Cox Charity Cycling Classic - Providence, RI

Cox Charities Cycling Classic
Providence, RI
June 28, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Crash with just two laps to go!

Men Pro/1                                 109 Starters                                                48.5 Miles
1    91   Kyle          Wamsley           Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking LighTopton           PA    1:50:29
2    73   Garrett       Peltonen          Bissell Pro Cycling Team             Boulder          CO    st
3    46   Matthew       Johnson           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team             New Haven        CT    st
4    85   Ward          Solar             Nerac Cycling                        Vernon           CT    at :24
5    1    Alejandro     Borrajo           Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking LighLinden           NJ    st
6    65   Shawn         Milne             Team Type 1                          Gloucester       MA    st
7    9    Clayton       Barrows           Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell        Shiremanstown    PA    st
8    77   Kleber        Ramos             garneau-crocs                        St Augustin      PQ    st
9    33   Richard       Geng              Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell        Sandy Hook       VA    st
10   17   Gerardo       Castro            Richmond Pro Cycling                 Richmond         VT    st
11   71   Jonathan      Page              Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Grill Northfield       NH    st
12   107  Richard       England           Bissell                              Australia              st
13   75   Lisban        Quintero          CRCA/FOUNDATION                      Maspeth          NY    st
14   6    Patrique      Azevedo           garneau-crocs                        St Augustin      PQ    st
15   32   Eneas         Freyre            TARGETRAINING                        Greenwich        CT    st
16   99   Scott         Zwizanski         Bissell                              Sausalito        CA    st
17   74   Jeremy        Powers            Jelly Belly                          Hadley           MA    st
18   95   Tyler         Wren              Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking LighLinden           NJ    st
19   41   Jake          Hollenbach        CCB/Volkswagen                       Shelburne        VT    st
20   110  Amos          Brumble           CCB/Volkswagon                       Westerly         RI    st
21   49   Esteban       Jukich            Richmond Pro Cycling                 Richmond         VA    st
22   50   Stephan       Kincaid           Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell        Pottstown        PA    st
23   51   Edward        King              Bissell Pro Cycling Team             Brentwood        NH    st
24   96   Todd          Yezefski          Fitness Together/IF powered by LionetAllentown        PA    st
25   4    Jesse         Anthony           Team Type 1                          Beverly          MA    st
26   34   Robert        Giannini          Locos Cycling Team                   Monroe           CT    st
27   42   Tim           Hucker            garneau-crocs                        St Augustine     PQ    st
28   43   Scott         Jackson           DLP Racing                           Chatham          NJ    st
29   52   Robbie        King              Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell        Brentwood        NH    st
30   82   Noah          Singer            Kahala-LaGrange                      Little Rock      AR    st
31   23   Matt          Crane             Health Net presented by Maxxis       Athens           GA    st
32   45   Colin         Jaskiewicz        CCB/Volkswagen                       Montclair        NJ    st
33   68   Adam          Myerson           Time Pro Cycling                     Boston           MA    st
34   69   Michael       Norton            CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM              Goshen           NJ    st
35   56   Josh          Liberles          Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises      Albuquerque      NM    st
36   36   Andrew        Guptill           Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking LighLinden           NJ    st
37   15   Jermaine      Burrowes          WS UNITED                            Brooklyn         NY    st
38   67   Igor          Misicki           CRCA/FOUNDATION                      Locust Valley    NY    st
39   60   Craig         Luekens           TARGETRAINING                        New Haven        CT    st
40   26   William       Dugan             CCB/Volkswagen                       Burlington       VT    st
41   70   Sean          O'Rourke          Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team           Arlington        VA    st
42   25   Alec          Donahue           Nerac                                Hadley           MA    st
43   18   Aidan         Charles           Nerac                                Middletown       CT    st
44   19   Jonny         Clarke            Toyota-United                        Newport Beach    CA    st
45   44   William       Jacobus           US Armed Forces                      Cedar Crest Nm   NM    st
46   3    Luis          Amaran            Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking LighLinden           NJ    st
47   5    Gustavo       Artacho           Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking LighLinden           NJ    st
48   108  Tim           Johnson           Health Net presented by Maxxis       Middleton        MA    st
49   22   Thom          Coupe             MetLife p/b Unlose.it                Plymouth         NH    st
50   83   Jason         Snow              metra/wendy's/victor homes           Charlottesville  VA    st
51   21   Anthony       Colby             Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking LighDurango          CO    st
