GMSR - Stage 2 - GC

September 2-5, 2005

Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification
September 2-5, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2                                                                                                  PP  PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1  28  Anthony          Colby                  TARGETRAINING                              Durango        CO  50              10025    175
2  116 Dan              Timmerman              Fior di Frutta                             Clay           NY  45              94 18    157
3  100 Tom              Peterson               Broadmark Capital                          Bellevue       WA  49              86 10    145
4  40  Joshua           Dillon                 Louis Garneau Racing                       Essex junction VT  34              90 13    137
5  31  Trevor           Connor                 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC             Victoria       BC  27     100   -5054       131
6  113 Justin           Spinelli               TARGETRAINING                              Boston         MA  46  -10         86 8     130
7  4   Jesse            Anthony                Essex County Velo                          Beverly        MA  48              74 4     126
8  107 Matthieu         Roy                    Premier Tech                               St-jerome      PQ  14     100   -5054       118
9  32  Matt             Cooke                  LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies               Washington     DC  41              70 3     114
10 120 Sean             Van Horn               Broadmark Capital                          Bellevue       WA  43              66 2     111
11 129 Philip           Wong                   Fior di Frutta                             Gloucester     MA  44              62 1     107
12 53  Dan              Greenfield             Louis Garneau Racing                       West hartford  CT  22           -1086 6     104
13 8   Sean             Barrie                 Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh   Washington     DC  3      100   -5042       95
14 58  Jason            Harp                   Louis Garneau Racing                       Burlington     VT  31     100   -50         81
15 39  Yann             Deville                CIBC/Wood-Gundy                            Montreal       PQ  18              62       80
16 88  Michael          Norton                 Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth   Goshen         NY  33              30       63
17 66  Christopher      Jones                  SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club)              New haven      CT  36              24       60
18 95  Eric             Pearson                NAV/Pedros                                 Cambridge      MA  10              46       56
19 41  Joel             Dion-Poitras           Espoirs Laval / National SG                Cowansville    PQ  30              25       55
20 98  Jean S?bastien   Perron                 Fresh air experience                       Gatineau       PQ  32              22       54
21 108 Chris            Rozdilsky              Fior di Frutta                             Danbury        CT  21              30       51
22 46  Ryan             Fleming                Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania            Portsmouth     NH         100   -501        51
23 37  Ariel            Decardenas             Premier Tech                               St-jerome      PQ         100   -50         50
24 65  Kenneth          Johnson                Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino        Bethesda       MD  24              24       48
25 96  Chris            Peck                   Fior di Frutta                             Southbury      CT  26              20       46
26 80  Charles          McCarthy               1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM              Waitsfield     VT  35  -10         18       43
27 124 Patrick          Walsh                  CCB/Volkswagon                             Natick         MA                  42       42
28 85  Joe              Moody                  Louis Garneau Racing                       Watertown      MA  42                       42
29 49  Eneas            Freyre                 TARGETTRAINING                             Norwalk        CT  40                       40
30 43  Jamey            Driscoll               BLISS RACING                               Jericho        VT  39                       39
31 5   Ian              Ayers                  Colavita / Sutter Home                     Atlantic highlaNJ  19              15       34
32 9   Michael          Barton                 Boston Scientific Cycling                  Grantham       NH               -1042       32
33 123 Toby             Walch                  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania            Brunswick      ME  17              15       32
34 69  Robbie           King                   Louis Garneau Racing                       Brentwood      NH  37  -10         5        32
35 24  Gerardo          Castro                 Cobblestone-Nature Path                    Richmond       VA  38  -10                  28
36 82  Jason            Meidhof                NCVC/Edge Technologies                     Arlington      VA  12              15       27
37 30  Bryan            Collins                Test Pilot                                 Saugerties     NY  5               21       26
38 109 Michael          Scherer                Aerospace Engineering/UMG                  Boulder        CO  11              15       26
39 121 Charly           Vives                  Espoirs Laval / National SG                Montreal       PQ  25                       25
40 90  Ryan             O'Connor               1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM              Ashland        NH  8               15       23
41 125 Paul             Ward                   Team Snow Valley                           Virginia beach VA  23                       23
42 18  Tom              Burke                  West Michigan Coast Riders                 Wyoming        MI  4               16       20
43 122 Maxime           Vives                  Espoirs Laval / National SG                Montreal       PQ  20                       20
44 20  Chad             Butts                  Verge Sport - Test Pilot                   Rye            NY                  19       19
45 47  Jean Simon       Fortin                 CICB WOOD GUNDY                            Granby         PQ                  18       18
46 70  Ted              King                   Louis Garneau Racing                       Brentwood      NH  7               10       17
47 12  Alexandre        Bernard                Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                    Longueuil      PQ                  15       15
48 126 Matthew          White                  Fior di Frutta                             East longmeadowMA  15                       15
49 86  Dan              Neyens                 Broadmark Capital                          Bellevue       WA  13                       13
50 94  Damon            Parke                  Louis Garneau Racing                       Waltham        MA                  10       10
51 56  Matthew          Guse                   GearsRacing.com                            Waterloo       PQ                  10       10
52 6   Jason            Baer                   Louis Garneau Racing                       Burlington     VT                  10       10
53 7   Osmond           Bakker                 CycleLogik Racing                          Stittsville    ON  9               1        10
54 87  Todd             Nordblom               CCB INTERNATIONAL                          Andover        MA  16  -10         1        7
55 68  Eric             Kenney                 NAV/pedros                                 Newton         MA  1               5        6
56 75  William          Letendre               Boston Scientific Cycling                  Etna           NH                  5        5
57 102 J-p              Provost                Premier Tech                               St-jerome      PQ                  5        5
58 11  Jason            Beerman                Champion System Racing                     Allston        MA                  5        5
59 130 Solomon          Woras                  Broadmark Capital                          Bellevue       WA  2                        2
60 14  Andrew           Bishop                 Louis Garneau Racing                       Wiliston       VT                  1        1
61 35  Martin           Daviault               Premier Tech                               St-jerome      PQ      -10         10       0
62 97  Lawrence         Perera                 Fior di Frutta                             Yarmouthport   MA                           0
63 55  Louis-Fran?ois   Guimont                Premier Tech                               St-jerome      PQ                           0
64 105 Alexi            Richer                 Premier Tech                               St-jerome      PQ                           0
65 19  Brian            Butts                  Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle Pro S   Arlington      VA                           0
66 72  Damian           Kurzawinski            Unattached                                 Mississauga    ON                           0
67 52  Chris            Green                  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania            North yarmouth ME                           0
68 29  Damien           Colfer                 NHCC/Team NH                               Newmarket      NH                           0
69 110 Andrew L.        Shaw                   NCVC/Edge Technologies                     Lorton         VA                           0
70 22  Todd             Cassan                 Rocinante                                  New york       NY                           0
71 64  Pleasure         Jackson                Broadmark Capital                          Bellevue       WA                           0
72 89  Matthew          Novakovich             Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop               Anchorage      AK                           0
73 77  Ian              Manning                BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team             Holland landingON                           0
74 63  Conor            Hurley                 Boston Scientific Cycling                  Madbury        NH                           0
75 99  Benjamin         Peters                 VeloEuropa Cycle sport                     Shelburne      VT                           0
76 117 Zoltan           Tisza                  CRCA/AXIS                                  New york       NY                           0
77 27  Michael          Cody                   Fior di Frutta                             East longmeadowMA                           0
78 60  Logan            Hodson                 Independent Fabrication                    Jamaica plain  MA                           0
79 54  Mark             Grimmett               CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors                       Charlottetown  PE                           0
80 106 S?bastien        Rousseau               Premier Tech                               St-j?r?me      PQ                           0
81 81  John             McGill                 National Capital Velo Club (NCVC)          Potomac        MD                           0
82 79  Steve            Maurice                CIBC Wood Gundy MSL                        Granby         PQ                           0
83 78  Francis          Martin                 Premier Tech                               St-jerome      PQ                           0
84 16  Eugene           Boronow                GS Mengoni                                 Jamaica        NY                           0
85 128 Kyle             Wolfe                  1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM              East weymouth  MA                           0
