GMSR Stage 3 - Appalachian Gap, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Appalachian Gap, VT
Stage Three, September 2, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Pro/1/2 Men    72 miles            118starters
                                                                                                       FinishBonus
Place  Bib  First Name Last Name      Team                                  City            Stat Time  PointsPointsPenalty
  1     27  Trevor     Connor         ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC     Victoria        BC  4:36:05 100    25
  2    103  Alister    Ratcliff       TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development TNewtown         CT  0:00:09  94    18
  3     93  Dominique  Perras         Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifast ProSt-lambert      PQ  0:00:09  94    13
  4    120  Mathieu    Toulouse       EVA-Devinci                           Montreal        PQ  0:00:24  86    10
  5     14  Justin     Spinelli       KBS/Medifast                          Nashua          NH  0:00:24  86    8
  6     15  Andrew     Boone          Kenda/Raleigh Racing                  Cambridge       MA  0:00:24  86    6
  7     71  Dustin     Macburnie      Team RACE.com                         Halifax         NS  0:00:29  74    4
  8     30  Josh       Dillon         Fiordifrutta                          Essex junction  VT  0:00:29  74    3
  9     96  Mark       Pozniak        TeamRace.com                          Notl            ON  0:00:50  66    2
  10   102  Andrew     Randell        Symmetrics Cycling                    Toronto         ON  0:00:53  62    1
  11    39  Nick       Friesen        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CRed deer        AB  0:01:03  58
  12    12  ChristopherBerbert        NCVC/Inova Health System              Washington      DC  0:01:06  54
  13    35  Guy        East           CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25          Indianapolis    IN  0:01:06  54
  14    26  Jonathan   Chodroff       Merideth Group/GPOA/Cannondale        Kennett square  PA  0:01:18  46
  15   118  Adam       Sullivan       Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team  East greenwich  RI  0:01:21  42
  16    74  Toby       Marzot         Fiordifrutta                          Hanover         NH  0:01:25  38
  17   121  Eric       Tremble        Kenda/Raleigh Racing                  Jericho         VT  0:01:25  38
  18   112  Ben        Showman        NY Sketches/ ARMY                     West point      NY  0:01:31  30
  19    37  Gavriel    Epstein        CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25          New york        NY  0:01:36  26
  20   126  Stephen    Weller         FAST/IF powered by Lionette's         Hadley          MA  0:01:39  25
  21   106  Lee        Rosenthal      TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development TNorth massapequaNY  0:01:39  25
  22   130  Daniel     Zmolik         CRCA / Empire Cycling Team            Ridgewood       NY  0:01:39  25
  23    99  Lisban     Quintero       CRCA / Empire Cycling Team            Maspeth         NY  0:01:39  25
  24   124  Toby       Walch          Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania       Marlborough     MA  0:01:45  21
  25    78  Charles    McCarthy       Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it Waitsfield      VT  0:01:55  20
  26    90  Nick       Pakulla        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CEllicott city   MD  0:01:55  20
  27    33  Jamey      Driscoll       FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team       Jericho         VT  0:01:55  20
  28   107  Matthew    Rossman        CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM           Stowe           VT  0:01:55  20
  29   101  Kleber     Ramos da Silva Garneau-Crocs                         Saint-augustin-dPQ  0:01:55  20
  30    79  Jason      Meidhof        NCVC/Inova Health System              Arlington       VA  0:02:04  15
  31    49  ChristopherHong           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Lutherville     MD  0:02:08  15
  32    97  Jonathan   Prosser        Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif           Hamilton        ON  0:02:46  15
  33   113  Jackie     Simes          Pennsylvania Lightning                Breiningsville  PA  0:03:01  15
  34    40  Steve      Gatzos         Boston Road Club                      Jamaica plain   MA  0:03:04  15
  35    4   Jonathan   Awerbuch       NorEast                               Hanover         NH  0:03:23  10
  36    28  Thom       Coupe          Boston Scientific Elite Cycling       Plymouth        NH  0:04:03  10
  37    64  Will       Letendre       Boston Scientific Cycling             Etna            NH  0:04:16  10
  38   110  Eric       Schildge       Northeastern Hardware/CJCT            Rumson          NJ  0:04:20  10
  39   105  Will       Riffelmacher   Fiordifrutta                          S. Royalton     VT  0:04:24  10
  40    67  J Gabriel  Lloyd          CRCA - REMAX                          New york city   NY  0:04:27  5
  41    70  Benoit     Lussier        CIBC/Wood Gundy                       Sherbrooke      PQ  0:04:40  5
  42    62  Bruno      Langlois       EVA-Devinci                           Rimouski        PQ  0:04:44  5
  43   117  Justin     Steeds         Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif           Paris           ON  0:04:48  5
  44    69  Craig      Luekens        Anthem-CCCC                           New haven       CT  0:04:48  5
  45   123  Roy        Van Cleef      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Brookline       MA  0:04:57  1
  46   104  Alexi      Richer         CIBC/Wood-Gundy                       Montreal        PQ  0:05:02  1
  47    61  Ryan       McDonald       Van Dessel Factory Team               Lebanon         ME  0:05:12  1
  48    25  Adam       Carr           Van Dessel Factory Team               Colchester      VT  0:05:18  1
  49    85  Colin H.   Murphy         Kenda/Raleigh Racing                  Somerville      MA  0:05:21  1
  50    38  Thomas     Foster         Team Ontario                          Baden           ON  0:05:21  1
  51    45  Matthew    Guse           Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team   Montreal        PQ  0:05:32
  52   100  Jean-FrancoRacine         Garneau-Crocs                         Saint-augustin-dPQ  0:05:37
  53    91  John       Parks          Haymarket Bicycles                    Warrenton       VA  0:05:51
  54   129  Chris      Worden         Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery    Chatham         NJ  0:06:12
  55    88  Dylan      O'Sullivan     Housatonic Wheel Club U23             Worcester       MA  0:06:37
  56   108  J. alain   Ferry          Legal Sea Foods - unlose.it - MetLife Boston          MA  0:06:45
  57   111  Andy       Shaw           NCVC/Inova Health System              Lorton          VA  0:06:49
  58    19  Adam       Branfman       FAST / IF powered by Lionette's       Newton,         MA  0:07:02
  59    29  Michael    Dekelver       Ottawa Bicycle Club                   Chelsea         PQ  0:07:15
  60    53  Alec       Donahue        Nerac Pro Cycling                     Hadley          MA  0:07:33
  61    5   Jason      Baer           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                  Burlington      VT  0:07:43
  62    94  Keir       Plaice         Team Ontario                          Deep river      ON  0:08:16
  63    11  Peter      Bell           Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it Middlebury      VT  0:08:16
  64    23  Jon        Bruno          FAST / IF powered by Lionette's       Boston          MA  0:09:01
  65    89  Matthew    Okeefe         CCB/Volkswagen                        Ipswich         MA  0:09:28
  66    21  Hayden     Brooks         FiordiFrutta                          Darling heights UN  0:09:39
  67    2   Fredrik    Andersson      NCVC/Inova Health System              Arlington       VA  0:10:37
  68    73  John       McGill         GMBC/Catamount                        Burlington      VT  0:10:37
  69    34  William    Dugan          CCB/Volkswagen                        Burlington      VT  0:10:58
  70    57  Jake       Keough         CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM           Sandwich        MA  0:11:20
  71    65  Justin     Lindine        TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development TMaplecrest      NY  0:13:09
  72    47  Kevin      Hazzard        JetFuel Coffee                        Burlington      ON  0:13:40
  73    98  Kevin      Putman         CBRC                                  Gloversville    NY  0:14:05
  74    1   ChristopherAffrunti       Team Einstein's Cycling               Farmington      CT  0:14:12
  75    10  Mathew     Bell           team ontario                          Toronto         ON  0:14:25
  76   114  Isaac      Smith          Aquila/Racer Sportif                  Grimsby         ON  0:14:33
  77    32  Luc        Dionne         CIBC Wood Gungy                       Sorel-tracy     PQ  0:14:50
  78    22  Amos       Brumble        ccb/volkswagon                        Westerly        RI  0:18:26
  79    68  John       Loehner        CRCA / Empire Cycling Team            Bronx           NY  0:18:26
  80    86  Glenn      Murray         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CAbington        PA  0:18:26
  81    87  Andrew     Nichol         Mazurcoaching.com                     Winnipeg        MB  0:18:26
  82    18  Peter      Bradshaw       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Arlington       MA  0:18:51
  83    7   Mike       Barton         Boston Scientific Cycling             White river juncVT  0:19:15
  84    46  Alejandro  Guzman         CRCA / Empire Cycling Team            New york        NY  0:19:41
  85    77  Steve      Maurice        CIBC Wood Gundy                       Granby          PQ  0:20:46
  86    9   Jason      Beerman        Kenda/Raleigh Racing                  Allston         MA  0:22:39
  87   116  Adam       St. Germain    TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development TProvidence      RI  0:23:37
