ECCC Week 2 - Philly Road Race

The Phoenixville Fury Road Race
Phoenixville, PA
Stage 1, The Phoenixville Fury Road Race
ECCC Week 2, March 8, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Women A                            17 Starters                                     Pts
1        12       Rose             Long                  UVM                       80
2        21       Margaret         Shirley               Columbia                  70
3        4        Anna             McLoon                Harvard                   63
4        5        Morgan           Robinson              Yale                      57
5        20       Martha           Buckley               MIT                       51
6        19       Yuri             Matsumoto             MIT                       45
7        1512     Sara             Hanson                VT                        40
8        8        Frances          Morrison              Mount Holyoke             35
9        16       Brett            Dollar                Middlebury                30
10       2        Courtney         Rehwoldt              USMA                      26
11       1507     Heather          Ross                  UMD                       22
12       17       Priscilla        Mok                   Brown                     18
13       3        Kelsey           Hassin                USMA                      15
14       18       Netana           Hotimsky              UVM                       12
DNF      1506     Erin             Moss                  NAVY
DNF      1509     Lesley           Golenor               VT
DNF      15       Stephanie        White                 UNH



Women B                            36 Starters                                     Pts
1        1558     Janine           Knudsen               JHU                       48
2        181      Molly            Pritz                 Bucknell                  42
3        1554     Dominique        Bastine               NAVY                      36
4        154      Jessica          Kutz                  Penn State                32
5        180      Brodi            Kemp                  Harvard                   28
6        116      Xieyue           Fan                   Yale                      24
7        183      Emma             Bast                  Mount Holyoke             21
8        163      Christine        Levy                  Yale                      15
9        132      Rebecca          Levin                 Princeton                 12
10       117      Anna             Olivier               Yale                      9
11       1571     Allison          Wilson                JHU                       7
12       102      Anne             Washburn              Harvard                   5
13       1553     Catherine        Miller                GW                        3
14       125      Katherine        Lovejoy               MIT                       2
15       103      Claire           Twark                 Harvard                   1
16       170      Elizabeth        Liguori               UNH
17       115      Zuzana           Trnovcova             MIT
18       1557     Hannah           Young                 NCSU
19       1570     Peggy            LeGrand               NAVY
20       1577     Julie            Barca                 NAVY
21       1555     Emily            Moy                   SMC
22       142      Margaret         Hartman               Bucknell
23       155      Alynn            Kakuk                 UVM
24       108      Katrina          Kamel                 USMA
25       168      Maggie           Sullivan              Northeastern
26       178      Sara             Clafferty             UVM
27       1574     Amanda           Gilbert               ASU
28       184      Namita           Bisaria               Princeton
29       145      Cara             Jellison              Bucknell
30       101      Alexis           Peterson              Harvard
31       182      Janine           Hauber                Bucknell
32       1550     Amanda-Lynn      Warner                WVWC
DNF      131      Kathleen         Jun                   Princeton
DNF      138      Emily            Shin                  Columbia
DNF      147      Donja            Lang                  Penn State
DNF      1580     Lauren           Peterson              GW



Women Intro                        18 Starters                                     Pts
1        166      Meghann          Maccurrach            UNH                       12
2        174      Claire           McKenna               Dartmouth                 7
3        111      Stacie           Burak                 USMA                      5
4        173      Rosemary         Ostfeld               Wesleyan                  3
5        179      Katherine        Schneider             UVM                       1
6        171      Chelsea          Amengual              Boston C
7        169      Jaclyn           Dalessandro           Northeastern
8        139      Haley            Socha                 New York U
9        113      Jaime            Lawlor                Boston C
DNF      110      Victoria         Schuele               USMA
DNF      118      Carleigh         Beriont               Mount Holyoke
DNF      134      Kate             Daniel                U Conn
DNF      162      Erica            Blom                  Yale
DNF      164      Nicole           Hilaire               USMA
DNF      165      Karin            Dzura                 U Pitt
DNF      175      Diane            Jagelavicius          Rutgers
DNF      176      Natalie          Hewitt                Brown
DNF      177      Caroline         Bisk                  Middlebury



