GMSR - GC Final

Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification Final
August 31-September 3, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Green Mountain Stage Race
Final General Classification
August 31-September 3, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1/2 Men

PlaceBib   First Name        Last Name           Team                                           City                 State Points
1    27    Trevor            Connor              ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC              Victoria             BC    345
2    120   Mathieu           Toulouse            EVA-Devinci                                    Montreal             PQ    319
3    93    Dominique         Perras              Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifast Pro C       St-lambert           PQ    304
4    96    Mark              Pozniak             TeamRace.com                                   Notl                 ON    296
5    103   Alister           Ratcliff            TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea       Newtown              CT    281
6    30    Josh              Dillon              Fiordifrutta                                   Essex junction       VT    274
7    39    Nick              Friesen             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc       Red deer             AB    271
8    14    Justin            Spinelli            KBS/Medifast                                   Nashua               NH    264
9    15    Andrew            Boone               Kenda/Raleigh Racing                           Cambridge            MA    258
10   71    Dustin            Macburnie           Team RACE.com                                  Halifax              NS    251
11   99    Lisban            Quintero            CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     Maspeth              NY    238
12   48    Jake              Hollenbach          CCB/Volkswagen                                 Shelburne            VT    225
13   35    Guy               East                CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                   Indianapolis         IN    222
14   74    Toby              Marzot              Fiordifrutta                                   Hanover              NH    205
15   34    William           Dugan               CCB/Volkswagen                                 Burlington           VT    201
16   121   Eric              Tremble             Kenda/Raleigh Racing                           Jericho              VT    193
17   106   Lee               Rosenthal           TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea       North massapequa     NY    193
18   130   Daniel            Zmolik              CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     Ridgewood            NY    191
19   33    Jamey             Driscoll            FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team                Jericho              VT    188
20   78    Charles           McCarthy            Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it          Waitsfield           VT    185
21   112   Ben               Showman             NY Sketches/ ARMY                              West point           NY    183
22   97    Jonathan          Prosser             Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif                    Hamilton             ON    180
23   118   Adam              Sullivan            Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team           East greenwich       RI    179
24   53    Alec              Donahue             Nerac Pro Cycling                              Hadley               MA    178
25   22    Amos              Brumble             ccb/volkswagon                                 Westerly             RI    174
26   124   Toby              Walch               Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                Marlborough          MA    172
27   37    Gavriel           Epstein             CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                   New york             NY    171
28   36    John              Eisinger            Tokyo Joe's                                    Fergus falls         MN    170
29   31    Joel              Dion-Poitras        EVA-Devinci                                    Montreal             PQ    166
30   126   Stephen           Weller              FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                  Hadley               MA    163
31   16    Eugene            Boronow             GS Mengoni                                     Jamaica              NY    159
32   79    Jason             Meidhof             NCVC/Inova Health System                       Arlington            VA    154
33   104   Alexi             Richer              CIBC/Wood-Gundy                                Montreal             PQ    153
34   65    Justin            Lindine             TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea       Maplecrest           NY    149
35   90    Nick              Pakulla             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc       Ellicott city        MD    144
36   113   Jackie            Simes               Pennsylvania Lightning                         Breiningsville       PA    144
37   107   Matthew           Rossman             CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Stowe                VT    144
38   110   Eric              Schildge            Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                     Rumson               NJ    137
39   64    Will              Letendre            Boston Scientific Cycling                      Etna                 NH    134
40   28    Thom              Coupe               Boston Scientific Elite Cycling                Plymouth             NH    134
41   62    Bruno             Langlois            EVA-Devinci                                    Rimouski             PQ    132
42   12    Christopher       Berbert             NCVC/Inova Health System                       Washington           DC    130
43   67    J Gabriel         Lloyd               CRCA - REMAX                                   New york city        NY    129
44   61    Ryan              McDonald            Van Dessel Factory Team                        Lebanon              ME    127
45   25    Adam              Carr                Van Dessel Factory Team                        Colchester           VT    125
46   109   Chris             Rozdilsky           Fiordifrutta Elite                             Redding              CT    125
47   57    Jake              Keough              CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Sandwich             MA    124
48   66    Joshua            Lipka               Fiordifrutta                                   Cheshire             MA    124
49   19    Adam              Branfman            FAST / IF powered by Lionette's                Newton,              MA    124
50   68    John              Loehner             CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     Bronx                NY    124
51   5     Jason             Baer                Kenda/Raleigh Racing                           Burlington           VT    124
52   46    Alejandro         Guzman              CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     New york             NY    124
53   125   Nathaniel         Ward                North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/       Albany               NY    124
54   89    Matthew           Okeefe              CCB/Volkswagen                                 Ipswich              MA    124
55   2     Fredrik           Andersson           NCVC/Inova Health System                       Arlington            VA    124
56   11    Peter             Bell                Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it          Middlebury           VT    124
57   72    Mike              Margarite           CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     New york             NY    124
58   7     Mike              Barton              Boston Scientific Cycling                      White river junction VT    100
59   69    Craig             Luekens             Anthem-CCCC                                    New haven            CT    97
60   100   Jean-Francois     Racine              Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-de-de PQ    86
61   95    Sebastian         Porten              Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif                  Brampton             ON    81
62   4     Jonathan          Awerbuch            NorEast                                        Hanover              NH    73
63   85    Colin H.          Murphy              Kenda/Raleigh Racing                           Somerville           MA    71
64   84    Gregory           Montello            FAST / IF powered by Lionette's                Arlington            MA    70
65   43    David             Gruber              CIBC-Wood Gundy                                Montreal             PQ    70
66   6     Joshua            Bartlett            NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor P       Windham              NH    70
67   129   Chris             Worden              Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery             Chatham              NJ    70
68   29    Michael           Dekelver            Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Chelsea              PQ    70
69   117   Justin            Steeds              Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif                    Paris                ON    68
70   49    Christopher       Hong                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Lutherville          MD    67
71   52    Colin             Jaskiewicz          Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery            Upper montclair      NJ    54
72   111   Andy              Shaw                NCVC/Inova Health System                       Lorton               VA    54
73   108   J. alain          Ferry               Legal Sea Foods - unlose.it - MetLife          Boston               MA    54
74   88    Dylan             O'Sullivan          Housatonic Wheel Club U23                      Worcester            MA    52
75   38    Thomas            Foster              Team Ontario                                   Baden                ON    51
76   94    Keir              Plaice              Team Ontario                                   Deep river           ON    50
77   47    Kevin             Hazzard             JetFuel Coffee                                 Burlington           ON    50
78   92    J.P.              Partland            High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen            New york             NY    50
79   40    Steve             Gatzos              Boston Road Club                               Jamaica plain        MA    24
80   116   Adam              St. Germain         TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea       Providence           RI    0