86 57  John             Hanson                 Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth   West hartford  CT                           0
87 44  Mukunda          Feldman                Louis Garneau Racing                       Northhampton   MA                           0
88 42  Alec             Donahue                Louis Garneau Racing                       Northampton    MA                           0
89 84  Aaron            Molloy                 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM              Manchester     NH                           0
90 59  Adam             Hodges Myerson         Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth   Sommerville    MA                           0
91 3   Scott            Anderson               Advantage Benefits Group                   Ada            MI                           0
92 15  Robin            Bolduc                 ?quipe V?lo Sommet                         Gatineau       PQ                           0
93 13  Marc             Bertucco               ABD Cycling Team                           New york       NY                           0
94 10  Steve            Bednash                Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Team      Chesapeake     VA                           0
95 51  Tom              Gosselin               Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania            Lewiston       ME                           0
96 92  Mark             Olson                  Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling Team   Delton         MI                           0
97 118 Olivier          Trempe                 Club Cycliste Ste-Foy                      St-laurent, i.oPQ      -10                  -10
98 74  Yves             Lefebvre               Gypco-tele-annonce                         Longueil       PQ      -10                  -10
99 111 Brad             Sheehan                1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM              Providence     RI                        -10-10
10048  Brian            Fouche                 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies               Funkstown      MD                        -10-10
1011   Alejandro        Acton                  TARGETRAINING                              New york       NY      -10                  -10
10261  Jake             Hollenbach             CCB/Volkswagen                             Burlington     VT               -10         -10
103104 Anthony          Restuccia              TARGETRAINING                              Carmel         NY               -10         -10
10483  Paul             Mica                   NCVL/Edge Technologies                     Alexandria     VA      -10                  -10
10526  Aidan            Charles                CyclingCenter-Bioracer                     Middletown     CT      -10      -101        -19
10621  Adam             Carr                   1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM              Colchester     VT      -20                  -20
10762  Graham           Howard                 Advanage Genefits Croup                    Grand rapids   MI  28           -50         -22


Women 1/2/3                                                                                                  PP  PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1  180 Aimee            Vasse                  Unattached                                 Tucson         AZ  46     90       10025    261
2  134 Stephanie        Bourbeau               Team Biovail                               Verdun         PQ  48     90       94 18    250
3  156 Rosanne          Lent                   SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC            Keene valley   NY  40     90       86 10    226
4  173 Kate             Sherwin                Victory Brewing Cycling Team               Chevy chase    MD  45     90       82 8     225
5  153 Katherine        Lambden                TEAm Lipton                                Fort lee       NJ  41     90       82 6     219
6  179 Sarah            Tillotson              ABD/Trek-VW                                Wheaton        IL  50     90       74 4     218
7  151 Heather          Labance                Skylands Cycling                           Vernon         NJ  38     90 10    74 3     215
8  176 Jennifer         Stephenson             Team Biovail                               Narean         ON  42     90 6     66 2     206
9  166 Nada             Pasko                  Unattached                                 Hamilton       ON  44     90       50       184
10 196 Lea              Davison                Team Balance Bar/Devo                      Jericho        VT  35     90       54       179
11 157 Kerry            Litka                  Dansko Wheelworks                          Nashua         NH  39     90       50       179
12 175 Jessica          Spence                 Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing        Toronto        UN  36     90       50       176
13 152 Anita            Lagler                 wheels of bloor                            Brampton       ON  32     90       50       172
14 193 Joanne           Kembery                DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Rockville      MD  31     10018    22       171
15 135 Karol-Ann        Canuel                 Unattached                                 Amos           PQ  49     90       22       161
16 146 Megan            Guarnier               SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC            Queesbury      NY  18     90       50       158
17 182 Nichole          Wangsgard              Subway                                     Longmont       CO  28     90 8     26       152
18 139 Natasha          Elliott                Team Biovail                               Ottawa         ON  47              90 13    150
19 163 Ellen            Moses                  CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery     New york       NY  26     90       30       146
20 172 Amanda           Shaw                   Team Biovail                               Ottawa         ON  30     90       26       146
21 149 Krystal          Jeffs                  McMaster Cycling Club                      Inglewood      ON  33     90       18       141
22 164 Joelle           Numainville            Espoirs Laval                              Laval          PQ  7      90 13    24       134
23 147 Anne             Guzman                 Terry Precision                            Alden          NY  22     90       22       134
24 159 Caitlyn          McCullough             SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC            Troy           NY  1      10025    5        131
25 141 Pauline          Frascone               Independent Fabrication/Kempner            Plainfield     CT  25     90       15       130
26 168 Beth             Renaud                 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery     New york       NY  23     90       15       128
27 183 Rebecca          Wellons                Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling                Arlington      MA  20     90       16       126
28 167 Lynn             Patchett               RMS FitTech                                               BE  17     90       10       117
29 154 Heather          Lamson                 Radical Edge                               Fredericton    NB  19     90    -1017       116
30 136 Sarah            Chubb Sauvayre         CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery     New york       NY  11     90       15       116
31 131 Beth             Allen                  Austin Flyers                              Austin         TX  14     90       10       114
32 142 Elisa            Gagnon                 TEAm Lipton                                Montreal       PQ  6      90       15       111
33 138 Kristina         Eaton                  Verizon Wireless Wheelworks                Somerville     MA  13     90       5        108
34 171 Laura            Schmidt                Terry Precision                            Spokane        WA  12     90       5        107
35 137 Michelle         Costello               mission in motion/tvc                      Franklin       NY  15     90       1        106
36 174 Hiroko           Shimada                Velo Bella                                 Hamden         CT         90    -1024       104
37 158 Jennifer         Magur                  Team Biovail                               Cornwall       NY  4      90       10       104
38 184 Mackenzie        Woodring               Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team            Twin lake      MI  43              58       101
39 148 Julie            Hutsebant              Terry Precision                            Orleans        ON  10     90                100
40 170 Kristy           Scheffenacker          Velo Bella                                 Baltimore      MD  8      90                98
41 194 Reem             Jishi                  CRCA/Radical Media                         Madison        NJ         90 1     5        96
42 177 Marianne         Stover                 Independent Fabrication/Kempner            Thetford       VT         90       5        95
43 143 Caryl            Gale                   TEAm Lipton                                Hoboken        NJ         90 4     1        95
44 145 Erin             Garvin                 Fuji                                       Salem          VA  29              62 1     92
45 133 Elizabeth        Begosh                 Velo Bella                                 Philadelphia   PA         90 2              92
46 181 Amy              Wallace                Verizon Wireless Wheelworks                Medford        MA         90       1        91
47 160 Jaymie           McGowan                McMaster                                   Hamilton       ON         90       1        91
48 198 Elizabeth        Carrington             Peachtree Bikes                            Atlanta        GA         90                90
49 197 Kristine         Church                 University of Colorado                     Havertown      PA         90                90
50 144 Rosie            Garlapow               Terry Precision                            Alden          NY         90                90
51 132 Marie-Pier       Bedard                 Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale           Rosemere       PQ         90 3  -101        84
52 155 Amanda           Lawrence               Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes            Gates mills    OH  3   -1090    -1010       83
53 165 Zoe              Owers                  TEAm Lipton                                Concord        NH  37              22       59
54 187 Kami             Tremblay               Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team         Westminster    MA  24              15       39
55 178 Caroline         Theberge               Premier Tech                               St-jerome      PQ  21              1        22
56 185 Terri            Wentzel                Maine Cycling Club                         Auburn         ME  2               10       12
57 191 Tammy            Meehan                 Iowa City Cylcing Club                     Iowa city      IA                           0
58 169 Ashley           Robinson               RMS FitTech                                Sandys         BE                           0
59 189 Cheryl           Olson                  Advantage Benefits                         Delton         MI                           0
60 195 Olivia           Jaras                  Colavita Racing / vortex racing            East haven     CT                           0
61 188 Debbie           Tirrito                GMBC/Catamount                             South hero     VT                           0


Men 3                                                                                                        PP  PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1  228 Dominic          Gillen                 3 Sports                                   South royalton VT  49     82       94 18    243