  88    13  Alex       Bhogal         mazurcoaching.com                     Oakville        ON  0:26:44
  89    31  Joel       Dion-Poitras   EVA-Devinci                           Montreal        PQ  0:27:06
  90    92  J.P.       Partland       High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen   New york        NY  0:27:15
  91   125  Nathaniel  Ward           North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/GianAlbany          NY  0:27:52
  92    36  John       Eisinger       Tokyo Joe's                           Fergus falls    MN  0:31:04
  93    6   Joshua     Bartlett       NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland OutdoorWindham         NH  0:31:25
  94    43  David      Gruber         CIBC-Wood Gundy                       Montreal        PQ  0:34:15
  95    72  Mike       Margarite      CRCA / Empire Cycling Team            New york        NY  0:36:21
  96    52  Colin      Jaskiewicz     Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery   Upper montclair NJ  0:44:29
  97    95  Sebastian  Porten         Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif         Brampton        ON  0:44:54
  98    51  Andrew     Hunt           Team RACE.com                         Thorold         ON  0:45:22
  99    66  Joshua     Lipka          Fiordifrutta                          Cheshire        MA  0:49:02
 100    83  Igor       Miscki         FOUNDATION - CRCA                     Locust valley   NY  0:55:11
 101    3   Roger      Aspholm        Westwood Velo                         Haworth         NJ  0:57:45
 102   109  Chris      Rozdilsky      Fiordifrutta Elite                    Redding         CT  0:57:45
 103   119  Charles    Thibault       EVA-Devinci                           Chicoutimi      PQ  0:58:42
 104    48  Jake       Hollenbach     CCB/Volkswagen                        Shelburne       VT  0:59:13
 105    16  Eugene     Boronow        GS Mengoni                            Jamaica         NY  0:59:13
 106    84  Gregory    Montello       FAST / IF powered by Lionette's       Arlington       MA  1:01:24


Women Pro/1/   66 miles             38starters
                                                                                                       FinishBonus
Place  Bib  First Name Last Name      Team                                  City            Stat Time  PointsPointsPenalty
  1    143  Amy        Dombroski      Excel Sports                          Jericho         VT  3:19:02 100    25
  2    154  Kristen    Lasasso        TEAm Lipton                           La canada       CA  0:00:14  94    18
  3    176  Mary       Zider          INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         Newton          MA  0:00:26  90    13
  4    136  Kathleen   Billington     Schick                                Norwalk         CT  0:00:36  86    10
  5    163  Rebecca    Much           Schick                                Chicago         IL  0:00:43  82    8
  6    160  Anna       Milkowski      Unattached                            New haven       CT  0:00:46  78    6
  7    146  Heidi      Goldberg       Team Kenda Tire                       Washington      DC  0:00:57  74    4
  8    142  Sabra      Davison        Flatbread Otter Creek                 Jericho         VT  0:01:06  70    3
  9    168  Hiroko     Shimada        Targetraining                         Hamden          CT  0:01:09  66    2
  10   174  Suz        Weldon         TRIA                                  Brier           WA  0:01:16  62    1
  11   148  Leah       Guloien        TRIA                                  Port moody      BC  0:01:16  62
  12   155  Julie      Marceau        Marinoni                              Montreal        PQ  0:01:27  54
  13   158  Anna       McLoon         Harvard University Cycling AssociationCambridge       MA  0:01:27  54
  14   149  Anne       Guzman         Team Kenda Tire                       Carlisle        ON  0:01:30  46
  15   135  Julie      Bellerose      Aberdeen                              Ann arbor       MI  0:01:30  46
  16   151  Krystal    Jeffs          Hub Racing                            Caledon         ON  0:01:34  38
  17   167  Amanda     Shaw           Team Expresscopy.com                  Ottawa          ON  0:01:43  34
  18   137  Rebecca    Blatt          Anthem/CCCC                           Charlottesville VA  0:02:06  30
  19   147  Megan      Guarnier       Terry Precision                       Queesbury       NY  0:02:36  26
  20   175  Silke      Wunderwald     Anthem - CCCC                         Stonington      CT  0:02:56  25
  21   165  Cecelia    Pleva          CRCA/Radical Media                    New york        NY  0:07:15  24
  22   141  Heather    Davidson-Meyn  mazurcoaching.com                     Toronto         ON  0:07:15  24
  23   139  Sarah      Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes       New york        NY  0:07:33  22
  24   159  Alyssa     Mellon         Ottawa Bicycle Club                   Ottawa          ON  0:08:25  21
  25   152  Becky      Koh            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes       New york        NY  0:08:28  20
  26   162  Ellen      Moses          CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's             New york        NY  0:08:32  19
  27   144  Julianne   Fiocca         HealthCoach/travelgirl                Austin          TX  0:08:59  18
  28   156  Kristen    Marshall       Bicycle Haus Racing                   Phoenix         AZ  0:09:23  17
  29   153  Allison    Lampi          Euro-sports.ca/The Foodery            Chelsea         PQ  0:11:42  16
  30   172  Alison     Testroete      Colavita Sutter Home presented by CookVancouver       BC  0:13:46  15
  31   161  Ann Marie  Miller         CRCA Sanchez-Metro                    New york        NY  0:15:08  15
  32   145  Caryl      Gale           CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids              Hoboken         NJ  0:16:36  15
  33   138  Kathryne   Carr           CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM          Easthampton     MA  0:16:45  15
  34   169  Natalie    Stoll          Boston Scientific Cycling             Rochester       NY  0:17:42  15
  35   170  Marianne   Stover         Independent Fabrication/Kempner       Thetford        VT  0:19:12  10
  36   173  Nichole    Wangsgard      TRIA                                  Cedar city      UT  0:24:19  10
  37   171  Chellie    Terry          Fitzgerald's Bicycles                 Boulder, co     CO  0:38:49  10          -20


Men 3          66 miles            100starters
                                                                                                       FinishBonus
Place  Bib  First Name Last Name      Team                                  City            Stat Time  PointsPointsPenalty
  1    273  William    Nowak          Unattached                            Guilford        CT  2:55:26 100    25
  2    228  Gary       Douville       NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Boston          MA  0:00:03  94    18
  3    255  Brian      Lawney         Cornell Nordic                        Ithaca          NY  0:00:10  90    13
  4    210  Justin     Brown          WBI Investments Cycing Team Powered byHolland         PA  0:00:20  86    10
  5    279  Steven     Pingree        Army Cycling                          West point      NY  0:00:25  82    8
  6    219  Timothy    Clement        Denver Boulder Couriers               Aspen           CO  0:00:25  82    6
  7    259  Doug       Mahoney        Independent                           Ottawa          ON  0:00:25  82    4
  8    260  Guillaume  Mailhot        Espoirs Laval                         Montreal        PQ  0:00:34  70    3
  9    229  Geoffroy   Dussault       Sports Bazar Sillery                  Ste-foy         PQ  0:00:34  70    2
  10   222  David      Costa          Watchung Wheelmen                     Roselle park    NJ  0:00:38  62    1
  11   236  David      Freifelder     Skylands Cycling                      Glenwood        NJ  0:00:38  62
  12   242  ChristopherHamlin         Bliss Racing                          Jonesville      VT  0:00:38  62
  13   214  Jake       Castor         ROG presented by Towners              Dansville       NY  0:00:51  50
  14   284  Ben        Quinn          NCC                                   Denver          CO  0:00:54  46
  15   264  Corey      Masson         VeloEuropa-Cyfac                      Concord         NH  0:00:58  42
  16   308  Jeff       Zygo           Preferred Care                        Rochester       NY  0:01:00  38
  17   250  Jonathan BiKnight         Hagens Berman                         Seattle         WA  0:01:02  34
  18   285  Pascal     Sauvayre       CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com   New york        NY  0:01:02  34
  19   244  Dan        Hoffman        Westwood Velo                         Harrison        NJ  0:01:11  26
  20   223  Vincent    Courcy         Le Yeti                               Montreal        PQ  0:01:15  25
  21   267  Tim        Mitchell       Flatbread-OtterCreek/NHCC             Ashland         MA  0:01:17  24
  22   221  James      Combs          Boston Road Club                      Brookline       MA  0:01:17  24
  23   270  James      Morrison       River City Bicycles                   Schuylerville   NY  0:01:17  24
  24   262  Erik       Markewich      Windham Mountain Outfitters           Stephentown     NY  0:01:17  24
  25   297  Peter      Tregunno       Ottawa Bicycle Club                   Ottawa          ON  0:01:17  24
  26   213  Ryan       Carney         NorEast Cycling                       Enfield         NH  0:01:17  24
  27   252  Miro       Koulnis        BikeReg.com                           Worcester       MA  0:01:17  24
  28   253  Chris      Laflamme       Base 36/SMCC                          Westbrook       ME  0:01:29  17
  29   202  Reed       Albergotti     CRCA/Setanta                          New york        NY  0:01:29  17
  30   215  ChristopherChaput         CRCA/Affinity Cycles                  Brooklyn        NY  0:01:36  15
  31   235  Steve      Francisco      North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/GianWilliston       VT  0:01:39  15
