GMSR - Stage 3 - GC

September 2-5, 2005

	

Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification
September 2-5, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results

Men Pro/1/2 107 Starters PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S13S23S3 3P GC
1 28 Anthony Colby TARGETRAINING Durango CO50 10025 1003 278
2 116 Dan Timmerman Fior di Frutta Clay NY45 94 18 100 257
3 100 Tom Peterson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA49 86 10 100 245
4 40 Joshua Dillon Louis Garneau Racing Essex junction VT34 90 13 100 237
5 113 Justin Spinelli TARGETRAINING Boston MA46 -10 86 8 100 230
6 4 Jesse Anthony Essex County Velo Beverly MA48 74 4 100 226
7 32 Matt Cooke LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Washington DC41 70 3 100 214
8 120 Sean Van Horn Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA43 66 2 100 211
9 129 Philip Wong Fior di Frutta Gloucester MA44 62 1 100 207
10 53 Dan Greenfield Louis Garneau Racing West hartford CT22 -1086 6 100 204
11 39 Yann Deville CIBC/Wood-Gundy Montreal PQ18 62 100 180
12 88 Michael Norton Team Nerac.com presented by TD BanknorthGoshen NY33 30 100 163
13 66 Christopher Jones SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club) New haven CT36 24 100 160
14 95 Eric Pearson NAV/Pedros Cambridge MA10 46 100 156
15 41 Joel Dion-Poitras Espoirs Laval / National SG Cowansville PQ30 25 100 155
16 98 Jean S?bastien Perron Fresh air experience Gatineau PQ32 22 100 154
17 108 Chris Rozdilsky Fior di Frutta Danbury CT21 30 100 151
18 65 Kenneth Johnson Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino Bethesda MD24 24 100 148
19 96 Chris Peck Fior di Frutta Southbury CT26 20 100 146
20 49 Eneas Freyre TARGETTRAINING Norwalk CT40 100 1 3 144
21 69 Robbie King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH37 -10 5 1006 3 1 142
22 124 Patrick Walsh CCB/Volkswagon Natick MA 42 100 142
23 85 Joe Moody Louis Garneau Racing Watertown MA42 100 142
24 121 Charly Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ25 10013 1 139
25 43 Jamey Driscoll BLISS RACING Jericho VT39 100 139
26 5 Ian Ayers Colavita / Sutter Home Atlantic highlandsNJ19 15 100 134
27 9 Michael Barton Boston Scientific Cycling Grantham NH -1042 100 132
28 123 Toby Walch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Brunswick ME17 15 100 132
29 31 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC Victoria BC27 -5054 100 131
30 107 Matthieu Roy Premier Tech St-jerome PQ14 -5054 10010 128
31 24 Gerardo Castro Cobblestone-Nature Path Richmond VA38 -10 100 128
32 82 Jason Meidhof NCVC/Edge Technologies Arlington VA12 15 100 127
33 59 Adam Hodges Myerson Team Nerac.com presented by TD BanknorthSommerville MA 10018 5 3 126
34 109 Michael Scherer Aerospace Engineering/UMG Boulder CO11 15 100 126
35 1 Alejandro Acton TARGETRAINING New york NY -10 10025 5 5 125
36 122 Maxime Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ20 1004 124
37 90 Ryan O’Connor 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Ashland NH8 15 100 123
38 125 Paul Ward Team Snow Valley Virginia beach VA23 100 123
39 20 Chad Butts Verge Sport – Test Pilot Rye NY 19 100 119
40 70 Ted King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH7 10 100 117
41 12 Alexandre Bernard Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Longueuil PQ 15 100 115
42 126 Matthew White Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA15 100 115
43 86 Dan Neyens Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA13 100 113
44 7 Osmond Bakker CycleLogik Racing Stittsville ON9 1 1001 111
45 94 Damon Parke Louis Garneau Racing Waltham MA 10 100 110
46 56 Matthew Guse GearsRacing.com Waterloo PQ 10 100 110
47 6 Jason Baer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 10 100 110
48 75 William Letendre Boston Scientific Cycling Etna NH 5 100 105
49 11 Jason Beerman Champion System Racing Allston MA 5 100 105
50 64 Pleasure Jackson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 1002 102
51 14 Andrew Bishop Louis Garneau Racing Wiliston VT 1 100 101
52 19 Brian Butts Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle Pro SArlington VA 100 100
53 22 Todd Cassan Rocinante New york NY 100 100
54 77 Ian Manning BikeSports – Pfaff Racing Team Holland landing ON 100 100
55 16 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni Jamaica NY 100 100
56 63 Conor Hurley Boston Scientific Cycling Madbury NH 100 100
57 110 Andrew L. Shaw NCVC/Edge Technologies Lorton VA 100 100
58 72 Damian Kurzawinski Unattached Mississauga ON 100 100
59 55 Louis-Fran?ois Guimont Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 100 100
60 34 Troy Critchlow Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 100 100
61 117 Zoltan Tisza CRCA/AXIS New york NY 100 100
62 97 Lawrence Perera Fior di Frutta Yarmouthport MA 100 100
63 29 Damien Colfer NHCC/Team NH Newmarket NH 100 100
64 52 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania North yarmouth ME 100 100
65 60 Logan Hodson Independent Fabrication Jamaica plain MA 100 100
66 10 Steve Bednash Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Team Chesapeake VA 100 100
67 105 Alexi Richer Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 100 100
68 99 Benjamin Peters VeloEuropa Cycle sport Shelburne VT 100 100
69 61 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT -10 1008 98
70 8 Sean Barrie Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro ShWashington DC3 -5042 100 95
71 83 Paul Mica NCVL/Edge Technologies Alexandria VA -10 100 90
72 104 Anthony Restuccia TARGETRAINING Carmel NY -10 100 90
73 118 Olivier Trempe Club Cycliste Ste-Foy St-laurent, i.o. PQ -10 100 90
74 26 Aidan Charles CyclingCenter-Bioracer Middletown CT -10 -101 100 81
75 58 Jason Harp Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT31 -50 100 81
76 21 Adam Carr 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Colchester VT -20 100 80
77 46 Ryan Fleming Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portsmouth NH -501 100 51
78 18 Tom Burke West Michigan Coast Riders Wyoming MI4 16 20
79 80 Charles McCarthy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Waitsfield VT35 -10 18 -35 8
80 30 Bryan Collins Test Pilot Saugerties NY5 21 -35 -9
81 47 Jean Simon Fortin CICB WOOD GUNDY Granby PQ 18 -35 -17
82 62 Graham Howard Advanage Genefits Croup Grand rapids MI28 -50 -22
83 87 Todd Nordblom CCB INTERNATIONAL Andover MA16 -10 1 -35 -28
