GMSR - Stage 3 - Sprint

September 2-5, 2005

Green Mountain Stage Race
Sprints
September 2-5, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2                                                                                        RR1CT1CT2CT3CT4Sprints
1  1   Alejandro   Acton            TARGETRAINING                              New york    NY      5  5  5     5  20
2  69  Robbie      King             Louis Garneau Racing                       Brentwood   NH      3  3  3        9
3  40  Joshua      Dillon           Louis Garneau Racing                       Essex junctiVT               5     5
4  59  Adam        Hodges Myerson   Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth   Sommerville MA                  3  3
4  90  Ryan        O'Connor         1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM              Ashland     NH               3     3
6  49  Eneas       Freyre           TARGETTRAINING                             Norwalk     CT               1     1
6  107 Matthieu    Roy              Premier Tech                               St-jerome   PQ         1           1
6  116 Dan         Timmerman        Fior di Frutta                             Clay        NY            1        1
6  121 Charly      Vives            Espoirs Laval / National SG                Montreal    PQ                  1  1
6  122 Maxime      Vives            Espoirs Laval / National SG                Montreal    PQ      1              1

   Road Race Sprint #1              1, 69, 122
   Criterium Sprint #1              1, 69, 107
   Criterium Sprint #2              1, 69, 116
   Criterium Sprint #3              40, 90, 49
   Criterium Sprint #4              1, 59, 121


Women 1/2/3                                                                                  CR1CR2RR1CT1CT2CT3   Sprints
1  164 Joelle      Numainville      Espoirs Laval                              Laval       PQ5  1  1  5  5  5     22
2  182 Nichole     Wangsgard        Subway                                     Longmont    CO3     5  3           11
3  159 Caitlyn     McCullough       SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC            Troy        NY   5  3              8
4  176 Jennifer    Stephenson       Team Biovail                               Narean      ON            1  3     4
5  171 Laura       Schmidt          Terry Precision                            Spokane     WA            3        3
5  193 Joanne      Kembery          DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Rockville   MD   3                 3
7  165 Zoe         Owers            TEAm Lipton                                Concord     NH         1     1     2
8  148 Julie       Hutsebant        Terry Precision                            Orleans     ON1                    1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1           164, 182, 148
   Circuit Race Sprint #2           159, 193, 164
   Road Race Sprint #1              182, 159, 164
   Criterium Sprint #1              164, 182, 165
   Criterium Sprint #2              164, 171, 176
   Criterium Sprint #3              164, 176, 165


Men 3                                                                                        CR1CR2RR1CT1CT2CT3   Sprints
1  261 Peter       Morgan           Trailblazer - CCCC                         Middletown  CT5     5  1  3        14
2  291 Eric        Tremble          GMBC/Catamount                             Jericho     VT   5     5           10
3  236 Isaac       Howe             Colavita Racing                            Concord     NH               5     5
3  279 Christopher Schmidt          Unattached                                 Quechee     VT            5        5
5  202 Marshall    Ambros           NECSA/Cuevas                               Hartland    VT      3        1     4
6  227 Dave        Galvin           Monticello Velo Club                       Lake george CO3                    3
6  228 Dominic     Gillen           3 Sports                                   South royaltVT               3     3
6  270 Eric        Phaneuf          Onion River Sports                         Stowe       VT         3           3
6  273 Matthew     Purdy            North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution   VoorheesvillNY   3                 3
10 206 Marc        Bavineau         Essex County Velo                          Beverly     MA1                    1
10 249 M. Justin   Lubeley          CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations              New york    NY   1                 1
10 258 David       McDonnell        Newmarket Eagles                           Lindsay     ON            1        1
10 283 Adam        St. Germain      Team Casterama                             Pawtucket   RI      1              1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1           261, 227, 206
   Circuit Race Sprint #2           291, 273, 249
   Road Race Sprint #1              261, 202, 283
   Criterium Sprint #1              291, 270, 261
   Criterium Sprint #2              279, 261, 258
   Criterium Sprint #3              236, 228, 202


