GMSR - KOM Final

Green Mountain Stage Race
KOM Final
August 31-September 3, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1/2 Men

Stage 1 - Big World Prologue
KOM #1 - Mad River Glen Ski Area - Fayston
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            36   John          Eisinger          Tokyo Joe's                             Fergus falls    MN        5
   2            45   Matthew       Guse              Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team     Montreal        PQ        3
   3            39   Nick          Friesen           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CycRed deer        AB        1


Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            71   Dustin        Macburnie         Team RACE.com                           Halifax         NS        5
   2            34   William       Dugan             CCB/Volkswagen                          Burlington      VT        3
   3            35   Guy           East              CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25            Indianapolis    IN        1

KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            101  Kleber        Ramos da Silva    Garneau-Crocs                           Saint-augustin-dPQ        5
   2            34   William       Dugan             CCB/Volkswagen                          Burlington      VT        3
   3            64   Will          Letendre          Boston Scientific Cycling               Etna            NH        1

KOM #3 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 4
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            27   Trevor        Connor            ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                                 5
   2            16   Eugene        Boronow           GS Mengoni                              Jamaica         NY        3
   3            130  Daniel        Zmolik            CRCA / Empire Cycling Team              Ridgewood       NY        1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Bristol Notch Gap
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            65   Justin        Lindine           TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development TeaMaplecrest      NY        10
   2             9   Jason         Beerman           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                    Allston         MA        8
   3            93   Dominique     Perras            Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifast Pro CSt-lambert      PQ        5
   4            37   Gavriel       Epstein           CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25            New york        NY        2
   5            14   Justin        Spinelli          KBS/Medifast                            Nashua          NH        1

KOM #2 - Middlebury Gap
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            65   Justin        Lindine           TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development TeaMaplecrest      NY        10
   2             9   Jason         Beerman           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                    Allston         MA        8
   3            34   William       Dugan             CCB/Volkswagen                          Burlington      VT        5
   4            62   Bruno         Langlois          EVA-Devinci                             Rimouski        PQ        2
   5            21   Hayden        Brooks            FiordiFrutta                            Darling heights UN        1


Overall Results
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            65   Justin        Lindine           TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development TeaMaplecrest      NY        20
   2             9   Jason         Beerman           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                    Allston         MA        16
   3            34   William       Dugan             CCB/Volkswagen                          Burlington      VT        11
   4            27   Trevor        Connor            ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                                 5
   5            101  Kleber        Ramos da Silva    Garneau-Crocs                           Saint-augustin-dPQ        5
   6            36   John          Eisinger          Tokyo Joe's                             Fergus falls    MN        5
   7            71   Dustin        Macburnie         Team RACE.com                           Halifax         NS        5
   8            93   Dominique     Perras            Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifast Pro CSt-lambert      PQ        5
   9            16   Eugene        Boronow           GS Mengoni                              Jamaica         NY        3
  10            45   Matthew       Guse              Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team     Montreal        PQ        3
  11            62   Bruno         Langlois          EVA-Devinci                             Rimouski        PQ        2
  12            37   Gavriel       Epstein           CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25            New york        NY        2
  13            130  Daniel        Zmolik            CRCA / Empire Cycling Team              Ridgewood       NY        1
  14            39   Nick          Friesen           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CycRed deer        AB        1
  15            35   Guy           East              CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25            Indianapolis    IN        1


Women Pro/1/2/3

Stage 1 - Big World Prologue
QOM #1 - Mad River Glen Ski Area - Fayston
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            172  Alison        Testroete         Colavita Sutter Home presented by CookinVancouver       BC        5
   2            143  Amy           Dombroski         Excel Sports                            Jericho         VT        3
   3            176  Mary          Zider             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS           Newton          MA        1


Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            167  Amanda        Shaw              Team Expresscopy.com                    Ottawa          ON        5
   2            172  Alison        Testroete         Colavita Sutter Home presented by CookinVancouver       BC        3
   3            174  Suz           Weldon            TRIA                                    Brier           WA        1

QOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            172  Alison        Testroete         Colavita Sutter Home presented by CookinVancouver       BC        5
   2            158  Anna          McLoon            Harvard University Cycling Association  Cambridge       MA        3
   3            149  Anne          Guzman            Team Kenda Tire                         Carlisle        ON        1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
QOM #1 - Middlebury Gap
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            143  Amy           Dombroski         Excel Sports                            Jericho         VT        10
   2            176  Mary          Zider             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS           Newton          MA        8
   3            154  Kristen       Lasasso           TEAm Lipton                             La canada       CA        5
   4            136  Kathleen      Billington        Schick                                  Norwalk         CT        2
   5            155  Julie         Marceau           Marinoni                                Montreal        PQ        1


