ECCC Week 6 - Army Hillclimb Time Trial

25th Annual Army Spring Classic
Stage 3, Individual Time Trial
ECCC Week 6, April 6, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Women A                            18 Starters                                     Pts        2.5 Miles
1        6        Martha           Buckley               MIT                       80         12:31.05
2        19       Yuri             Matsumoto             MIT                       70         12:53.09
3        26       Catherine        Hogan                 McGill                    63         13:24.43
4        12       Rose             Long                  UVM                       57         13:32.26
5        11       Rachel           Sutton                Penn State                51         13:51.43
6        47       Marlijne         Cook                  UNH                       45         14:09.80
7        27       Emma             Bast                  Mount Holyoke             40         14:11.64
8        5        Morgan           Robinson              Yale                      35         14:12.10
9        7        Metzi            Anderson              Mount Holyoke             30         14:13.15
10       23       Jennifer         Stebbins              Dartmouth                 26         14:14.34
11       43       Frances          Morrison              Mount Holyoke             22         14:20.85
12       2        Courtney         Rehwoldt              USMA                      18         14:22.53
13       9        Judy             Wexler                Tufts                     15         14:49.57
14       17       Priscilla        Mok                   Brown                     12         15:08.45
15       42       Xieyue           Fan                   Yale                      9          15:25.03
16       15       Stephanie        White                 UNH                       7          15:50.50
17       10       Lauren           Tracy                 Colby                     5          16:55.82
18       3        Kelsey           Hassin                USMA                      3          17:04.85

Women B                            25 Starters                                     Pts        2.5 Miles
1        115      Zuzana           Trnovcova             MIT                       48         14:23.86
2        101      Alexis           Peterson              Harvard                   42         15:13.68
3        117      Anna             Olivier               Yale                      36         15:20.74
4        180      Brodi            Kemp                  Harvard                   32         15:22.92
5        103      Claire           Twark                 Harvard                   28         15:29.92
6        154      Jessica          Kutz                  Penn State                24         15:37.03
7        163      Christine        Levy                  Yale                      21         15:45.00
8        155      Alynn            Kakuk                 UVM                       15         15:51.92
9        288      Ilana            Brito                 MIT                       12         16:07.91
10       162      Erica            Blom                  Yale                      9          16:09.89
11       108      Katrina          Kamel                 USMA                      7          16:11.80
12       166      Meghann          Maccurrach            UNH                       5          16:16.80
13       174      Claire           McKenna               Dartmouth                 3          16:45.50
14       130      Dana             Prey                  Boston C                  2          16:54.13
15       153      Marie-Eve        Mercier               McGill                    1          16:59.44
16       111      Stacie           Burak                 USMA                                 16:59.48
17       168      Maggie           Sullivan              Northeastern                         17:06.06
18       146      Rebekah          Morris                Bucknell                             17:18.27
19       105      Katherine        Reed                  Bard                                 17:26.30
20       125      Katherine        Lovejoy               MIT                                  17:36.59
21       109      Judith           Li                    USMA                                 17:41.84
22       107      Jannelle         Allong                USMA                                 18:09.42
23       182      Janine           Hauber                Bucknell                             18:12.71
24       299      Shane            Ferro                 Columbia                             18:19.44
25       192      Allison          Gehnrich              UNH                                  19:07.31

Women Intro                        7 Starters                                      Pts        2.5 Miles
1        171      Chelsea          Amengual              Boston C                  12         17:44.05
2        164      Nicole           Hilaire               USMA                      7          18:00.71
3        151      Erin             Redl                  McGill                    5          18:17.39
4        189      Susan            Bresney               Boston C                  3          19:38.68
5        191      Laura            Sneider               Stevens                   1          19:38.76
6        139      Haley            Socha                 New York U                           20:00.15
7        289      Lindsey          Holland               MIT                                  20:24.67

Men A                              27 Starters                                     Pts        2.5 Miles
1        4        Benjamin         Showman               USMA                      80         09:51.99
2        58       Dan              Cassidy               UVM                       70         10:22.83
3        8        Geoffrey         Calkins               Yale                      63         10:37.53
4        42       Andrew           Walters               Lehigh                    57         10:38.94
5        46       Thomas           Coupe                 UNH                       51         10:49.87
6        15       Jonathan         Awerbuch              Dartmouth                 45         10:50.16
7        51       Christopher      Hamlin                UVM                       40         10:51.65
8        45       Josh             Lipka                 UNH                       35         10:54.58
9        21       Eric             Edlund                MIT                       30         11:08.09
10       26       Scott            Dolmat-Connell        UVM                       26         11:09.31
11       49       William          Fissel                U Delaware                22         11:09.47
12       25       Isaac            Howe                  UVM                       18         11:12.76
13       6        Alexander        Pratt                 Penn State                15         11:16.65
14       28       Christopher      Worden                UVM                       12         11:18.74
15       7        Erik             Wilburn               USMA                      9          11:20.83
16       37       Yuri             Whitehead             UNH                       7          11:30.55
17       3        Steve            Pingree               USMA                      5          11:48.40
18       73       Alex             Cox                   UVM                       3          11:50.58
19       5        Derek            Merkler               USMA                      2          11:50.98
20       55       Brett            Kielick               Drexel                    1          11:51.13
21       47       Mark             Theeman               Northeastern                         11:51.25
22       53       Vincent          Scalia                UVM                                  11:52.83
23       10       Josh             Jamner                Colby                                11:59.68
24       59       Ethan            Atkins                NYU                                  12:00.94
25       14       Scot             Willingham            Columbia                             12:02.42
26       33       Huy              Tran                  Lehigh                               12:44.41
27       11       Jason            Sears                 MIT                                  14:35.19

