ECCC Week 9 - Easterns Criterium

L'Enfer Du Nord
Easterns at Dartmouth
Hanover, NH
Stage 2, Frat Row Criterium
ECCC Week , April 26, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Women A               23 Starters                                                                  Pts                  P1                   P2     P3     P4     P5     P6
1          10         Anna         McLoon               Harvard                                    140                                       2             6             4
2          23         Jennifer     Stebbins             Dartmouth                                  128                                       4      4      2      10     10
3          12         Rose         Long                 UVM                                        116                                              2             6
4          6          Martha       Buckley              MIT                                        104                  6                    6                           2
5          13         Kimberly     Geist                DeSales                                    92                   2
6          31         Eve          McNeill              Dartmouth                                  82
7          2          Courtney     Rehwoldt             USMA                                       72
8          19         Yuri         Matsumoto            MIT                                        62                                                      4      2
9          7          Metzi        Anderson             Mount Holyoke                              54                                               6
10         11         Rachel       Sutton               Penn State                                 46
11         47         Marlijne     Cook                 UNH                                        38
12         22         Claire       Twark                Harvard                                    30
13         8          Frances      Morrison             Mount Holyoke                              24
14         5          Morgan       Robinson             Yale                                       18
15         15         Stephanie    White                UNH                                        14
16         18         Netana       Hotimsky             UVM                                        10
17         41         Emily        Shin                 Columbia                                   8
18         42         Xieyue       Fan                  Yale                                       6
19         20         Katrina      Kamel                USMA                                       4
20         3          Kelsey       Hassin               USMA                                       2
21         28         Aston        Armstrong            USMA
DNF        9          Judy         Wexler               Tufts                                                           10
DNF        21         Margaret     Shirley              Columbia                                                        4                    10     10     10     4      6



Women B               43 Starters                                                                  Pts                  P1                   P2     P3     P4
1          292        Elle         Anderson             Dartmouth                                  82                   4                    6      10     10
2          102        Anne         Washburn             Harvard                                    70                                        2      6      6
3          180        Brodi        Kemp                 Harvard                                    62                   6                    4
4          295        Meghann      Maccurrach           UNH                                        54                                               2
5          178        Sara         Clafferty            UVM                                        46
6          117        Anna         Olivier              Yale                                       36                   2                    10
7          163        Christine    Levy                 Yale                                       30                                                      2
8          115        Zuzana       Trnovcova            MIT                                        26                                               4
9          155        Alynn        Kakuk                UVM                                        22
10         72         Rosie        Brennan              Dartmouth                                  18
11         78         Alexis       Peterson             Harvard                                    14
12         154        Jessica      Kutz                 Penn State                                 10                   10                                 4
13         120        Delia        Massey               Colby                                      6
14         288        Ilana        Brito                MIT                                        4
15         145        Cara         Jellison             Bucknell                                   2
16         136        Caroline     Savage               Columbia
17         130        Dana         Prey                 Boston C
18         126        Sabrina      MacDuff              Boston U
19         98         Kristen      Naegle               MIT
20         93         Lauren       Tracy                Colby
21         137        Michelle     Mighdoll             U Penn
22         168        Maggie       Sullivan             Northeastern
23         74         Ida          Sargent              Dartmouth
24         296        Andrea       Notopoulos           Colby
25         125        Katherine    Lovejoy              MIT
26         135        Catie        Richards             Columbia
27         100        Megan        Arrow                UNH
28         118        Carleigh     Beriont              Mount Holyoke
29         109        Judith       Li                   USMA
30         299        Shane        Ferro                Columbia
31         170        Elizabeth    Liguori              UNH
32         112        Amy          Silva                Boston C
33         70         Kathleen     Wilson               Dartmouth
34         298        Elizabeth    George               MIT
35         166        Allison      Gehnrich             UNH
36         129        Amanda       Feirstein            Boston C
37         76         Alyssa       Gaebel               Penn State
38         111        Stacie       Burak                USMA
39         289        Lindsey      Holland              MIT
40         146        Rebekah      Morris               Bucknell
41         169        Jaclyn       Dalessandro          Northeastern
42         171        Chelsea      Amengual             Boston C
43         193        Hannah       Brice                MIT



