ECCC Week 9 - Easterns Road Race

L'Enfer Du Nord
Easterns at Dartmouth
North Haverhill, NH
Stage 3, Moosilauke Road Race
ECCC Week , April 27, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results

Team Overall
Division 1   Division 2   School                Total        M_Crit   W_Crit   M_RR     W_RR     M_TTT    W_TTT
             1            Dartmouth             212          40       40       40       20       40       32
1                         UVM                   180          32       32       32       32       32       20
2                         Penn State            176          40       20       40       10       40       26
             2            MIT                   168          20       32       4        40       32       40
3                         Harvard               154          14       40       10       40       10       40
4                         UNH                   144          26       26       14       26       20       32
             3            USMA                  124          26       10       32       10       20       26
             4            Yale                  114          14       26       26       14       14       20
5                         Columbia              94           20       14       20       14       26       0
             5            Princeton             60           32       0        2        0        26       0
             6            DeSales               52           0        20       0        32       0        0
6                         Cornell               50           10       0        26       0        14       0
             7            Colby                 44           4        4        0        26       0        10
             8            Mount Holyoke         32           0        14       0        4        0        14
7                         Northeastern          28           2        0        6        0        6        14
             9            Bucknell              25           10       1        0        0        10       4
8                         U Mass                24           4        0        20       0        0        0
9                         McGill                20           0        0        0        20       0        0
             10           Lehigh                14           0        0        14       0        0        0
             11           RIT                   10           0        0        10       0        0        0
             12           Tufts                 8            0        6        0        2        0        0
             13           Boston C              8            2        0        0        0        0        6
             14           Connecticut C         7            0        1        0        6        0        0
             15           U Rochester           6            0        0        6        0        0        0
             15           U Maine               6            6        0        0        0        0        0
             15           U Delaware            6            6        0        0        0        0        0


Women A                            24 Starters                              Pts     63 Miles
1         10       Anna            McLoon              Harvard              160     3:15:30
2         13       Kimberly        Geist               DeSales              140     st
3         19       Yuri            Matsumoto           MIT                  126     at :16
4         12       Rose            Long                UVM                  114     1:10
5         26       Catherine       Hogan               McGill               102     st
6         6        Martha          Buckley             MIT                  90      st
7         2        Courtney        Rehwoldt            USMA                 80      st
8         23       Jennifer        Stebbins            Dartmouth            70      5:10
9         5        Morgan          Robinson            Yale                 60      st
10        29       Sonya           Cates               MIT                  52      st
11        47       Marlijne        Cook                UNH                  44      st
12        11       Rachel          Sutton              Penn State           36      st
13        41       Emily           Shin                Columbia             30      st
14        31       Eve             McNeill             Dartmouth            24      8:13
15        42       Xieyue          Fan                 Yale                 18      st
16        22       Claire          Twark               Harvard              14      st
17        8        Frances         Morrison            Mount Holyoke        10      13:11
18        7        Metzi           Anderson            Mount Holyoke        6       17:34
19        9        Judy            Wexler              Tufts                4       20:55
20        18       Netana          Hotimsky            UVM                  2       23:01
21        15       Stephanie       White               UNH                          28:20
22        3        Kelsey          Hassin              USMA                         30:55
23        20       Katrina         Kamel               USMA                         39:00
DNF       28       Aston           Armstrong           USMA



