ECCC Week 6 - Army Criterium

25th Annual Army Spring Classic
Stage 4, Criterium
ECCC Week 6, April 6, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Team Overall
Division 1  Division 2  School                     Total        M_TTT     W_TTT     M_RR      W_RR      M_ITT     W_ITT     M_Crit    W_Crit
1                       UVM                        119          20        0         20        13        20        13        20        13
            1           USMA                       114          16        16        20        5         20        10        20        7
2                       Penn State                 113          16        16        16        10        13        16        16        10
            2           MIT                        107          20        20        2         13        7         20        5         20
3                       UNH                        96           13        20        13        7         16        7         13        7
4                       Harvard                    84           0         13        5         20        5         20        1         20
            3           Dartmouth                  83           13        0         16        16        10        7         16        5
            4           Yale                       82           7         13        7         7         16        16        3         13
5                       McGill                     56           0         0         0         16        7         10        7         16
            5           Mount Holyoke              49           0         0         0         20        0         13        0         16
6                       Columbia                   45           10        0         7         3         10        0         10        5
            6           Bucknell                   34           10        7         10        0         0         0         7         0
            7           Lehigh                     27           0         0         1         0         13        0         13        0
            7           Boston C                   27           5         10        0         3         2         5         0         2
            9           Tufts                      23           0         0         0         10        0         3         0         10
            10          Princeton                  15.5         0         0         5         0         0         0         10        0.5
7                       Northeastern               15           0         0         10        5         0         0         0         0
            11          Kutztown                   13           0         0         13        0         0         0         0         0
8                       U Delaware                 11.5         5         0         1.5       0         3         0         2         0
9                       Rutgers                    10           7         0         0         0         0         0         0         3
            12          Bard                       10           0         0         3         0         5         0         2         0
10                      Temple                     8            0         0         3         0         0         0         5         0
11                      Cornell                    6            3         0         0         0         0         0         3         0
            13          Stevens                    5            3         0         0         0         1         0         1         0
            13          Brown                      5            0         0         0         0         0         2         0         3
            15          Villanova                  3            0         0         0         0         3         0         0         0
            15          Colby                      3            0         0         0         2         0         1         0         0
            17          Middlebury                 2            0         0         0         2         0         0         0         0
12                      Boston U                   2            0         0         0         0         2         0         0         0
13                      U Penn                     1.5          0         0         1.5       0         0         0         0         0
            18          Queens                     1.5          0         0         0         1         0         0         0         0.5
14                      New York U                 1            0         0         0         0         1         0         0         0



Women A               19 Starters                                                Pts     P1      P2      P3      P4      P5      P6
1          26         Catherine    Hogan                McGill                   70      3       5       5       5       5       5
2          12         Rose         Long                 UVM                      64              2       2       2       1
3          9          Judy         Wexler               Tufts                    58      1
4          19         Yuri         Matsumoto            MIT                      52      5               1       1       2
5          27         Emma         Bast                 Mount Holyoke            46                                              2
6          6          Martha       Buckley              MIT                      41      2       3               3       3       3
7          11         Rachel       Sutton               Penn State               36              1
8          47         Marlijne     Cook                 UNH                      31                      3                       1
9          2          Courtney     Rehwoldt             USMA                     27
10         43         Frances      Morrison             Mount Holyoke            23
11         7          Metzi        Anderson             Mount Holyoke            19
12         23         Jennifer     Stebbins             Dartmouth                15
13         42         Xieyue       Fan                  Yale                     12
14         17         Priscilla    Mok                  Brown                    9
15         15         Stephanie    White                UNH                      7
16         22         Rebecca      Levin                Princeton                5
17         5          Morgan       Robinson             Yale                     4
18         3          Kelsey       Hassin               USMA                     3
DNF        28         Aston        Armstrong            USMA