Men A                              48 Starters                                     Pts
1        25       Isaac            Howe                  UVM                       80
2        4        Benjamin         Showman               USMA                      70
3        9        Craig            Luekens               Yale                      63
4        29       Colin            Jaskiewicz            UVM                       57
5        1013     Charlie          Pendry                NCSU                      51
6        8        Geoffrey         Calkins               Yale                      45
7        1003     Matthew          Howe                  NCSU                      40
8        1054     Bryan            McVey                 VT                        35
9        1020     John             Crow                  NCSU                      30
10       36       Eric             Schildge              Dartmouth                 26
11       41       James            Camut                 Penn State                22
12       1002     Ryan             McFeely               NAVY                      18
13       1031     Reid             Beloni                VT                        15
14       1012     Andrew           Christian             NAVY                      12
15       3        Steve            Pingree               USMA                      9
16       1023     Shawn            Kane                  NCSU                      7
17       38       Toby             Marzot                Dartmouth                 5
18       1010     Michael          Wilson                ASU                       3
19       1007     David            Forkner               ASU                       2
20       7        Erik             Wilburn               USMA                      1
21       1130     Joseph           D'Andrea              UMD
22       1038     Tomas            Simonson              NAVY
23       14       Scot             Willingham            Columbia
24       23       Christopher      Ruhl                  Penn State
25       1016     Ben              King                  VT
26       11       Jason            Sears                 MIT
27       34       Kyle             Lobisser              Dartmouth
28       28       Christopher      Worden                UVM
29       1018     Eric             Chrabot               VT
30       1009     Ryan             Bodge                 AU
31       1045     Allan            Wallace               UMD
32       1046     AJ               Sikes                 GU
33       20       Justin           Brown                 Penn State
34       1039     Owen             McDonnell             VT
35       27       David            Espinoza              Penn State
36       37       Yuri             Whitehead             UNH
DNF      5        Derek            Merkler               USMA
DNF      16       Jeffrey          Salvitti              Bucknell
DNF      21       Eric             Edlund                MIT
DNF      40       John             Hunter                Temple
DNF      1027     John             Zaccone               VT
DNF      1028     Matt             Barston               UMD
DNF      1035     Steven           Gordon                VT
DNF      1036     Taylor           Jones                 AU
DNF      1041     Sean             Barrie                GU
DNF      1043     Steven           Bruen                 UMW
DNF      1044     Alex             Siegel                GU