2  270 Eric             Phaneuf                Onion River Sports                         Stowe          VT  30     82       10025    237
3  227 Dave             Galvin                 Monticello Velo Club                       Lake george    CO  39     82 3     90 13    227
4  249 M. Justin        Lubeley                CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations              New york       NY  47     90 13    70 3     223
5  291 Eric             Tremble                GMBC/Catamount                             Jericho        VT  48     10025    46       219
6  279 Christopher      Schmidt                Unattached                                 Quechee        VT  45     82       82 6     215
7  296 Bill             Yabroody               OSVC/AFD                                   Coventry       RI  43     82       86 10 -10211
8  298 Paolo            Zenoni                 Westwood Velo                              Tenafly        NJ  42     82       74 4     202
9  289 Jonah            Tower                  Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club       Cambridge      MA  27     82       82 8     199
10 282 Will             Sladek                 Unattached                                 San marcos     TX  36     90 10    62 1     199
11 204 Alvaro           Arnal                  Human ZOOM !                               King of prussiaPA  41     82       66 2     191
12 287 Russell          Talbot                 Capital Velo Club                          Glastonbury    CT  40     82       58       180
13 210 Kipp             Bradford               Providence Velo Club                       Pawtucket      RI  35     82       54       171
14 246 Pete             Lawrence               Advantage Benefits/Endeavor                Wauwatosa      WI  32     82       42       156
15 283 Adam             St. Germain            Team Casterama                             Pawtucket      RI  44     82       30       156
16 273 Matthew          Purdy                  North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution   Voorheesville  NY  3      10018    34       155
17 215 Joseph           Carpisassi             EC Velo                                    Greenville     NC  38     82       25       145
18 236 Isaac            Howe                   Colavita Racing                            Concord        NH  37     82 1     22       142
19 292 Stephen          Weller                 Essex County Velo                          Hanover        NH  29     82    -1038       139
20 276 Matt             Rossman                Dartmouth College Cycling                  Morrisville    VT         82       50       132
21 220 Dan              Dombroski              GS CIAO                                    Boulder        CO  50     82                132
22 285 Adam             Sullivan               Team Casterama                             East greenwich RI  26     82       21       129
23 278 Pascal           Sauvayre               CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com        New york       NY  20     82       26       128
24 294 Alex             Whitmore               Washington Square Tavern                   Somerville     MA  25     82       21       128
25 239 Dan              Jackowitz              Trailblazer - CCCC                         Middletown     CT  19     82       24       125
26 299 Daniel           Zmolik                 CUEVAS Development                         Ridgewood      NY  24     82       18       124
27 207 Peter            Bell                   NCC / BikeReg.com                          Greenfield     MA  34     82 8              124
28 248 Travis           Livermon               Pacesetter steel service                   Winterville    NC  31     82       10       123
29 224 David            Fahnestock             LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies               Elkridge       MD  18     82       18       118
30 250 Ryan             Macdonald              Colavita Racing                            Old town       ME  12     82       23       117
31 269 Patrick          Peterson               A.C.T.                                     Newton         NJ  16     82 4     15       117
32 284 Rich             Sturim                 Louis Garneau Racing                       Charlotte      VT  13     82       19       114
33 240 Kirk             Kardashian             NAV/Pedros                                 Woodstock      VT  22     82       10       114
34 244 Zachary          Kramer                 Louis Garneau Racing                       Burlington     VT  28     82                110
35 290 Peter            Tregunno               Ottawa Bicycle Club                        Ottawa         ON  15     82       10       107
36 221 Kyle             Douglas                3 Rox Racing                               Ashburn        ON  23     82                105
37 216 Benjamin         Coleman                NCC-BikeReg.com                            Brattleboro    VT         82 2     15       99
38 232 Timothy          Gresh                  Snow Valley presented by Seal-On           New holland    PA  7      82       10       99
39 253 Antoine          Malo                   Espoirs Laval / National SG                Montreal       PQ         82       15       97
40 261 Peter            Morgan                 Trailblazer - CCCC                         Middletown     CT  10     82       5        97
41 202 Marshall         Ambros                 NECSA/Cuevas                               Hartland       VT  14     82                96
42 209 Bryan            Borgia                 Tokeneke Road Club                         Norwalk        CT         82 6     5        93
43 266 Ted              Neu                    CRCA/VisitBritain.com                      New york       NY  5      82       5        92
44 257 Zach             McBride                Advantage Benefits                         Kalamazoo      MI  4      82       5        91
45 297 Chad             Young                  Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On                Lancaster      PA  9      82                91
46 211 Christopher      Burke                  Providence Velo Club                       Pawtucket      RI  8      82                90
47 205 Joshua           Bartlett               NHCC/Team New Hampshire                    Windham        NH         82    -1016       88
48 259 John             Meehan                 Iowa City Cycling Club                     Iowa city      IA         82       5        87
49 237 Vincent          Hudon                  V?LOCLUBLONGUEUIL                          Otterburn park PQ         82       5        87
50 235 Angus            Henry                  Unattached                                 Ottawa         ON  1      82       1        84
51 295 Nicholas         Winfield               Ottawa Bicycle Club                        Chesea         PQ         82       1        83
52 263 Eric             Moyer                  cadence                                    Souderton      PA         82                82
53 255 Terrence         Martineau              Ottawa Bicycle Club                        Ottawa         ON         82                82
54 200 Massimiliano     Accaputo               Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS              Glastonbury    CT         82                82
55 286 Scott            Sullivan               Team Casterama                             Providence     RI         82                82
56 265 Jurgen           Nebelung               Portland Velo Club                         Portland       ME         82                82
57 241 Brian            Keegan                 Unattached                                 Dover          NH         82                82
58 271 Dao              Phuong                 Espoirs Laval / National SG                Montreal       PQ         82                82
59 243 Chris            Kohnle                 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports          Glastonbury    CT         82                82
60 293 Samuel           Wheeler-Martenis       CCB/Volkswagen                             Belmont        MA         82                82
61 256 Marc             Mauceri                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com          New york       NY         82                82
62 206 Marc             Bavineau               Essex County Velo                          Beverly        MA         82                82
63 262 Jon              Moro                   AGH NHVelo / Pactimo                       Pittsburgh     PA         82                82
64 201 Alan             Adams                  Broadmark Cycling                          Seattle        WA         82                82
65 225 Alexander        Fulton                 Ottawa Bicycle Club                        Ottawa         ON         82                82
66 245 Andrew           Kruger                 Cycle Logik Racing                         Kanata         ON         82                82
67 252 Daniel           Malik                  Trizilla                                   Bridgeville    PA         82                82
68 203 Tom              Arcari                 Trailblazer - CCCC                         Durham         CT         82                82
69 272 Bruce            Pierce                 Trailblazer - CCCC                         Brookline      MA         82                82
70 264 Xavier           Nadeau                 Espoirs Laval / National SG                Montr?al       PQ         82    -10         72
71 218 Michael          Dekelver               Ottawa Bicycle Club                        Ottawa         ON         82    -10         72
72 222 John             Doyle                  Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour              Mattawan       MI         82    -10         72
73 258 David            McDonnell              Newmarket Eagles                           Lindsay        ON  21              10       31
74 277 Marco            Sanchez                Sanchez-Metro/CRCA                         Forest hills   NY  6               15       21
75 242 Eben             Kellogg                1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM              Littleton      NH  2               15       17
76 288 Douglas          Thompson               Trailblazer - CCCC                         Gales ferry    CT  17                       17
77 229 Peter            Girard                 Linscott Real Estate Racing                Biddeford      ME                  1        1
78 219 Armand           Della Monica           CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com          New york       NY                  1        1
79 238 Chris            Ivey                   Unattached                                 Barrie         ON                  1        1
80 247 Titus            Leung                  Arc en Ciel                                Larchmont      NY                           0
81 230 Scott            Glenney                Trailblazer - CCCC                         Hartford       CT                           0
82 281 Jason            Sears                  Essex County Velo                          Cambridge      MA                           0
83 274 Alex             Quintero               ACT-Cuevas Development                     Ridgewood      NY                           0
84 231 Patrick          Goguen                 NCC/Bikereg.com                            Hopedale       MA                           0
85 260 David            Miller                 Team Casterama                             West greenwich RI               -10         -10
86 233 David            Gruber                 CIBC-Wood Gundy                            Montreal       PQ      -10                  -10


Men 30+                                                                                                      PP  PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1  369 Geordie          Probert                Rockville Harley Davidson                  Chevy chase    MD  48     10025    10025    298
2  308 Roger            Aspholm                Westwoodvelo                               Haworth        NJ  47     90       94 18    249