Women B                            47 Starters                              Pts     36 Miles
1         93       Lauren          Tracy               Colby                96      1:45:20
2         120      Delia           Massey              Colby                84      st
3         163      Christine       Levy                Yale                 72      st
4         180      Brodi           Kemp                Harvard              64      st
5         295      Meghann         Maccurrach          UNH                  56      st
6         161      Christina       Maiale              DeSales              48      st
7         178      Sara            Clafferty           UVM                  42      st
8         67       Hannah          Dreissigacker       Dartmouth            30      st
9         75       Darcy           Arendt              Dartmouth            24      st
10        292      Elle            Anderson            Dartmouth            18      st
11        135      Catie           Richards            Columbia             14      st
12        102      Anne            Washburn            Harvard              10      st
13        299      Shane           Ferro               Columbia             6       st
14        115      Zuzana          Trnovcova           MIT                  4       st
15        72       Rosie           Brennan             Dartmouth            2       st
16        126      Sabrina         MacDuff             Boston U                     st
17        81       Emily           Gassmen             UVM                          st
18        125      Katherine       Lovejoy             MIT                          at 6:54
19        98       Kristen         Naegle              MIT                          st
20        155      Alynn           Kakuk               UVM                          7:40
21        118      Carleigh        Beriont             Mount Holyoke                st
22        288      Ilana           Brito               MIT                          st
23        145      Cara            Jellison            Bucknell                     st
24        78       Alexis          Peterson            Harvard                      st
25        296      Andrea          Notopoulos          Colby                        st
26        193      Hannah          Brice               MIT                          st
27        169      Jaclyn          Dalessandro         Northeastern                 st
28        66       Chelsea         Little              Dartmouth                    st
29        148      Jessica         Wroten              Brown                        st
30        68       Katie           Bono                Dartmouth                    st
31        168      Maggie          Sullivan            Northeastern                 st
32        109      Judith          Li                  USMA                         11:31
33        179      Katherine       Schneider           UVM                          st
DNF       65       Audrey          Weber               Dartmouth
DNF       70       Kathleen        Wilson              Dartmouth
DNF       105      Katherine       Reed                Bard
DNF       111      Stacie          Burak               USMA
DNF       112      Amy             Silva               Boston C
DNF       129      Amanda          Feirstein           Boston C
DNF       130      Dana            Prey                Boston C
DNF       136      Caroline        Savage              Columbia
DNF       146      Rebekah         Morris              Bucknell
DNF       154      Jessica         Kutz                Penn State
DNF       166      Allison         Gehnrich            UNH
DNF       170      Elizabeth       Liguori             UNH
DNF       171      Chelsea         Amengual            Boston C
DNF       289      Lindsey         Holland             MIT



Women Intro                        12 Starters                              Pts     12 Miles
1         95       Betsy           Walker              Connecticut C        24      54:55
2         77       Annie           Long                UNH                  14      st
3         164      Nicole          Hilaire             USMA                 10      at :15
4         293      Lisa            Marshall            MIT                  6       :18
5         150      Anne Christine  Spang               MIT                  2       st
6         110      Victoria        Schuele             USMA                         st
7         191      Laura           Sneider             Stevens                      :24
8         89       Catherine       Klem                Middlebury                   st
9         188      Lisa            Harvey              UNH                          :29
10        113      Jaime           Lawlor              Boston C                     :33
11        87       Melissa         Gymrek              MIT                          :37
12        103      Ohara           Shipe               Brown



Men A                              52 Starters                              Pts     102 Miles
1         38       Toby            Marzot              Dartmouth            160     4:26:21
2         41       James           Camut               Penn State           140     st
3         4        Benjamin        Showman             USMA                 126     st
4         71       David           Shackelton          Yale                 114     at :04
5         83       Will            Riffelmacher        Vermont Law          102     :07
6         12       Alexander       Bremer Miele        Columbia             90      :17
7         64       James           Driscoll            UVM                  80      1:29
8         53       Vincent         Scalia              UVM                  70      2:22
9         36       Eric            Schildge            Dartmouth            60      st
10        45       Josh            Lipka               UNH                  52      st
11        8        Geoffrey        Calkins             Yale                 44      4:30
12        26       Scott           Dolmat-Connell      UVM                  36      st
13        42       Andrew          Walters             Lehigh               30      st
14        25       Isaac           Howe                UVM                  24      st
15        15       Jonathan        Awerbuch            Dartmouth            18      st
16        3        Steve           Pingree             USMA                 14      st
17        13       Austin          Roach               Princeton            10      st
18        51       Christopher     Hamlin              UVM                  6       st
19        46       Thomas          Coupe               UNH                  4       4:43
20        28       Christopher     Worden              UVM                  2       4:47
21        21       Eric            Edlund              MIT                          5:09
22        20       Justin          Brown               Penn State                   5:51
23        63       Anthony         Hall                Columbia                     10:22
24        79       Peter           Emerson             UVM                          13:04
25        16       Jeffrey         Salvitti            Bucknell                     st
26        7        Erik            Wilburn             USMA                         st
27        73       Alex            Cox                 UVM                          st
28        17       Stefan          Grecu               Kutztown                     st
29        84       Cameron         Cogburn             Cornell                      st
30        78       Brian           Gabele              Columbia                     st
31        57       Michael         Chauner             Bucknell                     13:41
32        67       Ryan            Carney              UNH                          16:33
33        49       William         Fissel              U Delaware                   19:07
34        55       Brett           Kielick             Drexel                       st
35        22       Brian           Lawney              Cornell                      21:00
DNF       1        Nick            Frey                Princeton
DNF       2        Christopher     Hong                Harvard
DNF       5        Derek           Merkler             USMA
DNF       6        Alexander       Pratt               Penn State
DNF       10       Josh            Jamner              Colby
DNF       19       Sean            Melcher             Penn State
DNF       23       Christopher     Ruhl                Penn State
DNF       29       Colin           Jaskiewicz          UVM
DNF       34       Kyle            Lobisser            Dartmouth
DNF       37       Yuri            Whitehead           UNH
DNF       61       Rodney          Santiago            Penn State
DNF       68       Guilherme       Fujiwara            MIT
DNF       69       Nick            Bennette            Princeton
DNF       70       Seth            Behrends            MIT
DNF       75       Nicholas        Shamrell            USMA
DNF       80       Alexander       Krienke             USMA
DNF       82       William         Haslett             Dartmouth