  32   268  Jordan     Moore          Onion River Sports                    Medford         MA  0:01:39  15
  33   230  Eric       Edlund         MIT Cycling Presented by FXDD         Somerville      MA  0:01:39  15
  34   275  George     Opria          Evolution Cycling                     Manassas        VA  0:01:39  15
  35   224  Alex       Cox            Prographics Cycling                   Greensburg      PA  0:01:45  10
  36   249  Brian      Keegan         Nor'East Cycling                      Bristol         NH  0:01:45  10
  37   234  William    Fissel         University of Delaware Cycling        Newark          DE  0:01:48  10
  38   200  Kerry      Abols          Sudbury Cycling Club                  Sudbury         ON  0:01:48  10
  39   232  Alan       Enos           GS Boulder                            Boulder         CO  0:01:53  10
  40   261  Antoine    Malo           Espoirs Laval                         Montreal        PQ  0:01:58  5
  41   258  Paul       Lengermann     NCVC/Inova Health System              Washington      DC  0:01:58  5
  42   239  Bob        German         CCNS/pedal power cycling team         Higganum        CT  0:02:06  5
  43   246  Gary       Jasdzewski     Boston Scientific Cycling             Arlington       MA  0:02:23  5
  44   272  Ted        Neu            CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                 New york        NY  0:02:34  5
  45   205  Jon        Beyer          WBI Investments powered by LIV NaturalPrinceton       NJ  0:02:38  1
  46   206  Damian     Bolduc         Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling         South burlingtonVT  0:02:38  1
  47   300  Landen     Wark-Acebo     Paceline Bicycles                     Greensboro      NC  0:02:43  1
  48   263  Shawn      Marshall       Mike's Bike Shop                      Salisbury       NB  0:02:50  1
  49   280  Arjan      Planting       CRCA / NYSKETCHES                     New York City   NY  0:03:04  1
  50   256  Thomas     Lebosquet      Boston Scientific                     Greenland       NH  0:03:04  1
  51   299  Brian      Walburn        Unattached                            Nashua          NH  0:03:53
  52   212  Todd       Burns          Unattached                            Nantucket       MA  0:04:02
  53   303  Mark       Wheeler        Euro-Sports.ca/Foodery                Ottawa          ON  0:04:02
  54   207  Mark       Broadwater     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV          Cockeysville    MD  0:04:19
  55   225  Matt       Deluco         EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY              Sault ste. marieON  0:04:26
  56   251  Jim        Komarmi        Flatbread-Ottercreek                  Waitsfield      VT  0:04:49
  57   281  Shaun      Pothin         USMA Cycling Team                     West Point      NY  0:04:56
  58   216  Vincent    Chavanon       Unattached                            Somerville      MA  0:05:01
  59   301  Michael    Wasserman      Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear     New york        NY  0:05:01
  60   292  Ernest     Tautkus        Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble BUncasville      CT  0:05:22
  61   295  ChristopherThornton       ACT                                   Surry           NH  0:05:26
  62   309  Aaron      Phipps         bikesenjava                           Millbroock      NY  0:05:46
  63   248  Ralph      Karam          Base36/SMCC                           Portland        ME  0:05:53
  64   243  Ben        Harris         CRCA/Jonathan Adler                   New york        NY  0:06:16
  65   276  Anthony    Parent         Anthem - CCCC                         Wallingford     CT  0:06:45
  66   247  Levon      Kalemkiarian   Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing            Boulder         CO  0:07:42
  67   226  Maxime     Desrochers     Espoirs de Laval                      Montreal        PQ  0:09:19
  68   277  Jason      Parkin         CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com     New york        NY  0:09:50
  69   254  Pascal     Lauzon         Espoirs Laval                         Boisbriand      PQ  0:10:07
  70   287  Adam       Schildge       Brooklyn Velo Force                   Brooklyn        NY  0:10:33
  71   307  Aaron      Wolfe          Vicious Cycles                        Beacon          NY  0:10:39
  72   266  Gabriel    Michaud        Espoirs Laval                         Laval           PQ  0:11:05
  73   220  Timothy    Collins        CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing            Brooklyn        NY  0:11:16
  74   293  Adam       Thomas         Team Cyclone (Switzerland)            Harrison        ME  0:11:38
  75   289  Peter      Shapiro        AFD/Bikeman.com                       Cranston        RI  0:11:40
  76   271  Jurgen     Nebelung       Linscott Real Estate Racing/Peak PerfoPortland        ME  0:12:06
  77   286  Vincent    Scalia         Quad Cycles                           Queensbury      NY  0:12:10
  78   241  Anthony    Hall           Columbia University                   New york        NY  0:12:16
  79   231  Peter      Emerson        Unattached                            Landgrove       VT  0:14:33
  80   304  ChristopherWiedmaier      Evolution Cycling                     Vienna          VA  0:14:45
  81   257  Francisco  Leija          CRCA/NYSKETCHES                       West point      NY  0:14:57
  82   296  Brian      Tompkins       Capital Velo Club                     Newington       CT  0:15:07
  83   306  Mike       Wiles          NECSA/Mike Fraysee Sports             New haven       CT  0:15:29
  84   203  Ethan      Atkins         CRCA/nyvelocity                       Croton on hudsonNY  0:16:29
  85   208  Scott      Brooks         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Westford        MA  0:16:47
  86   294  Jim        Thomas         Breaking Away Bicycles - Fairfield    Fairfield       CT  0:19:07
  87   298  Lapierre   Ugo            Le Yeti                               Montreal        PQ  0:20:39
  88   274  Rob        O'Leary        Spokes-n-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club  St. Marys       PA  0:21:27
  89   282  Michael    Prechtl        spokes-n-skis                         St.Marys        PA  0:22:27
  90   218  David      Chiu           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     New haven       CT  0:23:15
  91   288  Jason      Sears          VeloEuropa-Cyfac                      Cambridge       MA  0:25:16
  92   245  Seth       Holton         ava/ counterbalance bicycles          Seattle         WA  0:25:43
  93   238  Gabrielle  Gentile        cafeteros cycling club                White Plains    NY  0:29:03              -20
  94   204  Andrew     Bernstein      Brooklyn Velo Force                   Brooklyn        NY  0:31:49              -20
  95   209  Greg       Brown          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Boston          MA  0:33:28              -20
  96   290  Keith      Snyder         Kissena Cycling Club                  Brooklyn        NY  0:34:30              -20
  97   240  Henoch     Getz           NYSketches - crca                     Brooklyn        NY  0:34:46              -20
  98   217  Jesse      Chebot         NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental      Newton          MA  0:40:51              -20


Women 3/4      66 miles             46starters
                                                                                                       FinishBonus
Place  Bib  First Name Last Name      Team                                  City            Stat Time  PointsPointsPenalty
  1    650  Paolina    Allan          D'ORNELLAS/DELTA  GRAPHICS RT         Aurora          ON  3:37:33 100    25
  2    699  Jill       Vale           TEAM R.A.C.E                          Toronto         ON  0:00:57  94    18
  3    667  Karin      Holmes         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         Beverly         MA  0:01:06  90    13
  4    669  Shelley    Isaacs         job one enterprises/bbc               Buffalo         NY  0:01:37  86    10
  5    675  Yvette     Labombard      JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLINGRochester       NY  0:01:43  82    8
  6    689  Ashley     Prine          CRCA/Radical Media                    Brooklyn        NY  0:02:02  78    6
  7    692  Krista     Ruby           Team Ontario                          Inglewood       ON  0:02:06  74    4
  8    681  Rose       Long           Bikeman.com                           Lyndonville     VT  0:02:09  70    3
  9    690  Maria      Quiroga        CRCA/Radical Media                    New york        NY  0:02:16  66    2
  10   697  Robin      Sheedy         Unattached                            Somerville      MA  0:02:16  66    1
  11   651  Natalia    Berry          Form Fitness                          Hanover         NH  0:02:26  58
  12   663  Lisa       Force          CRCA/NYVELOCITY                       Jersey city     NJ  0:02:39  54
  13   662  Kate       Flore          HPC/LIST                              Bethesda        MD  0:02:53  50
  14   657  Samantha   Dery           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Beverly         MA  0:03:11  46
  15   670  Celeste    Jones-baumgardtTEAM ONTARIO                          Brampton        ON  0:03:22  42
  16   666  Cassie     Hayes          NYVelocity/CRCA                       New york        NY  0:03:25  38
  17   653  Melody     Chase          NOREAST cycling                       Plymouth        NH  0:03:35  34
  18   659  Kathryn    Douglas        Anthem - CCC                          New haven       CT  0:03:40  30
  19   652  Leigh      Bianco         La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg             Stouffville     ON  0:03:40  30
  20   674  Sue        Kuenstner      Cafeteros                             Greenwich       CT  0:03:40  30
  21   658  Kelly      Dolan          Unattached                            Fairlee         VT  0:03:40  30
  22   665  Evelyn     Hale           CCB/Volkswagen                        Newburyport     MA  0:03:47  23
