ECCC Week 1 - Rutgers Criterium

The Rutgers Classic Race Weekend
Piscataway, NJ
ECCC Week 1, March 4, 2006
Stage 2, Busch Campus Criterium

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Criterium Team Total
1                                         Yale               199
2                                         UVM                197
3                                         MIT                181
4                                         UNH                171
5                                         UPenn              163
6                                         Tufts              139
7                                         Bucknell           129
8                                         Penn State         123
9                                         Dartmouth          122
9                                         Harvard            122
11                                        Cornell            118
12                                        Princeton          113
13                                        Rutgers            96
14                                        RPI                82
15                                        UConn              74
16                                        Colby              66
17                                        Syracuse           55
18                                        Boston U           53
19                                        Skidmore           49
20                                        Brown              32
20                                        Lehigh             32
22                                        UMass              28
22                                        USMA               28
24                                        Boston C           13
25                                        Brandeis           11
25                                        Hamilton           11
27                                        Connecticut C      10
28                                        Vassar             8
29                                        Columbia           7
30                                        Bard               5
31                                        Bates              2
32                                        Villanova          1
32                                        WIT                1


Men A                  48 Starters                           Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1    12   Michael      Chauner            Bucknell           70        6
2    17   Ryan         Morris             Cornell            64        12
3    33   Chris        Ruhl               Penn State         58        5
4    22   Nicholas     Bennette           Princeton          52        20
4    34   Adrian       Gerrits            UPenn              46        6
5    30   Alistair     Howard             McGill
6    14   William      Dugan              UVM                41        3
8    9    Nick         Frey               Princeton          36        2
9    15   Dan          Cassidy            UVM                31        3
10   31   Martin       Picard             McGill
11   29   Johann       Liljengren         UPenn              27
12   10   Colin        Murphy             Boston U           23
13   51   Jason        Urbanczyk          Rutgers            19
14   50   Andrew       Inglis             Boston U           15
15   4    Jason        Sears              MIT                12        1
16   25   Isaac        Howe               UVM                9
17   21   Timothy      Holland            USMA               7
18   38   Matt         Shechtman          Cornell            5         4
19   35   Malcolm      Richardson         Dartmouth          4
20   6    Charles      Marzot             Dartmouth          3
21   46   Erika        Sperling           Yale               2
22   13   Luke         Krisch             UVM                1
23   28   Dave         Brown              Skidmore
24   19   Thom         Coupe              UNH                          1
25   37   Todd         Hosterman          Penn State
26   26   Ben          Coleman            UVM
27   39   Sarah        Uhl                Penn State
28   24   Andy         Webb               USMA
29   43   John         Lloyd              Columbia
30   36   Andy         Munas              Penn State
31   5    Kevin        Wolfson            Dartmouth
32   49   Adam         Carr               Johnson State
33   47   Peter        Horn               Vassar
34   32   Kevin        Zutell             Villanova
DNF  2    Timothy      Stanley            UNH
DNF  3    Cory         Burns              UNH
DNF  7    Paul         Nikandrou          MIT
DNF  8    Daniel       Malik              UPitt
DNF  11   Christopher  Wynnyk             Princeton
DNF  16   Will         Cukierski          Cornell
DNF  18   Joseph       Kopena             Drexel
DNF  27   Peter        Emerson            UVM
DNF  40   Lou          Devlin             Penn State                   1
DNF  41   Gregory      Herrle             Boston C
DNF  42   Brian        Hayes              UConn
DNF  44   Jacob        Rubin              Columbia
DNF  48   Brian        Vaughn             Johnson State
DNF  52   Michael      Kulakowski         Rutgers

          Sprint 1     22, 38, 17, 40
          Sprint 2     22, 12, 33, 38
          Sprint 3     17, 14, 30, 4
          Sprint 4     22, 33, 17, 19
          Sprint 5     22, 12, 17, 34
          Sprint 6     34, 15, 9, 17