3  366 Fabio            Piergentili            Union Velo Club                            Andover        MA  39     90 2     90 13    234
4  307 Edward           Angeli                 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Southington    CT  45     90       86 10    231
5  333 David            Gazsi                  Cycle Logik Racing                         Ottawa         ON  46     90       82 8     226
6  354 Xavier           Melendez               NEXT-CRCA                                  New york       NY  43     90       78 6     217
7  338 Matthew          Howard                 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com          New york       NY  31     90 6     78 4     209
8  368 Don              Powell                 ORSRacksDirect.com                         Boulder        CO  41     90 10    66 2     209
9  376 Ben              Silberfarb             VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                     Norwich        VT  37     90       70 3     200
10 334 Jay              Gump                   Unattached                                 Conway         MA  38     90       62 1     191
11 331 Jon              Gallagher              Cole Sport                                 Park city      UT  42     90       54       186
12 357 Kevin            Molloy                 CRCA/AXIS                                  New york       NY  33     90       58       181
13 320 Ed               Ceccolini              Westwood Velo                              Mahwah         NJ  40     90       46       176
14 360 Cary             Moretti                Team Biovail-Cervelo                       Toronto        ON  44     90       38       172
15 373 Steve            Roszko                 NCC / BikeReg.com                          Northampton    MA  27     90 4     50       171
16 335 Chris            Harnish                Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours      East falmouth  MA  34     90       25       149
17 383 David            Taylor                 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com         New york       NY  35     90    -1030       145
18 356 Donny            Mills                  SRT                                        Exeter         NH  29     90       24       143
19 367 Alan             Potter                 Boston Scientific Cycling                  Newton         MA  30     90       23       143
20 330 Joshua           Frick                  DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Rockville      MD  50     90                140
21 311 Ramon            Benitez                Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis        Glenwood       MD  49     90                139
22 392 Paul             Wonsavage              Onion River Sports                         Etna           NH  25     90       20       135
23 359 Michael          Moore                  GearsRacing.com                            Georgetown     ON  24     90 13 -1017       134
24 388 Tim              Watson                 Unattached                                 Colchester     VT  32     90       10       132
25 375 Kenny            Shardlow               AFD/OSVC                                   Johnston       RI  18     90       23       131
26 355 Paul             Migner                 CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP                         Sainte-julie   PQ  5      90       34       129
27 364 Craig            Nunes                  ART'S CYCLERY                              San luis obispoCA  36     90       1        127
28 342 Will             Kembery                DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Rockville      MD  21     90       15       126
29 391 Michael          Wonderly               CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com      Salem          CT  14     90       18       122
30 322 Coldrey          Daniel                 Cycle Logik Racing                         Ottawa         ON  16     90       15       121
31 365 Paul             Nyberg                 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Avon           CT  22     90    -1015       117
32 327 Troy             Fenderson              Boston Scientific Cycling                  Rye            NH         90       26       116
33 352 Ian              McLeran                Stage1/Fusionthink                         Danbury        CT  26     90                116
34 310 Myron F          Baker Jr               Vergesport.com                             Hamilton       NJ  19     90       5        114
35 385 Martin           Valiquette             SkiVeloVincentRenaud                       Magog          PQ  13     90       10       113
36 382 Wade             Summers                Benidorm - Property Research Corp          Southington    CT  17     90       5        112
37 309 Stephen          Badger                 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite             Woodbury       CT         94 18             112
38 345 David            Krimmel                Unattached                                 Brownsville    VT         90       19       109
39 329 John             Foley                  Bike Alley                                 Sturbridge     MA  9      90       10       109
40 312 Christopher      Benoit                 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                     Beverly        MA         90 1     17       108
41 328 Eric             Fleming                VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                     Watertown      MA  1      90       15       106
42 332 Gregg            Galletta               WonderWheels                               New york       NY         90       15       105
43 306 Kevin            Adamczyk               CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com      Deep river     CT         90       15       105
44 372 David            Ricklefs               Onion River Sports                         Huntington     VT  12     90       1        103
45 380 Eric             Streckfuss             Westwood Cycle Masters Team                Upper nyack    NY  10     90       1        101
46 384 Paul             Tolomiczenko           Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif                Mississauga    ON  11     90                101
47 341 Espen            Kateraas               Westwood Velo                              Tuxedo         NY  8   -1090    -1021       99
48 371 Karl             Rahn                   CRCA/AXIS                                  New york       NY         90 8              98
49 326 Steven           Dowler                 DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Kensington     MD  7      90                97
50 349 Mike             Maloney                AFD/OSVC                                   Chepachet      RI  4      90       1        95
51 358 Greg             Montello               VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                     Charlestown    MA         90       1        91
52 377 Ian              Sinclair               McLagan National Financial/FASTAR          Fairfield      CT         90       1        91
53 314 Jean-Francois    Blais                  VCM-Cycles Regis                           Sutton         PQ  2      90 3  -105        90
54 339 Ron              Jacobs                 Bicycle Link/MBRC                          Needham        MA         90                90
55 318 Jay              Busse                  Union Velo                                 Harrisville    RI         90                90
56 390 Jan              Wiejak                 Test Pilot                                 Wallkill       NY         90                90
57 317 Andrew           Brewer                 Onion River Sports                         Montpelier     VT         90                90
58 346 David            Lyman                  Union Velo Club                            Framingham     MA         90                90
59 315 Marc             Boudreau               Unattached                                 Nepean         ON         90                90
60 321 David            Connery                Corner Cycle                               Shelburne      VT         90                90
61 347 Paul             Lynch                  bicyclelink/mbrc                           Marshfield     MA         90                90
62 381 Scott            Struve                 Stage 1 Cycling                            Middlebury     CT         90                90
63 394 Juan Pablo       Castro                 Team Ideal Tile                            Fort Mead      NJ         90                90
64 343 Rick             Kotch                  Union Velo Club                            Rehoboth       MA         90                90
65 374 Kurt             Scheerer               Test Pilot                                 Cornwall       NY         90                90
66 337 Tom              Horrocks               Cole Sport                                 Rutland town   VT         90                90
67 393 Derek            Zisk                   AFD/OSVC                                   Hope           RI         90                90
68 348 Michael          Magur                  Verge Sport                                WashingtonvilleNY         90    -105        85
69 378 Dan              Staffo                                                                                      90    -105        85
70 370 Jay              Provencher             Onion River Sports                         Waterbury      VT         90    -10         80
71 389 Todd             Watters                Union Velo                                 Attleboro      MA  28  -10         42       60
72 316 Eric             Bowker                 Gary Fisher Bicycles                       Williston      VT  20                       20
73 386 Maximino         Veiga                  FASTAR                                     Danbury        CT  3               10       13
74 319 Michael          Cavros                 AFD/OSVC                                   N. scituate    RI                           0
75 344 Robert           Kramer                 Bicycle Link/MBRC                          Boston         MA                           0
76 362 Shawn            Mottram                AFD/OSVC                                   Little compton RI                           0
77 323 Juan             Darias                 Union Velo                                 Sudbury        MA                           0
78 353 Justin           Medeiros               AFD/OSVC                                   Boulder        CO                           0
79 340 Mark             Jamieson               CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com      Ivoryton       CT                           0
80 363 Greg             Mueller                Cole Sport                                 Edwards        CO      -10                  -10


Men 40+                                                                                                      PP  PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1  444 David            Kellogg                Arc en Ciel                                Providence     RI  42     10025    78 6     251
2  400 Stuart           Abramson               Portland Velo Club                         Falmouth       ME  48     70       10025    243
3  464 Robert           Pasco                  SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications               Belmont        CA  50     70       94 18    232
4  470 Joseph           Regan                  Bethel                                     Branford       CT  47     70       90 13    220
5  453 John             McKone                 CCB/Volkswagen                             Burlington     VT  49     70       86 8     213
6  478 Peter            Serrurier              Unattached                                 Portland       OR  38     70       86 10    204
7  416 Marc             Courtemanche           Velo Club Longueuil                        Montreal       PQ  46     70       66 2     184
