GMSR - Sprints Final

Green Mountain Stage Race
Sprints Final
August 31-September 3, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Green Mountain Stage Race
Final Sprints
August 31-September 3, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1/2 Men

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 1
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          22     Amos                Brumble               ccb/volkswagon                                Westerly              RI       5
2          7      Mike                Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                     White river junction  VT       3
3          128    David               Wiswell               Nerac Pro Cycling                             New york              NY       1

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 2
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          7      Mike                Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                     White river junction  VT       5
2          65     Justin              Lindine               TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea      Maplecrest            NY       3
3          42     William             Goodfellow            Volkswagen-Trek                               Dorval                PQ       1

Sprint #3 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 3
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          22     Amos                Brumble               ccb/volkswagon                                Westerly              RI       5
2          7      Mike                Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                     White river junction  VT       3
3          10     Mathew              Bell                  team ontario                                  Toronto               ON       1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib                                                                                                                           Points
1          57     Jake                Keough                CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                   Sandwich              MA       5
2          52     Colin               Jaskiewicz            Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery           Upper montclair       NJ       3
3          7      Mike                Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                     White river junction  VT       1


Stage 4 - Champion Systems Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 45 laps to go
Place      Bib                                                                                                                           Points
1          101    Kleber              Ramos da Silva        Garneau-Crocs                                 Saint-augustin-de-de  PQ       5
2          57     Jake                Keough                CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                   Sandwich              MA       3
3          7      Mike                Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                     White river junction  VT       1

Sprint #2 - 35 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION ONLY)
Place      Bib                                                                                                                           Points
1          34     William             Dugan                 CCB/Volkswagen                                Burlington            VT       5
2          106    Lee                 Rosenthal             TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea      North massapequa      NY       3
3          16     Eugene              Boronow               GS Mengoni                                    Jamaica               NY       1

Sprint #3 - 25 laps to go
Place      Bib                                                                                                                           Points
1          7      Mike                Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                     White river junction  VT       5
2          22     Amos                Brumble               ccb/volkswagon                                Westerly              RI       3
3          36     John                Eisinger              Tokyo Joe's                                   Fergus falls          MN       1

Sprint #4 - 15 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION ONLY)
Place      Bib                                                                                                                           Points
1          36     John                Eisinger              Tokyo Joe's                                   Fergus falls          MN       5
2          62     Bruno               Langlois              EVA-Devinci                                   Rimouski              PQ       3
3          109    Chris               Rozdilsky             Fiordifrutta Elite                            Redding               CT       1

Sprint #5 - 5 laps to go
Place      Bib                                                                                                                           Points
1          7      Mike                Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                     White river junction  VT       5
2          22     Amos                Brumble               ccb/volkswagon                                Westerly              RI       3
3          30     Josh                Dillon                Fiordifrutta                                  Essex junction        VT       1

Sprint #6 - Finish (INCLUDED IN GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib                                                                                                                           Points
1          96     Mark                Pozniak               TeamRace.com                                  Notl                  ON       5
2          99     Lisban              Quintero              CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                    Maspeth               NY       3
3          48     Jake                Hollenbach            CCB/Volkswagen                                Shelburne             VT       1


Overall Results
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          7      Mike                Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                     White river junction  VT       23
2          22     Amos                Brumble               ccb/volkswagon                                Westerly              RI       16
3          57     Jake                Keough                CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                   Sandwich              MA       8
4          96     Mark                Pozniak               TeamRace.com                                  Notl                  ON       5
5          99     Lisban              Quintero              CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                    Maspeth               NY       3
6          52     Colin               Jaskiewicz            Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery           Upper montclair       NJ       3
7          65     Justin              Lindine               TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea      Maplecrest            NY       3
8          48     Jake                Hollenbach            CCB/Volkswagen                                Shelburne             VT       1
9          30     Josh                Dillon                Fiordifrutta                                  Essex junction        VT       1
10         36     John                Eisinger              Tokyo Joe's                                   Fergus falls          MN       1