Women Intro           14 Starters                                                                  Pts
1          75         Darcy        Arendt               Dartmouth                                  14
2          188        Lisa         Harvey               UNH                                        10
3          77         Annie        Long                 UNH                                        6
4          150        Anne ChristinSpang                MIT                                        4
5          71         Marguerite   McQuaid              Connecticut C                              2
6          191        Laura        Sneider              Stevens
7          110        Victoria     Schuele              USMA
8          113        Jaime        Lawlor               Boston C
9          164        Nicole       Hilaire              USMA
10         293        Lisa         Marshall             MIT
11         89         Catherine    Klem                 Middlebury
12         95         Betsy        Walker               Connecticut C
13         87         Melissa      Gymrek               MIT
14         103        Ohara        Shipe                Brown
11         748        Isaac        Spingarn             Stevens
12         786        Nathan       Williams             Middlebury
13         782        Justin       Bogart               Middlebury
14         959        Jake         Rozin                Northeastern
15         733        Sean         Silbert              Boston C
DNF        783        John         Leone                DeSales



Men A                 52 Starters                                                                  Pts                  P1                   P2     P3     P4     P5     P6
1          1          Nick         Frey                 Princeton                                  140                                              10     10     10     10
2          45         Josh         Lipka                UNH                                        128                  6                    6      2      6      6
3          36         Eric         Schildge             Dartmouth                                  116                  2                                  2
4          64         James        Driscoll             UVM                                        104                                       10
5          19         Sean         Melcher              Penn State                                 92
6          25         Isaac        Howe                 UVM                                        82                   10                                 4      4
7          4          Benjamin     Showman              USMA                                       72
8          38         Toby         Marzot               Dartmouth                                  62                                               6             2
9          46         Thomas       Coupe                UNH                                        54                                        4      4
10         8          Geoffrey     Calkins              Yale                                       46
11         13         Austin       Roach                Princeton                                  38                                                                    4
12         69         Nick         Bennette             Princeton                                  30                                                                    6
13         41         James        Camut                Penn State                                 24                   4                    2
14         49         William      Fissel               U Delaware                                 18                                                                    2
15         42         Andrew       Walters              Lehigh                                     14
16         26         Scott        Dolmat-Connell       UVM                                        10
17         51         Christopher  Hamlin               UVM                                        8
18         3          Steve        Pingree              USMA                                       6
19         63         Anthony      Hall                 Columbia                                   4
20         20         Justin       Brown                Penn State                                 2
21         71         David        Shackelton           Yale
22         34         Kyle         Lobisser             Dartmouth
23         39         Kevin        Wolfson              Dartmouth
24         23         Christopher  Ruhl                 Penn State
25         10         Josh         Jamner               Colby
26         14         Scot         Willingham           Columbia
27         55         Brett        Kielick              Drexel
28         11         Jason        Sears                MIT
29         70         Seth         Behrends             MIT
30         6          Alexander    Pratt                Penn State
31         68         Guilherme    Fujiwara             MIT
32         67         Ryan         Carney               UNH
33         37         Yuri         Whitehead            UNH
34         80         Alexander    Krienke              USMA
35         2          Christopher  Hong                 Harvard
36         75         Nicholas     Shamrell             USMA
DNF        5          Derek        Merkler              USMA
DNF        7          Erik         Wilburn              USMA
DNF        12         Alexander    Bremer Miele         Columbia
DNF        15         Jonathan     Awerbuch             Dartmouth
DNF        16         Jeffrey      Salvitti             Bucknell
DNF        17         Stefan       Grecu                Kutztown
DNF        21         Eric         Edlund               MIT
DNF        28         Christopher  Worden               UVM
DNF        29         Colin        Jaskiewicz           UVM
DNF        53         Vincent      Scalia               UVM
DNF        57         Michael      Chauner              Bucknell
DNF        61         Rodney       Santiago             Penn State
DNF        73         Alex         Cox                  UVM
DNF        78         Brian        Gabele               Columbia
DNF        79         Peter        Emerson              UVM
DNF        81         Noah         Harwood              Dartmouth



