jamie            Riggs               TEAM ONTARIO                                Manotick          ON
45      36      7:03:25     0:09:24     Kyle             Fry                 TEAM ONTARIO                                Pass Lake         ON
46      5       7:03:50     0:09:49     Scott            Dolmat-Connell      MetLife p/b unlose.it                       Princeton         MA
47      33      7:05:07     0:11:06     Nathaniel        Ward                TARGETRAINING                               Albany            NY
48      49      7:05:29     0:11:28     Tom              Gosselin            Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's   Lewiston          ME
49      51      7:05:36     0:11:35     Adam             St. Germain         TARGETRAINING                               Providence        RI
50      26      7:07:02     0:13:01     Chris            Rozdilsky           Fiordifrutta                                Redding           CT
51      22      7:07:08     0:13:07     Cameron          Cogburn             ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC           Ithaca            NY
52      134     7:08:51     0:14:50     Sheldon          Deeny               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                    Fort collins      CO
53      31      7:09:53     0:15:52     Benoit           Lussier             CIBC/Wood Gundy                             Sherbrooke        PQ
54      93      7:10:46     0:16:45     Benjamin         Coleman             BikeReg.com Cycling                         Burlington        VT
55      109     7:11:38     0:17:37     Damien           Colfer              Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania             Newmarket         NH
56      135     7:12:36     0:18:35     Eric             Tremble             Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                  Jericho           VT
57      99      7:12:47     0:18:46     Jon              Bruno               FT / IF pb Lionette's                       Boston            MA
58      97      7:13:02     0:19:01     Jamey            Driscoll            FiordiFrutta                                Jericho           VT
59      23      7:13:03     0:19:02     Charles          McCarthy            MetLife p/b unlose.it                       Waitsfield        VT
60      68      7:13:09     0:19:08     Toby             Marzot              Fiordifrutta                                Hanover           NH
61      70      7:13:12     0:19:11     William          Nowak               TARGETRAINING                               Guilford          CT
62      2       7:13:19     0:19:18     Alister          Ratcliff            Fiordifrutta                                Durango           CO
63      94      7:13:23     0:19:22     Peter            Bell                MetLife p/b unlose.it                       Greenfield        MA
64      110     7:13:26     0:19:25     Jake             Keough              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                Sandwich          MA
65      122     7:13:28     0:19:27     Gavriel          Epstein             CRCA/Sakonnet                               Englewood         NJ
66      129     7:13:42     0:19:41     Issac            Howe                NorEast Cycling                             Winooski          VT
67      118     7:13:45     0:19:44     Amos             Brumble             ccb/volkswagon                              Westerly          RI
68      77      7:15:16     0:21:15     Mike             Margarite           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                    New York          NY
69      7       7:16:08     0:22:07     Jonathan Bing    Knight              Hagens Berman                               Seattle           WA
70      18      7:16:11     0:22:10     Stephen          Weller              Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team             Montague          MA
71      104     7:18:45     0:24:44     Alan             Adams               Hagens Berman LLP                           Seattle           WA
72      14      7:18:45     0:24:44     Russ             Langley             Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Wine Bar     Washington        DC
73      8       7:19:28     0:25:27     Christopher      Berbert             NCVC/Inova Health System                    Washington        DC
74      108     7:20:14     0:26:13     Chris            Hillier                                                         Etna              NH
75      71      7:20:57     0:26:56     Lang             Reynolds            Hagens Berman LLP                           Seattle           WA
76      69      7:21:47     0:27:46     Chris            Worden              CCB/Volkswagen                              Chatham           NJ
77      91      7:24:21     0:30:20     Matt             Rossman             NorEast                                     Morrisville       VT
78      25      7:24:34     0:30:33     Kenneth          Young               'US Armed Forces Cycling Team               Woodbridge        VA
79      72      7:24:52     0:30:51     Brad             Sheehan             MetLife p/b unlose.it                       Newton Center     MA
80      58      7:26:46     0:32:45     Bruno            Langlois            Équipe Volkswagen                           Rimouski          PQ
81      123     7:27:02     0:33:01     David            Hoyle               TARGETRAINING                               Willow Grove      PA
82      81      7:31:10     0:37:09     Morgan           Macleod             Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania             Orr's Island      ME
83      107     7:32:17     0:38:16     Matt             Deluco              Euro-sports.ca/Foodery                      Ottawa            ON
84      85      7:34:56     0:40:55     Colin            Jaskiewicz          CCB/Volkswagen                              Burlington        VT
85      34      7:35:42     0:41:41     Chris            Judy                US Armed Forces                             Carrboro          NC
86      73      7:37:11     0:43:10     Toby             Walch               Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                  Marlborough       MA
87      39      7:38:03     0:44:02     Landen           Wark-Acebo          Inside Out Sports                           Greensboro        NC
88      124     7:40:21     0:46:20     Andrew           Bradbury            Team Ontario                                Uxbridge          ON
89      88      7:41:52     0:47:51     William          Jacobus             'US Armed Forces Cycling Team               Cedar Crest       NM
90      15      7:42:55     0:48:54     Zach             Garrett             US Armed Forces                             Sumter            SC
91      17      7:50:46     0:56:45     Roy              Van Cleef           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Weston            MA
92      115     7:52:22     0:58:21     Colin            Sandberg            Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transcore Philadelphia      PA
93      128     7:52:51     0:58:50     Michael          Rea                                                             Hanover           NH
94      47      7:55:20     1:01:19     Adam             Carr                Colavita Racing New England                 Colchester        VT
95      83      8:30:25     1:36:24     Thomas           Lebosquet           Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/bGreenland         NH


