ECCC Week 7 - Beanpot Road Race

Boston Beanpot Classic
Grafton, MA
Stage 2, Road Race
ECCC Week 7, April 12, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Women A                            26 Starters                              Pts     52 Miles
1         21       Margaret        Shirley             Columbia             80      2:32:46
2         4        Anna            McLoon              Harvard              70      st
3         6        Martha          Buckley             MIT                  63      at :29
4         19       Yuri            Matsumoto           MIT                  57      1:04
5         13       Kimberly        Geist               DeSales              51      2:56
6         12       Rose            Long                UVM                  45      st
7         2        Courtney        Rehwoldt            USMA                 40      st
8         47       Marlijne        Cook                UNH                  35      7:05
9         7        Metzi           Anderson            Mount Holyoke        30      7:48
10        24       Arielle         Filiberti           Dartmouth            26      8:20
11        43       Frances         Morrison            Mount Holyoke        22      10:01
12        18       Netana          Hotimsky            UVM                  18      11:03
13        5        Morgan          Robinson            Yale                 15      st
14        22       Claire          Twark               Harvard              12      st
15        41       Emily           Shin                Columbia             9       st
16        15       Stephanie       White               UNH                  7       st
17        27       Emma            Bast                Mount Holyoke        5       11:52
18        9        Judy            Wexler              Tufts                        19:00
19        42       Xieyue          Fan                 Yale                         st
20        17       Priscilla       Mok                 Brown                        23:59
21        3        Kelsey          Hassin              USMA                         28:20
DNF       11       Rachel          Sutton              Penn State
DNF       16       Brett           Dollar              Middlebury
DNF       23       Jennifer        Stebbins            Dartmouth
DNF       29       Sonya           Cates               MIT
DNF       31       Eve             McNeill             Dartmouth



Women B                            46 Starters                              Pts     26 Miles
1         180      Brodi           Kemp                Harvard              48      1:20:40
2         154      Jessica         Kutz                Penn State           42      st
3         93       Lauren          Tracy               Colby                36      st
4         117      Anna            Olivier             Yale                 32      st
5         198      Beth            Hanrahan            Boston C             28      st
6         295      Meghann         Maccurrach          UNH                  24      st
7         174      Claire          McKenna             Dartmouth            21      st
8         163      Christine       Levy                Yale                 15      st
9         102      Anne            Washburn            Harvard              12      st
10        115      Zuzana          Trnovcova           MIT                  9       st
11        155      Alynn           Kakuk               UVM                  7       st
12        126      Sabrina         MacDuff             Boston U             5       st
13        296      Andrea          Notopoulos          Colby                3       st
14        120      Delia           Massey              Colby                2       st
15        152      Victoria        Bain                McGill               1       at :26
16        292      Elle            Anderson            Dartmouth                    :46
17        162      Erica           Blom                Yale                         1:00
18        101      Alexis          Peterson            Harvard                      1:10
19        183      Rebecca         Levin               Princeton                    st
20        121      Morgan          Davies              Colby                        1:50
21        288      Ilana           Brito               MIT                          st
22        170      Elizabeth       Liguori             UNH                          st
23        153      Marie-Eve       Mercier             McGill                       st
24        108      Katrina         Kamel               USMA                         5:33
25        125      Katherine       Lovejoy             MIT                          st
26        168      Maggie          Sullivan            Northeastern                 st
27        136      Caroline        Savage              Columbia                     7:50
28        169      Jaclyn          Dalessandro         Northeastern                 8:43
29        146      Rebekah         Morris              Bucknell                     8:53
30        114      Daria           Van Tyne            Harvard                      st
31        91       Maresa          Nielson             Bowdoin                      st
32        299      Shane           Ferro               Columbia                     9:20
33        194      Cerena          Uttal               Mount Holyoke                9:28
34        192      Allison         Gehnrich            UNH                          11:18
35        98       Kristen         Naegle              MIT                          12:00
36        112      Amy             Silva               Boston C                     st
37        111      Stacie          Burak               USMA                         st
38        171      Chelsea         Amengual            Boston C                     st
39        189      Susan           Bresney             Boston C                     st
40        90       Sarah           Pritzker            Bowdoin                      20:00
41        129      Amanda          Feirstein           Boston C                     st
42        92       Katrina         Tomecek             Boston U                     24:00
DNF       100      Megan           Arrow               UNH
DNF       103      Ohara           Shipe               Brown
DNF       109      Judith          Li                  USMA
DNF       297      Sarah           Hart                Colby