Women Pro/1/2/3

PlaceBib   First Name        Last Name           Team                                           City                 State Points
1    154   Kristen           Lasasso             TEAm Lipton                                    La canada            CA    387
2    143   Amy               Dombroski           Excel Sports                                   Jericho              VT    385
3    176   Mary              Zider               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                  Newton               MA    355
4    136   Kathleen          Billington          Schick                                         Norwalk              CT    344
5    160   Anna              Milkowski           Unattached                                     New haven            CT    336
6    163   Rebecca           Much                Schick                                         Chicago              IL    333
7    146   Heidi             Goldberg            Team Kenda Tire                                Washington           DC    324
8    158   Anna              McLoon              Harvard University Cycling Association         Cambridge            MA    310
9    174   Suz               Weldon              TRIA                                           Brier                WA    310
10   168   Hiroko            Shimada             Targetraining                                  Hamden               CT    308
11   147   Megan             Guarnier            Terry Precision                                Queesbury            NY    303
12   148   Leah              Guloien             TRIA                                           Port moody           BC    299
13   155   Julie             Marceau             Marinoni                                       Montreal             PQ    296
14   149   Anne              Guzman              Team Kenda Tire                                Carlisle             ON    290
15   135   Julie             Bellerose           Aberdeen                                       Ann arbor            MI    285
16   151   Krystal           Jeffs               Hub Racing                                     Caledon              ON    281
17   167   Amanda            Shaw                Team Expresscopy.com                           Ottawa               ON    280
18   172   Alison            Testroete           Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin       Vancouver            BC    277
19   173   Nichole           Wangsgard           TRIA                                           Cedar city           UT    274
20   137   Rebecca           Blatt               Anthem/CCCC                                    Charlottesville      VA    260
21   139   Sarah             Chubb Sauvayre      CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                New york             NY    243
22   144   Julianne          Fiocca              HealthCoach/travelgirl                         Austin               TX    241
23   142   Sabra             Davison             Flatbread Otter Creek                          Jericho              VT    226
24   141   Heather           Davidson-Meyn       mazurcoaching.com                              Toronto              ON    175
25   175   Silke             Wunderwald          Anthem - CCCC                                  Stonington           CT    171
26   165   Cecelia           Pleva               CRCA/Radical Media                             New york             NY    165
27   162   Ellen             Moses               CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's                      New york             NY    162
28   153   Allison           Lampi               Euro-sports.ca/The Foodery                     Chelsea              PQ    156
29   161   Ann Marie         Miller              CRCA Sanchez-Metro                             New york             NY    156
30   159   Alyssa            Mellon              Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Ottawa               ON    155
31   156   Kristen           Marshall            Bicycle Haus Racing                            Phoenix              AZ    153
32   138   Kathryne          Carr                CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                   Easthampton          MA    58
33   145   Caryl             Gale                CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids                       Hoboken              NJ    58
34   171   Chellie           Terry               Fitzgerald's Bicycles                          Boulder, co          CO    48
35   169   Natalie           Stoll               Boston Scientific Cycling                      Rochester            NY    35


