ECCC Week 1 - Rutgers Criterium

Rutgers University
Piscataway, NJ
Stage 2, Criterium
ECCC Week 1, March 1, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Women A       10 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3     P4     P5     P6
1       4     Anna         McLoon               Harvard                       70     5      3      3      5      5      3
2       12    Rose         Long                 UVM                           64     1      5      5      3      3      5
3       5     Morgan       Robinson             Yale                          58     3      2      2                    1
4       8     Frances      Morrison             Mount Holyoke                 52                   1      2      1
5       9     Judy         Wexler               Tufts                         46     2      1             1      2      2
6       7     Metzi        Anderson             Mount Holyoke                 41
7       10    Lauren       Tracy                Colby                         36
8       2     Courtney     Rehwoldt             USMA                          31
9       11    Rachel       Sutton               Penn State                    27
10      3     Kelsey       Hassin               USMA                          23



Women B       30 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3     P4
1       141   Yuri         Matsumoto            MIT                           41     3      5
2       132   Rebecca      Levin                Princeton                     35     5      1             5
3       154   Jessica      Kutz                 Penn State                    31     2
4       120   Delia        Massey               Colby                         27
5       116   Xieyue       Fan                  Yale                          23            3             3
6       138   Emily        Shin                 Columbia                      18     1      2
7       144   Molly        Pritz                Bucknell                      15
8       117   Anna         Olivier              Yale                          13
9       103   Claire       Twark                Harvard                       11
10      119   Joan         Meiners              Mount Holyoke                 9
11      149   Christina    Walsh                Queens                        7
12      152   Victoria     Bain                 McGill                        5                           1
13      121   Morgan       Davies               Colby                         3
14      126   Sabrina      MacDuff              Boston U                      2                    1
15      148   Jessica      Wroten               Brown                         1
16      136   Caroline     Savage               Columbia
17      155   Alynn        Kakuk                UVM
18      135   Catie        Richards             Columbia                                           3
19      137   Michelle     Mighdoll             U Penn                                             2      2
20      115   Zuzana       Trnovcova            MIT
21      129   Amanda       Feirstein            Boston C
22      153   Marie-Eve    Mercier              McGill                                             5
23      108   Katrina      Kamel                USMA
24      142   Margaret     Hartman              Bucknell
25      109   Judith       Li                   USMA
26      105   Katherine    Reed                 Bard
27      145   Cara         Jellison             Bucknell
28      122   Audrey       Perlow               Northeastern
29      139   Haley        Socha                New York U
DNF     104   Elizabeth    Sederbaum            Bard



Women Intro   22 Starters                                                     Pts
1       123   Laura        Smith                Rutgers                       7
2       102   Anne         Washburn             Harvard                       5
3       125   Katherine    Lovejoy              MIT                           3
4       158   Virginia     Engel                Vassar                        2
5       114   Daria        Van Tyne             Harvard                       1
6       101   Alexis       Peterson             Harvard
7       130   Dana         Prey                 Boston C
8       112   Amy          Silva                Boston C
9       111   Stacie       Burak                USMA
10      151   Erin         Redl                 McGill
11      146   Rebekah      Morris               Bucknell
12      113   Jaime        Lawlor               Boston C
13      134   Kate         Daniel               U Conn
14      118   Carleigh     Beriont              Mount Holyoke
15      110   Victoria     Schuele              USMA
16      150   Anne ChristinSpang                MIT
17      124   Maris        Mann-Stadt           Tufts
18      157   Joanna       Tsai                 Vassar
19      156   Ali          Saslaisky            UVM
20      106   Leslie       Allison              Bard
21      143   Jessie       Wilburn              Bucknell
22      159   Rebecca      Green                Vassar



Men A         35 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3     P4     P5     P6
1       25    Isaac        Howe                 UVM                           70     5      5      5      5      5      5
2       4     Benjamin     Showman              USMA                          64     1             2      2      1      2
3       69    Nick         Bennette             Princeton                     58            2                           1
4       30    William      Dugan                UVM                           52     3      3      1      1      3
5       12    Alexander    Bremer Miele         Columbia                      46     2      1      3      3      2      3
6       9     Craig        Luekens              Yale                          41
7       11    Jason        Sears                MIT                           36
8       29    Colin        Jaskiewicz           UVM                           31
9       23    Christopher  Ruhl                 Penn State                    27
10      1     Nick         Frey                 Princeton                     23
11      19    Sean         Melcher              Penn State                    19
12      26    Scott        Dolmat-Connell       UVM                           15
13      7     Erik         Wilburn              USMA                          12
14      18    Adam         Farabaugh            Penn State                    9
15      8     Geoffrey     Calkins              Yale                          7
16      5     Derek        Merkler              USMA                          5
17      3     Steve        Pingree              USMA                          4
18      34    Kyle         Lobisser             Dartmouth                     3
19      16    Jeffrey      Salvitti             Bucknell                      2
20      28    Christopher  Worden               UVM                           1
21      17    Stefan       Grecu                Kutztown
22      21    Eric         Edlund               MIT
23      14    Scot         Willingham           Columbia
24      22    Brian        Lawney               Cornell
25      2     Christopher  Hong                 Harvard
26      13    Austin       Roach                Princeton
27      24    Cameron      Cogburn              Cornell
28      20    Justin       Brown                Penn State
29      49    William      Fissel               U Delaware
30      10    Josh         Jamner               Colby
DNF     6     Alexander    Krienke              USMA
DNF     15    Jonathan     Awerbuch             Dartmouth
DNF     27    David        Espinoza             Penn State
DNF     31    Marshall     Ambros               UVM
DNF     33    Huy          Tran                 Lehigh



