ECCC Week 5 - Penn State Time Trial

Nittany Cycling Classic
State College, PA
Stage 2, Science Park Individual Time Trial
ECCC Week 5, March 30, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Women A                            15 Starters                                     Pts        4.5 Miles
1        12       Rose             Long                  UVM                       80         11:42.44
2        21       Margaret         Shirley               Columbia                  70         12:01.50
3        13       Kimberly         Geist                 DeSales                   63         12:10.65
4        4        Anna             McLoon                Harvard                   57         12:12.05
5        2        Courtney         Rehwoldt              USMA                      51         12:15.67
6        15       Stephanie        White                 UNH                       45         12:21.62
7        42       Xieyue           Fan                   Yale                      40         12:38.66
8        43       Frances          Morrison              Mount Holyoke             35         12:50.04
9        23       Jennifer         Stebbins              Dartmouth                 30         12:57.53
10       47       Marlijne         Cook                  UNH                       26         13:01.20
11       19       Yuri             Matsumoto             MIT                       22         13:07.23
12       5        Morgan           Robinson              Yale                      18         13:18.44
13       41       Emily            Shin                  Columbia                  15         13:28.94
14       9        Judy             Wexler                Tufts                     12         13:54.03
15       18       Netana           Hotimsky              UVM                       9          14:04.32



Women B                            21 Starters                                     Pts        4.5 Miles
1        101      Alexis           Peterson              Harvard                   48         12:38.55
2        137      Michelle         Mighdoll              U Penn                    42         12:51.59
3        147      Donja            Lang                  Penn State                36         12:52.91
4        102      Anne             Washburn              Harvard                   32         12:54.97
5        117      Anna             Olivier               Yale                      28         12:55.89
6        183      Emma             Bast                  Mount Holyoke             24         13:01.36
7        115      Zuzana           Trnovcova             MIT                       21         13:12.09
8        103      Claire           Twark                 Harvard                   15         13:15.27
9        161      Christina        Maiale                DeSales                   12         13:19.04
10       154      Jessica          Kutz                  Penn State                9          13:20.70
11       126      Sabrina          MacDuff               Boston U                  7          13:26.57
12       108      Katrina          Kamel                 USMA                      5          13:31.55
13       145      Cara             Jellison              Bucknell                  3          13:42.62
14       193      Hannah           Brice                 MIT                       2          13:53.17
15       127      Stephanie        Stambuagh             U Pitt                    1          14:01.88
16       111      Stacie           Burak                 USMA                                 14:15.34
17       169      Jaclyn           Dalessandro           Northeastern                         14:19.04
18       142      Margaret         Hartman               Bucknell                             14:20.55
19       146      Rebekah          Morris                Bucknell                             14:37.34
20       172      Erin             Beattie               U Penn                               14:38.39
21       141      Amanda           Chuda                 Villanova                            16:46.60



Women Intro                        4 Starters                                      Pts        4.5 Miles
1        199      Allison          Ackerman              U Pitt                    12         14:41.04
2        192      Allison          Gehnrich              UNH                       7          15:10.97
3        110      Victoria         Schuele               USMA                      5          15:27.51
4        188      Lisa             Harvey                UNH                       3          16:28.20



Men A                              23 Starters                                     Pts        4.5 Miles
1        55       Brett            Kielick               Drexel                    80         10:08.87
2        12       Alexander        Bremer Miele          Columbia                  70         10:12.83
3        41       James            Camut                 Penn State                63         10:13.06
4        14       Scot             Willingham            Columbia                  57         10:13.84
5        46       Thomas           Coupe                 UNH                       51         10:14.57
6        49       William          Fissel                U Delaware                45         10:17.53
7        7        Erik             Wilburn               USMA                      40         10:22.11
8        17       Stefan           Grecu                 Kutztown                  35         10:29.68
9        15       Jonathan         Awerbuch              Dartmouth                 30         10:32.07
10       22       Brian            Lawney                Cornell                   26         10:37.22
11       73       Alex             Cox                   UVM                       22         10:38.38
12       13       Austin           Roach                 Princeton                 18         10:40.39
13       23       Christopher      Ruhl                  Penn State                15         10:51.48
14       8        Geoffrey         Calkins               Yale                      12         11:03.01
15       16       Jeffrey          Salvitti              Bucknell                  9          11:03.17
16       51       Christopher      Hamlin                UVM                       7          11:05.66
17       71       David            Shackelton            Yale                      5          11:08.76
18       5        Derek            Merkler               USMA                      3          11:14.36
19       74       Christopher      Hair                  Boston U                  2          11:18.37
20       53       Vincent          Scalia                UVM                       1          11:21.82
21       27       David            Espinoza              Penn State                           11:32.05
22       47       Mark             Theeman               Northeastern                         11:43.42
23       39       Kevin            Wolfson               Dartmouth                            13:04.16



