ECCC Week 1 - Rutgers Time Trial

Rutgers University
Piscataway, NJ
Stage 1, Time Trial
ECCC Week 1, March 1, 2008

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Women A                            10 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        4        Anna             McLoon                Harvard                   80         06:42.7
2        12       Rose             Long                  UVM                       70         07:02.3
3        8        Frances          Morrison              Mount Holyoke             63         07:15.9
4        5        Morgan           Robinson              Yale                      57         07:16.6
5        9        Judy             Wexler                Tufts                     51         07:19.8
6        2        Courtney         Rehwoldt              USMA                      45         07:27.1
7        11       Rachel           Sutton                Penn State                40         07:27.6
8        10       Lauren           Tracy                 Colby                     35         07:27.9
9        3        Kelsey           Hassin                USMA                      30         07:29.3
10       7        Metzi            Anderson              Mount Holyoke             26         07:36.6



Women B                            31 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        138      Emily            Shin                  Columbia                  48         07:19.9
2        147      Donja            Lang                  Penn State                42         07:22.5
3        116      Xieyue           Fan                   Yale                      36         07:25.2
4        141      Yuri             Matsumoto             MIT                       32         07:28.7
5        132      Rebecca          Levin                 Princeton                 28         07:29.4
6        117      Anna             Olivier               Yale                      24         07:33.9
7        120      Delia            Massey                Colby                     21         07:35.6
8        154      Jessica          Kutz                  Penn State                15         07:35.8
9        115      Zuzana           Trnovcova             MIT                       12         07:46.0
10       121      Morgan           Davies                Colby                     9          07:46.1
11       126      Sabrina          MacDuff               Boston U                  7          07:46.8
12       103      Claire           Twark                 Harvard                   5          07:48.1
13       127      Stephanie        Stambuagh             U Pitt                    3          07:48.5
14       135      Catie            Richards              Columbia                  2          07:48.6
15       144      Molly            Pritz                 Bucknell                  1          07:48.7
16       137      Michelle         Mighdoll              U Penn                               07:51.2
17       152      Victoria         Bain                  McGill                               07:52.0
18       108      Katrina          Kamel                 USMA                                 07:54.4
19       136      Caroline         Savage                Columbia                             07:56.8
20       142      Margaret         Hartman               Bucknell                             07:59.2
21       119      Joan             Meiners               Mount Holyoke                        08:01.6
22       109      Judith           Li                    USMA                                 08:04.0
23       145      Cara             Jellison              Bucknell                             08:06.4
24       105      Katherine        Reed                  Bard                                 08:08.8
25       155      Alynn            Kakuk                 UVM                                  08:11.2
26       122      Audrey           Perlow                Northeastern                         08:13.6
27       129      Amanda           Feirstein             Boston C                             08:16.0
28       140      Jennifer         Post                  Rutgers                              08:18.4
29       153      Marie-Eve        Mercier               McGill                               08:20.8
30       139      Haley            Socha                 New York U                           08:23.2
31       104      Elizabeth        Sederbaum             Bard                                 08:25.6



Women Intro                        19 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        101      Alexis           Peterson              Harvard                   12         07:31.6
2        125      Katherine        Lovejoy               MIT                       7          07:39.1
3        123      Laura            Smith                 Rutgers                   5          07:40.7
4        102      Anne             Washburn              Harvard                   3          07:42.0
5        130      Dana             Prey                  Boston C                  1          07:58.9
6        146      Rebekah          Morris                Bucknell                             07:59.5
7        111      Stacie           Burak                 USMA                                 08:03.5
8        112      Amy              Silva                 Boston C                             08:04.3
9        134      Kate             Daniel                U Conn                               08:22.2
10       151      Erin             Redl                  McGill                               08:22.7
11       150      Anne Christine   Spang                 MIT                                  08:30.7
12       113      Jaime            Lawlor                Boston C                             08:36.1
13       118      Carleigh         Beriont               Mount Holyoke                        08:36.7
14       124      Maris            Mann-Stadt            Tufts                                08:38.5
15       156      Ali              Saslaisky             UVM                                  08:49.6
16       110      Victoria         Schuele               USMA                                 08:49.6
17       133      Katherine        Fry                   Temple                               08:50.4
18       106      Leslie           Allison               Bard                                 09:01.9
19       114      Daria            Van Tyne              Harvard                              09:29.1