  23   682  Traci      Mariniello     Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                Williamsville   NY  0:03:53  22
  24   672  Amy        Kemper         Northampton Cycling Club              Northampton     MA  0:04:34  21
  25   688  Susanna    Piller         team placid planet                    Plattsburgh     NY  0:05:03  20
  26   664  Mary       Fuchs          EasternBloc cycling club              Hartford        CT  0:05:20  19
  27   673  Mikaela    Kofman         Team Ontario                          Toronto         ON  0:05:58  18
  28   685  Tiffanie   Novakovich     Team Alaska Bicycle Shop              Anchorage       AK  0:06:30  17
  29   679  Elena      Leznik         CRCA/Radical Media                    Fort lee        NJ  0:07:15  16
  30   698  Vicki      Thomas         Ride with Rendall                     Ottawa          ON  0:07:25  15
  31   671  Diana      Joness         Team R.A.C.E                          Pickering       ON  0:08:05  15
  32   693  Kathleen   Rucker         unattached                            Brooklyn        NY  0:08:32  15
  33   677  Florence   Laplante-LamarcOttawa Bicycle Club                   Ottawa          ON  0:08:39  15
  34   687  Edie       Perkins        Kissena Cycling Club                  Brooklyn        NY  0:08:39  15
  35   661  Anne-Marie Dupras         CIBC Wood Gundy                       Montreal        PQ  0:09:03  10
  36   683  Celeste    Merey          Team R.A.C.E.                         Toronto         ON  0:11:32  10
  37   656  Carol      Decourcey      Boston Scientific Cycling             Maynard         MA  0:14:20  10
  38   668  Netana     Hotimsky       Brown & Wills                         Grand junction  CO  0:19:56  10
  39   654  Colleen    Conway         CRCA/OrganicAthlete                   New york        NY  0:21:46  10
  40   686  Helen      Pearce         Boston Scientific Cycling Club        Lancaster       MA  0:27:34  5
  41   684  Michelle   Nicklus        American Flatbread/Otter Creek        Burlington      VT  0:31:47  5
  42   660  Jillian    Duncan         3D racing team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Fair haven      NJ  0:35:24  5           -20
  43   694  Rebecca    Ryan           Unattached                            Barre           VT  0:36:45  5           -20
  44   680  Cynthia    Lo             CRCA/OrganicAthlete                   New york        NY  0:45:37  5           -20
  DQ   655  Caitlin    Curran         Bikeman                               Waitsfield      VT    DQ


Men 4A         66 miles             70starters
                                                                                                       FinishBonus
Place  Bib  First Name Last Name      Team                                  City            Stat Time  PointsPointsPenalty
  1    755  Kyle       Peppo          CRCA/NYVELOCITY                       New york        NY  3:09:03 100    25
  2    758  Austin     Pferd          Unattached                            New york        NY  0:00:54  94    18
  3    747  Austin     Moran          Con-Fab/OEM Capital                   Cos cob         CT  0:00:58  90    13
  4    778  Tron       Witt           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing            New york        NY  0:01:03  86    10
  5    721  David      Fierro         Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble BUncasville      CT  0:01:03  86    8
  6    724  Andrew     Gardner        Unattached                            Ripton          VT  0:01:03  86    6
  7    720  ChristopherFey            Team Placid Planet                    Keene valley    NY  0:01:11  74    4
  8    769  Eric       Schepis        Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle     Syracuse        NY  0:01:16  70    3
  9    736  Mackenzie  Knowles-CoursinDartmouth Cycling                     Hanover         NH  0:01:36  66    2
  10   703  Joseph     Azze           Blue Ribbon-Translations.com          Hawthorne       NJ  0:01:53  62    1
  11   735  Devin      Knickerbocker  First Rate Mortgage                   Seattle         WA  0:01:53  62
  12   722  Cary       Fridrich       4 YOU MOM!                            Cambridge       MA  0:02:02  54
  13   723  Brian      Gabele         Columbia University                   New york        NY  0:02:16  50
  14   780  Trevor     Young          Ktulu CC                              Victoria        BC  0:02:20  46
  15   714  Patrick    Campbell       Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital    Hawthorne       NJ  0:02:23  42
  16   727  Ryan       Hardy          Bicycle Place Velo Club               Silver spring   MD  0:02:32  38
  17   730  Nathaniel  Herz           Portland Velo Club                    Brunswick       ME  0:02:35  34
  18   771  Shusaku    Shiroyama      GS Gotham/Toga                        New york        NY  0:02:38  30
  19   707  Nicholas   Bishop         unattached                            Webster         NY  0:02:40  26
  20   734  Tyson      Kaman          Unattached                            Fort collins    CO  0:02:44  25
  21   708  Daniel     Boozan         Unattached                            Jeffersonville  VT  0:02:48  24
  22   774  Mark       Theeman        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Buffalo         NY  0:02:58  23
  23   781  David      Trumpf         nyvelocity/CRCA                       New york        NY  0:03:02  22
  24   745  Brendan    Meryman        Team NH/NHCC                          Holderness      NH  0:03:10  21
  25   705  ChristopherBailey         Boston Road Club                      Norfolk         MA  0:03:16  20
  26   704  Michael    Bahar          ISRAEL                                New york        NY  0:03:20  19
  27   717  Sam        Dodge          Stage 1 Fusion THINK Cannondale       Danbury         CT  0:03:30  18
  28   711  Eric       Burgess        Cape Cod Cyclist                      Harwich         MA  0:03:38  17
  29   765  Colby      Ricker         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Jamaica plain   MA  0:03:50  16
  30   731  Eric       Hinderager     Ann Arbor Velo Club                   Ann arbor       MI  0:04:13  15
  31   761  Nick       Pignatello     Mystic Velo Club                      Griswold        CT  0:04:18  15
  32   768  Ross       Saxton         UVM                                   White river jct.VT  0:04:31  15
  33   772  Matthew    Spaits         Boston Road Club                      Somerville      MA  0:05:06  15
  34   701  ChristopherAten           Ann Arbor Velo Club/ University of MicAnn arbor       MI  0:05:08  15
  35   713  Rob        Burnett        INCLINE TRAINING /Deerfield Academy   Deerfield       MA  0:05:26  10
  36   754  Phil       Penman         CRCA / Sids - Cannondale              New york        NY  0:05:34  10
  37   763  Michael    Previs         Unattached                            Fairfax         VT  0:05:53  10
  38   729  Greg       Herrman        NorEast Cycling                       Lenox           MA  0:05:59  10
  39   733  Chad       Jolin          SMCC                                  Old orchard beacME  0:06:11  10
  40   728  Jeff       Hebert         Boston Road Club                      Boston          MA  0:06:23  5
  41   732  Cory       Johannessen    ECV                                   Roslindale      MA  0:09:05  5
  42   719  Glenn      Ferreira       QuadCycles                            Westford        MA  0:09:44  5
  43   702  Sergio     Atocha         gs gotham/toga                        East elmhurst   NY  0:11:02  5
  44   712  Devon      Burgess        Idle Times Bike Shop                  Eastham         MA  0:12:11  5
  45   767  Michael    Sabatini       Boston Road Club                      Boston          MA  0:12:31  1
  46   748  Matt       Muney          Connecticut Coast Cycling             Darien          CT  0:15:14  1
  47   715  Scott      Conchieri      Flatbread-Ottercreek-Cycling          Westford        VT  0:15:35  1
  48   749  Crosby     Nordblom       NHCC                                  Holderness      NH  0:17:16  1
  49   750  Matt       Obrien         Unattached                            Waitsfield      VT  0:17:20  1
  50   746  Peter      Miller         Unattached                            New london      CT  0:17:28  1
  51   700  Drew       Armstrong      NCVC/Inova Health System              Washington      DC  0:19:32
  52   757  Lee        Peters         UVM Cycling                           Ticonderoga     NY  0:19:36
  53   744  Angel      Martinez       3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery  Morganville     NJ  0:19:59
  54   706  Seth       Behrends       MIT                                   Cambridge       MA  0:20:27
  55   766  Jay        Robbins        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Weston          MA  0:21:10
  56   762  Hollis     Potter         AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                       Hope valley     RI  0:26:14
  57   753  Brad       Paquin         Stage 1                               Danbury         CT  0:27:46
  58   751  Andy       Olson          Spokes 'n Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club   St. marys       PA  0:29:47              -20
  59   716  Andrew     Davy           Ottawa Bicycle Club                   Ottawa          ON  0:34:22              -20
  60   741  Leon       Lyakovetsky    Connecticut Coast Cycling             Norwalk         CT  0:34:35              -20
  61   776  Khary      Ward           CRCAJrDev/Orbea                       Brooklyn        NY  0:34:39              -20
  62   726  Kenneth    Han            QuadCycles                            Somerville      MA  0:38:13              -20
  63   738  Connor     Lawrence       USMA Cycling                          Monticello      IL  0:41:00              -20
  64   759  Torbjorn   Phillpotts     Quad Cycles                           Medford         MA  0:50:55              -20


Men 4B         66 miles             74starters
                                                                                                       FinishBonus