Men B                 49 Starters                                                                  Pts                  P1                   P2     P3     P4
1          255        John         Gleaves              Penn State                                 82                                                      4
2          361        James        Patterson            UVM                                        70                   10                   4      6      6
3          262        Jesse        Chebot               UVM                                        62
4          216        Anthony      Schrauth             MIT                                        54
5          237        Michael      Wasserman            Columbia                                   46                                        2      2
6          227        Christopher  DeCarlo              Penn State                                 36
7          352        Allan        Rego                 Boston C                                   30
8          288        Drew         Scoles               U Rochester                                26
9          256        Stephen      Frattini             Cornell                                    22
10         223        Timothy      Manzella             Drexel                                     18
11         270        Kyle         Gheres               Penn State                                 14
12         242        Ryan         Smolko               Penn State                                 10
13         251        Luke         St. Clair            Penn State                                 6
14         281        Will         Boylston             Dartmouth                                  4
15         232        Alexander    Graybeal             Columbia                                   2
16         275        Matthew      Kraushar             Columbia
17         279        Mark         Theeman              Northeastern                                                                                       2
18         240        Marshall     Ambros               UVM
19         263        Lee          Peters               UVM                                                                                         10
20         353        Ian          Sullivan             UVM
21         355        Tim          Humpton              MIT
22         209        Christopher  Kessler              U Mass                                                                                             10
23         266        Ross         Saxton               UVM                                                             4                    6
24         238        Jay          Hydren               UNH
25         254        Christopher  Thompson             Penn State                                                                           10
26         236        Michael      Holmes               Dartmouth
27         284        Paul         Salipante            Dartmouth
28         243        Aaron        Cravez               Bucknell
29         285        Nic          Magliocco            UVM
30         213        Glenn        Ferreira             Tufts
31         265        Weston       Wheeler              UVM                                                             6
32         297        Keith        Cardoza              Northeastern                                                    2
33         226        Brian        Holmes               Princeton
34         221        Nathan       Kupperstock          Boston U
35         203        Joe          Perez                USMA
36         214        Casey        Marks                Brown
37         354        Jeremy       Jo                   Tufts
38         245        Noah         Zitzer               Kutztown
39         244        Aaron        Meyers               Bucknell
40         259        Jake         Bolewski             Cornell
41         290        Russell      Ericksen             Columbia
42         210        Vincent      Gonzales             Boston C
43         300        Drew         Chieda               U Conn
44         277        John         Garrett              Middlebury
DNF        228        Ingham       Cheng                Princeton
DNF        246        Bladi        Duran                Brown
DNF        264        Owen         Pope                 UVM
DNF        271        Michael      Rea                  Dartmouth                                                                                   4
DNF        276        Erik         Sperling             Yale