Pro/1/2/3 Women

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name       Last Name           Team                                        City              State
1       668     8:21:17     0:00:00     Katheryn         Curi-Mattis         Webcor Builders Cycling Team                Mountain View     CA
2       657     8:21:47     0:00:30     Janel            Holcomb             Webcor Builders                             San diego         CA
3       687     8:22:46     0:01:29     Jennnifer        Stephenson          Ultralink                                   Nepean            ON
4       689     8:22:58     0:01:41     Suz              Weldon              Wines of Washington                         Brier             WA
5       650     8:23:18     0:02:01     Beth             Miller              North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com           Delmar            NY
6       677     8:24:16     0:02:59     Clara            Kelly               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           North Andover     MA
7       682     8:24:17     0:03:00     Julie            Marceau             specialized breault&martineau-gsd           Montreal          PQ
8       671     8:24:20     0:03:03     Sara             Bresnick-Zocchi     Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles    Somerville        MA
9       692     8:24:31     0:03:14     Kathleen         Billington          CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                   Norwalk           CT
10      674     8:24:48     0:03:31     Audrey           Friedrichsen Scott  Bikeway                                     Poughkeepsie      NY
11      690     8:24:49     0:03:32     Anna             Mcloon              Colavita Racing New England                 Cambridge         MA
12      669     8:24:56     0:03:39     Véronique        Labonté             Equipe Cascades                             Montreal          PQ
13      675     8:24:57     0:03:40     Elena            Leznik              CRCA/Radical Media                          Fort lee          NJ
14      680     8:25:00     0:03:43     Lucie            Poulin              Equipe Cascades                             Montreal          PQ
15      665     8:25:02     0:03:45     Karol-Anne       Canuel              specialized breault&martineau-gsd           Montreal          PQ
16      666     8:25:33     0:04:16     Ann Marie        Miller              CRCA Sanchez-Metro                          New York          NY
17      667     8:25:57     0:04:40     Rose             Long                UVM cycling                                 Burlington        VT
18      688     8:26:14     0:04:57     Julianne         Fiocca              Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's      Austin            TX
19      678     8:26:30     0:05:13     Sarah            Maguire             Bissell                                     Grand Rapids      MI
20      651     8:26:40     0:05:23     Joanie           Caron               Equipe Cascades                             Québec            PQ
21      673     8:29:08     0:07:51     Elisa            Gagnon              Advil / Chapstick                           Montreal          PQ
22      655     8:32:29     0:11:12     Eve              Mcneill             Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving RacingWest Lebanon      NH
23      661     8:33:14     0:11:57     Annie            Malouin             Tri State Velo                              Philadelphia      PA
24      660     8:35:46     0:14:29     Kathryne         Carr                Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                    Easthampton       MA
25      670     8:36:55     0:15:38     Alyssa           Mellon              Team Ultralink                              Ottawa            ON
26      683     8:38:22     0:17:05     Caryl            Gale                CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids                    Hoboken           NJ
27      679     8:40:28     0:19:11     Allison          Lampi               Team Ultralink                              Chelsea           PQ
28      656     8:52:27     0:31:10     Rachel           Gunn                Team at@t-Brain and Spine Cycling           Cedar Park        TX
29      653     8:57:59     0:36:42     Lenore           Pipes               Sturdy Girl Cycling                         Philadelphia      PA
30      658     9:42:36     1:21:19     Chloe            Saint-Arnaud-Watt   Team Ultralink                              Ottawa            ON