84 68 Eric Kenney NAV/pedros Newton MA1 5 -35 -29
85 102 J-p Provost Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 5 -35 -30
86 130 Solomon Woras Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA2 -35 -33
87 54 Mark Grimmett CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors Charlottetown PE -35 -35
88 89 Matthew Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK -35 -35
89 51 Tom Gosselin Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Lewiston ME -35 -35
90 13 Marc Bertucco ABD Cycling Team New york NY -35 -35
91 78 Francis Martin Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -35 -35
92 3 Scott Anderson Advantage Benefits Group Ada MI -35 -35
93 15 Robin Bolduc ?quipe V?lo Sommet Gatineau PQ -35 -35
94 27 Michael Cody Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA -35 -35
95 35 Martin Daviault Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -10 10 -35 -35
96 42 Alec Donahue Louis Garneau Racing Northampton MA -35 -35
97 44 Mukunda Feldman Louis Garneau Racing Northhampton MA -35 -35
98 57 John Hanson Team Nerac.com presented by TD BanknorthWest hartford CT -35 -35
99 79 Steve Maurice CIBC Wood Gundy MSL Granby PQ -35 -35
10081 John McGill National Capital Velo Club (NCVC) Potomac MD -35 -35
10184 Aaron Molloy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Manchester NH -35 -35
10292 Mark Olson Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling TeamDelton MI -35 -35
103106 S?bastien Rousseau Premier Tech St-j?r?me PQ -35 -35
104128 Kyle Wolfe 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM East weymouth MA -35 -35
10574 Yves Lefebvre Gypco-tele-annonce Longueil PQ -10 -35 -45
10648 Brian Fouche LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Funkstown MD -10 -35 -45
107111 Brad Sheehan 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Providence RI -10 -35 -45
10837 Ariel Decardenas Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -50 -35 -85

Women 1/2/3 PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P GC
1 134 Stephanie Bourbeau Team Biovail Verdun PQ48 90 94 18 82 332
2 176 Jennifer Stephenson Team Biovail Narean ON42 90 6 66 2 10018 3 327
3 179 Sarah Tillotson ABD/Trek-VW Wheaton IL50 90 74 4 82 8 3 311
4 173 Kate Sherwin Victory Brewing Cycling Team Chevy chase MD45 90 82 8 82 3 310
5 156 Rosanne Lent SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Keene valley NY40 90 86 10 82 308
6 153 Katherine Lambden TEAm Lipton Fort lee NJ41 90 82 6 82 1 302
7 151 Heather Labance Skylands Cycling Vernon NJ38 90 10 74 3 82 2 299
8 180 Aimee Vasse Unattached Tucson AZ46 90 10025 15 276
9 164 Joelle Numainville Espoirs Laval Laval PQ7 90 13 24 10025 5 5 269
10 196 Lea Davison Team Balance Bar/Devo Jericho VT35 90 54 82 261
11 152 Anita Lagler wheels of bloor Brampton ON32 90 50 82 254
12 193 Joanne Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD31 10018 22 82 253
13 182 Nichole Wangsgard Subway Longmont CO28 90 8 26 82 6 240
14 172 Amanda Shaw Team Biovail Ottawa ON30 90 26 82 228
15 171 Laura Schmidt Terry Precision Spokane WA12 90 5 10010 217
16 159 Caitlyn McCullough SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Troy NY1 10025 5 82 213
17 141 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner Plainfield CT25 90 15 82 212
18 168 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY23 90 15 82 210
19 136 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY11 90 15 82 198
20 157 Kerry Litka Dansko Wheelworks Nashua NH39 90 50 15 194
21 166 Nada Pasko Unattached Hamilton ON44 90 50 10 194
22 142 Elisa Gagnon TEAm Lipton Montreal PQ6 90 15 82 193
23 174 Hiroko Shimada Velo Bella Hamden CT 90 -1024 82 186
24 148 Julie Hutsebant Terry Precision Orleans ON10 90 82 1 183
25 184 Mackenzie Woodring Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team Twin lake MI43 58 82 183
26 177 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication/Kempner Thetford VT 90 5 82 4 181
27 143 Caryl Gale TEAm Lipton Hoboken NJ 90 4 1 82 177
28 145 Erin Garvin Fuji Salem VA29 62 1 82 174
29 146 Megan Guarnier SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Queesbury NY18 90 50 16 174
30 165 Zoe Owers TEAm Lipton Concord NH37 22 10013 1 173
31 181 Amy Wallace Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Medford MA 90 1 82 173
32 144 Rosie Garlapow Terry Precision Alden NY 90 82 172
33 139 Natasha Elliott Team Biovail Ottawa ON47 90 13 15 165
34 163 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY26 90 30 15 161
35 149 Krystal Jeffs McMaster Cycling Club Inglewood ON33 90 18 10 151
36 147 Anne Guzman Terry Precision Alden NY22 90 22 10 144
37 183 Rebecca Wellons Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Arlington MA20 90 16 16 142
38 175 Jessica Spence Cavern Cycles – Sneaky Dee’s Racing Toronto UN36 90 50 1 -35 142
39 154 Heather Lamson Radical Edge Fredericton NB19 90 -1017 15 131
40 135 Karol-Ann Canuel Unattached Amos PQ49 90 22 -35 126
41 131 Beth Allen Austin Flyers Austin TX14 90 10 10 124
42 138 Kristina Eaton Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA13 90 5 10 118
43 158 Jennifer Magur Team Biovail Cornwall NY4 90 10 10 114
44 160 Jaymie McGowan McMaster Hamilton ON 90 1 10 101
45 132 Marie-Pier Bedard Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale Rosemere PQ 90 3 -101 10 94
46 167 Lynn Patchett RMS FitTech BE17 90 10 -35 82
47 137 Michelle Costello mission in motion/tvc Franklin NY15 90 1 1 -35 72
48 170 Kristy Scheffenacker Velo Bella Baltimore MD8 90 -35 63
49 194 Reem Jishi CRCA/Radical Media Madison NJ 90 1 5 1 -35 62
50 133 Elizabeth Begosh Velo Bella Philadelphia PA 90 2 -35 57
51 197 Kristine Church University of Colorado Havertown PA 90 1 -35 56
52 198 Elizabeth Carrington Peachtree Bikes Atlanta GA 90 -35 55
53 155 Amanda Lawrence Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes Gates mills OH3 -1090 -1010 -35 48
54 187 Kami Tremblay Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team Westminster MA24 15 1 40
55 185 Terri Wentzel Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME2 10 10 22
56 195 Olivia Jaras Colavita Racing / vortex racing East haven CT 1 1
57 178 Caroline Theberge Premier Tech St-jerome PQ21 1 -35 -13
58 191 Tammy Meehan Iowa City Cylcing Club Iowa city IA 1 -35 -34
59 169 Ashley Robinson RMS FitTech Sandys BE 1 -35 -34
60 189 Cheryl Olson Advantage Benefits Delton MI -35 -35