Women Intro                        23 Starters                              Pts     13 Miles
1         96       Sarah           Snider              MIT                  12      50:50
2         294      Sophie          Turrell             Yale                 7       at :32
3         95       Betsy           Walker              Connecticut C        5       :39
4         151      Erin            Redl                McGill               3       1:13
5         289      Lindsey         Holland             MIT                  1       st
6         164      Nicole          Hilaire             USMA                         1:29
7         94       Marguerite      McQuaid             Connecticut C                1:36
8         150      Anne Christine  Spang               MIT                          st
9         293      Lisa            Marshall            MIT                          st
10        141      Amanda          Chuda               Villanova                    1:55
11        191      Laura           Sneider             Stevens                      2:25
12        188      Lisa            Harvey              UNH                          st
13        124      Maris           Mann-Stadt          Tufts                        st
14        110      Victoria        Schuele             USMA                         st
15        298      Elizabeth       George              MIT                          st
16        156      Ali             Saslaisky           UVM                          st
17        139      Haley           Socha               New York U                   st
18        99       Alicia          Palmer              SUNY Cortland                st
19        175      Diane           Jagelavicius        Rutgers                      3:05
20        134      Kate            Daniel              U Conn                       3:16
21        190      Jocelyn         Rousey              Boston C                     4:45
22        165      Karin           Dzura               U Pitt                       5:00
23        97       Katherine       Clavelle            Tufts                        9:44



Men A                              46 Starters                              Pts     78 Miles
1         69       Nick            Bennette            Princeton            80      3:20:55
2         38       Toby            Marzot              Dartmouth            70      st
3         64       James           Driscoll            UVM                  63      st
4         4        Benjamin        Showman             USMA                 57      at :17
5         45       Josh            Lipka               UNH                  51      :35
6         42       Andrew          Walters             Lehigh               45      st
7         5        Derek           Merkler             USMA                 40      1:21
8         23       Christopher     Ruhl                Penn State           35      st
9         53       Vincent         Scalia              UVM                  30      st
10        29       Colin           Jaskiewicz          UVM                  26      st
11        26       Scott           Dolmat-Connell      UVM                  22      st
12        8        Geoffrey        Calkins             Yale                 18      st
13        2        Christopher     Hong                Harvard              15      st
14        3        Steve           Pingree             USMA                 12      st
15        16       Jeffrey         Salvitti            Bucknell             9       st
16        1        Nick            Frey                Princeton            7       st
17        51       Christopher     Hamlin              UVM                  5       st
18        52       McConnell       Franklin            Middlebury           3       st
19        21       Eric            Edlund              MIT                  2       st
20        13       Austin          Roach               Princeton            1       st
21        20       Justin          Brown               Penn State                   1:32
22        25       Isaac           Howe                UVM                          3:19
23        71       David           Shackelton          Yale                         8:44
24        63       Anthony         Hall                Columbia                     10:46
25        12       Alexander       Bremer Miele        Columbia                     st
26        37       Yuri            Whitehead           UNH                          12:15
27        47       Mark            Theeman             Northeastern                 15:07
28        73       Alex            Cox                 UVM                          st
29        57       Michael         Chauner             Bucknell
DNF       6        Alexander       Pratt               Penn State
DNF       7        Erik            Wilburn             USMA
DNF       9        Craig           Luekens             Yale
DNF       10       Josh            Jamner              Colby
DNF       14       Scot            Willingham          Columbia
DNF       17       Stefan          Grecu               Kutztown
DNF       22       Brian           Lawney              Cornell
DNF       34       Kyle            Lobisser            Dartmouth
DNF       39       Kevin           Wolfson             Dartmouth
DNF       48       Damien          Callahan            U Mass
DNF       49       William         Fissel              U Delaware
DNF       55       Brett           Kielick             Drexel
DNF       60       William         Ciacci              Villanova
DNF       61       Rodney          Santiago            Penn State
DNF       62       Jeremy          Jo                  Tufts
DNF       65       Ethan           Atkins              NYU
DNF       74       Christopher     Hair                Boston U