Men C1                32 Starters                                                                  Pts                  P1                   P2     P3
1          664        Matthew      Gross                Penn State                                 44                   10                   4      10
2          688        Joseph       Bylund               Columbia                                   32
3          678        Julian       Georg                Harvard                                    26
4          675        Arnaud       Borner               Penn State                                 20
5          603        Drew         Tyger                Penn State                                 18
6          634        Cory         Johannessen          Harvard                                    16
7          628        Daniel       Bensen               UVM                                        12
8          650        Robert       Penney               Cornell                                    10
9          605        Shane        Buker                Harvard                                    8                                         2      4
10         639        James        Rose                 UNH                                        6
11         646        Chris        Scannell             UVM                                        4
12         637        Colum        Lang                 UNH                                        2                    6
13         695        Craig        Hinkle               Boston U
14         673        Clay         Chiles               Penn State                                                      2                    10     6
15         684        Steven       Marks                Columbia
16         681        Corey        Williams             Columbia
17         604        Michael      McCafferety          Penn State                                                      4                    6      2
18         647        Tucker       Lyman                UVM
19         636        Sean         Berry                UNH
20         635        Michael      Dunstan              UNH
21         607        William      Kistler              U Delaware
22         699        Colin        Connolly             Harvard
23         652        Gordon       Heckler              UNH
24         649        John         Roper                Northeastern
25         651        Jeffrey      Lukach               UNH
26         643        Kyle         Bruley               Boston U
DNF        508        Collin       Sod                  UNH
DNF        576        Aaron        Hall                 Harvard
DNF        585        Mike         Anthony              UNH
DNF        669        Benjamin     Adler                McGill
DNF        679        Andrew       Grant                Northeastern
DNF        680        Damon        Monticello           Columbia



Men C2                43 Starters                                                                  Pts                  P1                   P2     P3
1          526        Kevin        Curran               Bucknell                                   44                   10                   10     6
2          612        Christian    Crannell             Colby                                      32                                        2
3          569        Trevor       Eide                 Dartmouth                                  26                                        4      2
4          553        Joseph       Grimm                USMA                                       20                                               4
5          534        Steven       Hopengarten          Union                                      18                   2
6          535        Timothy      Janson               RPI                                        16
7          505        Patrick      Ryan                 USMA                                       12                                               10
8          524        Guo Liang    Chen                 MIT                                        10                   6
9          518        Anthony      Sagneri              MIT                                        8                    4
10         515        Michael      Hamilton             MIT                                        6
11         532        John         Rhoden               MIT                                        4
12         495        Brendan      McLaughlin           U Maine                                    2
13         517        Colin        Green                Tufts
14         520        Alex         Godfrey              Princeton
15         581        B            Koors                Dartmouth
16         552        Eric         Chi                  Princeton
17         509        Zachary      Labry                MIT
18         539        Stanley      MacArthur            U Maine
19         529        Arthur       Moran                Wentworth
20         503        Jeremy       May                  USMA
21         523        Nick         Loomis               MIT
22         700        Joseph       Glaser-Reich         Brown
23         580        Patrick      OBren                Dartmouth
24         584        Anson        Moxness              Dartmouth
25         583        Pete         Van Deventer         Dartmouth
26         582        Gregory      Harkay               Dartmouth
27         558        Paul         Nerenberg            MIT
28         514        Matthew      Appleby              Colby
29         498        Karl         Honerlaw             Boston C
30         522        Erik         Newman               Dartmouth
31         527        Kyle         Ebeling              Kutztown
32         528        Gregory      Wesolowich           Kutztown
33         555        Scott        Semmel               DeSales
DNF        492        Christopher  Ritacco              Yale
DNF        499        Douglass     Endrizzi             Yale                                                                                 6
DNF        502        Andrew       Thompson             USMA
DNF        510        Seth         Lloyd                Yale
DNF        511        David        Kahn                 Yale
DNF        536        Matthew      Titus                RPI
DNF        549        Owen         Laurion              U Rochester
DNF        573        Donald       Zimmanck             Dartmouth
DNF        577        Chris        Anderson             Dartmouth
DNF        633        William      Paum                 MIT



