ECCC Week 7 - Beanpot Criterium

Boston Beanpot Classic
Somerville, MA
Stage 3, Criterium
ECCC Week 7, April 13, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Team Overall
Division 1   Division 2   School                 Total       M_Crit      W_Crit      M_RR        W_RR        M_ITT       W_ITT       M_TTT       W_TTT
1                         UVM                    99          20          10          20          13          0           0           16          20
             1            MIT                    89          13          20          0           20          0           0           16          20
             2            Yale                   77          7           13          5           16          0           0           20          16
2                         UNH                    71          16          3           16          10          0           0           10          16
3                         Harvard                68          1           20          7           20          0           0           7           13
3                         Columbia               68          13          16          3           16          0           0           20          0
             3            USMA                   63          20          0           20          3           0           0           7           13
             4            Princeton              52          16          7           16          0           0           0           13          0
5                         Penn State             48          10          5           13          7           0           0           13          0
             5            Dartmouth              44          5           16          13          7           0           0           3           0
             6            Mount Holyoke          25          0           2           0           13          0           0           0           10
             7            Boston C               24          2           5           10          2           0           0           0           5
6                         McGill                 20          0           7           0           3           0           0           0           10
             8            Bucknell               20          10          0           0           0           0           0           10          0
             9            Tufts                  15          0           10          0           0           0           0           5           0
             10           DeSales                13          0           3           0           10          0           0           0           0
             10           Colby                  13          0           1           0           5           0           0           0           7
7                         Boston U               13          0           0           5           5           0           0           3           0
8                         Cornell                11          1           0           10          0           0           0           0           0
9                         U Delaware             9           7           0           2           0           0           0           0           0
10                        Rutgers                8           3           0           0           0           0           0           5           0
             12           Lehigh                 7           0           0           7           0           0           0           0           0
11                        UC Boulder             5           5           0           0           0           0           0           0           0
             13           Brown                  3           3           0           0           0           0           0           0           0
             13           Bard                   3           0           0           3           0           0           0           0           0
12                        U Penn                 2           0           2           0           0           0           0           0           0
             15           SUNY Cortland          2           0           0           2           0           0           0           0           0
             15           Drexel                 2           0           0           0           0           0           0           2           0
             17           U Maine                1           0           0           1           0           0           0           0           0
             17           Connecticut C          1           0           0           0           1           0           0           0           0
             17           Villanova              1           1           0           0           0           0           0           0           0
13                        U Mass                 1           0           0           1           0           0           0           0           0
             17           Stevens                1           0           0           0           0           0           0           1           0
13                        New York U             1           1           0           0           0           0           0           0           0


Women A               26 Starters                                                               Pts         P1       P2       P3       P4       P5       P6
1          21         Margaret     Shirley                       Columbia                       70          5        5        5        5        3        5
2          9          Judy         Wexler                        Tufts                          64          2        1        1        1                 1
3          4          Anna         McLoon                        Harvard                        58                            3        3                 2
4          23         Jennifer     Stebbins                      Dartmouth                      52                                     2
5          6          Martha       Buckley                       MIT                            46          3        3        2                 2
6          12         Rose         Long                          UVM                            41                   2                          1        3
7          13         Kimberly     Geist                         DeSales                        36
8          19         Yuri         Matsumoto                     MIT                            31          1                                   5
9          31         Eve          McNeill                       Dartmouth                      27
10         27         Emma         Bast                          Mount Holyoke                  23
11         11         Rachel       Sutton                        Penn State                     19
12         24         Arielle      Filiberti                     Dartmouth                      15
13         18         Netana       Hotimsky                      UVM                            12
14         16         Brett        Dollar                        Middlebury                     9
15         43         Frances      Morrison                      Mount Holyoke                  7
16         7          Metzi        Anderson                      Mount Holyoke                  5
17         5          Morgan       Robinson                      Yale                           4
18         47         Marlijne     Cook                          UNH                            3
19         22         Claire       Twark                         Harvard                        2
20         15         Stephanie    White                         UNH                            1
21         2          Courtney     Rehwoldt                      USMA
22         3          Kelsey       Hassin                        USMA
DNF        17         Priscilla    Mok                           Brown
DNF        29         Sonya        Cates                         MIT
DNF        41         Emily        Shin                          Columbia
DNF        42         Xieyue       Fan                           Yale



