ECCC Week 5 - Penn State Road Race

Nittany Cycling Classic
State College, PA
Stage 1, Black Moshannon Road Race
ECCC Week 5, March 29, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Women A                            15 Starters                              Pts     42 Miles
1         4        Anna            McLoon              Harvard              80      2:32:22
2         21       Margaret        Shirley             Columbia             70      at 1:01
3         19       Yuri            Matsumoto           MIT                  63      1:06
4         12       Rose            Long                UVM                  57      3:42
5         13       Kimberly        Geist               DeSales              51      st
6         23       Jennifer        Stebbins            Dartmouth            45      6:30
7         5        Morgan          Robinson            Yale                 40      6:57
8         9        Judy            Wexler              Tufts                35      11:13
9         43       Frances         Morrison            Mount Holyoke        30      st
10        11       Rachel          Sutton              Penn State           26      st
11        47       Marlijne        Cook                UNH                  22      13:10
12        41       Emily           Shin                Columbia             18      19:03
13        42       Xieyue          Fan                 Yale                 15      19:38
14        15       Stephanie       White               UNH                  12      29:10
15        18       Netana          Hotimsky            UVM                  9       36:00



Women B                            23 Starters                              Pts     21 Miles
1         183      Emma            Bast                Mount Holyoke        48      1:21:00
2         147      Donja           Lang                Penn State           42      st
3         115      Zuzana          Trnovcova           MIT                  36      at :03
4         161      Christina       Maiale              DeSales              32      :06
5         102      Anne            Washburn            Harvard              28      3:38
6         117      Anna            Olivier             Yale                 24      st
7         126      Sabrina         MacDuff             Boston U             21      st
8         103      Claire          Twark               Harvard              15      6:21
9         145      Cara            Jellison            Bucknell             12      9:00
10        116      Chelsea         Reynolds            Clarkson             9       9:50
11        101      Alexis          Peterson            Harvard              7       10:13
12        127      Stephanie       Stambuagh           U Pitt               5       12:00
13        193      Hannah          Brice               MIT                  3       12:05
14        137      Michelle        Mighdoll            U Penn               2       15:00
15        142      Margaret        Hartman             Bucknell             1       15:50
16        132      Vanessa         Walker              IUP                          16:00
17        172      Erin            Beattie             U Penn                       16:30
18        146      Rebekah         Morris              Bucknell                     18:55
19        195      Sarita          Mizin               Penn State                   22:14
20        169      Jaclyn          Dalessandro         Northeastern                 22:45
21        200      Alexandra       Fehring             Lehigh                       27:10
22        121      Morgan          Davies              Colby                        29:30
DNF       154      Jessica         Kutz                Penn State



Women Intro                        6 Starters                               Pts
1         118      Carleigh        Beriont             Mount Holyoke        12
2         199      Allison         Ackerman            U Pitt               7
3         188      Lisa            Harvey              UNH                  5
4         192      Allison         Gehnrich            UNH                  3
5         141      Amanda          Chuda               Villanova            1
6         165      Karin           Dzura               U Pitt



Men A                              30 Starters                              Pts     63 Miles
1         12       Alexander       Bremer Miele        Columbia             80      3:24:26
2         41       James           Camut               Penn State           70      at :07
3         39       Kevin           Wolfson             Dartmouth            63      :08
4         42       Andrew          Walters             Lehigh               57      :09
5         8        Geoffrey        Calkins             Yale                 51      st
6         16       Jeffrey         Salvitti            Bucknell             45      st
7         15       Jonathan        Awerbuch            Dartmouth            40      st
8         13       Austin          Roach               Princeton            35      st
9         71       David           Shackelton          Yale                 30      st
10        19       Sean            Melcher             Penn State           26      1:25
11        1        Nick            Frey                Princeton            22      1:51
12        53       Vincent         Scalia              UVM                  18      st
13        46       Thomas          Coupe               UNH                  15      st
14        51       Christopher     Hamlin              UVM                  12      st
15        20       Justin          Brown               Penn State           9       3:38
16        49       William         Fissel              U Delaware           7       4:28
17        22       Brian           Lawney              Cornell              5       4:36
18        23       Christopher     Ruhl                Penn State           3       8:48
19        73       Alex            Cox                 UVM                  2       12:08
20        14       Scot            Willingham          Columbia             1       st
21        54       Robert          Sprague             U Penn                       14:46
22        55       Brett           Kielick             Drexel                       16:40
23        47       Mark            Theeman             Northeastern                 23:10
24        17       Stefan          Grecu               Kutztown                     24:50
25        34       Kyle            Lobisser            Dartmouth                    st
DNF       18       Adam            Farabaugh           Penn State
DNF       27       David           Espinoza            Penn State
DNF       33       Huy             Tran                Lehigh
DNF       72       Christian       Mambelli            Monmouth
DNF       74       Christopher     Hair                Boston U