Men 3

PlaceBib   First Name        Last Name           Team                                           City                 State Points
1    273   William           Nowak               Unattached                                     Guilford             CT    362
2    228   Gary              Douville            NEBC/Cycle Loft                                Boston               MA    355
3    255   Brian             Lawney              Cornell Nordic                                 Ithaca               NY    341
4    219   Timothy           Clement             Denver Boulder Couriers                        Aspen                CO    340
5    279   Steven            Pingree             Army Cycling                                   West point           NY    324
6    210   Justin            Brown               WBI Investments Cycing Team Powered by L       Holland              PA    320
7    229   Geoffroy          Dussault            Sports Bazar Sillery                           Ste-foy              PQ    311
8    260   Guillaume         Mailhot             Espoirs Laval                                  Montreal             PQ    307
9    242   Christopher       Hamlin              Bliss Racing                                   Jonesville           VT    286
10   222   David             Costa               Watchung Wheelmen                              Roselle park         NJ    279
11   250   Jonathan Bing     Knight              Hagens Berman                                  Seattle              WA    274
12   298   Lapierre          Ugo                 Le Yeti                                        Montreal             PQ    272
13   264   Corey             Masson              VeloEuropa-Cyfac                               Concord              NH    269
14   267   Tim               Mitchell            Flatbread-OtterCreek/NHCC                      Ashland              MA    255
15   275   George            Opria               Evolution Cycling                              Manassas             VA    248
16   297   Peter             Tregunno            Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Ottawa               ON    248
17   285   Pascal            Sauvayre            CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com            New york             NY    248
18   221   James             Combs               Boston Road Club                               Brookline            MA    240
19   261   Antoine           Malo                Espoirs Laval                                  Montreal             PQ    239
20   270   James             Morrison            River City Bicycles                            Schuylerville        NY    238
21   268   Jordan            Moore               Onion River Sports                             Medford              MA    237
22   202   Reed              Albergotti          CRCA/Setanta                                   New york             NY    236
23   223   Vincent           Courcy              Le Yeti                                        Montreal             PQ    234
24   235   Steve             Francisco           North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/       Williston            VT    229
25   213   Ryan              Carney              NorEast Cycling                                Enfield              NH    228
26   246   Gary              Jasdzewski          Boston Scientific Cycling                      Arlington            MA    227
27   252   Miro              Koulnis             BikeReg.com                                    Worcester            MA    227
28   286   Vincent           Scalia              Quad Cycles                                    Queensbury           NY    227
29   253   Chris             Laflamme            Base 36/SMCC                                   Westbrook            ME    223
30   280   Arjan             Planting            CRCA / NYSKETCHES                              New York City        NY    221
31   251   Jim               Komarmi             Flatbread-Ottercreek                           Waitsfield           VT    220
32   262   Erik              Markewich           Windham Mountain Outfitters                    Stephentown          NY    218
33   288   Jason             Sears               VeloEuropa-Cyfac                               Cambridge            MA    211
34   215   Christopher       Chaput              CRCA/Affinity Cycles                           Brooklyn             NY    211
35   309   Aaron             Phipps              bikesenjava                                    Millbroock           NY    209
36   214   Jake              Castor              ROG presented by Towners                       Dansville            NY    206
37   224   Alex              Cox                 Prographics Cycling                            Greensburg           PA    203
38   232   Alan              Enos                GS Boulder                                     Boulder              CO    200
39   239   Bob               German              CCNS/pedal power cycling team                  Higganum             CT    195
40   206   Damian            Bolduc              Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling                  South burlington     VT    195
41   226   Maxime            Desrochers          Espoirs de Laval                               Montreal             PQ    194
42   216   Vincent           Chavanon            Unattached                                     Somerville           MA    194
43   295   Christopher       Thornton            ACT                                            Surry                NH    194
44   266   Gabriel           Michaud             Espoirs Laval                                  Laval                PQ    193
45   236   David             Freifelder          Skylands Cycling                               Glenwood             NJ    193
46   299   Brian             Walburn             Unattached                                     Nashua               NH    192
47   212   Todd              Burns               Unattached                                     Nantucket            MA    192
48   256   Thomas            Lebosquet           Boston Scientific                              Greenland            NH    191
49   205   Jon               Beyer               WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural         Princeton            NJ    191
50   225   Matt              Deluco              EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY                       Sault ste. marie     ON    190
51   208   Scott             Brooks              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford             MA    190
52   276   Anthony           Parent              Anthem - CCCC                                  Wallingford          CT    190
53   293   Adam              Thomas              Team Cyclone (Switzerland)                     Harrison             ME    190
54   289   Peter             Shapiro             AFD/Bikeman.com                                Cranston             RI    190
55   277   Jason             Parkin              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com              New york             NY    190
56   306   Mike              Wiles               NECSA/Mike Fraysee Sports                      New haven            CT    190
57   284   Ben               Quinn               NCC                                            Denver               CO    173
58   308   Jeff              Zygo                Preferred Care                                 Rochester            NY    141
59   244   Dan               Hoffman             Westwood Velo                                  Harrison             NJ    140
60   234   William           Fissel              University of Delaware Cycling                 Newark               DE    124
61   230   Eric              Edlund              MIT Cycling Presented by FXDD                  Somerville           MA    121
62   249   Brian             Keegan              Nor'East Cycling                               Bristol              NH    116
63   307   Aaron             Wolfe               Vicious Cycles                                 Beacon               NY    107
64   263   Shawn             Marshall            Mike's Bike Shop                               Salisbury            NB    104
65   272   Ted               Neu                 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                          New york             NY    101
66   245   Seth              Holton              ava/ counterbalance bicycles                   Seattle              WA    100
67   287   Adam              Schildge            Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn             NY    90
68   301   Michael           Wasserman           Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear              New york             NY    90
69   218   David             Chiu                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              New haven            CT    90
70   303   Mark              Wheeler             Euro-Sports.ca/Foodery                         Ottawa               ON    90
71   248   Ralph             Karam               Base36/SMCC                                    Portland             ME    90
72   254   Pascal            Lauzon              Espoirs Laval                                  Boisbriand           PQ    90
73   258   Paul              Lengermann          NCVC/Inova Health System                       Washington           DC    88
74   290   Keith             Snyder              Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn             NY    80
75   217   Jesse             Chebot              NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental               Newton               MA    70
76   247   Levon             Kalemkiarian        Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing                     Boulder              CO    70
77   207   Mark              Broadwater          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   Cockeysville         MD    70
78   304   Christopher       Wiedmaier           Evolution Cycling                              Vienna               VA    70
79   294   Jim               Thomas              Breaking Away Bicycles - Fairfield             Fairfield            CT    0
80   281   Shaun             Pothin              USMA Cycling Team                              West Point           NY    0
81   241   Anthony           Hall                Columbia University                            New york             NY    0
82   209   Greg              Brown               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boston               MA    -40
83   240   Henoch            Getz                NYSketches - crca                              Brooklyn             NY    -60