Men A                              33 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        4        Benjamin         Showman               USMA                      80         05:54.80
2        69       Nick             Bennette              Princeton                 70         06:01.70
3        25       Isaac            Howe                  UVM                       63         06:02.20
4        9        Craig            Luekens               Yale                      57         06:02.40
5        1        Nick             Frey                  Princeton                 51         06:04.70
6        12       Alexander        Bremer Miele          Columbia                  45         06:06.60
7        21       Eric             Edlund                MIT                       40         06:12.90
8        22       Brian            Lawney                Cornell                   35         06:14.20
9        7        Erik             Wilburn               USMA                      30         06:14.50
10       3        Steve            Pingree               USMA                      26         06:16.40
11       24       Cameron          Cogburn               Cornell                   22         06:16.90
12       19       Sean             Melcher               Penn State                18         06:17.30
13       8        Geoffrey         Calkins               Yale                      15         06:19.60
14       15       Jonathan         Awerbuch              Dartmouth                 12         06:21.00
15       16       Jeffrey          Salvitti              Bucknell                  9          06:24.90
16       49       William          Fissel                U Delaware                7          06:25.60
17       18       Adam             Farabaugh             Penn State                5          06:27.00
18       31       Marshall         Ambros                UVM                       3          06:29.00
19       20       Justin           Brown                 Penn State                2          06:29.10
20       29       Colin            Jaskiewicz            UVM                       1          06:29.30
21       30       William          Dugan                 UVM                                  06:29.80
22       23       Christopher      Ruhl                  Penn State                           06:30.60
23       28       Christopher      Worden                UVM                                  06:32.60
24       17       Stefan           Grecu                 Kutztown                             06:32.70
25       14       Scot             Willingham            Columbia                             06:34.30
26       11       Jason            Sears                 MIT                                  06:36.40
27       10       Josh             Jamner                Colby                                06:38.10
28       5        Derek            Merkler               USMA                                 06:38.90
29       276      Erik             Sperling              Yale                                 06:40.00
30       2        Christopher      Hong                  Harvard                              06:45.10
31       6        Alexander        Krienke               USMA                                 06:53.00
32       26       Scott            Dolmat-Connell        UVM                                  06:59.50
33       27       David            Espinoza              Penn State                           07:03.50