Women B                            42 Starters                                                  Pts         P1       P2       P3       P4
1          117        Anna         Olivier                       Yale                           41                   3                 1
2          198        Beth         Hanrahan                      Boston C                       35          2                 1
3          180        Brodi        Kemp                          Harvard                        31                   2
4          183        Rebecca      Levin                         Princeton                      27          5        5        3        3
5          153        Marie-Eve    Mercier                       McGill                         23
6          163        Christine    Levy                          Yale                           18          1                 5        2
7          115        Zuzana       Trnovcova                     MIT                            15                                     5
8          120        Delia        Massey                        Colby                          13
9          155        Alynn        Kakuk                         UVM                            11
10         292        Elle         Anderson                      Dartmouth                      9
11         108        Katrina      Kamel                         USMA                           7
12         152        Victoria     Bain                          McGill                         5
13         101        Alexis       Peterson                      Harvard                        3
14         93         Lauren       Tracy                         Colby                          2
15         295        Meghann      Maccurrach                    UNH                            1
16         154        Jessica      Kutz                          Penn State
17         288        Ilana        Brito                         MIT                                        3
18         102        Anne         Washburn                      Harvard                                             1
19         168        Maggie       Sullivan                      Northeastern
20         162        Erica        Blom                          Yale
21         121        Morgan       Davies                        Colby
22         126        Sabrina      MacDuff                       Boston U
23         174        Claire       McKenna                       Dartmouth
24         125        Katherine    Lovejoy                       MIT
25         146        Rebekah      Morris                        Bucknell
26         296        Andrea       Notopoulos                    Colby
27         100        Megan        Arrow                         UNH
28         192        Allison      Gehnrich                      UNH
29         129        Amanda       Feirstein                     Boston C
30         112        Amy          Silva                         Boston C
31         299        Shane        Ferro                         Columbia
32         114        Daria        Van Tyne                      Harvard
33         109        Judith       Li                            USMA
34         169        Jaclyn       Dalessandro                   Northeastern
35         111        Stacie       Burak                         USMA
36         194        Cerena       Uttal                         Mount Holyoke
37         297        Sarah        Hart                          Colby
38         171        Chelsea      Amengual                      Boston C
39         185        Elyse        Loughlin                      SUNY Cortland
40         189        Susan        Bresney                       Boston C
DNF        137        Michelle     Mighdoll                      U Penn                                                       2
DNF        170        Elizabeth    Liguori                       UNH



Women Intro           20 Starters                                                               Pts
1          289        Lindsey      Holland                       MIT                            7
2          294        Sophie       Turrell                       Yale                           5
3          95         Betsy        Walker                        Connecticut C                  3
4          150        Anne ChristinSpang                         MIT                            2
5          188        Lisa         Harvey                        UNH                            1
6          151        Erin         Redl                          McGill
7          94         Marguerite   McQuaid                       Connecticut C
8          88         Lauren       Kling                         Northeastern
9          298        Elizabeth    George                        MIT
10         141        Amanda       Chuda                         Villanova
11         89         Catherine    Klem                          Middlebury
12         293        Lisa         Marshall                      MIT
13         124        Maris        Mann-Stadt                    Tufts
14         110        Victoria     Schuele                       USMA
15         156        Ali          Saslaisky                     UVM
16         134        Kate         Daniel                        U Conn
17         191        Laura        Sneider                       Stevens
18         164        Nicole       Hilaire                       USMA
19         139        Haley        Socha                         New York U
20         97         Katherine    Clavelle                      Tufts



