Harlem Skyscraper - New York, NY

35th Annual Skyscraper Harlem Classic
Presented by Rock Racing… "Harlem Rocks"
New York, NY
June 15, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2                          110 Starters                     40 Miles
1       15     Eric      Barlevav    Time Pro Cycling                 1:22:02     Northridge   CA
2       5      Rashaan   Bahati      Rock Racing                      st          Los Angeles  CA
3       61     Jake      Keough      CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies U25   st          Sandwich     MA
4       9      Fred      Rodriquez   Rock Racing                      st          Emeryville   CA
5       23     Demis     Aleman      Argentina Telefonicos            st          Kutztown     PA
6       128    Esteban   Jukich      Richmond Pro Cycling             st          Richmond     VA
7       18     Alejandro Borrajo     Colativa/Sutter Home Pro Cycling st          Linden       NJ
8       6      Justin    Williams    Rock Racing                      st          Los Angeles  CA
9       47     Lisbon    Quintero    CRCA/Foundation                  st          Maspeth      NY
10      43     Alejandro Guzman      CRCA/Foundation                  st          Sunnyside    NY
11      175    Ivan      Dominguez   Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team  st          Agoura Hills CA
12      11     Adam      Myerson     Time Pro Cycling                 st          Dorchester   MA
13      29     Yosvany   Falcon      TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalst          Miami        FL
14      157    Anthony   Taylor      TARGETTRAINING                   st          Brooklyn     NY
15      102    Jermaine  Burroughs   We Stand United/Sheepshed Cycles st          Brooklyn     NY
16      153    Jason     Snow        Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor Homes  st          CharlottesvilVA
17      62     Cheyne    Hoag        CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies U25   st          Dansville    NY
18      1      Jeff      Hopkins     Team Inferno Pro Cycling         st          Decatur      GA
19      127    Ryan      Mele        Richmond Pro Cycling             st          Washington   PA
20      111    Seth      Hansley     Locos Cycling Team               st          Ft. LauderdalFL
21      30     Mark      Hekman      TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalst          Rural Hall   NC
22      135    Vladimir  Esteves     Champion Systems Racing          st          New York     NY
23      151    John      Durso       Liberty Cycles                   st          Morris PlainsNJ
24      75     Wilson    Vasquez     G.S. Mengoni                     st          Piermont     NY
25      113    Oniel     Samuels     Locos Cycling Team               st          Athens       GA
26      19     Tucker    Brown       Colativa/Sutter Home Pro Cycling st          Fleetwood    PA
27      129    Craig     Dotson      Richmond Pro Cycling             st          Richmond     VA
28      64     Ryan      Baumann     CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies U25   st          Green Bay    WI
29      76     Juan CarloAlmonte     G.S. Mengoni                     st          Fort Lee     NJ
30      174    Ryan      Nye         Prefered Care Elite Cycling      st          Lockport     NY
31      28     Frank     Travesio    TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalst          Athens       GA
32      112    Matthew   Hansley     Locos Cycling Team               st          Athens       GA
33      71     Eugene    Boronow     G.S. Mengoni                     st          Jamaica      NY
34      92     Nick      Bennette    Metlife Pro-Am Cycling presented st          Princeton    NJ
35      54     Michael   McGinley    Somerville Sports                st          Plainville   CT
36      21     Gustavo   Borcard     Argentina Telefonicos            st          Kutztown     PA
37      172    Matt      Inconiglios Stage 1 Cycling                  st          Stamford     CT
38      130    Gerardo   Castro      Richmond Pro Cycling             st          Richmond     VA
39      164    Marcel    GroothuisminZWIEP Mountainbike Team the Nethest          New York     NY
40      121    Bryan     Borgia      CRCA/Jonathan Adler              st          Weston       CT
41      152    Mark      Light       Liberty Cycles                   st          Hackettstown NJ
42      73     Euri      Madera      G.S. Mengoni                     st          New York     NY
43      45     Igor      Misicki     CRCA/Foundation                  st          Locust ValleyNY
44      8      Sterling  Magnell     Rock Racing                      st          Los Angeles  CA
45      41     Raymond   Newton      CRCA/Foundation                  st          Ozone Park   NY
46      46     Joshua    Alexander   CRCA/Foundation                  st          New York     NY
47      14     Andy      Baker       Time Pro Cycling                 st          Easley       SC
48      94     Graham    Garber      Metlife Pro-Am Cycling presented st          West HartfordCT
