Workingman's Stage Race - Amesbury, MA

Workingman's Stage Race
22nd Annual, Presented by BOB Cycling
General Classification
July 15-17, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men 2/3                                                     27 Starters                                         TT Points     RR Points     PR Points     GC
1      268    Duncan              McGovern                  NorEast Cycling                                     95            95            95            285
2      251    Jon                 Bernhard                  CCB/Volkswagen                                      86            80            86            252
3      276    Matt                Rossman                   NorEast                                             62            88            100           250
4      254    Adam                Carr                      Colavita Racing New England                         70            91            84            245
5      272    Jonathan            Peterson                  Northampton Cycling Club                            80            84            81            245
6      263    Chris               Hillier                                                                       88            70            78            236
7      253    Geoff               Calkins                                                                       74            72            88            234
8      267    Corey               Masson                    MetLife p/b unlose.it                               100           50            81            231
9      278    Chris               Worden                    CCB/Volkswagen                                      84            50            91            225
10     257    Leo                 Desforges                 Team BreakAway Boston                               60            100           50            210
11     264    Thomas              Lebosquet                 Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's                  76            82            50            208
12     260    Luke                Fortini                   corner cycle bike club                              78            50            73            201
13     273    Tom                 Prugar                    NorEast Cycling                                     55            74            66            195
14     270    Brendan             Meryman                   Team NH/NHCC                                        66            50            73            189
15     255    Peter               Chiu                      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   51            86            50            187
16     265    Joshua              Lehmann                   NorEast Cycling                                     64            50            73            187
17     252    Keith               Button                    noreast cycling                                     58            78            50            186
18     266    Eric                Marro                     BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales            82            50            50            182
19     274    Forest              Reid                      North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Giant/Pedros          56            50            73            179
20     275    Joshua              Rosenberg                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                53            68            50            171
21     261    Manny               Goguen                    Minuteman Road Club                                 50            50            68            168
22     258    Alex                Dossin                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   54            50            50            154
23     269    Eve                 McNeill                   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                             52            50            50            152
24     259    Robert              Fitzhenry                 NHCC/Team NH                                        49            50            50            149
25     250    Carola              Berger                                                                        48            50            50            148
26     256    Chandler            Delinks                                                                       47            50            50            147
27     262    Patrick             Goguen                    Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        68            50                          118


Women 3/4                                                   11 Starters                                         TT Points     RR Points     PR Points     GC
1      678    Kristen             Gohr                      Colavita Racing Inc.                                91            100           100           291
2      690    Cathy               Rowell                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   100           88            95            283
3      681    Clara               Kelly                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   88            95            88            271
4      692    Katherine           Snell                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   95            84            82            261
5      689    Morgan              Robinson                  Bulldog Cycling                                     80            86            84            250
6      688    Hilary              Rich                                                                          62            91            91            244
7      683    Lauren              Kling                     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                72            82            76            230
8      686    Kathy               Martin                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   70            80            80            230
9      680    Marie               Jennings                  Onion River Sports                                  86                          86            172
10     676    Christine           Fort                      Back Bay Cycling Club                               76                          78            154
11     677    Kathleen            Gagnon                                                                        68            78                          146


Men 4                                                       38 Starters                                         TT Points     RR Points     PR Points     GC
1      841    Jordan              Winkler                   Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                100           95            100           295
2      827    John                Naegle                    QuadCycles                                          88            74            95            257
3      806    Calder              Daenzer                   Cal Cycling                                         70            91            91            252
4      821    Sean                McCarthy                  Essex County Velo                                   80            82            84            246
5      810    Christopher         Gagne                     Boston Road Club                                    86            70            86            242
6      809    Matt                Fowler                    Workers CompSolutions/Everactive                    78            68            88            234
7      820    Michael             Lorion                    Team BreakAway Boston                               68            88            66            222
8      816    Jeff                Hebert                    Boston Road Club                                    91            50            68            209
9      835    Bruce               Schwab                                                                        46            84            78            208
10     802    Michael             Brier                     Refunds Now                                         82            50            76            208
11     840    Sean                Sullivan                  ECV                                                 53            80            74            207
12     823    Michael             McKittrick                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                74            50            82            206
13     803    Derek               Brinkerhoff               Back Bay Bicycles                                   54            100           50            204
14     825    Aaron               Millett                   ECV Riverside Cycle                                 52            72            72            196
15     836    Matthew             Shaffer                   Landry's Bicycles                                   95            50            50            195
16     814    Michael             Hamilton                  MIT Cycling                                         60            78            50            188
17     815    Kevin               Hays                      Portland Velo Club                                  66            50            70            186
18     808    Nicholas            Fanaras                   NorEast Cycling                                     58            76            50            184
19     822    John                McGrath                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   49            50            80            179
20     833    Jay                 Robbins                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   37            86            50            173
21     818    Callum              Ingram                                                                        72            50            50            172
22     800    Peter               Abdu                      University of New Hampshire                         51            66            50            167
23     839    John                Starvish                  Boston Road Club                                    64            50            50            164
24     837    Thomas              Shoemaker                 NHCC                                                62            50            50            162
25     828    Crosby              Nordblom                  NHCC                                                55            50            50            155
26     805    Patrick             Casey                     Colavita Racing                                     50            50            50            150
27     831    Mark                Rancourt                  noreast cycling                                     48            50            50            148
28     830    Erik                Peterson                  Cambridge/Igleheart                                 47            50            50            147
29     824    Doogie              Mead                      CCB/Volkswagen                                      45            50            50            145
30     829    Andrew              Parsons                   BRC/Vintage                                         44            50            50            144
31     807    Semme               Dijkstra                  NHCC/Team NH                                        43            50            50            143
32     834    Jonathan            Ruffus                    NOREAST CYCLING/RIPSTICK                            42            50            50            142
33     813    Doug                Hall                                                                          40            50            50            140
34     804    Jeffrey             Carney                    NHCC/Team NH MCRA                                   39            50            50            139
35     817    Herb                Hodgdon                   Revolution Cyclery                                  38            50            50            138
36     838    Larry               Stachowiak                CCB/Volkswagen                                      36            50            50            136
37     811    Seth                Haskell                                                                       34            50            50            134
38     812    Tommy               Goguen                    Minuteman Road Club                                 35                          50            85


