ECCC Week 8 - UVM Road Race

Monte Philo Eroica
UVM Cycling Weekend
Road Race, Mount Philo, VT
ECCC Week 8, April 19, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Women A                            20 Starters                              Pts     56 Miles
1         6        Martha          Buckley             MIT                  80      2:56:40
2         19       Yuri            Matsumoto           MIT                  70      at :46
3         12       Rose            Long                UVM                  63      1:15
4         23       Jennifer        Stebbins            Dartmouth            57      2:05
5         2        Courtney        Rehwoldt            USMA                 51      3:34
6         47       Marlijne        Cook                UNH                  45      11:10
7         5        Morgan          Robinson            Yale                 40      11:32
8         22       Claire          Twark               Harvard              35      15:20
9         29       Sonya           Cates               MIT                  30      18:17
10        15       Stephanie       White               UNH                  26      20:44
11        18       Netana          Hotimsky            UVM                  22
12        8        Frances         Morrison            Mount Holyoke        18
13        7        Metzi           Anderson            Mount Holyoke        15
14        31       Eve             McNeill             Dartmouth            12



Women B                            25 Starters                              Pts     28 Miles
1         292      Elle            Anderson            Dartmouth            48      1:30:00
2         180      Brodi           Kemp                Harvard              42      at :12
3         155      Alynn           Kakuk               UVM                  36      :39
4         295      Meghann         Maccurrach          UNH                  32      1:13
5         178      Sara            Clafferty           UVM                  28      1:39
6         174      Claire          McKenna             Dartmouth            24      st
7         162      Erica           Blom                Yale                 21      2:07
8         102      Anne            Washburn            Harvard              15      2:10
9         153      Marie-Eve       Mercier             McGill               12      2:27
10        117      Anna            Olivier             Yale                 9       2:50
11        168      Maggie          Sullivan            Northeastern         7       3:22
12        109      Judith          Li                  USMA                 5       3:32
13        101      Alexis          Peterson            Harvard              3       6:59
14        170      Elizabeth       Liguori             UNH                  2       7:07
15        149      Christina       Walsh               Queens               1       7:42
16        171      Chelsea         Amengual            Boston C                     12:50
17        111      Stacie          Burak               USMA                         14:10
18        100      Megan           Arrow               UNH                          15:58
19        192      Allison         Gehnrich            UNH                          16:35
20        112      Amy             Silva               Boston C                     19:40
21        129      Amanda          Feirstein           Boston C                     20:30
22        86       Emily           Smith               Temple                       28:18
23        193      Hannah          Brice               MIT                          32:35
DNF       83       Hannah          Caulfield           UVM
DNF       125      Katherine       Lovejoy             MIT



Women Intro                        10 Starters                              Pts     14 Miles
1         84       Lindsay         Selin               Middlebury           12      50:45
2         179      Katherine       Schneider           UVM                  7       at :30
3         188      Lisa            Harvey              UNH                  5       :55
4         151      Erin            Redl                McGill               3       1:25
5         298      Elizabeth       George              MIT                  1       1:36
6         113      Jaime           Lawlor              Boston C                     2:22
7         85       Jenny           Erwin               Middlebury                   3:10
8         87       Melissa         Gymrek              MIT                          3:33
9         156      Ali             Saslaisky           UVM                          11:42
DNF       82       Karin           Hermann             UVM



Men A                              35 Starters                              Pts     70 Miles
1         30       William         Dugan               UVM                  80      3:14:33
2         15       Jonathan        Awerbuch            Dartmouth            70      at 4:48
3         4        Benjamin        Showman             USMA                 63      5:39
4         53       Vincent         Scalia              UVM                  57      7:15
5         21       Eric            Edlund              MIT                  51      7:25
6         51       Christopher     Hamlin              UVM                  45      8:02
7         76       Mathieu         Boudier-Reveret     McGill               40      10:03
8         49       William         Fissel              U Delaware           35      10:22
9         78       Brian           Gabele              Columbia             30      11:02
10        25       Isaac           Howe                UVM                  26      11:23
11        7        Erik            Wilburn             USMA                 22      11:47
12        99       Spenser         Paxson              Middlebury           18      12:30
13        11       Jason           Sears               MIT                  15      15:30
14        68       Guilherme       Fujiwara            MIT                  12      20:08
15        70       Seth            Behrends            MIT                  9
16        3        Steve           Pingree             USMA                 7
17        26       Scott           Dolmat-Connell      UVM                  5
18        37       Yuri            Whitehead           UNH                  3
19        5        Derek           Merkler             USMA                 2