8  427 Robert           Duguay                 Bernard Hinault                            St-hubert      PQ  41     70       74 4  -10179
9  414 Michael          Claus                  Portland Velo Club                         Kennebunk      ME  32     70       70 3     175
10 462 Jon              Ornstil                Lombardi's                                 San franciso   CA  45     70       54       169
11 437 Mark             Gunsalus               Bike Barn Racing                           Dudley         MA  40     70       58       168
12 467 Hank             Pfeifle                Gorham Bike & Ski                          Brunswick      ME  44     70       46       160
13 477 Tobi             Schultze               Bicycle Link/ MBRC                         Foxboro        MA  22     70       62 1     155
14 459 Colman           O'Connor               Bicycle Link/MBRC                          Jamaica plain  MA  36     10018             154
15 441 Ted              Hopkins                CivilTek Bicycle Club                      Middlesex      NC  30     10013    5        148
16 457 Tyler            Munroe                 CCB/Volkswagen                             No. andover    MA         10010    34       144
17 449 Thomas           Luzio                  Arc en Ciel                                Mamaroneck     NY  26     70       42       138
18 476 Charles          Schreier               DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Kensington     MD  23     70       42       135
19 404 Phil             Beliveau               GMBC/Catamount                             St george      VT  37     70       24       131
20 466 Dale             Perzanowski            GMBC/Catamount                             Waterbury ctr  VT  9      70       50       129
21 401 Alain            Major                  Unattached                                 Prevost        PQ  35     70       23       128
22 411 Paul             Carbonara              Century Road Club /Axis                    New york       NY  2      82 8     34       126
23 485 Dale             Stephanos              Corner Cycle                               Foxboro        MA  43  -1070       22       125
24 406 Geoff            Bickford               CRCA/Axis                                  New york       NY  16     70       34       120
25 433 Jon              Gee                    Multi Laser Racing                         Osgoode        ON  29     70       15       114
26 407 Jonny            Bold                   Corner Cycle                               Marstons mills MA  39     70       5        114
27 439 Bob              Hachadoorian           Quaker City Wheelmen                       Bryn mawr      PA  31     70       10       111
28 440 Ted              Hicks                  Squadra Coppi                              Middlebury     VT  13     70       25       108
29 415 Marc             Cote                   Cycle Performance                          Mont-royal     PQ  18     70       20       108
30 499 Mark             Wolowiec               Flying Rhino Cycling Club                  Davisburg      MI  27     70       10       107
31 435 Edward           Gravelle               SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC               Ballston lake  NY  25     70       10       105
32 432 Roger            Friedman               CRCA/VisitBritain.com                      Brooklyn       NY  19     70       15       104
33 455 Sam              Morse                  Bicycle Link/MBRC                          Cohasset       MA  33     70       1        104
34 465 Bob              Payson                 GMBC/Catamount                             So. burlington VT  17     70       15       102
35 451 Paul             McDonnell              SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC       Selkirk        NY  12     70       18       100
36 403 Spencer          Beckett                Team Snow Valley / Seal On                 Elkton         MD  15     70       15       100
37 487 John             Stonebarger            MBRC/Bicycle Link                          Plymouth       MA  20     70       10       100
38 434 Alain            Gravel                 CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY                            Montreal       PQ  24     70       5        99
39 469 Joseph           Rano                   Gearworks                                  Oxford         MA  28     70       1        99
40 491 William          Thompson               Bethel Cycle                               West hartford  CT  21     70       5        96
41 447 Yong             Kong                   Guy's bicycle club                         Sicklerville   NJ         70       19       89
42 456 John             Mosher                 Bicycle Link/MBRC                          Boxboro        MA         70 2     17       89
43 493 John             Tomlinson              Deno's Wonder Wheel                        New york       NY         82 6              88
44 413 Scott            Claes                  Flying Rhino Cycling Club                  W. bloomfield  MI         82 4              86
45 410 Keith            Button                 NHCC/Team NH                               Nottingham     NH         70       15       85
46 445 Scott            Klion                  Cranford Bike Shop/CTS                     Gardiner       NY  4      70       10       84
47 409 George           Burpee                 Unattached                                 Fair  haven    NJ  10     70       1        81
48 471 Jeff             Ritchie                Unattached                                 Williston      VT  7      70       1        78
49 458 David            Nesbitt                DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Adamstown      MD  8      70                78
50 480 Mark             Sommers                DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Washington     DC         70       5        75
51 436 John             Grenier                Maine Cycling Club                         Lewiston       ME         70 3              73
52 488 George           Suter                  CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING        New york       NY  3      70                73
53 429 Greg             Ferguson               Meredith Group-GPOA                        Glassboro      NJ  1      70                71
54 442 David            Hudson                 Mambo Kings Racing                         Clarksboro     NJ         70 1              71
55 443 Christopher      Johnston               Minnesota Cycling Team                     Wayzata        MN         70                70
56 418 Gr?goire         Crevier                Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais                Ottawa         ON         70                70
57 438 Kurt             Gustafsson             CRCA-AXIS                                  Brooklyn       NY         70                70
58 486 Graydon          Stevens                Portland Velo Club                         Cape elizabeth ME         70                70
59 446 Stephen          Kocik                  Flying Rhino Cycling Club                  Red hook       NY         70                70
60 412 Richard          Carlton                Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle         Glastonbury    CT         70                70
61 495 David            Uchenick               Arc en ciel                                Westford       MA         70                70
62 463 Roman            Paczka                 Main Line Cycling Club                     Brooklyn       NY         70                70
63 461 Larry            O'Toole                Unattached                                 Warren         VT         70                70
64 425 Craig            Doucet                 Unattached                                 Cambridge      ON         70                70
65 405 Bruce            Bell                   GMBC/Catamount                             Stowe          VT         70                70
66 460 Rob              O'Leary                Main Line Cycling Club                     St. marys      PA         70                70
67 424 Tim              Dodd                   Unattached                                 Westford       MA         70                70
68 431 David            Foley                  BOB/Nault's Cyclery                        N. easton      MA         70                70
69 497 Paul             Weiss                  Portland Velo Club                         Cumberland     ME         70                70
70 489 Michael          Tacci                  Main Line Cycling / BiKyle                 Downingtown    PA         70                70
71 448 Ron              Livingston             Main Line Cycling                          Paoli          PA         70                70
72 475 Brett            Rutledge               Bicycle Link/ MBRC                         Westboro       MA         70                70
73 474 Randy            Rusk                   Arc en Ciel                                Exeter         RI      -1070                60
74 419 Donald           Davis                  West Florida Wheelman                      Pensacola      FL  34              16       50
75 479 Tony             Settel                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                        Brooklyn       NY  14                       14
76 492 Randy            Thrasher               DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Germantown     MD  11              1        12
77 452 Michael          McGraw                 DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Waldorf        MD      -10         21       11
78 450 Glen             McCrone                Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team               Bradford       ON  5               1        6
79 408 Ron              Bourgoin               Rainbow Bike/MCC                           Portland       ME                           0
80 428 Gary             Evans                  Heart of New England Cycling Club          Boscawen       NH                           0
81 482 Rick             Spear                  McLagan/FASTAR                             Westport       CT                           0
82 498 Carl             Whalen Jr              Main Line Cycling                          St marys       PA                           0
83 454 Jeff             Moore                  Tri-State Velo                             Hatfield       PA                           0
84 483 Rob              Spillman               Deno's Wonder Wheel                        Brooklyn       NY                           0


Men 50+                                                                                                      PP  PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1  519 Neil             Hendry                 Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team             Stouffville    ON  49     96 10    10025    280
2  516 Bill             Emerson                Fior di Frutta                             Landgrove      VT  50     96 18    94 18    276
3  528 Mark             Luzio                  Arc en Ciel                                Brooklyn       CT  47     96 13    90 13    259
4  537 Glenn            Swan                   Cranford Bike Club/CTS                     Freeville      NY  48     96 8     82 8     242
5  515 Scott            Dorwart                Stowe Bike Club                            Stowe          VT  46     96 1     86 10    239
6  539 Bruce            Townend                Berkshire Cycling / VOmax                  Windsor        MA  42     96 6     78 6  -10218
7  529 Michael          McCusker               Unattached                                 Buckland       MA  41     96       70 3     210
8  533 Tim              Rollings               GMBC/Catamount                             Burlington     VT  35     96       74 4     209
9  536 Nick             Suozzo                 tioga velo club                            Franklin       NY  37     10025    46       208
10 540 Terry            White                  GMBC/Catamount                             Dorset         VT  32     96       66 2     196