Women A                26 Starters                           Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1    19   Anna         Milkowski          Yale               70        30
2    12   Caitlyn      McCullough         RPI                64        18
3    28   Lori         Romero             Rutgers            58
4    4    Natalie      Stoll              UNH                52
5    8    Sonya        Cates              MIT                46        3
6    22   Eve          McNeill            Harvard            41
7    3    Olivia       Jaras              Tufts              36        6
8    5    Kathryne     Carr               Dartmouth          31        4
9    17   Rebecca      Witinok-Huber      UVM                27
10   20   Callie       McDowell           Colby              23
11   9    Janet        Lorang             Harvard            19
12   10   Bess         Arendall           Boston U           15
13   15   Laura        McGinnis           USMA               12
14   7    Caitlyn      Bever              MIT                9
15   25   Katie        Dunn               Tufts              7
16   18   Rachel       Berkowitz          Yale               5
17   6    Jenna        Farleigh           Dartmouth          4
18   11   Tiffani      White              Princeton          3
19   16   Courtney     Rehwoldt           USMA               2
20   14   Erin         King               USMA               1
DNF  1    Anna         Drakulich          Skidmore                     5
DNF  2    Melissa      Smith              UNH
DNF  13   Aston        Armstrong          USMA
DNF  21   Lily         Huang              Harvard
DNF  24   Kate         Scheider           Williams
DNF  27   Luat         Vuong              Cornell

          Sprint 1     19, 12, 3, 1
          Sprint 2     19, 12, 1, 5
          Sprint 3     19, 12, 8, 3
          Sprint 4     19, 12, 1, 8
          Sprint 5     19, 12, 3, 5
          Sprint 6     19, 12, 5, 3


Men B                  63 Starters                           Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1    250  Vincent      Chavanon           Tufts              41        10
2    206  Josh         Lipka              UNH                35        8
3    204  Gerald       Obey               UNH                31
4    214  Andrew       Walters            Lehigh             27        2
5    233  Stephen      Kriss              Yale               23        1
6    201  Matt         Spohn              Penn State         18
7    218  Sam          Camens             Bucknell           15
8    240  Marcus       Dahllof            UPenn              13
9    231  Weston       Wheeler            UVM                11
10   208  Ryan         Kelly              UNH                9
11   220  Eric         Salzer             Bucknell           7
12   222  Charles      Alexander          Bucknell           5         2
13   212  Huy          Tran               Lehigh             3
14   248  Andrew       Toplyn             Bates              2
15   219  Todd         Dowling            Bucknell           1         5
16   210  Chris        Eager              Tufts
17   221  Stephen      Szwec              Bucknell
18   259  Matthew      Roy                Harvard                      2
19   205  Daryl        Wilson             UNH                          2
20   229  Michael      Campbell           USMA
21   209  Jonathan     Auerbuch           Dartmouth                    3
22   236  David        Kappa              Yale
23   254  Michael      Fairhurst          Williams
24   228  Christopher  Hair               Drexel
25   232  Colin        Jaskiewicz         UVM
26   249  Eric         Silva              Tufts
27   258  Chas         Berckmann          Columbia
28   235  Eric         Becker             Yale                         1
29   239  Alex         Wooten             UPenn
30   245  Ed           Robson             Villanova                    1
31   223  Paul         Dolan              Boston U
32   234  Steven       Neri               Yale                         3
33   264  Chris        Worden             UVM
34   253  Kerry        Need               Harvard
35   243  Justin       Morse              McGill
36   261  William      Ciacci             Villanova
37   207  Drew         Szeliga            UNH                          3
38   225  Kevin        Burlinson          WIT
39   260  Andrew       Schmidt            Bloomsburg
40   244  Nathaniel    Brahms             Harvard
41   216  Mark         Cote               MIT
42   252  David        Nierenberg         Harvard
43   237  Peter        Chiu               Yale
44   255  Charles      Krohn              Cornell
45   226  David        Chalenski          Cornell
46   241  Joshua       Furman             UPenn
47   247  Dan          Hock               St. Michael's
48   262  Katriel      Statman            Bard
DNF  202  John         Blymier            Penn State
DNF  203  Ryan         Smolko             Penn State
DNF  211  Jeff         Maxim              Swarthmore
DNF  213  Joe          Ziemann            Lehigh
DNF  215  Michael      King               Lehigh
DNF  224  Gerald       Chessman           UPitt
DNF  227  Adam         Leman              Drexel
DNF  230  Scott        Dolmat-Connell     UVM
DNF  238  Sam          Mapp               Skidmore
DNF  242  Matt         Plumb              Ithaca
DNF  246  Chris        Laflamme           St. Michael's
DNF  251  Ivan         Temnykh            Cornell                      1
DNF  256  Tucker       Sawin              Williams
DNF  257  William      Pluta              Rutgers
DNF  263  Jonathan     Raye               Bard

          Sprint 1     250, 207, 214, 235
          Sprint 2     206, 209, 222, 251
          Sprint 3     219, 206, 259, 245
          Sprint 4     250, 234, 205, 233