Men B                              46 Starters                              Pts     42 Miles
1         368      Cameron         Cogburn             Cornell              48      2:09:00
2         292      Brian           Gabele              Columbia             42      at 1:28
3         234      Anthony         Hall                Columbia             36      5:10
4         242      Ryan            Smolko              Penn State           32      st
5         362      James           Miceli              Villanova            28      st
6         259      Jake            Bolewski            Cornell              24      st
7         270      Kyle            Gheres              Penn State           21      6:13
8         286      Guilherme       Fujiwara            MIT                  15      st
9         254      Christopher     Thompson            Penn State           12      6:34
10        217      Seth            Behrends            MIT                  9       st
11        215      Alexander       VanPlantinger       Rutgers              7       6:42
12        289      Alexander       Pratt               Penn State           5       7:45
13        253      Kyle            Helder              Kutztown             3       st
14        226      Brian           Holmes              Princeton            2       st
15        269      Peter           Emerson             UVM                  1       10:15
16        232      Alexander       Graybeal            Columbia                     11:36
17        218      Richard         Kassan              Rutgers                      11:50
18        293      Kyle            Reed                U Delaware                   12:40
19        221      Nathan          Kupperstock         Boston U                     st
20        214      Casey           Marks               Brown                        st
21        208      Christopher     Redmond             Rutgers                      13:37
22        237      Michael         Wasserman           Columbia                     13:40
23        233      Tyler           Bauer               Temple                       15:12
24        256      Stephen         Frattini            Cornell                      st
25        365      Leonard         Klipper             U Penn                       15:35
26        260      William         Ciacci              Villanova                    st
27        219      Adam            Leman               Drexel                       st
28        364      Griffin         Weiler              Penn State                   16:02
29        249      Denton          Reel                Penn State                   st
30        247      Graham          Anderson            Brown                        17:32
31        244      Aaron           Meyers              Bucknell                     st
32        279      Ryan            Carney              UNH                          18:42
33        251      Luke            St. Clair           Penn State                   21:12
34        258      Ivan            Temnykh             Cornell                      25:07
35        363      Jeffrey         Lukach              UNH                          25:57
36        245      Noah            Zitzer              Kutztown                     31:55
37        261      Daniel          Fuehrer             Kutztown                     33:24
38        228      Ingham          Cheng               Princeton                    39:37
DNF       222      Dan             Lavelle             Drexel
DNF       223      Timothy         Manzella            Drexel
DNF       235      John            Beers               Temple
DNF       241      Jeff            Boehmer             Bucknell
DNF       246      Bladi           Duran               Brown
DNF       255      John            Gleaves             Penn State
DNF       262      Jesse           Chebot              UVM
DNF       278      Benjamin        Liang               Middlebury



