ECCC Week 6 - Army Road Race

25th Annual Army Spring Classic
Stage 2, Road Race
ECCC Week 6, April 5, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Women A                            20 Starters                              Pts
1         23       Jennifer        Stebbins            Dartmouth            80
2         9        Judy            Wexler              Tufts                70
3         26       Catherine       Hogan               McGill               63
4         43       Frances         Morrison            Mount Holyoke        57
5         12       Rose            Long                UVM                  51
6         7        Metzi           Anderson            Mount Holyoke        45
7         27       Emma            Bast                Mount Holyoke        40
8         2        Courtney        Rehwoldt            USMA                 35
9         19       Yuri            Matsumoto           MIT                  30
10        6        Martha          Buckley             MIT                  26
11        11       Rachel          Sutton              Penn State           22
12        47       Marlijne        Cook                UNH                  18
13        15       Stephanie       White               UNH                  15
14        42       Xieyue          Fan                 Yale                 12
15        5        Morgan          Robinson            Yale                 9
16        3        Kelsey          Hassin              USMA                 7
17        41       Emily           Shin                Columbia             5
18        10       Lauren          Tracy               Colby                3
DNF       17       Priscilla       Mok                 Brown
DNF       22       Rebecca         Levin               Princeton



Women B                            35 Starters                              Pts
1         103      Claire          Twark               Harvard              48
2         180      Brodi           Kemp                Harvard              42
3         117      Anna            Olivier             Yale                 36
4         198      Beth            Hanrahan            Boston C             32
5         154      Jessica         Kutz                Penn State           28
6         101      Alexis          Peterson            Harvard              24
7         115      Zuzana          Trnovcova           MIT                  21
8         155      Alynn           Kakuk               UVM                  15
9         153      Marie-Eve       Mercier             McGill               12
10        163      Christine       Levy                Yale                 9
11        168      Maggie          Sullivan            Northeastern         7
12        174      Claire          McKenna             Dartmouth            5
13        166      Meghann         Maccurrach          UNH                  3
14        149      Christina       Walsh               Queens               2
15        130      Dana            Prey                Boston C             1
16        108      Katrina         Kamel               USMA
17        135      Catie           Richards            Columbia
18        111      Stacie          Burak               USMA
19        145      Cara            Jellison            Bucknell
20        170      Elizabeth       Liguori             UNH
21        109      Judith          Li                  USMA
DNF       104      Elizabeth       Sederbaum           Bard
DNF       107      Jannelle        Allong              USMA
DNF       112      Amy             Silva               Boston C
DNF       125      Katherine       Lovejoy             MIT
DNF       129      Amanda          Feirstein           Boston C
DNF       136      Caroline        Savage              Columbia
DNF       141      Amanda          Chuda               Villanova
DNF       146      Rebekah         Morris              Bucknell
DNF       162      Erica           Blom                Yale
DNF       169      Jaclyn          Dalessandro         Northeastern
DNF       182      Janine          Hauber              Bucknell
DNF       192      Allison         Gehnrich            UNH
DNF       194      Cerena          Uttal               Mount Holyoke
DNF       200      Alexandra       Fehring             Lehigh



Women Intro                        11 Starters                              Pts
1         118      Carleigh        Beriont             Mount Holyoke        12
2         289      Lindsey         Holland             MIT                  7
3         171      Chelsea         Amengual            Boston C             5
4         164      Nicole          Hilaire             USMA                 3
5         290      Catherine       Klem                Middlebury           1
6         189      Susan           Bresney             Boston C
7         151      Erin            Redl                McGill
8         139      Haley           Socha               New York U
9         300      Eileen          Mazzochette         Lehigh
10        191      Laura           Sneider             Stevens
DNF       110      Victoria        Schuele             USMA



Men A                              38 Starters                              Pts
1         38       Toby            Marzot              Dartmouth            80
2         25       Isaac           Howe                UVM                  70
3         23       Christopher     Ruhl                Penn State           63
4         46       Thomas          Coupe               UNH                  57
5         69       Nick            Bennette            Princeton            51
6         16       Jeffrey         Salvitti            Bucknell             45
7         4        Benjamin        Showman             USMA                 40
8         5        Derek           Merkler             USMA                 35
9         8        Geoffrey        Calkins             Yale                 30
10        47       Mark            Theeman             Northeastern         26
11        21       Eric            Edlund              MIT                  22
12        42       Andrew          Walters             Lehigh               18
13        26       Scott           Dolmat-Connell      UVM                  15
14        49       William         Fissel              U Delaware           12
15        57       Michael         Chauner             Bucknell             9
16        51       Christopher     Hamlin              UVM                  7
17        28       Christopher     Worden              UVM                  5
18        10       Josh            Jamner              Colby                3
19        13       Austin          Roach               Princeton            2
20        15       Jonathan        Awerbuch            Dartmouth            1
21        14       Scot            Willingham          Columbia
22        45       Josh            Lipka               UNH
23        34       Kyle            Lobisser            Dartmouth
24        3        Steve           Pingree             USMA
25        73       Alex            Cox                 UVM
26        36       Eric            Schildge            Dartmouth
27        53       Vincent         Scalia              UVM
28        58       Dan             Cassidy             UVM
29        29       Colin           Jaskiewicz          UVM
30        11       Jason           Sears               MIT
31        37       Yuri            Whitehead           UNH
DNF       6        Alexander       Pratt               Penn State
DNF       7        Erik            Wilburn             USMA
DNF       17       Stefan          Grecu               Kutztown
DNF       33       Huy             Tran                Lehigh
DNF       39       Kevin           Wolfson             Dartmouth
DNF       55       Brett           Kielick             Drexel
DNF       59       Ethan           Atkins              NYU