Women 3/4

PlaceBib   First Name        Last Name           Team                                           City                 State Points
1    650   Paolina           Allan               D'ORNELLAS/DELTA  GRAPHICS RT                  Aurora               ON    391
2    699   Jill              Vale                TEAM R.A.C.E                                   Toronto              ON    371
3    667   Karin             Holmes              INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                  Beverly              MA    366
4    681   Rose              Long                Bikeman.com                                    Lyndonville          VT    339
5    675   Yvette            Labombard           JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING T       Rochester            NY    335
6    689   Ashley            Prine               CRCA/Radical Media                             Brooklyn             NY    331
7    690   Maria             Quiroga             CRCA/Radical Media                             New york             NY    314
8    692   Krista            Ruby                Team Ontario                                   Inglewood            ON    313
9    657   Samantha          Dery                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Beverly              MA    280
10   659   Kathryn           Douglas             Anthem - CCC                                   New haven            CT    271
11   653   Melody            Chase               NOREAST cycling                                Plymouth             NH    271
12   651   Natalia           Berry               Form Fitness                                   Hanover              NH    231
13   662   Kate              Flore               HPC/LIST                                       Bethesda             MD    213
14   682   Traci             Mariniello          Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                         Williamsville        NY    196
15   663   Lisa              Force               CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                Jersey city          NJ    195
16   672   Amy               Kemper              Northampton Cycling Club                       Northampton          MA    184
17   652   Leigh             Bianco              La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg                      Stouffville          ON    184
18   685   Tiffanie          Novakovich          Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                       Anchorage            AK    178
19   698   Vicki             Thomas              Ride with Rendall                              Ottawa               ON    161
20   673   Mikaela           Kofman              Team Ontario                                   Toronto              ON    160
21   664   Mary              Fuchs               EasternBloc cycling club                       Hartford             CT    158
22   697   Robin             Sheedy              Unattached                                     Somerville           MA    154
23   670   Celeste           Jones-baumgardt     TEAM ONTARIO                                   Brampton             ON    146
24   666   Cassie            Hayes               NYVelocity/CRCA                                New york             NY    116
25   679   Elena             Leznik              CRCA/Radical Media                             Fort lee             NJ    85
26   671   Diana             Joness              Team R.A.C.E                                   Pickering            ON    85
27   674   Sue               Kuenstner           Cafeteros                                      Greenwich            CT    81
28   677   Florence          Laplante-Lamarche   Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Ottawa               ON    68
29   687   Edie              Perkins             Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn             NY    65
30   656   Carol             Decourcey           Boston Scientific Cycling                      Maynard              MA    60
31   661   Anne-Marie        Dupras              CIBC Wood Gundy                                Montreal             PQ    57
32   684   Michelle          Nicklus             American Flatbread/Otter Creek                 Burlington           VT    45
33   693   Kathleen          Rucker              unattached                                     Brooklyn             NY    33
34   683   Celeste           Merey               Team R.A.C.E.                                  Toronto              ON    31
35   686   Helen             Pearce              Boston Scientific Cycling Club                 Lancaster            MA    19
36   668   Netana            Hotimsky            Brown & Wills                                  Grand junction       CO    15
37   694   Rebecca           Ryan                Unattached                                     Barre                VT    -10
38   660   Jillian           Duncan              3D racing team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery          Fair haven           NJ    -12
39   680   Cynthia           Lo                  CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            New york             NY    -38


Men 4A

PlaceBib   First Name        Last Name           Team                                           City                 State Points
1    755   Kyle              Peppo               CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                New york             NY    368
2    721   David             Fierro              Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik       Uncasville           CT    355
3    778   Tron              Witt                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New york             NY    334
4    724   Andrew            Gardner             Unattached                                     Ripton               VT    325
5    703   Joseph            Azze                Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                   Hawthorne            NJ    319
6    736   Mackenzie         Knowles-Coursin     Dartmouth Cycling                              Hanover              NH    313
7    720   Christopher       Fey                 Team Placid Planet                             Keene valley         NY    312
8    723   Brian             Gabele              Columbia University                            New york             NY    295
9    769   Eric              Schepis             Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle              Syracuse             NY    288
10   722   Cary              Fridrich            4 YOU MOM!                                     Cambridge            MA    278
11   711   Eric              Burgess             Cape Cod Cyclist                               Harwich              MA    251
12   758   Austin            Pferd               Unattached                                     New york             NY    249
13   713   Rob               Burnett             INCLINE TRAINING /Deerfield Academy            Deerfield            MA    246
14   747   Austin            Moran               Con-Fab/OEM Capital                            Cos cob              CT    243
15   708   Daniel            Boozan              Unattached                                     Jeffersonville       VT    240
16   768   Ross              Saxton              UVM                                            White river jct.     VT    239
17   763   Michael           Previs              Unattached                                     Fairfax              VT    239
18   734   Tyson             Kaman               Unattached                                     Fort collins         CO    236
19   717   Sam               Dodge               Stage 1 Fusion THINK Cannondale                Danbury              CT    232
20   757   Lee               Peters              UVM Cycling                                    Ticonderoga          NY    227
21   719   Glenn             Ferreira            QuadCycles                                     Westford             MA    225
22   729   Greg              Herrman             NorEast Cycling                                Lenox                MA    219
23   735   Devin             Knickerbocker       First Rate Mortgage                            Seattle              WA    216
24   759   Torbjorn          Phillpotts          Quad Cycles                                    Medford              MA    196
25   780   Trevor            Young               Ktulu CC                                       Victoria             BC    173
26   730   Nathaniel         Herz                Portland Velo Club                             Brunswick            ME    159
27   705   Christopher       Bailey              Boston Road Club                               Norfolk              MA    154
28   774   Mark              Theeman             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Buffalo              NY    152
29   781   David             Trumpf              nyvelocity/CRCA                                New york             NY    149
30   707   Nicholas          Bishop              unattached                                     Webster              NY    147
31   772   Matthew           Spaits              Boston Road Club                               Somerville           MA    147
32   771   Shusaku           Shiroyama           GS Gotham/Toga                                 New york             NY    141
33   704   Michael           Bahar               ISRAEL                                         New york             NY    137
34   731   Eric              Hinderager          Ann Arbor Velo Club                            Ann arbor            MI    134
35   732   Cory              Johannessen         ECV                                            Roslindale           MA    125
36   701   Christopher       Aten                Ann Arbor Velo Club/ University of Michi       Ann arbor            MI    125
37   733   Chad              Jolin               SMCC                                           Old orchard beach    ME    114
38   728   Jeff              Hebert              Boston Road Club                               Boston               MA    105
39   744   Angel             Martinez            3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery           Morganville          NJ    105
40   767   Michael           Sabatini            Boston Road Club                               Boston               MA    100
41   706   Seth              Behrends            MIT                                            Cambridge            MA    98
42   750   Matt              Obrien              Unattached                                     Waitsfield           VT    96
43   746   Peter             Miller              Unattached                                     New london           CT    95
44   702   Sergio            Atocha              gs gotham/toga                                 East elmhurst        NY    80
45   727   Ryan              Hardy               Bicycle Place Velo Club                        Silver spring        MD    71
46   715   Scott             Conchieri           Flatbread-Ottercreek-Cycling                   Westford             VT    27
47   765   Colby             Ricker              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Jamaica plain        MA    20
48   712   Devon             Burgess             Idle Times Bike Shop                           Eastham              MA    15
49   716   Andrew            Davy                Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Ottawa               ON    -4
50   762   Hollis            Potter              AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                                Hope valley          RI    -19
51   748   Matt              Muney               Connecticut Coast Cycling                      Darien               CT    -19
52   753   Brad              Paquin              Stage 1                                        Danbury              CT    -20
53   766   Jay               Robbins             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Weston               MA    -20
54   700   Drew              Armstrong           NCVC/Inova Health System                       Washington           DC    -39
55   776   Khary             Ward                CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                Brooklyn             NY    -59
56   726   Kenneth           Han                 QuadCycles                                     Somerville           MA    -60
57   738   Connor            Lawrence            USMA Cycling                                   Monticello           IL    -60
58   741   Leon              Lyakovetsky         Connecticut Coast Cycling                      Norwalk              CT    -85