49      65     Nick      Keough      CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies U25   st          Sandwich     MA
50      3      Haldane   Morris      Rock Racing                      st          Venice       CA
51      122    Ken       Harris      CRCA/Jonathan Adler              st          New York     NY
52      139    J.P.      Partland    Kissena Cycling Club             st          New York     NY
53      176    Jose ManuaGarcia      Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team  st          Los Angeles  CA
54      4      Tyler     Hamilton    Rock Racing                      st          Boulder      CO
55      119    Jared     Nieters     Haymarket Bicycles               at :14      Haymarket    VA
56      118    Chris     Hayes       Haymarket Bicycles               :16         Haymarket    VA
57      123    Phil      Riggio      CRCA/Jonathan Adler              st          Darien       CT
58      154    Paul      Ziminski    Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor Homes  :22         Piscataway   NJ
59      12     Jonathan  Hamblen     Time Pro Cycling                 :24         Winston SalemNC
60      83     Robert    Lyons       GS Gotham/Toga                   st          Larchmont    NY
61      170    Dave      Fuentes     Battley Harley Davidson/Capital Hst          Ashburn      VA
62      56     Dave      Sommerville Somerville Sports                :55         Brooklyn     NY
63      140    Rufus     Pichler     Kissena Cycling Club             st          Brooklyn     NY
64      55     Salvatore R Scotto DiVSomerville Sports                st          Brooklyn     NY
65      138    Rashad    Guerra      Kissena Cycling Club             st          Brooklyn     NY
66      25     Leandro   Botasso     Argentina Telefonicos            1:20        Kutztown     PA
67      7      Sergio    Hermandez   Rock Racing                      st          San Pedro    CA
DNF     2      Jim       Baldesare   Team Inferno Pro Cycling                     Kent         OH
DNF     10     Jeremiah  Wiscovitch  Rock Racing                                  Glendora     CA
DNF     13     Michael   Stoop       Time Pro Cycling                             Virginia BeacVA
DNF     16     Jackie    Simes       Time Pro Cycling                             BreinigsvillePA
DNF     20     Rodney    Santiago    Colativa/Sutter Home Pro Cycling             Allentown    PA
DNF     22     Marcos    Santucho    Argentina Telefonicos                        Kutztown     PA
DNF     24     Gaston    Aguero      Argentina Telefonicos                        Kutztown     PA
DNF     31     Eric      Brownell    CRCA/Empire Cycling                          Stamford     CT
DNF     32     John      Loehner     CRCA/Empire Cycling                          New York     NY
DNF     34     Karl      Rahn        CRCA/Empire Cycling                          New York     NY
DNF     35     Matthew   Johnson     CRCA/Empire Cycling                          New Haven    CT
DNF     36     David     Wiswell     CRCA/Empire Cycling                          New York     NY
DNF     42     Glenroy   Griffith    CRCA/Foundation                              Brooklyn     NY
DNF     48     Gavin     Robertson   CRCA/Foundation                              Brooklyn     NY
DNF     51     Tom       Benciviengo Somerville Sports                            Brooklyn     NY
DNF     52     Tom       Dolan       Somerville Sports                            Shrewsbury   NJ
DNF     53     Ron       Fantano     Somerville Sports                            West Haven   CT
DNF     57     Rob       Wing        Somerville Sports                            Brooklyn     NY
DNF     63     Adam      Alexander   CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies U25               New York     NY
DNF     72     Nick      Friesen     G.S. Mengoni                                 Red Deer     AB
DNF     74     Roselvert Marte       G.S. Mengoni                                 Fort Lee     NJ
DNF     81     Ray       Diaz        GS Gotham/Toga                               New York     NY
DNF     82     Chris     Long        GS Gotham/Toga                               Woodside     NY
DNF     84     Edwin     Morel       GS Gotham/Toga                               Fort Lee     NJ
DNF     101    Horace    Burroughs   We Stand United/Sheepshed Cycles             Brooklyn     NY
DNF     103    Paul      Burroughs   We Stand United/Sheepshed Cycles             Brooklyn     NY
DNF     104    Anthony   Lowe        We Stand United/Sheepshed Cycles             Brooklyn     NY
DNF     105    Brian     Cooblall    We Stand United/Sheepshed Cycles             Massapequa   NY
DNF     131    Luis      Aquino      Champion Systems Racing                      New York     NY
DNF     133    Franklin  Burgos      Champion Systems Racing                      Bronx        NY
DNF     132    Somraj    Seepersaud  Champion Systems Racing                      Hollis       NY
DNF     136    Jorma     Mueller     Champion Systems Racing                      New York     NY