Men B                              64 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        220      Brett            Kielick               Drexel                    48         06:14.80
2        230      Brian            Gabele                Columbia                  42         06:20.30
3        253      Kyle             Helder                Kutztown                  36         06:22.10
4        226      Brian            Holmes                Princeton                 32         06:22.80
5        231      John             Hunter                Temple                    28         06:23.00
6        251      Luke             St. Clair             Penn State                24         06:23.10
7        267      Vincent          Scalia                UVM                       21         06:23.30
8        260      Alex             Cox                   UVM                       15         06:23.90
9        204      Nicholas         Shamrell              USMA                      12         06:24.20
10       252      Matheiu          Boudier-Reneret       McGill                    9          06:25.10
11       243      Aaron            Cravez                Bucknell                  7          06:26.80
12       217      Seth             Behrends              MIT                       5          06:28.40
13       242      Ryan             Smolko                Penn State                3          06:28.50
14       203      Joe              Perez                 USMA                      2          06:31.20
15       256      Stephen          Frattini              Cornell                   1          06:31.30
16       257      Griffin          Weiler                Penn State                           06:31.50
17       263      Lee              Peters                UVM                                  06:31.70
18       218      Richard          Kassan                Rutgers                              06:31.90
19       212      Steven           Felix                 Yale                                 06:32.20
20       264      Owen             Pope                  UVM                                  06:32.70
21       234      Anthony          Hall                  Columbia                             06:32.90
22       215      Alexander        VanPlantinger         Rutgers                              06:34.10
23       268      William          Ciacci                Villanova                            06:34.30
24       209      Christopher      Kessler               U Mass                               06:35.30
25       219      Adam             Leman                 Drexel                               06:35.50
26       235      John             Beers                 Temple                               06:36.90
27       233      Tyler            Bauer                 Temple                               06:37.90
28       259      Jake             Bolewski              Cornell                              06:38.80
29       208      Christopher      Redmond               Rutgers                              06:40.10
30       222      Dan              Lavelle               Drexel                               06:40.60
31       239      Michael          Tonkinson             New York U                           06:41.50
32       249      Denton           Reel                  Penn State                           06:42.40
33       211      David            Kappa                 Yale                                 06:43.30
34       238      Eric             Diamond               New York U                           06:44.20
35       241      Jeff             Boehmer               Bucknell                             06:45.10
36       236      Christopher      Hair                  Boston U                             06:46.00
37       258      Ivan             Temnykh               Cornell                              06:46.90
38       271      Michael          Rea                   Dartmouth                            06:47.80
39       244      Aaron            Meyers                Bucknell                             06:48.70
40       266      Ross             Saxton                UVM                                  06:49.60
41       221      Nathan           Kupperstock           Boston U                             06:50.50
42       232      Alexander        Graybeal              Columbia                             06:51.40
43       265      Weston           Wheeler               UVM                                  06:52.30
44       225      Jeremy           Jo                    Tufts                                06:53.20
45       247      Graham           Anderson              Brown                                06:54.10
46       254      Christopher      Thompson              Penn State                           06:55.00
47       250      Radu             Jianu                 Brown                                06:55.90
48       223      Timothy          Manzanella            Drexel                               06:56.80
49       229      Mark             Theeman               Northeastern                         06:57.70
50       269      Peter            Emerson               UVM                                  06:58.60
51       201      Katriel          Statman               Bard                                 06:59.50
52       216      Anthony          Schrauth              MIT                                  07:00.40
53       237      Michael          Wasserman             Columbia                             07:01.30
54       213      Glenn            Ferreira              Tufts                                07:02.20
55       262      Jesse            Chebot                UVM                                  07:03.10
56       261      Daniel           Fuehrer               Kutztown                             07:04.00
57       214      Casey            Marks                 Brown                                07:04.90
58       240      Kyle O           Friis                 Bucknell                             07:05.80
59       245      Noah             Zitzer                Kutztown                             07:06.70
60       246      Bladi            Duran                 Brown                                07:07.60
61       224      Vincent          Chavanon              Tufts                                07:08.50
62       202      Mark             Vareschi              Rutgers                              07:09.40
63       206      Thomas           Laning                Boston C                             07:10.30
64       210      Christopher      Ritacco               Yale                                 07:11.20