Women Pro/1/2/3

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 1
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          173    Nichole             Wangsgard             TRIA                                          Cedar city            UT       5
2          172    Alison              Testroete             Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin      Vancouver             BC       3
3          160    Anna                Milkowski             Unattached                                    New haven             CT       1

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 2
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          173    Nichole             Wangsgard             TRIA                                          Cedar city            UT       5
2          172    Alison              Testroete             Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin      Vancouver             BC       3
3          160    Anna                Milkowski             Unattached                                    New haven             CT       1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          173    Nichole             Wangsgard             TRIA                                          Cedar city            UT       5
2          172    Alison              Testroete             Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin      Vancouver             BC       3
3          135    Julie               Bellerose             Aberdeen                                      Ann arbor             MI       1


Stage 4 - Champion Systems Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 25 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          173    Nichole             Wangsgard             TRIA                                          Cedar city            UT       5
2          172    Alison              Testroete             Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin      Vancouver             BC       3
3          167    Amanda              Shaw                  Team Expresscopy.com                          Ottawa                ON       1

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION ONLY)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          154    Kristen             Lasasso               TEAm Lipton                                   La canada             CA       5
2          147    Megan               Guarnier              Terry Precision                               Queesbury             NY       3
3          172    Alison              Testroete             Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin      Vancouver             BC       1

Sprint #3 - 5 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          173    Nichole             Wangsgard             TRIA                                          Cedar city            UT       5
2          147    Megan               Guarnier              Terry Precision                               Queesbury             NY       3
3          172    Alison              Testroete             Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin      Vancouver             BC       1

Sprint #4 - Finish (INCLUDED IN GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          173    Nichole             Wangsgard             TRIA                                          Cedar city            UT       5
2          147    Megan               Guarnier              Terry Precision                               Queesbury             NY       3
3          167    Amanda              Shaw                  Team Expresscopy.com                          Ottawa                ON       1


Overall Results
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          173    Nichole             Wangsgard             TRIA                                          Cedar city            UT       30
2          172    Alison              Testroete             Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin      Vancouver             BC       13
3          147    Megan               Guarnier              Terry Precision                               Queesbury             NY       6
4          167    Amanda              Shaw                  Team Expresscopy.com                          Ottawa                ON       2
5          160    Anna                Milkowski             Unattached                                    New haven             CT       2
6          135    Julie               Bellerose             Aberdeen                                      Ann arbor             MI       1


Men 3

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 1
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          288    Jason               Sears                 VeloEuropa-Cyfac                              Cambridge             MA       5
2          292    Ernest              Tautkus               Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik      Uncasville            CT       3
3          238    Gabrielle           Gentile               cafeteros cycling club                        White Plains          NY       1

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 2
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          214    Jake                Castor                ROG presented by Towners                      Dansville             NY       5
2          298    Lapierre            Ugo                   Le Yeti                                       Montreal              PQ       3
3          292    Ernest              Tautkus               Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik      Uncasville            CT       1

Sprint #3 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 3
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          298    Lapierre            Ugo                   Le Yeti                                       Montreal              PQ       5
2          214    Jake                Castor                ROG presented by Towners                      Dansville             NY       3
3          288    Jason               Sears                 VeloEuropa-Cyfac                              Cambridge             MA       1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          298    Lapierre            Ugo                   Le Yeti                                       Montreal              PQ       5
2          254    Pascal              Lauzon                Espoirs Laval                                 Boisbriand            PQ       3
3          288    Jason               Sears                 VeloEuropa-Cyfac                              Cambridge             MA       1


Stage 4 - Champion Systems Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 25 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          288    Jason               Sears                 VeloEuropa-Cyfac                              Cambridge             MA       5
2          219    Timothy             Clement               Denver Boulder Couriers                       Aspen                 CO       3
3          229    Geoffroy            Dussault              Sports Bazar Sillery                          Ste-foy               PQ       1

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION ONLY)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          288    Jason               Sears                 VeloEuropa-Cyfac                              Cambridge             MA       5
2          298    Lapierre            Ugo                   Le Yeti                                       Montreal              PQ       3
3          219    Timothy             Clement               Denver Boulder Couriers                       Aspen                 CO       1