DNF     137    Chris     Romero      CRCA/AXIS                                    New York     NY
DNF     155    John      Tomlinson   Deno's Wonder Wheels                         New York     NY
DNF     156    Abdul     Kabia       TARGETTRAINING                               Hartsdale    NY
DNF     158    Bradley   Tisdahl     Connecticut Coast Cycling                    Stamford     CT
DNF     159    Chris     Loudon      CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                        New York     NY
DNF     161    Peter     Salon       Felt/VMG U23 National Team                   Brooklyn     NY
DNF     162    Isaac     Howe        Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team      Burlington   VT
DNF     166    Ben       Coleman     BikeReg.com                                  Burlington   VT
DNF     167    Todd      Scheske     Prefered Care Elite Cycling                  Rochester    NY
DNF     168    Guido     Palma       Rite Aid p/b Shelbell & Shelbell Pro Cycling Kutztown     PA
DNF     169    Joao      Correia     Bissel Pro Cycling Team                      Brooklyn     NY



Women Open                           27 Starters                      12 Miles
1       217    Jamie     Nicholson-LeCentury Road Club Association    28:37       New York     NY
2       210    Lisa      Jellett     Verducci/Breakaway Racing        at :03      Srpingfield  NJ
3       220    JacquelinePaull       Watchung Wheelmen                :14         Hackettstown NJ
4       266    Mary      Costelloe   South Mountain Cycles            st          Emmaus       PA
5       211    Stacey    Jensen      Kissena Cycling Club             st          New York     NY
6       208    Netana    Hotimsky    Human Zoom Cycling               st          Grand JunctioCO
7       216    Ellen     Moses       CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes  st          New York     NY
8       224    Nina      Santiago    Watchung Wheelmen                st          Dover        NJ
9       221    Maria     Quiroga     CRCA/Radical Media               st          New York     NY
10      227    Christine Wehlburg    National Capital Velo Club/Inova st          Herndon      VA
11      209    Lenore    Imhof       Colavita Racing                  st          Bloomfield   NJ
12      225    Virginia  Solomon     Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes st          Brooklyn     NY
13      201    Gabriella Allong      Unattached                       st          Laurelton    NY
14      223    Elizabeth Renaud      Century Road Club Association    :25         New York     NY
15      226    Kristy    Swope       EPS/CSS                          1:09        Bethlehem    PA
16      205    Bonnie    Fletcher    CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes  1:44        Baltimore    MD
17      212    Corinne   Karmiel     Unattached                       st          Brooklyn     NY
18      222    Anne      Racioppi    EPS/CSS                          1:49        Matawan      NJ
19      218    Leah      Oppenheimer Colavita Racing                  at one lap  Newfoundland NJ
DNF     204    Kafi      Dublin                                                   New York     NY
DNF     207    Caroline  Gaynor      Unattached                                   New York     NY
DNF     214    Camie     Kornely     CRCA/Innovation Bike                         Fort Lee     NJ
DNF     215    Katherine Lambden     CRCA/Team Fenixs                             Fort Lee     NJ
DNF     219    JacquelineOrlando     Century Road Club Association                New York     NY
DNF     228    Mary-LynneWilliams    CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling            Brooklyn     NY
DNF     230    Cesarina  Ballenilla  Fenix                                        New York     NY
DNF     229    Michelle  Lee         Kissena Cycling Club                         Brooklyn     NY



Men 3                                81 Starters                      20 Miles
1       369    Thomas    Wood        Philadelphia Ciclismo            40:35       Philadelphia PA
2       321    James     Joseph      We Stand United (W.S.)           st          Brooklyn     NY
3       238    Karl      Roesler     CRCA/Affinity Cycles             st          Brooklyn     NY
4       376    Stalin    Quitero CuelMauricio Baez                    st          New York     NY
5       331    Douglas   McKeon      Cyclonauts Racers Inc.           st          East LongmeadMA
6       346    Eutimio   Quintero    CRCA/Sanchez-Metro               st          Maspeth      NY
7       314    Christian Eager       QuadCycles                       st          Somerville   MA
8       363    Vinicius  Tavares     Century Road Club Association    st          New York     NY
9       337    Michael   Norton      Cyclonauts Racers Inc.           st          Monson       MA
10      381    Jacob     Mueller     Guys Racing                      st          Skippack     PA
11      371    Genaro    Cespedes    Innovation Bike                  st          New York     NY