Men B         67 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3     P4
1       267   Vincent      Scalia               UVM                           41
2       260   Alex         Cox                  UVM                           35     5
3       218   Richard      Kassan               Rutgers                       31            5             3
4       220   Brett        Kielick              Drexel                        27                          2
5       234   Anthony      Hall                 Columbia                      23     2      3      3      1
6       268   William      Ciacci               Villanova                     18     1
7       226   Brian        Holmes               Princeton                     15                   5
8       222   Dan          Lavelle              Drexel                        13
9       213   Glenn        Ferreira             Tufts                         11
10      217   Seth         Behrends             MIT                           9
11      258   Ivan         Temnykh              Cornell                       7
12      237   Michael      Wasserman            Columbia                      5
13      208   Christopher  Redmond              Rutgers                       3
14      230   Brian        Gabele               Columbia                      2                    2
15      263   Lee          Peters               UVM                           1
16      248   Mike         Acton                McGill
17      232   Alexander    Graybeal             Columbia                             3
18      241   Jeff         Boehmer              Bucknell
19      262   Jesse        Chebot               UVM
20      203   Joe          Perez                USMA
21      255   John         Gleaves              Penn State
22      231   John         Hunter               Temple
23      242   Ryan         Smolko               Penn State                                         1
24      221   Nathan       Kupperstock          Boston U
25      225   Jeremy       Jo                   Tufts
26      209   Christopher  Kessler              U Mass
27      212   Steven       Felix                Yale                                        2
28      201   Katriel      Statman              Bard
29      250   Radu         Jianu                Brown
30      259   Jake         Bolewski             Cornell
31      236   Christopher  Hair                 Boston U
32      244   Aaron        Meyers               Bucknell
33      270   Kyle         Gheres               Penn State
34      265   Weston       Wheeler              UVM
35      243   Aaron        Cravez               Bucknell
36      238   Eric         Diamond              New York U
37      253   Kyle         Helder               Kutztown                                                  5
38      251   Luke         St. Clair            Penn State
39      229   Mark         Theeman              Northeastern
40      239   Michael      Tonkinson            New York U
41      272   Nicolas      Ammerlarn            McGill
42      204   Nicholas     Shamrell             USMA                                        1
43      235   John         Beers                Temple
44      264   Owen         Pope                 UVM
45      249   Denton       Reel                 Penn State
46      257   Griffin      Weiler               Penn State
47      252   Matheiu      Boudier-Reneret      McGill
48      214   Casey        Marks                Brown
49      233   Tyler        Bauer                Temple
50      256   Stephen      Frattini             Cornell
51      274   Christopher  Wynnyk               RPI
52      224   Vincent      Chavanon             Tufts
DNF     202   Mark         Vareschi             Rutgers
DNF     205   Don          Yungher              Rutgers
DNF     206   Thomas       Laning               Boston C
DNF     207   Stephen      Sloan                SUNY Cortland
DNF     210   Christopher  Ritacco              Yale
DNF     211   David        Kappa                Yale
DNF     216   Anthony      Schrauth             MIT
DNF     223   Timothy      Manzanella           Drexel
DNF     240   Kyle O       Friis                Bucknell
DNF     247   Graham       Anderson             Brown
DNF     254   Christopher  Thompson             Penn State
DNF     261   Daniel       Fuehrer              Kutztown
DNF     266   Ross         Saxton               UVM
DNF     269   Peter        Emerson              UVM
DNF     273   Travis       Roe-Raymond          Skidmore