61 188 Debbie Tirrito GMBC/Catamount South hero VT -35 -35

Men 3 PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P GC
1 228 Dominic Gillen 3 Sports South royalton VT49 82 94 18 10018 3 364
2 227 Dave Galvin Monticello Velo Club Lake george CO39 82 3 90 13 90 10 327
3 249 M. Justin Lubeley CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations New york NY47 90 13 70 3 90 3 316
4 291 Eric Tremble GMBC/Catamount Jericho VT48 10025 46 90 1 310
5 279 Christopher Schmidt Unattached Quechee VT45 82 82 6 90 305
6 296 Bill Yabroody OSVC/AFD Coventry RI43 82 86 10 -1090 301
7 282 Will Sladek Unattached San marcos TX36 90 10 62 1 90 6 295
8 298 Paolo Zenoni Westwood Velo Tenafly NJ42 82 74 4 90 2 294
9 289 Jonah Tower Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Cambridge MA27 82 82 8 90 289
10 204 Alvaro Arnal Human ZOOM ! King of prussia PA41 82 66 2 90 281
11 236 Isaac Howe Colavita Racing Concord NH37 82 1 22 10025 5 272
12 287 Russell Talbot Capital Velo Club Glastonbury CT40 82 58 90 270
13 210 Kipp Bradford Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI35 82 54 90 261
14 283 Adam St. Germain Team Casterama Pawtucket RI44 82 30 90 4 250
15 215 Joseph Carpisassi EC Velo Greenville NC38 82 25 90 235
16 292 Stephen Weller Essex County Velo Hanover NH29 82 -1038 90 229
17 220 Dan Dombroski GS CIAO Boulder CO50 82 90 222
18 294 Alex Whitmore Washington Square Tavern Somerville MA25 82 21 90 218
19 278 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Blue Ribbon – Translations.com New york NY20 82 26 90 218
20 248 Travis Livermon Pacesetter steel service Winterville NC31 82 10 90 3 216
21 239 Dan Jackowitz Trailblazer – CCCC Middletown CT19 82 24 90 215
22 299 Daniel Zmolik CUEVAS Development Ridgewood NY24 82 18 90 214
23 207 Peter Bell NCC / BikeReg.com Greenfield MA34 82 8 90 214
24 224 David Fahnestock LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Elkridge MD18 82 18 90 208
25 269 Patrick Peterson A.C.T. Newton NJ16 82 4 15 90 207
26 202 Marshall Ambros NECSA/Cuevas Hartland VT14 82 90 13 5 1 205
27 240 Kirk Kardashian NAV/Pedros Woodstock VT22 82 10 90 204
28 284 Rich Sturim Louis Garneau Racing Charlotte VT13 82 19 90 204
29 244 Zachary Kramer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT28 82 90 200
30 221 Kyle Douglas 3 Rox Racing Ashburn ON23 82 90 195
31 253 Antoine Malo Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 82 15 90 187
32 261 Peter Morgan Trailblazer – CCCC Middletown CT10 82 5 90 187
33 209 Bryan Borgia Tokeneke Road Club Norwalk CT 82 6 5 90 183
34 297 Chad Young Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On Lancaster PA9 82 90 181
35 211 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI8 82 90 180
36 205 Joshua Bartlett NHCC/Team New Hampshire Windham NH 82 -1016 90 178
37 237 Vincent Hudon V?LOCLUBLONGUEUIL Otterburn park PQ 82 5 90 177
38 235 Angus Henry Unattached Ottawa ON1 82 1 90 174
39 272 Bruce Pierce Trailblazer – CCCC Brookline MA 82 90 172
40 263 Eric Moyer cadence Souderton PA 82 90 172
41 286 Scott Sullivan Team Casterama Providence RI 82 90 172
42 246 Pete Lawrence Advantage Benefits/Endeavor Wauwatosa WI32 82 42 1 157
43 273 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web SolutionVoorheesville NY3 10018 34 1 156
44 258 David McDonnell Newmarket Eagles Lindsay ON21 10 90 121
45 250 Ryan Macdonald Colavita Racing Old town ME12 82 23 1 118
46 290 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON15 82 10 1 108
47 242 Eben Kellogg 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Littleton NH2 15 90 107
48 232 Timothy Gresh Snow Valley presented by Seal-On New holland PA7 82 10 1 100
49 231 Patrick Goguen NCC/Bikereg.com Hopedale MA 90 8 98
50 276 Matt Rossman Dartmouth College Cycling Morrisville VT 82 50 -35 97
51 285 Adam Sullivan Team Casterama East greenwich RI26 82 21 -35 94
52 257 Zach McBride Advantage Benefits Kalamazoo MI4 82 5 1 92
53 274 Alex Quintero ACT-Cuevas Development Ridgewood NY 90 1 91
54 259 John Meehan Iowa City Cycling Club Iowa city IA 82 5 1 88
55 241 Brian Keegan Unattached Dover NH 82 1 83
56 206 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo Beverly MA 82 1 83
57 203 Tom Arcari Trailblazer – CCCC Durham CT 82 1 83
58 200 Massimiliano Accaputo Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS Glastonbury CT 82 1 83
59 293 Samuel Wheeler-MartenisCCB/Volkswagen Belmont MA 82 1 83
60 265 Jurgen Nebelung Portland Velo Club Portland ME 82 82
61 260 David Miller Team Casterama West greenwich RI -10 90 80
62 264 Xavier Nadeau Espoirs Laval / National SG Montr?al PQ 82 -10 1 73
63 216 Benjamin Coleman NCC-BikeReg.com Brattleboro VT 82 2 15 -35 64
64 266 Ted Neu CRCA/VisitBritain.com New york NY5 82 5 -35 57
65 295 Nicholas Winfield Ottawa Bicycle Club Chesea PQ 82 1 -35 48
66 225 Alexander Fulton Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 82 -35 47
67 201 Alan Adams Broadmark Cycling Seattle WA 82 -35 47
68 271 Dao Phuong Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 82 -35 47
69 256 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 82 -35 47
70 262 Jon Moro AGH NHVelo / Pactimo Pittsburgh PA 82 -35 47
71 255 Terrence Martineau Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 82 -35 47
72 243 Chris Kohnle Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports Glastonbury CT 82 -35 47
73 245 Andrew Kruger Cycle Logik Racing Kanata ON 82 -35 47
74 252 Daniel Malik Trizilla Bridgeville PA 82 -35 47
75 218 Michael Dekelver Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 82 -10 -35 37
76 222 John Doyle Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour Mattawan MI 82 -10 -35 37
77 288 Douglas Thompson Trailblazer – CCCC Gales ferry CT17 17
78 229 Peter Girard Linscott Real Estate Racing Biddeford ME 1 1 2
79 219 Armand Della Monica CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 1 1 2
80 233 David Gruber CIBC-Wood Gundy Montreal PQ -10 1 -9
81 277 Marco Sanchez Sanchez-Metro/CRCA Forest hills NY6 15 -35 -14
82 238 Chris Ivey Unattached Barrie ON 1 -35 -34
83 230 Scott Glenney Trailblazer – CCCC Hartford CT -35 -35
84 247 Titus Leung Arc en Ciel Larchmont NY -35 -35
85 281 Jason Sears Essex County Velo Cambridge MA -35 -35

Men 30+ PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P GC
1 369 Geordie Probert Rockville Harley Davidson Chevy chase MD48 10025 10025 94 3 395