12      355    Eric      Silva       QuadCycles                       st          Somerville   MA
13      320    Steve     Hylton      CRCA/Foundation                  st          Bronx        NY
14      367    Dmitri    Wilkins     CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportst          Brooklyn     NY
15      386    R Scott   Snyder      Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.         st          Colonia      NJ
16      348    Eric      Robertson   Kissena Cycling Club             st          Brooklyn     NY
17      370    Kevin     Yarde       Cyclonauts Racers Inc.           st          Springfield  MA
18      345    Michael   Prokopec    Century Road Club Association    st          New York     NY
19      385    Francisco Liuzzi      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing       st          New York     NY
20      347    Walter    Risse       Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle    st          Springfield  NJ
21      295    Johann    Burrowes    We Stand United (W.S.)           st          Brooklyn     NY
22      380    Ramphy    Comome ZorriSan Pedro                        st          New York     NY
23      313    Marcus    Dahllof     CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportst          New York     NY
24      374    Peter     Muto        Gotham Cyclists                  st          Fogelsville  PA
25      327    Daniel    Lim         CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing        st          Great Neck   NY
26      372    Eric      Merrill     Clinton Cycling Club             st          New Haven    CT
27      375    Kenneth   Thomas      Wachovia / AG Edwards Cycling    st          Orchard Park NY
28      335    Frank     Negri       Colavita Racing                  st          New York     NY
29      365    Hammean   Walker      Unione Sportiva Italiana         st          Bronx        NY
30      302    Gary      Bell        CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale            st          New York     NY
31      341    Willie    Payton      We Stand United (W.S.)           st          Brooklyn     NY
32      310    Stephen   Chiselko    Liberty Cycle                    st          Warren       NJ
33      343    ChristophePile        Century Road Club Association    st          Norwalk      CT
34      312    Andrew    Cummings    Wachovia / AG Edwards Cycling    st          Orchard Park NY
35      360    Ian       Stanley     Unattached                       st          Rosedale     NY
36      379    Don       Catlin      Team Mossman  Tokeneke Racing    st          Fairfield    CT
37      305    Kevin     Brubaker    CRCA/Affinity Cycles             st          New York     NY
38      325    Frank     Leija       CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing        st          West Point   NY
39      378                                                           st
40      338    Gregory   Olsen       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing       st          New York     NY
41      340    ChristophePagoda      Philadelphia Ciclismo            st          Conshohocken PA
42      356    Antony    Slokar      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing       st          New York     NY
43      383    Cam       Mancuso     ACT                              st          Greentown    PA
44      350    Skender   Sakajani    Strictly Bicycles Cycling        st          Roselle Park NJ
45      301    Marc      Adam        Champion System Racing           st          New York     NY
46      364    JanWillem Klinken     CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale            st          Fortlee      NJ
47      319    warren    holzman     Guys Racing                      st          Philadelphia PA
48      382    Kirk      Catnott     Champion System Racing           st          Freeport     NY
49      303    Chas      Berckmann   CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportst          Brooklyn     NY
50      373    Gerard    O' Shea     Clinton Cycling Club             st          Clinton      CT
51      323    Andrew    LaCorte     Sommerville Sports World Team    st          Plainview    NY
52      324    Gregory   LaFiura     Century Road Club Association    st          New York     NY
53      304    Robert    Brown       CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders    st          Brooklyn     NY
54      339    Jon       Orcutt      CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportst          Brooklyn     NY
55      328    William   Lopez       Brooklyn Velo Force              st          Brooklyn     NY
56      336    Ted       Neu         CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale            st          New York     NY
57      308    Filip     Capala      Capala Brothers Polska           st          Brooklyn     NY
58      362    Jason     Taitt       Unattached                       st          Brooklyn     NY
59      368    Benjamin  Willis      Wachovia / AG Edwards Cycling    st          West Seneca  NY