Men C                              66 Starters                              Pts     42 Miles
1         675      Arnaud          Borner              Penn State           32      2:20:40
2         630      S. Charles      Zamastil            Temple               24      st
3         605      Shane           Buker               Harvard              18      st
4         601      William         Weisser             Penn State           15      st
5         530      Tim             Humpton             MIT                  12      at :07
6         696      Benjamin        Cheetham            Cornell              9       2:50
7         646      Chris           Scannell            UVM                  7       st
8         668      Daniel          Bensen              UVM                  5       st
9         664      Matthew         Gross               Penn State           4       6:45
10        604      Michael         McCafferety         Penn State           3       st
11        634      Cory            Johannessen         Harvard              2       st
12        695      Stephen         Wall                Boston U             1       st
13        678      Christopher     DeCarlo             Penn State                   st
14        515      Michael         Hamilton            MIT                          st
15        688      Joseph          Bylund              Columbia                     8:20
16        554      Jared           Fenstermacher       Bloomsburg                   st
17        548      Michael         Madden              SUNY Cortland                8:30
18        603      Drew            Tyger               Penn State                   st
19        625      Ross            Marklein            U Penn                       10:05
20        526      Kevin           Curran              Bucknell                     13:22
21        518      Anthony         Sagneri             MIT                          14:00
22        700      Ian             Sullivan            UVM                          14:40
23        361      James           Patterson           UVM                          st
24        501      Brooks          Ward                Bard                         16:35
25        542      Benjamin        Stephens            Carnegie Mellon              20:00
26        606      Corey           Kropp               U Delaware                   22:13
27        534      Steven          Hopengarten         Union                        st
28        631      Brenton         Swartz              Temple                       st
29        540      Jacob           Stamey              Bloomsburg                   st
30        642      Dan             Jick                Boston U                     st
31        607      William         Kistler             U Delaware                   st
32        552      Eric            Chi                 Princeton                    22:45
33        656      Caleb           Cross               U Penn                       26:40
34        632      John            Gurcsik             Temple                       st
35        494      David           Kappa               Yale                         32:30
36        525      Daniel          Wood                Bucknell                     33:30
37        698      David           Kim                 Rutgers                      38:00
38        682      Jeffrey         Slade               Penn State                   45:40
39        496      Jared           Mazur               Monmouth                     47:10
40        528      Gregory         Wesolowich          Kutztown                     50:02
DNF       491      Kyle O          Friis               Bucknell
DNF       492      Christopher     Ritacco             Yale
DNF       493      Peter           Hagerty             RIT
DNF       497      Andrew          Slowey              Monmouth
DNF       511      David           Kahn                Yale
DNF       516      Doug            Markgraf            Drexel
DNF       520      Alex            Godfrey             Princeton
DNF       521      Donald          Zimmanck            Dartmouth
DNF       527      Kyle            Ebeling             Kutztown
DNF       533      Benjamin        Adams               Villanova
DNF       544      Jeffrey         Wong                Carnegie Mellon
DNF       545      Daniel          Aduna               Carnegie Mellon
DNF       546      Craig           Moyse               SUNY Cortland
DNF       555      Scott           Semmel              DeSales
DNF       558      Paul            Nerenberg           MIT
DNF       562      Andrew          Thome               Lehigh
DNF       602      Ryan            terMeulen           Penn State
DNF       608      Elliot          Hawkes              Harvard
DNF       609      Anthony         Esposito            Rutgers
DNF       638      Steve           Lachance            Northeastern
DNF       640      Charles         Thompson            Rutgers
DNF       650      Robert          Penney              Cornell
DNF       681      Corey           Williams            Columbia
DNF       684      Steven          Marks               Columbia
DNF       690      Matthew         Appleton            U Pitt
DNF       693      Andy            Glaser              Rutgers