3 Men

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name       Last Name           Team                                        City              State
1       258     7:17:39     0:00:00     Brian            Gabele              CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                        New York          NY
2       249     7:17:42     0:00:03     Nathan           Miller              tele free wasatch/ jans                     Park City         UT
3       208     7:17:46     0:00:07     Chris            Laflamme            Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                    Westbrook         ME
4       292     7:18:25     0:00:46     Peter            Hurst               Connecticut Coast Cycling                   New Canaan        CT
5       240     7:18:32     0:00:53     Greg             Olsen               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                  New York          NY
6       289     7:18:46     0:01:07     Pascal           Sauvayre            CRCA/Merrill Lynch                          New York          NY
7       247     7:18:56     0:01:17     Steve            Francisco           North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/PedrWilliston         VT
8       220     7:19:11     0:01:32     Kim              Riseth              CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                New York          NY
9       263     7:19:15     0:01:36     Rob              McHardy             Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc                 West Hartford     CT
10      273     7:19:16     0:01:37     Jon              Bernhard            CCB/Volkswagen                              Newburyport       MA
11      228     7:19:17     0:01:38     James            Morrison            CCB/Volkswagen                              Brighton          MA
12      272     7:19:28     0:01:49     David            Costa               Watchung Wheelmen                           Roselle park      NJ
13      232     7:19:51     0:02:12     Andrew           Gardner             pizzabeerbikes.com                          Ripton            VT
14      251     7:19:52     0:02:13     Jurgen           Nebelung            Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                     Portland          ME
15      278     7:20:09     0:02:30     Nicolas          Therrien            Espoirs Laval                               Montréal          PQ
16      270     7:20:12     0:02:33     Antoine          Malo                Espoirs Laval                               Montreal          PQ
17      212     7:20:17     0:02:38     Francisco        Liuzzi              Jonathan Adler Racing CRCA                  New York          NY
18      225     7:20:18     0:02:39     Andreas          Runggatscher        Signature Cycles/DKNY                       Monroe            NY
19      269     7:20:20     0:02:41     Edward           Schaub              Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc                 Windsor           CT
20      276     7:20:24     0:02:45     Damian           Bolduc              Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling               South Burlington  VT
21      210     7:20:24     0:02:45     Ryan             Carney              NorEast Cycling                             Enfield           NH
22      235     7:20:26     0:02:47     John             Broussard           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Bilmington        MA
23      238     7:20:38     0:02:59     Kyle             Centrella           Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery     Downingtown       PA
24      282     7:20:52     0:03:13     Peter            Tregunno            Ottawa Bicycle Club                         Ottawa            ON
25      255     7:21:04     0:03:25     Dave             Trimble             Kissena Cycling Club                        New York          NY
26      279     7:21:04     0:03:25     John             Landino             Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing           Westwood          NJ
27      202     7:21:12     0:03:33     Ethan            Atkins              Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes            Croton on Hudson  NY
28      257     7:21:16     0:03:37     Matt             Cuttler             CRCA/Affinity Cycles                        Brooklyn          NY
29      223     7:21:18     0:03:39     Scott            Brooks              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Westford          MA
30      253     7:21:31     0:03:52     Timothy          Collins             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                  Brooklyn          NY
31      205     7:22:06     0:04:27     Christopher      Hamlin              Bliss Racing                                Jonesville        VT
32      287     7:22:16     0:04:37     Angel            Martinez            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery       Morganville       NJ
33      283     7:22:24     0:04:45     Seth             Holton              ava/ counterbalance bicycles                Seattle           WA
34      246     7:22:29     0:04:50     Keith            Snyder              Kissena Cycling Club                        Brooklyn          NY
35      294     7:22:34     0:04:55     Matthew          Jeffries            Project Freeride                            Toronto           ON
36      285     7:22:35     0:04:56     Alan             Enos                GS Boulder                                  Boulder           CO
37      264     7:22:39     0:05:00     Jared            Katz                Onion River Sports                          Richmond          VT
38      259     7:22:57     0:05:18     Daniel           Boozan              North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/PedrBurlington        VT
39      256     7:23:07     0:05:28     Nick             Price               Dynaflo                                     West Lawn         PA
40      271     7:23:29     0:05:50     Kyle             Peppo               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                  New York          NY
41      284     7:23:57     0:06:18     Brian            Klotz               Corning Race Team                           Painted Post      NY
42      293     7:24:03     0:06:24     Eric             Schepis             Syracuse Bicycle                            Jamesville        NY
43      236     7:24:08     0:06:29     Jesse            Chebot              Team IBC/ Global                            Newton            MA
44      222     7:24:25     0:06:46     Cary             Fridrich            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Cambridge         MA
45      204     7:24:37     0:06:58     Andrew           Bernstein           Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing               Saratoga Springs  NY
46      206     7:26:38     0:08:59     Jim              Komarmi             Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling              Waitsfield        VT
47      227     7:28:03     0:10:24     Brian            Hahn                Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com              Manlius           NY
48      288     7:28:50     0:11:11     Christopher      Reidy                                                           West Lebanon      NH
49      280     7:29:39     0:12:00     Miro             Koulnis             BikeReg.com                                 Worcester         MA
50      230     7:29:41     0:12:02     Jason            Parkin              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com           New York          NY
51      211     7:30:43     0:13:04     Alexander        Graybeal            Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)             Scarsdale         NY
52      226     7:30:43     0:13:04     Christopher      Chaput              CRCA                                        Brooklyn          NY
53      218     7:32:19     0:14:40     Sean             Groenewald          CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                        West New York     NJ
54      219     7:32:31     0:14:52     Sven             Lohse               Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions       Sterling          MA
55      297     7:33:22     0:15:43     Andrew           Lytwynec            Full Moon Vista                             Rochester         NY
56      213     7:34:46     0:17:07     Guillaume        Mailhot             Espoirs Laval                               L'Assomption      PQ
57      277     7:35:31     0:17:52     Chris            Curven              North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant Walpole           NH
58      261     7:35:37     0:17:58     Justin           Howe                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Arlington         MA
59      244     7:37:27     0:19:48     Owen             Pope                UVM Cycling                                 Colchester        VT
60      268     7:37:27     0:19:48     Mark             Theeman             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Boston            MA
61      234     7:38:34     0:20:55     Brian            Tompkins            CCNS/Pedal Power                            Newington         CT
62      291     7:41:20     0:23:41     Jack             Piller              Team Placid Planet                          Plattsburgh       NY
63      239     7:45:27     0:27:48     Pascal           Lauzon              Espoirs Laval                               Boisbriand        PQ
64      266     7:46:18     0:28:39     Ross             Saxton              UVM Cycling                                 White River Jct.  VT
65      221     7:46:58     0:29:19     Mike             Wiles               Targetraining                               New Haven         CT
66      229     7:47:26     0:29:47     Keith            Nordstrom           GS Boulder Cycling/Whitmor Wirenetics       Louisville        CO
67      252     7:50:42     0:33:03     Evan             Huff                New England Bike                            Russell           MA
68      248     7:52:00     0:34:21     Sergio           Atocha              gs gotham/toga                              East Elmhurst     NY
69      216     7:52:07     0:34:28     Christopher      Hair                Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                Bensalem          PA
70      207     7:57:25     0:39:46     John             Garrett             Hearn's Cycling and Fitness                 Asheville         NC
71      243     7:58:01     0:40:22     Graham           Lonetto             CCB/Volkswagen                              Stowe             VT
72      260     8:02:40     0:45:01     Peter            Miller                                                          New London        CT
73      217     8:03:19     0:45:40     Devon            Burgess             Idle Times Bike Shop                        Eastham           MA
74      281     8:39:35     1:21:56     Aaron            Seipel              Team COBC                                   Canal Winchester  OH