Men 5                                                       25 Starters                                         TT Points     RR Points     PR Points     GC
1      760    Daniel              Donovan                                                                       95            100           88            283
2      752    Steve               Bauermeister              NorEast Cycling                                     100           86            86            272
3      758    Giles               Cooper                    NorEast Cycling                                     86            84            91            261
4      755    Ken                 Carpenter                                                                     74            88            95            257
5      757    Curt                Comber                    CCB/Volkswagon                                      64            95            84            243
6      766    Michael             Johnson                                                                       72            91            68            231
7      750    Bill                Aalerud                   unattached                                          58            72            100           230
8      770    Keith               Limberg                   NorEast Cycling                                     78            68            80            226
9      773    Rod                 Moreno                                                                        53            82            74            209
10     774    Gary                Passler                                                                       82            76            50            208
11     779    Christopher         Roundy                    NorEast Cycling                                     84            50            70            204
12     772    David               Michaud                   MTBMind                                             76            78            50            204
13     754    Greg                Brown                     BBCRT - Belfast Racing Team                         68            80            50            198
14     781    Bob                 Threeton                  NorEast Cycling                                     88            50            50            188
15     782    Daniel              Walsh                     NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                    60            50            78            188
16     751    Vladimir            Auster                    Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.                   70            50            66            186
17     775    Josh                Payson                    Belfast Bicycle Club Race Team                      50            50            82            182
18     780    Mathew              Sweda                                                                         51            50            76            177
19     768    John                Land                                                                          52            50            72            174
20     778    Jackson             Rich                                                                          54            66            50            170
21     761    Michael             Eck                                                                           66            50            50            166
22     771    Timothy             Metzger                   NorEast Cycling                                     62            50            50            162
23     764    Kyle                Gaudet                    Portsmouth Quailty Flooring                         56            50            50            156
24     762    David               Ferrett                                                                       55            50            50            155
25     776    Kyle                Ray                       Team ATA Cycles                                     48            50            50            148


Men Master 35+                                              28 Starters                                         TT Points     RR Points     PR Points     GC
1      923    Paul                Richard                   CCB/Volkswagen                                      88            100           95            283
2      924    Patrick             Ruane                     Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                      95            95            86            276
3      910    Shawn               Forsythe                  ccb/volkswagon                                      100           82            84            266
4      928    Dave                Foley                     BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops    91            80            91            262
5      900    Ron                 Bourgoin                  Portland Velo Club                                  86            88            80            254
6      917    Tyler               Munroe                    CCB/Volkswagen                                      68            91            88            247
7      916    Ciaran              Mangan                    CCB/Volkswagen                                      80            86            78            244
8      927    Mark                Thompson                  Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                      60            50            100           210
9      919    James               Nash                      CCB Volkswagen                                      78            50            82            210
10     905    Bruce               Diehl                     SUNAPEE/S&W                                         84            50            75            209
11     909    Christopher         Fore                      Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing               82            50            75            207
12     911    John                Grenier                   BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops   62            78            66            206
13     914    Sean                Langford                  CCB/Volkswagen                                      66            84            50            200
14     926    Mark                Suprenant                 Team Type 1                                         76            72            50            198
15     921    Eric                Pearce                    Bethel Cycle                                        72            50            70            192
16     918    Christopher         Naimie                    Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                             47            74            68            189
17     904    Leo                 Devellian                 CCB/Volkswagen                                      64            50            72            186
18     907    Tim                 Dodd                      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   56            76            50            182
19     908    Mark                Doherty                   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                             53            70            50            173
20     915    Brian               Linscott                  Linscott Real Estate Racing                         51            68            50            169
21     912    Craig               Harrison                  Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team          58            50            50            158
22     901    Chris               Brewer                    Bikeman.com                                         55            50            50            155
23     903    Jay                 Clausen                   Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team   54            50            50            154
24     906    John                Dieli                     BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops    52            50            50            152
25     931    Bill                Casazza                   BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops    49            50            50            149
26     902    Richard             Brown                     NorEast Cycling                                     48            50            50            148
27     913    Bob                 Hatfield                  Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops    46            50            50            146
28     930    Duane               Skofield                  BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops    45            50            50            145




Workingman's Stage Race
22nd Annual, Presented by BOB Cycling
Points Race
Epping, NH
July 17, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results