Men C1        36 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3
1       683   David        Roche                Columbia                      22            2
2       671   Sebastien    Labrecque            McGill                        16
3       675   Arnaud       Borner               Penn State                    13            1
4       698   David        Kim                  Rutgers                       10
5       680   Grant        Mandsager            New York U                    9
6       663   James        Patterson            UVM                           8
7       664   Matthew      Gross                Penn State                    6             3
8       673   Clay         Chiles               Penn State                    5
9       661   Charles      Floret               Rutgers                       4                    2
10      693   Andy         Glaser               Rutgers                       3
11      674   William      Pluta                Rutgers                       2
12      678   Christopher  DeCarlo              Penn State                    1      2      5      3
13      689   Leonard      Klipper              U Penn                               3
14      684   Steven       Marks                Columbia                                           1
15      668   Daniel       Bensen               UVM
16      694   Shane        Buker                Harvard
17      682   Brian        Roberts              Boston U
18      696   Benjamin     Cheetham             Cornell
19      688   Joseph       Bylund               Columbia
20      691   Spencer      Samstay              U Pitt
21      687   Isaac        Dinner               Columbia
22      667   Jonathan     Villemaire-Krajden   McGill
23      685   Paul         Bickford             U Conn
24      686   Evan         Barry                U Conn                                             5
25      676   Gregory      Luna                 Penn State
26      699   Colin        Connolly             Harvard
27      681   Corey        Williams             Columbia                             1
28      695   Stephen      Wall                 Boston U
29      679   Andrew       Grant                Northeastern
DNF     656   Caleb        Cross                U Penn
DNF     660   Jonathan     Akers                Penn State
DNF     662   Kyle         Reed                 U Delaware
DNF     672   Steven       Toledo               Rutgers
DNF     677   William      Humber               Penn State
DNF     692   Charles      Thompson             Rutgers
DNF     697   Julian       Georg                Harvard                              5



Men C2        40 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3
1       518   Guilherme    Fujiwara             MIT                           22     3      5      5
2       505   Patrick      Ryan                 USMA                          16            1      1
3       519   Matthew      Schoman              Drexel                        13            3
4       503   Jeremy       May                  USMA                          10
5       517   Colin        Green                Tufts                         9
6       526   Kevin        Curran               Bucknell                      8
7       525   Daniel       Wood                 Bucknell                      6
8       530   Tim          Humpton              MIT                           5
9       532   John         Rhoden               MIT                           4                    2
10      534   Steven       Hopengarten          Union                         3
11      515   Michael      Hamilton             MIT                           2
12      512   Peter        Kuhn                 Yale                          1             2
13      500   Benjamin     Reed                 Bard
14      502   Andrew       Thompson             USMA
15      510   Seth         Lloyd                Yale
16      521   Donald       Zimmanck             Dartmouth
17      669   Benjamin     Adler                McGill
18      535   Timothy      Janson               RPI
19      520   Alex         Godfrey              Princeton
20      533   James        Miceli               Villanova                            1
21      531   Thomas       Yersak               Princeton
22      670   Michael      Honsberger           McGill
23      529   Arthur       Moran                Wentworth
24      511   David        Kahn                 Yale
25      514   Matthew      Appleby              Colby
26      508   Vincent      Gonzales             Boston C                             2             3
27      516   Doug         Markgraf             Drexel
28      523   Nick         Loomis               MIT                                  5
29      501   Brooks       Ward                 Bard
30      528   Gregory      Wesolowich           Kutztown
31      527   Kyle         Ebeling              Kutztown
32      504   Timothy      Adams                USMA
33      507   Bobby        Taylor               SUNY Cortland
34      509   Zachary      Labry                MIT
35      513   Byron        Meinerth             Colby
36      522   Erik         Newman               Dartmouth
37      536   Matthew      Titus                RPI
DNF     524   Guo Liang    Chen                 MIT
DNF     538   Michael      Sandford             Lehigh
DNF     666   Vincent      Du Ruisseau          McGill



Men D1        42 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2
1       943   Jordan       Thompson             Penn State                    12     5
2       984   Thomas       Moroney              Rutgers                       9
3       999   Aaron        Hall                 Harvard                       7
4       993   Serge        Levin                Boston U                      6             3
5       983   John         Gurcsik              Temple                        5      3
6       975   Ross         Marklein             U Penn                        4
7       986   Brenton      Swartz               Temple                        3
8       952   John         Roper                Northeastern                  2      1      2
9       939   Matt         Watters              U Delaware                    1
10      997   Gregory      Colby                U Mass
11      995   Curt         Ganeles              Cornell
12      946   Drew         Tyger                Penn State                                  1
13      965   Damon        Monticello           Columbia                                    5
14      938   John         Zerhusen             U Delaware
15      945   Djani        Johnson              Cornell
16      982   Kevin        Miller               Rutgers
17      970   Daniel       Hopkins              Columbia
18      947   Andrew       Mina                 Penn State
19      981   Craig        Hinkle               Boston U
20      963   Nelson       Harvey               New York U
21      941   Darius       Mallon               UVM
22      976   Zachary      Zerby                U Pitt
23      964   David        Hilbert              U Penn
24      994   Kyle         Bruley               Boston U
25      985   Raymond      Dodd                 Rutgers
26      948   Morgan       Misek                Northeastern
27      942   James        Golden               Cornell
28      944   Nevin        Rallis               UVM
29      940   Daniel       Boyle                UVM
30      972   Ben          Emmert-Aronson       Columbia
31      966   Peter        Jarnebrant           Columbia
32      996   Sean         Whitehurst           Cornell
33      968   Devin        Hurson               Columbia
34      973   Alfonso      Cruz                 Columbia
35      958   Felix        Herrera              Penn State
36      992   Nolan        Musselman            Boston U
37      967   Jerome       Sanders              U Conn
DNF     950   Steve        Laehance             Northeastern
DNF     969   Dan          Stine                U Conn
DNF     987   S. Charles   Zamastil             Temple                               2
DNF     988   Anthony      Esposito             Rutgers
DNF     991   Max          Knee                 Temple