Men B                              57 Starters                              Pts     52 Miles
1         368      Cameron         Cogburn             Cornell              48      2:21:01
2         281      Alexander       Krienke             USMA                 42      at :02
3         238      Jay             Hydren              UNH                  36      st
4         279      Ryan            Carney              UNH                  32      st
5         251      Luke            St. Clair           Penn State           28      st
6         287      Brian           Roberts             Boston U             24      st
7         293      Kyle            Reed                U Delaware           21      st
8         227      Christopher     DeCarlo             Penn State           15      st
9         266      Ross            Saxton              UVM                  12      st
10        262      Jesse           Chebot              UVM                  9       st
11        221      Nathan          Kupperstock         Boston U             7       st
12        223      Timothy         Manzella            Drexel               5       st
13        237      Michael         Wasserman           Columbia             3       st
14        271      Michael         Rea                 Dartmouth            2       st
15        229      Grant           Mandsager           New York U           1       st
16        214      Casey           Marks               Brown                        st
17        250      Radu            Jianu               Brown                        st
18        233      Tyler           Bauer               Temple                       st
19        253      Kyle            Helder              Kutztown                     st
20        284      Paul            Salipante           Dartmouth                    st
21        247      Graham          Anderson            Brown                        st
22        292      Brian           Gabele              Columbia                     st
23        245      Noah            Zitzer              Kutztown                     st
24        242      Ryan            Smolko              Penn State                   st
25        288      Drew            Scoles              U Rochester                  st
26        218      Richard         Kassan              Rutgers                      st
27        362      James           Miceli              Villanova                    :51
28        213      Glenn           Ferreira            Tufts                        1:01
29        239      Michael         Tonkinson           New York U                   st
30        208      Christopher     Redmond             Rutgers                      st
31        290      Russell         Ericksen            Columbia                     1:13
32        275      Matthew         Kraushar            Columbia                     st
33        285      Nic             Magliocco           UVM                          3:32
34        270      Kyle            Gheres              Penn State                   5:10
35        232      Alexander       Graybeal            Columbia                     5:53
36        286      Guilherme       Fujiwara            MIT                          st
37        269      Peter           Emerson             UVM                          st
38        243      Aaron           Cravez              Bucknell                     st
39        207      Stephen         Sloan               SUNY Cortland                st
40        219      Adam            Leman               Drexel                       st
41        283      Stephen         Wall                Boston U                     st
42        209      Christopher     Kessler             U Mass                       7:57
43        300      Drew            Chieda              U Conn                       8:46
44        204      Nicholas        Shamrell            USMA                         29:30
DNF       203      Joe             Perez               USMA
DNF       216      Anthony         Schrauth            MIT
DNF       217      Seth            Behrends            MIT
DNF       231      Matthew         Schoman             Drexel
DNF       236      Michael         Holmes              Dartmouth
DNF       244      Aaron           Meyers              Bucknell
DNF       246      Bladi           Duran               Brown
DNF       255      John            Gleaves             Penn State
DNF       282      Charles         d'Hemecourt         Boston C
DNF       298      Stanley         MacArthur           U Maine
DNF       299      Bret            Fortenberry         Boston U
DNF       346      Travis          Roe-Raymond         Skidmore