Place  Bib  First Name Last Name      Team                                  City            Stat Time  PointsPointsPenalty
  1    850  Rob        McHardy        Benidorm                              West hartford   CT  3:05:28 100    25
  2    803  Philip     Beard          Onion River                           Middlesex       VT  0:00:11  94    18
  3    859  Jack       Piller         Team Placid Planet                    Plattsburgh     NY  0:00:11  94    13
  4    804  Jon        Bernhard       CCB/Volkswagen                        Newburyport     MA  0:00:11  94    10
  5    861  Hebert     Quintero       Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycle  Hackensack      NJ  0:00:25  82    8
  6    862  Bruce      Rahmig         RMRC                                  Denver          CO  0:00:34  78    6
  7    810  Chris      Cover          Onion River Sports                    Richmond        VT  0:01:02  74    4
  8    826  Jim        Godshall       Guy's Racing                          Lansdale        PA  0:01:07  70    3
  9    806  Kevin      Buckley        Essex County Velo                     Pepperell       MA  0:01:15  66    2
  10   801  Brian      Anderson       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Concord         MA  0:01:15  66    1
  11   835  Jared      Katz           Onion River Sports                    Richmond        VT  0:01:19  58
  12   882  James      Walker         Team Placid Planet                    Elizabethtown   NY  0:01:23  54
  13   865  Keith      Reynolds       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Chelmsford      MA  0:01:41  50
  14   858  Nicholas   Petterssen     Onion River Sports                    Plainfield      VT  0:02:02  46
  15   812  Chad       Culbertson     CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes            Pennington      NJ  0:02:09  42
  16   877  Matthew    Theodore       Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps               Mashpee         MA  0:02:18  38
  17   847  Thomas     Mattioli       Brooklyn Velo Force                   Brooklyn        NY  0:02:29  34
  18   821  Tim        Frost          Unattached                            Underhill       VT  0:02:38  30
  19   873  Edward     Smith          Team Placid Planet                    Plattsburgh     NY  0:02:38  30
  20   800  Anthony    Accardi        CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                  Brooklyn        NY  0:02:44  25
  21   820  John       Freitas        GMBC/Catamount                        Burlington      VT  0:02:48  24
  22   828  Kevin      Hays           Portland Velo Club                    Brookline       MA  0:02:53  23
  23   809  David      Carr           CRCA/Organic Athlete                  New york        NY  0:02:53  23
  24   857  Brendan    Oreilly        Unattached                            Stowe           VT  0:03:01  21
  25   844  Jonathan   Malone         ViVe                                  Boston          MA  0:03:04  20
  26   849  Bill       McGreevy       Team Placid Planet                    Wilmington      NY  0:03:15  19
  27   846  Geoff      Martin         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Watertown       MA  0:03:15  19
  28   856  Paul       Oram           Century Road Club of America          Hillsborough    NJ  0:03:15  19
  29   805  Todd       Brilliant      CRCA/Setanta                          New york        NY  0:03:26  16
  30   875  Brian      Stone          Hallamore/Bikeworks                   Barrington      RI  0:03:29  15
  31   880  Dana       Van Dorn       Team Placid Planet                    Lake placid     NY  0:03:35  15
  32   831  Ben        Hughes         CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports    New york        NY  0:03:53  15
  33   851  James      Mernin         CRCA/OrganicAthlete                   Hackensack      NJ  0:04:03  15
  34   872  David      Smallwood      Boston Road Club                      West roxbury    MA  0:04:37  15
  35   853  Mike       Nadeau         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         Westfield       MA  0:04:50  10
  36   815  Tim        Dodd           NEBC                                  Westford        MA  0:05:35  10
  37   848  Kenneth    McDowell       ABRT/Latitude                         North bethesda  MD  0:06:04  10
  38   811  Lance      Coyle          INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         Newton          MA  0:06:22  10
  39   886  Alwin      Winkler        Cambridge Valley Cycling              Salem           NY  0:07:59  10
  40   834  David      Junius         Westwood Velo                         Hoboken         NJ  0:08:07  5
  41   887  Robert     Carmen         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         Simsbury        CT  0:08:14  5
  42   838  John       Landino        Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing     Westwood        NJ  0:09:26  5
  43   864  Kurt       Reiner         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Cambridge       MA  0:09:58  5
  44   822  Alex       Gadbois        NHCC                                  Bow             NH  0:10:12  5
  45   823  Brian      Gatens         CRCA/Organic Athlete                  Ridgewood       NJ  0:10:19  1
  46   881  Douglas    Von Bushberger CRCA/OrganicAthlete                   New york        NY  0:10:19  1
  47   870  Steven     Senne          Union Velo                            East walpole    MA  0:10:31  1
  48   885  Zachary    Wills          velo europa- cyfac                    Cambridge       MA  0:10:46  1
  49   816  Adam       Duncan         CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie SportswearWestfield       NJ  0:10:49  1
  50   824  John       Gibbons        South Shore Racing                    Boston          MA  0:11:08  1
  51   854  Tim        Noel           GMBC/Catamount                        Shelburne       VT  0:12:39
  52   840  Tom        Laskey         CRCA/Setanta                          New york        NY  0:12:54
  53   819  Walter     Fischer        GMBC/Catamount                        Newbury         VT  0:13:03
  54   843  Tom        Luther         NorEast Cycling                       Durham          NH  0:13:24
  55   860  Brad       Pudner         Unattached                            Elkridge        MD  0:13:26
  56   842  Graham     Lonetto        GMBC/Catamount                        Stowe           VT  0:13:33
  57   852  Bill       Moss           CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                  New york        NY  0:15:02
  58   807  Nelson     Cardenas       strictly bicycles                     Union city      NJ  0:15:38
  59   817  Thomas     Evers          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Melrose         MA  0:17:58
  60   884  Robert     Weiss          TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                  Weston          CT  0:18:43
  61   836  Josue      Keely          Unattached                            Whiting         VT  0:20:00
  62   879  Chris      Tweed          Boston Road Club                      Waltham         MA  0:20:46
  63   868  Adam       Rosenthal      Century Road Club Association         New york        NY  0:21:54
  64   830  Julian     Hjortshoj      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Boston          MA  0:23:05
  65   839  Sean       Langford       CCB/Volkswagen/Time                   Middleton       MA  0:24:30
  66   883  Gui        Weinmann       Kissena Cycling Club                  New york        NY  0:31:08              -20
  67   863  Joseph     Reagan         NorEast Cycling                       Hooksett        NH  0:31:33              -20
  68   876  Andre      Sturm          GMBC/Catamount                        Essex junction  VT  0:43:12              -20
  69   802  Jack       Baranski       CRCA/OrganicAthlete                   Bayside         NY  0:44:59              -20
  70   874  Charles    Spell          CRCA/NYVelocity                       Jersey city     NJ  0:46:42              -20
  71   832  Eric       Hunter         GMBC/Catamount                        St george       VT  1:17:58              -20
  72   866  Scott      Richler        Jennifer SCott DEsign (Independant)   Montreal        PQ  1:51:32              -20


Juniors 15-1   66 miles             66starters
                                                                                                       FinishBonus
Place  Bib  First Name Last Name      Team                                  City            Stat Time  PointsPointsPenalty
  1    630  Devon      Novakowski     Team Ontario                          Kingston        ON  2:55:41 100    25
  2    613  Cheyne     Hoag           JW Dundees-Home Performance           Dansville       NY  0:00:05  94    18
  3    608  Daniel     Estevez        Hot Tubes Cycling                     Worcester       MA  0:00:09  90    13
  4    600  Francois   Chabot         Garneau-Crocs                         Saint-augustin-dPQ  0:00:35  86    10
  5    624  Alder      Martz          Hot Tubes Cycling                     Charlotte       NC  0:01:40  82    8
  6    625  Antoine    Matteau        Garneau-Crocs                         Saint-augustin-dPQ  0:01:59  78    6
  7    632  Emerson    Oronte         CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM           Cohasset        MA  0:02:02  74    4
  8    642  Thomas     Devisscher     Unattached                            Gatineau        PQ  0:02:13  70    3
  9    616  Marc-OlivieJussaume       mazurcoaching.com                     Burlington      PQ  0:02:17  66    2
  10   633  Arnaud     Papillon       ANDRE CYCLE                           Longueuil       PQ  0:02:27  62    1
  11   622  Francois-ChMalo           Dynamiks/Contrecour                   La baie         PQ  0:02:31  58
  12   595  David      Boily          Garneau-Crocs                         Saint-augustin-dPQ  0:02:44  54          -25
  13   580  Andrew     Lattimore      TEAM ONTARIO                          Kingston        ON  0:02:50  50
  14   635  Vincent    Quirion        Garneau-Crocs                         Saint-augustin-dPQ  0:02:50  50
  15   621  Matt       Mainer         Bliss Racing                          Hinesburg       VT  0:02:56  42