2 308 Roger Aspholm Westwoodvelo Haworth NJ47 90 94 18 94 343
3 366 Fabio Piergentili Union Velo Club Andover MA39 90 2 90 13 94 328
4 307 Edward Angeli Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Southington CT45 90 86 10 94 325
5 354 Xavier Melendez NEXT-CRCA New york NY43 90 78 6 94 4 1 316
6 368 Don Powell ORSRacksDirect.com Boulder CO41 90 10 66 2 94 10 313
7 338 Matthew Howard CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY31 90 6 78 4 94 303
8 376 Ben Silberfarb VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Norwich VT37 90 70 3 94 294
9 357 Kevin Molloy CRCA/AXIS New york NY33 90 58 94 13 1 289
10 334 Jay Gump Unattached Conway MA38 90 62 1 94 285
11 331 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport Park city UT42 90 54 94 280
12 311 Ramon Benitez Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis Glenwood MD49 90 10025 5 5 274
13 320 Ed Ceccolini Westwood Velo Mahwah NJ40 90 46 94 270
14 360 Cary Moretti Team Biovail-Cervelo Toronto ON44 90 38 94 266
15 373 Steve Roszko NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA27 90 4 50 94 265
16 330 Joshua Frick DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD50 90 94 18 3 255
17 356 Donny Mills SRT Exeter NH29 90 24 94 6 3 246
18 335 Chris Harnish Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours East falmouth MA34 90 25 94 1 244
19 383 David Taylor CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com New york NY35 90 -1030 94 239
20 359 Michael Moore GearsRacing.com Georgetown ON24 90 13 -1017 94 228
21 375 Kenny Shardlow AFD/OSVC Johnston RI18 90 23 94 225
22 355 Paul Migner CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Sainte-julie PQ5 90 34 94 223
23 322 Coldrey Daniel Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON16 90 15 94 215
24 327 Troy Fenderson Boston Scientific Cycling Rye NH 90 26 94 210
25 352 Ian McLeran Stage1/Fusionthink Danbury CT26 90 94 210
26 382 Wade Summers Benidorm – Property Research Corp Southington CT17 90 5 94 206
27 309 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite Woodbury CT 94 18 94 206
28 345 David Krimmel Unattached Brownsville VT 90 19 94 203
29 312 Christopher Benoit VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Beverly MA 90 1 17 94 202
30 328 Eric Fleming VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Watertown MA1 90 15 94 200
31 372 David Ricklefs Onion River Sports Huntington VT12 90 1 94 197
32 380 Eric Streckfuss Westwood Cycle Masters Team Upper nyack NY10 90 1 94 195
33 341 Espen Kateraas Westwood Velo Tuxedo NY8 -1090 -1021 94 193
34 321 David Connery Corner Cycle Shelburne VT 90 94 8 192
35 371 Karl Rahn CRCA/AXIS New york NY 90 8 94 192
36 333 David Gazsi Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON46 90 82 8 -35 191
37 337 Tom Horrocks Cole Sport Rutland town VT 90 94 2 186
38 358 Greg Montello VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Charlestown MA 90 1 94 185
39 314 Jean-Francois Blais VCM-Cycles Regis Sutton PQ2 90 3 -105 94 184
40 347 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc Marshfield MA 90 94 184
41 343 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club Rehoboth MA 90 94 184
42 346 David Lyman Union Velo Club Framingham MA 90 94 184
43 317 Andrew Brewer Onion River Sports Montpelier VT 90 94 184
44 348 Michael Magur Verge Sport Washingtonville NY 90 -105 94 179
45 370 Jay Provencher Onion River Sports Waterbury VT 90 -10 94 174
46 342 Will Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD21 90 15 1 127
47 391 Michael Wonderly CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com Salem CT14 90 18 1 123
48 365 Paul Nyberg Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT22 90 -1015 1 118
49 329 John Foley Bike Alley Sturbridge MA9 90 10 1 110
50 367 Alan Potter Boston Scientific Cycling Newton MA30 90 23 -35 108
51 306 Kevin Adamczyk CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Deep river CT 90 15 1 106
52 392 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports Etna NH25 90 20 -35 100
53 326 Steven Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD7 90 1 98
54 388 Tim Watson Unattached Colchester VT32 90 10 -35 97
55 377 Ian Sinclair McLagan National Financial/FASTAR Fairfield CT 90 1 1 92
56 364 Craig Nunes ART’S CYCLERY San luis obispo CA36 90 1 -35 92
57 315 Marc Boudreau Unattached Nepean ON 90 1 91
58 393 Derek Zisk AFD/OSVC Hope RI 90 1 91
59 390 Jan Wiejak Test Pilot Wallkill NY 90 1 91
60 339 Ron Jacobs Bicycle Link/MBRC Needham MA 90 1 91
61 318 Jay Busse Union Velo Harrisville RI 90 1 91
62 310 Myron F Baker Jr Vergesport.com Hamilton NJ19 90 5 -35 79
63 385 Martin Valiquette SkiVeloVincentRenaud Magog PQ13 90 10 -35 78
64 332 Gregg Galletta WonderWheels New york NY 90 15 -35 70
65 384 Paul Tolomiczenko Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Mississauga ON11 90 -35 66
66 349 Mike Maloney AFD/OSVC Chepachet RI4 90 1 -35 60
67 381 Scott Struve Stage 1 Cycling Middlebury CT 90 -35 55
68 374 Kurt Scheerer Test Pilot Cornwall NY 90 -35 55
69 394 Juan Pablo Castro Team Ideal Tile Fort Mead NJ 90 -35 55
70 378 Dan Staffo 90 -105 -35 50
71 389 Todd Watters Union Velo Attleboro MA28 -10 42 -35 25
72 344 Robert Kramer Bicycle Link/MBRC Boston MA 1 1
73 316 Eric Bowker Gary Fisher Bicycles Williston VT20 -35 -15
74 386 Maximino Veiga FASTAR Danbury CT3 10 -35 -22
75 319 Michael Cavros AFD/OSVC N. scituate RI -35 -35
76 362 Shawn Mottram AFD/OSVC Little compton RI -35 -35
77 340 Mark Jamieson CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Ivoryton CT -35 -35
78 323 Juan Darias Union Velo Sudbury MA -35 -35
79 353 Justin Medeiros AFD/OSVC Boulder CO -35 -35
80 363 Greg Mueller Cole Sport Edwards CO -10 -35 -45

Men 40+ PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P GC
1 444 David Kellogg Arc en Ciel Providence RI42 10025 78 6 82 6 339
2 400 Stuart Abramson Portland Velo Club Falmouth ME48 70 10025 82 325
3 464 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications Belmont CA50 70 94 18 82 2 316
4 453 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT49 70 86 8 82 8 303
5 470 Joseph Regan Bethel Branford CT47 70 90 13 82 302
6 477 Tobi Schultze Bicycle Link/ MBRC Foxboro MA22 70 62 1 10025 3 5 288
7 478 Peter Serrurier Unattached Portland OR38 70 86 10 82 286
8 427 Robert Duguay Bernard Hinault St-hubert PQ41 70 74 4 82 271
9 457 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. andover MA 10010 34 10018 1 3 266