52   72   Guido         Palma             Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell        Capital Federal  UNK   st
53   81   Matt          Seagrave          Kahala-LaGrange                      Santa Monica     CA    st
54   12   Yahor         Buben             CCB/VW/Time                          Hamden           CT    st
55   14   Horace        Burrowes          W.S UNITED                           Brooklyn         NY    st
56   61   Michael       Margarite         CRCA/Empire Cycling Team             New York         NY    st
57   8    Matt          Baldwin           TARGETRAINING                        Danbury          CT    :41
58   76   Stanlin       Quiterio          mauricio baez                        Fort Lee         NJ    :44
59   53   Peter         Ladd              garneau-crocs                        St Augustine     PQ    st
60   47   Christopher   Jones             Team Type 1                          New Haven        CT    :58
61   80   Salvatore     Scotto Divetta    Sommerville Sports                   Brooklyn         NY    1:10
62   11   Eric          Brownell          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team             Stamford         CT    1:16
63   28   William       Elliston          Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell        Easton           PA    st
64   86   Ivan          Stevic            Toyota-United                        Newport Beach    CA    1:21
65   40   Matthew       Hansley           Locos Grill & Pub                    Athens           GA    2:08
66   87   Adam          Sullivan          Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team           North Kingstown  RI    2:10
67   63   Mark          McCormack         Team FUJI Fueled by Clif Bar         Foxboro          MA    2:15
68   10   Nick          Bax               Hot Tubes Development Team           Bethesda         MD    2:17
69   90   Toby          Walch             Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team           Marlborough      MA    st
70   30   Mukunda       Feldman           Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team           Great Barrington MA    2:23
71   100  Nick          Bennette          MetLife p/b unlose.it                Metuchen         NJ    2:26
72   92   Markus        Weinberg          Kahala-LaGrange                      Santa Monica     CA    2:32
73   29   Jonathan      Erdelyi           Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell        Bradley Beach    NJ    2:41
DNF  2    Anthony       Aker              Kahala-LaGrange                      Agoura Hills     CA
DNF  7    Jason         Baer              Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team           Burlington       VT
DNF  13   Jeff          Buckles           Richmond Pro Cycling                 Richmond         VA
DNF  16   Paul          Burrowes          WS UNITED
DNF  20   Whit          Clifford          Locos Grill & Pub                    Athens           GA
DNF  24   Stephen       Delisle           Richmond Pro Cycling                 Richmond         VA
DNF  27   John          Durso             Liberty                              Morris Plains    NJ
DNF  31   Shawn         Forsythe          ccb/volkswagon                       Westerly         RI
DNF  35   Jared         Gilyard           Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises      Tucson           AZ
DNF  37   Lucas SebastiaHaedo             Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking LighLinden           NJ
DNF  38   Travis        Hagner            Locos Grill & Pub                    Athens           GA
DNF  39   Jonathan      Hamblen           Time Pro Cycling                                      NC
DNF  48   Emiliano      Jordan            Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises      Tucson           AZ
DNF  54   Bobby         Lea               Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell        Mertztown        PA
DNF  55   Martin        Lechowicz         CRCA/FOUNDATION                      Locust Valley    NY
DNF  57   Mark          Light             Liberty Cycle                        Hackettstown     NJ
DNF  58   Justin        Lindine           TARGETRAINING                        Maplecrest       NY
DNF  59   John          Loehner           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team             Bronx            NY
DNF  62   Roselvert     Marte             mengoni                              Fort Lee         NJ
DNF  64   Jose          Medina Andrades   MikeFraysseSports.Com                Glen Spey        NY
DNF  66   John          Minutrn           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team             Philadelphia     PA
DNF  78   Dominique     Rollin            Toyota-United                        Newport Beach    CA
DNF  79   Chris         Scott             Locos Grill & Pub                    Athens           GA
DNF  84   Thomas        Soladay           TIME PRO CYCLING                     Bethesda         MD
DNF  88   Timothy       Unkert            Stolen Underground Anti Doping CyclinTolland          CT
DNF  89   Henk          Vogels            Toyota-United                        Boulder          CO
DNF  93   Stephen       Weller            Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team      Hadley           MA
DNF  94   David         Wiswell           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team             New York         NY
DNF  97   Jesus         Zapata            Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc. El Paso          TX
DNF  98   Ben           Zawacki           TARGETRAINING                        Weare            NH
DNF  101  Luis          Acquino           Champion Sistem                      New York         NY
DNF  102  Vladimir      Estevez           Champion Sistem                      New York         NY
DNF  104  Euris Rafael  Vidal             CAICO                                Corona           NY