  16   590  Lewis      Almonte        CRCAJrDev/Orbea                       New york city   NY  0:03:10  38
  17   584  Anders     Newbury        New Hampshire Cycling Club            Fairfield       VT  0:03:10  38
  18   626  Matthew    McCartney      Team Ontario                          Kingston        ON  0:03:10  38
  19   578  Philippe   Lacasse        VELO CLUB LONGUEUIL                   Boucherville    PQ  0:03:18  26
  20   623  Ian        Marcuse        Richmond Ciclismo                     Richmond        VA  0:03:21  25
  21   636  Jamie      Riggs          TEAM ONTARIO                          Manotick        ON  0:03:21  25
  22   627  Austin     McLenithan     FARM TEAM CYCLING                     Cambridge       NY  0:03:38  23
  23   631  Ryan       Nye            Preferred Care Cycling                Lockport        NY  0:03:43  22
  24   640  Jan        Zak            MAZURCOACHING.COM                     Guelph          ON  0:03:46  21
  25   609  Ludovic    Fleury         Garneau-Crocs                         Saint-augustin-dPQ  0:04:06  20
  26   619  Louis-PhillLeclerc        cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik             Cantley         PQ  0:04:16  19
  27   585  Zack       Noonan         Young Medalists Cycling Club          Kutztown        PA  0:04:29  18
  28   583  Pierrick   Naud           Unattached                            Amos            PQ  0:04:29  18
  29   629  Evan       Mundy          TEAM ONTARIO                          Sutton west     ON  0:04:52  16
  30   593  Yannick    Bedard         cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik             St-georges de chPQ  0:04:52  16
  31   638  Jerome     Townsend       CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM           Princeton       MA  0:05:09  15          -25
  32   574  Antoine    Duchesne       ANDRE CYCLE                           Chicoutimi      PQ  0:05:14  15
  33   607  Marc       Dugas          ANDRE CYCLE                           Montreal        PQ  0:05:20  15
  34   572  Laurent    Dallaire       ANDRE CYCLE                           St-lambert      PQ  0:06:17  15
  35   596  Guillaume  Boivin         EVA-Devinci                           La baie         PQ  0:06:30  10
  36   576  Luke       Keough         CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM           Sandwich        MA  0:06:46  10
  37   594  Maximilien Benjamin       Haut Richelieu/Megavolt               St-jean-sur-richPQ  0:08:00  10
  38   603  Logan      Cornel         Ottawa Bicycle Club                   Elginburg       ON  0:09:27  10
  39   606  Cantin     Dominic        velo-select 2 peer                    Lasalle         PQ  0:09:27  10
  40   602  Evan       Cooper         CRCA JrDev/Orbea                      Closter         NJ  0:09:43  5
  41   592  Nick       Bax            Hot Tubes Cycling                     Bethesda        MD  0:10:38  5
  42   610  Kyle       Fry            TEAM ONTARIO                          Bethany         ON  0:11:04  5
  43   615  Michael    Hruska         MazurCoaching.com                     Hamilton        ON  0:11:57  5
  44   591  Alessio    Bares          CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM           Londonderry     NH  0:12:01  5
  45   581  Paul       Lynch          Mystic Velo Club                      Colchester      CT  0:14:32  1
  46   601  Charles AleCloutier       ANDRE CYCLE                           St-jerome       PQ  0:16:49  1
  47   620  Ryan       Macdonald      Sugoi Brand Champions/Hub Racing      New glasgow     NS  0:19:22  1
  48   618  Graham     Lang           CRCA JrDev/Orbea                      Sherman         CT  0:19:36  1
  49   579  Marc-AntoinLagace         Garneau Crocs                         Saint-hyacinthe PQ  0:19:48  1
  50   637  Connor     Sallee         CRCA JrDev/Orbea                      Sherman         CT  0:20:19  1
  51   639  Vincent    Veilleux       cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik             Quebec          PQ  0:22:11
  52   573  Jean SamuelDeshaies       CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS                    Amos            PQ  0:23:34
  53   599  Pascual    Caputi         CRCAJrDev/Orbea                       White plains    NY  0:25:24
  54   587  Matthew    Spinks         Skylands Cycling                      Layton          NJ  0:26:56              -20
  55   582  Gallo      Matthew        mazurcoaching.com                     Hamilton        ON  0:28:07              -20
  56   634  Liam       Quigley        CRCAJrDev/Orbea                       New york        NY  0:31:55              -20
  57   571  Haven      Bradley        Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania         N. yarmouth     ME  0:32:45              -20
  58   588  Jordan     Strober        Pawling Cycle and Sport               Yorktown heightsNY  0:34:50              -20
  59   575  Jacob      Gorke          Onondaga Cycling Club                 Manlius         NY  0:36:46              -20
  60   641  David      Sinclair       Mad River Riders                      Waitsfield      VT  0:39:05              -20
  61   570  Pierre-EtieBoivin         Velo Club longueuil                   Longueuil       PQ  0:51:03              -20
  62   604  Julien     Daly           Andre Cycle IdCad                     St-bruno        PQ  0:51:06              -20
  63   577  Nicolas    Kilsdonk-GervaiVelo Club Longueuil                   Brossard        PQ  0:52:44              -20


Masters 30+    53 miles             46starters
                                                                                                       FinishBonus
Place  Bib  First Name Last Name      Team                                  City            Stat Time  PointsPointsPenalty
  1    386  David      Taylor         CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com     New york        NY  2:56:04 100    25
  2    352  David      Gazsi          EMD Serono Cycle Logik                Masham          PQ  0:00:20  94    18
  3    366  Ciaran     Mangan         CCB/Volkswagen                        Brighton        MA  0:01:15  90    13
  4    340  Mark       Alden          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com      Montvale        NJ  0:02:05  86    10
  5    372  Matthew    Novakovich     Team Alaska Bicycle Shop              Anchorage       AK  0:02:10  82    8
  6    348  Armand     Della Monica   CRCA/Bandit Racing                    New york        NY  0:02:20  78    6
  7    361  Ryan       Larocque       Team Bicycle Alley                    Pepperell       MA  0:02:30  74    4
  8    383  Marvin     Wang           INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         Jamaica plain   MA  0:02:34  70    3
  9    350  Lee        Farmer         Team VMG                              Fort lauderdale FL  0:02:39  66    2
  10   355  Matthew    Howard         CRCA/Bandit Racing                    New york        NY  0:02:45  62    1
  11   354  Chris      Harnish        Tradewind Sports-ESPAnswers.com       East falmouth   MA  0:02:50  58
  12   373  Cary       Moretti        Project Freeride                      Thornhill       ON  0:02:54  54
  13   345  Marc       Boudreau       Ride with Rendall                     Nepean          ON  0:03:01  50
  14   364  Max        Lippolis       TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development TPound ridge     NY  0:03:04  46
  15   357  Stephen    Jamison        CRCA/ Sid's-Cannondale                New york        NY  0:03:11  42
  16   362  Robert     Lattanzi       CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                 Ny              NY  0:03:18  38
  17   382  James      Tosca          corner cycle                          Sandwich        MA  0:03:18  38
  18   344  Jonny      Bold           Corner Cycle                          Marstons mills  MA  0:03:26  30
  19   349  Dieter     Drake          Westwood Velo/TMCRacing/anthemcycles.cCambridge       NY  0:03:39  26
  20   371  Kevin      Molloy         CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM            New york        NY  0:03:49  25
  21   381  Harry      Stover         bikebarnracing.com                    Brooklyn        CT  0:04:26  24
  22   353  Ralf       Geiben Lynn    Boston Bicycle Club                   Newton center   MA  0:04:31  23
  23   375  Karl       Rahn           CRCA / Empire Cycling Team            New york        NY  0:04:50  22
  24   378  Steve      Roszko         BikeReg.com                           Bloomington     IN  0:05:04  21
  25   358  Russell    Kelly          CRCA/Sakonnet Technology              New york        NY  0:05:22  20
  26   360  Sebastien  Laflamme       Unattached                            Quebec city     PQ  0:05:37  19
  27   342  Marc       Bertucco       ABD Cycling Team                      New york        NY  0:06:39  18
  28   380  Dave       Sargent        SYRC/Cox Communications               Waltham         MA  0:07:21  17
  29   347  Jeffrey    Craddock       CCB/Volkswagon                        Marstons mills  MA  0:08:38  16
  30   374  Dominic    Raby           Ryno Performance (Club cycliste)      Levis           PQ  0:09:13  15
  31   359  Brian      Kozeliski      Wolverine Sports Club                 Rochester       MI  0:09:51  15
  32   341  Luc        Bellerive      Cinelume-Cycles Performance           Montreal        PQ  0:12:09  15
  33   343  Eric       Blais          Unattached                            Levis           PQ  0:13:29  15
  34   368  Ian        McLeran        Stage1/fusionTHINK                    Danbury         CT  0:16:10  15
  35   367  Terrence   Martineau      Ottawa Bicycle Club                   Ottawa          ON  0:18:31  10
  36   377  Art        Robert         Onion RIver Sports                    Williston       VT  0:20:50  10
  37   385  Damon      Wiseman        Solar Eclipse                         Lubbock         TX  0:20:54  10
  38   370  Andrew     Mills          New England Masters Elite/Galaxy      Sturbridge      MA  0:25:11  10
  39   363  Titus      Leung          Deno's Wonder Wheel                   New york        NY  0:25:24  10