Men 30+                                                                                      CR1CR2RR1CT1CT2CT3   Sprints
1  330 Joshua      Frick            DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Rockville   MD      5  5  3  3     16
2  311 Ramon       Benitez          Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis        Glenwood    MD5           5  5     15
3  356 Donny       Mills            SRT                                        Exeter      NH3     3              6
3  369 Geordie     Probert          arenal c.c                                 Chevy chase MD   5        1        6
5  309 Stephen     Badger           CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite             Woodbury    CT   3                 3
5  368 Don         Powell           ORSRacksDirect.com                         Boulder     CO         3           3
7  357 Kevin       Molloy           CRCA/AXIS                                  New york    NY1              1     2
8  308 Roger       Aspholm          Westwoodvelo                               Haworth     NJ      1              1
8  354 Xavier      Melendez         NEXT-CRCA                                  New york    NY         1           1
8  359 Michael     Moore            GearsRacing.com                            Georgetown  ON   1                 1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1           311, 356, 357
   Circuit Race Sprint #2           369, 309, 359
   Road Race Sprint #1              330, 356, 308
   Criterium Sprint #1              330, 368, 354
   Criterium Sprint #2              311, 330, 369
   Criterium Sprint #3              311, 330, 357


Men 40+                                                                                      CR1CR2RR1CT1CT2CT3   Sprints
1  477 Tobi        Schultze         Bicycle Link/ MBRC                         Foxboro     MA         1  5  5     11
2  407 Jonny       Bold             Corner Cycle                               Marstons milMA5     5              10
3  415 Marc        Cote             Cycle Performance                          Mont-royal  PQ      3  5  1  1     10
4  457 Tyler       Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                             No. andover MA         3  3  3     9
5  444 David       Kellogg          Arc en Ciel                                Providence  RI   5                 5
6  436 John        Grenier          Maine Cycling Club                         Lewiston    ME3                    3
6  459 Colman      O'Connor         Bicycle Link/MBRC                          Jamaica plaiMA   3                 3
8  480 Mark        Sommers          DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Washington  DC1     1              2
9  441 Ted         Hopkins          CivilTek Bicycle Club                      Middlesex   NC   1                 1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1           407, 436, 480
   Circuit Race Sprint #2           444, 459, 441
   Road Race Sprint #1              407, 459, 480
   Criterium Sprint #1              415, 457, 477
   Criterium Sprint #2              477, 457, 415
   Criterium Sprint #3              477, 457, 415


Men 50+                                                                                      CR1CR2RR1CT1CT2CT3   Sprints
1  512 Doug        Corner           BikeRace Ottawa                            Ottawa      ON      5  5  5        15
2  537 Glenn       Swan             Cranford Bike Club/CTS                     Freeville   NY3        3  1  5     12
3  516 Bill        Emerson          Fior di Frutta                             Landgrove   VT5  3     1     1     10
4  528 Mark        Luzio            Arc en Ciel                                Brooklyn    CT            3  3     6
5  536 Nick        Suozzo           tioga velo club                            Franklin    NY   5                 5
6  525 Alan        Lesage           GMBC/Catamount                             South burlinVT      3              3
7  515 Scott       Dorwart          Stowe Bike Club                            Stowe       VT1                    1
7  523 Jim         Laid             Multi Laser Racing                         Kingston    ON   1                 1
7  539 Bruce       Townend          Berkshire Cycling / VOmax                  Windsor     MA      1              1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1           516, 537, 515
   Circuit Race Sprint #2           536, 516, 523
   Road Race Sprint #1              512, 525, 539
   Criterium Sprint #1              512, 537, 516
   Criterium Sprint #2              512, 528, 537
   Criterium Sprint #3              537, 528, 516


Women 4                                                                                      CR1   RR1CT1CT2CT3   Sprints
1  575 Kimille     Taylor           CRCA- radical media                        New york    NY5        3  5        13
2  572 Nina        Santiago         UPMC-ACT                                   Dover       NJ3     5  1  3  1     13
3  553 Sarah       Coney            Team Ontario                               Orleans     ON      1  5     3     9
4  563 Jennifer    La Plante        Radical Media/CRCA                         New york    NY               5     5
5  558 Kelleigh    Dulany           CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery     New york    NY1     3     1        5