10 416 Marc Courtemanche Velo Club Longueuil Montreal PQ46 70 66 2 82 266
11 414 Michael Claus Portland Velo Club Kennebunk ME32 70 70 3 82 257
12 437 Mark Gunsalus Bike Barn Racing Dudley MA40 70 58 82 4 254
13 462 Jon Ornstil Lombardi’s San franciso CA45 70 54 82 251
14 459 Colman O’Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica plain MA36 10018 86 10 250
15 467 Hank Pfeifle Gorham Bike & Ski Brunswick ME44 70 46 82 242
16 441 Ted Hopkins CivilTek Bicycle Club Middlesex NC30 10013 5 82 230
17 449 Thomas Luzio Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY26 70 42 82 220
18 415 Marc Cote Cycle Performance Mont-royal PQ18 70 20 90 13 5 1 217
19 404 Phil Beliveau GMBC/Catamount St george VT37 70 24 82 213
20 401 Alain Major Unattached Prevost PQ35 70 23 82 1 211
21 466 Dale Perzanowski GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT9 70 50 82 211
22 411 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis New york NY2 82 8 34 82 208
23 406 Geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis New york NY16 70 34 82 202
24 433 Jon Gee Multi Laser Racing Osgoode ON29 70 15 82 196
25 407 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons mills MA39 70 5 82 196
26 499 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club Davisburg MI27 70 10 82 189
27 455 Sam Morse Bicycle Link/MBRC Cohasset MA33 70 1 82 186
28 432 Roger Friedman CRCA/VisitBritain.com Brooklyn NY19 70 15 82 186
29 451 Paul McDonnell SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands – CBRC Selkirk NY12 70 18 82 182
30 403 Spencer Beckett Team Snow Valley / Seal On Elkton MD15 70 15 82 182
31 491 William Thompson Bethel Cycle West hartford CT21 70 5 82 178
32 456 John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC Boxboro MA 70 2 17 82 171
33 447 Yong Kong Guy’s bicycle club Sicklerville NJ 70 19 82 171
34 493 John Tomlinson Deno’s Wonder Wheel New york NY 82 6 82 170
35 413 Scott Claes Flying Rhino Cycling Club W. bloomfield MI 82 4 82 168
36 480 Mark Sommers DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 70 5 82 157
37 442 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing Clarksboro NJ 70 1 82 3 156
38 436 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME 70 3 82 155
39 429 Greg Ferguson Meredith Group-GPOA Glassboro NJ1 70 82 153
40 438 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA-AXIS Brooklyn NY 70 82 152
41 460 Rob O’Leary Main Line Cycling Club St. marys PA 70 82 152
42 463 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 70 82 152
43 431 David Foley BOB/Nault’s Cyclery N. easton MA 70 82 152
44 425 Craig Doucet Unattached Cambridge ON 70 82 152
45 474 Randy Rusk Arc en Ciel Exeter RI -1070 82 142
46 419 Donald Davis West Florida Wheelman Pensacola FL34 16 82 132
47 440 Ted Hicks Squadra Coppi Middlebury VT13 70 25 108
48 476 Charles Schreier DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD23 70 42 -35 100
49 479 Tony Settel Deno’s Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY14 82 96
50 452 Michael McGraw DC Velo/Martens Volvo Waldorf MD -10 21 82 93
51 485 Dale Stephanos Corner Cycle Foxboro MA43 -1070 22 -35 90
52 445 Scott Klion Cranford Bike Shop/CTS Gardiner NY4 70 10 84
53 408 Ron Bourgoin Rainbow Bike/MCC Portland ME 82 82
54 428 Gary Evans Heart of New England Cycling Club Boscawen NH 82 82
55 458 David Nesbitt DC Velo/Martens Volvo Adamstown MD8 70 78
56 439 Bob Hachadoorian Quaker City Wheelmen Bryn mawr PA31 70 10 -35 76
57 488 George Suter CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING New york NY3 70 73
58 446 Stephen Kocik Flying Rhino Cycling Club Red hook NY 70 70
59 489 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling / BiKyle Downingtown PA 70 70
60 412 Richard Carlton Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle Glastonbury CT 70 70
61 418 Gr?goire Crevier Les Rouleurs de L’Outaouais Ottawa ON 70 70
62 405 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount Stowe VT 70 70
63 497 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME 70 70
64 448 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling Paoli PA 70 70
65 443 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team Wayzata MN 70 70
66 424 Tim Dodd Unattached Westford MA 70 70
67 435 Edward Gravelle SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Ballston lake NY25 70 10 -35 70
68 465 Bob Payson GMBC/Catamount So. burlington VT17 70 15 -35 67
69 487 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link Plymouth MA20 70 10 -35 65
70 434 Alain Gravel CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY Montreal PQ24 70 5 -35 64
71 469 Joseph Rano Gearworks Oxford MA28 70 1 -35 64
72 410 Keith Button NHCC/Team NH Nottingham NH 70 15 -35 50
73 409 George Burpee Unattached Fair haven NJ10 70 1 -35 46
74 471 Jeff Ritchie Unattached Williston VT7 70 1 -35 43
75 495 David Uchenick Arc en ciel Westford MA 70 -35 35
76 461 Larry O’Toole Unattached Warren VT 70 -35 35
77 475 Brett Rutledge Bicycle Link/ MBRC Westboro MA 70 -35 35
78 486 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME 70 -35 35
79 498 Carl Whalen Jr Main Line Cycling St marys PA 0
80 492 Randy Thrasher DC Velo/Martens Volvo Germantown MD11 1 -35 -23
81 450 Glen McCrone Bikesports – Pfaff Race Team Bradford ON5 1 -35 -29
82 454 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo Hatfield PA -35 -35
83 483 Rob Spillman Deno’s Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY -35 -35
84 482 Rick Spear McLagan/FASTAR Westport CT -35 -35

Men 50+ PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P GC
1 516 Bill Emerson Fior di Frutta Landgrove VT50 96 18 94 18 10013 1 1 391
2 528 Mark Luzio Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT47 96 13 90 13 10018 3 3 383
3 537 Glenn Swan Cranford Bike Club/CTS Freeville NY48 96 8 82 8 10025 5 5 377
4 519 Neil Hendry Bikesports – Pfaff Racing Team Stouffville ON49 96 10 10025 78 4 362
5 515 Scott Dorwart Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT46 96 1 86 10 78 6 323
6 539 Bruce Townend Berkshire Cycling / VOmax Windsor MA42 96 6 78 6 -1078 2 298
7 527 Tim Lung AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team Hagerstown MD27 96 3 58 -1010010 284
8 540 Terry White GMBC/Catamount Dorset VT32 96 66 2 78 3 277
9 507 William Care ERA Cycling Mount gretna PA34 96 62 1 78 271