Men B                              49 Starters                              Pts     63 Miles
1         266      Ross            Saxton              UVM                  96      2:51:24
2         242      Ryan            Smolko              Penn State           84      st
3         348      Jeffrey         Elie                U Mass               72      st
4         259      Jake            Bolewski            Cornell              64      st
5         256      Stephen         Frattini            Cornell              56      st
6         364      Griffin         Weiler              Penn State           48      st
7         254      Christopher     Thompson            Penn State           42      st
8         270      Kyle            Gheres              Penn State           30      st
9         271      Michael         Rea                 Dartmouth            24      at :38
10        279      Mark            Theeman             Northeastern         18      st
11        288      Drew            Scoles              U Rochester          14      st
12        361      James           Patterson           UVM                  10      st
13        209      Christopher     Kessler             U Mass               6       st
14        356      Nathaniel       Herz                Bowdoin              4       st
15        355      Tim             Humpton             MIT                  2       st
16        226      Brian           Holmes              Princeton                    st
17        227      Christopher     DeCarlo             Penn State                   st
18        263      Lee             Peters              UVM                          st
19        250      Radu            Jianu               Brown                        st
20        223      Timothy         Manzella            Drexel                       st
21        275      Matthew         Kraushar            Columbia                     st
22        284      Paul            Salipante           Dartmouth                    st
23        245      Noah            Zitzer              Kutztown                     1:12
24        244      Aaron           Meyers              Bucknell                     6:00
25        237      Michael         Wasserman           Columbia                     st
26        221      Nathan          Kupperstock         Boston U                     st
27        214      Casey           Marks               Brown                        6:19
28        264      Owen            Pope                UVM                          6:44
29        232      Alexander       Graybeal            Columbia                     9:07
30        251      Luke            St. Clair           Penn State                   st
31        262      Jesse           Chebot              UVM                          st
32        300      Drew            Chieda              U Conn                       st
33        210      Vincent         Gonzales            Boston C                     st
34        238      Jay             Hydren              UNH                          st
35        213      Glenn           Ferreira            Tufts                        st
36        285      Nic             Magliocco           UVM                          st
37        243      Aaron           Cravez              Bucknell                     st
38        352      Allan           Rego                Boston C                     st
39        265      Weston          Wheeler             UVM                          11:56
40        297      Keith           Cardoza             Northeastern                 14:42
41        216      Anthony         Schrauth            MIT                          15:18
42        277      John            Garrett             Middlebury                   st
43        203      Joe             Perez               USMA                         st
44        236      Michael         Holmes              Dartmouth                    st
45        228      Ingham          Cheng               Princeton                    32:01
DQ        353      Ian             Sullivan            UVM
DNF       246      Bladi           Duran               Brown
DNF       276      Erik            Sperling            Yale
DNF       290      Russell         Ericksen            Columbia