Men B                              50 Starters                              Pts     56 Miles
1         259      Jake            Bolewski            Cornell              48      2:42:36
2         210      Vincent         Gonzales            Boston C             42      at :06
3         256      Stephen         Frattini            Cornell              36      :15
4         269      Peter           Emerson             UVM                  32      :33
5         284      Paul            Salipante           Dartmouth            28      :36
6         214      Casey           Marks               Brown                24      1:05
7         238      Jay             Hydren              UNH                  21      1:07
8         263      Lee             Peters              UVM                  15      1:10
9         271      Michael         Rea                 Dartmouth            12      1:23
10        285      Nic             Magliocco           UVM                  9       1:26
11        293      Kyle            Reed                U Delaware           7       1:38
12        250      Radu            Jianu               Brown                5       st
13        283      Stephen         Wall                Boston U             3       st
14        221      Nathan          Kupperstock         Boston U             2       2:02
15        266      Ross            Saxton              UVM                  1       2:12
16        213      Glenn           Ferreira            Tufts                        2:20
17        287      Brian           Roberts             Boston U                     st
18        348      Jeffrey         Elie                U Mass                       st
19        281      Alexander       Krienke             USMA                         st
20        279      Mark            Theeman             Northeastern                 2:37
21        350      Andrew          Wheeler             USMA                         2:50
22        247      Graham          Anderson            Brown                        3:01
23        236      Michael         Holmes              Dartmouth                    3:44
24        300      Drew            Chieda              U Conn                       3:57
25        278      Benjamin        Liang               Middlebury                   4:27
26        351      Eric            Carter              UVM                          5:45
27        1026     Catherine       Hogan               McGill                       11:00
28        203      Joe             Perez               USMA                         13:09
29        211      Daniel          Lortie              McGill                       23:47
30        264      Owen            Pope                UVM                          36:02
31        216      Anthony         Schrauth            MIT
32        248      Mike            Acton               McGill
33        277      John            Garrett             Middlebury
34        209      Christopher     Kessler             U Mass
35        280      Keith           Cardoza             Northeastern



Men C                              45 Starters                              Pts     28 Miles
1         537      Will            Boylston            Dartmouth            32      1:14:50
2         646      Chris           Scannell            UVM                  24      at :30
3         608      Elliot          Hawkes              Harvard              18      :54
4         532      John            Rhoden              MIT                  15      1:03
5         566      Brian           Guercio             Dartmouth            12      1:09
6         634      Cory            Johannessen         Harvard              9       1:12
7         505      Patrick         Ryan                USMA                 7       1:15
8         605      Shane           Buker               Harvard              5       1:20
9         553      Joseph          Grimm               USMA                 4       1:26
10        618      Kevin           Cinnamon            McGill               3       1:32
11        639      James           Rose                UNH                  2       1:50
12        619      Gregory         Colby               U Mass               1       2:04
13        577      Chris           Anderson            Dartmouth                    2:15
14        670      Michael         Honsberger          McGill                       2:28
15        503      Jeremy          May                 USMA                         2:45
16        644      Lance           Jennings            UVM                          2:59
17        607      William         Kistler             U Delaware                   3:08
18        511      David           Kahn                Yale                         st
19        517      Colin           Green               Tufts                        3:45
20        669      Benjamin        Adler               McGill                       st
21        564      Cole            Archambault         Tufts                        3:51
22        563      Leonardo        Franchi             Tufts                        3:58
23        569      Trevor          Eide                Dartmouth                    4:54
24        586      Matthew         Delaney             Clarkson                     6:20
25        558      Paul            Nerenberg           MIT                          6:50
26        667      Jonathan        Villemaire-Krajden  McGill                       7:42
27        606      Corey           Kropp               U Delaware                   7:58
28        509      Zachary         Labry               MIT                          8:01
29        522      Erik            Newman              Dartmouth                    9:58
30        515      Michael         Hamilton            MIT                          10:26
31        523      Nick            Loomis              MIT                          11:11
32        524      Guo Liang       Chen                MIT                          12:20
33        647      Tucker          Lyman               UVM                          16:05
34        492      Christopher     Ritacco             Yale                         21:30
DNF       502      Andrew          Thompson            USMA
DNF       518      Anthony         Sagneri             MIT
DNF       568      Aaron           Swenson             Dartmouth
DNF       571      David           Kappa               Yale
DNF       609      Anthony         Esposito            Rutgers
DNF       613      Alexander       Czulak              U Mass
DNF       614      Anthony         Maressa             U Mass
DNF       615      Matthew         Lai                 McGill
DNF       651      Jeffrey         Lukach              UNH
DNF       678      Julian          Georg               Harvard
DNF       700      Ian             Sullivan            UVM