Men B                              39 Starters                                     Pts        4.5 Miles
1        233      Tyler            Bauer                 Temple                    48         10:21.50
2        241      Jeff             Boehmer               Bucknell                  42         10:22.94
3        251      Luke             St. Clair             Penn State                36         10:29.04
4        217      Seth             Behrends              MIT                       32         10:35.34
5        256      Stephen          Frattini              Cornell                   28         10:42.63
6        269      Peter            Emerson               UVM                       24         10:49.10
7        364      Griffin          Weiler                Penn State                21         10:52.23
8        234      Anthony          Hall                  Columbia                  15         10:54.39
9        208      Christopher      Redmond               Rutgers                   12         10:56.47
10       218      Richard          Kassan                Rutgers                   9          10:59.64
11       292      Brian            Gabele                Columbia                  7          11:00.09
12       286      Guilherme        Fujiwara              MIT                       5          11:01.12
13       368      Cameron          Cogburn               Cornell                   3          11:06.49
14       280      Keith            Cardoza               Northeastern              2          11:07.99
15       242      Ryan             Smolko                Penn State                1          11:14.24
16       235      John             Beers                 Temple                               11:16.38
17       221      Nathan           Kupperstock           Boston U                             11:20.16
18       232      Alexander        Graybeal              Columbia                             11:22.18
19       289      Alexander        Pratt                 Penn State                           11:24.85
20       219      Adam             Leman                 Drexel                               11:28.96
21       247      Graham           Anderson              Brown                                11:29.96
22       365      Leonard          Klipper               U Penn                               11:34.51
23       237      Michael          Wasserman             Columbia                             11:34.75
24       260      William          Ciacci                Villanova                            11:37.90
25       222      Dan              Lavelle               Drexel                               11:42.84
26       361      James            Patterson             UVM                                  11:43.30
27       223      Timothy          Manzella              Drexel                               11:44.43
28       214      Casey            Marks                 Brown                                11:45.20
29       258      Ivan             Temnykh               Cornell                              11:48.42
30       249      Denton           Reel                  Penn State                           11:48.60
31       244      Aaron            Meyers                Bucknell                             11:54.93
32       226      Brian            Holmes                Princeton                            11:56.11
33       262      Jesse            Chebot                UVM                                  12:00.83
34       362      James            Miceli                Villanova                            12:02.05
35       293      Kyle             Reed                  U Delaware                           12:04.15
36       215      Alexander        VanPlantinger         Rutgers                              12:05.45
37       279      Ryan             Carney                UNH                                  12:14.79
38       245      Noah             Zitzer                Kutztown                             12:16.52
39       259      Jake             Bolewski              Cornell                              12:35.33



Men C                              47 Starters                                     Pts        4.5 Miles
1        668      Daniel           Bensen                UVM                       32         10:33.36
2        546      Craig            Moyse                 SUNY Cortland             24         10:47.66
3        696      Benjamin         Cheetham              Cornell                   18         10:52.64
4        539      Andrew           Wheeler               USMA                      15         11:00.64
5        650      Robert           Penney                Cornell                   12         11:07.17
6        515      Michael          Hamilton              MIT                       9          11:09.59
7        543      Jonathan         Raye                  Bard                      7          11:12.25
8        553      Joseph           Grimm                 USMA                      5          11:17.50
9        688      Joseph           Bylund                Columbia                  4          11:20.48
10       605      Shane            Buker                 Harvard                   3          11:22.19
11       607      William          Kistler               U Delaware                2          11:25.66
12       526      Kevin            Curran                Bucknell                  1          11:26.30
13       518      Anthony          Sagneri               MIT                                  11:28.39
14       627      Kyle             Macfarlane            U Pitt                               11:30.04
15       684      Steven           Marks                 Columbia                             11:30.12
16       634      Cory             Johannessen           Harvard                              11:30.14
17       548      Michael          Madden                SUNY Cortland                        11:35.49
18       511      David            Kahn                  Yale                                 11:39.95
19       521      Donald           Zimmanck              Dartmouth                            11:42.14
20       632      John             Gurcsik               Temple                               11:42.99
21       681      Corey            Williams              Columbia                             11:43.69
22       690      Matthew          Appleton              U Pitt                               11:47.27
23       677      William          Humber                Penn State                           11:47.42
24       503      Jeremy           May                   USMA                                 11:47.55
25       675      Arnaud           Borner                Penn State                           11:48.31
26       604      Michael          McCafferety           Penn State                           11:49.42
27       555      Scott            Semmel                DeSales                              11:52.33
28       698      David            Kim                   Rutgers                              11:53.56
29       494      David            Kappa                 Yale                                 11:56.77
30       603      Drew             Tyger                 Penn State                           11:59.60
31       695      Stephen          Wall                  Boston U                             12:00.34
32       651      Jeffrey          Lukach                UNH                                  12:02.09
33       689      Brendan          Barrett               Penn State                           12:03.86
34       655      Brenton          DiLella               Penn State                           12:05.71
35       631      Brenton          Swartz                Temple                               12:10.10
36       533      Benjamin         Adams                 Villanova                            12:11.14
37       545      Daniel           Aduna                 Carnegie Mellon                      12:13.25
38       525      Daniel           Wood                  Bucknell                             12:13.98
39       700      Ian              Sullivan              UVM                                  12:14.76
40       646      Chris            Scannell              UVM                                  12:15.82
41       642      Dan              Jick                  Boston U                             12:24.20
42       606      Corey            Kropp                 U Delaware                           12:32.60
43       544      Jeffrey          Wong                  Carnegie Mellon                      12:32.83
44       558      Paul             Nerenberg             MIT                                  12:35.56
45       492      Christopher      Ritacco               Yale                                 12:37.64
46       656      Caleb            Cross                 U Penn                               12:50.21
47       516      Doug             Markgraf              Drexel                               13:06.15



