ECCC Week 8 - UVM Criterium

Monte Philo Eroica
UVM Cycling Weekend
Criterium, Burlington, VT
ECCC Week 8, April 20, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results

Team Overall
Division 1   Division 2   School                 Total       M_Crit      W_Crit      M_RR        W_RR        M_TTT       W_TTT
1                         UVM                    120         20          20          20          20          20          20
             1            MIT                    106         13          20          13          20          20          20
             2            Dartmouth              98          20          16          20          16          13          13
2                         UNH                    87          16          13          10          16          16          16
             3            USMA                   81          16          7           16          10          16          16
3                         Harvard                78          13          16          13          13          10          13
             4            Yale                   43          5           10          3           13          5           7
4                         McGill                 34          7           10          7           10          0           0
4                         Cornell                34          5           0           16          0           13          0
             5            Mount Holyoke          30          0           13          0           7           0           10
6                         Northeastern           29.5        10          7           0.5         7           5           0
             6            Middlebury             27          0           5           7           5           10          0
             7            Boston C               19          1           3           10          0           0           5
             8            Tufts                  17          10          0           0           0           7           0
             9            Brown                  12          7           0           5           0           0           0
7                         Boston U               9           0           0           2           0           7           0
8                         U Delaware             7           2           0           5           0           0           0
             10           Clarkson               5           3           0           2           0           0           0
9                         U Mass                 3.5         3           0           0.5         0           0           0
             11           Queens                 3           0           0           0           3           0           0
10                        Columbia               3           0           0           3           0           0           0
             12           RIT                    2.5         2           0           0.5         0           0           0
             13           Hampshire              0.5         0           0           0.5         0           0           0



Women A             12 Starters                                                Pts      P1       P2       P3       P4       P5       P6
1         12        Rose           Long                UVM                     70       5        5        5        2        5        3
2         6         Martha         Buckley             MIT                     64                3        1        3        3        2
3         7         Metzi          Anderson            Mount Holyoke           58                                                    5
4         19        Yuri           Matsumoto           MIT                     52       3        2
5         18        Netana         Hotimsky            UVM                     46       1                          1
6         31        Eve            McNeill             Dartmouth               41       2                 2                          1
7         23        Jennifer       Stebbins            Dartmouth               36                                  5
8         16        Brett          Dollar              Middlebury              31
9         5         Morgan         Robinson            Yale                    27
10        47        Marlijne       Cook                UNH                     23
11        15        Stephanie      White               UNH                     19
12        2         Courtney       Rehwoldt            USMA                    15
13        3         Kelsey         Hassin              USMA                    12
DNF       8         Frances        Morrison            Mount Holyoke           9                 1        3                 2
DNF       22        Claire         Twark               Harvard                 7
DNF       27        Emma           Bast                Mount Holyoke           5                                            1
DNF       29        Sonya          Cates               MIT                     4



Women B             24 Starters                                                Pts      P1       P2       P3       P4
1         101       Alexis         Peterson            Harvard                 41                         3        5
2         180       Brodi          Kemp                Harvard                 35       1                 1
3         292       Elle           Anderson            Dartmouth               31
4         117       Anna           Olivier             Yale                    27                3        2        3
5         155       Alynn          Kakuk               UVM                     23       3        1
6         295       Meghann        Maccurrach          UNH                     18       5
7         174       Claire         McKenna             Dartmouth               15       2        2                 2
8         153       Marie-Eve      Mercier             McGill                  13                5        5        1
9         125       Katherine      Lovejoy             MIT                     11
10        102       Anne           Washburn            Harvard                 9
11        168       Maggie         Sullivan            Northeastern            7
12        108       Katrina        Kamel               USMA                    5
13        162       Erica          Blom                Yale                    3
14        170       Elizabeth      Liguori             UNH                     2
15        129       Amanda         Feirstein           Boston C                1
16        81        Emily          Gassmen             UVM
17        193       Hannah         Brice               MIT
18        149       Christina      Walsh               Queens
19        100       Megan          Arrow               UNH
20        109       Judith         Li                  USMA
21        86        Emily          Smith               Temple
22        111       Stacie         Burak               USMA
23        192       Allison        Gehnrich            UNH
24        171       Chelsea        Amengual            Boston C