Men 4B

PlaceBib   First Name        Last Name           Team                                           City                 State Points
1    803   Philip            Beard               Onion River                                    Middlesex            VT    372
2    850   Rob               McHardy             Benidorm                                       West hartford        CT    361
3    859   Jack              Piller              Team Placid Planet                             Plattsburgh          NY    350
4    804   Jon               Bernhard            CCB/Volkswagen                                 Newburyport          MA    342
5    861   Hebert            Quintero            Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycle           Hackensack           NJ    339
6    835   Jared             Katz                Onion River Sports                             Richmond             VT    334
7    806   Kevin             Buckley             Essex County Velo                              Pepperell            MA    332
8    810   Chris             Cover               Onion River Sports                             Richmond             VT    316
9    826   Jim               Godshall            Guy's Racing                                   Lansdale             PA    307
10   882   James             Walker              Team Placid Planet                             Elizabethtown        NY    276
11   877   Matthew           Theodore            Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps                        Mashpee              MA    271
12   858   Nicholas          Petterssen          Onion River Sports                             Plainfield           VT    266
13   828   Kevin             Hays                Portland Velo Club                             Brookline            MA    252
14   800   Anthony           Accardi             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                           Brooklyn             NY    251
15   820   John              Freitas             GMBC/Catamount                                 Burlington           VT    243
16   844   Jonathan          Malone              ViVe                                           Boston               MA    240
17   862   Bruce             Rahmig              RMRC                                           Denver               CO    240
18   857   Brendan           Oreilly             Unattached                                     Stowe                VT    232
19   873   Edward            Smith               Team Placid Planet                             Plattsburgh          NY    227
20   801   Brian             Anderson            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Concord              MA    217
21   834   David             Junius              Westwood Velo                                  Hoboken              NJ    216
22   851   James             Mernin              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            Hackensack           NJ    214
23   815   Tim               Dodd                NEBC                                           Westford             MA    201
24   812   Chad              Culbertson          CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes                     Pennington           NJ    200
25   843   Tom               Luther              NorEast Cycling                                Durham               NH    188
26   849   Bill              McGreevy            Team Placid Planet                             Wilmington           NY    170
27   848   Kenneth           McDowell            ABRT/Latitude                                  North bethesda       MD    164
28   846   Geoff             Martin              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Watertown            MA    159
29   821   Tim               Frost               Unattached                                     Underhill            VT    156
30   842   Graham            Lonetto             GMBC/Catamount                                 Stowe                VT    150
31   847   Thomas            Mattioli            Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn             NY    143
32   811   Lance             Coyle               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                  Newton               MA    142
33   831   Ben               Hughes              CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports             New york             NY    135
34   805   Todd              Brilliant           CRCA/Setanta                                   New york             NY    129
35   824   John              Gibbons             South Shore Racing                             Boston               MA    120
36   838   John              Landino             Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing              Westwood             NJ    120
37   875   Brian             Stone               Hallamore/Bikeworks                            Barrington           RI    118
38   887   Robert            Carmen              INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                  Simsbury             CT    114
39   854   Tim               Noel                GMBC/Catamount                                 Shelburne            VT    113
40   885   Zachary           Wills               velo europa- cyfac                             Cambridge            MA    112
41   823   Brian             Gatens              CRCA/Organic Athlete                           Ridgewood            NJ    110
42   868   Adam              Rosenthal           Century Road Club Association                  New york             NY    95
43   840   Tom               Laskey              CRCA/Setanta                                   New york             NY    76
44   822   Alex              Gadbois             NHCC                                           Bow                  NH    38
45   886   Alwin             Winkler             Cambridge Valley Cycling                       Salem                NY    35
46   839   Sean              Langford            CCB/Volkswagen/Time                            Middleton            MA    21
47   881   Douglas           Von Bushberger      CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            New york             NY    16
48   819   Walter            Fischer             GMBC/Catamount                                 Newbury              VT    9
49   852   Bill              Moss                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                           New york             NY    4
50   817   Thomas            Evers               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Melrose              MA    3
51   883   Gui               Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                           New york             NY    -19
52   832   Eric              Hunter              GMBC/Catamount                                 St george            VT    -19
53   870   Steven            Senne               Union Velo                                     East walpole         MA    -19
54   830   Julian            Hjortshoj           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boston               MA    -20
55   860   Brad              Pudner              Unattached                                     Elkridge             MD    -20
56   876   Andre             Sturm               GMBC/Catamount                                 Essex junction       VT    -25
57   874   Charles           Spell               CRCA/NYVelocity                                Jersey city          NJ    -40
58   863   Joseph            Reagan              NorEast Cycling                                Hooksett             NH    -40
59   802   Jack              Baranski            CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            Bayside              NY    -60