Overall Results
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            172  Alison        Testroete         Colavita Sutter Home presented by CookinVancouver       BC        13
   2            143  Amy           Dombroski         Excel Sports                            Jericho         VT        13
   3            176  Mary          Zider             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS           Newton          MA        9
   4            167  Amanda        Shaw              Team Expresscopy.com                    Ottawa          ON        5
   5            154  Kristen       Lasasso           TEAm Lipton                             La canada       CA        5
   6            158  Anna          McLoon            Harvard University Cycling Association  Cambridge       MA        3
   7            136  Kathleen      Billington        Schick                                  Norwalk         CT        2
   8            149  Anne          Guzman            Team Kenda Tire                         Carlisle        ON        1
   9            174  Suz           Weldon            TRIA                                    Brier           WA        1
  10            155  Julie         Marceau           Marinoni                                Montreal        PQ        1


Men 3

Stage 1 - Big World Prologue
KOM #1 - Mad River Glen Ski Area - Fayston
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            242  Christopher   Hamlin            Bliss Racing                            Jonesville      VT        5
   2            214  Jake          Castor            ROG presented by Towners                Dansville       NY        3
   3            279  Steven        Pingree           Army Cycling                            West point      NY        1


Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            298  Lapierre      Ugo               Le Yeti                                 Montreal        PQ        5
   2            214  Jake          Castor            ROG presented by Towners                Dansville       NY        3
   3            225  Matt          Deluco            EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY                Sault ste. marieON        1

KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            298  Lapierre      Ugo               Le Yeti                                 Montreal        PQ        5
   2            214  Jake          Castor            ROG presented by Towners                Dansville       NY        3
   3            244  Dan           Hoffman           Westwood Velo                           Harrison        NJ        1

KOM #3 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 4
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            298  Lapierre      Ugo               Le Yeti                                 Montreal        PQ        5
   2            214  Jake          Castor            ROG presented by Towners                Dansville       NY        3
   3            229  Geoffroy      Dussault          Sports Bazar Sillery                    Ste-foy         PQ        1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Middlebury Gap
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            308  Jeff          Zygo              Preferred Care                          Rochester       NY        10
   2            298  Lapierre      Ugo               Le Yeti                                 Montreal        PQ        8
   3            229  Geoffroy      Dussault          Sports Bazar Sillery                    Ste-foy         PQ        5
   4            242  Christopher   Hamlin            Bliss Racing                            Jonesville      VT        2
   5            228  Gary          Douville          NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Boston          MA        1


Overall Results
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            298  Lapierre      Ugo               Le Yeti                                 Montreal        PQ        23
   2            214  Jake          Castor            ROG presented by Towners                Dansville       NY        12
   3            308  Jeff          Zygo              Preferred Care                          Rochester       NY        10
   4            242  Christopher   Hamlin            Bliss Racing                            Jonesville      VT        7
   5            229  Geoffroy      Dussault          Sports Bazar Sillery                    Ste-foy         PQ        6
   6            244  Dan           Hoffman           Westwood Velo                           Harrison        NJ        1
   7            225  Matt          Deluco            EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY                Sault ste. marieON        1
   8            279  Steven        Pingree           Army Cycling                            West point      NY        1
   9            228  Gary          Douville          NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Boston          MA        1


Women 3/4

Stage 1 - Big World Prologue
QOM #1 - Mad River Glen Ski Area - Fayston
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            650  Paolina       Allan             D'ORNELLAS/DELTA  GRAPHICS RT           Aurora          ON        5
   2            690  Maria         Quiroga           CRCA/Radical Media                      New york        NY        3
   3            699  Jill          Vale              TEAM R.A.C.E                            Toronto         ON        1


Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            650  Paolina       Allan             D'ORNELLAS/DELTA  GRAPHICS RT           Aurora          ON        5
   2            691  Denise        Ramsden           TEAM ONTARIO                            Kingston        ON        3
   3            699  Jill          Vale              TEAM R.A.C.E                            Toronto         ON        1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
QOM #1 - Middlebury Gap
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            662  Kate          Flore             HPC/LIST                                Bethesda        MD        10
   2            650  Paolina       Allan             D'ORNELLAS/DELTA  GRAPHICS RT           Aurora          ON        8
   3            699  Jill          Vale              TEAM R.A.C.E                            Toronto         ON        5
   4            669  Shelley       Isaacs            job one enterprises/bbc                 Buffalo         NY        2
   5            675  Yvette        Labombard         JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING TRochester       NY        1


Overall Results
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            650  Paolina       Allan             D'ORNELLAS/DELTA  GRAPHICS RT           Aurora          ON        18
   2            662  Kate          Flore             HPC/LIST                                Bethesda        MD        10
   3            699  Jill          Vale              TEAM R.A.C.E                            Toronto         ON        7
   4            690  Maria         Quiroga           CRCA/Radical Media                      New york        NY        3
   5            669  Shelley       Isaacs            job one enterprises/bbc                 Buffalo         NY        2
   6            675  Yvette        Labombard         JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING TRochester       NY        1


Men 4A

Stage 1 - Big World Prologue
KOM #1 - Mad River Glen Ski Area - Fayston
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            705  Christopher   Bailey            Boston Road Club                        Norfolk         MA        5
   2            758  Austin        Pferd             Unattached                              New york        NY        3
   3            769  Eric          Schepis           Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle       Syracuse        NY        1


Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            761  Nick          Pignatello        Mystic Velo Club                        Griswold        CT        5
   2            769  Eric          Schepis           Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle       Syracuse        NY        3
   3            714  Patrick       Campbell          Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital      Hawthorne       NJ        1

KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            769  Eric          Schepis           Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle       Syracuse        NY        5
   2            761  Nick          Pignatello        Mystic Velo Club                        Griswold        CT        3
   3            723  Brian         Gabele            Columbia University                     New york        NY        1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Middlebury Gap
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            759  Torbjorn      Phillpotts        Quad Cycles                             Medford         MA        10
   2            769  Eric          Schepis           Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle       Syracuse        NY        8
   3            758  Austin        Pferd             Unattached                              New york        NY        5
   4            747  Austin        Moran             Con-Fab/OEM Capital                     Cos cob         CT        2
   5            761  Nick          Pignatello        Mystic Velo Club                        Griswold        CT        1


Overall Results
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            769  Eric          Schepis           Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle       Syracuse        NY        17
   2            759  Torbjorn      Phillpotts        Quad Cycles                             Medford         MA        10
   3            761  Nick          Pignatello        Mystic Velo Club                        Griswold        CT        9
   4            758  Austin        Pferd             Unattached                              New york        NY        8
   5            705  Christopher   Bailey            Boston Road Club                        Norfolk         MA        5
   6            747  Austin        Moran             Con-Fab/OEM Capital                     Cos cob         CT        2
   7            723  Brian         Gabele            Columbia University                     New york        NY        1
   8            714  Patrick       Campbell          Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital      Hawthorne       NJ        1


Men 4B

Stage 1 - Big World Prologue
KOM #1 - Mad River Glen Ski Area - Fayston
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            848  Kenneth       McDowell          ABRT/Latitude                           North bethesda  MD        5
   2            850  Rob           McHardy           Benidorm                                West hartford   CT        3
   3            804  Jon           Bernhard          CCB/Volkswagen                          Newburyport     MA        1


Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            861  Hebert        Quintero          Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycle    Hackensack      NJ        5
   2            804  Jon           Bernhard          CCB/Volkswagen                          Newburyport     MA        3
   3            810  Chris         Cover             Onion River Sports                      Richmond        VT        1

KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            804  Jon           Bernhard          CCB/Volkswagen                          Newburyport     MA        5
   2            848  Kenneth       McDowell          ABRT/Latitude                           North bethesda  MD        3
   3            850  Rob           McHardy           Benidorm                                West hartford   CT        1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Middlebury Gap
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            861  Hebert        Quintero          Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycle    Hackensack      NJ        10
   2            848  Kenneth       McDowell          ABRT/Latitude                           North bethesda  MD        8
   3            850  Rob           McHardy           Benidorm                                West hartford   CT        5
   4            810  Chris         Cover             Onion River Sports                      Richmond        VT        2
   5            804  Jon           Bernhard          CCB/Volkswagen                          Newburyport     MA        1