DNF  105  Wendy Ramon   Cruz Martinez     CAICO                                Saratoga         NY
DNF  106  Juan Carlos   Almonte           Dominican Republic                   Corona           NY
DNF  109  John          Hanson            IF/FT p/b Lionette's                 New Bedford      MA


Men 2/3                                   127 Starters                                                28 Miles
1    195  Isaac         Howe              NorEast Cycling                      Winooski         VT    1:05:06
2    216  Gavin         Mannion           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team   Dedham           MA    st
3    171  Brendan       Cornett           Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania      Lewiston         ME    st
4    261  Adam          St. Germain       TARGETRAINING                        Providence       RI    st
5    274  Kevin         Wolfson           Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's   Belmont          MA    st
6    211  J Gabriel     Lloyd             Team Alliance Environmental          New York City    NY    st
7    203  Luke          Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast          Sandwich         MA    at :38
8    190  Alejandro     Guzman            CRCA/FOUNDATION                      Sunnyside        NY    :40
9    229  Aaron         Molloy            MetLife p/b  unlose.it               Concord          NH    st
10   269  Eric          Tremble           Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team           Jericho          VT    st
11   170  James         Combs             Boston Road Club                     Cambridge        MA    st
12   257  Brad          Sheehan           MetLife p/b unlose.it                Newton Center    MA    st
13   200  Chris         Keane             Preferred Alliance/ Team Florida     Southwest RanchesFL    st
14   178  Mark          Edwards           CCNS U-25 Development                Virginia Beach   VA    st
15   275  Chris         Worden            CCB/Volkswagen                       Chatham          NJ    st
16   163  Adam          Carr              Colavita Racing New England          Colchester       VT    st
17   271  Garrett       White             Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc. Orlando          FL    st
18   219  Alder         Martz             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team   Charlotte        NC    st
19   235  William       Nowak             TARGETRAINING                        Guilford         CT    st
20   167  Peter         Chiu              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental    New York         NY    st
21   233  Colin H.      Murphy            Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team           Boston           MA    st
22   196  David         Hoyle             TARGETRAINING                        Willow Grove     PA    st
23   231  Jacob         Mueller           Guys Racing                          Skippack         PA    st
24   152  Josh          Austin            NorEast Cycling                      Durham           NH    st
25   160  John          Broussard         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental    Wilmington       MA    st
26   187  Tom           Gosselin          Fitness Together/IF powered by LionetLewiston         ME    st
27   213  Morgan        Macleod           Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania      Orr'S Island     ME    st
28   201  Ryan          Kelly             NorEast Cycling                      Dover            NH    st
29   209  Ron           Larose 3          CCNS / Pedal Power                   Plainville       CT    st
30   272  Michael       Wilcox            Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania        Yarmouth         ME    st
31   168  Benjamin      Coleman           BikeReg.com Cycling                  Burlington       VT    st
32   175  Scott         Dolmat-Connell    MetLife p/b unlose.it                Princeton        MA    st
33   172  Chris         Coutu             MetLife p/b unlose.it                Upton            MA    st
34   242  Hunter        Pronovost         CCNS/Pedal Power                     Cheshire         CT    st
35   205  Christopher   Kohnle            CCNS/Pedal Power                     Glastonbury      CT    st
36   176  Christian     Eager             QuadCycles                           Somerville       MA    st
37   173  Leo           Desforges         Team BreakAway Boston                Allston          MA    st
38   215  Ciaran        Mangan            CCB/Volkswagen                       Brighton         MA    st
39   206  Miro          Koulnis           BikeReg.com                          Worcester        MA    st
40   238  Erik          Paddleford        Colavita/Sutter Home New England     Concord          NH    st
41   169  Damien        Colfer            Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania      Newmarket        NH    st
42   161  Ian           Burnett                                                Durango          CO    st
43   156  Jonathan      Awerbach          Noreast                              Norwich          CT    st
44   222  Duncan        McGovern          NorEast Cycling                      Peterborough     NH    st
45   199  Stan          Jurga             Fitness Together/IF powered by LionetCambridge        MA    st
46   204  Bradford      Kilcline          ByrneInvent                          Kirkland         WA    1:09
47   220  Corey         Masson            MetLife p/b unlose.it                Concord          NH    1:11
48   246  David         Rendon            Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises      Lubbock          TX    1:15
49   253  Vincent       Scalia            NOREAST                              Queensbury       NY    1:19
50   227  Andrew        Mills             New England Masters Elite            Sturbridge       MA    1:29