60      330    Tadeusz   Marszalek   Sommerville Sports World Team    st          Forest Hills NY
61      309    ChristopheChaput      CRCA/Affinity Cycles             st          Brooklyn     NY
62      317    George    Gyarmathy   GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles          st          West Islip   NY
63      329    Anthony   Maisto      Wonder Wheel                     st          Broolyn      NY
64      353    Daniel    Schmalz     CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportat :18      Ridgewood    NJ
65      315    Nathaniel Eng         CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cyclingst          Forest Hills NY
66      354    ChristopheShaw        CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cyclingst          New York     NY
67      332    Robert    Mecea       Brooklyn Velo Force              st          Brooklyn     NY
68      300    Craig     Abrams      Century Road Club Association    st          New York     NY
69      311    Paul      Coluccio    East End/Kreb Cycle              :29         Sound Beach  NY
70      351    Akira     Sato        Connecticut Coast Cycling        :33         Simsbury     CT
71      342    Kyle      Peppo       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing       :44         New York     NY
72      322    Shawn     Kane        North Carolina State University -1:06        Jacksonville NC
73      344    ChristophePrice       Century Road Club Association    1:24        New York     NY
DNF     306    Edward    Burlem      Wonder Wheel                                 Brooklyn     NY
DNF     307    Johann    Burrowes    We Stand United (W.S.)                       Brooklyn     NY
DNF     316    Kevan     Griffin     CRCA/Affinity Cycles                         New York     NY
DNF     357    Deverell  Smith       Century Road Club Association                New York     NY
DNF     358    Kyle      Smith       Unattached                                   South Boston MA
DNF     361    Luke      Stiles      Unattached                                   New York     NY
DNF     377    Anthony   Conger      CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                        Thornwood    NY
DNF     384    Jason     Gallacher   CRCA/Affinity Cycles                         Astoria      NY



Men 4                                56 Starters                      12 Miles
1       464    Shusaku   Shiroyama   Kissena Cycling Club             25:35       New York     NY
2       422    Jaime     Garcia      CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportst          Bronx        NY
3       444    AlessandroMatteucci   Brooklyn Velo Force              at :09      Brooklyn     NY
4       409    Brian     Breach      Unattached                       st          Brooklyn     NY
5       400    Zak       Abdullah    CRCA/NYVelocity                  st          Ny           NY
6       408    Abraham   Soler       CRCA/OrganicAthlete              st          Brooklyn     NY
7       406    Alex      Boiko       CRCA/NYVelocity                  st          New York     NY
8       415    Matthew   Diczok      CRCA/Setanta                     st          New York     NY
9       433    David     Lee         Unattached                       st          Gastonia     NC
10      417    Adam      Duncan      CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cyclingst          Westfield    NJ
11      471    Guillermo Weinmann    Kissena Cycling Club             st          New York     NY
12      410    Kansas    Waugh       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing       st          Brooklyn     NY
13      445    James     Mernin      CRCA/OrganicAthlete              st          Hackensack   NJ
14      457    Matthew   Rivera      Century Road Club Association    st          New York     NY
15      419    Christian Forsyth     CRCA/Setanta                     st          New York     NY
16      453    Junior    Proverbs    Unattached                       st          Yonkers      NY
17      462    Eric      Schou       CBRC                             st          Albany       NY
18      404    Bogdan    Blai        www.spincityteam.net             :46         Forest Hills NY
19      427    James     Hines       Century Road Club Association    st          New York     NY
20      472    Edward    Zimmermann  CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing        st          Brooklyn     NY
21      416    Akin      Dorsett     Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team  1:06        New Rochelle NY
22      434    Keith     Levesque    CRCA/                            1:33        New York     NY
23      435    Meng      Li          Unattached                       at one lap  Briarwood    NY
24      441    Carlos    Martinez    Unattached                       st          Woodhaven    NY
25      443    Jonathan  Marymor     Century Road Club Association    st          Ann Arbor    MI
26      418    Jorge     Ferrer      Unattached                       st          Bronx        NY