Men 2/3                                             27 Starters                                    75    70    65    60    55    50    45    40    35    30    25    20    15    10    5     F     Total
1      276    Matt            Rossman               NorEast                                        5           5           5           1           5                 3                 2     2     28
2      268    Duncan          McGovern              NorEast Cycling                                3                             1           10          2     3           1     5                 25
3      278    Chris           Worden                CCB/Volkswagen                                 1           1           3           3           1     3     1           3     1     1     6     24
4      253    Geoff           Calkins                                                                    2                       2                       5                             3     10    22
5      251    Jon             Bernhard              CCB/Volkswagen                                                   5     2           2                 1     5                 2                 17
6      254    Adam            Carr                  Colavita Racing New England                    2                                         6     2                 2                             12
7      267    Corey           Masson                MetLife p/b unlose.it                                                                                            5     2                       7
7      272    Jonathan        Peterson              Northampton Cycling Club                                                     5           2                                                     7
9      263    Chris           Hillier                                                                                3                       4                                                     7
10     260    Luke            Fortini               corner cycle bike club                                                                                                             5           5
10     265    Joshua          Lehmann               NorEast Cycling                                                                                                        5                       5
10     270    Brendan         Meryman               Team NH/NHCC                                         5                                                                                         5
10     274    Forest          Reid                  North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Giant/Pedros                                         5                                                           5
14     261    Manny           Goguen                Minuteman Road Club                                                          3                             2                                   5
15     273    Tom             Prugar                NorEast Cycling                                                        1                       3                                               4
16     269    Eve             McNeill               Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                                                                                                  4     4
17     255    Peter           Chiu                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                                                                            3                 3
18     257    Leo             Desforges             Team BreakAway Boston                                      2     1                                                                             3
19     264    Thomas          Lebosquet             Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's                               2                                                                             2
20     252    Keith           Button                noreast cycling                                      1                                                                                         1
21     266    Eric            Marro                 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                                                                         1                             1
22     256    Chandler        Delinks                                                                                                                                                              0
23     259    Robert          Fitzhenry             NHCC/Team NH                                                                                                                                   0
24     275    Joshua          Rosenberg             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                                                                                                           0
25     250    Carola          Berger                                                                                                                                                               0
26     258    Alex            Dossin                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                                                                                              0
DNF    262    Patrick         Goguen                Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                         3     3                                                                                   6


Women 3/4                                           11 Starters                                    45    40    35    30    25    20    15    10    5     F     Total
1      678    Kristen         Gohr                  Colavita Racing Inc.                                 5     5     3     4     5     3     5     3     10    43
2      690    Cathy           Rowell                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                    2     2     5     10    3     1     2     2     4     31
3      688    Hilary          Rich                                                                 3     1     1     1     2     1     5     1     5     6     26
4      681    Clara           Kelly                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              2     3     3     2     6     2           3     1     2     24
5      680    Marie           Jennings              Onion River Sports                                                                                         0
6      689    Morgan          Robinson              Bulldog Cycling                                                                    2                       2     at one lap
7      692    Katherine       Snell                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              1                                                           1     at one lap
8      686    Kathy           Martin                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                                                          0     at one lap
9      676    Christine       Fort                  Back Bay Cycling Club                                                                                      0     at three laps
10     683    Lauren          Kling                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           5                                                           5     at five laps
DNF    677    Kathleen        Gagnon                                                                                                                           0


Men 4                                               38 Starters                                    75    70    65    60    55    50    45    40    35    30    25    20    15    10    5     F     Total
1      841    Jordan          Winkler               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           5           2     2     1                 10          5           2     3                       30
2      827    John            Naegle                QuadCycles                                     3     2                 5           1                 3                 1           2     4     21
3      806    Calder          Daenzer               Cal Cycling                                          3                                         5                 1           3     5           17
4      809    Matt            Fowler                Workers CompSolutions/Everactive                     5                                         1                                         10    16
5      810    Christopher     Gagne                 Boston Road Club                                     1                 3     1           2           2                                   6     15
6      821    Sean            McCarthy              Essex County Velo                                                            2                 2           2                 5     3           14
7      823    Michael         McKittrick            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           2           1                       5                                   2     1                 11
8      822    John            McGrath               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                5                                         3                 2                 10
9      835    Bruce           Schwab                                                                                                         6                                               2     8
10     802    Michael         Brier                 Refunds Now                                                                  5     2                                                           7
11     840    Sean            Sullivan              ECV                                                              1                 3                             3                             7
12     825    Aaron           Millett               ECV Riverside Cycle                                              3                       4                                                     7
13     815    Kevin           Hays                  Portland Velo Club                                                                                               5                             5
14     816    Jeff            Hebert                Boston Road Club                                                                                           5                                   5
15     820    Michael         Lorion                Team BreakAway Boston                          1                                                     1     1                                   3
16     831    Mark            Rancourt              noreast cycling                                                              3                                                                 3
17     834    Jonathan        Ruffus                NOREAST CYCLING/RIPSTICK                                   3                                                                                   3
18     836    Matthew         Shaffer               Landry's Bicycles                                                                              3                                               3
19     814    Michael         Hamilton              MIT Cycling                                                            2                                                                       2
20     833    Jay             Robbins               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                                                                                  1           1
21     803    Derek           Brinkerhoff           Back Bay Bicycles                                                                                                                              0
22     818    Callum          Ingram                                                                                                                                                               0
23     839    John            Starvish              Boston Road Club                                                                                                                               0
24     800    Peter           Abdu                  University of New Hampshire                                                                                                                    0
25     829    Andrew          Parsons               BRC/Vintage                                                                                                                                    0
26     830    Erik            Peterson              Cambridge/Igleheart                                                                                                                            0
27     813    Doug            Hall                                                                                                                                                                 0
28     811    Seth            Haskell                                                                                                                                                              0
29     807    Semme           Dijkstra              NHCC/Team NH                                                                                                                                   0
30     824    Doogie          Mead                  CCB/Volkswagen                                                                                                                                 0
31     837    Thomas          Shoemaker             NHCC                                                                                                                                           0
32     812    Tommy           Goguen                Minuteman Road Club                                                                                                                            0
33     804    Jeffrey         Carney                NHCC/Team NH MCRA                                                                                                                              0
34     817    Herb            Hodgdon               Revolution Cyclery                                                                                                                             0
35     838    Larry           Stachowiak            CCB/Volkswagen                                                                                                                                 0
36     828    Crosby          Nordblom              NHCC                                                       5                                                           5                       10
37     805    Patrick         Casey                 Colavita Racing                                                                                                                                0
38     808    Nicholas        Fanaras               NorEast Cycling                                                                                                                                0