  40   346  David      Connery        Corner Cycle                          Shelburne       VT  0:29:51  5           -20
  41   379  David      Rusnak         Corner Cycle                          Claremont       NH  0:30:43  5           -20
  42   369  Justin     Medeiros       Targetraining.com                     Franklin        MA  0:32:22  5           -20
  43   384  Rob        Wesson         Unattached                            Gregory         MI  0:53:19  5           -20


Masters 40+    66 miles             60starters
                                                                                                       FinishBonus
Place  Bib  First Name Last Name      Team                                  City            Stat Time  PointsPointsPenalty
  1    444  Claude     Samson         Ste-Foy (Que Metro) Inc.              Levis           PQ  2:59:51 100    25
  2    454  Joe        Straub         CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles          Chester         NY  0:00:11  94    18
  3    439  Colman     O'Connor       Bicycle Link/MBRC                     Roslindale      MA  0:00:27  90    13
  4    420  John       Funk           FIORDIFRUTTA                          South kent      CT  0:02:37  86    10
  5    448  Peter      Serrurier      Unattached                            Portland        OR  0:03:03  82    8
  6    429  Troy       Kimball        Westwood Velo                         Guttenberg      NJ  0:03:11  78    6
  7    400  Stuart     Abramson       Portland velo club                    Falmouth        ME  0:03:14  74    4
  8    467  Bill       Yabroudy       NBX/Apex Tec.                         Coventry        RI  0:03:31  70    3
  9    421  Mark       Gunsalus       bikebarnracing.com                    Dudley          MA  0:03:35  66    2
  10   436  John       Mosher         Bicycle Link/MBRC                     Boxboro         MA  0:03:38  62    1
  11   432  Bob        Lesmerises     White Mountain Velo                   Franconia       NH  0:03:41  58
  12   410  Michael    Claus          Portland Velo                         Kennebunk       ME  0:03:41  58
  13   447  Tobi       Schultze       Bicycle Link / MBRC                   Foxboro         MA  0:03:41  58
  14   470  SJ         Spanbauer      Papa John Race Team                   Louisville      KY  0:03:41  58
  15   412  William    Crecelius      Papa John Race Team                   Louisville      KY  0:03:41  58
  16   461  Maximino   Veiga          TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                Danbury         CT  0:03:58  38
  17   409  Todd       Cassan         Westwood Velo                         Nyc             NY  0:04:03  34
  18   417  Brad       Ek             NHCC/Team NH                          Concord         NH  0:04:29  30
  19   428  David      Kellogg        Arc En Ciel                           Providence      RI  0:04:40  26
  20   445  Miguel     Sanchez        sports bazar                          Quebec          UN  0:04:44  25
  21   405  Thomas     Butler         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         Coxsackie       NY  0:04:53  24
  22   450  Mike       Spangenberg    Unattached                            Shaftsbury      VT  0:04:56  23
  23   406  Keith      Button         noreast cycling                       Nottingham      NH  0:05:06  22
  24   426  ChristopherJohnston       MCT/Tonka Cycle & Ski                 Wayzata         MN  0:05:13  21
  25   413  Mark       Czarnecki      Laurel / Amity Bikes / Noth Haven BikeGuilford        CT  0:05:28  20
  26   469  Kevin      Bessett        GMBC/Catamount                        Richmon`        VT  0:05:36  19
  27   453  Andrew     Stewart        Project Freeride                      Toronto         ON  0:05:40  18
  28   402  Geoff      Bickford       CRCA/Axis                             New york        NY  0:05:43  17
  29   446  Edward     Schaub         Benindorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.     Windsor         CT  0:05:53  16
  30   457  Douglas    Thompson       Anthem - CCCC                         Gales ferry     CT  0:06:10  15
  31   443  Paul       Richard        CCB/Volkswagen                        Amesbury        MA  0:06:13  15
  32   401  Ron        Amos           Ride with Rendall                     Ottawa          ON  0:06:17  15
  33   427  Michael    Joseph         Colavita Racing                       S. orange       NJ  0:06:29  15
  34   466  Paul       Wonsavage      Onion River Sports                    Hanover         NH  0:06:35  15
  35   423  Kevin      Haley          CRCA-DKNY/Signature Cycles            Vernon          NJ  0:06:46  10
  36   422  Kurt       Gustafsson     CRCA / AXIS                           Brooklyn        NY  0:06:53  10
  37   464  Todd       Wheelden       Portland Velo Club/KONA               Kents hill      ME  0:07:55  10
  38   456  William    Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         West hartford   CT  0:08:00  10
  39   434  Nathan     McHugh         Unattached                            Colchester      VT  0:09:18  10
  40   462  Ralf       Warmuth        Westwood Velo                         Highland park   NJ  0:12:33  5
  41   419  Roger      Friedman       CRCA/Princeton Review-ThinkRacing     Brooklyn        NY  0:12:47  5
  42   440  Larry      O'Toole        GMBC/Catamount                        Warren          VT  0:13:19  5
  43   433  Glen       McCrone        Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club         Bradford        ON  0:13:37  5
  44   411  Alan       Cote           GMBC/Catamount                        Essex           VT  0:14:24  5
  45   430  Stephen    Kocik          CBRC                                  Red hook        NY  0:14:45  1
  46   416  Mark       Dutka          Mystic Velo                           Uncasville      CT  0:15:12  1
  47   437  Tyler      Munroe         CCB/Volkswagen                        No. andover     MA  0:15:15  1
  48   424  Paul       Heffler        independent                           Ottawa          ON  0:15:48  1
  49   438  James      Nash           CCB Volkswagen                        North hampton   NH  0:16:34  1
  50   441  Claude     Raineault      GMBC/Catamount                        Underhill       VT  0:18:48  1
  51   414  John       Dagostino      Team Mapei                            Boca raton      FL  0:19:17
  52   418  Greg       Ferguson       Meredith Group-GPOA/Cannondale        Glassboro       NJ  0:20:04
  53   435  Lee        Mestres        Mambo Kings Racing                    Medford         NJ  0:20:55
  54   408  Paul       Carbonara      Century Road Club /Axis               Brooklyn        NY  0:21:45
  55   449  Tony       Settel         Deno's Wonder Wheel                   Brooklyn        NY  0:21:45
  56   463  Paul       Weiss          Portland Velo Club                    Cumberland      ME  0:22:10
  57   458  John       Tomlinson      Deno's Wonder Wheel                   New york        NY  0:25:08
  58   465  Christophe Wilkes         CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com     New york        NY  0:33:53              -20
  59   425  David      Hudson         Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                Clarksboro      NJ  0:34:56              -20
  60   460  Peter      Van Tuyn       Pipsport                              Anchorage       AK  0:37:01              -20


Masters 50+    66 miles             54starters
                                                                                                       FinishBonus
Place  Bib  First Name Last Name      Team                                  City            Stat Time  PointsPointsPenalty
  1    544  Hank       Pfeifle        Gorham Bike & Ski                     Brunswick       ME  3:05:37 100    25
  2    529  Neil       Hendry         Cyclissimo Cyling Club                Stouffville     ON  0:00:15  94    18
  3    552  Glenn      Swan           FLCC Chris's Cookies                  Freeville       NY  0:00:48  90    13
  4    541  Doug       O'neill        Deno's Wonder Wheel                   West new york   NJ  0:01:00  86    10
  5    507  Philip     Beliveau       GMBC/Catamount                        St. george      VT  0:01:10  82    8
  6    557  Mark       Wolowiec       Flying Rhino Cycling Club             Davisburg       MI  0:01:24  78    6
  7    546  Tim        Rollings       GMBC/Catamount                        Burlington      VT  0:01:45  74    4
  8    513  Doug       Chiasson       NCC / BikeReg.com                     Athol           MA  0:02:10  70    3
  9    551  Rick       Sorenson       Casper Wheelmen                       Rutland         VT  0:02:38  66    2
  10   545  Brian      Rafferty       Deno's Wonder Wheel                   Mamaroneck      NY  0:02:48  62    1
  11   506  Ernie      Bayles         FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles        Ithaca          NY  0:03:01  58
  12   531  Scott      Klion          Cranford Bike Shop/CTS                New york        NY  0:03:18  54
  13   536  Tim        Lung           AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co   Hagerstown      MD  0:03:30  50
  14   514  Greg       Christie       RIDE WITH RENDALL                     Chelsea         PQ  0:03:47  46
  15   500  Brian      Abery          Silver/Hollywood Cycling              Apple valley    MN  0:04:01  42
  16   543  George     Pawle          Cyclonauts Racers                     Westfield       MA  0:04:38  38
  17   505  Ad         Bax            Artemis                               Bethesda        MD  0:05:11  34
  18   539  Michael    McCusker       NCC/bikereg.com                       Buckland        MA  0:05:13  30
  19   548  Craig      Schneider      GMBC/Catamount                        Underhill       VT  0:05:20  26
  20   535  David      Linden         Flying Rhino Cycling Club             Dexter          MI  0:05:39  25
  21   556  Terry      White          NCC                                   Dorset          VT  0:06:41  24
  22   553  Bruce      Townend        BCA/VOmax                             Windsor         MA  0:07:07  23
  23   537  Mark       Luzio          bikebarnracing                        Brooklyn        CT  0:07:26  22