Women B (Div 1)        35 Starters                           Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1    101  Lindsey      Bishop             Syracuse           41        14
2    171  Jennifer     Strasser           UConn              35        7
3    159  Bianca       Grecu              UPenn              31
4    127  Erin         Blackstock         Harvard            27
5    143  Fiona        Madeley            UVM                23        9
6    161  Ashley       Davis              Harvard            18
7    156  Sara         Schewel            UPenn              15        7
8    123  Casey        Williams           Cornell            13        5
9    157  Catie        Richards           UPenn              11        2
10   125  Kristin      Mickelson          Cornell            9
11   164  Rebecca      Rebbe              Harvard            7
12   122  Anna         Barensfeld         Cornell            5
13   109  Justin       Calvin             UNH                3
14   111  Arley        Kemmerer           UNH                2
15   142  Sarah        Powell             UVM                1
16   162  Dina         Uzri               Harvard
17   141  Sandra       Bernotas           UVM
18   129  Elena        Sorokin            Harvard
19   147  Lauren       Peck               Penn State
20   110  Elizabeth    Liguori            UNH
21   105  Jessica      Kukla              UNH
22   126  Amy          Wong               Harvard
23   160  Sarah        Rea                Harvard
24   149  Kristin      Jimenez            Penn State
25   133  Patricia     Bertuccio          Boston U
26   148  Kelly        Twomey             Penn State
27   170  Ingrid       Gustafson          Columbia
DNF  128  Katie        Hatch              Harvard
DNF  132  Emily        Smith              Boston U
DNF  144  Sarah        Martin             UVM
DNF  145  Lesley       Stevens            UVM
DNF  146  Kristin      Funabashi          UVM
DNF  163  Jessica      Yin                Harvard
DNF  165  Brandi       Everman            Rutgers
DNF  166  Erika        Wagner             Harvard

          Sprint 1     123, 101, 157, 143
          Sprint 2     101, 171, 143, 156
          Sprint 3     101, 143, 171, 156
          Sprint 4     156, 143, 171, 101


Women B (Div 2)        29 Starters                           Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1    114  Jennifer     Stebbins           Dartmouth          41        14
2    124  Martha       Buckley            MIT                35        9
3    154  Alexandra    Funk               Colby              31        12
4    138  Jean         Vettel             Brown              27
5    167  Caitlin      Thompson           Tufts              23        9
6    153  Elizabeth    Daniell            Yale               18
7    136  Teal         Zeisler            Bucknell           15
8    151  Morgan       Robinson           Yale               13
9    150  Sarah        Perkin             Yale               11
10   118  Emily        Fox                MIT                9
11   131  Christina    Mercado            Tufts              7
12   176  Glenna       Broderick          Bard               5
13   135  Angela       Sherbondy          Bucknell           3
14   104  Tracey       Mohr               Connecticut C      2
15   117  Kristin      Naegle             MIT                1
16   103  Leia         Crosby             Connecticut C
17   108  Tara         Morazzini          Connecticut C
18   116  Anne         Raymond            Dartmouth
19   112  Adele        Paquin             Hamilton
20   155  Morgan       Davies             Colby
21   120  Elizabeth    George             MIT
22   119  Natalia      Gardiol            MIT
23   102  Sarah        Smith              Dartmouth
24   175  Anna         Fox                Drexel
25   113  Hannah       Winer              Hamilton
26   107  Analisse     Rios               Connecticut C
DNF  121  Judith       Wexler             Tufts
DNF  134  Anna         Miller             Princeton
DNF  137  Glenn        Katz               Tufts

          Sprint 1     167, 154, 114, 124
          Sprint 2     114, 154, 124, 167
          Sprint 3     114, 154, 167, 124
          Sprint 4     124, 154, 114, 167