Men B                              52 Starters                              Pts
1         253      Kyle            Helder              Kutztown             48
2         227      Christopher     DeCarlo             Penn State           42
3         266      Ross            Saxton              UVM                  36
4         245      Noah            Zitzer              Kutztown             32
5         279      Ryan            Carney              UNH                  28
6         244      Aaron           Meyers              Bucknell             24
7         263      Lee             Peters              UVM                  21
8         242      Ryan            Smolko              Penn State           15
9         365      Leonard         Klipper             U Penn               12
10        292      Brian           Gabele              Columbia             9
11        362      James           Miceli              Villanova            7
12        251      Luke            St. Clair           Penn State           5
13        286      Guilherme       Fujiwara            MIT                  3
14        238      Jay             Hydren              UNH                  2
15        256      Stephen         Frattini            Cornell              1
16        262      Jesse           Chebot              UVM
17        280      Keith           Cardoza             Northeastern
18        247      Graham          Anderson            Brown
19        287      Brian           Roberts             Boston U
20        278      Benjamin        Liang               Middlebury
21        214      Casey           Marks               Brown
22        250      Radu            Jianu               Brown
23        218      Richard         Kassan              Rutgers
24        293      Kyle            Reed                U Delaware
25        239      Michael         Tonkinson           New York U
26        261      Daniel          Fuehrer             Kutztown
27        275      Matthew         Kraushar            Columbia
28        220      Eric            Diamond             New York U
29        208      Christopher     Redmond             Rutgers
30        273      Travis          Roe-Raymond         Skidmore
31        243      Aaron           Cravez              Bucknell
32        284      Paul            Salipante           Dartmouth
33        254      Christopher     Thompson            Penn State
34        205      Don             Yungher             Rutgers
35        271      Michael         Rea                 Dartmouth
36        255      John            Gleaves             Penn State
DNF       60       William         Ciacci              Villanova
DNF       203      Joe             Perez               USMA
DNF       204      Nicholas        Shamrell            USMA
DNF       213      Glenn           Ferreira            Tufts
DNF       216      Anthony         Schrauth            MIT
DNF       231      Matthew         Schoman             Drexel
DNF       232      Alexander       Graybeal            Columbia
DNF       236      Michael         Holmes              Dartmouth
DNF       237      Michael         Wasserman           Columbia
DNF       246      Bladi           Duran               Brown
DNF       248      Mike            Acton               McGill
DNF       269      Peter           Emerson             UVM
DNF       277      John            Garrett             Middlebury
DNF       281      Alexander       Krienke             USMA
DNF       282      Charles         d'Hemecourt         Boston C
DNF       290      Russell         Ericksen            Columbia


Men C                              56 Starters                              Pts
1         543      Jonathan        Raye                Bard                 32
2         675      Arnaud          Borner              Penn State           24
3         664      Matthew         Gross               Penn State           18
4         630      S. Charles      Zamastil            Temple               15
5         534      Steven          Hopengarten         Union                12
6         539      Andrew          Wheeler             USMA                 9
7         361      James           Patterson           UVM                  7
8         508      Vincent         Gonzales            Boston C             5
9         646      Chris           Scannell            UVM                  4
10        557      Brett           Nichols             Boston C             3
11        499      Douglass        Endrizzi            Yale                 2
12        495      Allan           Rego                Boston C             1
13        529      Arthur          Moran               Wentworth
14        680      Grant           Mandsager           New York U
15        700      Ian             Sullivan            UVM
16        533      Benjamin        Adams               Villanova
17        563      Leonardo        Franchi             Tufts
18        604      Michael         McCafferety         Penn State
19        518      Anthony         Sagneri             MIT
20        624      Isaac           Dinner              Columbia
21        503      Jeremy          May                 USMA
22        652      Gordon          Heckler             UNH
23        662      Thomas          Moroney             Rutgers
24        698      David           Kim                 Rutgers
25        669      Benjamin        Adler               McGill
26        510      Seth            Lloyd               Yale
27        642      Dan             Jick                Boston U
28        505      Patrick         Ryan                USMA
29        553      Joseph          Grimm               USMA
30        670      Michael         Honsberger          McGill
31        647      Tucker          Lyman               UVM
32        527      Kyle            Ebeling             Kutztown
33        498      Karl            Honerlaw            Boston C
34        512      Peter           Kuhn                Yale
35        668      Daniel          Bensen              UVM
36        564      Cole            Archambault         Tufts
37        565      Jason           Koza                Tufts
38        696      Benjamin        Cheetham            Cornell
39        525      Daniel          Wood                Bucknell
40        656      Caleb           Cross               U Penn
41        526      Kevin           Curran              Bucknell
42        648      Charles         Thompson            Rutgers
DNF       492      Christopher     Ritacco             Yale
DNF       524      Guo Liang       Chen                MIT
DNF       528      Gregory         Wesolowich          Kutztown
DNF       532      John            Rhoden              MIT
DNF       552      Eric            Chi                 Princeton
DNF       562      Andrew          Thome               Lehigh
DNF       603      Drew            Tyger               Penn State
DNF       607      William         Kistler             U Delaware
DNF       633      Julian          Georg               Harvard
DNF       643      Kyle            Bruley              Boston U
DNF       651      Jeffrey         Lukach              UNH
DNF       671      Sebastien       Labrecque           McGill
DNF       681      Corey           Williams            Columbia
DNF       699      Colin           Connolly            Harvard