Men C1                             36 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        668      Daniel           Bensen                UVM                       32         06:25.00
2        688      Joseph           Bylund                Columbia                  24         06:34.50
3        683      David            Roche                 Columbia                  18         06:35.50
4        675      Arnaud           Borner                Penn State                15         06:35.80
5        696      Benjamin         Cheetham              Cornell                   12         06:37.40
6        691      Spencer          Samstay               U Pitt                    9          06:38.00
7        694      Shane            Buker                 Harvard                   7          06:39.10
8        682      Brian            Roberts               Boston U                  5          06:39.20
9        680      Grant            Mandsager             New York U                4          06:40.00
10       689      Leonard          Klipper               U Penn                    3          06:42.70
11       663      James            Patterson             UVM                       2          06:43.40
12       686      Evan             Barry                 U Conn                    1          06:44.40
13       698      David            Kim                   Rutgers                              06:45.10
14       673      Clay             Chiles                Penn State                           06:46.80
15       676      Gregory          Luna                  Penn State                           06:47.00
16       677      William          Humber                Penn State                           06:48.20
17       671      Sebastien        Labrecque             McGill                               06:49.10
18       678      Christopher      DeCarlo               Penn State                           06:50.40
19       674      William          Pluta                 Rutgers                              06:50.50
20       693      Andy             Glaser                Rutgers                              06:50.50
21       684      Steven           Marks                 Columbia                             06:50.60
22       685      Paul             Bickford              U Conn                               06:50.90
23       695      Stephen          Wall                  Boston U                             06:51.40
24       681      Corey            Williams              Columbia                             06:52.90
25       670      Michael          Honsberger            McGill                               06:53.60
26       687      Isaac            Dinner                Columbia                             06:53.80
27       679      Andrew           Grant                 Northeastern                         06:54.70
28       662      Kyle             Reed                  U Delaware                           06:57.10
29       656      Caleb            Cross                 U Penn                               07:07.00
30       692      Charles          Thompson              Rutgers                              07:07.40
31       699      Colin            Connolly              Harvard                              07:12.60
32       690      Matthew          Appleton              U Pitt                               07:23.70
33       665      Alexandre        Du Ruisseau           McGill                               07:47.10
34       672      Steven           Toledo                Rutgers                              07:52.70
35       666      Vincent          Du Ruisseau           McGill                               07:54.50
DNF      664      Matthew          Gross                 Penn State



Men C2                             36 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        518      Guilherme        Fujiwara              MIT                       32         06:29.3
2        519      Matthew          Schoman               Drexel                    24         06:37.8
3        529      Arthur           Moran                 Wentworth                 18         06:40.8
4        531      Thomas           Yersak                Princeton                 15         06:42.9
5        517      Colin            Green                 Tufts                     12         06:46.1
6        511      David            Kahn                  Yale                      9          06:47.3
7        507      Bobby            Taylor                SUNY Cortland             7          06:47.4
8        508      Vincent          Gonzales              Boston C                  5          06:47.6
9        532      John             Rhoden                MIT                       4          06:48.5
10       535      Timothy          Janson                RPI                       3          06:48.6
11       533      James            Miceli                Villanova                 2          06:48.7
12       505      Patrick          Ryan                  USMA                      1          06:48.9
13       512      Peter            Kuhn                  Yale                                 06:51.0
14       503      Jeremy           May                   USMA                                 06:52.3
15       502      Andrew           Thompson              USMA                                 06:52.3
16       530      Tim              Humpton               MIT                                  06:53.9
17       501      Brooks           Ward                  Bard                                 06:54.5
18       523      Nick             Loomis                MIT                                  06:57.4
19       509      Zachary          Labry                 MIT                                  06:57.5
20       520      Alex             Godfrey               Princeton                            06:57.7
21       515      Michael          Hamilton              MIT                                  06:58.1
22       526      Kevin            Curran                Bucknell                             06:59.1
23       521      Donald           Zimmanck              Dartmouth                            07:00.4
24       510      Seth             Lloyd                 Yale                                 07:01.3
25       524      Guo Liang        Chen                  MIT                                  07:02.5
26       538      Michael          Sandford              Lehigh                               07:03.2
27       516      Doug             Markgraf              Drexel                               07:03.4
28       500      Benjamin         Reed                  Bard                                 07:04.3
29       525      Daniel           Wood                  Bucknell                             07:04.9
30       504      Timothy          Adams                 USMA                                 07:08.6
31       534      Steven           Hopengarten           Union                                07:09.5
32       522      Erik             Newman                Dartmouth                            07:10.1
33       528      Gregory          Wesolowich            Kutztown                             07:11.2
34       536      Matthew          Titus                 RPI                                  07:11.9
35       513      Byron            Meinerth              Colby                                07:12.3
36       514      Matthew          Appleby               Colby                                07:32.3