Men C1                             42 Starters                              Pts     39 Miles
1         664      Matthew         Gross               Penn State           32      1:46:25
2         646      Chris           Scannell            UVM                  24      st
3         688      Joseph          Bylund              Columbia             18      st
4         680      Damon           Monticello          Columbia             15      st
5         700      Ian             Sullivan            UVM                  12      st
6         603      Drew            Tyger               Penn State           9       st
7         620      Luca            D'Alessio           Boston U             7       at :16
8         651      Jeffrey         Lukach              UNH                  5       :31
9         668      Daniel          Bensen              UVM                  4       st
10        625      Ross            Marklein            U Penn               3       st
11        608      Elliot          Hawkes              Harvard              2       :39
12        636      Sean            Berry               UNH                  1       st
13        696      Benjamin        Cheetham            Cornell                      st
14        686      Evan            Barry               U Conn                       1:02
15        618      Kevin           Cinnamon            McGill                       st
16        624      Isaac           Dinner              Columbia                     st
17        693      Andy            Glaser              Rutgers                      st
18        619      Gregory         Colby               U Mass                       st
19        642      Dan             Jick                Boston U                     st
20        634      Cory            Johannessen         Harvard                      st
21        681      Corey           Williams            Columbia                     1:35
22        633      Julian          Georg               Harvard                      2:02
23        698      David           Kim                 Rutgers                      2:15
24        644      Lance           Jennings            UVM                          st
25        647      Tucker          Lyman               UVM                          3:04
26        607      William         Kistler             U Delaware                   5:55
27        645      Serge           Levin               Boston U                     6:05
28        679      Andrew          Grant               Northeastern                 st
29        643      Kyle            Bruley              Boston U                     6:53
30        662      Thomas          Moroney             Rutgers                      st
31        623      Peter           Thornhill           McGill                       8:14
32        684      Steven          Marks               Columbia                     9:37
33        610      Jude            Wieczorek           U Pitt                       9:50
34        606      Corey           Kropp               U Delaware                   10:49
35        695      Craig           Hinkle              Boston U                     14:11
36        667      Jonathan        Villemaire-Krajden  McGill                       16:25
37        609      Anthony         Esposito            Rutgers                      21:28
DNF       622      Jonah           Zimmerman           Boston U
DNF       641      Thomas          Samph               Boston U
DNF       669      Benjamin        Adler               McGill
DNF       670      Michael         Honsberger          McGill
DNF       690      Matthew         Appleton            U Pitt



Men C2                             46 Starters                              Pts     39 Miles
1         543      Jonathan        Raye                Bard                 32      1:46:40
2         495      Allan           Rego                Boston C             24      st
3         508      Vincent         Gonzales            Boston C             18      st
4         553      Joseph          Grimm               USMA                 15      st
5         529      Arthur          Moran               Wentworth            12      st
6         520      Alex            Godfrey             Princeton            9       st
7         534      Steven          Hopengarten         Union                7       st
8         557      Brett           Nichols             Boston C             5       st
9         548      Michael         Madden              SUNY Cortland        4       st
10        537      Will            Boylston            Dartmouth            3       st
11        532      John            Rhoden              MIT                  2       st
12        533      Benjamin        Adams               Villanova            1       st
13        539      Andrew          Wheeler             USMA                         at :40
14        547      Matthew         Rankin              SUNY Cortland                st
15        502      Andrew          Thompson            USMA                         st
16        566      Brian           Guercio             Dartmouth                    st
17        535      Timothy         Janson              RPI                          st
18        563      Leonardo        Franchi             Tufts                        st
19        517      Colin           Green               Tufts                        :50
20        795      William         Kinsley             Hampshire                    1:10
21        526      Kevin           Curran              Bucknell                     2:03
22        570      Nathan          Chenenko            U Rochester                  5:04
23        559      Jason           Godsell             Bates                        6:16
24        494      David           Kappa               Yale                         6:41
25        552      Eric            Chi                 Princeton                    7:40
26        499      Douglass        Endrizzi            Yale                         st
27        511      David           Kahn                Yale                         8:04
28        568      Aaron           Swenson             Dartmouth                    8:47
29        573      Donald          Zimmanck            Dartmouth                    st
30        564      Cole            Archambault         Tufts                        10:16
31        514      Matthew         Appleby             Colby                        13:00
32        518      Anthony         Sagneri             MIT                          st
33        525      Daniel          Wood                Bucknell                     st
34        536      Matthew         Titus               RPI                          st
35        558      Paul            Nerenberg           MIT                          st
36        498      Karl            Honerlaw            Boston C                     st
37        492      Christopher     Ritacco             Yale                         27:57
DNF       503      Jeremy          May                 USMA
DNF       505      Patrick         Ryan                USMA
DNF       509      Zachary         Labry               MIT
DNF       522      Erik            Newman              Dartmouth
DNF       523      Nick            Loomis              MIT
DNF       524      Guo Liang       Chen                MIT
DNF       569      Trevor          Eide                Dartmouth
DNF       575      Christopher     Kiss                U Maine
DNF       576      Adam            Savitzky            Tufts