Sprint #3 - 5 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          288    Jason               Sears                 VeloEuropa-Cyfac                              Cambridge             MA       5
2          266    Gabriel             Michaud               Espoirs Laval                                 Laval                 PQ       3
3          298    Lapierre            Ugo                   Le Yeti                                       Montreal              PQ       1

Sprint #4 - Finish (INCLUDED IN GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          280    Arjan               Planting              CRCA / NYSKETCHES                             New York City         NY       5
2          219    Timothy             Clement               Denver Boulder Couriers                       Aspen                 CO       3
3          298    Lapierre            Ugo                   Le Yeti                                       Montreal              PQ       1


Overall Results
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          288    Jason               Sears                 VeloEuropa-Cyfac                              Cambridge             MA       17
2          298    Lapierre            Ugo                   Le Yeti                                       Montreal              PQ       15
3          214    Jake                Castor                ROG presented by Towners                      Dansville             NY       8
4          219    Timothy             Clement               Denver Boulder Couriers                       Aspen                 CO       6
5          280    Arjan               Planting              CRCA / NYSKETCHES                             New York City         NY       5
6          266    Gabriel             Michaud               Espoirs Laval                                 Laval                 PQ       3
7          254    Pascal              Lauzon                Espoirs Laval                                 Boisbriand            PQ       3
8          229    Geoffroy            Dussault              Sports Bazar Sillery                          Ste-foy               PQ       1


Women 3/4

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 1
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          685    Tiffanie            Novakovich            Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                      Anchorage             AK       5
2          670    Celeste             Jones-baumgardt       TEAM ONTARIO                                  Brampton              ON       3
3          691    Denise              Ramsden               TEAM ONTARIO                                  Kingston              ON       1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          670    Celeste             Jones-baumgardt       TEAM ONTARIO                                  Brampton              ON       5
2          671    Diana               Joness                Team R.A.C.E                                  Pickering             ON       3
3          685    Tiffanie            Novakovich            Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                      Anchorage             AK       1


Stage 4 - Champion Systems Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 15 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          670    Celeste             Jones-baumgardt       TEAM ONTARIO                                  Brampton              ON       5
2          685    Tiffanie            Novakovich            Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                      Anchorage             AK       3
3          692    Krista              Ruby                  Team Ontario                                  Inglewood             ON       1

Sprint #2 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION ONLY)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          670    Celeste             Jones-baumgardt       TEAM ONTARIO                                  Brampton              ON       5
2          650    Paolina             Allan                 D'ORNELLAS/DELTA  GRAPHICS RT                 Aurora                ON       3
3          667    Karin               Holmes                INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                 Beverly               MA       1

Sprint #3 - 5 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          670    Celeste             Jones-baumgardt       TEAM ONTARIO                                  Brampton              ON       5
2          650    Paolina             Allan                 D'ORNELLAS/DELTA  GRAPHICS RT                 Aurora                ON       3
3          682    Traci               Mariniello            Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                        Williamsville         NY       1

Sprint #4 - Finish (INCLUDED IN GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          667    Karin               Holmes                INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                 Beverly               MA       5
2          651    Natalia             Berry                 Form Fitness                                  Hanover               NH       3
3          682    Traci               Mariniello            Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                        Williamsville         NY       1


Overall Results
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          670    Celeste             Jones-baumgardt       TEAM ONTARIO                                  Brampton              ON       18
2          685    Tiffanie            Novakovich            Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                      Anchorage             AK       9
3          667    Karin               Holmes                INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                 Beverly               MA       5
4          651    Natalia             Berry                 Form Fitness                                  Hanover               NH       3
5          650    Paolina             Allan                 D'ORNELLAS/DELTA  GRAPHICS RT                 Aurora                ON       3
6          671    Diana               Joness                Team R.A.C.E                                  Pickering             ON       3
7          682    Traci               Mariniello            Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                        Williamsville         NY       2
8          692    Krista              Ruby                  Team Ontario                                  Inglewood             ON       1


Men 4A

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 1
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          716    Andrew              Davy                  Ottawa Bicycle Club                           Ottawa                ON       5
2          702    Sergio              Atocha                gs gotham/toga                                East elmhurst         NY       3
3          705    Christopher         Bailey                Boston Road Club                              Norfolk               MA       1