Men A                 37 Starters                                                               Pts         P1       P2       P3       P4       P5       P6
1          45         Josh         Lipka                         UNH                            70          1                          5        5        5
2          25         Isaac        Howe                          UVM                            64          3        3                 2
3          4          Benjamin     Showman                       USMA                           58          2        5                 3
4          1          Nick         Frey                          Princeton                      52          5
5          51         Christopher  Hamlin                        UVM                            46                                                       2
6          8          Geoffrey     Calkins                       Yale                           41
7          57         Michael      Chauner                       Bucknell                       36                            3                 1        1
8          7          Erik         Wilburn                       USMA                           31
9          49         William      Fissel                        U Delaware                     27
10         73         Alex         Cox                           UVM                            23
11         13         Austin       Roach                         Princeton                      19                                                       3
12         66         Zac          Davies                        UC Boulder                     15                   1
13         3          Steve        Pingree                       USMA                           12
14         2          Christopher  Hong                          Harvard                        9
15         10         Josh         Jamner                        Colby                          7                             2
16         29         Colin        Jaskiewicz                    UVM                            5                                      1
17         20         Justin       Brown                         Penn State                     4
18         53         Vincent      Scalia                        UVM                            3                             5                 2
19         65         Ethan        Atkins                        NYU                            2
20         55         Brett        Kielick                       Drexel                         1
21         74         Christopher  Hair                          Boston U                       
22         71         David        Shackelton                    Yale
23         17         Stefan       Grecu                         Kutztown
24         6          Alexander    Pratt                         Penn State
DNF        5          Derek        Merkler                       USMA
DNF        16         Jeffrey      Salvitti                      Bucknell
DNF        21         Eric         Edlund                        MIT
DNF        23         Christopher  Ruhl                          Penn State                                          2
DNF        28         Christopher  Worden                        UVM
DNF        34         Kyle         Lobisser                      Dartmouth
DNF        42         Andrew       Walters                       Lehigh                                                       1                 3
DNF        47         Mark         Theeman                       Northeastern
DNF        52         McConnell    Franklin                      Middlebury
DNF        60         William      Ciacci                        Villanova
DNF        61         Rodney       Santiago                      Penn State
DNF        62         Jeremy       Jo                            Tufts
DNF        63         Anthony      Hall                          Columbia




Men B                 52 Starters                                                               Pts         P1       P2       P3       P4
1          286        Guilherme    Fujiwara                      MIT                            41          2                 5        5
2          266        Ross         Saxton                        UVM                            35                            2
3          271        Michael      Rea                           Dartmouth                      31                                     2
4          292        Brian        Gabele                        Columbia                       27          3                          3
5          237        Michael      Wasserman                     Columbia                       23          1
6          243        Aaron        Cravez                        Bucknell                       18
7          247        Graham       Anderson                      Brown                          15
8          269        Peter        Emerson                       UVM                            13                   2
9          262        Jesse        Chebot                        UVM                            11
10         255        John         Gleaves                       Penn State                     9
11         208        Christopher  Redmond                       Rutgers                        7                    5
12         290        Russell      Ericksen                      Columbia                       5
13         242        Ryan         Smolko                        Penn State                     3
14         253        Kyle         Helder                        Kutztown                       2
15         362        James        Miceli                        Villanova                      1
16         251        Luke         St. Clair                     Penn State
17         214        Casey        Marks                         Brown                                               1
18         227        Christopher  DeCarlo                       Penn State                                          3        1        1
19         238        Jay          Hydren                        UNH                                                          3
20         285        Nic          Magliocco                     UVM
21         223        Timothy      Manzella                      Drexel
22         239        Michael      Tonkinson                     New York U
23         218        Richard      Kassan                        Rutgers
24         288        Drew         Scoles                        U Rochester
25         216        Anthony      Schrauth                      MIT                                        5
26         221        Nathan       Kupperstock                   Boston U
27         368        Cameron      Cogburn                       Cornell
28         280        Keith        Cardoza                       Northeastern
29         219        Adam         Leman                         Drexel
30         217        Seth         Behrends                      MIT
31         282        Charles      d'Hemecourt                   Boston C
32         204        Nicholas     Shamrell                      USMA
33         236        Michael      Holmes                        Dartmouth
34         275        Matthew      Kraushar                      Columbia
35         270        Kyle         Gheres                        Penn State
36         229        Grant        Mandsager                     New York U
37         293        Kyle         Reed                          U Delaware
38         279        Ryan         Carney                        UNH
39         284        Paul         Salipante                     Dartmouth
40         224        Vincent      Chavanon                      Tufts
41         281        Alexander    Krienke                       USMA
42         265        Weston       Wheeler                       UVM
43         250        Radu         Jianu                         Brown
44         203        Joe          Perez                         USMA
45         231        Matthew      Schoman                       Drexel
46         298        Stanley      MacArthur                     U Maine
47         244        Aaron        Meyers                        Bucknell
DNF        213        Glenn        Ferreira                      Tufts
DNF        233        Tyler        Bauer                         Temple
DNF        245        Noah         Zitzer                        Kutztown
DNF        246        Bladi        Duran                         Brown
DNF        287        Brian        Roberts                       Boston U