Men 5                                               25 Starters                                    45    40    35    30    25    20    15    10    5     F     Total
1      750    Bill            Aalerud               unattached                                     5     5     5     5     4     5     3     3     1     6     42
2      755    Ken             Carpenter                                                                  1                 10                5     2           18
3      758    Giles           Cooper                NorEast Cycling                                                  2                             5     10    17
4      760    Daniel          Donovan                                                                    3     1                 3     5           3     2     17
5      752    Steve           Bauermeister          NorEast Cycling                                                  3     6     1           1                 11
6      757    Curt            Comber                CCB/Volkswagon                                       2     2     1     2                             4     11
7      775    Josh            Payson                Belfast Bicycle Club Race Team                 3                                   2                       5
8      770    Keith           Limberg               NorEast Cycling                                1           3                       1                       5
9      782    Daniel          Walsh                 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental               2                             2                             4
10     780    Mathew          Sweda                                                                                                          2                 2
11     773    Rod             Moreno                                                                                                                           0
12     768    John            Land                                                                                                                             0
13     779    Christopher     Roundy                NorEast Cycling                                                                                            0
14     766    Michael         Johnson                                                                                                                          0
15     751    Vladimir        Auster                Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.                                                                          0
16     761    Michael         Eck                                                                                                                              0
17     774    Gary            Passler                                                                                                                          0
18     764    Kyle            Gaudet                Portsmouth Quailty Flooring                                                                                0
19     771    Timothy         Metzger               NorEast Cycling                                                                                            0
20     776    Kyle            Ray                   Team ATA Cycles                                                                                            0
21     762    David           Ferrett                                                                                                                          0
22     772    David           Michaud               MTBMind                                                                                                    0
23     778    Jackson         Rich                                                                                                                             0
24     754    Greg            Brown                 BBCRT - Belfast Racing Team                                                                                0
25     781    Bob             Threeton              NorEast Cycling                                                                                            0


Men Master 35+                                      28 Starters                                    75    70    65    60    55    50    45    40    35    30    25    20    15    10    5     F     Total
1      927    Mark            Thompson              Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                                                     3     10                            3     5     5     6     32
2      923    Paul            Richard               CCB/Volkswagen                                 5     5           5     5                       3     0           5                             28
3      928    Dave            Foley                 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops                             3                             3           5     3     1     4     19
4      917    Tyler           Munroe                CCB/Volkswagen                                 3     1     3     0           1                       5           3                             16
5      924    Patrick         Ruane                 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                 2     3     1           2                       5           1                                   14
6      910    Shawn           Forsythe              ccb/volkswagon                                                                     2     6                                   1     3     2     14
7      919    James           Nash                  CCB Volkswagen                                                                                                         1     2           10    13
8      900    Ron             Bourgoin              Portland Velo Club                                               3                             2     2           1                             8
9      916    Ciaran          Mangan                CCB/Volkswagen                                 1           2     2     1     2                                                                 8
10     905    Bruce           Diehl                 SUNAPEE/S&W                                                                        5                                               2           7
10     909    Christopher     Fore                  Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing                                        5                             2                                   7
12     904    Leo             Devellian             CCB/Volkswagen                                                                                             5                                   5
13     921    Eric            Pearce                Bethel Cycle                                                                       1     4                                                     5
14     918    Christopher     Naimie                Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                              2                                                           2                             4
15     911    John            Grenier               BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops                                                    3                                         3
16     908    Mark            Doherty               Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                                                                                2                       2
16     926    Mark            Suprenant             Team Type 1                                                                              2                                                     2
18     901    Chris           Brewer                Bikeman.com                                                                                                                                    0
18     902    Richard         Brown                 NorEast Cycling                                                                                                                                0
18     906    John            Dieli                 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops                                                                                               0
18     907    Tim             Dodd                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                                                                                              0
18     912    Craig           Harrison              Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team                                                                                                     0
18     913    Bob             Hatfield              Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops                                                                                               0
18     914    Sean            Langford              CCB/Volkswagen                                                                                                                                 0
18     915    Brian           Linscott              Linscott Real Estate Racing                                                                                                                    0
26     903    Jay             Clausen               Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Teat one lap              3                                                                       3
27     930    Duane           Skofield              BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shopat two laps 5                                                                                   5
28     931    Bill            Casazza               BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shopat two laps                                                                                     0