   Circuit Race Sprint #1           575, 572, 558
   Road Race Sprint #1              572, 558, 553
   Criterium Sprint #1              553, 575, 572
   Criterium Sprint #2              575, 572, 558
   Criterium Sprint #3              563, 553, 572


Junior                                                                                       CR1   RR1CT1CT2CT3   Sprints
1  659 Mike        Wickman          America's Cycling Team                     Walpole     NH5        5  5        15
2  684 William     Goodfellow       Espoirs Laval National SG                  Dorval      PQ      5  1           6
2  661 David       Veilleux         Elicycle Sports Experts                    Quebec      PQ            1  5     6
4  694 Alex        Boyd             Hot Tubes Cycling Team                     Papillion   NE      1  3     1     5
5  607 Thomas      Fortin           Volkswagen Trek                            Sainte-juliePQ      3              3
5  680 Noah        Harwood          Coast to Coast/KAM                         Bedford     NH3                    3
5  606 Daniel      Estevez          Hot Tubes Cycling Team                     Worcester   MA            3        3
5  673 Stephan     Lambert          Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                    Mascouche   PQ               3     3
9  667 Chase       Renick           Hot Tubes Cycling Team                     Redlands    CA1                    1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1           659, 680, 667
   Road Race Sprint #1              684, 607, 694
   Criterium Sprint #1              659, 694, 684
   Criterium Sprint #2              659, 606, 661
   Criterium Sprint #3              661, 679, 694


Men 4/5 A                                                                                    CR1CR2RR1CT1CT2CT3   Sprints
1  773 Will        Riffelmacher     H.U.B.C '04                                Princeton   NJ   5     5  3  5     18
2  771 Brett       Racine           Team Jamis/Alpine Shop                     Stowe       VT5           1  3     9
3  793 Nathaniel   Ward             SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC            Albany      NY   3        5        8
4  716 Cosmo       Catalano         Ute City Cycles                            WilliamstownMA      5              5
5  708 Andrew      Boone            NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Somerville  MA         3           3
5  736 Zachary     Hoover           Essex County Velo                          Somerville  MA3                    3
5  763 Tom         Neumann          GMBC/Catamount                             Burlington  VT      3              3
8  765 Ryan        O'Hara           Essex County Velo                          Newbury     MA1  1                 2
9  734 Ariel       Herrmann         Essex County Velo                          Cambridge   MA         1           1
9  755 Chris       Mcmahon          Unattached                                 Saratoga sprNY               1     1
9  794 Weston      Wheeler          Team ROAR                                  Lake placid NY      1              1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1           771, 736, 765
   Circuit Race Sprint #2           773, 793, 765
   Road Race Sprint #1              716, 763, 794
   Criterium Sprint #1              773, 708, 734
   Criterium Sprint #2              793, 773, 771
   Criterium Sprint #3              773, 771, 755


Men 4/5 B                                                                                    CR1CR2RR1CT1CT2CT3   Sprints
1  807 Scott       Brooks           NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Westford    MA5  3  1  5           14
2  878 John        Schwarz          Unattached                                 Cambridge   VT         3  5        8
3  821 Steven      Edwards          housatonic wheel club                      Milford     NH   5                 5
3  859 Paolo       Mion             Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank             Danvers     MA      5              5
3  885 Matt        Spence           Onion River Sports                         Warren      VT               5     5
6  870 Keith       Reeder           Bike Doctor                                Annapolis   MD      3     1        4
7  811 Lorenzo     Cavallaro        CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie                New york    NY3                    3
7  834 Matthew     Guyette          Unattached                                 Charlotte   VT            3        3
7  890 Fred        Thomas           Portland Velo Club                         Cape elizabeME               3     3
10 853 Giovanni    Marzot           NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Concord     MA1        1           2
11 816 Andrew      Corsilia         Northeast Bicycles Road Club               Ridgefield  CT   1                 1
1  840 Douglas     Jansen           Dean Bicycles                              Pelham      NH               1     1

   Circuit Race Sprint #1           807, 811, 853
   Circuit Race Sprint #2           821, 807, 816
   Road Race Sprint #1              859, 870, 807
   Criterium Sprint #1              807, 878, 853
   Criterium Sprint #2              878, 834, 870
   Criterium Sprint #3              885, 890, 840