Men C (Div 1)          43 Starters                           Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1    495  Matt         Cagnetta           UConn              22        10
2    492  Matthew      Brewster           UMass              16        9
3    476  Brian        Rosener            Rutgers            13        6
4    436  Alexander    Grause             UVM                10        3
5    420  Jeffrey      Schutt             Penn State         9
6    451  Jesse        Chebot             UVM                8
7    481  Will         Morris             Columbia           6
8    467  Terence      Kennedy            UPenn              5
9    401  Chris        Thompson           Penn State         4
10   499  Christopher  Kessler            UMass              3
11   454  Adam         Snoke              Penn State         2
12   480  Alex         Bremer             Columbia           1
13   402  Luke         St. Clair          Penn State                   5
14   411  Colin        Connolly           Harvard
15   450  Mike         Fernia             UVM
16   491  Michael      Ripka              Columbia
17   441  Mark         Vareschi           Rutgers
18   428  Hank         Sway               Boston U
19   494  Alex         Duggan             UMass
20   469  Mike         Acton              McGill
21   422  Sean         Coldren            Penn State
22   489  Steven       Marks              Columbia
23   465  Michael      Johnson            UVM
24   479  Michael      Wasserman          Columbia
25   425  Nicholas     Parton             UPitt
26   502  Richard      Lambert            UPenn
27   470  Daniel       Lortie             McGill
28   503  Eric         Meder              UPenn
29   453  Rob          Holmes             Penn State
30   504  Max          Rietmann           Cornell
31   413  Keith        Hemmert            Harvard
32   404  Ryan         Carney             UNH
33   487  Matthew      Kraushar           Columbia
34   483  Austin       Craig              Cornell
DNF  403  Nathaniel    Miller             UNH
DNF  427  Dan          Jick               Boston U
DNF  434  David        Steekley           UVM
DNF  445  Dan          Flannery           Rutgers
DNF  446  James        Paterson           UVM
DNF  448  James        Stevens            UVM
DNF  452  Edward       Chalker            Rutgers
DNF  456  Davd         Gordon             Cornell
DNF  464  Kerry        Klauder            UVM
DNF  496  Brendan      Rogers             UConn

          Sprint 1     402, 476, 495, 492
          Sprint 2     492, 495, 476, 436
          Sprint 3     495, 492, 436, 476


Men C (Div 2)          46 Starters                           Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1    460  Andrew       Bernstein          Skidmore           22        15
2    488  Erik         Brown              Yale               16        6
3    472  Charles      d'Hennecourt       Boston C           13
4    417  David        Strauss            Dartmouth          10
5    474  Nathaniel    Campbell           Brandeis           9
6    490  Christian    Rose               Vassar             8
7    407  Nathaniel    Brewster           Hamilton           6
8    437  Adam         Havenon            Brown              5
9    462  Thad         Vickery            Skidmore           4         2
10   409  Jesse        Dudley             Dartmouth          3
11   500  Joshua       Bengal             Brandeis           2
12   414  Darrell      Hoy                Dartmouth          1         3
13   439  Stefan       Grecu              Drexel
14   443  Andrew       Rose               Mercyhurst
15   501  Steven       Felix              Yale
16   463  Thomas       Arnold             Skidmore                     1
17   431  Kyle         Friis              Bucknell
18   412  Nicholas     Tham               MIT
19   410  Michael      Holmes             Dartmouth
20   435  Inghaw       Cheng              Princeton
21   466  Travis       Roe-Raymond        Skidmore
22   423  Zachary      Labry              MIT                          2
23   478  Michael      Elmo               Skidmore
24   473  Matthew      Plough             Princeton
25   429  Jeffrey      Boehmer            Bucknell
26   415  Randy        Myers              WIT                          1
27   416  Craig        Moyse              SUNY Cortland
28   447  Amit         Patel              USMA                         2
29   421  Jason        Koza               Tufts
30   455  Adam         Napies             Yale
31   419  Andrew       Drago              SUNY Cortland
32   458  Christian    Crannell           Colby
33   484  Casey        Marks              Brown
34   433  Joseph       Scalia             Bucknell
35   406  Chris        Gardner            Hamilton
36   485  Radu         Jianu              Brown
37   430  Matt         Cocola             Bucknell
38   418  Bo           Huang              Dartmouth                    1
39   475  Daniel       Fuehrer            Kutztown
DNF  405  Thomas       Day                SUNY Cortland
DNF  408  Bobby        Taylor             SUNY Cortland
DNF  440  David        Corcoran           Lehigh
DNF  459  Leija        Francisco          Norwich
DNF  461  Scott        Cole               Skidmore
DNF  468  Ricky        Silver             Skidmore
DNF  493  Noah         Zitzer             Kutztown

          Sprint 1     460, 414, 462, 463
          Sprint 2     460, 488, 423, 418
          Sprint 3     460, 488, 447, 415