Men C                              77 Starters                              Pts     51 Miles
1         675      Arnaud          Borner              Penn State           64      2:16:10
2         608      Elliot          Hawkes              Harvard              48      st
3         566      Brian           Guercio             Dartmouth            36      st
4         581      B               Koors               Dartmouth            30      st
5         696      Benjamin        Cheetham            Cornell              24      st
6         646      Chris           Scannell            UVM                  18      st
7         553      Joseph          Grimm               USMA                 14      st
8         532      John            Rhoden              MIT                  10      st
9         605      Shane           Buker               Harvard              8       st
10        495      Brendan         McLaughlin          U Maine              6       st
11        650      Robert          Penney              Cornell              4       st
12        628      Daniel          Bensen              UVM                  2       st
13        520      Alex            Godfrey             Princeton                    st
14        651      Jeffrey         Lukach              UNH                          st
15        401      Neils           Koons               Dartmouth                    at 3:08
16        576      Aaron           Hall                Harvard                      3:26
17        612      Christian       Crannell            Colby                        4:20
18        604      Michael         McCafferety         Penn State                   st
19        534      Steven          Hopengarten         Union                        st
20        603      Drew            Tyger               Penn State                   st
21        499      Douglass        Endrizzi            Yale                         st
22        515      Michael         Hamilton            MIT                          st
23        518      Anthony         Sagneri             MIT                          6:40
24        569      Trevor          Eide                Dartmouth                    st
25        511      David           Kahn                Yale                         st
26        652      Gordon          Heckler             UNH                          st
27        529      Arthur          Moran               Wentworth                    8:00
28        679      Andrew          Grant               Northeastern                 st
29        669      Benjamin        Adler               McGill                       st
30        503      Jeremy          May                 USMA                         st
31        637      Colum           Lang                UNH                          st
32        582      Gregory         Harkay              Dartmouth                    st
33        584      Anson           Moxness             Dartmouth                    st
34        619      Gregory         Colby               U Mass                       8:30
35        678      Julian          Georg               Harvard                      9:50
36        684      Steven          Marks               Columbia                     st
37        524      Guo Liang       Chen                MIT                          st
38        700      Joseph          Glaser-Reich        Brown                        st
39        579      Nicholas        Crawford            Bowdoin                      st
40        607      William         Kistler             U Delaware                   st
41        634      Cory            Johannessen         Harvard                      st
42        509      Zachary         Labry               MIT                          10:20
43        552      Eric            Chi                 Princeton                    11:20
44        647      Tucker          Lyman               UVM                          14:10
45        527      Kyle            Ebeling             Kutztown                     st
46        614      Anthony         Maressa             U Mass                       15:40
47        537      Uri             Halevi              U Mass                       15:57
48        517      Colin           Green               Tufts                        16:08
49        664      Matthew         Gross               Penn State                   16:20
50        526      Kevin           Curran              Bucknell                     st
51        639      James           Rose                UNH                          st
52        539      Stanley         MacArthur           U Maine                      st
53        535      Timothy         Janson              RPI                          st
54        695      Craig           Hinkle              Boston U                     17:29
55        699      Colin           Connolly            Harvard                      17:44
56        514      Matthew         Appleby             Colby                        18:13
57        636      Sean            Berry               UNH                          st
58        643      Kyle            Bruley              Boston U                     19:05
59        946      Jeffrey         Cronin              U Mass                       19:35
60        510      Seth            Lloyd               Yale                         21:05
61        523      Nick            Loomis              MIT                          st
62        635      Michael         Dunstan             UNH                          st
63        505      Patrick         Ryan                USMA                         21:55
64        558      Paul            Nerenberg           MIT                          22:10
65        498      Karl            Honerlaw            Boston C                     32:21
66        508      Collin          Sod                 UNH                          32:39
67        681      Corey           Williams            Columbia                     35:10
68        528      Gregory         Wesolowich          Kutztown                     54:30
69        688      Joseph          Bylund              Columbia                     1:01:29
DNF       284      Paul            Salipante           Dartmouth
DNF       492      Christopher     Ritacco             Yale
DNF       549      Owen            Laurion             U Rochester
DNF       555      Scott           Semmel              DeSales
DNF       559      Jason           Godsell             Bates
DNF       568      Aaron           Swenson             Dartmouth
DNF       649      John            Roper               Northeastern
DNF       655      Brenton         DiLella             Penn State