3/4 Women

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name       Last Name           Team                                        City              State
1       166     6:33:11     0:00:00     Evelyn           Stevens             CRCA / Radical Media                        New York          NY
2       173     6:41:20     0:08:09     Elle             Anderson            Onion River Sports                          Stowe             VT
3       175     6:42:27     0:09:16     Traci            Mariniello          Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                      Williamsville     NY
4       167     6:43:24     0:10:13     Lisa             Force               CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes             Jersey City       NJ
5       171     6:44:06     0:10:55     Corinne          Karmiel             CRCA/ NY Velocity                           Brooklyn          NY
6       163     6:46:12     0:13:01     Meredith         Ehn                 North Atlantic Velo                         Albany            NY
7       147     6:46:15     0:13:04     Julia            Garnet              Team Alberta                                Saskatoon         SK
8       187     6:46:23     0:13:12     Susanna          Piller              team placid planet                          Plattsburgh       NY
9       141     6:46:30     0:13:19     Jessie           Donavan                                                         Burlington        VT
10      182     6:46:51     0:13:40     Edie             Perkins             Kissena Cycling Club                        Brooklyn          NY
11      158     6:46:52     0:13:41     Leigh            Bianco              La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg                   Stouffville       ON
12      178     6:47:19     0:14:08     Emma             Bast                Unattached                                  Hinesburg         VT
13      180     6:47:24     0:14:13     Lucinda          Wallace             MAZURCOACHING.COM                           Toronto           ON
14      152     6:50:02     0:16:51     Jenny            Ives                CBRC                                        Gloversville      NY
15      153     6:53:05     0:19:54     Sue              Kuenstner           Cafeteros Cycling Club                      Greenwich         CT
16      186     6:53:16     0:20:05     Beth             Saman               Eastern Bloc/Benidorm                       Bristol           CT
17      176     6:54:25     0:21:14     Erica            Adelberg            CRCA/Radical Media                          New York          NY
18      148     6:55:08     0:21:57     Ashley           Prine               CRCA/Radical Media                          Brooklyn          NY
19      161     6:55:27     0:22:16     Anne-Marie       Dupras              CIBC Wood Gundy                             Montréal          PQ
20      184     6:56:17     0:23:06     Antonietta       Lembo               La Cabosse d'or                             Longueuil         PQ
21      154     6:57:51     0:24:40     Kristin          Lotito              3rd Nature                                  West Hempstead    NY
22      169     6:59:28     0:26:17     Laura            Bietola             Team Ontario / 3Rox Racing                  Greenwood         ON
23      185     7:00:36     0:27:25     Elizabeth        McAlpin             CRCA/Metro Sanchez                          New York          NY
24      183     7:01:24     0:28:13     Gabrielle        Fisher              CRCA                                        Bronx             NY
25      164     7:05:22     0:32:11     Jessica          Kisell              Team Alberta                                Strathmore        AB
26      188     7:06:15     0:33:04     Lauren           Lankester           Team Alberta                                Bragg Creek       AB
27      179     7:08:07     0:34:56     Colleen          Conway              CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling         New York          NY
28      189     7:08:40     0:35:29     Jane             Geisse                                                          Chagrin Falls     OH
29      170     7:10:36     0:37:25     Stephanie        Rees                Ottawa Bicycle Club                         Ottawa            ON
30      160     7:12:39     0:39:28     Kaitlin          Michener            team ontario                                Meaford           ON
31      168     7:15:21     0:42:10     Évelyne          Gagnon                                                          Chicoutimi        PQ
32      199     7:21:48     0:48:37     Genevieve        Bourgeois           Eva-Devinci                                 Jonquiere         QC
33      156     7:22:29     0:49:18     Annemarie        Donovan             CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                     New York          NY
34      150     7:25:45     0:52:34     Michelle         Bishop                                                          Philadelphia      PA
35      174     7:26:30     0:53:19     Ellen            Sparling            TEAM ALBERTA                                Calgary           AB
36      143     7:27:39     0:54:28     Netana           Hotimsky            Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                Grand Junction    CO
37      149     7:33:57     1:00:46     Samantha         Grover              Team Alberta                                Leduc             AB
38      155     7:34:29     1:01:18     Kelly            Hall                Team Alberta                                Fort Saskatchewan AB
39      140     7:53:47     1:20:36     Caeli            Barron              Alberta Team/ Synergy                       Calgary           AB
40      172     7:56:31     1:23:20     Margaret         Sullivan            Northeastern University Cycling             Jericho           VT
41      177     8:04:21     1:31:10     Cynthia          Lo                  CRCA/OrganicAthlete                         New York          NY


4 Men Grp A

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name       Last Name           Team                                        City              State
1       759     7:37:09     0:00:00     Daniel           Chabanov            Kissena Cycling Club                        Westfield         NJ
2       720     7:37:52     0:00:43     Jeffrey          Whittingham         Independent Fabrication                     Waitsfield        VT
3       711     7:38:20     0:01:11     Will             Boylston                                                        East Thetford     VT
4       726     7:38:20     0:01:11     Matthew          Buckley             Onion River Sports                          East Hardwick     VT
5       718     7:38:54     0:01:45     Brian            Breach              Chelsea Bicycles                            Brooklyn          NY
6       724     7:39:03     0:01:54     Douglas          Kauffman            Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek            Lancaster         PA
7       715     7:39:23     0:02:14     Ian              Sullivan            Gary Fisher - Catamount                     Jericho           VT
8       713     7:39:34     0:02:25     Matthew          Younkins            RACING GREYHOUNDS                           Dearborn          MI
9       706     7:39:45     0:02:36     Eric             Krivitzky           Penguin Racing                              Brownsville       VT
10      747     7:39:59     0:02:50     Bart             McDonough           Target Training                             Wilton            CT
11      725     7:40:08     0:02:59     Brian            Roberts             Boston University Cycling                   New York          NY
12      742     7:40:15     0:03:06     Miguelangel      Blanco              www.SpinCityTeam.Net                        Rego Park         NY
13      758     7:40:21     0:03:12     Robert           Sheffield                                                       Washington        DC
14      743     7:40:36     0:03:27     Colby            Ricker              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Somerville        MA
15      712     7:40:37     0:03:28     Abraham          Soler               Organic Athlete                             New York          NY
16      761     7:41:08     0:03:59     Shane            Moran               Westwood Velo                               Piermont          NY
17      748     7:41:35     0:04:26     James            Stevens             CRCA                                        New York          NY
18      750     7:41:42     0:04:33     Jeff             Hebert              Boston Road Club                            Boston            MA
19      736     7:41:49     0:04:40     Bruce            Beauharnois         Team Placid Planet                          Plattsburgh       NY
20      708     7:42:30     0:05:21     Ian              Whittle             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Jamacia Plain     MA
21      730     7:42:36     0:05:27     Keith            Reynolds            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Chelmsford        MA
22      702     7:43:34     0:06:25     Michael          Fairhurst           unattached                                  Somerville        MA
23      729     7:43:37     0:06:28     Nathan           Kupperstock         Spin City Cycling                           Forest hills      NY
24      741     7:43:54     0:06:45     Manuel           Caliz               Shirks Racing Presented by Trek             Ephrata           PA
25      709     7:44:41     0:07:32     Todd             Jakubek             Colavita Racing Inc.                        Concord           MA
26      714     7:45:35     0:08:26     Aleksander       Betko               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com           New York          NY
27      744     7:45:51     0:08:42     Chad             Jolin               Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                     Old Orchard Beach ME
28      753     7:47:49     0:10:40     Benjamin         Woodbury                                                        Brooklyn          NY
29      738     7:48:05     0:10:56     John             Wilde               Team International Bicycle Centers          Boston            MA
30      754     7:50:48     0:13:39     Michael          Beckerman           CRCA/NYVelocity                             New York          NY
31      760     7:51:23     0:14:14     Alex             Boiko               CRCA/NYVelocity                             New York          NY
32      735     7:54:06     0:16:57     Kyle             Jones               Evolution Cycling Club                      Crofton           MD
33      739     7:54:16     0:17:07     Matt             Richards            CRCA/NYVelocity                             Brooklyn          NY
34      755     7:56:22     0:19:13     Paul             Anderson            Vermont Sports                              Norwich           VT
35      707     8:02:49     0:25:40     Alvin            Poblacion           CRCA/NYVelocity                             New York          NY
36      701     8:03:24     0:26:15     Oscar            Jimenez             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Lowell            MA
37      728     8:05:35     0:28:26     Andrew           Nasca               Bikeway                                     Stormville        NY
38      721     8:10:51     0:33:42     Jordan           Binkley             Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes      Mount Joy         PA
39      740     8:12:31     0:35:22     Michael          Curtin              Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik ArchitecturBig sky           MT
40      746     8:18:54     0:41:45     Jeff             Hershberger         Brunswick Bicycle Club                      Greenwood         ME
41      752     8:19:38     0:42:29     Matt             Regan               upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycles   New London        NH
42      716     8:50:37     1:13:28     Jay              Robbins             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Lexington         MA
43      745     8:51:25     1:14:16     Christophe       Jammet              CRCA/NYVelocity                             New York          NY
44      700     8:53:47     1:16:38     Chad             Casselman           CRCA/NY Velocity                            Bronx             NY
45      710     9:16:40     1:39:31     Pat              Bachant             NCC/BikeReg.com                             Enfield           CT