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 2
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          716    Andrew              Davy                  Ottawa Bicycle Club                           Ottawa                ON       5
2          705    Christopher         Bailey                Boston Road Club                              Norfolk               MA       3
3          702    Sergio              Atocha                gs gotham/toga                                East elmhurst         NY       1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          759    Torbjorn            Phillpotts            Quad Cycles                                   Medford               MA       5
2          706    Seth                Behrends              MIT                                           Cambridge             MA       3
3          721    David               Fierro                Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik      Uncasville            CT       1


Stage 4 - Champion Systems Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 15 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          768    Ross                Saxton                UVM                                           White river jct.      VT       5
2          745    Brendan             Meryman               Team NH/NHCC                                  Holderness            NH       3
3          723    Brian               Gabele                Columbia University                           New york              NY       1

Sprint #2 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION ONLY)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          723    Brian               Gabele                Columbia University                           New york              NY       5
2          721    David               Fierro                Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik      Uncasville            CT       3
3          755    Kyle                Peppo                 CRCA/NYVELOCITY                               New york              NY       1

Sprint #3 - 5 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          723    Brian               Gabele                Columbia University                           New york              NY       5
2          706    Seth                Behrends              MIT                                           Cambridge             MA       3
3          768    Ross                Saxton                UVM                                           White river jct.      VT       1

Sprint #4 - Finish (INCLUDED IN GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          703    Joseph              Azze                  Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  Hawthorne             NJ       5
2          722    Cary                Fridrich              4 YOU MOM!                                    Cambridge             MA       3
3          755    Kyle                Peppo                 CRCA/NYVELOCITY                               New york              NY       1


Overall Results
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          716    Andrew              Davy                  Ottawa Bicycle Club                           Ottawa                ON       10
2          723    Brian               Gabele                Columbia University                           New york              NY       6
3          768    Ross                Saxton                UVM                                           White river jct.      VT       6
4          706    Seth                Behrends              MIT                                           Cambridge             MA       6
5          703    Joseph              Azze                  Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  Hawthorne             NJ       5
6          759    Torbjorn            Phillpotts            Quad Cycles                                   Medford               MA       5
7          705    Christopher         Bailey                Boston Road Club                              Norfolk               MA       4
8          702    Sergio              Atocha                gs gotham/toga                                East elmhurst         NY       4
9          722    Cary                Fridrich              4 YOU MOM!                                    Cambridge             MA       3
10         755    Kyle                Peppo                 CRCA/NYVELOCITY                               New york              NY       1
11         721    David               Fierro                Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik      Uncasville            CT       1


Men 4B

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 1
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          876    Andre               Sturm                 GMBC/Catamount                                Essex junction        VT       5
2          842    Graham              Lonetto               GMBC/Catamount                                Stowe                 VT       3
3          872    David               Smallwood             Boston Road Club                              West roxbury          MA       1

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 2
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          824    John                Gibbons               South Shore Racing                            Boston                MA       5
2          842    Graham              Lonetto               GMBC/Catamount                                Stowe                 VT       3
3          880    Dana                Van Dorn              Team Placid Planet                            Lake placid           NY       1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          842    Graham              Lonetto               GMBC/Catamount                                Stowe                 VT       5
2          876    Andre               Sturm                 GMBC/Catamount                                Essex junction        VT       3
3          836    Josue               Keely                 Unattached                                    Whiting               VT       1


Stage 4 - Champion Systems Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 15 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          842    Graham              Lonetto               GMBC/Catamount                                Stowe                 VT       5
2          810    Chris               Cover                 Onion River Sports                            Richmond              VT       3
3          844    Jonathan            Malone                ViVe                                          Boston                MA       1

Sprint #2 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION ONLY)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          806    Kevin               Buckley               Essex County Velo                             Pepperell             MA       5
2          803    Philip              Beard                 Onion River                                   Middlesex             VT       3
3          810    Chris               Cover                 Onion River Sports                            Richmond              VT       1