Men B                              37 Starters                                     Pts        2.5 Miles
1        297      Matheiu          Boudier-Reneret       McGill                    48         10:45.92
2        292      Brian            Gabele                Columbia                  42         11:05.20
3        295      David            Roche                 Columbia                  36         11:16.46
4        251      Luke             St. Clair             Penn State                32         11:20.96
5        266      Ross             Saxton                UVM                       28         11:28.05
6        254      Christopher      Thompson              Penn State                24         11:33.24
7        362      James            Miceli                Villanova                 21         11:41.94
8        287      Brian            Roberts               Boston U                  15         11:42.14
9        242      Ryan             Smolko                Penn State                12         11:43.41
10       286      Guilherme        Fujiwara              MIT                       9          11:44.11
11       269      Peter            Emerson               UVM                       7          11:44.47
12       239      Michael          Tonkinson             New York U                5          11:50.96
13       256      Stephen          Frattini              Cornell                   3          11:51.88
14       214      Casey            Marks                 Brown                     2          12:06.95
15       232      Alexander        Graybeal              Columbia                  1          12:07.57
16       253      Kyle             Helder                Kutztown                             12:15.12
17       250      Radu             Jianu                 Brown                                12:18.22
18       245      Noah             Zitzer                Kutztown                             12:20.02
19       271      Michael          Rea                   Dartmouth                            12:20.97
20       243      Aaron            Cravez                Bucknell                             12:21.46
21       218      Richard          Kassan                Rutgers                              12:22.61
22       244      Aaron            Meyers                Bucknell                             12:25.79
23       293      Kyle             Reed                  U Delaware                           12:26.91
24       247      Graham           Anderson              Brown                                12:27.12
25       262      Jesse            Chebot                UVM                                  12:35.14
26       237      Michael          Wasserman             Columbia                             12:35.40
27       365      Leonard          Klipper               U Penn                               12:36.02
28       282      Charles          d'Hemecourt           Boston C                             12:36.72
29       281      Alexander        Krienke               USMA                                 12:41.04
30       279      Ryan             Carney                UNH                                  12:44.12
31       284      Paul             Salipante             Dartmouth                            13:01.00
32       213      Glenn            Ferreira              Tufts                                13:02.80
33       204      Nicholas         Shamrell              USMA                                 13:07.66
34       203      Joe              Perez                 USMA                                 13:15.50
35       216      Anthony          Schrauth              MIT                                  13:20.57
36       246      Bladi            Duran                 Brown                                13:51.01
37       231      Matthew          Schoman               Drexel                               14:05.92

Men C                              46 Starters                                     Pts        2.5 Miles
1        668      Daniel           Bensen                UVM                       32         11:34.80
2        543      Jonathan         Raye                  Bard                      24         11:48.12
3        553      Joseph           Grimm                 USMA                      18         11:53.28
4        508      Vincent          Gonzales              Boston C                  15         11:56.04
5        505      Patrick          Ryan                  USMA                      12         11:58.00
6        651      Jeffrey          Lukach                UNH                       9          11:59.42
7        646      Chris            Scannell              UVM                       7          12:01.82
8        675      Arnaud           Borner                Penn State                5          12:04.08
9        557      Brett            Nichols               Boston C                  4          12:10.58
10       502      Andrew           Thompson              USMA                      3          12:11.83
11       670      Michael          Honsberger            McGill                    2          12:18.65
12       539      Andrew           Wheeler               USMA                      1          12:20.79
13       532      John             Rhoden                MIT                                  12:28.57
14       526      Kevin            Curran                Bucknell                             12:29.08
15       700      Ian              Sullivan              UVM                                  12:29.33
16       562      Andrew           Thome                 Lehigh                               12:31.25
17       671      Sebastien        Labrecque             McGill                               12:31.83
18       696      Benjamin         Cheetham              Cornell                              12:35.72
19       604      Michael          McCafferety           Penn State                           12:38.12
20       361      James            Patterson             UVM                                  12:40.99
21       503      Jeremy           May                   USMA                                 12:42.55
22       501      Brooks           Ward                  Bard                                 12:44.41
23       511      David            Kahn                  Yale                                 12:44.72
24       499      Douglass         Endrizzi              Yale                                 12:48.09
25       563      Leonardo         Franchi               Tufts                                12:49.49
26       529      Arthur           Moran                 Wentworth                            12:51.79
27       652      Gordon           Heckler               UNH                                  12:54.30
28       564      Cole             Archambault           Tufts                                12:58.45
29       534      Steven           Hopengarten           Union                                13:07.37
30       518      Anthony          Sagneri               MIT                                  13:12.89
31       607      William          Kistler               U Delaware                           13:14.14
32       624      Isaac            Dinner                Columbia                             13:15.10
33       603      Drew             Tyger                 Penn State                           13:29.83
34       647      Tucker           Lyman                 UVM                                  13:35.08
35       681      Corey            Williams              Columbia                             13:35.88
36       643      Kyle             Bruley                Boston U                             13:48.86
37       525      Daniel           Wood                  Bucknell                             13:53.71
38       669      Benjamin         Adler                 McGill                               13:53.78
39       662      Thomas           Moroney               Rutgers                              13:55.85
40       498      Karl             Honerlaw              Boston C                             13:57.25
41       565      Jason            Koza                  Tufts                                14:06.56
42       510      Seth             Lloyd                 Yale                                 14:27.51
43       524      Guo Liang        Chen                  MIT                                  14:35.61
44       559      Jason            Godsell               Bates                                14:35.71
45       492      Christopher      Ritacco               Yale                                 16:49.83
46       630      S. Charles       Zamastil              Temple                               31:50.91


