Waterville Valley Time Trial - Campton, NH

Waterville Valley Time Trial
Campton, NH
June 7, 2008
New Hampshire Cycling Club

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Open Men
1      111    Jonny               BOLD                           Corner Cycle                                               44:09.8
2      124    sam                 MORSE                          Corner Cycle                                               45:40.8
3      134    Kevin               Hines                          Corner Cycle                                               46:02.2
4      116    Shawn               GAVIN                          VĂ©lo de Mer/Marblehead Cycles                              46:34.4
5      114    Scott               DOLMAT-CONNELL                 MetLife Pro-Am Cycling Team p/b unlose.it                  46:58.9
6      120    Brian               LAVIGNE                        Sunapee/S&W Racing team                                    47:36.5
7      117    Christopher         HILLIER                        Pactimo Performance                                        47:51.3
8      137    Ryan                MacDonald                                                                                 47:54.8
9      119    Ryan                LAROCQUE                       Team Bicycle Alley                                         48:49.3
10     128    michael             SABATINI                       Boston Road Club                                           49:09.8
11     123    Brendan             MERYMAN                        Team NH/NHCC                                               49:13.9
12     126    Dan                 OUELLETTE                      Gamache Cyclery                                            49:16.7
13     118    Brian               LANG                           NHCC                                                       49:17.4
14     127    Mike                ROWELL                         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          49:21.5
15     132    Curtis              Boivin                                                                                    49:51.2
16     121    Bob                 LESMERISES                     White Mountain Velo                                        50:02.7
17     113    Thomas              CONNOR                         Optimum Performance/FCC                                    50:54.2
18     131    Tom                 SAMPSON                                                                                   51:02.3
19     136    Carl                Ring                           NHCC/Team NH                                               51:09.1
20     133    Ryan                Barlow                           Colorado Sate University                                 51:48.1
21     130    Dan                 TULLY                                                                                     51:51.0
22     115    jeremy              DURRIN                         Gamache Cyclery                                            53:32.6
23     125    Crosby              NORDBLOM                       NHCC                                                       55:24.4
24     112    victor              CILLIS                         Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti                            58:48.8

Open Women
1      53     Clara               KELLY                          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          54:05.0
2      54     Katherine           SNELL                          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          55:23.9
3      57     Karen               NASH                           CCB                                                        56:51.5
4      55     Karen               TRIPP                          Noreast                                                    56:52.3
5      52     Katie               COLLETTE                                                                                  59:59.0
6      56     Muriel              SALIBA                         Noreast                                                    1:00:50.79

Cat 4 Women
1      51     Lisa                LUDWIG                         NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                           1:01:50.58

Cat 5
1      20     Phil                OVIATT                                                                                    50:55.9
2      14     Jack                DOLMAT-CONNELL                 NEBC/Cycleloft                                             53:54.0
3      18     john                MONAGHAN                       high intensity bike shop                                   54:19.9
4      25     Bill                OLSON                                                                                     54:27.6
5      27     Mike                OSTER                          Claremont College                                          54:29.0
6      17     Andrew              MERCER                         LAKEPORT                                                   55:53.0
7      22     Bob                 THREETON                       NorEast Cycling                                            55:57.6
8      19     Babak               NAJAFI                                                                                    56:00.2
9      23     Bob                 ZOCK                           Drummond Custom Cycles                                     56:32.0
10     26     Ken                 POOLEY                         Bethel Outing Club                                         57:23.0
11     16     Michael             MEDEIROS                                                                                  58:00.2
12     11     paul                CZERWINSKI                                                                                59:23.7
13     15     Ian                 DOWLING                                                                                   59:35.1
14     24     Peter               DURNAN                         Holderness School                                          59:44.0
15     28     Scott               HARVEY                                                                                    1:02:53.82
16     12     Paul                DEROCHE                                                                                   1:05:11.00

Masters Men 35+
1      101    Ron                 BOURGOIN                       Portland Velo Club                                         45:49.5
2      94     Patrick             RUANE                          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                             45:54.8
3      108    Paul                RICHARD                        CCB/Volkswagen                                             47:39.0
4      97     Brad                EK                             NHCC/Team NH                                               48:40.6
5      98     Timothy             HEFFNER                        New Hampshire Cycling Club                                 48:57.5
6      105    Christopher         HODGES                                                                                    50:40.7
7      104    Geoff               MARTIN                         NEBC / Cycleloft                                           51:11.7
8      99     Timothy             YOUNG                          NorEast Cycling                                            51:54.6
9      96     Robert              TYSZKO                         Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club                       52:03.5
10     95     David               PENNEY                         Unattached                                                 53:32.6
11     103    Jim                 ROLLINS                                                                                   54:11.8
12     100    Rick                BODWELL                        Portland Velo Club                                         56:58.0

Masters Men 45+
1      107    Tyler               MUNROE                         CCB/Volkswagen                                             47:15.1
2      90     Douglas             JANSEN                         International Bicycle/Global                               48:32.0
3      109    James               NASH                           CCB/Volkswagen                                             48:39.1
4      88     Craig               HARRISON                       Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team                 49:45.1
5      92     eric                MARRO                          BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                   50:17.8
6      86     Neil                FAIGEL                         CCB/Volkswagen                                             50:27.8
7      82     Jay                 CLAUSEN                        Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team          51:25.4
8      89     Dennis              OCONNOR                        CTS (Carmichael Training Systems)                          51:39.1
9      87     jeff                TRIPP                          Noreast                                                    55:13.4
10     91     Paul                LOMBARDI                       NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx                                   56:24.7
11     84     Andrew              EILLS                          NHCC/Team NH                                               56:46.0
12     85     Michael             WALLACE                        Target Training                                            57:58.9
13     93     Joe                 RAPUANO                        Essex County Velo                                          58:03.4
14     83     Jeffrey             CARNEY                         NHCC/Team NH MCRA                                          1:03:10.65

Masters Men 55+
1      76     Timothy             AINSWORTH                      NHCC                                                       49:57.1
2      102    John                TOBIN                                                                                     51:34.1
3      75     Steven              ABBOTT                         cyclonauts                                                 52:10.3
4      78     Norman              GILL                           N'orEast Cycling                                           52:47.3
5      79     garabed             MINASIAN                       BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales                          55:59.4
6      80     James               OWERS                          NHCC                                                       56:15.8
7      81     JOHN                VALAVANE                       NHCC/TEAM-NH                                               56:38.2
8      106    Irvin               GORDON                         NHCC                                                       56:49.8
9      77     Jack                CHAPMAN                        NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                                  59:28.0

Masters Women
1      50     Julie               LOCKHART                       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA                   1:01:50.64