Workingman's Stage Race
22nd Annual, Presented by BOB Cycling
Road Race
July 16, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men 2/3                                                  29 Starters                                  44 Miles     TT Points    RR Points
1        257      Leo               Desforges            Team BreakAway Boston                        1:49:12      60           100
2        268      Duncan            McGovern             NorEast Cycling                              at :11       95           95
3        254      Adam              Carr                 Colavita Racing New England                  st           70           91
4        276      Matt              Rossman              NorEast                                      st           62           88
5        255      Peter             Chiu                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            st           51           86
6        272      Jonathan          Peterson             Northampton Cycling Club                     st           80           84
7        264      Thomas            Lebosquet            Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b st           76           82
8        251      Jon               Bernhard             CCB/Volkswagen                               st           86           80
9        252      Keith             Button               noreast cycling                              st           58           78
10       271      Thomas            Middleton            MBRC/Bicycle Link                            st           72           76
11       273      Tom               Prugar               NorEast Cycling                              st           55           74
12       253      Geoff             Calkins                                                           st           74           72
13       263      Chris             Hillier                                                           st           88           70
14       275      Joshua            Rosenberg            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         st           53           68
15       277      Jordan            Sagalowsky           Plan2Peak.com                                st           91           66
16       262      Patrick           Goguen               Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 st           68           50
17       261      Manny             Goguen               Minuteman Road Club                          st           50           50
18       260      Luke              Fortini              corner cycle bike club                       st           78           50
19       274      Forest            Reid                 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedrost           56           50
20       256      Chandler          Delinks                                                           st           47           50
21       258      Alex              Dossin               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            :18          54           50
22       266      Eric              Marro                BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales     st           82           50
23       278      Chris             Worden               CCB/Volkswagen                               st           84           50
24       267      Corey             Masson               MetLife p/b unlose.it                        st           100          50
25       265      Joshua            Lehmann              NorEast Cycling                              :40          64           50
26       250      Carola            Berger                                                            :57          48           50
27       269      Eve               McNeill              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                      4:33         52           50
28       270      Brendan           Meryman              Team NH/NHCC                                 10:32        66           50
DNF      259      Robert            Fitzhenry            NHCC/Team NH                                              49



Women 3/4                           17 Starters                                                       26 Miles     TT Points    RR Points
1        678      Kristen           Gohr                 Colavita Racing Inc.                         1:09:55      91           100
2        681      Clara             Kelly                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            at 1:15      88           95
3        688      Hilary            Rich                                                              1:18         62           91
4        690      Cathy             Rowell               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            1:48         100          88
5        689      Morgan            Robinson             Bulldog Cycling                              7:38         80           86
6        692      Katherine         Snell                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            st           95           84
7        683      Lauren            Kling                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         12:50        72           82
8        686      Kathy             Martin               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            13:18        70           80
9        677      Kathleen          Gagnon                                                            27:20        68           78
DNF      675      Emily             Curry                Team Bicycle Alley                                        74
DNF      676      Christine         Fort                 Back Bay Cycling Club                                     76
DNF      679      Karen             Higgins              NorEast cycling club                                      64
DNF      680      Marie             Jennings             Onion River Sports                                        86
DNF      684      Kate              Leppanen             Quad Cycles                                               78
DNF      685      Julie             Lockhart             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA                  82
DNF      691      Catherine         Schutz               Essex County Velo                                         84
DNF      693      Erica             Tempesta                                                                       66



Men 4                               42 Starters                                                       35 Miles     TT Points    RR Points
1        803      Derek             Brinkerhoff          Back Bay Bicycles                            1:29:18      54           100
2        841      Jordan            Winkler              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         st           100          95
3        806      Calder            Daenzer              Cal Cycling                                  st           70           91
4        820      Michael           Lorion               Team BreakAway Boston                        st           68           88
5        833      Jay               Robbins              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            st           37           86
6        835      Bruce             Schwab                                                            st           46           84
7        821      Sean              McCarthy             Essex County Velo                            st           80           82
8        840      Sean              Sullivan             ECV                                          st           53           80
9        814      Michael           Hamilton             MIT Cycling                                  st           60           78
10       808      Nicholas          Fanaras              NorEast Cycling                              st           58           76
11       827      John              Naegle               QuadCycles                                   st           88           74
12       825      Aaron             Millett              ECV Riverside Cycle                          st           52           72
13       810      Christopher       Gagne                Boston Road Club                             st           86           70
14       809      Matt              Fowler               Workers CompSolutions/Everactive             st           78           68
15       800      Peter             Abdu                 University of New Hampshire                  st           51           66
16       815      Kevin             Hays                 Portland Velo Club                           st           66           50
17       818      Callum            Ingram                                                            st           72           50
18       823      Michael           McKittrick           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         st           74           50
19       816      Jeff              Hebert               Boston Road Club                             st           91           50
20       830      Erik              Peterson             Cambridge/Igleheart                          st           47           50
21       836      Matthew           Shaffer              Landry's Bicycles                            st           95           50
22       834      Jonathan          Ruffus               NOREAST CYCLING/RIPSTICK                     st           42           50
23       828      Crosby            Nordblom             NHCC                                         st           55           50
24       831      Mark              Rancourt             noreast cycling                              st           48           50
25       839      John              Starvish             Boston Road Club                             st           64           50
26       822      John              McGrath              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            st           49           50
27       829      Andrew            Parsons              BRC/Vintage                                  st           44           50
28       824      Doogie            Mead                 CCB/Volkswagen                               st           45           50
29       837      Thomas            Shoemaker            NHCC                                         st           62           50
30       802      Michael           Brier                Refunds Now                                  st           82           50
31       805      Patrick           Casey                Colavita Racing                              at :10       50           50
32       811      Seth              Haskell                                                           2:50         34           50
33       817      Herb              Hodgdon              Revolution Cyclery                           3:42         38           50
34       807      Semme             Dijkstra             NHCC/Team NH                                 4:20         43           50
35       813      Doug              Hall                                                              4:25         40           50
36       826      Garabed           Minasian             BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Sh14:10        41           50
37       804      Jeffrey           Carney               NHCC/Team NH MCRA                            22:05        39           50
38       838      Larry             Stachowiak           CCB/Volkswagen                               23:12        36           50
DNF      801      Chaney            Becker               Fat Cat Cycles                                            76
DNF      812      Tommy             Goguen               Minuteman Road Club                                       35
DNF      819      Jeff              Johnson              Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com                        84
DNF      832      Keith             Reynolds             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         56