Men D1                             45 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        946      Drew             Tyger                 Penn State                20         06:42.9
2        993      Serge            Levin                 Boston U                  16         06:49.5
3        999      Aaron            Hall                  Harvard                   12         06:53.6
4        970      Daniel           Hopkins               Columbia                  8          06:54.0
5        984      Thomas           Moroney               Rutgers                   5          06:54.1
6        988      Anthony          Esposito              Rutgers                   4          06:56.7
7        952      John             Roper                 Northeastern              3          06:58.7
8        997      Gregory          Colby                 U Mass                    2          07:00.1
9        983      John             Gurcsik               Temple                    1          07:01.1
10       975      Ross             Marklein              U Penn                               07:03.6
11       969      Dan              Stine                 U Conn                               07:06.3
12       939      Matt             Watters               U Delaware                           07:07.3
13       950      Steve            Laehance              Northeastern                         07:10.1
14       985      Raymond          Dodd                  Rutgers                              07:10.9
15       943      Jordan           Thompson              Penn State                           07:11.3
16       963      Nelson           Harvey                New York U                           07:12.0
17       986      Brenton          Swartz                Temple                               07:14.6
18       978      Christopher      Dzura                 U Pitt                               07:16.8
19       981      Craig            Hinkle                Boston U                             07:17.3
20       944      Nevin            Rallis                UVM                                  07:17.5
21       966      Peter            Jarnebrant            Columbia                             07:17.6
22       960      Tim              Vogels                Columbia                             07:17.9
23       947      Andrew           Mina                  Penn State                           07:18.0
24       987      S. Charles       Zamastil              Temple                               07:19.9
25       965      Damon            Monticello            Columbia                             07:26.1
26       994      Kyle             Bruley                Boston U                             07:27.6
27       979      Greg             Genna                 U Pitt                               07:30.7
28       996      Sean             Whitehurst            Cornell                              07:34.8
29       948      Morgan           Misek                 Northeastern                         07:35.3
30       971      Nathan           Carr-Whealy           Temple                               07:36.9
31       992      Nolan            Musselman             Boston U                             07:37.3
32       973      Alfonso          Cruz                  Columbia                             07:39.3
33       972      Ben              Emmert-Aronson        Columbia                             07:40.2
34       968      Devin            Hurson                Columbia                             07:40.7
35       991      Max              Knee                  Temple                               07:40.9
36       938      John             Zerhusen              U Delaware                           07:44.2
37       940      Daniel           Boyle                 UVM                                  07:46.3
38       995      Curt             Ganeles               Cornell                              07:51.2
39       982      Kevin            Miller                Rutgers                              07:52.4
40       967      Jerome           Sanders               U Conn                               07:52.9
41       977      Matei            Sarbu                 U Pitt                               07:53.0
42       941      Darius           Mallon                UVM                                  08:05.3
43       976      Zachary          Zerby                 U Pitt                               08:11.8
44       964      David            Hilbert               U Penn                               11:05.2
DNF      958      Felix            Herrera               Penn State