10 503 Michael Beggs Central New York Cyclist Unadilla NY38 96 50 78 262
11 509 Greg Christie Ottawa Bicycle Club Chelsea PQ45 96 42 78 261
12 508 Rob Cheskey Hamilton C.C. Milton ON44 96 42 78 260
13 512 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa Ottawa ON36 96 2 30 82 8 254
14 526 David Linden Flying Rhino Cycling Club Dexter MI33 96 26 78 233
15 529 Michael McCusker Unattached Buckland MA41 96 70 3 23 233
16 536 Nick Suozzo tioga velo club Franklin NY37 10025 46 23 231
17 525 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount South burlington VT31 96 22 78 227
18 517 Gary Gurney SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem – CBRC Coeymans hollow NY24 96 4 25 78 227
19 505 James Boudreau MASTERS VELO CLUB Lunenburg MA28 96 17 78 1 220
20 538 James Themig Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT30 96 16 78 220
21 510 Gordon Clarke BikeSports-Pfaff Aurora ON43 96 54 23 216
22 534 Kerry Scanlon DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC20 96 20 78 214
23 533 Tim Rollings GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT35 96 74 4 15 -35 189
24 520 David m. Jordan NEBC/Cycle Loft Sioux falls SD22 96 24 24 166
25 532 Robert Rennie NEBC/Cycle Loft Hanscom AFB MA40 96 42 20 -35 163
26 523 Jim Laid Multi Laser Racing Kingston ON39 15 21 78 153
27 524 Arthur Leblanc Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Pembroke NH29 96 19 15 -35 124
28 531 KG O’Donnell GMBC/Catamount Grafton VT23 96 10 20 -35 114
29 504 Bob Bortree Unattached Morrisville VT19 96 15 15 -35 110
30 511 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Greenwich CT25 15 23 20 -35 48
31 542 Keith Woodward Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT26 10 18 15 -35 34
32 543 Roger Costales GMBC/Catamount S. burlington VT17 15 15 20 -35 32
33 501 Bruce Apfelbaum MLC/Bikyle Newtown square PA18 15 15 15 -35 28
34 530 Attilio Nicosia Job One Enterprise Orchard park NY16 15 15 15 -35 26
35 535 Richard Sealey Sunapee S&W Enfield NH15 10 15 15 -35 20
36 518 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club Woonsocket RI14 10 10 20 -35 19
37 541 John Williams Unattached Fairfax VT13 10 10 15 -35 13

Women 4 PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P GC
1 570 Carol Picot Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Boonton NJ48 1008 10025 1006 387
2 565 Antonietta Lembo Ottawa Bicycle Club Longueuil PQ49 1006 94 18 1004 371
3 557 Connie Chow Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD50 100 90 13 1008 5 366
4 562 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Greenwich CT43 1003 86 10 1001 343
5 558 Kelleigh Dulany CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery New york NY46 10013 70 3 1002 1 335
6 553 Sarah Coney Team Ontario Orleans ON29 10010 54 10018 3 3 317
7 559 Anne-Marie Dupras CIBC Wood Gundy Montr?al PQ35 100 74 4 1003 316
8 575 Kimille Taylor CRCA- radical media New york NY40 10025 38 10010 313
9 563 Jennifer La Plante Radical Media/CRCA New york NY36 100 42 10025 5 308
10 572 Nina Santiago UPMC-ACT Dover NJ37 10018 26 10013 1 295
11 568 Toni Mientka Unattached Burlington VT34 100 46 100 280
12 560 Kara Grant GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT44 100 78 6 46 274
13 551 Kelly Bietola Team Ontario Greenwood ON38 100 34 100 272
14 567 Kathey Michaluk Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Toronto ON42 1001 82 8 25 258
15 569 Tiffanie Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK41 1004 58 50 253
16 564 Linda Lampila Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Arlington MA45 100 62 1 42 250
17 552 Alexandra Christopulos HPC/ List/ Cardinal Vienna VA31 1002 66 2 46 247
18 550 Anne Tracey Becken GFI Hartland VT39 26 50 42 157
19 566 Celeste Merey Unattached Toronto ON27 24 24 30 105
20 574 Cyndi Steiner Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Montclair NJ30 23 25 26 104
21 571 Roxanne Royce Unattached Boulder CO33 22 23 24 102
22 561 Allerton Johnson Cuevas Development / ACT Chester CT26 20 30 22 98
23 555 Kori Dean Bay Area Velo Girls San franciso CA28 22 22 23 95

Junior PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P GC
1 661 David Veilleux Elicycle Sports Experts Quebec PQ50 94 10 78 6 10025 5 5 373
2 684 William Goodfellow Espoirs Laval National SG Dorval PQ47 94 10025 -101004 360
3 694 Alex Boyd Hot Tubes Cycling Team Papillion NE49 94 8 70 3 10013 3 1 341
4 686 Thomas Foster MBRC Brampton ON29 94 90 13 100 326
5 695 Vincent Blouin Elicycle Sports Experts Cap-rouge PQ15 94 94 18 100 321
6 659 Mike Wickman America’s Cycling Team Walpole NH19 10025 62 1 10010 1 318
7 690 William Dugan BCA/Vomax Lenox MA35 94 66 2 100 297
8 667 Chase Renick Hot Tubes Cycling Team Redlands CA32 94 13 54 100 293
9 670 Dylan O’Sullivan Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA41 94 58 100 293
10 679 Mark Hinnen Team Ontario Oakville ON39 94 4 22 10018 3 280
11 685 V. Genereux Espoirs Laval / National SG Laval PQ46 94 38 100 278
12 696 David Bergeron Espoirs Laval / National SG Mercier PQ3 -2594 86 10 100 268
13 657 Benjamin Zawacki Colavita Racing Weare NH25 94 3 42 1003 267
14 666 Peter Salon ACT-Cuevas Development Brooklyn NY34 94 34 100 262
15 664 Derek Timmermann Sunrise Sports East lansing MI48 94 10 100 252
16 606 Daniel Estevez Hot Tubes Cycling Team Worcester MA37 -1094 26 1001 248
17 674 Jean-Michel Lachance ?licycle Sports-Expert Sainte-foy PQ27 94 20 1006 247
18 677 Ryan Keels Hot Tubes Cycling Austin TX33 94 15 1002 244
19 675 Alex Korten Team Ontario Stevensville ON31 94 1008 233
20 680 Noah Harwood Coast to Coast/KAM Bedford NH17 94 18 -1010 100 229
21 697 Dale Beaton Team Ontario Cumberland ON26 94 74 4 23 221
22 676 Jacob Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA8 94 10 100 212
23 608 Cheyne Hoag JW Dundees/GVCC Dansville NY28 94 82 8 21 -35 198
24 668 Sebastian Porten Team Ontario Brampton ON30 94 22 23 169
25 681 Chris Hamlin Unattached Jonesville VT38 94 54 10 -35 161
26 614 Curtis Winsor Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT Round hill VA44 -1094 46 15 -35 154
27 678 M Joanisse Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ40 94 30 15 -35 144
28 658 Chris Worden Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ36 94 25 21 -35 141
29 662 Marc Trussler Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith Halifax NS14 94 1 5 24 138
30 660 Yuri Whitehead Housatonic Wheel Club Great barrington MA43 94 17 -35 119