4 Men Grp B

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name       Last Name           Team                                        City              State
1       877     7:50:31     0:00:00     Christopher      Gagne               Boston Road Club                            Arlington         MA
2       835     7:51:04     0:00:33     Bill             McGreevy            Team Placid Planet                          Wilmington        NY
3       817     7:51:06     0:00:35     Nicholas         Petterssen          Onion River Sports                          Plainfield        VT
4       813     7:52:44     0:02:13     David            Carr                CRCA/Setanta                                New York          NY
5       859     7:53:35     0:03:04     Kevin            Hays                Portland Velo Club                          Brookline         MA
6       811     7:54:05     0:03:34     Robert           Carmen              TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE                    Simsbury          CT
7       847     7:54:29     0:03:58     Geoff            Martin              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Watertown         MA
8       829     7:54:36     0:04:05     Andrew           Lawrence            CRCA/NYVelocity                             New York          NY
9       854     7:54:49     0:04:18     James            Mernin              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                         Hackensack        NJ
10      804     7:55:58     0:05:27     Edward           Smith               Team Placid Planet                          Plattsburgh       NY
11      839     7:55:59     0:05:28     James            Johnson             Portland Velo Club                          Hallowell         ME
12      830     7:56:12     0:05:41     Neal             Heffron             Boston Road Club                            Brookline         MA
13      841     7:56:18     0:05:47     David            Chomowicz           CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                       New York          NY
14      810     7:56:33     0:06:02     David            Richman             CRCA/OrganicAthlete                         New York          NY
15      842     7:57:12     0:06:41     John             Zouck                                                           Williston         VT
16      848     7:57:59     0:07:28     Richard          Drummond            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles    Enfield           NH
17      820     7:58:01     0:07:30     David            Junius              Westwood Velo                               Hoboken           NJ
18      821     7:58:25     0:07:54     John             Abrahamsen          Claremont Cycle Depot                       W. Windsor        VT
19      878     7:58:31     0:08:00     Tim              Frost                                                           Underhill         VT
20      852     7:58:37     0:08:06     Ben              Hughes              CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports          New York          NY
21      846     7:59:13     0:08:42     Gregory          Brown               Drummond Custom Cycles                      Grantham          NH
22      800     8:00:16     0:09:45     Benjamin         Fackler             CRCA-NYVelocity                             New York          NY
23      833     8:00:54     0:10:23     David            Hildebrand          CVC/Subaru of New England                   Ellington         CT
24      814     8:01:18     0:10:47     Gui              Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                        New York          NY
25      828     8:01:26     0:10:55     Robert           Weiss               TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                        Weston            CT
26      836     8:04:28     0:13:57     Walter           Fischer             GMBC                                        Newbury           VT
27      849     8:04:59     0:14:28     John             Schwarz             Unattached                                  Cambridge         VT
28      831     8:05:23     0:14:52     Grant            Goudge              Bicycle Works Bermuda                       Warwick           UNK
29      844     8:05:51     0:15:20     Dana             Van Dorn            Team Placid Planet                          Lake Placid       NY
30      837     8:06:51     0:16:20     Alwin            Winkler             Battenkill/United                           Salem             NY
31      850     8:06:55     0:16:24     Charles          Spell               CRCA/NYVelocity                             Jersey City       NJ
32      843     8:10:00     0:19:29     David            Smallwood           Boston Road Club                            Brighton          MA
33      812     8:10:39     0:20:08     Matthew          Rettig                                                          Brooklyn          NY
34      858     8:17:59     0:27:28     Steven           Senne               Boston Road Club                            East Walpole      MA
35      855     8:21:17     0:30:46     Adam             Rosenthal           Century Road Club Association               New York          NY
36      806     8:23:21     0:32:50     Matthew          Snow                BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES                      Fairfield         CT
37      856     8:34:42     0:44:11     Eric             Carlson             Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital        Brooklyn          NY
38      826     8:36:07     0:45:36     Alessandro       Baldi               Team Atalntic                               Howell            NJ
39      832     8:48:24     0:57:53     Mike             Golay               Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                     Westbrook         ME
40      807     8:49:07     0:58:36     Bladdymir        Coronel             Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing           Bloomingdale      NJ
41      838     8:56:15     1:05:44     Jack             Baranski            CRCA/OrganicAthlete                         Bayside           NY
42      808     8:58:46     1:08:15     Clay             Thurmond            CRCA/NYVelocity                             Brooklyn          NY
43      840     9:26:06     1:35:35     John             Cavanaugh           NEBC                                        Boston            MA
44      803     9:33:38     1:43:07     Daniel           Marcy               Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine    South Burlington  VT