  24   518  Thomas     Coleman        Cafeteros                             Greenwich       CT  0:07:34  21
  25   511  William    Care           ERA Cycling                           Mount gretna    PA  0:07:47  20
  26   508  Bruce      Bell           GMBC/Catamount                        Stowe           VT  0:08:26  19
  27   540  Bob        Meikle         Mystic Velo Club                      Waterford       CT  0:09:04  18
  28   519  Doug       Corner         BikeRace Ottawa                       Ottawa          ON  0:09:22  17
  29   526  Stephen    Geist          CRCA                                  Rego park       NY  0:11:40  16
  30   524  William    Finnoff        CRCA                                  New york        NY  0:12:07  15
  31   532  Spencer    Knapp          GMBC/Catamount                        Shelburne       VT  0:14:47  15
  32   523  Gary       Evans          Sunapee / S &W Racing Team            Boscawen        NH  0:15:44  15
  33   554  Jeffrey    Vogel          CRCA/Setanta                          Forest hill     NY  0:18:21  15
  34   516  Gordon     Clarke         BikeSports                            Aurora          ON  0:19:23  15
  35   558  Peter      Ziolo          job one enterprises/bbc               Buffalo         NY  0:19:26  10
  36   530  Kenneth    Hochman        Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling           Brooklyn        NY  0:19:51  10
  37   517  Ken        Coleman        Housatonic Wheel Club                 New york        NY  0:20:18  10
  38   528  Peter      Greer          housatonic wheel club                 Great barringtonMA  0:20:27  10
  39   527  Michael    Goodrich       unattached                            Essex jct.      VT  0:20:59  10
  40   504  Ray        Balcom         Ride With Renadll                     Ottawa          ON  0:21:46  5
  41   538  James      Marshall       BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing AssociShaftsbury      VT  0:22:02  5
  42   542  Kelly      Parsons        Mystic Velo Club                      Lyme            CT  0:22:13  5
  43   534  Alan       Lesage         GMBC/Catamount                        South burlingtonVT  0:22:17  5
  44   522  Robert     Dillon         mad river riders                      Warren          VT  0:23:32  5
  45   521  Peter      Crowley        NCC/Northampton Cycle Club            Pelham          MA  0:25:27  1
  46   550  Mario      Sierra         CRCA                                  Maspeth         NY  0:40:34  1           -20
  47   501  Dusty      Adams          MosaicSmalti.com                      W. harwich      MA  0:49:22  1           -20
  48   547  Harold     Schmidt        Team Placid Planet                    Lake placid     NY  0:49:22  1           -20
  49   525  Van        Fronhofer      Cambridge Valley Cycling              Salem           NY  0:49:46  1           -20
  50   509  Stephen    Bugbee         BCA                                   Pittsfield      MA  0:51:54  1           -20
  51   515  Victor     Cillis         Cape Cod Cyclists                     Hyannis         MA  0:53:07              -20
  52   520  Douglas    Crane          FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA             Norwalk         CT  1:31:18              -20


Citizens Mad River Road       66 miles                                    67riders

Place  Bib  First Name Last Name      Team                                  City            Stat Time
  1    956  Joe        Shaw           Dartmouth Cycling                     Hanover         NH  3:14:31
  2    920  Lewis      Fisher         BCA Vomax                             Williamstown    MA  3:14:59
  3    929  Brian      Guercio        Unattached                            White river juncVT  3:15:21
  4    947  Richard    Powell         Boston Scientific                     Hanover         NH  3:15:46
  5    911  Alden      Cadwell        Unattached                            Burlington      VT  3:16:19
  6    945  Phil       Oviatt         Unattached                            Concord         NH  3:17:37
  7    930  Daniel     Haedrich       Betaboys                              Norwich         VT  3:17:45
  8    910  Rick       Bunt           Middlebury Road Club                  Middlebury      VT  3:18:00
  9    917  Christian  Farrar         QuadCycles                            Arlington       MA  3:18:09
  10   908  Eric       Brandhorst     NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Carlisle        MA  3:18:24
  11   934  Peter      Jantzen        Monsters in the Basement              Concord         MA  3:18:34
  12   942  Michael    Moran          Boston Triathlon Team                 Lexington       MA  3:18:48
  13   928  Matthew    Griswold       Unattached                                            VT  3:19:12
  14   918  Chad       Farrell        Unattached                            Burlington      VT  3:19:52
  15   949  Brian      Quigley        Boston Triathlon Team                 Arlington       MA  3:19:56
  16   975  Thomas     Yurista        Middlebury Road Club                  Middlebury      VT  3:20:26
  17   905  Lars       Blackmore      Betaboys                              Norwich         VT  3:21:02
  18   999  Craig      Fischer        GMBC/Catamount                        So. burlington  VT  3:21:21
  19   968  Brett      Walker         Unattached                            Salisbury       NH  3:22:25
  20   924  Alain      Giguere        Velo Club Longueuil                   Montreal        PQ  3:23:32
  21   906  Bob        Bortree        Unattached                            Morrisville     VT  3:23:50
  22   1000 Richard    Drummond       NHCC/Team NH                          Enfield         NH  3:25:23
  23   970  Dr. RichardWilson         Unattached                            Wellesley       MA  3:25:47
  24   951  Carl       Ring           NHCC/Team NH                          Rumney          NH  3:27:06
  25   904  Simon      Begin          Unattached                            Montreal        PQ  3:27:12
  26   944  Evan       Osler          Unattached                            Burlington      VT  3:28:17
  27   921  Serge      Fortin         Velo Club Longueuil                   Longueuil       PQ  3:28:34
  28   902  Alex       Baldi          Unattached                            Howell          NJ  3:28:54
  29   941  Derek      Miodownik      Unattached                            Richmond        VT  3:30:11
  30   943  Brian      Nolan          Unattached                            Norwich         VT  3:31:26
  31   913  Vincent    Corcoran       unattached                            North benningtonVT  3:31:33
  32   916  Anthony    DiScipio                                             Hanover         NH  3:31:41
  33   914  Tom        Cranley        Mad River Riders                      Wellesley       MA  3:31:41
  34   960  Aaron      Swenson        Dartmouth College Cycling             Hanover         NH  3:31:50
  35   974  Scott      Woodward       Team Placid Planet                    Port kent       NY  3:32:24
  36   958  Thomas     Sproull        Unattached                            Auburn          NY  3:32:24
  37   903  Joel       Bard           Quad Cycles                           Newton          MA  3:34:04
  38   972  Rich       Wolfe          NEBC                                  Arlington       MA  3:34:42
  39   932  Jerry      Jacobs         NEBC                                  Wayland         MA  3:34:48
  40   939  Paul       Lombardi       NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx              Concord         NH  3:35:32
  41   962  Gregory    Teese          Unattached                            Barre           VT  3:36:14
  42   938  Sean       Linskey        Unattached                            Granville       VT  3:38:19
  43   915  Philippe   Dallaire       Velo Club Longueuil                   Saint-lambert   PQ  3:40:26
  44   937  Carrie     Lemieux        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental     Arlington       MA  3:41:05
  45   971  Andrew     Wilson         N/A                                   Windham         NH  3:41:19
  46   946  Jeff       Packman        Mad River Riders                      Weston          MA  3:41:22
  47   940  Jon        McNeill        Harpoon / Mad River Riders / Weston PoWellesley       MA  3:42:02
  48   965  Josh       Typrowicz-CohenUnattached                            Burlington      VT  3:42:09
  49   954  Anthony    Sgherza        Lyndon State College Cycling Club     Cabot           VT  3:43:29
  50   964  David      Thomashow      Team Placid Planet                    Saranac lake    NY  3:44:25
  51   922  Francois   Lefebvre       VeloClub Longueuil                    St-lambert      PQ  3:47:29
  52   973  Michael    Woods          Unattached                            Bolton          VT  3:48:40
  53   967  Jacques    Verreault      Velo Club Longueuil                   St-bruno        PQ  3:51:01
  54   931  Timothy    Hulse          Stowe Bike Club                       Stowe           VT  3:51:38
  55   925  Matthew    Gilbert        Cox / Steadmans                       Wakefield       RI  3:52:02
  56   966  Gordon     Van den Noort  STOWE BIKE CLUB                       Morrisville     VT  3:52:11
  57   926  Jonathan   Gilbert        cox / Steadmans                       Wakefield       RI  3:52:24
  58   950  Thorn      Rathbun        Farm Team Cyling                      Salem           NY  3:53:04
  59   969  John       Weaver         Mystic Velo                           Groton          CT  3:53:36
  60   935  Andrew     Kessler        Mad River Riders                      Wellesley       MA  3:53:36
  61   959  Jim        Stolecki       Unattached                            East boston     MA  4:04:59
  62   912  Jean-PierreCharest        Velo Club Longueuil                   Sainte-julie    PQ  4:06:10
  63   933  Simon      James          Cyclonauts                            Monson          MA  4:07:45
  64   948  Carr Lane  Quackenbush    Team Dunmore                          Crystal lake    IL  4:37:07
  65   919  Craig      Fischer        GMBC/Catamount                        So. burlington  VT  5:03:04