11 507 William          Care                   ERA Cycling                                Mount gretna   PA  34     96       62 1     193
12 510 Gordon           Clarke                 BikeSports-Pfaff                           Aurora         ON  43     96       54       193
13 527 Tim              Lung                   AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team            Hagerstown     MD  27     96 3     58       184
14 503 Michael          Beggs                  Central New York Cyclist                   Unadilla       NY  38     96       50       184
15 509 Greg             Christie               Ottawa Bicycle Club                        Chelsea        PQ  45     96       42       183
16 508 Rob              Cheskey                Hamilton C.C.                              Milton         ON  44     96       42       182
17 532 Robert           Rennie                 NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Hanscom AFB    MA  40     96       42       178
18 512 Doug             Corner                 BikeRace Ottawa                            Ottawa         ON  36     96 2     30       164
19 526 David            Linden                 Flying Rhino Cycling Club                  Dexter         MI  33     96       26       155
20 517 Gary             Gurney                 SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC           Coeymans hollowNY  24     96 4     25       149
21 525 Alan             Lesage                 GMBC/Catamount                             South burlingtoVT  31     96       22       149
22 524 Arthur           Leblanc                Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                    Pembroke       NH  29     96       19       144
23 520 David m.         Jordan                 NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Sioux falls    SD  22     96       24       142
24 538 James            Themig                 Mystic Velo Club                           Niantic        CT  30     96       16       142
25 505 James            Boudreau               MASTERS VELO CLUB                          Lunenburg      MA  28     96       17       141
26 534 Kerry            Scanlon                DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Washington     DC  20     96       20       136
27 504 Bob              Bortree                Unattached                                 Morrisville    VT  19     96       15       130
28 531 KG               O'Donnell              GMBC/Catamount                             Grafton        VT  23     96       10       129
29 523 Jim              Laid                   Multi Laser Racing                         Kingston       ON  39     15       21       75
30 511 Thomas           Coleman                Cafeteros                                  Greenwich      CT  25     15       23       63
31 542 Keith            Woodward               Stowe Bike Club                            Stowe          VT  26     10       18       54
32 501 Bruce            Apfelbaum              MLC/Bikyle                                 Newtown square PA  18     15       15       48
33 543 Roger            Costales               GMBC/Catamount                             S. burlington  VT  17     15       15       47
34 530 Attilio          Nicosia                Job One Enterprise                         Orchard park   NY  16     15       15       46
35 535 Richard          Sealey                 Sunapee S&W                                Enfield        NH  15     10       15       40
36 518 Steven           Heath                  Masters Velo Club                          Woonsocket     RI  14     10       10       34
37 541 John             Williams               Unattached                                 Fairfax        VT  13     10       10       33


Women 4                                                                                                      PP  PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1  570 Carol            Picot                  Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell              Boonton        NJ  48     1008     10025    281
2  565 Antonietta       Lembo                  Ottawa Bicycle Club                        Longueuil      PQ  49     1006     94 18    267
3  557 Connie Chow      Dowler                 DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Kensington     MD  50     100      90 13    253
4  562 Sue              Kuenstner              Cafeteros                                  Greenwich      CT  43     1003     86 10    242
5  567 Kathey           Michaluk               Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif                Toronto        ON  42     1001     82 8     233
6  558 Kelleigh         Dulany                 CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery     New york       NY  46     10013    70 3     232
7  560 Kara             Grant                  GMBC/Catamount                             Waterbury ctr  VT  44     100      78 6     228
8  559 Anne-Marie       Dupras                 CIBC Wood Gundy                            Montr?al       PQ  35     100      74 4     213
9  564 Linda            Lampila                Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club       Arlington      MA  45     100      62 1     208
10 569 Tiffanie         Novakovich             Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop               Anchorage      AK  41     1004     58       203
11 575 Kimille          Taylor                 CRCA- radical media                        New york       NY  40     10025    38       203
12 552 Alexandra        Christopulos           HPC/ List/ Cardinal                        Vienna         VA  31     1002     66 2     201
13 553 Sarah            Coney                  Team Ontario                               Orleans        ON  29     10010    54       193
14 572 Nina             Santiago               UPMC-ACT                                   Dover          NJ  37     10018    26       181
15 568 Toni             Mientka                Unattached                                 Burlington     VT  34     100      46       180
16 563 Jennifer         La Plante              Radical Media/CRCA                         New york       NY  36     100      42       178
17 551 Kelly            Bietola                Team Ontario                               Greenwood      ON  38     100      34       172
18 550 Anne Tracey      Becken                 GFI                                        Hartland       VT  39     26       50       115
19 574 Cyndi            Steiner                Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell              Montclair      NJ  30     23       25       78
20 571 Roxanne          Royce                  Unattached                                 Boulder        CO  33     22       23       78
21 561 Allerton         Johnson                Cuevas Development / ACT                   Chester        CT  26     20       30       76
22 566 Celeste          Merey                  Unattached                                 Toronto        ON  27     24       24       75
23 555 Kori             Dean                   Bay Area Velo Girls                        San franciso   CA  28     22       22       72


Junior                                                                                                       PP  PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1  684 William          Goodfellow             Espoirs Laval National SG                  Dorval         PQ  47     94       10025 -10256
2  661 David            Veilleux               Elicycle Sports Experts                    Quebec         PQ  50     94 10    78 6     238
3  686 Thomas           Foster                 MBRC                                       Brampton       ON  29     94       90 13    226
4  694 Alex             Boyd                   Hot Tubes Cycling Team                     Papillion      NE  49     94 8     70 3     224
5  695 Vincent          Blouin                 Elicycle Sports Experts                    Cap-rouge      PQ  15     94       94 18    221
6  608 Cheyne           Hoag                   JW Dundees/GVCC                            Dansville      NY  28     94       82 8     212
7  659 Mike             Wickman                America's Cycling Team                     Walpole        NH  19     10025    62 1     207
8  697 Dale             Beaton                 Team Ontario                               Cumberland     ON  26     94       74 4     198
9  690 William          Dugan                  BCA/Vomax                                  Great barringtoMA  35     94       66 2     197
10 670 Dylan            O'Sullivan             Team Bicycle Alley                         Worcester      MA  41     94       58       193
11 667 Chase            Renick                 Hot Tubes Cycling Team                     Redlands       CA  32     94 13    54       193
12 681 Chris            Hamlin                 Unattached                                 Jonesville     VT  38     94       54       186
13 685 V.               Genereux               Espoirs Laval / National SG                Laval          PQ  46     94       38       178
14 614 Curtis           Winsor                 Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT            Round hill     VA  44  -1094       46       174
15 696 David            Bergeron               Espoirs Laval / National SG                Mercier        PQ  3   -2594       86 10    168
16 657 Benjamin         Zawacki                Colavita Racing                            Weare          NH  25     94 3     42       164
17 678 M                Joanisse               Espoirs Laval / National SG                Montreal       PQ  40     94       30       164
18 666 Peter            Salon                  ACT-Cuevas Development                     Brooklyn       NY  34     94       34       162
19 679 Mark             Hinnen                 Team Ontario                               Oakville       ON  39     94 4     22       159
20 658 Chris            Worden                 Watchung Wheelmen                          Chatham        NJ  36     94       25       155
21 660 Yuri             Whitehead              Housatonic Wheel Club                      Great barringtoMA  43     94       17       154
22 664 Derek            Timmermann             Sunrise Sports                             East lansing   MI  48     94       10       152
23 606 Daniel           Estevez                Hot Tubes Cycling Team                     Worcester      MA  37  -1094       26       147
24 668 Sebastian        Porten                 Team Ontario                               Brampton       ON  30     94       22       146
25 677 Ryan             Keels                  Hot Tubes Cycling                          Austin         TX  33     94       15       142
26 674 Jean-Michel      Lachance               ?licycle Sports-Expert                     Sainte-foy     PQ  27     94       20       141
27 693 Charles          Bryer                  Team Ontario                               Burlington     ON  42     94       1        137
28 665 Vincent          Scalia                 Unattached                                 Queensbury     NY  22     94       19       135
29 699 Joseph           Adams                  Bliss Racing                               Montgomery     VT  21     94       15       130
30 680 Noah             Harwood                Coast to Coast/KAM                         Bedford        NH  17     94 18 -1010       129
31 656 David            Scherp                 Bikers Edge                                Easthampton    CT  18     94       15       127
32 691 Sean             Condron                BCA/Vomax                                  Pittsfield     MA  16     94       16       126
33 611 Matthew          Robertson              Waterloo Cycling Club                      Kitchener      ON  13     94       18       125
34 675 Alex             Korten                 Team Ontario                               Stevensville   ON  31     94                125
35 609 Nick             Keough                 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM               Sandwich       MA  20     94       10       124