27      442    Samuel    Martinez    We Stand United (W.S.)           st          Ozone Park   NY
DNF     401    Corey     Williams    Columbia University-NYC                      New York     NY
DNF     403    Lyle      Baron       Unione Sportiva Italiana                     West Haven   CT
DNF     405    MiguelangeBlanco      Unattached                                   Rego Park    NY
DNF     407    ChristopheBonner      Century Road Club Association                Astoria      NY
DNF     411    Will      Coghlin                                                  Brooklyn     NY
DNF     412    David     Correia     We Stand United (W.S.)                       Maspeth      NY
DNF     420    Brad      Foster      Century Road Club Association                New York     NY
DNF     421    Raul      Galliano    Trade Manage Racing                          Secaucus     NJ
DNF     423    Jason     Gay         Century Road Club Association                Brooklyn     NY
DNF     425    Clifford  Green       Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team              Bronx        NY
DNF     426    Desmond   Griffith    Unattached                                   Brooklyn     NY
DNF     428    Dexter    Hypolite    Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team              Monmouth Jct NJ
DNF     430    ChristopheJammet      CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York     NY
DNF     436    Patrick   Littlefield CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling            Point LookoutNY
DNF     437    Robert    Lombardi    Brooklyn Velo Force                          Brooklyn     NY
DNF     439    Steven    Marks       CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York     NY
DNF     447    Bill      Moss        Century Road Club Association                New York     NY
DNF     448    Carl      Nelson      Unattached                                   Jamaica      NY
DNF     449    Jonathan  O'Brien     Brooklyn Velo Force                          Brooklyn     NY
DNF     450    Michael   O'Neill     Unattached                                   Brooklyn     NY
DNF     451    Stephen   Paige       Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team              Bronx        NY
DNF     456    Dan       Reiners     CRCA/NYVelocity                              Brooklyn     NY
DNF     458    Brian     Roberts     Boston University                            Brighton     MA
DNF     459    Adam      Rosenthal   CRCA/OrganicAthlete                          New York     NY
DNF     461    Chris     Samuels     Unattached                                   Teaneck      NJ
DNF     463    Darius    Shekari     CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                        Long Island CNY
DNF     466    Francisco Soriano     Unattached                                   New York     NY
DNF     468    Curtis    Springer    Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team              Staten IslandNY
DNF     470    Douglas   von BushbergCRCA/OrganicAthlete                          New York     NY



Master Men 30+                       70 Starters                      12 Miles
1       244    Eric      Merrill     Clinton Cycling Club             24:38       New Haven    CT
2       256    Gavin     Robertson   CRCA/Foundation                  st          Brooklyn     NY
3       249    Anthony   Taylor      TARGETRAINING                    st          Brooklyn     NY
4       247    Hammean   Walker      Unione Sportiva Italiana         st          Bronx        NY
5       243    Gerard    O' Shea     Clinton Cycling Club             st          Clinton      CT
6       231    Jan       Micko       Bialostok Chiropractic           st          Glen Cove    NY
7       276    David SeanJordan      Century Road Club Association    st          New York     NY
8       177    Abdul     Kabia       TARGETRAINING                    st          Hartsdale    NY
9       285    David     Gitt        Century Road Club Association    st          Brooklyn     NY
10      298    Frank     Arroyo      Unattached                       st          New York     NY
11      295    Johann    Burrowes    We Stand United (W.S.)           st          Brooklyn     NY
12      268    Raymond   Newton      CRCA/Foundation                  st          Ozone Park   NY
13      271    Frank     Leija       CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing        st          West Point   NY
14      284    Glenroy   Griffith    CRCA/Foundation                  st          Brooklyn     NY
15      248    Steven    Tinston     Westwood Velo                    st          Blauvelt     NY
16      254    Deverell  Smith       Century Road Club Association    st          New York     NY
17      233    Anthony   Conger      CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale            st          Thornwood    NY
18      239    Murat     Altinbasak  Millwork One                     st          W Warwick    RI
19      241    Jonathan  Sebat       Unattached                       st          Cold Spring HNY