Juniors

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name       Last Name           Team                                        City              State
1       614     6:58:35     0:00:00     Nathan           Brown               Hot Tubes Junior Development                Covington         TN
2       633     6:59:35     0:01:00     Devon            Novakowski          Team Ontario                                Kingston          ON
3       611     7:01:04     0:02:29     Simon            Lambert Lemay       Hottubes Cycling                            Longueuil         PQ
4       641     7:07:16     0:08:41     Matt             Mainer              Bliss Racing                                Hinesburg         VT
5       602     7:07:23     0:08:48     Ludovic          Fleury              garneau crocs                               Québec            PQ
6       638     7:07:37     0:09:02     Philippe         Lacasse             Vélo Club Longueuil                         Boucherville      PQ
7       644     7:10:23     0:11:48     Dustin           Andrews             Team Alberta                                Calgary           AB
8       623     7:10:53     0:12:18     Luke             Keough              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Sandwich          MA
9       603     7:11:06     0:12:31     Gavin            Mannion             Hot Tubes Junior Development Team           Dedham            MA
10      609     7:11:29     0:12:54     Ricky            Gargiulo            Colavita Racing                             Summit            NJ
11      636     7:12:40     0:14:05     Kerry            Werner Jr.          Shirks Presented by Trek                    Birdsboro         PA
12      626     7:12:56     0:14:21     Andrew           Lattimore           Team Ontario                                Kingston          ON
13      591     7:13:06     0:14:31     Juan             Carmona             Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp             Breinigsville     PA
14      572     7:13:21     0:14:46     Stuart           Wight               Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota                       Riverview         NB
15      645     7:13:40     0:15:05     Matteo           Dal-Cin             Euro-sports.ca                              Ottawa            ON
16      624     7:13:52     0:15:17     Zane             Dordai              Colavita Racing                             Maplewood         NJ
17      639     7:14:34     0:15:59     Alex             McCormick           Team Alberta                                Edmonton          AB
18      586     7:16:11     0:17:36     Jean-Samuel      Deshaies            Club Cycliste Amos                          Amos              PQ
19      632     7:16:59     0:18:24     Nathaniel        Wilson              NCVC/Inova Health System                    Arlington         VA
20      634     7:17:02     0:18:27     Brad             Clifford            Team Alberta                                Regina            SK
21      613     7:17:09     0:18:34     Jordan           Cheyne              Peterborough Cycling Club                   Belleville        ON
22      622     7:17:22     0:18:47     Bill             Golembieski         ScottGrimshaw.Net/MaxPowerCycling.com       Brewerton         NY
23      618     7:17:47     0:19:12     Colin            Reinholt            TEAM ONTARIO                                Oakville          ON
24      587     7:17:58     0:19:23     Matthew          Spinks              Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes         Layton            NJ
25      579     7:18:20     0:19:45     Zack             Noonan              Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp             Kutztown          PA
26      627     7:18:55     0:20:20     Austin           McLenithan          FARM TEAM CYCLING                           Cambridge         NY
27      637     7:19:39     0:21:04     Collin           Huston              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Kennebunk         MA
28      617     7:19:45     0:21:10     James            Winter              Team Alberta                                Lumsden           SK
29      583     7:20:00     0:21:25     Matthew          Gallo               mazurcoaching.com                           Smithville        ON
30      642     7:22:00     0:23:25     Kevin            Massicotte          TEAM ONTARIO                                Toronto           ON
31      608     7:22:40     0:24:05     Graham           Coy                 Tri-State Velo                              Elverson          PA
32      643     7:23:20     0:24:45     Laurent          Dallaire            VELOCLUBLONGUEUIL                           St-Lambert        PQ
33      575     7:26:00     0:27:25     Zach             Semian              Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp             Mertztown         PA
34      580     7:26:25     0:27:50     Jesse            Keough              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Sandwich          MA
35      635     7:26:31     0:27:56     Trevor           Damen               Eurosports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team          Ottawa            ON
36      570     7:28:13     0:29:38     Kris             Dahl                Team Alberta                                Calgary           AB
37      612     7:29:19     0:30:44     Chris            Rodgers             Colavita Racing                             Lawrenceville     NJ
38      646     7:31:16     0:32:41     David            Onsow               Espoirs Laval                               Lachine           PQ
39      621     7:33:35     0:35:00     William colter   Young               Team Alberta                                Charlie Lake      BC
40      630     7:37:42     0:39:07     Jordan           Strober             CRCA Jr.Dev.                                Yorktown Heights  NY
41      592     7:38:41     0:40:06     Raphael          Massé viau          MAILLOT BLEU                                Terrebonne        PQ
42      610     7:39:22     0:40:47     Alder            Martz               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Charlotte         NC
43      601     7:41:14     0:42:39     Zachary          Hughes              Team Ontario                                Winterbourne      ON
44      619     7:55:00     0:56:25     Erik             Dickenson           National Cycling Centre Hamilton            Hamilton          ON
45      589     7:56:07     0:57:32     Matt             Muney               Connecticut Coast Cycling                   Darien            CT
46      600     8:01:38     1:03:03     Mason            Hanrahan            Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery                  Gatineau          PQ
47      574     8:06:32     1:07:57     Graham           Courtney            Team Alberta                                Calgary           AB
48      571     8:06:59     1:08:24     Paul             Lynch               CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Colchester        CT
49      629     8:07:22     1:08:47     Elias            Bennett             BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                       New Lebanon       NY
50      581     8:11:50     1:13:15     Ty               Andrews             Team Alberta                                Calgary           AB
51      607     8:17:03     1:18:28     Synjen           Marrocco            Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Hanson            MA