Men D                              51 Starters                                     Pts        4.5 Miles
1        888      Nicholas         Temple                U Delaware                20         10:47.17
2        537      Will             Boylston              Dartmouth                 16         11:23.95
3        863      Jacob            Sisson                Cornell                   12         11:33.01
4        930      Nathan           Depenbusch            Penn State                8          11:34.83
5        999      Aaron            Hall                  Harvard                   5          11:37.96
6        717      Douglass         Endrizzi              Yale                      4          11:44.20
7        719      Jonathan         Wu                    Yale                      3          11:48.68
8        790      Jason            Koza                  Tufts                     2          11:48.79
9        716      Adam             Francis               Yale                      1          11:55.49
10       915      Brandon          Bell                  Penn State                           11:59.49
11       943      Jordan           Thompson              Penn State                           12:02.67
12       911      Alexander        Bloom                 Temple                               12:09.28
13       970      Daniel           Hopkins               Columbia                             12:10.07
14       924      James            Rose                  UNH                                  12:13.16
15       898      Michael          Desmarais             UVM                                  12:16.84
16       728      Ryan             Shank                 Drexel                               12:19.17
17       914      Craig            Hinkle                Boston U                             12:20.23
18       891      Matei            Sarbu                 U Pitt                               12:22.27
19       821      Christian        Termyn                Yale                                 12:28.17
20       737      Daehyun          An                    Dartmouth                            12:31.50
21       893      Jeffrey          Roshko                Cornell                              12:34.79
22       944      Nevin            Rallis                UVM                                  12:36.17
23       994      Kyle             Bruley                Boston U                             12:37.24
24       798      Benjamin         Jones                 Dartmouth                            12:38.38
25       767      Brian            Gordaychik            Villanova                            12:45.71
26       920      Jeffrey          Buzin                 U Pitt                               12:46.79
27       972      Ben              Emmert-Aronson        Columbia                             12:48.81
28       896      Nolan            Musselman             Boston U                             12:50.17
29       948      Morgan           Misek                 Northeastern                         12:51.46
30       978      Christopher      Dzura                 U Pitt                               12:53.65
31       971      Nathan           Carr-Whealy           Temple                               12:55.47
32       996      Sean             Whitehurst            Cornell                              12:58.05
33       758      Joe              Pawlczyk              Villanova                            13:01.09
34       797      Robert           Lett                  Kutztown                             13:01.89
35       760      Andrew           Evensen               Drexel                               13:11.62
36       724      William          Blakeley              Dartmouth                            13:12.49
37       865      Ethan            Suttner               Cornell                              13:17.86
38       885      James            Rocchio               Boston U                             13:19.48
39       784      Patrick          Matsinko              Kutztown                             13:21.24
40       825      Isaiah           Berg                  Dartmouth                            13:31.32
41       824      Calgary          Leveen                Yale                                 13:31.48
42       774      Steve            Lee                   Brown                                13:33.48
43       951      Robert           Duggan                Northeastern                         13:37.16
44       866      James            Starkey               Boston U                             13:48.96
45       823      Jason            Kappa                 Yale                                 13:52.61
46       751      Michael          McHugh                Kutztown                             13:59.14
47       995      Curt             Ganeles               Cornell                              13:59.17
48       761      Zachary          Ellwood               DeSales                              14:10.44
49       959      Jake             Rozin                 Northeastern                         14:12.91
50       734      Bilesh           Ladva                 Princeton                            14:21.99
51       899      Joel             Norton                Northeastern                         14:37.35



Men Intro                          5 Starters                                      Pts        2.8 Miles
1        748      Isaac            Spingarn              Stevens                   12         12:35.68
2        826      Benjamin         Silver                Tufts                     7          12:42.53
3        746      Anastacio        Perez                 Stevens                   5          12:48.84
4        750      Kyung Soo        Lee                   Stevens                   3          12:53.49
5        870      Eric             Rundstrom             Rutgers                   1          13:02.23