20      296    Ivan      Reynaldo BelTeam Simple Green                st          Austin       TX
21      236    Charles   Spell       CRCA/NYVelocity                  st          Jersey City  NJ
22      253    Matthew   Snow        Unattached                       st          Fairfield    CT
23      261    Walter    Quesada     Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capitst          Garfield     NJ
24      242    ChristopheGriffin     Century Road Club Association    st          New York     NY
25      259    Andrew    Riss        East End/Kreb Cycle              st          Brooklyn     NY
26      179    Dexter    Hypolite    Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team  st          Monmouth Jct NJ
27      237    Eben      Weiss       GS Gotham/Toga Bikes             st          Brooklyn     NY
28      286    Mihael    Ginghina    Century Road Club Association    st          Dobbs Ferry  NY
29      415    Matthew   Diczok      CRCA/Setanta                     st          New York     NY
30      246    Edward    Zimmermann  CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing        st          Brooklyn     NY
31      263    Jorg      Polster     Unattached                       st          Norwalk      CT
32      265    ChristophePile        Century Road Club Association    st          Norwalk      CT
33      287    Raul      Galliano    Trade Manage Racing              st          Secaucus     NJ
34      280    Jamie     Hubbard     Century Road Club Association    at :24      Brooklyn     NY
35      258    Walter    Risse       Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle    :32         Springfield  NJ
36      267    Piers     North       CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing        :38         New York     NY
37      245    Noel      Johnson     El Puente                        1:03        New York     NY
DNF     240    Luis      Terracciano GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                      Babylon      NY
DNF     250    George    Suter       CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                    New York     NY
DNF     251    Curtis    Springer    Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team              Staten IslandNY
DNF     252    Timothy   Spence      CRCA/Global Locate                           Brooklyn     NY
DNF     255    Ricardo   Sanchez     Kissena Cycling Club                         Middletown   NY
DNF     257    Carl      Roberts     Century Road Club Association                Brooklyn     NY
DNF     260    John      Raheb       Unattached                                   Montvale     NJ
DNF     262    Junior    Proverbs    Unattached                                   Yonkers      NY
DNF     264    Jonathan  Podwil      Brooklyn Velo Force                          Brooklyn     NY
DNF     266    Anthony   O'Malley    CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                    New York     NY
DNF     269    Igor      Misicki     CRCA/Foundation                              Locust ValleyNY
DNF     270    Samuel    Martinez    We Stand United (W.S.)                       Ozone Park   NY
DNF     272    Gregory   LaFiura     Century Road Club Association                New York     NY
DNF     273    Erin      Korff       Century Road Club Association                Brooklyn     NY
DNF     274    Michael   Karr        Unattached                                   Boonton      NJ
DNF     275    Thomas    Kabacinski  Bennetts Bicycles                            Staten IslandNY
DNF     277    Lisa      Jellett     Verducci/Breakaway Racing                    Srpingfield  NJ
DNF     278    Stephen   Jamison     CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                        New York     NY
DNF     279    Dexter    Hypolite    Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team              Monmouth Jct NJ
DNF     281    K Lane    Herrick     Champion Systems Racing                      Brooklyn     NY
DNF     282    Kenneth   Harris      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   New York     NY
DNF     283    Mikael    Hanson      Cadence Cycling Club                         New York     NY
DNF     288    Christian Forsyth     CRCA/Setanta                                 New York     NY
DNF     289    Adam      Duncan      CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling            Westfield    NJ
DNF     290    Matthew   Diczok      CRCA/Setanta                                 New York     NY
DNF     291    Scott     Demel       Brooklyn Velo Force                          Brooklyn     NY
DNF     292    Paul      DeBartolo   GS Gotham                                    New York     NY
DNF     293    William   Crowley     CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                    New York     NY
DNF     294    Juan P    Castro      CRCA/Third Nature                            Chester      NY
DNF     297    Mete      Basakinci   CRCA/Innovation Bike                         New York     NY
DNF     299    Jimmy     Andrello    Century Road Club Association                New York     NY