Master 30+

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name       Last Name           Team                                        City              State
1       342     7:04:04     0:00:00     Mike             Barton              Boston Scientific Cycling                   White River Jct.  VT
2       370     7:05:26     0:01:22     Ben              Silberfarb          Boston Scientific                           Norwich           VT
3       367     7:05:28     0:01:24     Yann             Deville             CIBC/Wood-Gundy                             Montreal          PQ
4       372     7:05:29     0:01:25     George           Opria               Evolution Cycling                           Manassas          VA
5       380     7:05:34     0:01:30     David            Gazsi               Team Ultralink                              Masham            PQ
6       360     7:05:54     0:01:50     Dieter           Drake               Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com        Cambridge         NY
7       378     7:06:03     0:01:59     Nathan           Smith               Charleston Bicycle Company                  Charleston        SC
8       383     7:06:06     0:02:02     Cary             Moretti             Project Freeride                            Richmond Hill     ON
9       368     7:06:18     0:02:14     Matthew          Purdy               North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/PedrAlbany            NY
10      357     7:07:14     0:03:10     Dan              Staffo              JW Dundee's/Home Performance                Farmington        NY
11      358     7:07:48     0:03:44     Ciaran           Mangan              CCB/Volkswagen                              Brighton          MA
12      365     7:08:03     0:03:59     John             Fee                 THE CYCLERY                                 Ottawa            ON
13      351     7:08:23     0:04:19     Gregg            Galletta            CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports        New York          NY
14      373     7:09:05     0:05:01     Ed               Makarchuk           Sound Solutions                             Toronto           ON
15      375     7:09:08     0:05:04     Yves             Lefebvre            La Cabosse D'Or                             Longueil          PQ
16      354     7:09:30     0:05:26     Greg             Werner              bikebarnracing.com                          Quincy            MA
17      346     7:12:19     0:08:15     Mathieu          Charruau            Cycles Performance                          St-Lambert        PQ
18      350     7:13:14     0:09:10     Will             Letendre            Boston Scientific                           Etna              NH
19      361     7:16:08     0:12:04     Andrew           Stewart             Project Freeride                            Toronto           ON
20      359     7:16:48     0:12:44     Brent            Mellen              Boston Scientific                           Thetford Center   VT
21      352     7:19:59     0:15:55     Brian            Kozeliski           Wolverines/American C+F                     Rochester         MI
22      382     7:23:33     0:19:29     Jason            Vincze              Sound Solutions                             Oakville          ON
23      381     7:25:18     0:21:14     Steve            Roszko              BikeReg.com                                 Northampton       MA
24      356     7:26:00     0:21:56     Ted              Michaels            Evolution Cycling                           Arlington         VA
25      377     7:27:58     0:23:54     Steve            Maurice             CIBC Wood Gundy                             Granby            PQ
26      353     7:34:26     0:30:22     Chris            Kiziak              Sound Solutions                             Palgrave          ON
27      355     7:35:06     0:31:02     David            Steiner             SnakeBiteRacing                             Cleveland Heights OH
28      363     7:36:35     0:32:31     Chris            Wood                Sound Solutions                             Waterloo          ON
29      362     7:52:03     0:47:59     Ari              Shocket             Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Walpole           MA
30      347     7:52:21     0:48:17     Bruce            Pierce              bikebarnracing.com                          Arlington         MA


Master 40+

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name       Last Name           Team                                        City              State
1       403     6:53:01     0:00:00     Roger            Aspholm             Westwood Velo                               Haworth           NJ
2       430     6:53:35     0:00:34     David            Taylor              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com           New York          NY
3       452     6:53:39     0:00:38     John             Funk                Onion River Sports                          South Kent        CT
4       440     6:53:57     0:00:56     Jonny            Bold                Corner Cycle                                Marstons Mills    MA
5       429     6:54:17     0:01:16     Miguel           Sanchez             Sports Bazar                                Sillery           PQ
6       466     6:54:28     0:01:27     Stuart           Abramson            Portland velo club                          Falmouth          ME
7       439     6:54:35     0:01:34     Mark             Alden               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com            Montvale          NJ
8       426     6:55:14     0:02:13     Mark             Gunsalus            Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                Dudley            MA
9       413     6:55:40     0:02:39     Robert           Lattanzi            CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                       New York          NY
10      415     6:55:48     0:02:47     Claude           Samson              Sport Bazar                                 Lévis             PQ
11      411     6:56:14     0:03:13     John             McGill              Onion River Sports                          Montpelier        VT
12      434     6:56:18     0:03:17     Paul             Richard             CCB/Volkswagen                              Amesbury          MA
13      414     6:56:33     0:03:32     Tobi             Schultze            Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                Foxboro           MA
14      418     6:56:39     0:03:38     Tyler            Munroe              CCB/Volkswagen                              No. Andover       MA
15      455     6:56:40     0:03:39     Patrick          Brandon             CCNS/Pedal Power                            Killingwoth       CT
16      467     6:56:43     0:03:42     Troy             Kimball             Westwood Velo                               Randolph          NJ
17      425     6:56:56     0:03:55     Gary             Jasdzewski          Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions         Arlington         MA
18      412     6:57:07     0:04:06     Gerard           O'Shea              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               Clinton           CT
19      416     6:57:16     0:04:15     Sam              Morse               Corner Cycle                                Cohasset          MA
20      448     6:57:23     0:04:22     Stephan          Marcoux             bikeman.com                                 Abercorn          PQ
21      405     6:58:07     0:05:06     M. andrew        Ruiz                CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               Delmar            NY
22      432     6:58:09     0:05:08     Brad             Martel              Ride with Rendall                           Ottawa            ON
23      422     6:58:51     0:05:50     Colman           O'Connor            MBRC/Bicycle Link                           Roslindale        MA
24      471     6:59:19     0:06:18     Roger            Friedman            CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing                   Brooklyn          NY
25      458     6:59:54     0:06:53     Christopher      Johnston            Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team    Wayzata           MN
26      400     7:00:37     0:07:36     Thomas           Luzio               Denos Wonder Wheel                          Mamaroneck        NY
27      442     7:00:48     0:07:47     Ron              Bourgoin            Portland Velo Club                          Windham           ME
28      433     7:00:56     0:07:55     Michael          Claus               Portland Velo                               Kennebunk         ME
29      401     7:01:20     0:08:19     Fred             Thomas              Portland Velo Club                          Cape Elizabeth    ME
30      470     7:01:22     0:08:21     Ron              Amos                RidewithRendall                             Ottawa            ON
31      461     7:03:02     0:10:01     Eric             Pearce              Bethel Cycle                                Chelmsford        MA
32      445     7:03:22     0:10:21     Mike             Spangenberg         Battenkill United/Anthem cycles             Shaftsbury        VT
33      444     7:07:39     0:14:38     Kurt             Gustafsson          CRCA / AXIS                                 Brooklyn          NY
34      423     7:08:26     0:15:25     Robert           Orange              Ride With Rendall                           Chelsea           PQ
35      406     7:09:57     0:16:56     Leo              Devellian           CCB/Volkswagen                              Topsfield         MA
36      456     7:10:13     0:17:12     Keith            Button              noreast cycling                             Nottingham        NH
37      463     7:10:16     0:17:15     George           Suter               CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing                New York          NY
38      472     7:13:10     0:20:09     Brett            Walker              Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com                     Salisbury         NH
39      468     7:15:52     0:22:51     Paul             Wonsavage           Onion River Sports                          Hanover           NH
40      469     7:16:03     0:23:02     Mark             Heithoff            DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA                  New York          NY
41      420     7:18:58     0:25:57     Art              Robert              Onion RIver Sports                          Williston         VT
42      417     7:19:46     0:26:45     Thomas           Pennell             CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com         New York          NY
43      454     7:20:33     0:27:32     Mark             Czarnecki           Laurel Bicycle Club                         Guilford          CT
44      427     7:21:19     0:28:18     James            Nash                CCB Volkswagen                              North Hampton     NH
45      465     7:22:14     0:29:13     Garnett          Abbey               D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM                      Burlington        ON
46      464     7:22:26     0:29:25     Maximino         Veiga               TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                      Danbury           CT
47      460     7:24:20     0:31:19     Tom              Shebell             Rocket Racing/YSG                           Fair Haven        NJ
48      407     7:28:49     0:35:48     David            Connery             Corner Cycle                                Shelburne         VT
49      437     7:31:13     0:38:12     Anthony          Settel              Deno's Wonder Wheel                         Brooklyn          NY
50      428     7:31:28     0:38:27     John             Mosher              Corner Cycle                                Boxboro           MA
51      459     7:34:27     0:41:26     Brian            Anderson            International Bicycle/Global                Concord           MA
52      408     7:37:41     0:44:40     Ted              Neu                 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                       New York          NY
53      451     7:41:01     0:48:00     Claude           Raineault           flatbread/ottercreek                        Underhill         VT
54      424     7:43:58     0:50:57     Jan-Willem       Van Klinken         CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale                      Fort lee          NJ
55      431     7:45:15     0:52:14     Rob              Spillman            Deno's Wonder Wheel                         Brooklyn          NY
56      443     7:56:15     1:03:14     Greg             Ferguson            Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.             Glassboro         NJ
57      441     8:00:52     1:07:51     Thomas           Lyons               main line cycling- bikyle                   Newtown Square    PA
58      402     8:19:52     1:26:51     Scott            Harding             Onion River Sports                          Rutland           VT
59      419     8:20:15     1:27:14     Paul             Weiss               Portland Velo Club                          Cumberland        ME