Men 5                               29 Starters                                                       26 Miles     TT Points    RR Points
1        760      Daniel            Donovan                                                           1:09:26      95           100
2        757      Curt              Comber               CCB/Volkswagon                               st           64           95
3        766      Michael           Johnson                                                           st           72           91
4        755      Ken               Carpenter                                                         st           74           88
5        752      Steve             Bauermeister         NorEast Cycling                              st           100          86
6        758      Giles             Cooper               NorEast Cycling                              st           86           84
7        773      Rod               Moreno                                                            st           53           82
8        754      Greg              Brown                BBCRT - Belfast Racing Team                  st           68           80
9        772      David             Michaud              MTBMind                                      st           76           78
10       774      Gary              Passler                                                           st           82           76
11       753      Gary              Bavolar                                                           st           91           74
12       750      Bill              Aalerud              unattached                                   st           58           72
13       759      Michael           Dellechiaie                                                       st           80           70
14       770      Keith             Limberg              NorEast Cycling                              st           78           68
15       778      Jackson           Rich                                                              st           54           66
16       751      Vladimir          Auster               Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.            st           70           50
17       761      Michael           Eck                                                               st           66           50
18       779      Christopher       Roundy               NorEast Cycling                              at :34       84           50
19       762      David             Ferrett                                                           st           55           50
20       771      Timothy           Metzger              NorEast Cycling                              st           62           50
21       780      Mathew            Sweda                                                             st           51           50
22       764      Kyle              Gaudet               Portsmouth Quailty Flooring                  st           56           50
23       776      Kyle              Ray                  Team ATA Cycles                              st           48           50
24       781      Bob               Threeton             NorEast Cycling                              1:33         88           50
25       775      Josh              Payson               Belfast Bicycle Club Race Team               9:15         50           50
26       768      John              Land                                                              9:18         52           50
DNF      763      James             Fury II                                                                        47
DNF      767      Jason             Kooken                                                                         49
DNF      782      Daniel            Walsh                NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                          60



Men Master 35+                      31 Starters                                                       44 Miles     TT Points    RR Points
1        923      Paul              Richard              CCB/Volkswagen                               1:46:08      88           100
2        924      Patrick           Ruane                Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving               st           95           95
3        917      Tyler             Munroe               CCB/Volkswagen                               st           68           91
4        900      Ron               Bourgoin             Portland Velo Club                           st           86           88
5        916      Ciaran            Mangan               CCB/Volkswagen                               at 2:03      80           86
6        914      Sean              Langford             CCB/Volkswagen                               st           66           84
7        910      Shawn             Forsythe             ccb/volkswagon                               st           100          82
8        928      Dave              Foley                BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shst           91           80
9        911      John              Grenier              BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Sst           62           78
10       907      Tim               Dodd                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            st           56           76
11       918      Christopher       Naimie               Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                      st           47           74
12       926      Mark              Suprenant            Team Type 1                                  st           76           72
13       908      Mark              Doherty              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                      st           53           70
14       915      Brian             Linscott             Linscott Real Estate Racing                  st           51           68
15       922      David             Potter               bikeworks/hallamore                          st           70           66
16       905      Bruce             Diehl                SUNAPEE/S&W                                  st           84           50
17       930      Duane             Skofield             BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shst           45           50
18       909      Christopher       Fore                 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing        st           82           50
19       901      Chris             Brewer               Bikeman.com                                  st           55           50
20       921      Eric              Pearce               Bethel Cycle                                 st           72           50
21       927      Mark              Thompson             Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving               2:14         60           50
22       902      Richard           Brown                NorEast Cycling                              st           48           50
23       912      Craig             Harrison             Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team   st           58           50
24       904      Leo               Devellian            CCB/Volkswagen                               2:23         64           50
25       906      John              Dieli                BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Sh3:00         52           50
26       903      Jay               Clausen              Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing 3:24         54           50
27       931      Bill              Casazza              BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Sh4:41         49           50
28       919      James             Nash                 CCB Volkswagen                               13:50        78           50
29       913      Bob               Hatfield             Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Sh19:06        46           50
DNF      920      Rob               O'Malley             Sunapee S&W Racing team                                   50
DNF      925      Wayne             Santos               BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops          74