Men D                              63 Starters                              Pts     36 Miles
1         943      Jordan          Thompson            Penn State           40      1:39:26
2         721      William         Sutherland          USMA                 32      st
3         790      Timothy         Adams               USMA                 24      st
4         903      Daniel          Hale                UVM                  16      st
5         878      Dylan           McGuffin            UNH                  10      st
6         950      Stephen         Gamboa              Harvard              8       st
7         755      Raymond         Junkins             Stevens              6       st
8         900      Shane           MacDowell           UNH                  4       st
9         970      Daniel          Hopkins             Columbia             2       st
10        921      Michael         Oconnor             UNH                          st
11        398      Brandon         Bell                Penn State                   st
12        716      Adam            Francis             Yale                         st
13        708      Christopher     Rakovic             Boston C                     st
14        820      James           Harding             RIT                          st
15        715      Eldorado        Riggs               Yale                         st
16        876      Erick           Anderson            UNH                          st
17        893      Jeffrey         Roshko              Cornell                      st
18        972      Ben             Emmert-Aronson      Columbia                     st
19        967      Jerome          Sanders             U Conn                       st
20        909      Tim             Dolios              UVM                          st
21        826      Benjamin        Silver              Tufts                        st
22        930      Nathan          Depenbusch          Penn State                   st
23        827      David           Leibrandt           MIT                          st
24        856      Mark            Yore                Dartmouth                    st
25        926      Nicholas        Mueller             Cornell                      st
26        703      Josh            Many                Villanova                    st
27        759      Devin           Higgins             U Maine                      st
28        717      Karl            Dietrich            Dartmouth                    st
29        800      David           Auerbach            U Rochester                  st
30        901      Patrick         Galvin              UNH                          st
31        877      Thomas          Bohne               Harvard                      st
32        924      E               Clattenburg         Dartmouth                    st
33        739      Jongwook        Kim                 Yale                         st
34        898      Michael         Desmarais           UVM                          relegated
35        840      Peter           Heinz               Connecticut C                at 1:48
36        791      Matt            Lease               Brown                        5:39
37        713      Alex            Chaleff             Longy                        st
38        998      Douglas         Duquette            Harvard                      st
39        925      David           Rowinski            Cornell                      6:10
40        714      John            Romanishin          MIT                          6:24
41        808      Peter           Hagerty             RIT                          6:58
42        758      Joe             Pawlczyk            Villanova                    7:07
43        803      Nader           Shaar               MIT                          7:29
44        986      Stephen         Owens               Northeastern                 8:40
45        746      Anastacio       Perez               Stevens                      10:48
46        723      David           Singerman           MIT                          11:45
47        944      Nevin           Rallis              UVM                          st
48        916      Kyle            Butler              Northeastern                 12:02
49        724      William         Blakeley            Dartmouth                    st
50        904      Ethan           Schrum              U Penn                       12:23
51        995      Curt            Ganeles             Cornell                      st
52        959      Jake            Rozin               Northeastern                 15:35
53        751      Michael         McHugh              Kutztown                     16:50
54        761      Zachary         Ellwood             DeSales                      24:35
55        818      Jacob           Yundt               RIT
DNF       397      Chase           Gentilhomme         UNH
DNF       710      Leon            Maurer              Dartmouth
DNF       748      Isaac           Spingarn            Stevens
DNF       797      Robert          Lett                Kutztown
DNF       810      Nathanael       Sciler              Wentworth
DNF       865      Ethan           Suttner             Cornell
DNF       881      Brian           Wilson              Penn State
DNF       948      Morgan          Misek               Northeastern



Men Intro                          9 Starters                               Pts     12 Miles
1         917      Scott           Glein               Dartmouth            24      52:30
2         805      Leo             Barber              RIT                  14      at :04
3         850      Anthony         Castiglia           RIT                  10      st
4         786      Nathan          Williams            Middlebury           6       :11
5         839      James           Hughes              Dartmouth            2       :16
6         742      Gregory         Foti                Wentworth                    :27
7         892      Matthew         Roginski            Dartmouth                    :43
8         854      Eric            Arehart             Dartmouth                    :55
9         853      Sierra          Kent                Dartmouth                    st