Men D                              42 Starters                                     Pts        2.5 Miles
1        999      Aaron            Hall                  Harvard                   20         12:15.05
2        739      Jongwook         Kim                   Yale                      16         12:27.63
3        715      Eldorado         Riggs                 Yale                      12         12:34.18
4        924      James            Rose                  UNH                       8          12:45.05
5        719      Jonathan         Wu                    Yale                      5          12:49.00
6        950      Stephen          Gamboa                Harvard                   4          12:52.77
7        707      Alan             Fischer               USMA                      3          12:52.97
8        898      Michael          Desmarais             UVM                       2          12:54.14
9        930      Nathan           Depenbusch            Penn State                1          12:58.25
10       790      Timothy          Adams                 USMA                                 13:04.47
11       721      William          Sutherland            USMA                                 13:09.86
12       961      Spencer          Gilbert               New York U                           13:16.10
13       965      Damon            Monticello            Columbia                             13:18.97
14       724      William          Blakeley              Dartmouth                            13:20.84
15       796      Alex             Dube                  St. Michael's                        13:28.32
16       753      J Taylor         Marble                Wentworth                            13:34.79
17       704      Elliott          Brennan               Yale                                 13:38.86
18       970      Daniel           Hopkins               Columbia                             13:49.59
19       767      Brian            Gordaychik            Villanova                            13:50.73
20       962      Sam              Greenlee              New York U                           13:51.92
21       972      Ben              Emmert-Aronson        Columbia                             13:58.23
22       821      Christian        Termyn                Yale                                 14:06.99
23       708      Christopher      Rakovic               Boston C                             14:07.29
24       909      Tim              Dolios                UVM                                  14:09.06
25       904      Ethan            Schrum                U Penn                               14:10.28
26       944      Nevin            Rallis                UVM                                  14:11.01
27       758      Joe              Pawlczyk              Villanova                            14:12.03
28       885      James            Rocchio               Boston U                             14:33.08
29       723      David            Singerman             MIT                                  14:47.31
30       967      Jerome           Sanders               U Conn                               14:47.67
31       826      Benjamin         Silver                Tufts                                14:50.46
32       921      Michael          Oconnor               UNH                                  14:51.73
33       803      Nader            Shaar                 MIT                                  14:53.65
34       713      Alex             Chaleff               Longy                                14:56.04
35       959      Jake             Rozin                 Northeastern                         14:56.12
36       902      Mike             Longeri               UNH                                  14:57.73
37       714      John             Romanishin            MIT                                  15:13.71
38       910      Daniel           Boyle                 UVM                                  15:45.82
39       974      Robert           Bathrick              Columbia                             15:51.73
40       726      Aaron            Walizer               Drexel                               16:27.25
41       919      Tyler            Scanlon               Northeastern                         16:47.52
42       798      Benjamin         Jones                 Dartmouth                            17:12.49

Men Intro                          11 Starters                                     Pts        2.5 Miles
1        711      Paul             Beaton                Yale                      12         13:19.23
2        810      Nathanael        Sciler                Wentworth                 7          13:57.10
3        748      Isaac            Spingarn              Stevens                   5          13:59.86
4        755      Raymond          Junkins               Stevens                   3          14:03.50
5        827      David            Leibrandt             MIT                       1          14:19.02
6        746      Anastacio        Perez                 Stevens                              14:51.25
7        750      Kyung Soo        Lee                   Stevens                              16:13.13
8        809      Joseph           Venezia               Wentworth                            16:39.49
9        749      Carlos           Nunez                 Stevens                              16:45.00
10       742      Gregory          Foti                  Wentworth                            16:50.96
11       727      David            Flinner               Yale                                 17:54.33