Women B               26 Starters                                                Pts     P1      P2      P3      P4
1          180        Brodi        Kemp                 Harvard                  41                      3
2          103        Claire       Twark                Harvard                  35                      5       1
3          117        Anna         Olivier              Yale                     31              1       2       2
4          101        Alexis       Peterson             Harvard                  27                              3
5          115        Zuzana       Trnovcova            MIT                      23
6          154        Jessica      Kutz                 Penn State               18      5       3               5
7          163        Christine    Levy                 Yale                     15
8          136        Caroline     Savage               Columbia                 13      3
9          174        Claire       McKenna              Dartmouth                11
10         196        Laura        Smith                Rutgers                  9               5
11         108        Katrina      Kamel                USMA                     7       1       2       1
12         149        Christina    Walsh                Queens                   5
13         153        Marie-Eve    Mercier              McGill                   3
14         125        Katherine    Lovejoy              MIT                      2
15         166        Meghann      Maccurrach           UNH                      1
16         162        Erica        Blom                 Yale
17         118        Carleigh     Beriont              Mount Holyoke
18         194        Cerena       Uttal                Mount Holyoke                    2
19         146        Rebekah      Morris               Bucknell
20         170        Elizabeth    Liguori              UNH
21         168        Maggie       Sullivan             Northeastern
22         109        Judith       Li                   USMA
23         107        Jannelle     Allong               USMA
24         111        Stacie       Burak                USMA
25         192        Allison      Gehnrich             UNH
26         169        Jaclyn       Dalessandro          Northeastern
27         299        Shane        Ferro                Columbia
28         129        Amanda       Feirstein            Boston C
DNF        104        Elizabeth    Sederbaum            Bard
DNF        130        Dana         Prey                 Boston C
DNF        155        Alynn        Kakuk                UVM
DNF        182        Janine       Hauber               Bucknell



Women Intro           10 Starters                                                Pts
1          289        Lindsey      Holland              MIT                      7
2          171        Chelsea      Amengual             Boston C                 5
3          151        Erin         Redl                 McGill                   3
4          189        Susan        Bresney              Boston C                 2
5          290        Catherine    Klem                 Middlebury               1
6          164        Nicole       Hilaire              USMA
7          141        Amanda       Chuda                Villanova
8          139        Haley        Socha                New York U
9          191        Laura        Sneider              Stevens
10         110        Victoria     Schuele              USMA



Men A                 38 Starters                                                Pts     P1      P2      P3      P4      P5      P6
1          4          Benjamin     Showman              USMA                     70                              5       2       5
2          69         Nick         Bennette             Princeton                64                                      1       2
3          25         Isaac        Howe                 UVM                      58                              3
4          42         Andrew       Walters              Lehigh                   52                      5       1       5       3
5          6          Alexander    Pratt                Penn State               46              3       2                       1
6          36         Eric         Schildge             Dartmouth                41              5       3       2       3
7          29         Colin        Jaskiewicz           UVM                      36                      1
8          51         Christopher  Hamlin               UVM                      31
9          39         Kevin        Wolfson              Dartmouth                27      2
10         21         Eric         Edlund               MIT                      23
11         46         Thomas       Coupe                UNH                      19      3
12         57         Michael      Chauner              Bucknell                 15      1
13         49         William      Fissel               U Delaware               12
14         5          Derek        Merkler              USMA                     9
15         16         Jeffrey      Salvitti             Bucknell                 7
16         3          Steve        Pingree              USMA                     5
17         38         Toby         Marzot               Dartmouth                4       5
18         28         Christopher  Worden               UVM                      3               1
19         34         Kyle         Lobisser             Dartmouth                2
20         7          Erik         Wilburn              USMA                     1
21         53         Vincent      Scalia               UVM
22         8          Geoffrey     Calkins              Yale
23         55         Brett        Kielick              Drexel
24         73         Alex         Cox                  UVM                                      2
25         60         William      Ciacci               Villanova
26         26         Scott        Dolmat-Connell       UVM
27         47         Mark         Theeman              Northeastern
28         10         Josh         Jamner               Colby
29         23         Christopher  Ruhl                 Penn State
30         33         Huy          Tran                 Lehigh
31         13         Austin       Roach                Princeton
32         59         Ethan        Atkins               NYU
33         11         Jason        Sears                MIT
34         15         Jonathan     Awerbuch             Dartmouth
35         14         Scot         Willingham           Columbia
36         17         Stefan       Grecu                Kutztown
37         37         Yuri         Whitehead            UNH
38         45         Josh         Lipka                UNH