51   180  Luke          Fortini           corner cycle bike club               Kingston         MA    1:33
52   155  Peter         Bell              MetLife p/b unlose.it                Greenfield       MA    1:37
53   221  Charles       McCarthy          MetLife p/b unlose.it                Waitsfield       VT    1:43
54   179  Glenn         Ferreira          Quadcycles                           Somerville       MA    pulled & placed
55   182  Cary          Fridrich          Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames   Cambridge        MA    st
56   239  Christopher   Pagoda            Philadelphia Ciclismo                Conshohocken     PA    st
57   245  Christopher   Raymond           Team Bike Alley                      Jamaica Plain    MA    st
58   259  Eric          Silva             QuadCycles                           Somerville       MA    st
59   193  Nathaniel     Herz              Portland Velo Club/MSC-DT            Brunswick        ME    st
60   218  Casey         Marks             Refunds Now                          Providence       RI    st
61   202  Jesse         Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast          Sandwich         MA    st
62   244  Tom           Prugar            NorEast Cycling                      York             ME    st
63   249  Joshua        Rosenberg         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Watertown        MA    st
64   224  Eric          Merrill           ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles       New Haven        CT    st
65   223  John          Menard            Arizona State University             Whitinsville     MA    st
66   166  Jesse         Chebot            Team International Bicycle Center    Newton           MA    st
67   232  David         Tremblay          Boston Road Club                     Needham          MA    st
68   240  Todd          Paoletti          CCB/Volkswagon                       Winchester       MA    st
69   264  Drew          Szeliga           Noreast Cycling                      Newmarket        NH    st
70   243  Rich          Protasiewicz      Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc. Wauwatosa        WI    st
71   255  Jason         Sears             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental    Cambridge        MA    st
72   226  Peter         Miller                                                 New London       CT    st
73   258  Mike          Myers             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team   Worcester        MA    st
74   164  Kathryne      Carr              Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team             Easthampton      MA    st
DNF  151  Murat         Altinbasak        Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com      W Warwick        RI
DNF  153  Christopher   Bailey            Boston Road Club                     Norfolk          MA
DNF  154  Steve         Ballinger         Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises      Santa Fe         NM
DNF  157  Kipp          Bradford          VeloEuropa Cycle Sport               Pawtucket        RI
DNF  158  Peter         Bradshaw          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental    Boston           MA
DNF  159  Alex          Bremer            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team             New York         NY
DNF  162  Johann        Burrowes          WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE           Brooklyn         NY
DNF  165  Donald        Catlin            Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing        Fairfield        CT
DNF  174  Leo           Devellian         CCB/Volkswagen                       Topsfield        MA
DNF  177  Eric          Edlund            MIT Cycling/FXDD                     Cambridge        MA
DNF  181  John          Freisen           Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises      El Paso          TX
DNF  181  John          Freisen           Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises      El Paso          TX
DNF  183  Ralf          Geiben Lynn       Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com      Newton Center    MA
DNF  184  Bob           German            CCNS/pedal power cycling team        Higganum         CT
DNF  185  Manny         Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                  Hopedale         MA
DNF  186  Patrick       Goguen            cl noonan/coast to coast/kam         Hopedale         MA
DNF  188  Glenroy       Griffith          CRCA/FOUNDATION                      Brooklyn         NY
DNF  188  Glenroy       Griffith          CRCA/FOUNDATION                      Brooklyn         NY
DNF  189  Mark          Gunsalus          Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar         Dudley           MA
DNF  191  Brendan       Hanrahan          Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com      Providence       RI
DNF  192  Craig         Harrison          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving RacingBartlett         NH
DNF  194  Morgan        Hiller            CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM          Marion           MA
DNF  197  Joshua        Jamner            Targetraining                        Weston           CT
DNF  198  Jeremy        Jo                QuadCycles                           Somerville       MA
DNF  207  Matthew       Kressy            Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com      Wellesley        MA
DNF  208  Sean          Langford          CCB/Volkswagen                       Middleton        MA
DNF  210  Joshua        Lehmann           NorEast Cycling                      Weare            NH
DNF  212  Paul          Lynch             bicyclelink/mbrc                     Marshfield       MA
DNF  214  Bob           Makofsky          CRCA/Foundation                      New York         NY
DNF  217  Ian           Marcuse           CCNS Pedal Power U23                 Richmond         VA