Sprint #3 - 5 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          800    Anthony             Accardi               CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          Brooklyn              NY       5
2          851    James               Mernin                CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           Hackensack            NJ       3
3          804    Jon                 Bernhard              CCB/Volkswagen                                Newburyport           MA       1

Sprint #4 - Finish (INCLUDED IN GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          835    Jared               Katz                  Onion River Sports                            Richmond              VT       5
2          824    John                Gibbons               South Shore Racing                            Boston                MA       3
3          803    Philip              Beard                 Onion River                                   Middlesex             VT       1


Overall Results
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          842    Graham              Lonetto               GMBC/Catamount                                Stowe                 VT       16
2          824    John                Gibbons               South Shore Racing                            Boston                MA       8
3          876    Andre               Sturm                 GMBC/Catamount                                Essex junction        VT       8
4          835    Jared               Katz                  Onion River Sports                            Richmond              VT       5
5          800    Anthony             Accardi               CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          Brooklyn              NY       5
6          851    James               Mernin                CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           Hackensack            NJ       3
7          810    Chris               Cover                 Onion River Sports                            Richmond              VT       3
8          803    Philip              Beard                 Onion River                                   Middlesex             VT       1
9          804    Jon                 Bernhard              CCB/Volkswagen                                Newburyport           MA       1
10         844    Jonathan            Malone                ViVe                                          Boston                MA       1


Juniors 15-18

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 1
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          580    Andrew              Lattimore             TEAM ONTARIO                                  Kingston              ON       5
2          622    Francois-Charles    Malo                  Dynamiks/Contrecour                           La baie               PQ       3
3          624    Alder               Martz                 Hot Tubes Cycling                             Charlotte             NC       1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          608    Daniel              Estevez               Hot Tubes Cycling                             Worcester             MA       5
2          576    Luke                Keough                CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                   Sandwich              MA       3
3          613    Cheyne              Hoag                  JW Dundees-Home Performance                   Dansville             NY       1


Stage 4 - Champion Systems Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 15 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          633    Arnaud              Papillon              ANDRE CYCLE                                   Longueuil             PQ       5
2          580    Andrew              Lattimore             TEAM ONTARIO                                  Kingston              ON       3
3          624    Alder               Martz                 Hot Tubes Cycling                             Charlotte             NC       1

Sprint #2 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION ONLY)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          629    Evan                Mundy                 TEAM ONTARIO                                  Sutton west           ON       5
2          608    Daniel              Estevez               Hot Tubes Cycling                             Worcester             MA       3
3          633    Arnaud              Papillon              ANDRE CYCLE                                   Longueuil             PQ       1

Sprint #3 - 5 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          624    Alder               Martz                 Hot Tubes Cycling                             Charlotte             NC       5
2          576    Luke                Keough                CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                   Sandwich              MA       3
3          580    Andrew              Lattimore             TEAM ONTARIO                                  Kingston              ON       1

Sprint #4 - Finish (INCLUDED IN GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          576    Luke                Keough                CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                   Sandwich              MA       5
2          608    Daniel              Estevez               Hot Tubes Cycling                             Worcester             MA       3
3          573    Jean Samuel         Deshaies              CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS                            Amos                  PQ       1


Overall Results
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          576    Luke                Keough                CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                   Sandwich              MA       11
2          580    Andrew              Lattimore             TEAM ONTARIO                                  Kingston              ON       9
3          608    Daniel              Estevez               Hot Tubes Cycling                             Worcester             MA       8
4          624    Alder               Martz                 Hot Tubes Cycling                             Charlotte             NC       7
5          633    Arnaud              Papillon              ANDRE CYCLE                                   Longueuil             PQ       5
6          622    Francois-Charles    Malo                  Dynamiks/Contrecour                           La baie               PQ       3
7          573    Jean Samuel         Deshaies              CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS                            Amos                  PQ       1
8          613    Cheyne              Hoag                  JW Dundees-Home Performance                   Dansville             NY       1


Masters 30+

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 1
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          364    Max                 Lippolis              TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea      Pound ridge           NY       5
2          375    Karl                Rahn                  CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                    New york              NY       3
3          347    Jeffrey             Craddock              CCB/Volkswagon                                Marstons mills        MA       1