Men B                 46 Starters                                                Pts     P1      P2      P3      P4
1          297        Matheiu      Boudier-Reneret      McGill                   41      1       2
2          266        Ross         Saxton               UVM                      35
3          292        Brian        Gabele               Columbia                 31
4 tie      281        Alexander    Krienke              USMA                     25
4 tie      227        Christopher  DeCarlo              Penn State               25              1
6          244        Aaron        Meyers               Bucknell                 18
7          256        Stephen      Frattini             Cornell                  15
8          279        Ryan         Carney               UNH                      13
9          286        Guilherme    Fujiwara             MIT                      11                      3
10         245        Noah         Zitzer               Kutztown                 9
11         295        David        Roche                Columbia                 7       5               5       2
12         238        Jay          Hydren               UNH                      5               5
13         237        Michael      Wasserman            Columbia                 3
14         271        Michael      Rea                  Dartmouth                2                       1
15         242        Ryan         Smolko               Penn State               1                       2
16         247        Graham       Anderson             Brown
17         218        Richard      Kassan               Rutgers
18         287        Brian        Roberts              Boston U                         2
19         362        James        Miceli               Villanova
20         250        Radu         Jianu                Brown
21         232        Alexander    Graybeal             Columbia
22         213        Glenn        Ferreira             Tufts                                                    1
23         262        Jesse        Chebot               UVM
24         263        Lee          Peters               UVM                                                      5
25         365        Leonard      Klipper              U Penn                                   3               3
26         277        John         Garrett              Middlebury
27         248        Mike         Acton                McGill
28         203        Joe          Perez                USMA
29         214        Casey        Marks                Brown
30         293        Kyle         Reed                 U Delaware
31         254        Christopher  Thompson             Penn State
32         208        Christopher  Redmond              Rutgers
33         251        Luke         St. Clair            Penn State
34         280        Keith        Cardoza              Northeastern
35         282        Charles      d'Hemecourt          Boston C
36         269        Peter        Emerson              UVM                              3
37         290        Russell      Ericksen             Columbia
38         255        John         Gleaves              Penn State
39         204        Nicholas     Shamrell             USMA
40         243        Aaron        Cravez               Bucknell
41         216        Anthony      Schrauth             MIT
42         236        Michael      Holmes               Dartmouth
43         231        Matthew      Schoman              Drexel
DNF        246        Bladi        Duran                Brown
DNF        273        Travis       Roe-Raymond          Skidmore
DNF        278        Benjamin     Liang                Middlebury



Men C                 61 Starters                                                Pts     P1      P2      P3
1          664        Matthew      Gross                Penn State               22
2          361        James        Patterson            UVM                      16      2       2       5
3          543        Jonathan     Raye                 Bard                     13
4          675        Arnaud       Borner               Penn State               10
5          526        Kevin        Curran               Bucknell                 9
6          630        S. Charles   Zamastil             Temple                   8       5               3
7          680        Grant        Mandsager            New York U               6
8          604        Michael      McCafferety          Penn State               5
9          539        Andrew       Wheeler              USMA                     4       1       1       1
10         529        Arthur       Moran                Wentworth                3
11         562        Andrew       Thome                Lehigh                   2
12         681        Corey        Williams             Columbia                 1
13         518        Anthony      Sagneri              MIT
14         508        Vincent      Gonzales             Boston C
15         633        Julian       Georg                Harvard
16         643        Kyle         Bruley               Boston U
17         533        Benjamin     Adams                Villanova
18         671        Sebastien    Labrecque            McGill
19         532        John         Rhoden               MIT
20         607        William      Kistler              U Delaware
21         495        Allan        Rego                 Boston C                                 3
22         502        Andrew       Thompson             USMA
23         524        Guo Liang    Chen                 MIT
24         505        Patrick      Ryan                 USMA
25         553        Joseph       Grimm                USMA                                     5
26         512        Peter        Kuhn                 Yale
27         563        Leonardo     Franchi              Tufts
28         564        Cole         Archambault          Tufts
29         499        Douglass     Endrizzi             Yale
30         696        Benjamin     Cheetham             Cornell
31         652        Gordon       Heckler              UNH
32         642        Dan          Jick                 Boston U
33         603        Drew         Tyger                Penn State
34         651        Jeffrey      Lukach               UNH
35         624        Isaac        Dinner               Columbia
36         648        Charles      Thompson             Rutgers
37         662        Thomas       Moroney              Rutgers
38         534        Steven       Hopengarten          Union                                            2
39         503        Jeremy       May                  USMA
40         698        David        Kim                  Rutgers
41         646        Chris        Scannell             UVM
42         525        Daniel       Wood                 Bucknell
43         557        Brett        Nichols              Boston C
44         552        Eric         Chi                  Princeton
45         669        Benjamin     Adler                McGill
46         565        Jason        Koza                 Tufts
47         647        Tucker       Lyman                UVM
48         668        Daniel       Bensen               UVM                              3
49         501        Brooks       Ward                 Bard
50         559        Jason        Godsell              Bates
51         494        David        Kappa                Yale
52         527        Kyle         Ebeling              Kutztown
53         699        Colin        Connolly             Harvard
54         656        Caleb        Cross                U Penn
DNF        492        Christopher  Ritacco              Yale
DNF        498        Karl         Honerlaw             Boston C
DNF        511        David        Kahn                 Yale
DNF        528        Gregory      Wesolowich           Kutztown
DNF        537        Will         Boylston             Dartmouth
DNF        670        Michael      Honsberger           McGill
DNF        700        Ian          Sullivan             UVM