Juniors 15-18

PlaceBib   First Name        Last Name           Team                                           City                 State Points
1    630   Devon             Novakowski          Team Ontario                                   Kingston             ON    356
2    632   Emerson           Oronte              CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Cohasset             MA    351
3    608   Daniel            Estevez             Hot Tubes Cycling                              Worcester            MA    348
4    613   Cheyne            Hoag                JW Dundees-Home Performance                    Dansville            NY    338
5    624   Alder             Martz               Hot Tubes Cycling                              Charlotte            NC    318
6    625   Antoine           Matteau             Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-de-de PQ    306
7    642   Thomas            Devisscher          Unattached                                     Gatineau             PQ    305
8    600   Francois          Chabot              Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-de-de PQ    298
9    633   Arnaud            Papillon            ANDRE CYCLE                                    Longueuil            PQ    291
10   635   Vincent           Quirion             Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-de-de PQ    280
11   580   Andrew            Lattimore           TEAM ONTARIO                                   Kingston             ON    270
12   615   Michael           Hruska              MazurCoaching.com                              Hamilton             ON    269
13   584   Anders            Newbury             New Hampshire Cycling Club                     Fairfield            VT    262
14   595   David             Boily               Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-de-de PQ    258
15   576   Luke              Keough              CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Sandwich             MA    251
16   621   Matt              Mainer              Bliss Racing                                   Hinesburg            VT    251
17   592   Nick              Bax                 Hot Tubes Cycling                              Bethesda             MD    237
18   629   Evan              Mundy               TEAM ONTARIO                                   Sutton west          ON    234
19   573   Jean Samuel       Deshaies            CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS                             Amos                 PQ    228
20   596   Guillaume         Boivin              EVA-Devinci                                    La baie              PQ    227
21   583   Pierrick          Naud                Unattached                                     Amos                 PQ    220
22   616   Marc-Olivier      Jussaume            mazurcoaching.com                              Burlington           PQ    211
23   606   Cantin            Dominic             velo-select 2 peer                             Lasalle              PQ    209
24   638   Jerome            Townsend            CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Princeton            MA    208
25   622   Francois-Charles  Malo                Dynamiks/Contrecour                            La baie              PQ    195
26   626   Matthew           McCartney           Team Ontario                                   Kingston             ON    163
27   640   Jan               Zak                 MAZURCOACHING.COM                              Guelph               ON    157
28   636   Jamie             Riggs               TEAM ONTARIO                                   Manotick             ON    145
29   623   Ian               Marcuse             Richmond Ciclismo                              Richmond             VA    132
30   610   Kyle              Fry                 TEAM ONTARIO                                   Bethany              ON    127
31   579   Marc-Antoine      Lagace              Garneau Crocs                                  Saint-hyacinthe      PQ    126
32   631   Ryan              Nye                 Preferred Care Cycling                         Lockport             NY    119
33   591   Alessio           Bares               CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                    Londonderry          NH    116
34   609   Ludovic           Fleury              Garneau-Crocs                                  Saint-augustin-de-de PQ    112
35   619   Louis-Phillipe    Leclerc             cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik                      Cantley              PQ    103
36   599   Pascual           Caputi              CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                White plains         NY    102
37   637   Connor            Sallee              CRCA JrDev/Orbea                               Sherman              CT    101
38   601   Charles Alexandre Cloutier            ANDRE CYCLE                                    St-jerome            PQ    101
39   574   Antoine           Duchesne            ANDRE CYCLE                                    Chicoutimi           PQ    101
40   602   Evan              Cooper              CRCA JrDev/Orbea                               Closter              NJ    97
41   627   Austin            McLenithan          FARM TEAM CYCLING                              Cambridge            NY    95
42   618   Graham            Lang                CRCA JrDev/Orbea                               Sherman              CT    93
43   581   Paul              Lynch               Mystic Velo Club                               Colchester           CT    93
44   603   Logan             Cornel              Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Elginburg            ON    80
45   585   Zack              Noonan              Young Medalists Cycling Club                   Kutztown             PA    71
46   607   Marc              Dugas               ANDRE CYCLE                                    Montreal             PQ    48
47   588   Jordan            Strober             Pawling Cycle and Sport                        Yorktown heights     NY    43
48   570   Pierre-Etienne    Boivin              Velo Club longueuil                            Longueuil            PQ    43
49   578   Philippe          Lacasse             VELO CLUB LONGUEUIL                            Boucherville         PQ    29
50   572   Laurent           Dallaire            ANDRE CYCLE                                    St-lambert           PQ    -4
51   582   Gallo             Matthew             mazurcoaching.com                              Hamilton             ON    -36
52   587   Matthew           Spinks              Skylands Cycling                               Layton               NJ    -39
53   604   Julien            Daly                Andre Cycle IdCad                              St-bruno             PQ    -39
54   571   Haven             Bradley             Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  N. yarmouth          ME    -39
55   634   Liam              Quigley             CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                New york             NY    -54
56   575   Jacob             Gorke               Onondaga Cycling Club                          Manlius              NY    -59