Men D1                             46 Starters                              Pts     26 Miles
1         924      James           Rose                UNH                  20      1:14:14
2         950      Stephen         Gamboa              Harvard              16      st
3         1000     Jeffrey         Dubois              Cornell              12      st
4         999      Aaron           Hall                Harvard              8       st
5         907      Joseph          Gilch               Rutgers              5       st
6         903      Daniel          Hale                UVM                  4       st
7         878      Dylan           McGuffin            UNH                  3       at :26
8         944      Nevin           Rallis              UVM                  2       :46
9         970      Daniel          Hopkins             Columbia             1       st
10        875      Timothy         Baucom              UNH                          st
11        900      Shane           MacDowell           UNH                          st
12        961      Spencer         Gilbert             New York U                   st
13        876      Erick           Anderson            UNH                          st
14        865      Ethan           Suttner             Cornell                      1:06
15        904      Ethan           Schrum              U Penn                       st
16        972      Ben             Emmert-Aronson      Columbia                     st
17        863      Jacob           Sisson              Cornell                      st
18        967      Jerome          Sanders             U Conn                       st
19        877      Thomas          Bohne               Harvard                      st
20        962      Sam             Greenlee            New York U                   st
21        885      James           Rocchio             Boston U                     1:36
22        921      Michael         Oconnor             UNH                          1:44
23        910      Daniel          Boyle               UVM                          2:34
24        901      Patrick         Galvin              UNH                          3:34
25        920      Jeffrey         Buzin               U Pitt                       5:06
26        998      Douglas         Duquette            Harvard                      9:17
27        959      Jake            Rozin               Northeastern                 10:20
28        995      Curt            Ganeles             Cornell                      10:50
29        936      Arthur          Wicks               U Delaware                   11:10
30        978      Christopher     Dzura               U Pitt                       st
31        880      Michael         Chin                UVM                          12:23
32        866      James           Starkey             Boston U                     13:19
33        899      Joel            Norton              Northeastern                 15:19
34        949      Eric            Marchese            Northeastern                 16:11
35        860      Tomotaka        Nakayama            Boston U                     19:11
36        872      Menachem        Brodie              U Pitt                       19:45
37        956      Sky             O'mara              Northeastern                 st
38        983      Marc            Hoecker             Harvard                      24:38
DNF       787      Peter           Scheidt             Brown
DNF       871      Gustan          Hoiland             Northeastern
DNF       879      Alex            Buck                UNH
DNF       896      Nolan           Musselman           Boston U
DNF       902      Mike            Longeri             UNH
DNF       919      Tyler           Scanlon             Northeastern
DNF       951      Robert          Duggan              Northeastern
DNF       958      Felix           Herrera             Penn State