Men D                              68 Starters                              Pts
1         924      James           Rose                UNH                  20
2         950      Stephen         Gamboa              Harvard              16
3         965      Damon           Monticello          Columbia             12
4         719      Jonathan        Wu                  Yale                 8
5         944      Nevin           Rallis              UVM                  5
6         898      Michael         Desmarais           UVM                  4
7         915      Brandon         Bell                Penn State           3
8         715      Eldorado        Riggs               Yale                 2
9         753      J Taylor        Marble              Wentworth            1
10        790      Timothy         Adams               USMA
11        807      Jesse           Steiner             RIT
12        999      Aaron           Hall                Harvard
13        708      Christopher     Rakovic             Boston C
14        887      Scott           Kleekamp            Boston C
15        721      William         Sutherland          USMA
16        930      Nathan          Depenbusch          Penn State
17        707      Alan            Fischer             USMA
18        796      Alex            Dube                St. Michael's
19        704      Elliott         Brennan             Yale
20        739      Jongwook        Kim                 Yale
21        910      Daniel          Boyle               UVM
22        791      Matt            Lease               Brown
23        821      Christian       Termyn              Yale
24        961      Spencer         Gilbert             New York U
25        713      Alex            Chaleff             Longy
26        703      Josh            Many                Villanova
27        921      Michael         Oconnor             UNH
28        768      Nathaniel       Dixon               MIT
29        764      Adam            Favaloro            Vassar
30        723      David           Singerman           MIT
31        970      Daniel          Hopkins             Columbia
32        902      Mike            Longeri             UNH
33        826      Benjamin        Silver              Tufts
34        702      Samuel          Steffen             Bard
35        710      Leon            Maurer              Dartmouth
36        904      Ethan           Schrum              U Penn
37        967      Jerome          Sanders             U Conn
38        920      Jeffrey         Buzin               U Pitt
39        820      James           Harding             RIT
40        767      Brian           Gordaychik          Villanova
41        781      Derek           Sakamoto            Middlebury
42        818      Jacob           Yundt               RIT
43        909      Tim             Dolios              UVM
44        885      James           Rocchio             Boston U
45        758      Joe             Pawlczyk            Villanova
46        975      Justin          Sacco               Boston U
47        882      Alex            Soloway             McGill
48        891      Matei           Sarbu               U Pitt
49        797      Robert          Lett                Kutztown
50        974      Robert          Bathrick            Columbia
DNF       701      Bill            Cranshaw            Bard
DNF       714      John            Romanishin          MIT
DNF       724      William         Blakeley            Dartmouth
DNF       726      Aaron           Walizer             Drexel
DNF       730      Amin            Famili              Lehigh
DNF       751      Michael         McHugh              Kutztown
DNF       761      Zachary         Ellwood             DeSales
DNF       789      Jonathan        Fura                DeSales
DNF       798      Benjamin        Jones               Dartmouth
DNF       803      Nader           Shaar               MIT
DNF       805      Leo             Barber              RIT
DNF       808      Peter           Hagerty             RIT
DNF       899      Joel            Norton              Northeastern
DNF       901      Patrick         Galvin              UNH
DNF       919      Tyler           Scanlon             Northeastern
DNF       949      Eric            Marchese            Northeastern
DNF       959      Jake            Rozin               Northeastern
DNF       962      Sam             Greenlee            New York U



Men Intro                          18 Starters                              Pts
1         711      Paul            Beaton              Yale                 12
2         810      Nathanael       Sciler              Wentworth            7
3         748      Isaac           Spingarn            Stevens              5
4         755      Raymond         Junkins             Stevens              3
5         786      Nathan          Williams            Middlebury           1
6         746      Anastacio       Perez               Stevens
7         750      Kyung Soo       Lee                 Stevens
8         827      David           Leibrandt           MIT
9         809      Joseph          Venezia             Wentworth
10        749      Carlos          Nunez               Stevens
11        775      Jodie           Soskin              Boston C
12        806      Anthony         Castiglia           RIT
13        742      Gregory         Foti                Wentworth
14        811      Adam            Jost                Vassar
15        832      Donald          Leclerc             RIT
16        812      Thomas          Fayton              Vassar
17        727      David           Flinner             Yale
DNF       773      Sean            Dempsey             DeSales