Masters 30+

PlaceBib   First Name        Last Name           Team                                           City                 State Points
1    386   David             Taylor              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com              New york             NY    335
2    352   David             Gazsi               EMD Serono Cycle Logik                         Masham               PQ    326
3    366   Ciaran            Mangan              CCB/Volkswagen                                 Brighton             MA    317
4    340   Mark              Alden               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com               Montvale             NJ    307
5    372   Matthew           Novakovich          Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                       Anchorage            AK    298
6    350   Lee               Farmer              Team VMG                                       Fort lauderdale      FL    296
7    364   Max               Lippolis            TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea       Pound ridge          NY    295
8    349   Dieter            Drake               Westwood Velo/TMCRacing/anthemcycles.com       Cambridge            NY    295
9    348   Armand            Della Monica        CRCA/Bandit Racing                             New york             NY    284
10   361   Ryan              Larocque            Team Bicycle Alley                             Pepperell            MA    280
11   355   Matthew           Howard              CRCA/Bandit Racing                             New york             NY    276
12   354   Chris             Harnish             Tradewind Sports-ESPAnswers.com                East falmouth        MA    276
13   373   Cary              Moretti             Project Freeride                               Thornhill            ON    263
14   378   Steve             Roszko              BikeReg.com                                    Bloomington          IN    256
15   345   Marc              Boudreau            Ride with Rendall                              Nepean               ON    249
16   371   Kevin             Molloy              CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                     New york             NY    247
17   374   Dominic           Raby                Ryno Performance (Club cycliste)               Levis                PQ    229
18   382   James             Tosca               corner cycle                                   Sandwich             MA    228
19   357   Stephen           Jamison             CRCA/ Sid's-Cannondale                         New york             NY    227
20   381   Harry             Stover              bikebarnracing.com                             Brooklyn             CT    221
21   359   Brian             Kozeliski           Wolverine Sports Club                          Rochester            MI    215
22   375   Karl              Rahn                CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                     New york             NY    208
23   368   Ian               McLeran             Stage1/fusionTHINK                             Danbury              CT    203
24   342   Marc              Bertucco            ABD Cycling Team                               New york             NY    202
25   347   Jeffrey           Craddock            CCB/Volkswagon                                 Marstons mills       MA    201
26   367   Terrence          Martineau           Ottawa Bicycle Club                            Ottawa               ON    194
27   370   Andrew            Mills               New England Masters Elite/Galaxy               Sturbridge           MA    183
28   379   David             Rusnak              Corner Cycle                                   Claremont            NH    162
29   380   Dave              Sargent             SYRC/Cox Communications                        Waltham              MA    142
30   346   David             Connery             Corner Cycle                                   Shelburne            VT    119
31   358   Russell           Kelly               CRCA/Sakonnet Technology                       New york             NY    116
32   385   Damon             Wiseman             Solar Eclipse                                  Lubbock              TX    91
33   353   Ralf              Geiben Lynn         Boston Bicycle Club                            Newton center        MA    73
34   377   Art               Robert              Onion RIver Sports                             Williston            VT    18