Men B                              82 Starters                                     Pts
1        267      Vincent          Scalia                UVM                       48
2        283      McConnell        Franklin              Middlebury                42
3        234      Anthony          Hall                  Columbia                  36
4        284      Christopher      Hamlin                UVM                       32
5        220      Brett            Kielick               Drexel                    28
6        263      Lee              Peters                UVM                       24
7        255      John             Gleaves               Penn State                21
8        268      William          Ciacci                Villanova                 15
9        286      Guilherme        Fujiwara              MIT                       12
10       217      Seth             Behrends              MIT                       9
11       235      John             Beers                 Temple                    7
12       212      Steven           Felix                 Yale                      5
13       262      Jesse            Chebot                UVM                       3
14       1118     Duncan           Oliver                WVWC                      2
15       260      Alex             Cox                   UVM                       1
16       1131     Jonathan         Maresch               AU
17       204      Nicholas         Shamrell              USMA
18       241      Jeff             Boehmer               Bucknell
19       1142     Zachary          Huff                  NAVY
20       275      Matthew          Kraushar              Columbia
21       281      Alexander        Krienke               USMA
22       1134     Kyle             Englund-Krieger       NAVY
23       254      Christopher      Thompson              Penn State
24       229      Mark             Theeman               Northeastern
25       242      Ryan             Smolko                Penn State
26       280      Keith            Cardoza               Northeastern
27       237      Michael          Wasserman             Columbia
28       232      Alexander        Graybeal              Columbia
29       251      Luke             St. Clair             Penn State
30       215      Alexander        VanPlantinger         Rutgers
31       266      Ross             Saxton                UVM
32       223      Timothy          Manzanella            Drexel
33       208      Christopher      Redmond               Rutgers
34       270      Kyle             Gheres                Penn State
35       285      Nic              Magliocco             UVM
36       214      Casey            Marks                 Brown
37       1146     Sam              Curlee                NAVY
38       256      Stephen          Frattini              Cornell
39       273      Travis           Roe-Raymond           Skidmore
40       233      Tyler            Bauer                 Temple
41       1122     Jacob            Florence              ASU
42       1150     Timothy          Ciarkowski            VT
43       271      Michael          Rea                   Dartmouth
44       221      Nathan           Kupperstock           Boston U
45       247      Graham           Anderson              Brown
46       1152     Colin            Christ                NAVY
47       243      Aaron            Cravez                Bucknell
48       277      John             Garrett               Middlebury
49       1144     Sam              Corcoran              VT
50       224      Vincent          Chavanon              Tufts
51       1158     Zachary          Parker                ASU
52       288      Drew             Scoles                U Rochester
53       201      Katriel          Statman               Bard
54       282      Charles          d'Hemecourt           Boston C
55       1137     Matthew          Rothwell              NCSU
56       290      Russell          Ericksen              Columbia
57       218      Richard          Kassan                Rutgers
58       1111     Cecil            McAllister            VT
59       279      Ryan             Carney                UNH
60       207      Stephen          Sloan                 SUNY Cortland
61       278      Benjamin         Liang                 Middlebury
62       245      Noah             Zitzer                Kutztown
63       261      Daniel           Fuehrer               Kutztown
64       1136     Mark             Parrett               GW
65       1177     Alex             Moore                 UR
66       240      Kyle O           Friis                 Bucknell
67       246      Bladi            Duran                 Brown
68       1178     Michael          Trivette              ASU
69       244      Aaron            Meyers                Bucknell
70       210      Christopher      Ritacco               Yale
DNF      203      Joe              Perez                 USMA
DNF      216      Anthony          Schrauth              MIT
DNF      222      Dan              Lavelle               Drexel
DNF      230      Brian            Gabele                Columbia
DNF      249      Denton           Reel                  Penn State
DNF      259      Jake             Bolewski              Cornell
DNF      265      Weston           Wheeler               UVM
DNF      269      Peter            Emerson               UVM
DNF      289      Alexander        Pratt                 Penn State
DNF      1104     Ben              Storozum              NAVY
DNF      1116     Daniel           Wendover              ASU
DNF      1125     Jeff             Trinh                 GU


Men C1                             55 Starters                                     Pts
1        1274     Paul             Lietzan               NAVY                      32
2        663      James            Patterson             UVM                       24
3        1219     Jeffrey          Smith                 NCSU                      18
4        661      Charles          Floret                Rutgers                   15
5        689      Leonard          Klipper               U Penn                    12
6        664      Matthew          Gross                 Penn State                9
7        645      Serge            Levin                 Boston U                  7
8        678      Christopher      DeCarlo               Penn State                5
9        668      Daniel           Bensen                UVM                       4
10       673      Clay             Chiles                Penn State                3
11       684      Steven           Marks                 Columbia                  2
12       662      Kyle             Reed                  U Delaware                1
13       693      Andy             Glaser                Rutgers
14       1276     Andy             Mathes                NAVY
15       646      Chris            Scannell              UVM
16       679      Andrew           Grant                 Northeastern
17       696      Benjamin         Cheetham              Cornell
18       1317     David            Huntington            NCSU
19       650      Robert           Penney                Cornell
20       681      Corey            Williams              Columbia
21       649      John             Roper                 Northeastern
DNF      642      Dan              Jick                  Boston U
DNF      903      Daniel           Hale                  UVM
DNF      644      Lance            Jennings              UVM
DNF      647      Tucker           Lyman                 UVM
DNF      906      Neal             Martorelli            UVM
DNF      651      Jeffrey          Lukach                UNH
DNF      653      Jordan           Sawyer                U Pitt
DNF      640      Charles          Thompson              Rutgers
DNF      655      Brenton          DiLella               Penn State
DNF      656      Caleb            Cross                 U Penn
DNF      660      Jonathan         Akers                 Penn State
DNF      674      William          Pluta                 Rutgers
DNF      677      William          Humber                Penn State
DNF      687      Isaac            Dinner                Columbia
DNF      688      Joseph           Bylund                Columbia
DNF      691      Spencer          Samstag               U Pitt
DNF      697      Julian           Georg                 Harvard
DNF      698      David            Kim                   Rutgers
DNF      699      Colin            Connolly              Harvard
DNF      909      Tim              Dolios                UVM
DNF      910      Daniel           Boyle                 UVM
DNF      944      Nevin            Rallis                UVM
DNF      1205     Benjamin         Rice                  VT
DNF      1208     Brian            Sain                  NCSU
DNF      1247     Nicholas         Reeves                NCSU
DNF      1264     Quinn            McFrederick           UVA
DNF      1265     David            Morris                UVA
DNF      1268     Hunter           Reed                  UVA
DNF      1285     Michael          Sweeney               AU
DNF      1286     Blaine           Tonking               NAVY
DNF      1305     Alexander        Kao                   UMD
DNF      1314     Chris            Carraway              NCSU
DNF      1316     Leo              Singer                UMD
DNF      1400     Justin           Crawford              VT