Workingman's Stage Race
22nd Annual, Presented by BOB Cycling
Time Trial
July 15, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men 2/3                                        29 Starters                                               6.6 Miles    TT Points
1      267    Corey          Masson            MetLife p/b unlose.it                                     13:53.03     100
2      268    Duncan         McGovern          NorEast Cycling                                           14:16.81     95
3      277    Jordan         Sagalowsky        Plan2Peak.com                                             14:19.31     91
4      263    Chris          Hillier                                                                     14:21.69     88
5      251    Jon            Bernhard          CCB/Volkswagen                                            14:37.00     86
6      278    Chris          Worden            CCB/Volkswagen                                            14:40.74     84
7      266    Eric           Marro             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                  14:42.66     82
8      272    Jonathan       Peterson          Northampton Cycling Club                                  14:43.21     80
9      260    Luke           Fortini           corner cycle bike club                                    14:43.22     78
10     264    Thomas         Lebosquet         Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b Lionette's   14:43.62     76
11     253    Geoff          Calkins                                                                     14:44.52     74
12     271    Thomas         Middleton         MBRC/Bicycle Link                                         14:45.04     72
13     254    Adam           Carr              Colavita Racing New England                               14:54.62     70
14     262    Patrick        Goguen            Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                              15:03.86     68
15     270    Brendan        Meryman           Team NH/NHCC                                              15:08.64     66
16     265    Joshua         Lehmann           NorEast Cycling                                           15:12.58     64
17     276    Matt           Rossman           NorEast                                                   15:19.47     62
18     257    Leo            Desforges         Team BreakAway Boston                                     15:23.12     60
19     252    Keith          Button            noreast cycling                                           15:23.46     58
20     274    Forest         Reid              North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros            15:27.95     56
21     273    Tom            Prugar            NorEast Cycling                                           15:31.28     55
22     258    Alex           Dossin            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         15:35.02     54
23     275    Joshua         Rosenberg         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                      15:38.87     53
24     269    Eve            McNeill           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                   15:44.29     52
25     255    Peter          Chiu              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         15:55.60     51
26     261    Manny          Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                                       16:05.01     50
27     259    Robert         Fitzhenry         NHCC/Team NH                                              16:08.13     49
28     250    Carola         Berger                                                                      16:24.00     48
29     256    Chandler       Delinks                                                                     19:05.33     47


Women 3/4                                      17 Starters                                               6.6 Miles    TT Points
1      690    Cathy          Rowell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         16:22.28     100
2      692    Katherine      Snell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         16:24.09     95
3      678    Kristen        Gohr              Colavita Racing Inc.                                      16:39.30     91
4      681    Clara          Kelly             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         16:41.81     88
5      680    Marie          Jennings          Onion River Sports                                        17:11.80     86
6      691    Catherine      Schutz            Essex County Velo                                         17:33.90     84
7      685    Julie          Lockhart          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA                  17:53.19     82
8      689    Morgan         Robinson          Bulldog Cycling                                           17:54.23     80
9      684    Kate           Leppanen          Quad Cycles                                               18:35.40     78
10     676    Christine      Fort              Back Bay Cycling Club                                     18:38.42     76
11     675    Emily          Curry             Team Bicycle Alley                                        18:43.07     74
12     683    Lauren         Kling             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                      18:47.16     72
13     686    Kathy          Martin            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         19:35.13     70
14     677    Kathleen       Gagnon                                                                      19:45.88     68
15     693    Erica          Tempesta                                                                    20:38.54     66
16     679    Karen          Higgins           NorEast cycling club                                      20:45.10     64
17     688    Hilary         Rich                                                                        25:07.69     62


Men 4                                          42 Starters                                               6.6 Miles    TT Points
1      841    Jordan         Winkler           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                      14:43.00     100
2      836    Matthew        Shaffer           Landry's Bicycles                                         14:49.35     95
3      816    Jeff           Hebert            Boston Road Club                                          14:53.07     91
4      827    John           Naegle            QuadCycles                                                14:56.00     88
5      810    Christopher    Gagne             Boston Road Club                                          14:58.32     86
6      819    Jeff           Johnson           Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com                        14:59.00     84
7      802    Michael        Brier             Refunds Now                                               15:07.95     82
8      821    Sean           McCarthy          Essex County Velo                                         15:10.00     80
9      809    Matt           Fowler            Workers CompSolutions/Everactive                          15:17.00     78
10     801    Chaney         Becker            Fat Cat Cycles                                            15:19.00     76
11     823    Michael        McKittrick        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                      15:20.90     74
12     818    Callum         Ingram                                                                      15:35.86     72
13     806    Calder         Daenzer           Cal Cycling                                               15:40.81     70
14     820    Michael        Lorion            Team BreakAway Boston                                     15:42.71     68
15     815    Kevin          Hays              Portland Velo Club                                        15:43.18     66
16     839    John           Starvish          Boston Road Club                                          15:44.46     64
17     837    Thomas         Shoemaker         NHCC                                                      15:46.48     62
18     814    Michael        Hamilton          MIT Cycling                                               15:47.18     60
19     808    Nicholas       Fanaras           NorEast Cycling                                           15:49.00     58
20     832    Keith          Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         15:50.25     56
21     828    Crosby         Nordblom          NHCC                                                      15:52.65     55
22     803    Derek          Brinkerhoff       Back Bay Bicycles                                         15:54.31     54
23     840    Sean           Sullivan          ECV                                                       15:57.62     53
24     825    Aaron          Millett           ECV Riverside Cycle                                       16:05.00     52
25     800    Peter          Abdu              University of New Hampshire                               16:18.64     51
26     805    Patrick        Casey             Colavita Racing                                           16:23.36     50
27     822    John           McGrath           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         16:25.08     49
28     831    Mark           Rancourt          noreast cycling                                           16:29.44     48
29     830    Erik           Peterson          Cambridge/Igleheart                                       16:30.03     47
30     835    Bruce          Schwab                                                                      16:30.91     46
31     824    Doogie         Mead              CCB/Volkswagen                                            16:38.83     45
32     829    Andrew         Parsons           BRC/Vintage                                               16:44.86     44
33     807    Semme          Dijkstra          NHCC/Team NH                                              16:50.37     43
34     834    Jonathan       Ruffus            NOREAST CYCLING/RIPSTICK                                  17:01.26     42
35     826    Garabed        Minasian          BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops          17:08.21     41
36     813    Doug           Hall                                                                        17:13.58     40
37     804    Jeffrey        Carney            NHCC/Team NH MCRA                                         18:16.84     39
38     817    Herb           Hodgdon           Revolution Cyclery                                        18:27.86     38
39     833    Jay            Robbins           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         18:28.64     37
40     838    Larry          Stachowiak        CCB/Volkswagen                                            19:04.28     36
41     812    Tommy          Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                                       19:28.18     35
42     811    Seth           Haskell                                                                     20:51.50     34