Women Intro         10 Starters                                                Pts
1         151       Erin           Redl                McGill                  7
2         298       Elizabeth      George              MIT                     5
3         81        Emily          Gassmen             UVM                     3
4         113       Jaime          Lawlor              Boston C                2
5         188       Lisa           Harvey              UNH                     1
6         80        Callie         Ewald               UVM
7         89        Catherine      Klem                Middlebury
8         156       Ali            Saslaisky           UVM
9         79        Sarah          Woodward            UVM
10        97        Katherine      Clavelle            Tufts



Men A               28 Starters                                                Pts      P1       P2       P3       P4       P5       P6
1         45        Josh           Lipka               UNH                     70       3        5        5        3        5        5
2         53        Vincent        Scalia              UVM                     64       5        3        3        5        3        3
3         38        Toby           Marzot              Dartmouth               58       1                          2        2        2
4         30        William        Dugan               UVM                     52                                  1        1        1
5         3         Steve          Pingree             USMA                    46
6         26        Scott          Dolmat-Connell      UVM                     41       2
7         15        Jonathan       Awerbuch            Dartmouth               36                2        2
8         4         Benjamin       Showman             USMA                    31
9         25        Isaac          Howe                UVM                     27                1        1
10        51        Christopher    Hamlin              UVM                     23
11        76        Mathieu        Boudier-Reveret     McGill                  19
12        64        James          Driscoll            UVM                     15
13        21        Eric           Edlund              MIT                     12                                           
14        28        Christopher    Worden              UVM                     9                                                     
15        11        Jason          Sears               MIT                     7                                   
16        5         Derek          Merkler             USMA                    5                                  
17        49        William        Fissel              U Delaware              4
18        7         Erik           Wilburn             USMA                    3
19        70        Seth           Behrends            MIT                     2
20        67        Ryan           Carney              UNH                     1
21        68        Guilherme      Fujiwara            MIT
22        75        Nicholas       Shamrell            USMA
23        2         Christopher    Hong                Harvard
DNF       36        Eric           Schildge            Dartmouth
DNF       37        Yuri           Whitehead           UNH
DNF       46        Thomas         Coupe               UNH
DNF       73        Alex           Cox                 UVM
DNF       78        Brian          Gabele              Columbia



Men B               34 Starters                                                Pts      P1       P2       P3       P4
1         361       James          Patterson           UVM                     41       3        3        5        5
2         351       Eric           Carter              UVM                     35       5        5        3        3
3         271       Michael        Rea                 Dartmouth               31       1        2        2        2
4         269       Peter          Emerson             UVM                     27                                  1
5         279       Mark           Theeman             Northeastern            23       2        1
6         263       Lee            Peters              UVM                     18
7         247       Graham         Anderson            Brown                   15
8         281       Alexander      Krienke             USMA                    13
9         256       Stephen        Frattini            Cornell                 11
10        259       Jake           Bolewski            Cornell                 9
11        210       Vincent        Gonzales            Boston C                7
12        209       Christopher    Kessler             U Mass                  5
13        266       Ross           Saxton              UVM                     3
14        216       Anthony        Schrauth            MIT                     2
15        284       Paul           Salipante           Dartmouth               1                          1
16        280       Keith          Cardoza             Northeastern
17        221       Nathan         Kupperstock         Boston U
18        350       Andrew         Wheeler             USMA
19        287       Brian          Roberts             Boston U
20        265       Weston         Wheeler             UVM
21        282       Charles        d'Hemecourt         Boston C
22        238       Jay            Hydren              UNH
23        203       Joe            Perez               USMA
24        250       Radu           Jianu               Brown
25        293       Kyle           Reed                U Delaware
26        285       Nic            Magliocco           UVM
27        236       Michael        Holmes              Dartmouth
28        262       Jesse          Chebot              UVM
29        264       Owen           Pope                UVM
DNF       211       Daniel         Lortie              McGill
DNF       214       Casey          Marks               Brown
DNF       248       Mike           Acton               McGill
DNF       300       Drew           Chieda              U Conn
DNF       1026      Catherine      Hogan               McGill