Master 50+

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name       Last Name           Team                                        City              State
1       517     7:12:49     0:00:00     Glenn            Swan                FLCC Chris's Cookies                        Freeville         NY
2       520     7:14:04     0:01:15     Tom              Officer             Cycle Fitness                               Litchfield        CT
3       535     7:15:02     0:02:13     Dave             Viney               ORC                                         Leesburg          FL
4       557     7:15:37     0:02:48     Philip           Beliveau            GMBC                                        St. George        VT
5       524     7:16:20     0:03:31     Geoff            Bickford            CRCA/Axis                                   New York          NY
6       544     7:16:33     0:03:44     William          Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               West Hartford     CT
7       547     7:16:59     0:04:10     Doug             O'neill             Deno's Wonder Wheel                         West New York     NJ
8       564     7:17:15     0:04:26     Scott            Klion               Competitive Edge                            New York          NY
9       516     7:17:24     0:04:35     Neil             Hendry              La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg                Stouffville       ON
10      541     7:17:45     0:04:56     Mark             Wolowiec            Flying Rhino Cycling Club                   Davisburg         MI
11      540     7:18:08     0:05:19     Graeme           Mardon              Northwest Cycling Club                      Houston           TX
12      530     7:18:58     0:06:09     Mark             Luzio               CYCLE FITNESS                               Brooklyn          CT
13      527     7:19:22     0:06:33     Bob              Donahue             Gearworks/Spinarts                          Princeton         MA
14      526     7:19:32     0:06:43     Jim              Laird               TI Cycle Racing                             Kingston          ON
15      533     7:19:35     0:06:46     Tim              Lung                AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co         Hagerstown        MD
16      556     7:19:54     0:07:05     Bob              Meikle              Mystic Velo Club                            Waterford         CT
17      537     7:19:57     0:07:08     George           Pawle               Cyclonauts Racers                           Westfield         MA
18      554     7:20:37     0:07:48     Bob              Hachadoorian        Main Line Cycling                           Bryn mawr         PA
19      561     7:20:55     0:08:06     David            Linden              Flying Rhino Cycling Club                   Dexter            MI
20      550     7:23:01     0:10:12     Mark             Dutka               Mystic Velo                                 Uncasville        CT
21      512     7:23:26     0:10:37     David            King                CCB/Volkswagen                              Boxford           MA
22      549     7:23:34     0:10:45     Eric             Derivera            Competitive Edge Racing Team                West Boylston     MA
23      551     7:23:54     0:11:05     Greg             Christie            Ride with Rendall                           Chelsea           PQ
24      543     7:25:02     0:12:13     Jay              Gaunt               Main Line Cycling Club                      Lock Haven        PA
25      566     7:25:15     0:12:26     Bob              Payson              GMBC/Catamount                              So. Burlington    VT
26      522     7:26:33     0:13:44     Doug             Chiasson            Competitive Edge racing team                Athol             MA
27      509     7:26:34     0:13:45     Gene             Petrella            Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                  North Andover     MA
28      503     7:26:36     0:13:47     Bruce            Townend             Competitive Edge Racing Team                Windsor           MA
29      501     7:27:35     0:14:46     Rick             Sorenson            Battenkill-United                           Rutland           VT
30      514     7:29:34     0:16:45     Terry            White               Battenkill- United                          Dorset            VT
31      513     7:31:40     0:18:51     Kelly            Parsons             Mystic Velo Club                            Lyme              CT
32      558     7:34:44     0:21:55     James            Marshall            Competitive Edge Racing Team                Shaftsbury        VT
33      538     7:42:06     0:29:17     Roman            Paczka              Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                  Brooklyn          NY
34      555     7:44:41     0:31:52     Doug             Corner              BikeRace Ottawa                             Ottawa            ON
35      536     7:45:09     0:32:20     William          Care                ERA Cycling                                 Mount Gretna      PA
36      504     7:48:13     0:35:24     John             Morgan              Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Construction /Madison           CT
37      545     7:58:03     0:45:14     Tim              Dodd                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Westford          MA
38      515     7:58:55     0:46:06     Lee              Mestres             Mambo Kings Racing/DQ                       Medford           NJ
39      548     8:14:29     1:01:40     Alan             Lesage              GMBC/Catamount                              South Burlington  VT
40      528     8:18:04     1:05:15     Robert           Massicotte          CyclePath Markham                           Toronto           ON
41      553     8:30:04     1:17:15     Jerry            Jacobs              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Wayland           MA
42      521     9:11:47     1:58:58     Joseph           Driscoll                                                        Norwood           MA