Men C1                34 Starters                                                               Pts         P1       P2       P3
1          616        James        Patterson                     UVM                            22          5        5        5
2          664        Matthew      Gross                         Penn State                     16          3        3        2
3          668        Daniel       Bensen                        UVM                            13
4          624        Isaac        Dinner                        Columbia                       10          2        2        1
5          688        Joseph       Bylund                        Columbia                       9           1        1        3
6          680        Damon        Monticello                    Columbia                       8
7          646        Chris        Scannell                      UVM                            6
8          647        Tucker       Lyman                         UVM                            5
9          625        Ross         Marklein                      U Penn                         4
10         673        Clay         Chiles                        Penn State                     3
11         607        William      Kistler                       U Delaware                     2
12         637        Colum        Lang                          UNH                            1
13         700        Ian          Sullivan                      UVM
14         643        Kyle         Bruley                        Boston U
15         698        David        Kim                           Rutgers
16         644        Lance        Jennings                      UVM
17         650        Robert       Penney                        Cornell
18         681        Corey        Williams                      Columbia
19         669        Benjamin     Adler                         McGill
20         606        Corey        Kropp                         U Delaware
21         662        Thomas       Moroney                       Rutgers
22         684        Steven       Marks                         Columbia
23         635        Michael      Dunstan                       UNH
24         633        Julian       Georg                         Harvard
25         903        Daniel       Hale                          UVM
26         619        Gregory      Colby                         U Mass
27         623        Peter        Thornhill                     McGill
28         693        Andy         Glaser                        Rutgers
29         679        Andrew       Grant                         Northeastern
30         609        Anthony      Esposito                      Rutgers
31         617        Michael      Johnson                       UVM
32         651        Jeffrey      Lukach                        UNH
DNF        634        Cory         Johannessen                   Harvard
DNF        696        Benjamin     Cheetham                      Cornell



Men C2                43 Starters                                                               Pts         P1       P2       P3
1          539        Andrew       Wheeler                       USMA                           22                   5        5
2          526        Kevin        Curran                        Bucknell                       16
3          495        Allan        Rego                          Boston C                       13                            3
4          548        Michael      Madden                        SUNY Cortland                  10
5          553        Joseph       Grimm                         USMA                           9           5
6          543        Jonathan     Raye                          Bard                           8
7          512        Peter        Kuhn                          Yale                           6                    1
8          518        Anthony      Sagneri                       MIT                            5
9          530        Tim          Humpton                       MIT                            4           3                 1
10         508        Vincent      Gonzales                      Boston C                       3
11         520        Alex         Godfrey                       Princeton                      2                             2
12         573        Donald       Zimmanck                      Dartmouth                      1
13         557        Brett        Nichols                       Boston C
14         534        Steven       Hopengarten                   Union
15         535        Timothy      Janson                        RPI
16         502        Andrew       Thompson                      USMA
17         524        Guo Liang    Chen                          MIT
18         533        Benjamin     Adams                         Villanova
19         532        John         Rhoden                        MIT
20         565        Jason        Koza                          Tufts
21         537        Will         Boylston                      Dartmouth
22         523        Nick         Loomis                        MIT
23         547        Matthew      Rankin                        SUNY Cortland
24         552        Eric         Chi                           Princeton
25         511        David        Kahn                          Yale
26         559        Jason        Godsell                       Bates
27         498        Karl         Honerlaw                      Boston C
28         536        Matthew      Titus                         RPI
29         514        Matthew      Appleby                       Colby
30         576        Adam         Savitzky                      Tufts
31         525        Daniel       Wood                          Bucknell
32         492        Christopher  Ritacco                       Yale
DNF        499        Douglass     Endrizzi                      Yale
DNF        503        Jeremy       May                           USMA
DNF        505        Patrick      Ryan                          USMA                                       1        3
DNF        509        Zachary      Labry                         MIT
DNF        515        Michael      Hamilton                      MIT
DNF        517        Colin        Green                         Tufts
DNF        529        Arthur       Moran                         Wentworth                                           2
DNF        558        Paul         Nerenberg                     MIT
DNF        563        Leonardo     Franchi                       Tufts
DNF        564        Cole         Archambault                   Tufts                                      2
DNF        570        Nathan       Chenenko                      U Rochester