Men D2                             58 Starters                              Pts     26 Miles
1         504      Paul            Eisele              SUNY Cortland        20      1:12:30
2         815      Devin           Higgins             U Maine              16      st
3         790      Timothy         Adams               USMA                 12      st
4         821      Christian       Termyn              Yale                 8       st
5         703      Josh            Many                Villanova            5       at :10
6         834      Brendan         McLaughlin          U Maine              4       st
7         719      Jonathan        Wu                  Yale                 3       st
8         704      Elliott         Brennan             Yale                 2       st
9         739      Jongwook        Kim                 Yale                 1       st
10        887      Scott           Kleekamp            Boston C                     :33
11        715      Eldorado        Riggs               Yale                         st
12        840      Peter           Heinz               Connecticut C                :56
13        807      Jesse           Steiner             RIT                          st
14        716      Adam            Francis             Yale                         1:12
15        800      David           Auerbach            U Rochester                  st
16        759      Joseph          Glaser-Reich        Brown                        st
17        756      Richard         Wadland             RPI                          1:16
18        847      Patrick         Dunn                RPI                          1:50
19        818      Jacob           Yundt               RIT                          st
20        713      Alex            Chaleff             Longy                        st
21        723      David           Singerman           MIT                          st
22        708      Christopher     Rakovic             Boston C                     2:49
23        736      ?               ?                   ?                            4:18
24        797      Robert          Lett                Kutztown                     st
25        816      Anson           Moxness             Dartmouth                    4:49
26        808      Peter           Hagerty             RIT                          5:15
27        848      Howard          Lanney              Colgate                      5:20
28        724      William         Blakeley            Dartmouth                    st
29        737      Daehyun         An                  Dartmouth                    5:49
30        765      Matthew         Erle                Tufts                        6:00
31        781      Derek           Sakamoto            Middlebury                   st
32        844      Joshua          Spaete              Brown                        st
33        825      Isaiah          Berg                Dartmouth                    st
34        801      Jeff            Dolan               U Rochester                  6:07
35        803      Nader           Shaar               MIT                          6:56
36        768      Nathaniel       Dixon               MIT                          7:25
37        819      Jason           Herrling            RIT                          st
38        813      Ben             Mitchell            Tufts                        7:57
39        798      Benjamin        Jones               Dartmouth                    10:00
40        845      Penn            Greene              RIT                          11:44
41        710      Leon            Maurer              Dartmouth                    12:52
42        841      James           McGregor            Boston C                     12:59
43        761      Zachary         Ellwood             DeSales                      15:45
44        842      Marcus          Clinton             Connecticut C                16:15
45        835      Malcolm         Norton              Bloomsburg                   17:10
46        823      Jason           Kappa               Yale                         17:51
47        731      Anthony         Castiglia           RIT                          17:55
48        734      Bilesh          Ladva               Princeton                    21:19
49        838      Richard         Dort                U Maine                      40:27
DNF       735      Seth            Priebatsch          Princeton
DNF       754      Alex            Svoronos            Brown
DNF       791      Matt            Lease               Brown
DNF       793      Daniel          Dominguez           MIT
DNF       805      Leo             Barber              RIT
DNF       810      Nathanael       Sciler              Wentworth
DNF       817      Tyler           Sivik               U Maine
DNF       826      Benjamin        Silver              Tufts
DNF       833      Tom             Flynn               Dartmouth



Men Intro                          28 Starters                              Pts     13 Miles
1         748      Isaac           Spingarn            Stevens              12      41:40
2         755      Raymond         Junkins             Stevens              7       st
3         837      Andrew          Mulherkar           Tufts                5       at :25
4         814      Hank            Hoffmann            MIT                  3       1:05
5         827      David           Leibrandt           MIT                  1       1:20
6         775      Jodie           Soskin              Boston C                     st
7         774      Steve           Lee                 Brown                        1:44
8         953      Christopher     Lopes               Wentworth                    1:54
9         809      Joseph          Venezia             Wentworth                    2:00
10        843      Austin          Meszaros            Connecticut C                2:06
11        621      Benjamin        Bierwirth           New York U                   st
12        742      Gregory         Foti                Wentworth                    2:29
13        873      Cristian        Adams               Rutgers                      2:34
14        718      Alejandro       Hidalgo             Tufts                        st
15        793      Daniel          Dominguez           MIT                          2:41
16        838      Richard         Dort                U Maine                      2:49
17        859      Joshua          Brande              Boston U                     3:29
18        572      Alexander       Williamson          Tufts                        6:40


1         711      Paul            Beaton              Yale                 12      38:16
2         994      Jeffrey         Cronin              U Mass               7       at 1:03
3         916      Kyle            Butler              Northeastern         5       2:10
4         858      Andre           Bolduc              VTC                  3       3:29
5         846      Lenson          Pellouchoud         Brown                1       4:37
6         787      Peter           Scheidt             Brown                        8:17
7         743      Joseph Sheung-yiNg                  RISD                         11:00
8         874      David           Almeida             Northeastern
DNF       750      Kyung Soo       Lee                 Stevens
DNF       881      Brian           Wilson              Penn State