DNF  225  David         Miller            Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com      West Greenwich   RI
DNF  228  Erik          Mitchell          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon         Phoenixville     PA
DNF  230  Steven        Morse             BIKEMAN.COM                          Pawtucket        RI
DNF  234  Roger         Nichols           minuteman road club                  Sudbury          MA
DNF  236  Dylan         O'Sullivan        CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25         Worcester        MA
DNF  237  Timothy       Olivo             0                                    Pawtucket        RI
DNF  241  Anthony       Parent            CCNS --- Pedal Power                 Wallingford      CT
DNF  247  Gavin         Robertson         CRCA/FOUNDATION                      Brooklyn         NY
DNF  248  Joe           Rodrigues         Cyclonauts                           Longmeadow       MA
DNF  250  Matt          Rossman           NorEast                              Morrisville      VT
DNF  251  Steve         Roszko            BikeReg.com                          Northampton      MA
DNF  252  Richard       Sachs             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS          Chester          CT
DNF  254  Tobi          Schultze          Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar         Foxboro          MA
DNF  256  Peter         Shapiro           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental    Cranston         RI
DNF  260  Kyle          Smith             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames South Boston     MA
DNF  262  Adam          Sternfield        Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com      Brookline        MA
DNF  263  Scott Patrick Sullivan          Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com      Providence       RI
DNF  265  Brian         Tompkins          CCNS/Pedal Power                     Newington        CT
DNF  266  James         Tosca             Corner Cycle                         Sandwich         MA
DNF  267  Jerome        Townsend          Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's  Princeton        MA
DNF  268  Christopher   Tracy             Sugar Cycles                         Houston          TX
DNF  270  Roy           Van Cleef         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental    Weston           MA
DNF  273  Mike          Wiles             Target Training                      New Haven        CT






Men Master 35+/45+                        80 Starters                                                 23 Miles
1    332  Patrick       Ruane             Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving       Webster          NH    53:29
2    309  Matthew       Kressy            Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com      Wellesley        MA    st
3    334  Tobi          Schultze          Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar         Foxboro          MA    st
4    351  Paul          Curley            Gear Works                           Taunton          MA    st           45+
5    330  Paul          Richard           CCB/Volkswagen                       Amesbury         MA    st
6    296  Stephen       Gray              Bethel Cycle                         Middletown       CT    st           45+
7    319  Tyler         Munroe            CCB/Volkswagen                       No. Andover      MA    st           45+
8    293  John          Funk              Cycle Fitness                        South Kent       CT    st           45+
9    341  Bill          Yabroudy          NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b APEX TechnoCoventry         RI    st
10   303  Gary          Jasdzewski        Everactive                           Arlington        MA    st
11   314  Ciaran        Mangan            CCB/Volkswagen                       Brighton         MA    st
12   324  Gerard        O'Shea            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles        Clinton          CT    st
13   298  Mark          Gunsalus          Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar         Dudley           MA    at :14       45+
14   289  Leo           Devellian         CCB/Volkswagen                       Topsfield        MA    st
15   283  Dzmitry       Buben             CCB/Volkswagen                       Hamden           CT    st           45+
16   306  David         Kellogg           Arc En Ciel                          Providence       RI    st           45+
17   301  Kevin         Hines             Corner Cycle                         E. Wareham       MA    st           45+
18   282  Patrick       Brandon           CCNS/Pedal Power                     Killingwoth      CT    st
19   312  Mark          Luzio             CYCLE FITNESS                        Brooklyn         CT    st           45+
20   328  Peter         Petrillo          CVC/Subaru of New England            Hamden           CT    st
21   348  Adam          Sternfield        Millwork One                         Brookline        MA    :19          45+
22   307  Eben          Kellogg           Everactive Workers Comp Solutions    Littleton        NH    :21
23   280  Jonny         Bold              Corner Cycle                         Marstons Mills   MA    :23
24   331  Steve         Roszko            BikeReg.com                          Northampton      MA    :47
25   308  Rick          Kotch             Union Velo Club                      Rehoboth         MA    st
26   322  Colman        O'Connor          MBRC/Bicycle Link                    Roslindale       MA    st           45+
27   353  Kim           Riseta            Jonathon Alder Racing                New York         NY    st
28   310  Sean          Langford          CCB/Volkswagen                       Middleton        MA    st
29   323  Rob           O'Malley          Sunapee S&W Racing team              Minneola         FL    st