31 656 David Scherp Bikers Edge Easthampton CT18 94 15 21 -35 113
32 611 Matthew Robertson Waterloo Cycling Club Kitchener ON13 94 18 15 -35 105
33 699 Joseph Adams Bliss Racing Montgomery VT21 94 15 10 -35 105
34 665 Vincent Scalia Unattached Queensbury NY22 94 19 5 -35 105
35 602 Filip Capala Unattached Brooklyn NY 94 24 21 -35 104
36 607 Thomas Fortin Volkswagen Trek Sainte-julie PQ7 94 15 21 -35 102
37 693 Charles Bryer Team Ontario Burlington ON42 94 1 -35 102
38 600 Alessio Bares New Hampshire Cycling Club Candia NH9 94 6 5 21 -35 100
39 673 Stephan Lambert Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Mascouche PQ12 94 5 21 -35 97
40 691 Sean Condron BCA/Vomax Pittsfield MA16 94 16 -35 91
41 609 Nick Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA20 94 10 -35 89
42 672 Travis Lee Portland Velo Club Yarmouth ME5 94 5 10 -35 79
43 603 Corey Connell Unattached Fryeburg ME2 94 10 5 -35 76
44 698 Tommy Barripult Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Varennes PQ11 -1094 15 -35 75
45 648 Ricky Sousa RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 94 1 10 -35 70
46 692 Jake Castor Unattached Nunda NY 94 1 10 -35 70
47 613 Christopher Thornton CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT Surry NH10 94 1 -35 70
48 683 Khamari Greaves RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 94 1 -35 60
49 689 Ryan Elliott Monticello Velo Club-Nert Waynesboro VA1 94 -35 60
50 688 Jamie Emerson Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Landgrove VT24 23 10 -35 22
51 604 Will Cox Pawling Cycle and Sport Sherman CT4 10 5 -35 -16
52 669 Gordon Parola Cuevas Development Huntington stationNY 15 -35 -20
53 605 W. Robertson Dorsett Cuevas New bern NC 1 10 -35 -24
54 663 Sean Trinque Portland Vello Club Pascoag RI 1 5 -35 -29

Men 4/5 A PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P GC
1 773 Will Riffelmacher H.U.B.C ‘04 Princeton NJ49 10025 10025 10025 5 429
2 734 Ariel Herrmann Essex County Velo Cambridge MA47 96 6 82 8 100 3 342
3 733 Patrick Herlihy Alpine Shop Stowe VT36 96 8 82 6 1008 1 337
4 722 Greg Dolbec Unattached W. newfield ME28 96 70 3 10010 307
5 708 Andrew Boone NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA48 96 58 100 302
6 771 Brett Racine Team Jamis/Alpine Shop Stowe VT35 96 15 10018 5 3 272
7 770 Jonathan Peterson Unattached Adams MA30 96 46 100 272
8 761 Jordan Moore Onion River Sports Calais VT50 10 -1094 18 100 262
9 729 Steve Francisco Mercury Web Solutions / NAV Williston VT27 96 30 1004 257
10 749 Steven Mandrapa VisitBritain/CRCA New york NY41 96 90 13 15 255
11 762 Shannon Morgan Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) Chevy chase MD33 96 23 100 252
12 732 Ben Harris CRCA/Foundation New york NY23 96 30 100 249
13 745 J Gabriel Lloyd Providence Velo Club New york NY44 96 82 4 15 241
14 755 Chris Mcmahon Unattached Saratoga springs NY 96 4 20 10013 1 234
15 723 Mike Dunne Unattached Reading VT 96 38 100 234
16 780 Ryan Short Riders of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY38 86 10 100 234
17 726 Alan Enos GS Boulder Boulder CO22 96 15 100 233
18 765 Ryan O’Hara Essex County Velo Newbury MA19 96 13 1003 231
19 764 David Nierenberg Harvard University Cycling Association Somerville MA20 96 15 100 231
20 767 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY9 96 5 100 210
21 736 Zachary Hoover Essex County Velo Somerville MA10 96 1 1002 209
22 752 Corey Masson Unattached Amherst NH46 1 46 100 193
23 727 Christopher Fey Team ROAR Keeseville NY40 96 34 1 171
24 796 Michael Wilcox Stein Eriksen Sport Yarmouth ME32 1 22 1006 161
25 750 John Mannion Chris’s Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell Ithaca NY37 96 62 1 -35 161
26 743 Jim Komarmi Unattached Waitsfield VT29 96 10 10 15 160
27 747 Greg Mackintosh Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles Waltham MA14 96 3 20 15 148
28 716 Cosmo Catalano Ute City Cycles Williamstown MA43 1 100 144
29 793 Nathaniel Ward SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Albany NY 96 18 15 15 144
30 707 Damian Bolduc GMBC/Catamount South burlington VT13 96 17 15 141
31 735 Jason Holden Unattached Nashau NH11 96 16 15 138
32 748 Matt Mallet Capital District Tri Club Saratoga springs NY26 96 50 -35 137
33 740 George Kenty Essex county Velo Medford MA31 100 131
34 779 Dan Seaton NHCC/Team NH Portsmouth NH2 96 15 15 128
35 778 Sandy Schmid Boston Velo Boston MA42 10 58 15 125
36 700 Joshua Adler Unattached Princeton NJ4 15 5 100 124
37 709 Daniel Boozan University of Vermont Jeffersonville VT24 -10 10 100 124
38 742 Daniel Knepper Yellow Bree+E208ches Chambersburg PA39 96 20 -35 120
39 737 John Hurley BRC / ATA Cycles Somerville MA8 96 10 1 115
40 769 Matthew Pech Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH34 -105 66 2 15 112
41 785 Marc Stannard Unattached Essex jct. VT 10 100 110
42 777 Adam Schildge 3d Racing Team Brooklyn NY 1 5 100 106
43 717 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA 1 1001 102
44 756 Grant Meyer Chris’s Cookies Ithaca NY15 96 25 -35 101
45 724 Brett Durham Essex County Velo (ECV) Plymouth NH 100 100
46 787 Mike Torney Unattached Williston VT -10100 90
47 704 Joshua Bengal Unattached Westfield NJ6 96 2 -35 69
48 730 Steve Gatzos Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle Jamaica plain MA45 10 1 56
49 782 Nathaniel Smith Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME21 25 1 47
50 772 Matthew Randolph Unattached Lancaster PA3 15 10 15 43
51 766 John Painter Earl’s Cyclery & Fitness Starksboro VT18 10 15 43
52 781 Eric Silva Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA 10 15 25
53 784 Gary Snow Unattached South burlington VT 1 1 15 17
54 718 David Costa Cranford Bike Team/CTS Roselle park NJ1 10 5 1 17
55 703 Todd Beebe Main Line Cycling Club Lansdale PA 10 5 1 16
56 759 Peter Miller Mystic Velo New london CT 15 15
57 797 John Wilde Harvard University Cycling Association Boston MA 15 15
58 702 Peter Bailey Jr North Star Sports Burlington VT 10 1 11
59 731 Daniel Gladstone Providence Velo Club Providence RI17 -101 8
60 763 Tom Neumann GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT5 1 1 7
61 758 Craig Milano HVVC web event.com Saugerties NY 1 1 2
62 738 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft Nashua NH 1 1 2
63 791 Brent Vollenweider Unattached Brooklyn NY 1 1 2
64 725 Sean Durkin Unattached Fair lawn NJ 1 1