36 602 Filip            Capala                 Unattached                                 Brooklyn       NY         94       24       118
37 607 Thomas           Fortin                 Volkswagen Trek                            Sainte-julie   PQ  7      94       15       116
38 662 Marc             Trussler               Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith         Halifax        NS  14     94 1     5        114
39 600 Alessio          Bares                  New Hampshire Cycling Club                 Candia         NH  9      94 6     5        114
40 676 Jacob            Keough                 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM               Sandwich       MA  8      94       10       112
41 673 Stephan          Lambert                Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                    Mascouche      PQ  12     94       5        111
42 698 Tommy            Barripult              Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                    Varennes       PQ  11  -1094       15       110
43 603 Corey            Connell                Unattached                                 Fryeburg       ME  2      94       10       106
44 613 Christopher      Thornton               CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT                         Surry          NH  10     94       1        105
45 672 Travis           Lee                    Portland Velo Club                         Yarmouth       ME  5      94       5        104
46 692 Jake             Castor                 Unattached                                 Nunda          NY         94       1        95
47 648 Ricky            Sousa                  RMS FitTech                                Hamilton       BE         94       1        95
48 689 Ryan             Elliott                Monticello Velo Club-Nert                  Waynesboro     VA  1      94                95
49 683 Khamari          Greaves                RMS FitTech                                Hamilton       BE         94                94
50 688 Jamie            Emerson                Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank             Landgrove      VT  24              23       47
51 604 Will             Cox                    Pawling Cycle and Sport                    Sherman        CT  4               10       14
52 605 W. Robertson     Dorsett                Cuevas                                     New bern       NC                  1        1
53 663 Sean             Trinque                Portland Vello Club                        Pascoag        RI                  1        1
54 669 Gordon           Parola                 Cuevas Development                         Huntington statNY                           0


Men 4/5 A                                                                                                    PP  PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1  773 Will             Riffelmacher           H.U.B.C '04                                Princeton      NJ  49     10025    10025    299
2  749 Steven           Mandrapa               VisitBritain/CRCA                          New york       NY  41     96       90 13    240
3  734 Ariel            Herrmann               Essex County Velo                          Cambridge      MA  47     96 6     82 8     239
4  733 Patrick          Herlihy                Alpine Shop                                Stowe          VT  36     96 8     82 6     228
5  745 J Gabriel        Lloyd                  Providence Velo Club                       New york       NY  44     96       82 4     226
6  708 Andrew           Boone                  NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Somerville     MA  48     96       58       202
7  722 Greg             Dolbec                 Unattached                                 W. newfield    ME  28     96       70 3     197
8  750 John             Mannion                Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell        Ithaca         NY  37     96       62 1     196
9  748 Matt             Mallet                 Capital District Tri Club                  Saratoga springNY  26     96       50       172
10 770 Jonathan         Peterson               Unattached                                 Adams          MA  30     96       46       172
11 727 Christopher      Fey                    Team ROAR                                  Keeseville     NY  40     96       34       170
12 761 Jordan           Moore                  Onion River Sports                         Calais         VT  50     10    -1094 18    162
13 742 Daniel           Knepper                Yellow Bree+E208ches                       Chambersburg   PA  39     96       20       155
14 729 Steve            Francisco              Mercury Web Solutions / NAV                Williston      VT  27     96       30       153
15 762 Shannon          Morgan                 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)             Chevy chase    MD  33     96       23       152
16 732 Ben              Harris                 CRCA/Foundation                            New york       NY  23     96       30       149
17 771 Brett            Racine                 Team Jamis/Alpine Shop                     Stowe          VT  35     96       15       146
18 743 Jim              Komarmi                Unattached                                 Waitsfield     VT  29     96 10    10       145
19 756 Grant            Meyer                  Chris's Cookies                            Ithaca         NY  15     96       25       136
20 780 Ryan             Short                  Riders of the Adirondack Region            Lake placid    NY  38              86 10    134
21 723 Mike             Dunne                  Unattached                                 Reading        VT         96       38       134
22 747 Greg             Mackintosh             Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles                Waltham        MA  14     96 3     20       133
23 726 Alan             Enos                   GS Boulder                                 Boulder        CO  22     96       15       133
24 764 David            Nierenberg             Harvard University Cycling Association     Somerville     MA  20     96       15       131
25 793 Nathaniel        Ward                   SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC            Albany         NY         96 18    15       129
26 765 Ryan             O'Hara                 Essex County Velo                          Newbury        MA  19     96 13             128
27 707 Damian           Bolduc                 GMBC/Catamount                             South burlingtoVT  13     96       17       126
28 735 Jason            Holden                 Unattached                                 Nashau         NH  11     96       16       123
29 755 Chris            Mcmahon                Unattached                                 Saratoga springNY         96 4     20       120
30 737 John             Hurley                 BRC / ATA Cycles                           Somerville     MA  8      96       10       114
31 779 Dan              Seaton                 NHCC/Team NH                               Portsmouth     NH  2      96       15       113
32 778 Sandy            Schmid                 Boston Velo                                Boston         MA  42     10       58       110
33 767 Jason            Parkin                 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com          New york       NY  9      96       5        110
34 736 Zachary          Hoover                 Essex County Velo                          Somerville     MA  10     96 1              107
35 704 Joshua           Bengal                 Unattached                                 Westfield      NJ  6      96 2              104
36 769 Matthew          Pech                   Dartmouth College Cycling                  Hanover        NH  34  -105        66 2     97
37 752 Corey            Masson                 Unattached                                 Amherst        NH  46     1        46       93
38 796 Michael          Wilcox                 Stein Eriksen Sport                        Yarmouth       ME  32     1        22       55
39 730 Steve            Gatzos                 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle                 Jamaica plain  MA  45     10                55
40 782 Nathaniel        Smith                  Maine Cycling Club                         Auburn         ME  21              25       46
41 716 Cosmo            Catalano               Ute City Cycles                            Williamstown   MA  43     1                 44
42 740 George           Kenty                  Essex county Velo                          Medford        MA  31                       31
43 705 Christopher      Berbert                Unattached                                 Wilmington     DE  7      1        22       30
44 772 Matthew          Randolph               Unattached                                 Lancaster      PA  3      15       10       28
45 766 John             Painter                Earl's Cyclery & Fitness                   Starksboro     VT  18              10       28
46 709 Daniel           Boozan                 University of Vermont                      Jeffersonville VT  24  -10         10       24
47 700 Joshua           Adler                  Unattached                                 Princeton      NJ  4      15       5        24
48 739 Tom              Kelly                  Unattached                                 Burlington     VT  16     1        1        18
49 718 David            Costa                  Cranford Bike Team/CTS                     Roselle park   NJ  1      10       5        16
50 703 Todd             Beebe                  Main Line Cycling Club                     Lansdale       PA         10       5        15
51 702 Peter            Bailey Jr              North Star Sports                          Burlington     VT         10                10
52 781 Eric             Silva                  Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club       Somerville     MA         10                10
53 785 Marc             Stannard               Unattached                                 Essex jct.     VT         10                10
54 731 Daniel           Gladstone              Providence Velo Club                       Providence     RI  17                    -107
55 777 Adam             Schildge               3d Racing Team                             Brooklyn       NY         1        5        6
56 763 Tom              Neumann                GMBC/Catamount                             Burlington     VT  5      1                 6
57 784 Gary             Snow                   Unattached                                 South burlingtoVT         1        1        2
58 791 Brent            Vollenweider           Unattached                                 Brooklyn       NY                  1        1
59 789 Chad             Van Gundy              Essex County Velo                          Dorchester     MA                  1        1
60 717 David            Chiu                   NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Wayland        MA                  1        1
61 738 Joseph           Jussaume               NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Nashua         NH                  1        1
62 758 Craig            Milano                 HVVC web event.com                         Saugerties     NY         1                 1
63 754 Michael          McKittrick             Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club       Somerville     MA         10    -10         0
64 725 Sean             Durkin                 Unattached                                 Fair lawn      NJ                           0
65 711 Zachary          Wills                  Harvard University Cycling Association     Cambridge      MA                           0
66 797 John             Wilde                  Harvard University Cycling Association     Boston         MA                           0
67 721 Paul             Dolan                  Boston University                          Brookline      MA                           0