Men D2        37 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2
1       704   Joseph       Grimm                USMA                          12     3      1
2       707   Brett        Nichols              Boston C                      9
3       727   Anthony      Sagneri              MIT                           7      5      5
4       715   Eldorado     Riggs                Yale                          6      1
5       710   Karl         Honerlaw             Boston C                      5
6       719   Jonathan     Wu                   Yale                          4
7       739   Andrew       Thome                Lehigh                        3
8       711   Matthew      Rankin               SUNY Cortland                 2
9       757   Benjamin     Adams                Villanova                     1      2      3
10      731   Allan        Rego                 Boston C
11      702   Samuel       Steffen              Bard
12      716   Adam         Francis              Yale
13      737   Daehyun      An                   Dartmouth
14      708   Christopher  Rakovic              Boston C
15      740   Stephen      Durham               Dartmouth
16      729   Brandon      Sullivan             Lehigh
17      756   Richard      Wadland              RPI
18      722   Elliott      Brennan              Yale
19      954   James        Dunbar               Kutztown
20      728   Ryan         Shank                Drexel
21      714   John         Romanishin           MIT
22      738   Benjamin     Harris               Kutztown
23      734   Bilesh       Ladva                Princeton
24      736   Nicholas     Huang                Princeton
25      723   David        Singerman            MIT
26      752   William      Watts                Princeton
27      701   Bill         Cranshaw             Bard
28      754   Alex         Svoronos             Brown
29      730   Amin         Famili               Lehigh
30      726   Aaron        Walizer              Drexel
31      741   Benjamin     Jones                Dartmouth
32      724   William      Blakeley             Dartmouth
33      732   Jeremy       Chan                 Princeton
34      735   Seth         Priebatsch           Princeton
DNF     713   Alex         Chaleff              Longy
DNF     717   Douglass     Endrizzi             Yale
DNF     935   Alex         Soloway              McGill



Men Intro     35 Starters                                                     Pts
1       720   Cole         Archambault          Tufts                         7
2       721   Leonardo     Franchi              Tufts                         5
3       937   William      Kistler              U Delaware                    3
4       961   Spencer      Gilbert              New York U                    2
5       753   J Taylor     Marble               Wentworth                     1
6       998   Douglas      Duquette             Harvard
7       989   Christopher  Holmes               Harvard
8       748   Isaac        Spingarn             Stevens
9       755   Raymond      Junkius              Stevens
10      962   Sam          Greenlee             New York U
11      744   Eli          Moss                 Brown
12      758   Joe          Pawlczyk             Villanova
13      746   Anastacio    Derez                Stevens
14      980   Matthew      Bathe                Rutgers
15      764   Adam         Favaloro             Vassar
16      951   Robert       Duggan               Northeastern
17      725   Konstantin   Gorbunov             Tufts
18      955   Brian        Almonte              Temple
19      762   Derek        Olson                Vassar
20      743   Joseph SheungNg                   RISD
21      763   Matthew      Wise                 Vassar
22      733   Sean         Silbert              Boston C
23      929   Matthew      Butterly             Rutgers
24      953   Christopher  Lopes                Wentworth
25      747   Ryan         Hays                 Stevens
26      949   Eric         Marchese             Northeastern
27      956   Sky          O'mara               Northeastern
28      749   Carlos       Nunez                Stevens
29      718   Alejandro    Hidalgo              Tufts
30      742   Gregory      Foti                 Wentworth
31      959   Jake         Rozin                Northeastern
32      709   Bryan        Ramos                Boston C
33      745   Marc         Gravel               Wentworth
DNF     750   Kyung Soo    Lee                  Stevens
DNF     957   Phillip      Barr                 Penn State