Masters 40+

PlaceBib   First Name        Last Name           Team                                           City                 State Points
1    444   Claude            Samson              Ste-Foy (Que Metro) Inc.                       Levis                PQ    359
2    429   Troy              Kimball             Westwood Velo                                  Guttenberg           NJ    340
3    420   John              Funk                FIORDIFRUTTA                                   South kent           CT    335
4    454   Joe               Straub              CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles                   Chester              NY    335
5    439   Colman            O'Connor            Bicycle Link/MBRC                              Roslindale           MA    331
6    467   Bill              Yabroudy            NBX/Apex Tec.                                  Coventry             RI    323
7    447   Tobi              Schultze            Bicycle Link / MBRC                            Foxboro              MA    316
8    448   Peter             Serrurier           Unattached                                     Portland             OR    312
9    470   SJ                Spanbauer           Papa John Race Team                            Louisville           KY    303
10   400   Stuart            Abramson            Portland velo club                             Falmouth             ME    290
11   421   Mark              Gunsalus            bikebarnracing.com                             Dudley               MA    283
12   432   Bob               Lesmerises          White Mountain Velo                            Franconia            NH    283
13   436   John              Mosher              Bicycle Link/MBRC                              Boxboro              MA    280
14   412   William           Crecelius           Papa John Race Team                            Louisville           KY    273
15   409   Todd              Cassan              Westwood Velo                                  Nyc                  NY    268
16   456   William           Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  West hartford        CT    259
17   445   Miguel            Sanchez             sports bazar                                   Quebec               UN    257
18   402   Geoff             Bickford            CRCA/Axis                                      New york             NY    245
19   428   David             Kellogg             Arc En Ciel                                    Providence           RI    241
20   457   Douglas           Thompson            Anthem - CCCC                                  Gales ferry          CT    235
21   417   Brad              Ek                  NHCC/Team NH                                   Concord              NH    234
22   464   Todd              Wheelden            Portland Velo Club/KONA                        Kents hill           ME    232
23   466   Paul              Wonsavage           Onion River Sports                             Hanover              NH    230
24   450   Mike              Spangenberg         Unattached                                     Shaftsbury           VT    230
25   405   Thomas            Butler              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Coxsackie            NY    229
26   406   Keith             Button              noreast cycling                                Nottingham           NH    224
27   426   Christopher       Johnston            MCT/Tonka Cycle & Ski                          Wayzata              MN    220
28   413   Mark              Czarnecki           Laurel / Amity Bikes / Noth Haven Bike /       Guilford             CT    219
29   422   Kurt              Gustafsson          CRCA / AXIS                                    Brooklyn             NY    219
30   453   Andrew            Stewart             Project Freeride                               Toronto              ON    212
31   462   Ralf              Warmuth             Westwood Velo                                  Highland park        NJ    208
32   443   Paul              Richard             CCB/Volkswagen                                 Amesbury             MA    206
33   411   Alan              Cote                GMBC/Catamount                                 Essex                VT    204
34   434   Nathan            McHugh              Unattached                                     Colchester           VT    202
35   418   Greg              Ferguson            Meredith Group-GPOA/Cannondale                 Glassboro            NJ    195
36   419   Roger             Friedman            CRCA/Princeton Review-ThinkRacing              Brooklyn             NY    191
37   408   Paul              Carbonara           Century Road Club /Axis                        Brooklyn             NY    189
38   430   Stephen           Kocik               CBRC                                           Red hook             NY    186
39   437   Tyler             Munroe              CCB/Volkswagen                                 No. andover          MA    184
40   449   Tony              Settel              Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Brooklyn             NY    182
41   416   Mark              Dutka               Mystic Velo                                    Uncasville           CT    181
42   435   Lee               Mestres             Mambo Kings Racing                             Medford              NJ    180
43   465   Christophe        Wilkes              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com              New york             NY    167
44   461   Maximino          Veiga               TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                         Danbury              CT    147
45   469   Kevin             Bessett             GMBC/Catamount                                 Richmon`             VT    116
46   401   Ron               Amos                Ride with Rendall                              Ottawa               ON    114
47   446   Edward            Schaub              Benindorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.              Windsor              CT    111
48   458   John              Tomlinson           Deno's Wonder Wheel                            New york             NY    88
49   441   Claude            Raineault           GMBC/Catamount                                 Underhill            VT    -18
50   463   Paul              Weiss               Portland Velo Club                             Cumberland           ME    -19
51   440   Larry             O'Toole             GMBC/Catamount                                 Warren               VT    -34


Masters 50+

PlaceBib   First Name        Last Name           Team                                           City                 State Points
1    552   Glenn             Swan                FLCC Chris's Cookies                           Freeville            NY    379
2    541   Doug              O'neill             Deno's Wonder Wheel                            West new york        NJ    362
3    544   Hank              Pfeifle             Gorham Bike & Ski                              Brunswick            ME    362
4    529   Neil              Hendry              Cyclissimo Cyling Club                         Stouffville          ON    361
5    551   Rick              Sorenson            Casper Wheelmen                                Rutland              VT    338
6    557   Mark              Wolowiec            Flying Rhino Cycling Club                      Davisburg            MI    327
7    507   Philip            Beliveau            GMBC/Catamount                                 St. george           VT    324
8    506   Ernie             Bayles              FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                 Ithaca               NY    292
9    536   Tim               Lung                AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co            Hagerstown           MD    280
10   514   Greg              Christie            RIDE WITH RENDALL                              Chelsea              PQ    276
11   535   David             Linden              Flying Rhino Cycling Club                      Dexter               MI    250
12   519   Doug              Corner              BikeRace Ottawa                                Ottawa               ON    247
13   545   Brian             Rafferty            Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Mamaroneck           NY    247
14   548   Craig             Schneider           GMBC/Catamount                                 Underhill            VT    242
15   508   Bruce             Bell                GMBC/Catamount                                 Stowe                VT    242
16   513   Doug              Chiasson            NCC / BikeReg.com                              Athol                MA    238
17   539   Michael           McCusker            NCC/bikereg.com                                Buckland             MA    228
18   537   Mark              Luzio               bikebarnracing                                 Brooklyn             CT    207
19   531   Scott             Klion               Cranford Bike Shop/CTS                         New york             NY    206
20   546   Tim               Rollings            GMBC/Catamount                                 Burlington           VT    201
21   543   George            Pawle               Cyclonauts Racers                              Westfield            MA    197
22   511   William           Care                ERA Cycling                                    Mount gretna         PA    164
23   518   Thomas            Coleman             Cafeteros                                      Greenwich            CT    162
24   542   Kelly             Parsons             Mystic Velo Club                               Lyme                 CT    149
25   540   Bob               Meikle              Mystic Velo Club                               Waterford            CT    149
26   553   Bruce             Townend             BCA/VOmax                                      Windsor              MA    105
27   526   Stephen           Geist               CRCA                                           Rego park            NY    89
28   523   Gary              Evans               Sunapee / S &W Racing Team                     Boscawen             NH    76
29   532   Spencer           Knapp               GMBC/Catamount                                 Shelburne            VT    73
30   524   William           Finnoff             CRCA                                           New york             NY    72
31   534   Alan              Lesage              GMBC/Catamount                                 South burlington     VT    69
32   554   Jeffrey           Vogel               CRCA/Setanta                                   Forest hill          NY    46
33   527   Michael           Goodrich            unattached                                     Essex jct.           VT    36
34   538   James             Marshall            BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing Associat       Shaftsbury           VT    24
35   504   Ray               Balcom              Ride With Renadll                              Ottawa               ON    13
36   521   Peter             Crowley             NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                     Pelham               MA    12
37   501   Dusty             Adams               MosaicSmalti.com                               W. harwich           MA    -19
38   550   Mario             Sierra              CRCA                                           Maspeth              NY    -19
39   509   Stephen           Bugbee              BCA                                            Pittsfield           MA    -49