Men D1                39 Starters                                                               Pts         P1       P2
1          924        James        Rose                          UNH                            12          5        2
2          1000       Jeffrey      Dubois                        Cornell                        9           1        1
3          944        Nevin        Rallis                        UVM                            7           3        5
4          961        Spencer      Gilbert                       New York U                     6           2        3
5          970        Daniel       Hopkins                       Columbia                       5
6          878        Dylan        McGuffin                      UNH                            4
7          921        Michael      Oconnor                       UNH                            3
8          950        Stephen      Gamboa                        Harvard                        2
9          972        Ben          Emmert-Aronson                Columbia                       1
10         910        Daniel       Boyle                         UVM
11         896        Nolan        Musselman                     Boston U
12         877        Thomas       Bohne                         Harvard
13         900        Shane        MacDowell                     UNH
14         907        Joseph       Gilch                         Rutgers
15         876        Erick        Anderson                      UNH
16         985        Raymond      Dodd                          Rutgers
17         962        Sam          Greenlee                      New York U
18         949        Eric         Marchese                      Northeastern
19         880        Michael      Chin                          UVM
20         999        Aaron        Hall                          Harvard
21         998        Douglas      Duquette                      Harvard
22         865        Ethan        Suttner                       Cornell
23         898        Michael      Desmarais                     UVM
24         995        Curt         Ganeles                       Cornell
25         885        James        Rocchio                       Boston U
26         967        Jerome       Sanders                       U Conn
27         951        Robert       Duggan                        Northeastern
28         936        Arthur       Wicks                         U Delaware
29         904        Ethan        Schrum                        U Penn
30         899        Joel         Norton                        Northeastern
31         919        Tyler        Scanlon                       Northeastern
32         959        Jake         Rozin                         Northeastern
DNF        863        Jacob        Sisson                        Cornell
DNF        879        Alex         Buck                          UNH
DNF        903        Daniel       Hale                          UVM
DNF        956        Sky          O'mara                        Northeastern