Overall Results
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            848  Kenneth       McDowell          ABRT/Latitude                           North bethesda  MD        16
   2            861  Hebert        Quintero          Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycle    Hackensack      NJ        15
   3            804  Jon           Bernhard          CCB/Volkswagen                          Newburyport     MA        10
   4            850  Rob           McHardy           Benidorm                                West hartford   CT        9
   5            810  Chris         Cover             Onion River Sports                      Richmond        VT        3


Juniors 15-18

Stage 1 - Big World Prologue
KOM #1 - Mad River Glen Ski Area - Fayston
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            592  Nick          Bax               Hot Tubes Cycling                       Bethesda        MD        5
   2            624  Alder         Martz             Hot Tubes Cycling                       Charlotte       NC        3
   3            584  Anders        Newbury           New Hampshire Cycling Club              Fairfield       VT        1


Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            635  Vincent       Quirion           Garneau-Crocs                           Saint-augustin-dPQ        5
   2            624  Alder         Martz             Hot Tubes Cycling                       Charlotte       NC        3
   3            573  Jean Samuel   Deshaies          CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS                      Amos            PQ        1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Middlebury Gap
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            608  Daniel        Estevez           Hot Tubes Cycling                       Worcester       MA        10
   2            613  Cheyne        Hoag              JW Dundees-Home Performance             Dansville       NY        8
   3            576  Luke          Keough            CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM             Sandwich        MA        5
   4            624  Alder         Martz             Hot Tubes Cycling                       Charlotte       NC        2
   5            630  Devon         Novakowski        Team Ontario                            Kingston        ON        1


Overall Results
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            608  Daniel        Estevez           Hot Tubes Cycling                       Worcester       MA        10
   2            624  Alder         Martz             Hot Tubes Cycling                       Charlotte       NC        8
   3            613  Cheyne        Hoag              JW Dundees-Home Performance             Dansville       NY        8
   4            592  Nick          Bax               Hot Tubes Cycling                       Bethesda        MD        5
   5            635  Vincent       Quirion           Garneau-Crocs                           Saint-augustin-dPQ        5
   6            576  Luke          Keough            CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM             Sandwich        MA        5
   7            584  Anders        Newbury           New Hampshire Cycling Club              Fairfield       VT        1
   8            573  Jean Samuel   Deshaies          CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS                      Amos            PQ        1
   9            630  Devon         Novakowski        Team Ontario                            Kingston        ON        1


Masters 30+

Stage 1 - Big World Prologue
KOM #1 - Mad River Glen Ski Area - Fayston
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            372  Matthew       Novakovich        Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                Anchorage       AK        5
   2            352  David         Gazsi             EMD Serono Cycle Logik                  Masham          PQ        3
   3            360  Sebastien     Laflamme          Unattached                              Quebec city     PQ        1


Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            354  Chris         Harnish           Tradewind Sports-ESPAnswers.com         East falmouth   MA        5
   2            350  Lee           Farmer            Team VMG                                Fort lauderdale FL        3
   3            372  Matthew       Novakovich        Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                Anchorage       AK        1

KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            354  Chris         Harnish           Tradewind Sports-ESPAnswers.com         East falmouth   MA        5
   2            378  Steve         Roszko            BikeReg.com                             Bloomington     IN        3
   3            349  Dieter        Drake             Westwood Velo/TMCRacing/anthemcycles.comCambridge       NY        1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Middlebury Gap
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            360  Sebastien     Laflamme          Unattached                              Quebec city     PQ        10
   2            372  Matthew       Novakovich        Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                Anchorage       AK        8
   3            340  Mark          Alden             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com        Montvale        NJ        5
   4            355  Matthew       Howard            CRCA/Bandit Racing                      New york        NY        2
   5            371  Kevin         Molloy            CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM              New york        NY        1


Overall Results
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            372  Matthew       Novakovich        Team Alaska Bicycle Shop                Anchorage       AK        14
   2            360  Sebastien     Laflamme          Unattached                              Quebec city     PQ        11
   3            354  Chris         Harnish           Tradewind Sports-ESPAnswers.com         East falmouth   MA        10
   4            340  Mark          Alden             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com        Montvale        NJ        5
   5            378  Steve         Roszko            BikeReg.com                             Bloomington     IN        3
   6            352  David         Gazsi             EMD Serono Cycle Logik                  Masham          PQ        3
   7            350  Lee           Farmer            Team VMG                                Fort lauderdale FL        3
   8            355  Matthew       Howard            CRCA/Bandit Racing                      New york        NY        2
   9            349  Dieter        Drake             Westwood Velo/TMCRacing/anthemcycles.comCambridge       NY        1
  10            371  Kevin         Molloy            CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM              New york        NY        1