Men C               33 Starters                                                Pts      P1       P2       P3
1         634       Cory           Johannessen         Harvard                 22                         5
2         647       Tucker         Lyman               UVM                     16                1
3         586       Matthew        Delaney             Clarkson                13
4         553       Joseph         Grimm               USMA                    10
5         564       Cole           Archambault         Tufts                   9                 5        2
6         619       Gregory        Colby               U Mass                  8        3
7         563       Leonardo       Franchi             Tufts                   6                          1
8         517       Colin          Green               Tufts                   5
9         524       Guo Liang      Chen                MIT                     4        5
10        639       James          Rose                UNH                     3
11        569       Trevor         Eide                Dartmouth               2
12        515       Michael        Hamilton            MIT                     1
13        678       Julian         Georg               Harvard
14        646       Chris          Scannell            UVM
15        644       Lance          Jennings            UVM                              1
16        518       Anthony        Sagneri             MIT
17        669       Benjamin       Adler               McGill
18        605       Shane          Buker               Harvard
19        505       Patrick        Ryan                USMA                             2        2
20        607       William        Kistler             U Delaware
21        651       Jeffrey        Lukach              UNH
22        606       Corey          Kropp               U Delaware
23        534       Steven         Hopengarten         Union                                     3
24        670       Michael        Honsberger          McGill                                             3
25        565       Jason          Koza                Tufts
26        503       Jeremy         May                 USMA
27        509       Zachary        Labry               MIT
28        667       Jonathan       Villemaire-Krajden  McGill
29        558       Paul           Nerenberg           MIT
30        511       David          Kahn                Yale
31        522       Erik           Newman              Dartmouth
32        523       Nick           Loomis              MIT
DNF       492       Christopher    Ritacco             Yale



Men D               48 Starters                                                Pts      P1       P2
1         721       William        Sutherland          USMA                    12       5
2         878       Dylan          McGuffin            UNH                     9                 2
3         716       Adam           Francis             Yale                    7        2        1
4         759       Joseph         Glaser-Reich        Brown                   6
5         950       Stephen        Gamboa              Harvard                 5        3
6         820       James          Harding             RIT                     4
7         903       Daniel         Hale                UVM                     3                 5
8         715       Eldorado       Riggs               Yale                    2
9         910       Daniel         Boyle               UVM                     1
10        900       Shane          MacDowell           UNH                                       3
11        999       Aaron          Hall                Harvard
12        965       Adam           Morse               UVM
13        849       Elliott        Brennan             Yale
14        748       Isaac          Spingarn            Stevens
15        847       Patrick        Dunn                RPI
16        921       Michael        Oconnor             UNH
17        807       Jesse          Steiner             RIT
18        816       Anson          Moxness             Dartmouth
19        713       Alex           Chaleff             Longy
20        791       Matt           Lease               Brown
21        888       Nicholas       Temple              U Delaware
22        826       Benjamin       Silver              Tufts
23        796       Alex           Dube                St. Michael's
24        898       Michael        Desmarais           UVM
25        948       Morgan         Misek               Northeastern
26        768       Nathaniel      Dixon               MIT
27        906       Neal           Martorelli          UVM
28        909       Tim            Dolios              UVM
29        717       Karl           Dietrich            Dartmouth
30        818       Jacob          Yundt               RIT
31        798       Benjamin       Jones               Dartmouth
32        914       Adam           Liegner             Dartmouth
33        837       Andrew         Mulherkar           Tufts
34        708       Christopher    Rakovic             Boston C
35        997       Ben            Hickory             UVM
36        926       Nicholas       Mueller             Cornell
37        765       Matthew        Erle                Tufts
38        808       Peter          Hagerty             RIT
39        827       David          Leibrandt           MIT
40        781       Derek          Sakamoto            Middlebury
41        916       Kyle           Butler              Northeastern
42        894       Chris          Colpitts            UVM
43        828       Brad           Argentine           Clarkson
DNF       757       Adam           Savitzky            Tufts
DNF       846       Lenson         Pellouchoud         Brown
DNF       850       Anthony        Castiglia           RIT
DNF       936       Arthur         Wicks               U Delaware
DNF       944       Nevin          Rallis              UVM                              1



Men Intro           9 Starters                                                 Pts
1         986       Stephen        Owens               Northeastern            7
2         836       Taylor         James               Yale                    5
3         937       Robert         McMahon             RIT                     3
4         857       Andre          Bolduc              VTC                     2
5         917       Scott          Glein               Dartmouth               1
6         987       Will           Marks               UVM
7         832       Donald         Leclerc             RIT
8         782       Justin         Bogart              Middlebury
9         854       Eric           Arehart             Dartmouth