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 2
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          354    Chris               Harnish               Tradewind Sports-ESPAnswers.com               East falmouth         MA       5
2          350    Lee                 Farmer                Team VMG                                      Fort lauderdale       FL       3
3          349    Dieter              Drake                 Westwood Velo/TMCRacing/anthemcycles.com      Cambridge             NY       1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          371    Kevin               Molloy                CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                    New york              NY       5
2          364    Max                 Lippolis              TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea      Pound ridge           NY       3
3          377    Art                 Robert                Onion RIver Sports                            Williston             VT       1


Stage 4 - Champion Systems Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 25 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          371    Kevin               Molloy                CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                    New york              NY       5
2          364    Max                 Lippolis              TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea      Pound ridge           NY       3
3          346    David               Connery               Corner Cycle                                  Shelburne             VT       1

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION ONLY)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          366    Ciaran              Mangan                CCB/Volkswagen                                Brighton              MA       5
2          375    Karl                Rahn                  CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                    New york              NY       3
3          347    Jeffrey             Craddock              CCB/Volkswagon                                Marstons mills        MA       1

Sprint #3 - 5 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          371    Kevin               Molloy                CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                    New york              NY       5
2          364    Max                 Lippolis              TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea      Pound ridge           NY       3
3          378    Steve               Roszko                BikeReg.com                                   Bloomington           IN       1

Sprint #4 - Finish (INCLUDED IN GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          364    Max                 Lippolis              TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea      Pound ridge           NY       5
2          346    David               Connery               Corner Cycle                                  Shelburne             VT       3
3          371    Kevin               Molloy                CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                    New york              NY       1


Overall Results
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          364    Max                 Lippolis              TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea      Pound ridge           NY       19
2          371    Kevin               Molloy                CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                    New york              NY       16
3          354    Chris               Harnish               Tradewind Sports-ESPAnswers.com               East falmouth         MA       5
4          346    David               Connery               Corner Cycle                                  Shelburne             VT       4
5          350    Lee                 Farmer                Team VMG                                      Fort lauderdale       FL       3
6          375    Karl                Rahn                  CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                    New york              NY       3
7          378    Steve               Roszko                BikeReg.com                                   Bloomington           IN       1
8          377    Art                 Robert                Onion RIver Sports                            Williston             VT       1
9          349    Dieter              Drake                 Westwood Velo/TMCRacing/anthemcycles.com      Cambridge             NY       1
10         347    Jeffrey             Craddock              CCB/Volkswagon                                Marstons mills        MA       1


Masters 40+

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 1
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          470    SJ                  Spanbauer             Papa John Race Team                           Louisville            KY       5
2          429    Troy                Kimball               Westwood Velo                                 Guttenberg            NJ       3
3          450    Mike                Spangenberg           Unattached                                    Shaftsbury            VT       1

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 2
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          449    Tony                Settel                Deno's Wonder Wheel                           Brooklyn              NY       5
2          450    Mike                Spangenberg           Unattached                                    Shaftsbury            VT       3
3          429    Troy                Kimball               Westwood Velo                                 Guttenberg            NJ       1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          450    Mike                Spangenberg           Unattached                                    Shaftsbury            VT       5
2          429    Troy                Kimball               Westwood Velo                                 Guttenberg            NJ       3
3          425    David               Hudson                Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                        Clarksboro            NJ       1


Stage 4 - Champion Systems Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 15 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          447    Tobi                Schultze              Bicycle Link / MBRC                           Foxboro               MA       5
2          429    Troy                Kimball               Westwood Velo                                 Guttenberg            NJ       3
3          409    Todd                Cassan                Westwood Velo                                 Nyc                   NY       1

Sprint #2 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION ONLY)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          447    Tobi                Schultze              Bicycle Link / MBRC                           Foxboro               MA       5
2          409    Todd                Cassan                Westwood Velo                                 Nyc                   NY       3
3          454    Joe                 Straub                CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles                  Chester               NY       1