Men D (Div1)           34 Starters                           Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1    735  Nic          Magliocco          UVM                12        5
2    705  Sam          Harkinson          UNH                9
3    723  William      Tate               Penn State         7         6
4    725  Peter        Thornhill          McGill
5    701  Mike         Garvey             Penn State         6
6    706  Mike         Anthony            UNH                5         2
7    704  Colum        Lang               UNH                4
8    703  Ryan         Gray               UNH                3
9    709  Jeremy       Warshaner          Harvard            2         6
10   710  Eugene       Gallagher          Penn State         1         1
11   741  Philip       Luck               UMass
12   737  Isaac        Dinner             Columbia
13   734  Noah         Schwartz           Rutgers
14   730  Alexander    Brough             Penn State
15   738  Kenshin      Furuta             Columbia
16   727  Daniel       Doan               UPitt
17   719  Bret         Fortenberry        Boston U
18   707  Jeffrey      Lukach             UNH                          2
19   733  Ross         Saxton             UVM
20   718  Lance        Jennings           UVM
21   729  Steven       Balduino           UVM
22   714  Jordan       Sawyer             UPitt
23   726  Daniel       Rosenthal          McGill
24   728  Will         Humber             Penn State
25   708  Brooks       Bohall             Harvard
26   742  Jeffrey      Elie               UMass
27   732  Nevin        Rallis             UVM
28   722  Hiromasa     Aono               Boston U
29   702  Blake        Holt               UNH
30   743  David        Berger             UPenn
DNF  716  Nicholas     Lubecki            UPitt
DNF  731  Mark         Suozzo             UVM
DNF  736  Sam          Rubinoff           UVM
DNF  740  Chris        Palombini          UVM

          Sprint 1     723, 709, 707, 710
          Sprint 2     735, 709, 706, 723


Men D (Div2)           62 Starters                           Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1    992  Andy         Hill               MIT                12        7
2    991  Eric         Erdund             MIT                9         7
3    969  Chris        Tracy              MIT                7         6
4    988  Michael      Shreve             Connecticut C      6
5    982  Stephen      Frederick          Hamilton           5
6    973  Bryan        Shieh              MIT                4         2
7    941  Derek        Merkler            USMA               3
8    994  Joseph       Ramos              Connecticut C      2
9    940  Steven       Pingree            USMA               1
10   939  Nicholas     Shamrell           USMA
11   950  Matthew      Schoman            Drexel
12   977  Nicolas      Fioretti           SUNY Cortland
13   952  Andre        Perreault          Boston C
14   937  Andrew       St. Louis          Williams
15   981  Taylor       Kauer              Dartmouth
16   938  Constantine  Mauroudis          Williams
17   936  John         Lavelle            Kutztown
18   774  David        Vollbach           Vassar
19   996  David        Lafferty           MIT
20   942  Alexander    Krienke            USMA
21   960  Michael      Caselli            Tufts
22   966                                  MIT
23   745  Jamil        Alexander          Drexel
24   959  Anthony      Schrauth           MIT
25   962  Nick         Loomis             MIT
26   958  Eli          Seidner            RPI
27   947  Brian        Muka               Drexel
28   945  Collin       Hair               Drexel
29   986  Andrew       Kurz               Hamilton
30   944  Shannon      Kurtas             Drexel             at one lap
31   980  Glenn        Ferreira           Tufts
32   948  Daniel       Moyer              Drexel
33   943  Philip       Kim                USMA
34   972  Colin        Green              Tufts
35   963  Nathan       Dreyfus            Tufts
36   990  Paul         Nerenberg          MIT
37   983  Michael      Gruen              Hamilton
38   961  David        Kramer             Tufts
39   995  Andrew       Maki               Connecticut C
40   979  Eric         Lauritsen          Dartmouth
41   953  Kipp         Callahan           Tufts
42   739  MJ           Torres             RPI
43   999  John         Adams              Hamilton
DNF  744  Christopher  Ritucco            Yale
DNF  775  Jacob        Kormon             Brandeis
DNF  946  Steven       Bronstein          Drexel
DNF  949  Brian        Gordaychik         Drexel
DNF  955  Matthew      Jones              WIT
DNF  957  Gavin        MacInnes           Bucknell
DNF  964  Philippe     de Rivery          MIT
DNF  965  Philip       Ilten              MIT
DNF  967  Evan         Jones              SUNY Cortland
DNF  968  George       Holmes             SUNY Cortland
DNF  970  Brad         Kreuz              Tufts
DNF  971  Martin       Suttell            Tufts
DNF  975  Kenneth      Cheung             MIT
DNF  976  Charles      Pace               Tufts
DNF  978  Stephen      Sloan              SUNY Cortland
DNF  989  Benjamin     Shantes            MIT
DNF  993  Benjamin     Polansky           Connecticut C
DNF  996  Bailey       Fidler             Connecticut C
DNF  998  James        Newton             Connecticut C

          Sprint 1     991, 969, 992, 973
          Sprint 2     992, 969, 991, 973