Men C2                             41 Starters                                     Pts
1        539      Andrew           Wheeler               USMA                      32
2        526      Kevin            Curran                Bucknell                  24
3        505      Patrick          Ryan                  USMA                      18
4        531      Thomas           Yersak                Princeton                 15
5        540      Jacob            Stamey                Bloomsburg                12
6        524      Guo Liang        Chen                  MIT                       9
7        519      Matthew          Schoman               Drexel                    7
8        533      James            Miceli                Villanova                 5
9        520      Alex             Godfrey               Princeton                 4
10       543      Jonathan         Raye                  Bard                      3
11       502      Andrew           Thompson              USMA                      2
12       511      David            Kahn                  Yale                      1
13       1234     Tim              Collins               GU
14       542      Benjamin         Stephens              Carnegie Mellon
15       534      Steven           Hopengarten           Union
16       503      Jeremy           May                   USMA
17       504      Timothy          Adams                 USMA
18       510      Seth             Lloyd                 Yale
19       515      Michael          Hamilton              MIT
20       1298     Brendan          Judy                  UR
21       530      Tim              Humpton               MIT
22       549      Owen             Laurion               U Rochester
23       518      Anthony          Sagneri               MIT
24       548      Michael          Madden                SUNY Cortland
25       1211     Eric             Horgan                W&M
26       552      Eric             Chiles                Princeton
27       550      Brendon          Lyons                 U Rochester
28       544      Jeffrey          Wong                  Carnegie Mellon
29       523      Nick             Loomis                MIT
30       1284     TJ               Storm                 W&M
31       541      Joshua           Grossman              Carnegie Mellon
32       525      Daniel           Wood                  Bucknell
33       527      Kyle             Ebeling               Kutztown
34       501      Brooks           Ward                  Bard
35       1267     Nathan           Gazzetta              AU
36       528      Gregory          Wesolowich            Kutztown
DNF      507      Bobby            Taylor                SUNY Cortland
DNF      529      Arthur           Moran                 Wentworth
DNF      547      Matthew          Rankin                SUNY Cortland
DNF      551      Nicholas         Huang                 Princeton
DNF      1213     Dominic          Mascari               ASU



Men D1                             53 Starters                                     Pts
1        928      Thomas           Moroney               Rutgers                   20
2        946      Drew             Tyger                 Penn State                16
3        965      Damon            Monticello            Columbia                  12
4        975      Ross             Marklein              U Penn                    8
5        987      S. Charles       Zamastil              Temple                    5
6        986      Brenton          Swartz                Temple                    4
7        994      Kyle             Bruley                Boston U                  3
8        914      Craig            Hinkle                Boston U                  2
9        915      Brandon          Bell                  Penn State                1
10       983      John             Gurcsik               Temple
11       930      Nathan           Depenbusch            Penn State
12       925      David            Rowinski              Cornell
13       920      Jeffrey          Buzin                 U Pitt
14       947      Andrew           Mina                  Penn State
15       950      Steve            Lachance              Northeastern
16       918      Peter            Gordon                Penn State
17       931      Kyle             Carroll               Rutgers
18       962      Sam              Greenlee              New York U
19       921      Michael          Oconnor               UNH
20       1459     Christopher      Stroud                NCSU
21       917      Elliot           Hawkes                Harvard
22       978      Christopher      Dzura                 U Pitt
23       982      Kevin            Miller                Rutgers
24       996      Sean             Whitehurst            Cornell
25       958      Felix            Herrera               Penn State
26       927      Jacob            Sisson                Cornell
27       926      Nicholas         Mueller               Cornell
28       977      Matei            Sarbu                 U Pitt
29       979      Greg             Genna                 U Pitt
30       934      Corey            Kropp                 U Delaware
31       948      Morgan           Misek                 Northeastern
32       949      Eric             Marchese              Northeastern
33       976      Zachary          Zerby                 U Pitt
34       919      Tyler            Scanlon               Northeastern
35       991      Max              Knee                  Temple
DNF      922      Tim              Darwick               Penn State
DNF      923      Jeffrey          Dubois                Cornell
DNF      924      James            Rose                  UNH
DNF      936      Arthur           Wicks                 U Delaware
DNF      937      William          Kistler               U Delaware
DNF      943      Jordan           Thompson              Penn State
DNF      951      Robert           Duggan                Northeastern
DNF      961      Spencer          Gilbert               New York U
DNF      964      David            Hilbert               U Penn
DNF      967      Jerome           Sanders               U Conn
DNF      970      Daniel           Hopkins               Columbia
DNF      985      Raymond          Dodd                  Rutgers
DNF      988      Anthony          Esposito              Rutgers
DNF      997      Gregory          Colby                 U Mass
DNF      1426     Paul             Ku                    NCSU
DNF      1452     Michael          Brindza               UMD
DNF      1458     Will             Stoughton             NCSU
DNF      1460     Brian            Honeycutt             NCSU