Men D                              74 Starters                              Pts     21 Miles
1         827      Will            Boylston            Dartmouth            20      1:08:29
2         999      Aaron           Hall                Harvard              16      at 2:41
3         719      Jonathan        Wu                  Yale                 12      4:21
4         703      Josh            Many                Villanova            8       st
5         930      Nathan          Depenbusch          Penn State           5       4:44
6         717      Douglass        Endrizzi            Yale                 4       5:19
7         729      Brandon         Sullivan            Lehigh               3       st
8         716      Adam            Francis             Yale                 2       6:01
9         799      Jonathan        Marshall            Shippensburg         1       6:11
10        893      Jeffrey         Roshko              Cornell                      6:31
11        724      William         Blakeley            Dartmouth                    st
12        898      Michael         Desmarais           UVM                          6:41
13        865      Ethan           Suttner             Cornell                      st
14        914      Craig           Hinkle              Boston U                     7:26
15        943      Jordan          Thompson            Penn State                   7:51
16        927      Jacob           Sisson              Cornell                      8:01
17        730      Amin            Famili              Lehigh                       st
18        915      Brandon         Bell                Penn State                   8:31
19        756      Richard         Wadland             RPI                          8:51
20        790      Jason           Koza                Tufts                        10:01
21        920      Jeffrey         Buzin               U Pitt                       st
22        994      Kyle            Bruley              Boston U                     10:12
23        970      Daniel          Hopkins             Columbia                     st
24        972      Ben             Emmert-Aronson      Columbia                     st
25        888      Nicholas        Temple              U Delaware                   10:31
26        758      Joe             Pawlczyk            Villanova                    11:01
27        996      Sean            Whitehurst          Cornell                      11:22
28        828      Brad            Argentine           Clarkson                     12:01
29        947      Andrew          Mina                Penn State                   st
30        891      ?               ?                   U Pitt                       st
31        767      Brian           Gordaychik          Villanova                    12:45
32        926      Nicholas        Mueller             Cornell                      st
33        896      Nolan           Musselman           Boston U                     13:20
34        913      Thomas          Mele                U Delaware                   st
35        924      James           Rose                UNH                          st
36        885      James           Rocchio             Boston U                     st
37        911      Alexander       Bloom               Temple                       st
38        820      James           Harding             RIT                          13:29
39        904      Ethan           Schrum              U Penn                       14:06
40        784      Patrick         Matsinko            Kutztown                     14:36
41        864      Will            Mills               Penn State                   st
42        728      Ryan            Shank               Drexel                       15:11
43        830      John            Blank               IUP                          st
44        829      Kevin           Gehman              IUP                          16:05
45        772      James           Dunbar              Kutztown                     16:19
46        825      Isaiah          Berg                Dartmouth                    st
47        959      Jake            Rozin               Northeastern                 st
48        979      Greg            Genna               U Pitt                       16:50
49        944      Nevin           Rallis              UVM                          17:50
50        797      Robert          Lett                Kutztown                     st
51        867      Tom             Draskovic           Penn State                   st
52        819      Jason           Herrling            RIT                          19:05
53        978      Christopher     Dzura               U Pitt                       19:17
54        821      Christian       Termyn              Yale                         19:28
55        798      ?               ?                   Dartmouth                    st
56        951      Robert          Duggan              Northeastern                 20:20
57        760      Andrew          Evensen             Drexel                       21:01
58        751      Michael         McHugh              Kutztown                     st
59        995      Curt            Ganeles             Cornell                      24:00
60        948      Morgan          Misek               Northeastern                 25:20
61        824      Calgary         Leveen              Yale                         27:10
62        734      Bilesh          Ladva               Princeton                    st
63        761      Zachary         Ellwood             DeSales                      27:53
64        869      Patrick         Fulton              Penn State                   st
65        998      Douglas         Duquette            Harvard                      29:05
66        899      Joel            Norton              Northeastern                 33:40
67        823      Jason           Kappa               Yale                         36:30
68        868      Austin          Craig               Cornell                      42:30
69        871      Gustan          Hoiland             Northeastern                 51:00
DNF       774      Steve           Lee                 Brown
DNF       822      Daniel          Gilligan            Lehigh
DNF       737      Daehyun         An                  Dartmouth
DNF       866      James           Starkey             Boston U
DNF       991      Max             Knee                Temple



Men Intro                          8 Starters                               Pts
1         748      Isaac           Spingarn            Stevens              12
2         826      Benjamin        Silver              Tufts                7
3         746      Anastacio       Perez               Stevens              5
4         750      Kyung Soo       Lee                 Stevens              3
5         870      Eric            Rundstrom           Rutgers              1
6         818      Jacob           Yundt               RIT                  0
7         832      Donald          Leclerc             RIT                  0
8         831      Jonathan        Yuhas               IUP                  0