65 711 Zachary Wills Harvard University Cycling Association Cambridge MA 1 1
66 788 David Trumpey Racers of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY 1 1
67 768 Jeremy Paskind Capital Velo Club (CVC) Glastonbury CT 1 1
68 789 Chad Van Gundy Essex County Velo Dorchester MA 1 1
69 753 Theo McDonald Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Syracuse NY 0
70 705 Christopher Berbert Unattached Wilmington DE7 1 22 -35 -5
71 739 Tom Kelly Unattached Burlington VT16 1 1 -35 -17
72 712 Greg Brown NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA -35 -35
73 794 Weston Wheeler Team ROAR Lake placid NY -35 -35
74 721 Paul Dolan Boston University Brookline MA -35 -35
75 746 Charles Lozner GMBC/Catamount Shelburne VT -35 -35
76 799 Erik Wright CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Montreal PQ -35 -35
77 754 Michael McKittrick Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA 10 -10 -35 -35

Men 4/5 B PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P GC
1 890 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME50 1008 10025 10018 5 3 409
2 840 Douglas Jansen Dean Bicycles Pelham NH47 1004 10018 10013 3 1 386
3 867 Kevin Putman CBRC Broadalbin NY46 1002 90 13 1003 1 355
4 873 Eli Richbourg Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club)Los angeles CA43 10010 82 8 1006 349
5 861 George Opria Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) Pacific grove CA45 100 86 10 1008 349
6 881 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling/Team DLS Arlington VA44 1006 74 4 100 328
7 821 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH41 10025 46 100 312
8 822 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH Concord NH38 100 66 2 100 306
9 808 Richard Brown NHCC/Team NH Plaistow NH40 100 58 100 298
10 816 Andrew Corsilia Northeast Bicycles Road Club Ridgefield CT31 10013 34 1002 280
11 885 Matt Spence Onion River Sports Warren VT23 1001 5 10025 5 259
12 854 Thomas Mattioli Western Union/CRCA Brooklyn NY36 100 21 100 257
13 829 Tim Frost Unattached Underhill VT22 100 34 100 256
14 870 Keith Reeder Bike Doctor Annapolis MD17 100 26 100 243
15 853 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA16 100 15 10010 241
16 863 Brendan O’Reilly Unattached Stowe VT9 100 22 100 231
17 886 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC Auburn NY39 78 6 100 223
18 893 Dana Van Dorn Team ROAR Lake placid NY32 100 70 3 15 220
19 869 Joseph Reagan NHCC/TeamNH Hooksett NH 100 15 100 215
20 832 Jaime Garcia Merril Lynch/Hincapie Bronx NY 100 10 100 210
21 834 Matthew Guyette Unattached Charlotte VT 100 10 100 210
22 833 Anthony Graupera NEBC/Cycle Loft Bedford MA 100 10 100 210
23 878 John Schwarz Unattached Cambridge VT5 100 1001 206
24 865 Jack Piller Team ROAR Plattsburgh NY34 1003 54 15 206
25 880 Jeffrey Seifer BRC / ATA Cycles Needham MA 100 1 100 201
26 819 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT 100 1 100 201
27 807 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA35 10018 23 19 195
28 804 Phil Beard Unattached Middlesex VT18 100 25 19 162
29 817 Chris Coutu Minuteman Road Club Upton MA12 100 21 15 148
30 805 Brian Berger Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY33 100 46 -35 144
31 896 James Walker Team ROAR Elizabethtown NY29 100 46 -35 140
32 856 Christopher Mecray Century Road Club Assn. New york NY 100 17 19 136
33 858 Mark Miller Unattached Royersford PA48 62 1 19 130
34 842 David Junius Westwood Velo Hoboken NJ13 100 15 128
35 852 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft Watertown MA21 100 1 5 127
36 802 Mike Andrews Bethel Cycle Sport Club Danbury CT3 100 19 122
37 888 Matt Strassberg Mad River Riders Moretown VT1 100 5 15 121
38 843 Jared Katz Law Enforcement Bicycle Association Richmond VT 15 1004 119
39 847 Brian Lang NHCC Gorham NH30 100 19 5 -35 119
40 801 Brian Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA28 100 25 -35 118
41 899 Aaron Wolfe CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com New york NY42 54 19 115
42 831 Alex Gadbois NHCC Pembroke NH 100 15 115
43 848 Randy Lovelace Aspen East Bloomfield NJ 100 15 115
44 806 Eric Brandhorst NEBC/Cycle Loft Carlisle MA15 100 16 -35 96
45 889 Matthew Theodore Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps Mashpee MA2 100 16 5 -35 88
46 811 Lorenzo Cavallaro CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY20 100 -35 85
47 887 Harry Stover Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 100 18 -35 83
48 855 Bill McGreevy Team ROAR Wilmington NY7 100 5 -35 77
49 839 Ben Hughes CRCA/Skyline Cycling New york NY11 100 -35 76
50 860 Chad Mitchell GMBC/Catamount Richmond VT 100 10 -35 75
51 812 Charles Chichester CRC OF A Titusville NJ 100 5 -35 70
52 892 Chris Tweed Boston Road Club Waltham MA 100 5 -35 70
53 871 James Regan Aspen East Cycling Team Montclair NJ4 100 1 -35 70
54 838 John Hood NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 15 15 30
55 800 Anthony Accardi CRCA/ Skyline Cycling New york NY 5 15 20
56 862 Paul Oram Century Road Club of America Hillsborough NJ 15 15
57 849 Robert Luebbers Onion River Sports Williston VT 15 15
58 877 Eric Scheer Arc en Ciel Peace dale RI 10 1 -35 -24
59 879 Wayne Scott First State Velo Sport Elkton MD10 -35 -25
60 835 Derek Hayes GS CIAO/Al’s Barbershop Boulder CO6 1 -35 -28
61 884 Christopher Smith Unattached Roslindale MA 1 -35 -34
62 818 Philippe Dallaire Velo Club Longueuil Saint-lambert PQ 1 -35 -34
63 868 Claude Raineault GMBC/Catamount Underhill VT 1 -35 -34
64 883 Keith Slyman CRC of A – BWT Marble & Granite-Pete’s BPiscataway NJ -35 -35
65 837 Julian Hjortshoj NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA -35 -35
66 866 Brad Pudner Unattached Elkridge MD -35 -35
67 825 Walter Fischer GMBC/Catamount Wells river VT -35 -35
68 809 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH Enfield NH -35 -35
69 815 Gregory Corliss Unattached Bishop CA -35 -35
70 827 John Fiveash West Florida Wheelmen Gulf breeze FL -35 -35
71 803 Stephen Bayliss Northeast Bicycles Road Club Norwalk CT -35 -35
72 823 Paul Evans Patuxent Velo Park hall MD -35 -35
73 830 Eric Siefer Mt. Washington Valley Velo Madison NH -35 -35
74 841 Michael Joseph Unattached S. orange NJ -35 -35
75 891 Jerry Truppelli century road club of america Ringoes NJ -10 5 -35 -40
76 876 John Ryan White Mt. Velo Whitefield NH -35 -35 -70