Men D1                32 Starters                                                                  Pts                  P1                   P2
1          878        Dylan        McGuffin             UNH                                        24                   4
2          930        Nathan       Depenbusch           Penn State                                 18                                        2
3          943        Jordan       Thompson             Penn State                                 14                                        10
4          950        Stephen      Gamboa               Harvard                                    12                   10                   6
5          903        Daniel       Hale                 UVM                                        10                                        4
6          900        Shane        MacDowell            UNH                                        8                    6
7          921        Michael      Oconnor              UNH                                        6
8          863        Jacob        Sisson               Cornell                                    4
9          944        Nevin        Rallis               UVM                                        2
10         901        Patrick      Galvin               UNH
11         972        Ben          Emmert-Aronson       Columbia
12         865        Ethan        Suttner              Cornell
13         876        Erick        Anderson             UNH
14         893        Jeffrey      Roshko               Cornell
15         920        Jeffrey      Buzin                U Pitt
16         926        Nicholas     Mueller              Cornell
17         398        Brandon      Bell                 Penn State
18         970        Daniel       Hopkins              Columbia                                                        2
19         998        Douglas      Duquette             Harvard
20         916        Kyle         Butler               Northeastern
21         948        Morgan       Misek                Northeastern
22         898        Michael      Desmarais            UVM
23         967        Jerome       Sanders              U Conn
24         986        Stephen      Owens                Northeastern
25         995        Curt         Ganeles              Cornell
26         925        David        Rowinski             Cornell
27         904        Ethan        Schrum               U Penn
28         959        Jake         Rozin                Northeastern
29         881        Brian        Wilson               Penn State
30         397        Chase        Gentilhomme          UNH
DNF        877        Thomas       Bohne                Harvard
DNF        909        Tim          Dolios               UVM



Men D2                40 Starters                                                                  Pts                  P1                   P2
1          759        Devin        Higgins              U Maine                                    24                   6                    10
2          400        Ed           Meyer                Dartmouth                                  18                   4                    2
3          716        Adam         Francis              Yale                                       14                   2                    6
4          721        William      Sutherland           USMA                                       12                   10                   4
5          703        Josh         Many                 Villanova                                  10
6          739        Jongwook     Kim                  Yale                                       8
7          924        E            Clattenburg          Dartmouth                                  6
8          755        Raymond      Junkins              Stevens                                    4
9          790        Timothy      Adams                USMA                                       2
10         820        James        Harding              RIT
11         748        Isaac        Spingarn             Stevens
12         724        William      Blakeley             Dartmouth
13         856        Mark         Yore                 Dartmouth
14         914        Adam         Liegner              Dartmouth
15         826        Benjamin     Silver               Tufts
16         827        David        Leibrandt            MIT
17         717        Karl         Dietrich             Dartmouth
18         723        David        Singerman            MIT
19         808        Peter        Hagerty              RIT
20         791        Matt         Lease                Brown
21         713        Alex         Chaleff              Longy
22         714        John         Romanishin           MIT
23         710        Leon         Maurer               Dartmouth
24         818        Jacob        Yundt                RIT
25         810        Nathanael    Sciler               Wentworth
26         803        Nader        Shaar                MIT
27         715        Eldorado     Riggs                Yale
28         708        Christopher  Rakovic              Boston C
29         797        Robert       Lett                 Kutztown
30         800        David        Auerbach             U Rochester
31         758        Joe          Pawlczyk             Villanova
32         761        Zachary      Ellwood              DeSales
33         751        Michael      McHugh               Kutztown
34         855        Taylor       Kauer                Dartmouth
35         816        Eric         Lauritsen            Dartmouth
DNF        607        William      Kistler              U Delaware
DNF        737        Daehyun      An                   Dartmouth
DNF        746        Anastacio    Perez                Stevens
DNF        750        Kyung Soo    Lee                  Stevens
DNF        825        Isaiah       Berg                 Dartmouth



Men Intro             8 Starters                                                                   Pts
1          999        James        Sherwood             Dartmouth                                  14
2          850        Anthony      Castiglia            RIT                                        10
3          839        James        Hughes               Dartmouth                                  6
4          853        Sierra       Kent                 Dartmouth                                  4
5          742        Gregory      Foti                 Wentworth                                  2
6          892        Matthew      Roginski             Dartmouth
7          399        Jake         Kovalchik            Penn State
8          854        Eric         Arehart              Dartmouth