Men D2                             51 Starters                                                  Pts         P1       P2
1          739        Jongwook     Kim                           Yale                           12                   3
2          834        Brendan      McLaughlin                    U Maine                        9
3          840        Peter        Heinz                         Connecticut C                  7           5        1
4          703        Josh         Many                          Villanova                      6           3        5
5          756        Richard      Wadland                       RPI                            5                    2
6          759        Joseph       Glaser-Reich                  Brown                          4
7          833        Tom          Flynn                         Dartmouth                      3
8          803        Nader        Shaar                         MIT                            2
9          847        Patrick      Dunn                          RPI                            1
10         791        Matt         Lease                         Brown
11         821        Christian    Termyn                        Yale
12         723        David        Singerman                     MIT                                        2
13         713        Alex         Chaleff                       Longy
14         715        Eldorado     Riggs                         Yale
15         823        Jason        Kappa                         Yale
16         841        James        McGregor                      Boston C
17         724        William      Blakeley                      Dartmouth
18         808        Peter        Hagerty                       RIT
19         813        Ben          Mitchell                      Tufts
20         807        Jesse        Steiner                       RIT                                        1
21         800        David        Auerbach                      U Rochester
22         719        Jonathan     Wu                            Yale
23         887        Scott        Kleekamp                      Boston C
24         704        Elliott      Brennan                       Yale
25         810        Nathanael    Sciler                        Wentworth
26         816        Anson        Moxness                       Dartmouth
27         826        Benjamin     Silver                        Tufts
28         737        Daehyun      An                            Dartmouth
29         708        Christopher  Rakovic                       Boston C
30         818        Jacob        Yundt                         RIT
31         842        Marcus       Clinton                       Connecticut C
32         868        Austin       Craig                         Cornell
33         710        Leon         Maurer                        Dartmouth
34         781        Derek        Sakamoto                      Middlebury
35         820        James        Harding                       RIT
36         736        ?            ?                             ?
37         798        Benjamin     Jones                         Dartmouth
38         761        Zachary      Ellwood                       DeSales
39         797        Robert       Lett                          Kutztown
40         819        Jason        Herrling                      RIT
DNF        716        Adam         Francis                       Yale
DNF        734        Bilesh       Ladva                         Princeton
DNF        735        Seth         Priebatsch                    Princeton
DNF        765        Matthew      Erle                          Tufts
DNF        790        Timothy      Adams                         USMA
DNF        793        Daniel       Dominguez                     MIT
DNF        817        Tyler        Sivik                         U Maine
DNF        824        Calgary      Leveen                        Yale
DNF        825        Isaiah       Berg                          Dartmouth
DNF        838        Richard      Dort                          U Maine
DNF        845        Penn         Greene                        RIT



Men Intro             24 Starters                                                               Pts
1          748        Isaac        Spingarn                      Stevens                        7
2          755        Raymond      Junkins                       Stevens                        5
3          827        David        Leibrandt                     MIT                            3
4          750        Kyung Soo    Lee                           Stevens                        2
5          916        Kyle         Butler                        Northeastern                   1
6          621        Benjamin     Bierwirth                     New York U
7          711        Paul         Beaton                        Yale
8          787        Peter        Scheidt                       Brown
9          873        Cristian     Adams                         Rutgers
10         775        Jodie        Soskin                        Boston C
11         837        Andrew       Mulherkar                     Tufts
12         742        Gregory      Foti                          Wentworth
13         809        Joseph       Venezia                       Wentworth
14         832        Donald       Leclerc                       RIT
15         843        Austin       Meszaros                      Connecticut C
16         881        Brian        Wilson                        Penn State
17         889        Howard       Levinson                      Tufts
18         836        Taylor       James                         Yale
19         953        Christopher  Lopes                         Wentworth
20         846        Lenson       Pellouchoud                   Brown
21         874        David        Almeida                       Northeastern
22         718        Alejandro    Hidalgo                       Tufts
23         572        Alexander    Williamson                    Tufts
DNF        805        Leo          Barber                        RIT



USCF Men 3/4
1          343        Steven       Gauthier                      International Bicycle Centers  137114
2          330        Christian    Eager                         Quad Cycles                    222927
3          332        Leo          Desforges                     Team Breakaway Boston          266110
4          329        Guilherme    Fujiwara                      MIT Cycling                    261223
5          331        James        Newton                        International Bicycle Centers  220133
6          342        Casey        Marks                         Refunds Now/PVC                240158
7          325        Tm           Humpton                       MIT Cycling/Evolution Racing   250718
8          344        Matt         Spaits                        Boston Road Club               208060
9          347        Jeremy       Jo                            Tufts                          241707
10         334        Eric         Silva                         Quad Cycles                    216178
11         4          Anna         McLoon                        HUCA                           258368
DNF        333        Christian    Rynkiewicz                    Team Bicycle Alley             257587
DNF        335        Michael      Savona                        Cambridge Bicycle/Inglehart Fra226768
DNF        336        John         Wilde                         International Bicycle Centers  225246
DNF        340        John         Smathers                      NEBC/Cycleloft                 32979
DNF        341        Zachary      Wills                         IBC Racing                     117641
DNF        345        Jay          Robbins                       NEBC/Cycleloft                 250910
DNF        346        Torbjorn     Phillpotts                    Quad Cycles                    248395