Men D                              57 Starters                              Pts     28 Miles
1         878      Dylan           McGuffin            UNH                  20      1:16:40
2         950      Stephen         Gamboa              Harvard              16      at :05
3         999      Aaron           Hall                Harvard              12      :24
4         716      Adam            Francis             Yale                 8       1:15
5         828      Brad            Argentine           Clarkson             5       1:48
6         795      William         Kinsley             Hampshire            4       1:50
7         807      Jesse           Steiner             RIT                  3       2:36
8         847      Patrick         Dunn                RPI                  2       3:13
9         818      Jacob           Yundt               RIT                  1       3:30
10        898      Michael         Desmarais           UVM                          3:44
11        900      Shane           MacDowell           UNH                          4:09
12        759      Joseph          Glaser-Reich        Brown                        4:40
13        946      Jeffrey         Cronin              U Mass                       4:48
14        791      Matt            Lease               Brown                        5:15
15        837      Andrew          Mulherkar           Tufts                        5:20
16        852      Michael         Meo                 Hampshire                    5:36
17        820      James           Harding             RIT                          5:59
18        827      David           Leibrandt           MIT                          6:05
19        909      Tim             Dolios              UVM                          7:17
20        926      Nicholas        Mueller             Cornell                      7:39
21        839      Gregory         Harkay              Dartmouth                    8:09
22        921      Michael         Oconnor             UNH                          9:05
23        984      Lindsay         Waterman            McGill                       10:10
24        717      Karl            Dietrich            Dartmouth                    10:20
25        757      Adam            Savitzky            Tufts                        10:49
26        826      Benjamin        Silver              Tufts                        10:52
27        768      Nathaniel       Dixon               MIT                          11:02
28        713      Alex            Chaleff             Longy                        11:19
29        796      Alex            Dube                St. Michael's                11:30
30        708      Christopher     Rakovic             Boston C                     11:59
31        944      Nevin           Rallis              UVM                          12:04
32        816      Anson           Moxness             Dartmouth                    12:12
33        724      William         Blakeley            Dartmouth                    13:26
34        765      Matthew         Erle                Tufts                        16:20
35        798      Benjamin        Jones               Dartmouth                    st
36        916      Kyle            Butler              Northeastern                 st
37        906      Neal            Martorelli          UVM                          17:16
38        808      Peter           Hagerty             RIT                          17:58
39        936      Arthur          Wicks               U Delaware                   19:18
40        857      Andre           Bolduc              VTC                          19:37
41        780      Benjamin        King                Middlebury                   20:38
42        884      Jeffrey         Caisse              UVM                          20:44
43        850      Anthony         Castiglia           RIT                          23:13
44        851      Prateek         Rajbmandari         Hampshire
DNF       715      Eldorado        Riggs               Yale
DNF       721      William         Sutherland          USMA
DNF       747      Ryan            Hays                Stevens
DNF       748      Isaac           Spingarn            Stevens
DNF       781      Derek           Sakamoto            Middlebury
DNF       844      Joshua          Spaete              Brown
DNF       846      Lenson          Pellouchoud         Brown
DNF       849      Elliott         Brennan             Yale
DNF       856      Mark            Yore                Dartmouth
DNF       888      Nicholas        Temple              U Delaware
DNF       903      Daniel          Hale                UVM
DNF       910      Daniel          Boyle               UVM
DNF       998      Douglas         Duquette            Harvard



Men Intro                          10 Starters                              Pts     14 Miles
1         786      Nathan          Williams            Middlebury           12      45:00
2         856      Mark            Yore                Dartmouth            7       at 2:03
3         914      Adam            Liegner             Dartmouth            5       2:29
4         782      Justin          Bogart              Middlebury           3       6:55
5         986      Stephen         Owens               Northeastern         1       7:37
6         892      Matthew         Roginski            Dartmouth                    8:46
7         832      Donald          Leclerc             RIT                          9:08
8         836      Taylor          James               Yale                         11:16
9         874      David           Almeida             Northeastern                 15:39
10        854      Eric            Arehart             Dartmouth                    22:20