30   325  Kelly         Parsons           Mystic Velo Club                     Lyme             CT    st           45+
31   321  Thom          Norton            Corner Cycle                         Concord          MA    st
32   329  David         Potter            bikeworks/hallamore                  Tiverton         RI    st
33   286  Donald        Catlin            Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing        Fairfield        CT    st           45+
34   344  Frank         Jennings                                               Edgartown        MA    st           45+
35   279  Bob           Bisson            Gear Works/Spin Arts                 Fall River       MA    st           45+
36   290  Bruce         Diehl             Sunapee S&W Racing                   Jackson          NH    st
37   350  Tim           Dodd              NEBC                                 Westford         MA    1:21         45+
38   284  Tim           Buckley           Sunapee / S&W                        Henniker         NH    st           45+
39   278  Gary          Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research CorpRockville        RI    st
40   291  Mark          Dutka             Mystic Velo                          Uncasville       CT    st           45+
41   326  Jim           Peters            NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b APEX Technologies           RI    st
42   277  Alan          Antonelli         Bikeworks/ Hallamore                 Cranston         RI    st
43   316  Frank         McCormack         Team FUJI Fueled by Clif Bar         Leicester        MA    1:33
44   297  John          Grenier           BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale'Lewiston         ME    2:10         45+
45   333  Richard       Sachs             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS          Chester          CT    3:02         45+
46   313  Paul          Lynch             bicyclelink/mbrc                     Marshfield       MA    at one lap   45+
47   335  Timothy       Shea              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-GoodaAmherst          NH    st           45+
48   340  Michael       Weeks             Arc en Ceil                          Orleans          MA    st           45+
49   336  Michael       Shireman          Cyclonauts Racers                    Attleboro        MA    st
50   347  Chad          Empey             I.E. Bikes                           La Quinta        CA    st
DNF  276  Murat         Altinbasak        Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com      W Warwick        RI
DNF  281  Steven        Bonadio           Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team              Arlington        MA
DNF  285  Christopher   Burke             Bikeworks/Hallamore                  Pawtucket        RI                 45+
DNF  287  Christopher   Dale              NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b APEX Technologies           RI
DNF  288  Jody          Dean              Team International Bicycle Center    Hudson           MA                 45+
DNF  292  Bo            Fuller            NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b APEX TEchnologies           RI
DNF  294  Kyle          Gates             Millwork One/WeeBke                  Dorchester       MA
DNF  295  Ralf          Geiben Lynn       Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com      Newton Center    MA
DNF  299  Neil          Hall              Union Velo/Max Progo                 Lakeville        MA                 45+
DNF  300  Craig         Harrison          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving RacingBartlett         NH                 45+
DNF  302  Mark          Januskiewicz      Sunapee /S&W Sports/Continental PavinConcord          NH                 45+
DNF  304  Daniel        Joakim            Bicycle Link/MBRC                    Centerville      MA                 45+
DNF  305  Jonathan      Johnson           BIKE WORKS /HALLAMORE                Attleboro        MA                 45+
DNF  311  Martin        Lasak             Unattached                           Cobalt           CT
DNF  315  Bill          Mark              NBX/Narragansett Beer                Providence       RI
DNF  317  Spike         McLaughlin        Horst - Benidorm - Property Research West Greenwich   RI
DNF  318  Jay           Mongillo          Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles   Clinton          CT                 45+
DNF  320  James         Nash              CCB Volkswagen                       North Hampton    NH                 45+
DNF  327  Gene          Petrella          360 Racing/Landry's                  North Andover    MA                 45+
DNF  337  John          Stonebarger       MBRC/Bicycle Link                    Plymouth         MA
DNF  338  Mark          Thompson          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving       Nashua           NH                 45+
DNF  339  David         Tremblay          Boston Road Club                     Needham          MA                 45+
DNF  342  James         Walsh             Cox Communications                   Wakefield        RI
DNF  343  Stephen       Ivester                                                New Bedford      MA                 45+
DNF  345  Gene          Garneau           Bikeworks/Hallamore                  Attleboro        MA                 45+
DNF  346  Thad          LaVallee          Van Dessel Sports                    Sharon           MA
DNF  349  William       Holmes            Boston Road Club                     Waltham          MA                 45+
DNF  352  Wayne         Kirk              Mystic Vellow Club                   Old Lyme         CT                 45+
DNF  354  Antonio       Silva             Refunds  Now                         Providence       RI                 45+
DNF  355  Debony        Diehl             Senapee/STW                          Jackson          NH