Masters 40+

Stage 1 - Big World Prologue
KOM #1 - Mad River Glen Ski Area - Fayston
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            432  Bob           Lesmerises        White Mountain Velo                     Franconia       NH        5
   2            409  Todd          Cassan            Westwood Velo                           Nyc             NY        3
   3            445  Miguel        Sanchez           sports bazar                            Quebec          UN        1


Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            445  Miguel        Sanchez           sports bazar                            Quebec          UN        5
   2            420  John          Funk              FIORDIFRUTTA                            South kent      CT        3
   3            444  Claude        Samson            Ste-Foy (Que Metro) Inc.                Levis           PQ        1

KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            456  William       Thompson          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           West hartford   CT        5
   2            402  Geoff         Bickford          CRCA/Axis                               New york        NY        3
   3            420  John          Funk              FIORDIFRUTTA                            South kent      CT        1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Middlebury Gap
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            420  John          Funk              FIORDIFRUTTA                            South kent      CT        10
   2            432  Bob           Lesmerises        White Mountain Velo                     Franconia       NH        8
   3            409  Todd          Cassan            Westwood Velo                           Nyc             NY        5
   4            445  Miguel        Sanchez           sports bazar                            Quebec          UN        2
   5            444  Claude        Samson            Ste-Foy (Que Metro) Inc.                Levis           PQ        1


Overall Results
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            420  John          Funk              FIORDIFRUTTA                            South kent      CT        14
   2            432  Bob           Lesmerises        White Mountain Velo                     Franconia       NH        13
   3            445  Miguel        Sanchez           sports bazar                            Quebec          UN        8
   4            409  Todd          Cassan            Westwood Velo                           Nyc             NY        8
   5            456  William       Thompson          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           West hartford   CT        5
   6            402  Geoff         Bickford          CRCA/Axis                               New york        NY        3
   7            444  Claude        Samson            Ste-Foy (Que Metro) Inc.                Levis           PQ        2


Masters 50+

Stage 1 - Big World Prologue
KOM #1 - Mad River Glen Ski Area - Fayston
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            551  Rick          Sorenson          Casper Wheelmen                         Rutland         VT        5
   2            544  Hank          Pfeifle           Gorham Bike & Ski                       Brunswick       ME        3
   3            514  Greg          Christie          RIDE WITH RENDALL                       Chelsea         PQ        1


Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            551  Rick          Sorenson          Casper Wheelmen                         Rutland         VT        5
   2            537  Mark          Luzio             bikebarnracing                          Brooklyn        CT        3
   3            529  Neil          Hendry            Cyclissimo Cyling Club                  Stouffville     ON        1

KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            551  Rick          Sorenson          Casper Wheelmen                         Rutland         VT        5
   2            529  Neil          Hendry            Cyclissimo Cyling Club                  Stouffville               3
   3            537  Mark          Luzio             bikebarnracing                          Brooklyn                  1


Stage 3 - Harpoon Brewery Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Middlebury Gap
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            543  George        Pawle             Cyclonauts Racers                       Westfield       MA        10
   2            506  Ernie         Bayles            FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles          Ithaca          NY        8
   3            519  Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                         Ottawa          ON        5
   4            553  Bruce         Townend           BCA/VOmax                               Windsor         MA        2
   5            537  Mark          Luzio             bikebarnracing                          Brooklyn        CT        1


Overall Results
 Place          Bib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                    City            State  Points
   1            551  Rick          Sorenson          Casper Wheelmen                         Rutland         VT        15
   2            543  George        Pawle             Cyclonauts Racers                       Westfield       MA        10
   3            506  Ernie         Bayles            FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles          Ithaca          NY        8
   4            537  Mark          Luzio             bikebarnracing                          Brooklyn        CT        5
   5            519  Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                         Ottawa          ON        5
   6            529  Neil          Hendry            Cyclissimo Cyling Club                  Stouffville     ON        4
   7            544  Hank          Pfeifle           Gorham Bike & Ski                       Brunswick       ME        3
   8            553  Bruce         Townend           BCA/VOmax                               Windsor         MA        2
   9            514  Greg          Christie          RIDE WITH RENDALL                       Chelsea         PQ        1