Men D2                             35 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        707      Brett            Nichols               Boston C                  20         06:44.7
2        729      Brandon          Sullivan              Lehigh                    16         06:51.5
3        704      Joseph           Grimm                 USMA                      12         06:52.0
4        717      Douglass         Endrizzi              Yale                      8          06:53.2
5        727      Anthony          Sagneri               MIT                       5          06:55.4
6        739      Andrew           Thome                 Lehigh                    4          06:56.4
7        719      Jonathan         Wu                    Yale                      3          07:00.4
8        716      Adam             Francis               Yale                      2          07:00.8
9        715      Eldorado         Riggs                 Yale                      1          07:04.4
10       731      Allan            Rego                  Boston C                             07:04.8
11       712      Sam              Fox                   SUNY Cortland                        07:11.5
12       708      Christopher      Rakovic               Boston C                             07:11.7
13       713      Alex             Chaleff               Longy                                  07:15.0
14       728      Ryan             Shank                 Drexel                               07:16.9
15       738      Benjamin         Harris                Kutztown                             07:17.8
16       740      Stephen          Durham                Dartmouth                            07:18.4
17       722      Elliott          Brennan               Yale                                 07:19.5
18       714      John             Romanishin            MIT                                  07:22.6
19       954      James            Dunbar                Kutztown                             07:23.2
20       710      Karl             Honerlaw              Boston C                             07:24.8
21       723      David            Singerman             MIT                                  07:25.0
22       730      Amin             Famili                Lehigh                               07:27.9
23       737      Daehyun          An                    Dartmouth                            07:29.2
24       741      Benjamin         Jones                 Dartmouth                            07:35.0
25       754      Alex             Svoronos              Brown                                07:38.0
26       752      William          Watts                 Princeton                            07:47.2
27       701      Bill             Cranshaw              Bard                                 07:49.2
28       702      Samuel           Steffen               Bard                                 07:51.1
29       732      Jeremy           Chan                  Princeton                            07:55.7
30       736      Nicholas         Huang                 Princeton                            07:56.1
31       726      Aaron            Walizer               Drexel                               08:02.8
32       751      Michael          McHugh                Kutztown                             08:08.6
33       735      Seth             Priebatsch            Princeton                            08:16.7
34       734      Bilesh           Ladva                 Princeton                            08:30.8
35       724      William          Blakeley              Dartmouth                            08:37.2



Men Intro                          33 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        937      William          Kistler               U Delaware                12         06:46.5
2        721      Leonardo         Franchi               Tufts                     7          06:49.0
3        720      Cole             Archambault           Tufts                     5          06:49.7
4        936      Arthur           Wicks                 U Delaware                3          07:05.1
5        998      Douglas          Duquette              Harvard                   1          07:14.2
6        962      Sam              Greenlee              New York U                           07:15.2
7        989      Christopher      Holmes                Harvard                              07:16.5
8        753      J Taylor         Marble                Wentworth                            07:16.6
9        961      Spencer          Gilbert               New York U                           07:20.7
10       957      Phillip          Barr                  Penn State                           07:29.2
11       746      Anastacio        Derez                 Stevens                              07:34.4
12       945      Djani            Johnson               Cornell                              07:40.6
13       953      Christopher      Lopes                 Wentworth                            07:41.3
14       955      Brian            Almonte               Temple                               07:41.7
15       748      Isaac            Spingarn              Stevens                              07:42.2
16       744      Eli              Moss                  Brown                                07:43.7
17       750      Kyung Soo        Lee                   Stevens                              07:52.0
18       755      Raymond          Junkius               Stevens                              07:55.2
19       942      James            Golden                Cornell                              07:58.6
20       929      Matthew          Butterly              Rutgers                              07:58.9
21       951      Robert           Duggan                Northeastern                         07:59.3
22       949      Eric             Marchese              Northeastern                         07:59.7
23       725      Konstantin       Gorbunov              Tufts                                08:01.1
24       956      Sky              O'mara                Northeastern                         08:03.9
25       743      Joseph Sheung-yi Ng                    RISD                                 08:17.4
26       742      Gregory          Foti                  Wentworth                            08:18.4
27       747      Ryan             Hays                  Stevens                              08:18.5
28       718      Alejandro        Hidalgo               Tufts                                08:19.6
29       959      Jake             Rozin                 Northeastern                         08:27.2
30       749      Carlos           Nunez                 Stevens                              08:31.2
31       745      Marc             Gravel                Wentworth                            08:33.4
32       733      Sean             Silbert               Boston C                             08:35.8
33       709      Bryan            Ramos                 Boston C                             08:49.4