68 788 David            Trumpey                Racers of the Adirondack Region            Lake placid    NY                           0
69 746 Charles          Lozner                 GMBC/Catamount                             Shelburne      VT                           0
70 759 Peter            Miller                 Mystic Velo                                New london     CT                           0
71 799 Erik             Wright                 CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP                         Montreal       PQ                           0
72 768 Jeremy           Paskind                Capital Velo Club (CVC)                    Glastonbury    CT                           0
73 712 Greg             Brown                  NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Boston         MA                           0
74 753 Theo             McDonald               Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club       Syracuse       NY                           0
75 794 Weston           Wheeler                Team ROAR                                  Lake placid    NY                           0
76 724 Brett            Durham                 Essex County Velo  (ECV)                   Plymouth       NH                           0
77 787 Mike             Torney                 Unattached                                 Williston      VT                        -10-10


Men 4/5 B                                                                                                    PP  PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1  890 Fred             Thomas                 Portland Velo Club                         Cape elizabeth ME  50     1008     10025    283
2  840 Douglas          Jansen                 Dean Bicycles                              Pelham         NH  47     1004     10018    269
3  867 Kevin            Putman                 CBRC                                       Broadalbin     NY  46     1002     90 13    251
4  873 Eli              Richbourg              Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club)   Los angeles    CA  43     10010    82 8     243
5  861 George           Opria                  Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)        Pacific grove  CA  45     100      86 10    241
6  881 Ted              Michaels               Evolution Cycling/Team DLS                 Arlington      VA  44     1006     74 4     228
7  821 Steven           Edwards                housatonic wheel club                      Milford        NH  41     10025    46       212
8  822 Brad             Ek                     NHCC/Team NH                               Concord        NH  38     100      66 2     206
9  893 Dana             Van Dorn               Team ROAR                                  Lake placid    NY  32     100      70 3     205
10 808 Richard          Brown                  NHCC/Team NH                               Plaistow       NH  40     100      58       198
11 865 Jack             Piller                 Team ROAR                                  Plattsburgh    NY  34     1003     54       191
12 805 Brian            Berger                 Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn       NY  33     100      46       179
13 816 Andrew           Corsilia               Northeast Bicycles Road Club               Ridgefield     CT  31     10013    34       178
14 807 Scott            Brooks                 NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Westford       MA  35     10018    23       176
15 896 James            Walker                 Team ROAR                                  Elizabethtown  NY  29     100      46       175
16 854 Thomas           Mattioli               Western Union/CRCA                         Brooklyn       NY  36     100      21       157
17 829 Tim              Frost                  Unattached                                 Underhill      VT  22     100      34       156
18 801 Brian            Anderson               NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Concord        MA  28     100      25       153
19 847 Brian            Lang                   NHCC                                       Gorham         NH  30     100      19       149
20 870 Keith            Reeder                 Bike Doctor                                Annapolis      MD  17     100      26       143
21 804 Phil             Beard                  Unattached                                 Middlesex      VT  18     100      25       143
22 817 Chris            Coutu                  Minuteman Road Club                        Upton          MA  12     100      21       133
23 863 Brendan          O'Reilly               Unattached                                 Stowe          VT  9      100      22       131
24 806 Eric             Brandhorst             NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Carlisle       MA  15     100      16       131
25 853 Giovanni         Marzot                 NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Concord        MA  16     100      15       131
26 885 Matt             Spence                 Onion River Sports                         Warren         VT  23     1001     5        129
27 886 Don              Sproull                ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC          Auburn         NY  39              78 6     123
28 852 Geoff            Martin                 NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Watertown      MA  21     100      1        122
29 811 Lorenzo          Cavallaro              CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie                New york       NY  20     100               120
30 887 Harry            Stover                 Arc en Ciel                                Brooklyn       CT         100      18       118
31 889 Matthew          Theodore               Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps                Mashpee        MA  2      100      16       118
32 856 Christopher      Mecray                 Century Road Club Assn.                    New york       NY         100      17       117
33 869 Joseph           Reagan                 NHCC/TeamNH                                Hooksett       NH         100      15       115
34 842 David            Junius                 Westwood Velo                              Hoboken        NJ  13     100               113
35 855 Bill             McGreevy               Team ROAR                                  Wilmington     NY  7      100      5        112
36 858 Mark             Miller                 Unattached                                 Royersford     PA  48              62 1     111
37 839 Ben              Hughes                 CRCA/Skyline Cycling                       New york       NY  11     100               111
38 833 Anthony          Graupera               NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Bedford        MA         100      10       110
39 860 Chad             Mitchell               GMBC/Catamount                             Richmond       VT         100      10       110
40 834 Matthew          Guyette                Unattached                                 Charlotte      VT         100      10       110
41 832 Jaime            Garcia                 Merril Lynch/Hincapie                      Bronx          NY         100      10       110
42 888 Matt             Strassberg             Mad River Riders                           Moretown       VT  1      100      5        106
43 871 James            Regan                  Aspen East Cycling Team                    Montclair      NJ  4      100      1        105
44 878 John             Schwarz                Unattached                                 Cambridge      VT  5      100               105
45 802 Mike             Andrews                Bethel Cycle Sport Club                    Danbury        CT  3      100               103
46 819 Mark             Dutka                  Mystic Velo                                Uncasville     CT         100      1        101
47 880 Jeffrey          Seifer                 BRC / ATA Cycles                           Needham        MA         100      1        101
48 848 Randy            Lovelace               Aspen East                                 Bloomfield     NJ         100               100
49 892 Chris            Tweed                  Boston Road Club                           Waltham        MA         100               100
50 831 Alex             Gadbois                NHCC                                       Pembroke       NH         100               100
51 812 Charles          Chichester             CRC OF A                                   Titusville     NJ         100               100
52 899 Aaron            Wolfe                  CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com                  New york       NY  42              54       96
53 838 John             Hood                   NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Somerville     MA                  15       15
54 843 Jared            Katz                   Law Enforcement Bicycle Association        Richmond       VT                  15       15
55 877 Eric             Scheer                 Arc en Ciel                                Peace dale     RI                  10       10
56 879 Wayne            Scott                  First State Velo Sport                     Elkton         MD  10                       10
57 835 Derek            Hayes                  GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop                    Boulder        CO  6               1        7
58 800 Anthony          Accardi                CRCA/ Skyline Cycling                      New york       NY                  5        5
59 868 Claude           Raineault              GMBC/Catamount                             Underhill      VT                  1        1
60 862 Paul             Oram                   Century Road Club of America               Hillsborough   NJ                           0
61 825 Walter           Fischer                GMBC/Catamount                             Wells river    VT                           0
62 841 Michael          Joseph                 Unattached                                 S. orange      NJ                           0
63 837 Julian           Hjortshoj              NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Boston         MA                           0
64 830 Eric             Siefer                 Mt. Washington Valley Velo                 Madison        NH                           0
65 884 Christopher      Smith                  Unattached                                 Roslindale     MA                           0
66 883 Keith            Slyman                 CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's B   Piscataway     NJ                           0
67 815 Gregory          Corliss                Unattached                                 Bishop         CA                           0
68 866 Brad             Pudner                 Unattached                                 Elkridge       MD                           0
69 849 Robert           Luebbers               Onion River Sports                         Williston      VT                           0
70 823 Paul             Evans                  Patuxent Velo                              Park hall      MD                           0
71 809 Jeffrey          Carney                 NHCC/Team NH                               Enfield        NH                           0
72 803 Stephen          Bayliss                Northeast Bicycles Road Club               Norwalk        CT                           0
73 818 Philippe         Dallaire               Velo Club Longueuil                        Saint-lambert  PQ                           0
74 827 John             Fiveash                West Florida Wheelmen                      Gulf breeze    FL                           0
75 891 Jerry            Truppelli              century road club of america               Ringoes        NJ      -10         5        -5
76 876 John             Ryan                   White Mt. Velo                             Whitefield     NH               -35         -35