Sprint #3 - 5 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          447    Tobi                Schultze              Bicycle Link / MBRC                           Foxboro               MA       5
2          429    Troy                Kimball               Westwood Velo                                 Guttenberg            NJ       3
3          422    Kurt                Gustafsson            CRCA / AXIS                                   Brooklyn              NY       1

Sprint #4 - Finish (INCLUDED IN GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          447    Tobi                Schultze              Bicycle Link / MBRC                           Foxboro               MA       5
2          429    Troy                Kimball               Westwood Velo                                 Guttenberg            NJ       3
3          467    Bill                Yabroudy              NBX/Apex Tec.                                 Coventry              RI       1


Overall Results
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          429    Troy                Kimball               Westwood Velo                                 Guttenberg            NJ       16
2          447    Tobi                Schultze              Bicycle Link / MBRC                           Foxboro               MA       15
3          450    Mike                Spangenberg           Unattached                                    Shaftsbury            VT       9
4          449    Tony                Settel                Deno's Wonder Wheel                           Brooklyn              NY       5
5          470    SJ                  Spanbauer             Papa John Race Team                           Louisville            KY       5
6          467    Bill                Yabroudy              NBX/Apex Tec.                                 Coventry              RI       1
7          422    Kurt                Gustafsson            CRCA / AXIS                                   Brooklyn              NY       1
8          409    Todd                Cassan                Westwood Velo                                 Nyc                   NY       1


Masters 50+

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 1
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          506    Ernie               Bayles                FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                Ithaca                NY       5
2          545    Brian               Rafferty              Deno's Wonder Wheel                           Mamaroneck            NY       3
3          553    Bruce               Townend               BCA/VOmax                                     Windsor               MA       1

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - Lap 2
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          506    Ernie               Bayles                FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                Ithaca                NY       5
2          551    Rick                Sorenson              Casper Wheelmen                               Rutland               VT       3
3          519    Doug                Corner                BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa                ON       1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          519    Doug                Corner                BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa                ON       5
2          506    Ernie               Bayles                FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                Ithaca                NY       3
3          553    Bruce               Townend               BCA/VOmax                                     Windsor               MA       1


Stage 4 - Champion Systems Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 15 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          506    Ernie               Bayles                FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                Ithaca                NY       5
2          537    Mark                Luzio                 bikebarnracing                                Brooklyn              CT       3
3          519    Doug                Corner                BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa                ON       1

Sprint #2 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION ONLY)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          552    Glenn               Swan                  FLCC Chris's Cookies                          Freeville             NY       5
2          551    Rick                Sorenson              Casper Wheelmen                               Rutland               VT       3
3          537    Mark                Luzio                 bikebarnracing                                Brooklyn              CT       1

Sprint #3 - 5 laps to go
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          552    Glenn               Swan                  FLCC Chris's Cookies                          Freeville             NY       5
2          544    Hank                Pfeifle               Gorham Bike & Ski                             Brunswick             ME       3
3          541    Doug                O'neill               Deno's Wonder Wheel                           West new york         NJ       1

Sprint #4 - Finish (INCLUDED IN GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          552    Glenn               Swan                  FLCC Chris's Cookies                          Freeville             NY       5
2          541    Doug                O'neill               Deno's Wonder Wheel                           West new york         NJ       3
3          551    Rick                Sorenson              Casper Wheelmen                               Rutland               VT       1


Overall Results
Place      Bib    First Name          Last Name             Team                                          City                  State    Points
1          506    Ernie               Bayles                FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                Ithaca                NY       18
2          552    Glenn               Swan                  FLCC Chris's Cookies                          Freeville             NY       10
3          519    Doug                Corner                BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa                ON       7
4          541    Doug                O'neill               Deno's Wonder Wheel                           West new york         NJ       4
5          551    Rick                Sorenson              Casper Wheelmen                               Rutland               VT       4
6          544    Hank                Pfeifle               Gorham Bike & Ski                             Brunswick             ME       3
7          537    Mark                Luzio                 bikebarnracing                                Brooklyn              CT       3
8          545    Brian               Rafferty              Deno's Wonder Wheel                           Mamaroneck            NY       3
9          553    Bruce               Townend               BCA/VOmax                                     Windsor               MA       2