Men 5                                          29 Starters                                               6.6 Miles    TT Points
1      752    Steve          Bauermeister      NorEast Cycling                                           15:23.17     100
2      760    Daniel         Donovan                                                                     15:45.13     95
3      753    Gary           Bavolar                                                                     15:48.72     91
4      781    Bob            Threeton          NorEast Cycling                                           16:06.60     88
5      758    Giles          Cooper            NorEast Cycling                                           16:33.35     86
6      779    Christopher    Roundy            NorEast Cycling                                           16:35.21     84
7      774    Gary           Passler                                                                     16:36.70     82
8      759    Michael        Dellechiaie                                                                 16:41.67     80
9      770    Keith          Limberg           NorEast Cycling                                           16:44.69     78
10     772    David          Michaud           MTBMind                                                   16:47.65     76
11     755    Ken            Carpenter                                                                   16:51.42     74
12     766    Michael        Johnson                                                                     16:57.97     72
13     751    Vladimir       Auster            Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.                         16:58.75     70
14     754    Greg           Brown             BBCRT - Belfast Racing Team                               17:04.23     68
15     761    Michael        Eck                                                                         17:12.67     66
16     757    Curt           Comber            CCB/Volkswagon                                            17:14.58     64
17     771    Timothy        Metzger           NorEast Cycling                                           17:15.50     62
18     782    Daniel         Walsh             NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                          17:20.41     60
19     750    Bill           Aalerud           unattached                                                17:22.42     58
20     764    Kyle           Gaudet            Portsmouth Quailty Flooring                               17:39.38     56
21     762    David          Ferrett                                                                     17:40.72     55
22     778    Jackson        Rich                                                                        17:43.95     54
23     773    Rod            Moreno                                                                      17:53.11     53
24     768    John           Land                                                                        18:04.00     52
25     780    Mathew         Sweda                                                                       18:07.89     51
26     775    Josh           Payson            Belfast Bicycle Club Race Team                            18:14.72     50
27     767    Jason          Kooken                                                                      18:29.40     49
28     776    Kyle           Ray               Team ATA Cycles                                           19:06.63     48
29     763    James          Fury II                                                                     19:52.89     47


Men Master 35+                                 31 Starters                                               6.6 Miles    TT Points
1      910    Shawn          Forsythe          ccb/volkswagon                                            13:51.00     100
2      924    Patrick        Ruane             Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                            13:58.73     95
3      928    Dave           Foley             BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops          14:00.99     91
4      923    Paul           Richard           CCB/Volkswagen                                            14:01.00     88
5      900    Ron            Bourgoin          Portland Velo Club                                        14:10.40     86
6      905    Bruce          Diehl             SUNAPEE/S&W                                               14:18.90     84
7      909    Christopher    Fore              Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing                     14:20.00     82
8      916    Ciaran         Mangan            CCB/Volkswagen                                            14:23.77     80
9      919    James          Nash              CCB Volkswagen                                            14:28.62     78
10     926    Mark           Suprenant         Team Type 1                                               14:29.00     76
11     925    Wayne          Santos            BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops          14:39.38     74
12     921    Eric           Pearce            Bethel Cycle                                              14:48.00     72
13     922    David          Potter            bikeworks/hallamore                                       14:50.00     70
14     917    Tyler          Munroe            CCB/Volkswagen                                            14:38.00     68
15     914    Sean           Langford          CCB/Volkswagen                                            14:53.38     66
16     904    Leo            Devellian         CCB/Volkswagen                                            14:57.71     64
17     911    John           Grenier           BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops         14:59.63     62
18     927    Mark           Thompson          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                            15:07.93     60
19     912    Craig          Harrison          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team                15:12.46     58
20     907    Tim            Dodd              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         15:13.00     56
21     901    Chris          Brewer            Bikeman.com                                               15:20.38     55
22     903    Jay            Clausen           Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team         15:37.01     54
23     908    Mark           Doherty           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                   15:42.43     53
24     906    John           Dieli             BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops          15:50.56     52
25     915    Brian          Linscott          Linscott Real Estate Racing                               15:52.64     51
26     920    Rob            O'Malley          Sunapee S&W Racing team                                   15:55.55     50
27     931    Bill           Casazza           BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops          16:04.38     49
28     902    Richard        Brown             NorEast Cycling                                           16:10.95     48
29     918    Christopher    Naimie            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                   16:17.00     47
30     913    Bob            Hatfield          Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops          16:37.00     46
31     930    Duane          Skofield          BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops          17:36.54     45