Men D2                             37 Starters                                     Pts
1        704      Joseph           Grimm                 USMA                      20
2        721      Leonardo         Franchi               Tufts                     16
3        720      Cole             Archambault           Tufts                     12
4        757      Benjamin         Adams                 Villanova                 8
5        719      Jonathan         Wu                    Yale                      5
6        753      J Taylor         Marble                Wentworth                 4
7        770      Trevor           Booz                  Drexel                    3
8        710      Karl             Honerlaw              Boston C                  2
9        1414     Emerson          Howe                  ASU                       1
10       730      Amin             Famili                Lehigh
11       765      Matthew          Erle                  Tufts
12       777      Jimmy            Stockley              Bloomsburg
13       758      Joe              Pawlczyk              Villanova
14       738      Benjamin         Harris                Kutztown
15       728      Ryan             Shank                 Drexel
16       768      Nathaniel        Dixon                 MIT
17       708      Christopher      Rakovic               Boston C
18       772      James            Dunbar                Kutztown
19       779      Rishabh          Phukan                Wesleyan
20       751      Michael          McHugh                Kutztown
21       1423     Kyle             Matthews              ASU
22       775      Leon             Maurer                Dartmouth
23       726      Aaron            Walizer               Drexel
24       761      Zachary          Ellwood               DeSales
25       760      Andrew           Evensen               Drexel
26       767      Brian            Gordaychik            Villanova
27       1448     Alex             Fowler                ASU
28       1432     Len              Weinman               AU
DNF      703      Josh             Many                  Villanova
DNF      715      Eldorado         Riggs                 Yale
DNF      717      Douglass         Endrizzi              Yale
DNF      723      David            Singerman             MIT
DNF      724      William          Blakeley              Dartmouth
DNF      729      Brandon          Sullivan              Lehigh
DNF      769      Chris            Cipriani              Villanova
DNF      771      Adam             Hirst                 Yale
DNF      778      0                0                     0



Men Intro                          19 Starters                                     Pts
1        913      Thomas           Mele                  U Delaware                12
2        759      Joseph           Glaser-Reich          Brown                     7
3        911      Alexander        Bloom                 Temple                    5
4        980      Matthew          Bathe                 Rutgers                   3
5        912      William          LaRose                U Delaware                1
6        780      Benjamin         King                  Middlebury
7        773      Sean             Dempsey               DeSales
8        766      Nicholas         Schenk                DeSales
9        776      Daniel           McKnight              Wentworth
10       959      Jake             Rozin                 Northeastern
11       916      Kyle             Butler                Northeastern
12       782      Justin           Bogart                Middlebury
13       774      Steve            Lee                   Brown
14       781      Derek            Sakamoto              Middlebury
DNF      704      Joseph           Grimm                 USMA
DNF      733      Sean             Silbert               Boston C
DNF      953      Christopher      Lopes                 Wentworth
DNF      955      Brian            Almonte               Temple
DNF      956      Sky              O'mara                Northeastern