Men D                 65 Starters                                                Pts     P1      P2
1          719        Jonathan     Wu                   Yale                     12
2          739        Jongwook     Kim                  Yale                     9
3          930        Nathan       Depenbusch           Penn State               7
4          950        Stephen      Gamboa               Harvard                  6       5
5          901        Patrick      Galvin               UNH                      5               2
6          924        James        Rose                 UNH                      4               5
7          715        Eldorado     Riggs                Yale                     3
8          915        Brandon      Bell                 Penn State               2
9          965        Damon        Monticello           Columbia                 1       3       1
10         721        William      Sutherland           USMA                                     3
11         790        Timothy      Adams                USMA
12         703        Josh         Many                 Villanova
13         753        J Taylor     Marble               Wentworth
14         820        James        Harding              RIT
15         944        Nevin        Rallis               UVM
16         962        Sam          Greenlee             New York U
17         791        Matt         Lease                Brown
18         970        Daniel       Hopkins              Columbia
19         807        Jesse        Steiner              RIT
20         999        Aaron        Hall                 Harvard
21         972        Ben          Emmert-Aronson       Columbia
22         821        Christian    Termyn               Yale
23         898        Michael      Desmarais            UVM
24         961        Spencer      Gilbert              New York U                       2
25         920        Jeffrey      Buzin                U Pitt
26         707        Alan         Fischer              USMA
27         826        Benjamin     Silver               Tufts                            1
28         921        Michael      Oconnor              UNH
29         704        Elliott      Brennan              Yale
30         702        Samuel       Steffen              Bard
31         796        Alex         Dube                 St. Michael's
32         967        Jerome       Sanders              U Conn
33         910        Daniel       Boyle                UVM
34         885        James        Rocchio              Boston U
35         948        Morgan       Misek                Northeastern
36         975        Justin       Sacco                Boston U
37         723        David        Singerman            MIT
38         803        Nader        Shaar                MIT
39         781        Derek        Sakamoto             Middlebury
40         767        Brian        Gordaychik           Villanova
41         710        Leon         Maurer               Dartmouth
42         891        Matei        Sarbu                U Pitt
43         758        Joe          Pawlczyk             Villanova
44         985        Raymond      Dodd                 Rutgers
45         808        Peter        Hagerty              RIT
46         902        Mike         Longeri              UNH
47         818        Jacob        Yundt                RIT
48         904        Ethan        Schrum               U Penn
49         797        Robert       Lett                 Kutztown
50         713        Alex         Chaleff              Longy
51         949        Eric         Marchese             Northeastern
52         882        Alex         Soloway              McGill
53         909        Tim          Dolios               UVM
54         798        Benjamin     Jones                Dartmouth
55         974        Robert       Bathrick             Columbia
56         899        Joel         Norton               Northeastern
57         714        John         Romanishin           MIT
58         701        Bill         Cranshaw             Bard
59         751        Michael      McHugh               Kutztown
60         959        Jake         Rozin                Northeastern
61         823        Jason        Kappa                Yale
DNF        724        William      Blakeley             Dartmouth
DNF        863        Jacob        Sisson               Cornell
DNF        708        Christopher  Rakovic              Boston C
DNF        726        Aaron        Walizer              Drexel

Men Intro             15 Starters                                                Pts
1          748        Isaac        Spingarn             Stevens                  7
2          755        Raymond      Junkins              Stevens                  5
3          810        Nathanael    Sciler               Wentworth                3
4          786        Nathan       Williams             Middlebury               2
5          711        Paul         Beaton               Yale                     1
6          827        David        Leibrandt            MIT
7          746        Anastacio    Perez                Stevens
8          805        Leo          Barber               RIT
9          750        Kyung Soo    Lee                  Stevens
10         806        Anthony      Castiglia            RIT
11         809        Joseph       Venezia              Wentworth
12         832        Donald       Leclerc              RIT
13         742        Gregory      Foti                 Wentworth
14         749        Carlos       Nunez                Stevens
DNF        929        Matthew      Butterly             Rutgers